Date of death: Friday 7 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Roberts 266459Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 33)
Nurse Elsie May Vaughan Voluntary Aid Detachment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Nurse Elsie May Vaughan Voluntary Aid Detachment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Jewsbury 112617Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Squires 6746British West Indies Regiment07/02/1919
Private Charles Haggard 8380Wiltshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper George Fereday 471435Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Arthur William Peddle 10425Welsh Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Edward Bunting 15561Norfolk Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper James Lea 24708Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Nursing Sister Hilda Maude Bettle South African Military Nursing Service07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Arthur Emlyn Jones 5097SDRoyal Naval Reserve07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Staff Nurse Margaret Annie Cox Territorial Force Nursing Service07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Nursing Sister Jessie Emily Wakefield Territorial Force Nursing Service07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Syce Ram Sahai 2153Syce Corps07/02/1919
Worker Harding 15089Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Retter 239512Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private James 10198British West Indies Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Beckett 12692/DARoyal Naval Reserve07/02/1919
Driver Cane T/425737Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Dimelow 53103Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Lance Corporal William Barnes 268118Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Trooper Owen George 2933Australian Light Horse07/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Tom Davies 130133Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 1st Class John Lewis 40379Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 37)
Follower Banta Singh 1490Syce Corps07/02/1919
Follower Bora Singh 1722Syce Corps07/02/1919
Follower Charanji 3Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1919
Driver Sohan Singh 30523Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1919
Follower Wazir MT/13158Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1919
Civilian Emily Ada Pickford Young Men's Christian Association07/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private John Reid M/284388Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 20)
Civilian Frederick Vincent Taylor Young Men's Christian Association07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Bombardier Mayes 84339Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Proud 750269Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant James Allan Pride 632Australian Light Horse07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Sohnu F/1523rd Sikh Pioneers07/02/1919
Private John Henry Chambers 4398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1919
Private Murray 16255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/02/1919
Sapper Thomas Henry Bairstow 398843Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Hammond 2219Royal Sussex Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Anderson L/33761Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919
Lance Corporal Smith 36958Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Macleod 185391Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Maddock 83533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Gunner Taylor 291102Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919
Private Walford 260176Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Private Oultram 64443Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Serjeant Ward 622159Royal Horse Artillery07/02/1919
Sepoy Sultan Khan 416872nd Punjabis07/02/1919
Sub-Lieutenant Richard Stephens Royal Naval Reserve07/02/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Arthur William Harris 865491Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Armourer's Crew Newham M/4485Royal Navy07/02/1919
Private Mills 203336Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/02/1919
Gunner William Laws 110812Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edward Herbage SR/207Royal Fusiliers07/02/1919
Private James Albert Matfield 615956London Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Fry 11115Gloucestershire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Buchanan S/358990Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919
Private Alfred Barnard Self M/302434Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Faulkner 7096395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/02/1919
Private Leon Alberic Goudreault 4040509Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Deer Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Mullins 85749Canadian Field Artillery07/02/1919
Sergeant Wright 427771Canadian Railway Troops07/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Joseph Hoare 414995Canadian Army Medical Corps07/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Hunt 875Wiltshire Regiment07/02/1919
Driver Larkin T/422660Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919
Sapper Slade 362849Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Percy Ellwood Cole 778886Canadian Railway Troops07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Du Mont 1006761Canadian Railway Troops07/02/1919
Private James Amos Bateson Goddard SS/22842Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 45)
Serjeant Roberts 266444The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1919
Private Goodwin 19396Royal Defence Corps07/02/1919 (aged 50)
Private James Clarence Berry 202124South Lancashire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Cox 474/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Bowker 66453Royal Defence Corps07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Hart 42675The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Atkinson 56437Welsh Regiment07/02/1919
Sapper Thomas Robert Ryder 205657Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Private Clark M/376890Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Regimental Serjeant Major Samuel Foster Gamble 6419Leicestershire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Daniels 701770London Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Duffield Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919
Saddler Hodgson 47773Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Herbert John Elliott Hall Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Sillitoe L/16418Middlesex Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bruce 99280Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Clerk 3rd Class Reginald Arthur William Leech 244236Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Cooper 31080Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver John Edgar Tilbury 945547Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Frank Newman 412818Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Sims 59250South Wales Borderers07/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Packer 194470Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Harold Hartley Baron Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Fortune 3732Monmouthshire Regiment07/02/1919
Captain Walker Royal Navy07/02/1919
Private Leonard Gardner 54151Manchester Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Clement Reginald Kingcombe WR/329554Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Sergeant Herbert Clifton Roseby 892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Mcleod Whyte 228260Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Seeley 60239Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Earle G/24899Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1919
Private Ernest Edward West 18555East Surrey Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Alfred John Percy Smith 355East Surrey Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Tom Harrington 402354Royal Air Force07/02/1919
Sergeant John William Cunningham 9903Australian Army Medical Corps07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Higgins 61868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1919
Private Skrine 25280Royal Defence Corps07/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Alfred Gustav Becker G/35910Middlesex Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Burley 99041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Driver Young 796012Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hanson 38320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/02/1919
Private George Henry Hyam G/53928Middlesex Regiment07/02/1919
Private William Dudley 43052West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Evans Canadian Railway Troops07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver James Cameron Hogg 40164Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Herbert Scott Brown 41478Royal Scots Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Dominique 847893Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Macfarlane 359Hong Kong Defence Corps07/02/1919
Leading Stoker Roberts SS/114049Royal Navy07/02/1919
Lance Corporal Walter Shayler 2185The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Bodenham 50012Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ombler 403292Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1919
Private William Graham 108580The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Stephenson Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1919
Gunner James Thomas Keenan 705020Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private William Alfred Woolf 118896Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Alsept 195974Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant William Arthur Mcfarlane Cameron Highlanders07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Bombardier Cordell 96937Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919
Private Harold Dalton Fletcher 40908Manchester Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Spry SS/14350Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919
Private Alexander Thomas 2499155Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Milton Brown DM2/155264Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Johnstone 690406Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Kelly Deal/15905(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps07/02/1919
Corporal Ellwood 34903Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper George Dunn WR/276179Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Second Mate Frank Bate Mercantile Marine07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Jackson 24251Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Private Young 110183Royal Fusiliers07/02/1919
Labourer Hsi Chiao Fu 55433Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Meng Kuang Chu 93320Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'un T'ang 55354Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Sun Han Ch'en 10748Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Gunner Harry Sinclair 142691Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Edwin Stallard 202841Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sepoy Sitaram Parab 591110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Sladin Northumberland Fusiliers07/02/1919
Private Arthur Edwin Gillam 27410Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Rupert Gray 02490Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Sharp T4/211217Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919
Corporal Percy William George G/25694Royal Sussex Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cromie 462Royal Irish Rifles07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Captain Mckinley Royal Scots07/02/1919
Private Alfred James Wilson 799572Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Edwards 35229Welsh Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Evans M2/053041Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 26)
Seaman John Fowlow 688XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Labourer Ardu 3719Indian Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Ram Niddhi 271Indian Labour Corps07/02/1919
Sapper Jones 552665Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Stoker Arthur William Young 2123/T(Ch)Royal Naval Reserve07/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Philip Martin Ryan 57347Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barber 219786Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bunting 140016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919
Lance Corporal Cyril Francis Cromar 74655Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Devlin 285778Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Private Goodfellow M2/049840Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Basil Oliver Jenkins Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Carmont Owen Telford 35th Sikhs07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Follower Nanhe 363523rd Sikh Pioneers07/02/1919
Lance Naik Raghu Nath 250638th Dogras07/02/1919
Naik Ghasi 402542nd Deoli Regiment07/02/1919
Bearer Kishna Nand 12051Army Bearer Corps07/02/1919
Driver Nand Singh 784Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army07/02/1919
Rifleman Sukhram Brahman 48721st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)07/02/1919
Subadar Gopal Rana 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles07/02/1919
Driver Ram Sahai 39562Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/02/1919
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Tholasay 1445Indian Subordinate Medical Department07/02/1919
Labourer Jiwan 4847Indian Labour Corps07/02/1919
Serjeant Fred Jackson 79987Machine Gun Corps (Motors)07/02/1919
Labourer Hari Charan 95327Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Sepoy Ram Dharat 34773rd Brahmans07/02/1919
Sepoy Din Muhammad 46952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/02/1919
Sepoy Jamal Din 435752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/02/1919
Rifleman Hira Kanwar 20886th Gurkha Rifles07/02/1919
Sepoy Mangu A/289Indian Survey Department07/02/1919
Follower Din Muhammad 25425Indian Railway Department07/02/1919
Gangman Ganpat 53012Indian Railway Department07/02/1919
Labourer Natha 80361Indian Railway Department07/02/1919
Private Coley 48833Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Samuel Whybrow 13585Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Edward Herbert White 203463Wiltshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reginald Robert Foot 39652Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Leo Howard Senn 2883Australian Engineers07/02/1919
Lieutenant Joseph Emery Schingh Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Ouldridge 225626Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919
Gunner Mcfarlane 132299Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class N Mci. Shaw 103134Royal Air Force07/02/1919
Private Thomas Frederick Marsh 29675Suffolk Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Tom Morris 646563Labour Corps07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Smith 5280Norfolk Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Jackson 76812Derbyshire Yeomanry07/02/1919
Labourer Giuseppe Sant 273Maltese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Cook's Mate George Allan Craig M/7668Royal Navy07/02/1919
Able Seaman Frederick Dunks J/53176Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Patrick Graham K/28796Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Henry Lane L/8197Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Percival May J/29283Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Thomas Osman K/46992Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Pollard 229756Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Sutton SS/9330Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Edward Stephen Woollard J/10309Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 25)
Signalman Harold Thomas Darracott J/13633Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Signal Boy Arthur Edward Dickeson 1555SBRoyal Naval Reserve07/02/1919
Signalman Alfred Ernest Garrington Bristol/Z/4122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman John Allan J/52387Royal Navy07/02/1919
Able Seaman Harold John Clark J/22370Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William David Clarke L/45514Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Telegraphist Alfred George Collins J/49051Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Ernest James Crawford Jl/48129Royal Navy07/02/1919
Stoker 2nd Class John Gallagher K/54407ALIAS07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman William Charles Godlonton J/58614Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class John Mccann K/54407Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Alfred Mitchell SS/8741Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Henry Charles Terrey J/24742Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Turner SS/6856Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert Charles Westall J/28978Royal Navy07/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Victor Morgan 3398Australian Pioneers07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Riley 2574339Canadian Forestry Corps07/02/1919
Private William Mountford Soule 29606Canadian Ordnance Corps07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Semkin 204991Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Arnold Blunn 010695Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1919
Private Alfred James Gawith 87957Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 42)
Signaller William Herbert Giles 191031Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Edward Guest 62827Lancashire Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Moran 25904West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Woods 52672Royal Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Albert Evans 307167Lancashire Fusiliers07/02/1919
Labourer Wei T'ung Jen 25696Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Hua Hsi Ch'i 44087Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Huang Ch'i Ming 20821Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Li Wan Hsiang 10576Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Musketier Paul Bresniski German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Bernward Diedrich German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Willi Fischer German Army07/02/1919
Gefreiter Eduard Frenzel German Army07/02/1919
Grenadier Hermann Kowol German Army07/02/1919
Pionier Karl Kurpjuweit German Army07/02/1919
Soldat Meyer German Army07/02/1919
Jaeger Christoph Roesch German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Willi Rupprecht German Army07/02/1919
Grenadier Anton Schweiss German Army07/02/1919
Grenadier Otto Stark German Army07/02/1919
Unteroffizier Friedrich Tenter German Army07/02/1919
Schuetze Hermann Vennemann German Army07/02/1919
Reservist Wilhelm Zeiger German Army07/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Zimmermann German Army07/02/1919
Bombardier Frederick Byott L/28243Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harold Skelley 1327York and Lancaster Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph Brooks WR/331921Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Robert Turfit Middlebrook 111203Labour Corps07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1522
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany940
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance720
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom460
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom320
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance302
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly311
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly230
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia110
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
RATHEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SKEABOST (ST. COLUMBA) OLD CHURCHYARD, SNIZORTUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FEOCK (ST. FEOCK) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHERITON FITZPAINE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON POPPLEFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON KINGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDENHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PICKUP BANK CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POTTERSPURY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTESBURY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANSDOWN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIPPAX (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium120
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BALLYRONEY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARDCARNE (ST. BEO-AEDH'S) OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of101
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENNANT (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
AMLWCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi101
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
NORTH LITTLETON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MARPLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHAFTESBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HALLINGBURY (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MOLLESTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARD, NARBERTH SOUTHUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, PEMBROKESHIREUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom102
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy24
Royal Field Artillery16
German Army15
Royal Army Service Corps13
Royal Engineers13
Royal Air Force11
Canadian Infantry8
Chinese Labour Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Naval Reserve5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Cheshire Regiment4
Canadian Railway Troops4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Syce Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Young Men's Christian Association2
London Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Territorial Force Nursing Service2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
23rd Sikh Pioneers2
Labour Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Royal Scots1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
38th Dogras1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
72nd Punjabis1
Indian Survey Department1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South Wales Borderers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
ALIAS1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
3rd Brahmans1
Australian Pioneers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
South African Military Nursing Service1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1