Date of death: Saturday 28 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Constable 54844Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918
Serjeant William Nathaniel Mayger 1649Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Craker 11603Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alton Charles Young 3080613Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Donald Gordon Mcmillan 2/59New Zealand Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edron Anderson 3205057Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nakamura 697070Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Teiji Suda 228448Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private George Vincent Seanor Armitage 905021Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shaw 12019Northamptonshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Almond M/316319Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Weetch 21410Coldstream Guards28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fell 46474Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riddell 61139Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Huntingdon 40888East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Atherton Harold Chisenhale-Marsh 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers28/09/1918
Lieutenant Bell Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Blight 35830Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Pickworth London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Duffield 26391Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Naylor 47434King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Stearn 42279Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Richard Jarvis 203716Norfolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Daniels Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Nield 351019Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Alexander Mouat 4671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant William Eberts Brown Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Norman Hipkins North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Augustine Buckmaster The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Key 204394Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant David Mair S/23945Cameron Highlanders28/09/1918
Private Herbert Dewhurst 29107The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Selwyn Hartley 57366Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Gray Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Goodchild G/22683The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Walter Reid 3055074Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allan Christie 2381045Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Stanley P. Swadling 552926London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Attrill 3/4945Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918
Rifleman Mercer 554466London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Charles Casbourne 553330London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryant 841838London Regiment28/09/1918
Rifleman Sheridan 305242London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Davies 217139Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry James Fisher 203889Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Collins 10548Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Rooke 19465York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918
Stoker Casey 5321/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger28/09/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Harold Andrews L/14180Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gelder 27564Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mansley 203839Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Cartwright 36925The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Richard Sandford 192153Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Wales TynesideZ/8298Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Rifleman Lionel John Green R/7012King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918
Private Lloyd 48304South Wales Borderers28/09/1918
Trooper Clarence William Radburn 3371Australian Light Horse28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Denis Geoffrey Eagar Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Harold Limond Smith 48370Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry Walter Lippold 550848London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Rigby 16896Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Richards 57474Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fram 50299Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Risdon Mackenzie Bennett Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Herbert Thomas Goodman WR/289130Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Evans 241471Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1918
Sapper Hulston 51025Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oxford M/334631Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Loffill Halford Royal Air Force, 202nd Sqdn.28/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Tong Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beare 72184Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Froome 166192Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Gunner Edmund Charles Gordon 296487Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Francis Dobree Mccrea Royal Canadian Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Delaney 3233098Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Carter 472566Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Robert Alexander Turnbull 154571Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Phillip Carroll 8272South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Poliskis 36636Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1918
Private John Frederick Wheeler 531122London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Alfred Henry William Webb 530887London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Watson 537002London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Linley 325141London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Fielding 37826East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sykes 219486Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Wilkinson Whiteley 65236Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Ellender 8755Scots Guards28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Woolley 127166Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918
Deck Hand Leonard Francis Tucker 14894/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fitzgerald R/387828Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Keefe SS/105526Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland28/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Cooney SS/105526ALIAS28/09/1918
Musician Richard Frederick White RMB/1412Royal Marine Band28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Renwick Stanley Britton 28146Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Vivian Douglas Waygood RMA/16687Royal Marine Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Tonge 36524Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scorah 23748King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private David Griffiths 73954Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wright B/19990Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Moyle G/76668Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stride 4012Welsh Guards28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Phillips Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcgregor 16635Scots Guards28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Foulds 28839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Pope 12794Norfolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Charles Thomas Lingard 42668Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Howells 20526Welsh Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Bennett 103145Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Clarence Kells Flint Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Major William James Gordon Burns Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ford 42438North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William John Davis 396885Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Augustine Coonln Ellis 352752Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Horne 241402North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Rowe 535486London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Harold William Lovelock 530438London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Wheeler 7839Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Sewell 35021Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Herbert Hadland Oldham 35904Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Daniel Dugdale East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Johnson 531668Canadian Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Kirby 145104Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918
Serjeant Henry Gilbert Seamarks 15084Bedfordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Saunders 41651North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Anthony Cookson 28270Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Sergeant Louis Shannon Brook 484Australian Light Horse28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank E. Foale 550333London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Herbert Parker Ereaut 553037London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas Miles CH/2451(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram Sydney (Sonnie) Sadler 79007Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Mitchell Lloyd 11496Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Wilfrid Edward Nott Browne 201184Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riley 245193Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Mccormick 30878East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Sergeant George James Mcinnes 27929Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Manship 3255117Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Ernest Edward Ozzard 202615Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Paterson 3031450Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lance Corporal David Murdoch Somerville 193168Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lincoln Sutherland 204831Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alphonsus Charles Tighe 30/204Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Dennis Winspear 105786Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Campion Wright 204663Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grainger 75779Tank Corps28/09/1918
Sergeant George Lyonel Henson 4823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Reuben Lorensini 154Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery28/09/1918
Gunner John Verner Lloyd Moore 33877Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Newman 43077Royal Berkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Ralph Ogborne 45683Royal Berkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Thomas Pogue Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Ernest Revell 80132Essex Yeomanry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Arthur Taylor G/25870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wing 328062Cambridgeshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Winkle 439AAustralian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Francis Brown Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Colin Cope 242808Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Arthur Pateshall Colebatch 238258Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Dickson 125639Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Fox 60602Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Basil Jones Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Farmer WR/258385Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private George Baird 49799Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Clarke 37431Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Dobinson Hansell 141234Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leonard Vallance Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Bernard Hill Stata Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Head 29673Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Jones 115285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kemball 42585North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reygate 58216Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Clement Satterthwaite 221341Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Clifford Barker 43420Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walter Blackwell Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Crane 9404Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Delaney 9364Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private John William Harvey 301555Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mcleod 42385Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Matthews 9938Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Henry Seed 498576Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sheridan 28119Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Walsh 34974Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Webster 49017South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 30501King's Own Scottish Borderers28/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Cook 7798Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Driver Eastwood 745032Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private John Hope 57876Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knox 55339Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918
Driver John George Paxton 202424Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shipp 40893Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Captain Aiton Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Bagwell 352128Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Gunner Clarke 164336Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Dawson 96423Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Godwin Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Bombardier Gould 348120Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Grant 107257Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hughes 7199Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Joseph Ernest Jackson 57820Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Malloy 10528Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Nicol 155392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private O'sullivan 10716Leinster Regiment28/09/1918
Pioneer Redman 302168Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Corporal Harold Arthur Edward Stevenson 426023Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Twells 207657Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Twells 188780Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918
Private Robert Anderton 23344Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918
Private Frederick William Brubach 31459Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George W. Bruce 120249Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Burnett 12116Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Chaplin 19249Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Clifton 46874Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Copland 273054Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918
Corporal Davies 91147Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Bombardier John Markillie Dolby 36716Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunlop 41590Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh James Fitzsimmons S/21816Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hall 41755Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hartland 165649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Huby 47133Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 59813Royal Scots28/09/1918
Corporal Jordan 17813Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Kitching 62862Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter Lacey L/14579Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Lawson 44011Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lumsden 39577Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcbain 64118Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mccartney 29746Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Mcdonald 11075Royal Scots28/09/1918
Private Mackinnon 285073Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918
Serjeant Edward Matthews 7161North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Muir 51164Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Park 59731Royal Scots28/09/1918
Private John Marcus Powell 52371Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pugh 165776Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Rorrison 51724Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sandford 56586Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Corporal Seaton 165808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Stead 48123Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tankin 48374Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Walker 96681Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Frederick Ernest West Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wiseman 165884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Brook 40123Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Goldstone 356289Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Harbison Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodward 205788Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Ebenezer Robertson S/43136Cameron Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 242614Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1918
Rifleman Leonard Walter Evans 897054London Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jay Pollins Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George French 339437Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918
Corporal Eatwell 1339South African Medical Corps28/09/1918
Private Van Der Venter 212South African Medical Corps28/09/1918
Private Philip Duiker 11657South African Native Labour Corps28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Carney 3088Leinster Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Frew L/6755Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Gunner Phipps L/21809Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private John Albert Goldsmith 58788Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918
Private Stephen Hewett 41928Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Ephraim Hockley 42396Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jackson 75837Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mcdonald 8266Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'neill 241014Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private O'reilly 46734Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Gunner Sidney Frederick Smith RMA/1779(S)Royal Marine Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walkden 75305Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Corporal Warwick 8715Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Gordon Charles Wellstead 47845Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Major William Yeates Hunter Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 50)
Driver Quick 45186Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Kemp S/40214Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Schollar S/40325Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Addie S/8833Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Signaller Boston Leopold Compton 159089Royal Horse Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Wood Galloway 17630Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Herbert 194732Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Aloysius Mcghee Cameron Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stairmand 292019Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918
Private Stevenson S/14395Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Taylor 30672Cameron Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baker 39534South Wales Borderers28/09/1918
Private Cheetham 42104North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Graham 42683South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hoar 44420South Wales Borderers28/09/1918
Private Harold Holmes 43444North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lea 29011South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Martin 48928North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Reilly 59340Royal Scots28/09/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Martin Bell Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn. 61st Wing28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Elliott 14652Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Daniel Mcgown 34894Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcgregor S/25136Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 37242Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stewart S/16454Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Aitken Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Knowles 200942East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Rossall 25140East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 33413East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Earl Starkie 24262East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stewart 49228East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private William Lace Williams 30235East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frank Gale Berrill Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evelyn Pierrepont Brocklehurst G/95384Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 301832Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Tom Charnley 43157Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Colgrave 234146London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Cordingley 15890Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dickey 797596Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private John Thomas Dodds 24/1313Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Eaton 322902Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest Endicott 56697Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Horace Herbert Francis 900832Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Harle 282096London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hopkins 302338Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Idwal David Isaac 199188Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918
Lieutenant George Frederick Jervaulx Jarvis Reserve Cavalry Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Johnson 2378797Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private King 3080272Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Serjeant Baynes 24836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Richmond 67707Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Arsenault 1070016Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Arthur Edmund Aylwin 454050Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918
Private George Verdon Barlow 25085Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Belisle 2161170Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Bennett 3055142Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Driver Henri Alexandre Bertrand 301819Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Betson 781804Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private W. Mcl. Borden 223392Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Brown R/6857Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Private Brown 830415Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Bernard Burns 3232757Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Edgar William Bush 116444Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cadorette 1054803Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Serjeant Candling 99457Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Chapman 799296Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Gunner Tom Hampshire Clarkson 5725Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold William Cochran 3180506Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Anthony Dennis Cope Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dean 53124Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Homer Reuben Dillabough 3056070Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert George Duncan 703214Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Faichney 1054771Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Farrington 1263673Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Filion 633475Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Angus Robert Fletcher 784505Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fowler 624698Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Fralic 733450Royal Canadian Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur O. Gallant 712747Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Driver Gamble 1042400Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private James Gammie 1010103Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert James Good 2030221Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gray 3032297Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Fredrick John Green 249443Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hale 730567Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lieutenant Harding Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Harrington 223287Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private George Heath 2379538Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Hooker 149019Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Irvine 148500Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Robert Jackson 96205Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Roy Edward Jacobs 850384Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 3106542Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Lake 925554Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Charles Lawrence 542234Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Lawson 2355430Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Murray Lightfoot 2355958Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Francis George Selwyn Littleworth 687792Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lough 2309338Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Mcdonald 301229Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colin Mcdougall 3255569Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Lee Arthur Mackenzie 336165Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcpherson 3033495Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Gunner William George Magee 307643Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mains 640074Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Xavier Massey 3080313Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Alvah Cressman Mills Royal Canadian Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harry Mitchell Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Sergeant William John Mitchell 102066Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moorecroft 237424Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private David Patrick Murphy 3033185Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 2448336Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Emile Normand 3320024Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Theodore Olsen 2075416Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peattie 18382Canadian Infantry Brigade28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peck 343973Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Pollard Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Foster Publicover 283429Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Quine 267571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Ramshaw 3015Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Randall 845171Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Harry Parker Rawlins 2137787Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeves 527641Canadian Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Riley 199208Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Sergeant Robert Woodman Rowell 77484Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Sackler 330103Canadian Artillery28/09/1918
Private Scott 3130327Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Fredrick Scott 257816Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seden 452520Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Charles Smith 3082167Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stirton 883269Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private William Joshua Greenwood Swift 514615Canadian Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Elmer Tait Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thurston 406196Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tierney 2627010Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Twaddle 3106353Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ernest Vosper 785206Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Wadley 825205Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 2383451Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Whiting 249838Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Richard Philip Williams PO/2705Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wray 400394Canadian Army Medical Corps28/09/1918
Private Bray 240529Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Millen Stuart Dickson 59622Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Lewis James 41301Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lavelle 251295Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mallett 40959Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Robert Leslie Pullman 29358Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Roberts Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Short 203386Devonshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Simpson Devonshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Verren 30369Devonshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid Forsyth Alward 234489Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Samuel Amelin 2356490Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anderson D/172006th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bayes 258311Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nelson Beatty 3314127Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Brennan 18250Royal Munster Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Buckley 27799The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Burrows 124404Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Corporal Cameron 730527Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Norman Joseph Cochrane 701062Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Costar 43789Worcestershire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Crawshaw 244701The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Crompton 31122The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Sergeant Dan Ehalt Crozier 688182Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Thorne Darby 690352Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Darwen 13965The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Paul Webster Davis 2181309Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Richard Barber Delmage Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Devlin 2137995Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private William Dower 2138831Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Duckworth 48997King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Duplessis 648274Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Ellery 2380637Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fazackerley 37800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Fletcher The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 28836The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Lieutenant Cecil John French Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 256777Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Haddock 31154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Harris 33155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Isaac Hartley 49383King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilberforce Hislop 811475Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horgan 6354Royal Munster Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Hughes 31121The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Humphries R/4553Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Private James Jackson 203154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 35005King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Henry James Jarvis 479082Royal Canadian Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lavallee 829280Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Leduc 1004083Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Macgregor 3082165Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Mckean 2173427Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Joseph Henry Miller 53974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Oakes 37755King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Parfitt 859483Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Parkinson 200986The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Ernest Penrice 3131032Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert William Phillipson 49023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Picknell 68785Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Pielow 122059Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private William Ernest Read 31124The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Walter Rich 28992The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Sedgwick 192330Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 266286The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Torry PO/2773(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sub-Lieutenant Charles Edwin Upson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Rayner Dobson York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Piggott York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Byrne 632583London Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Campbell Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Davies 4112Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Durham 22806King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Elliott 63880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harker Sussex Yeomanry28/09/1918
Private Albert George Hipgrave 33343Bedfordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sydney Alderich Horton 317381Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jefferson 44484South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kershaw 241314Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Knight 52600Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Mitchell 52703King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Nicholson 42865West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918
Private William Horace Pankhurst 11431East Surrey Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Albert Roper 16243Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Herford Vivian Sessions Welsh Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shankie 50461Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 204402Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tarbox 42648Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918
Private Tree 634412London Regiment28/09/1918
Private Warburton 105390The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918
Rifleman Oakley R/42901King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edwin Pickering Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sidney Stanford R/41236King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Arthur Percival Wadham R/41251King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Jewell 245799Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Sapper James Rothwell 236564Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private York 33306East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Connor 199675Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cotsworth Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Forsyth 337667Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Henry Frederick Irvin 951456Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Edward Kells 181748Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert William Lockhart 45177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Benjamin Perrott 62521Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert John Baker 3351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Francis Badger 204029North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barrell 241931South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Borthwick 18392Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Caldicott 30407South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Chapman 23002South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private William George Cranna 74051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Craven 50910North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Evans 241741South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Lionel William Hadley 25592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 61544North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Johnson 200356South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Johnson 240446North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Leonard Jones 200557South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maddison 73637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Victor Norman Marston 200358South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Raymond Masters 241425North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oakland 42618South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Sapper Offen 536076Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Painter 260033North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Plant North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sargeant 42271North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
2nd Corporal Sauvage 20581Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Stevens 14970North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Stevenson 11977North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Stott 267161Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918
Private John Tilsley 203425South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Twomey 202672North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Wallace 23264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Rifleman Whitby 345041London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/09/1918
Private Frank Redfern Davies 306366Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Drury 35971King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Gunner Edwards 91160Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private David John Stanley Hixson 68128Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hutchinson 200733Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Mclauchlan Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Lawrence Morris 302834Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Platts 376780Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Harry Norman Pulford 300491Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shipstone 29702Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ben Reed Standage 57549York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Summers 109620Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Samuel Skillings 751531Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Gould 41765Norfolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cummings 64348West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918
Private John James Clark 30889Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elkington 201823Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Vincent Jewsbury 48911Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 21558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Richmond 19395King's Own Scottish Borderers28/09/1918
Private Ruddock 308843Tank Corps28/09/1918
Private Sanders 58414York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918
Private Stephan Shields 37599Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 25296King's Own Scottish Borderers28/09/1918
Private Daniel Patrick Warburton 307626Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitehead 49146King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Holland 241247Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Pinder 3/4772York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Teeling 77590Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Forrest 193012Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Marshall 47484Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Matthews Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Williams 35197Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Sapper Dogue 648253Canadian Engineers28/09/1918
Private George Melton Gray 636912Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Hiscox 406548Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lieutenant Albert James Knowling Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcleod 642726Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Raines G/95378Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Lieutenant William Thomas Ramsay Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald John Robins Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Smeed A/2685Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Charles James Townshend Stewart Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Guy Triggs Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence H. Hammell 1069661Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper David Stanley Stuart 507594Canadian Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bond PO/2533(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Carter-Selwood PLY/1964(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Forbes Cuthbert PO/2242(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Able Seaman Douglas Tyneside Z/3265Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Private Ellaway CH/2644(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Able Seaman Hammond R/2241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Private Holmes CH/21281Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Howlett CH/2626(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Albert George Taylor Osmond PLY/1605(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Proud PLY/2410(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Frank Andrew Slack 37797King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walker CH/2406(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Thomas Wrigley PLY/1886(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lyon 49314Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Reekie 201277Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ross James Robertson S/22886Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Whyte Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Albert Suddell 19228Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burns 38831York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edwards RMA/1472(S)Royal Marine Artillery28/09/1918
Corporal Spencer Harold Hemsley 202190Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tomlinson 43700South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Wood G/14835Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1918
Private Morton 40207Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Henry Clarke 202945South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Osborne 27810Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Richard Crawshay Bailey Partridge Shropshire Yeomanry28/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Aloysius Fenlon 44220Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 122860Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Busby 241361Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Allan Patrick Christensen 2824Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Johnson M2/032106Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brown 235600Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 75470Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Robert Young 243201Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hudd 302607Royal Scots28/09/1918
Private Baillie 27206Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beckley 43295Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Ashman PO/2656(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry George Baskott 16649Royal Irish Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brockett 145854Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burnett 138113Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Oswald Campbell 72837Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Carter Tyneside/Z/5473Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Corporal Cocks 66871Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Joseph Couttie Clyde Z/2211Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Thomas Elliott K/12395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Wright Gibbons 21602Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Gilbert 202903South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Goodchild CH/18984Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Green 576858London Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Larner CH/281(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Lawrence R/335Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcginn 16474Royal Irish Regiment28/09/1918
Sergeant Arthur Verrant Marriott 772368Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maxwell 22762Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkinson 84849The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918
Lieutenant George Harvey Rochester Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Howard Sanderson Royal Irish Regiment28/09/1918
Private James Shannon 307991Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant John Spence 280053Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Tindall 240698King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jenkinson Waller Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Wilkinson 87009The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hargreaves 9957Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Lance Corporal George William Jipson 266671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Young 755591Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dawson 143198Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Grubb 202474Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Reeve 15081Northamptonshire Regiment28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Richard Simpson Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Sidney Allen 59181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Barrett Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Bouvier 28452King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Serjeant Bower 202376Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Buck 26979Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Henry Cooper 42989King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Davidson 203096Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Dawson 377486Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Doriss 38546King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Dumbell 36522Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Fenn 636020London Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gaines 89213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Gilchrist 29462King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Gooding M/352804Army Service Corps28/09/1918
Private Goodwin 49177Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Thomas Graham 238071South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Albert Edward Gray 12489Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Greenwood 37570King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Grimshaw 241402Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Gunn S/22003Gordon Highlanders28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hale 241837York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918
Serjeant Robert Henry Hawkins 69621Devonshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Hill 34468Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holding 27421Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918
Private Hughes 6012Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hulme 28842King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Ingram 8242Coldstream Guards28/09/1918
Private Jenkins 51347Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Rees John 2679Welsh Guards28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Jones 49792South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Roy Jones 106546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Knighton 43187South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Charles Montague Lay 64836Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lee 4254Irish Guards28/09/1918
Private Leggett 9034Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918
Private Loomes 31825Grenadier Guards28/09/1918
Serjeant Loynd 10552Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Marsden 27113Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private May 317090Gordon Highlanders28/09/1918
Private Frank Midgley 276350Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Louis William Minns 200825Norfolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moores 251740Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Paxton 63403King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Peel 152085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Phillpott 68770Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phipps 303097Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Corporal Charles Nicholson Pinder 302695Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ranson 2044Welsh Guards28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 243123Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Robinson 35013Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Smith 55715York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Smith 63698Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Brian Stead West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Swindlehurst 32280Grenadier Guards28/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Sykes 59866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Talbot 41148King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Tyrrell 9927Irish Guards28/09/1918
Private George Wade 251724Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Leo Whittle 131200Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 203237Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Norman Richard Wenlock Williams 35133King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wood 18740King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Frederick Osborne Wood 22916Coldstream Guards28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Edward Wright 205287Tank Corps28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Harry Hart 184500Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Hunter 42568South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mountford 805132Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Gunner James Todd 66139Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Armstrong 37842King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barrett 53258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918
Private William Bayliss PO/19586Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Brewis KP/699Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Driver Buchanan 636637Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Cottam R/1895Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Corporal Hesketh 240083King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private William Hirst 49093King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Holland 241712King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Able Seaman William Kemble Jones R/5515Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Jowett R/4591Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Serjeant Richard Evan Kewley 240703King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Lambert 34428Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private William Arthur Owen 22597King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Frederic Parsons PLY/18160Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Joseph Pollard CH/19747Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Puzzar 700600Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Sharpe 152791Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Simper R/3186Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Able Seaman Henry Smethurst R/4390Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tyson 18142King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Able Seaman Oscar Webb R/527Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Whitehead 20724King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Brown 35621Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Rollo 170Gordon Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Mortimer Barnett Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brobbin 35059Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Brook 305213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Cathrall 306960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Vernon Charlesworth Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cowens 39174King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Doolen 22474Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Ducksbury 34736Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Gallagher 240815Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Gomersall 34277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Arthur James Grundy 34282Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hailwood 35108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 22081King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Laverick 55043Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcbride 26240Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Prior 34745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Summerill 34502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918
Corporal Fredrick Benjamin Wilde 34510Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Wilkinson 665York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Millward 47428York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918
Private Albert Edwards 38578Norfolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver White 21473Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Herbert Beardsell 3030395Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dillon 3317149Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Alfred John Allan Evans 2355427Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcclain 2129331Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Mackenzie 904585Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Henry Nelson 225619Canadian Light Horse28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Rennie 904847Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Budd 241448Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Byrne 244388Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Clare 316093Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lieutenant Hiscox Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.28/09/1918
Sapper Morriss 63692Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Jack Avery 24575London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Barraclough 46959York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Boyd 4155Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Sapper Frederick Arthur Bridger 922788Canadian Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Broadbent 17167Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Callaghan 17211Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 235939West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918
Gunner Dodds 201985Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Fawcett 20102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Helsby 32831Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Edward Iveson 33570York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Frederick John Moss 1078225Canadian Engineers28/09/1918
Private Payment 3317095Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Drummer Phillips 39561York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918
Private Percy Schofield 41704Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Thrift 925175Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. W H Tomkins Army Chaplains' Department28/09/1918
Gunner Bond 879Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin James Brook 28430Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Charles Arthur Kedwell 67632Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Marchant 84549Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Angelo 790101Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Frank Bain 514462Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gordon Mortimer Channell 2193311Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Goldsmith 931347Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Frank Major Hughes 314193Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leece 643375Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Nutting 841438Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Olan 3106801Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Corporal Norman Henry Petty 467095Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Bowman Reid 283401Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918
Private Frederick William Staples 400459Canadian Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Long 709818Canadian Engineers28/09/1918
Private Alfred Gorman M/334945Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Hall M/116483Army Service Corps28/09/1918
Private Horace Stanley Syvret M/151085Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Noble Charles Brooks 34206Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Moir 164418Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Alfred Park 24520Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Esben Clarke 48165Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wadkinson 98657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private William John Booth 83811Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Percy Ernest Smith 70764Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Allen 202011Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Beckett 29561Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bird 95079Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Major Denis St. George Knox Boswell Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gaffney 49006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Lawrence Childs Hornby 12324Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kerlogue 29344Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John William Malamphy 138553Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Miller 1987Royal Scots28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Morrison 37065Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Schembri 7818Maltese Labour Corps28/09/1918
Labourer Schembri 4919Maltese Labour Corps28/09/1918
Driver Rowe T1/2707Army Service Corps28/09/1918
Sapper Alvey 248582Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bonigal 152668Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Budd 29037Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burgess 23170South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Burke 2355Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Sapper Coulter 28879Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Culpan 63272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Rifleman Davey 44930King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918
Private Ernest John Dulieu 77843Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Elliott 77847Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fielding 57617Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Fitch 86162Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Edward Harrop 265267Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ingold 61270Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Arthur Keens 48124South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laurence 72220Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Leppard 58972Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mant 14156Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Medlock G/78451Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Moore 65310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Philipson 302022Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ritchie 38178Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Robinson 52627King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Senatore 49681South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Hagerty Shields 21844Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Sopp 44505King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockdale 48029South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Woodward 30160King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Driver Rietschel 14445Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Driver Richard Paul Dilena 27875Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Taylor 313146Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Driver Mendai 31151Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Private Fredrick Thomas Bennett 92154Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Binns PO/1364(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Brooks 229370London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brower 697010Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dickinson 100089Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Corporal Dobinson 95931Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Dobson G/66531Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Edwards 92175Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private James Albert William Fleming 3205836Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert George Harwood G/78879Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 78886Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Reginald Samuel Palferman Wales Z/1278Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Peacock 16442Royal Irish Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stevens G/96074Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Yates G/96112Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Edward Osborn 91859Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bland 40758South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Driver Gandhurup Singh 42473Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Follower Paria Mia Indian Army28/09/1918
Driver Ram Govind 32024Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Corporal Abbott Y/632King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Barrow 70028Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Bell 45948South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bridger M2/188438Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coppock 24424Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Corporal Francis Tarbert Donaldson 300439Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Mounsey Dutton 244895Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Halford 13611King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 3/4345Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 47)
Driver John Muir 62504Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Parry 7949Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Smith 44669Welsh Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sullivan 10103East Surrey Regiment28/09/1918
Sapper Daniel Telford WR/296384Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Toole 201558Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Charles Arthur Wright 536180Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles William James SE/5471Army Veterinary Corps28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Corporal James William Wood SE/5648Army Veterinary Corps28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Durga 2232Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Driver Guraj 1644Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps28/09/1918
Labourer Khansahai 2384/DIndian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Lascar Kurshid Mir Indian Merchant Service28/09/1918
Driver Bani Khan 923Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/09/1918
Lance Naik Kamaluddin 14522Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/09/1918
Captain Kenyon Army Veterinary Corps28/09/1918
Private Ernest Renan Wright G/14580The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Engineer Lieutenant Richmond Harold Newsham Royal Naval Reserve, Salvage Tug Hughli28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Butler 27658Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Walsh 31329Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George Victor Betteridge L/7296(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Botha28/09/1918
Private Lamka 2356814Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Steward Evans 735352Mercantile Marine Reserve28/09/1918
Cadet David Victor Spain 182119Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant John Robert Thayer 58508Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Fleming K/53892Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Stevenson 581King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private White 72764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Neary 889133Mercantile Marine Reserve28/09/1918
Private Taylor 202170South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Sapper Harry Rothwell WR/215375Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Cadet Oswin 183223Royal Air Force28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Smith 42325Hertfordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Arnot 72312Royal Defence Corps28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas George Robert Tapp 460871Labour Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Cherry 268888Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lansdell 203345Worcestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Brookes 24680Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Norman Hitch 376358Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Belton 770247Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sparks Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/09/1918
Private Alfred Woodburn Dodds 3593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert Frederick Durrant 305720West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Calvert 795877Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Armstrong 241731Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Fredrick Albert Trent K/38197Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland,28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Babu Basari 50Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1918
Private Francis Kobbina A/1542Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1918
Private Kofi Sapong A/463Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1918
Schoolmaster Deeson Royal Navy, HMS Africa28/09/1918
Private John Wilson Curran 6699494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Kennedy J/1741Royal Navy, HMS Venus28/09/1918
Private Walter Coop 231039Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John William Bettsworth 162605Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Bird 686861Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Aloysius Gerard Henry Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jenkins Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.28/09/1918
Private Victor Hugh Boot 56734Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 8571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coleman G/52215Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Dickie 57348Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gaston 83223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Greenfield 8001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Rifleman Haynes A/200918King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918
Private Horace Hills G/82082Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Thomas Lettice 114563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Jackson Muckle 117090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Tew G/25934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain King Elmes Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clapton 51724East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Clarke East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private George Hardy Cooper 39561East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 32016East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Leonard Firth 241465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Green 29404East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Percival Samuel Harris 30485East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Hirst 240609East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John Holden East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 51168East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Leeming 15774East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Walter Luckwell 40809East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcquilliam 235194East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Place 39492East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918
Corporal Price 41445East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Prothero 49223East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Roscoe 12810East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Sims 149168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 33418East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 29406East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Walmsley 29485East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 36797East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918
Corporal Wilfred John Beer 98563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Burgess 98554Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Chandler 204564Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Culshaw 170529Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance116567
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1167810
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance93612
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance74673
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance70327
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance64412
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance59364
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium55322
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance48362
VIMY MEMORIALFrance45260
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium38221
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance34212
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance31192
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance28130
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance28164
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance26220
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance25155
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2500
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium24173
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23140
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance22193
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance19121
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18160
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance1890
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1790
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1790
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece17171
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16101
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium16110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15111
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1580
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance15123
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1483
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance1363
SUCRERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance1370
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece13121
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13128
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1300
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12152
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1272
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1180
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium11100
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1180
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance1170
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium1160
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium1070
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1090
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium1060
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran1030
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance961
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium941
LOOS MEMORIALFrance970
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium9100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium840
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium800
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq810
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance871
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance770
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium770
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium680
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium640
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece660
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance653
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance650
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance551
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance510
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom543
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium552
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium560
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance550
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance520
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance521
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance500
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance523
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance440
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium410
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance441
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq442
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance410
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance420
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium440
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance311
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance321
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance330
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance321
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece340
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece330
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium331
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium300
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium331
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece340
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece321
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium322
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance220
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance220
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance210
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance220
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany220
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium242
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance211
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)231
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)204
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance220
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MARSA JEWISH CEMETERYMalta100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (CLAREMONT) ST. SAVIOUR'S CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance110
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUMLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELMONT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (RIDGEWAY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STROUD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEOMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAINFLEET ST. MARY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WOLLASTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SETTLE (HOLY ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance122
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance101
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance111
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq111
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly111
TAUPIRI MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
BURNTWOOD (ST. MATTHEW'S HOSPITAL) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, HYDEUnited Kingdom111
TOLLESHUNT KNIGHTS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MICHELMERSH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom122
COLBY (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
CHESTRES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance111
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance101
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry367
Royal Field Artillery74
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)61
Lancashire Fusiliers54
South Staffordshire Regiment53
Royal Fusiliers45
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)45
Royal Engineers37
Cheshire Regiment36
East Lancashire Regiment35
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment33
German Army32
Manchester Regiment31
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31
Highland Light Infantry30
North Staffordshire Regiment30
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Royal Marine Light Infantry25
Middlesex Regiment25
Royal Scots Fusiliers25
Royal Canadian Regiment25
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20
Border Regiment19
Royal Scots19
York and Lancaster Regiment19
Seaforth Highlanders18
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18
Northumberland Fusiliers18
Suffolk Regiment17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16
Army Service Corps16
Hampshire Regiment15
Leinster Regiment15
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15
Canadian Machine Gun Corps15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
King's Royal Rifle Corps14
East Yorkshire Regiment13
Wiltshire Regiment13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
South Wales Borderers12
Cameron Highlanders12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
London Regiment12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry12
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Canadian Field Artillery11
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.10
Indian Labour Corps10
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10
Tank Corps10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.9
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Rifle Brigade8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.7
Norfolk Regiment7
Grenadier Guards7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Australian Light Horse6
Australian Field Artillery6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Canadian Engineers6
Mule Corps6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
ALIAS6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Canadian Army Medical Corps5
Gordon Highlanders5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Irish Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Air Force, 202nd Sqdn.4
Royal Marine Artillery4
Indian Railway Department3
East Surrey Regiment3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn.3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.3
Coldstream Guards3
Essex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Welsh Guards3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Maltese Labour Corps2
50th Kumaon Rifles2
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Labour Corps2
Mercantile Marine2
Irish Guards2
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
14th (King's) Hussars2
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Merchant Service2
154th Indian Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Followers Central Depot2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Scots Guards2
35th Scinde Horse2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
97th Deccan Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
South African Medical Corps2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Band1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./PO/36627). HMS Europa1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Indian Army1
South African Native Labour Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
46th Punjabis1
66th Punjabis1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Sussex Yeomanry1
116th Mahrattas1
Royal Air Force1
Military Railway1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn. 61st Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Indian Signal Corps1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Austrian Civilian1
Royal Navy, HMS Botha1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
Works Directorate1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid,1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger1
Essex Yeomanry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Indian Survey Department1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Russian Labour Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland,1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
South African Indian Bearer Corps1
108th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, Salvage Tug Hughli1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Special List1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.SKumeril1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Somerset Light Infantry1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow21180
Edinburgh12100
Aberdeen540
Govan550
New Monkland440
Paisley430
Stirling450
Dundee430
KilsbyDaventry330
WorkingtonAllerdale330
Kirriemuir340
Inverurie320
Ayr330
Greenock310
Old Monkland320
Cambuslang330
BargoedCaerphilly220
PenarthVale of Glamorgan220
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells210
Central Swindon SouthSwindon211
CreweCheshire East221
Dunfermline210
MorpethNorthumberland221
KendalSouth Lakeland210
Sherburn VillageCounty Durham210
SalisburyWiltshire230
Annan220
Dingwall220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
Hamilton220
BicesterCherwell220
Cardross220
Hawick220
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere220
West Kilbride210
StanleyCounty Durham221
Dalserf220
Banff220
Dumfries210
ShobnallEast Staffordshire220
SettleCraven111
Great AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Beath100
Dunham-on-TrentBassetlaw110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Betws-y-CoedConwy100
TenburyMalvern Hills111
OtterburnNorthumberland110
OtleyLeeds110
Renfrew110
KirkhamFylde110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
Kinross110
PreesallWyre110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Athelstaneford110
Withypool and HawkridgeSomerset West and Taunton111
Dundonald110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud100
MumblesSwansea110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
RamseyHuntingdonshire100
HortonWindsor and Maidenhead100
BastonSouth Kesteven110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
HatherleighWest Devon110
Latheron110
EccleshallStafford110
Stewarton110
SmardenAshford110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
ChippenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Fordyce110
BlythNorthumberland110
FalmerLewes110
Burntisland110
EasebourneChichester100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
StocksbridgeSheffield100
Eastwood110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
ManeaFenland110
PartonCopeland110
Dalkeith110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
Penpont100
HarwichTendring110
LlandyssilPowys110
CoxhoeCounty Durham120
AdamsdownCardiff110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Falkirk110
St. IsseyCornwall110
TortworthSouth Gloucestershire110
Perth110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
DawlishTeignbridge110
Colmonell110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Kilmarnock110
OdihamHart110
GorseinonSwansea110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
VentnorIsle of Wight111
Huntly120
CromerNorth Norfolk111
PoringlandSouth Norfolk110
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
Kilmallie110
CranleighWaverley110
Dalziel110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Great GransdenHuntingdonshire110
WhitbyScarborough100
Hatfield PeverelBraintree100
Theydon GarnonEpping Forest111
TalsarnauGwynedd110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly111
Lotherton cum AberfordLeeds110
CrostonChorley100
BactonHerefordshire, County of110
Wemyss110
ClaughtonWyre110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
Lauder110
SparkfordSouth Somerset110
Tarbolton110
PainswickStroud111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly110
Whitchurch RuralShropshire110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire100
NewburyWest Berkshire100
Banchory-Devenick110
WestonSouth Holland110
ShebbearTorridge111
WombourneSouth Staffordshire100
Stevenston110
ChallockAshford110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
Crimond110
StarstonSouth Norfolk111
BirstallCharnwood110
Stoke AbbottDorset110
RustingtonArun111
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
SykehouseDoncaster110
Cathcart110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling110
BrierfieldPendle110
Donnington and MuxtonTelford and Wrekin110
DalstonCarlisle110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire100
Biggar110
AlresfordTendring110
LlanbisterPowys110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham120
Stow HillNewport110
NantwichCheshire East110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Dumbarton110
LadockCornwall110
CharfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan100
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Coldingham110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Riccarton100
SelborneEast Hampshire110
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
UffordEast Suffolk110
St HelensIsle of Wight100
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
ColbyNorth Norfolk110
MorleyLeeds110
WoodlandsDorset100
Clyne110
AbingerMole Valley111
HarrietshamMaidstone111
WhittingtonShropshire100
WisbechFenland111
Linlithgow110
Burton in LonsdaleCraven110
LanghamColchester110
LlanwndaGwynedd110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
FeltonNorthumberland110
MirfieldKirklees110
PadihamBurnley110
OsbaldwickYork110
ScarisbrickWest Lancashire110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Egton with NewlandSouth Lakeland110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset110
Auchinleck110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
PeltonCounty Durham110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
LudlowShropshire110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
CrickladeWiltshire110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
Montrose110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
Hoddom110
HammerwichLichfield110
Fenwick110
PortisheadNorth Somerset110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Keith110
Pulham St. MarySouth Norfolk110
WantageVale of White Horse111
SherborneDorset111
Sandwick110
CombrookStratford-on-Avon111
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan110
UrpethCounty Durham110
PenistoneBarnsley111
Bothwell110
AcolThanet110
PenrithEden110
Hook NortonCherwell110
Tolleshunt KnightsMaldon110
CefnWrexham110
TridentBradford110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
Holmes ChapelCheshire East110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
Kirkintilloch110
TunstallLancaster110
KeaCornwall110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin100
Cupar110
Appleby MagnaNorth West Leicestershire110
BatchworthThree Rivers100
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Dunbar110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Galston110
MedsteadEast Hampshire110
CastleSwansea101
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
BeachamwellBreckland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
CranborneDorset110
Olrig110
BungayEast Suffolk110
DoverDover110
Oswestry RuralShropshire110
LeveringtonFenland111
Logie Easter110
WollastonWellingborough110
BidefordTorridge110
DedhamColchester110
BangorGwynedd110
BalcombeMid Sussex110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells100
WhitworthRossendale111
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
Broughton WestSouth Lakeland110
Inveresk110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
LydneyForest of Dean100
YstradgynlaisPowys111
Little LumleyCounty Durham100
Caia ParkWrexham110
AlbrightonShropshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Denny110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
DevizesWiltshire110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Dryfesdale110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
Kilwinning110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Long AshtonNorth Somerset110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Turriff110
SloleyNorth Norfolk110
AmpfieldTest Valley101
Lyme RegisDorset110
HascombeWaverley110
MaestegBridgend110
ShevingtonWigan110
ThrowleySwale110
HaselorStratford-on-Avon110
WigtonAllerdale110
Currie110
LinbyGedling111
New Cumnock100
LoughtonEpping Forest110
DenbighDenbighshire110
Weedon BecDaventry110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
CongletonCheshire East110
LymmWarrington110
New Kilpatrick110
ThurnhamLancaster110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
Crail110
SilebyCharnwood110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
North Berwick110
DenstoneEast Staffordshire110
Lesmahagow110
AltonEast Hampshire110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
AmrothPembrokeshire110
BodminCornwall110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire111
TwyfordWokingham100
Alford110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
JacobstoweWest Devon110
Wick100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
PrestonDover111
PetersfieldEast Hampshire120
ElmFenland110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
CrowboroughWealden110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
CorsensideNorthumberland110
DenholmeBradford100
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
RibchesterRibble Valley100
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester120
PatterdaleEden110
Newbattle110
Lydford-on-FosseMendip110
Kirkoswald110
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold100
MachynllethPowys111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham100
CastleCardiff110
StapeleyCheshire East110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kilsyth110
TruroCornwall110
BracknellBracknell Forest111
Wainfleet St MaryEast Lindsey110
Bishops CanningsWiltshire110
Shillingford St. GeorgeTeignbridge110
Lanark110
Michelmersh and TimsburyTest Valley110
CyncoedCardiff110
Holme ValleyKirklees100
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
Peterhead110
HindringhamNorth Norfolk110
PluckleyAshford110
Lytchett MatraversDorset110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
GodalmingWaverley110
FavershamSwale110