Date of death: Tuesday 12 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Collier Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Norman Verrells 3365Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Captain The Hon. Harold A. V. St. George Harmsworth Irish Guards12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Gordon 59516Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/02/1918
Sapper Francis Rawcliffe 440274Royal Engineers12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Engineer Lieutenant David Brown Royal Naval Reserve12/02/1918
Private Henry Parker 20210Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper Hearne WR/312865Royal Engineers12/02/1918
Private Horace Cadman 72826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Savage 6548West India Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Bearman 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Roy Glenn Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Leslie Brown J/7204Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Gilbert Gorton 35129Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 28804South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adams 64419Devonshire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 35)
Driver George William Moore T4/041532Army Service Corps12/02/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Hranga 729Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Private Toomey 283726London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/02/1918
Private Eric Cyril Wood 60071Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Walter Thirlby 71547Royal Field Artillery12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Collingham 46213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Flower 51164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918
Private Harold North 306745West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918
Private Thomas Campbell 241225Royal Scots Fusiliers12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ramzan 2450Mule Corps12/02/1918
Able Seaman Charles Trotter CZ/4743Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1918
Lance Bombardier Donald Walter Mcgregor 127952Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Makhopa Molepo 8085South African Native Labour Corps12/02/1918
Private Rutter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1918
Serjeant Peter Ash 240174Border Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Down 275306Durham Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Peter Mckenna 240174ALIAS12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stuart 800335London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/02/1918
Private Arthur Sidney Whyles 78007Durham Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccousin 202294Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1918
Staff Serjeant Hawkins T/16463Army Service Corps12/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Haythornthwaite 29334Grenadier Guards12/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bateman 35248Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1918
Private Armstrong 63568Durham Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Down 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Archibald Mathieson Green 10415Australian Field Artillery12/02/1918
Private Alfred Irving Rowntree 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sifici 19565South African Native Labour Corps12/02/1918
Private Sykes 23745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1918
Private Harry Joseph Murphy 862176Canadian Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Edmund Charles Bartlett 136819Royal Engineers12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rawson 202441Leicestershire Regiment12/02/1918
Private Mann 56018Welsh Regiment12/02/1918
Corporal Ramsay 40544Royal Field Artillery12/02/1918
Private Thomas Alexander Mcdonald 28073Highland Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Houghton 31210Northamptonshire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Gasove Rain Indian Army12/02/1918
Driver Jai Ram 25649Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1918
Labourer Markus Hembron 1319Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Private Jasper 1947Devonshire Regiment12/02/1918
Boy Blackgrove 156491Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918
Private Alfred Grady 67650Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1918
Private Walter Furnifer 6614Manchester Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Whittle 20266Manchester Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Parsons 315042Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry12/02/1918
Private Warburton 11173East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Diggle 107961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Catterall 9074Lincolnshire Regiment12/02/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thorley 101449Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gillard 49121Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Searle Dobson G/29826Royal Fusiliers12/02/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Robert Strong T/313413Army Service Corps12/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bartlett G/28500Middlesex Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 48)
Private Bloomer 1921Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Paskell 63477Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Wallis 265523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918
Private Kofi Nyakoh A/192Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/02/1918
Carrier Bengoma 2754Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/02/1918
Carrier Navo 11790Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/02/1918
Private James Joseph Kent 52619Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gaunt 10236Middlesex Regiment12/02/1918
Private Jones 29184Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Charles Goulden Middlesex Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 105142Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bihari Singh 3379Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/02/1918
Rifleman David Bevins 28466New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Green 28466ALIAS12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Stone 5234Royal Field Artillery12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crawford 18/1398Durham Light Infantry12/02/1918
Private Doggett 329559Cambridgeshire Regiment12/02/1918
Private Mitchell 645622Canadian Infantry12/02/1918
Sapper Davies 40303Royal Engineers12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Snow O/328Rifle Brigade12/02/1918
Private Albert Henry Wakerell 203051Bedfordshire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Phen Maranga 1534Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Labourer Wang Tseng Hsiang 1835Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1918
Gunner Joseph Garner 293965Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leslie John Jacob 201125Hampshire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph 52848Welsh Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lough 203345Highland Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Alexander Rowat Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Reyner 72408Royal Engineers12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilmott 19742Devonshire Regiment12/02/1918
Sapper Walter Leslie 30860Royal Engineers12/02/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Waldie 02680Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1918
Private Mcdowall 353005Highland Light Infantry12/02/1918
Private Rooney S/15302Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/02/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Robert Douglas Quayle 207124(Dev)Royal Navy12/02/1918
Private Dudley Walter Nicholson 10839Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Northway 28903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Grose 17942Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pishi Asmani 818King's African Rifles12/02/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Phillips Ead 62522Royal Fusiliers12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clark G/24258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 45575Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kelly 22562Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/02/1918
Private Sidney Philip Smith 204674London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/02/1918 (aged 35)
Sowar Attu 107128th Indian Light Cavalry12/02/1918
Jemadar Ramaswami 18321Indian Railways12/02/1918
Follower Ranju 29th Punjabis12/02/1918
Captain Edward Castray Guiney South African Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Sardar Khan 1528Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1918
Sepoy Budha 7348113th Indian Infantry12/02/1918
Sowar Kaku Singh 195631st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers12/02/1918
Lance Naik Sukh Ram 1377123rd Outram's Rifles12/02/1918
Sowar Saadat Khan 257018th King George's Own Lancers12/02/1918
Private Alfred Laurence Hutchinson 52986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Sadiq Ahmad 58697Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/02/1918
Sepoy Ayaz Gul 300752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/02/1918
Sepoy Chandgiram 466899th Deccan Infantry12/02/1918
Driver Shera SO/5006Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1918
Driver Satada 2621Mule Corps12/02/1918
Gangman Haidar Beg Gaya/96752Indian Railway Department12/02/1918
Bearer Hiralal 888522Army Bearer Corps12/02/1918
Follower Kishora LKCD/2635Indian Veterinary Corps12/02/1918
Private James Lumsden 53217Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/02/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Poole 277684Royal Engineers12/02/1918
Private William Henry Masters 124586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Watson 57244Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Brown 037838Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Bissell Andrew Canadian Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Todd Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edward Corder 17546Suffolk Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 30)
Carrier Uka Ejebu 2179Nigeria Carrier Corps12/02/1918
Fireman John Johnston Mercantile Marine12/02/1918 (aged 37)
First Engineer Alfred Montague Robinson Mercantile Marine12/02/1918 (aged 46)
Ship's Cook Charles Westby Sergeant Mercantile Marine12/02/1918 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Brain Royal Naval Reserve12/02/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Elias Suding Souter Royal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 50)
Seaman Angus Thomson 4413ARoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918
Assistant Steward Harry Bollen 908369Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1918
Donkeyman Albert Henry Cadwallader 908554Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 27)
Steward Richard William Greenwood 596102Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1918
Quartermaster James Menown 67910AMercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1918
Ordinary Signalman Donald Ross Mersey Z/1227Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Cook James Smith 896979Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1918
Third Engineer George William Souter Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Cooks Mate Reginald William Archer M/12608Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker Horace Beaumont 2699SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Jesse Bone J/61301Royal Navy12/02/1918
Stoker Thomas Boyle 8835SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker Alfred Clark 1690SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 26)
Ship's Steward Assistant Ernest John Daniels M/6944Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker Frederick Charles Darby 1754URoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918
Stoker Christopher Bigg Dennison 6199SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class Humphrey Desmond 137685Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 47)
Stoker William George 3073SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker William John Grover 1759SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman James Howard Richard Horsley 178032Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Alfred Charles Law 205746Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 33)
Seaman Kenneth Macaskill 8819ARoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Leslie Maurice Manning J/51157Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Thomas Meston 3408BRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 33)
Paymaster Arthur Charles Morton Royal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Cyril Leonard Pain 215353Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker Hugh Patterson 7728SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker John Redican 2821SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Eric James Still J/69442Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 25)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Robert Stewart Strathern Royal Naval Reserve12/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Ross Wham J/70396Royal Navy12/02/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class John Williams M/22060Royal Navy12/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Robert Hellier Napier Nyasaland Field Force12/02/1918 (aged 33)
Offizierstellvertreter Heinrich Meyer German Army12/02/1918
Landsturmmann Fridolin Stelzle German Army12/02/1918
Private Alphonse Roy 121489Canadian Army Medical Corps12/02/1918
Private Stewart Alexander Mckenzie 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2602
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium500
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq340
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance111
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NORTH HILL (ST. TORNEY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
EYNSFORD BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium130
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly111
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
BANGOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GORDON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOWERBY BRIDGE (LUDDENDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CHORLEY (ST. GREGORY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWDHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
KINCARDINE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Naval Reserve17
Royal Navy13
Royal Flying Corps7
Royal Engineers7
Mercantile Marine Reserve6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Durham Light Infantry4
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Field Artillery3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Middlesex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Mercantile Marine3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Manchester Regiment2
German Army2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Mule Corps2
ALIAS2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Rifle Brigade1
Grenadier Guards1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Nyasaland Field Force1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
South Lancashire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
West India Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Army1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Railway Department1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
123rd Outram's Rifles1