Date of death: Wednesday 11 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Albert Beckwith 135974Canadian Labour Corps11/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Loades 42138Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Private Norman Jeffery 26053Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Stanley Charles Harris 300057Staffordshire Yeomanry11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brook 131828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Private John William Casey 64075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class Humby K/53225(PO)Royal Navy11/09/1918
Private Frederick John Langdon 240652Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest Tiffen 590Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private John Gilbert Rogers 52867Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Percy Price 12103Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Pickles 52887Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Soldaat 2 kl mil Henri Thoremans Belgian Army11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bagshaw 35408Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Walter John Bichard K/20415Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Moody 13972British West Indies Regiment11/09/1918
Private Morgan 93349Durham Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Attwood 37628Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Philip Prideaux Budge Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Barraclough 27050Grenadier Guards11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Batting 216041Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hooton 29713King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/09/1918
Lieutenant John Wallace Mcmaster Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Maloney 260300The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Osborn 208500Middlesex Regiment11/09/1918
Private David Wilson 974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Hooper 23/1677New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Nixon Davies 54041Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Eldridge 252532London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/09/1918
Private Ireland 4074Guards Machine Gun Regiment11/09/1918
Gunner James 285302Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Gunner Mcrae 304568Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918
Rifleman John Nixon 535375London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Richard 709039Canadian Engineers11/09/1918
Pioneer Trimmer 214804Royal Engineers11/09/1918
Private Phillips 17542Cameron Highlanders11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Corfe 345282Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Jenkins W/763Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Kay 31445East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Isaiah Price 345037Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Chadwick 57390Lincolnshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Henry Goode 41435Lincolnshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Cornelius Smith 107629Machine Gun Corps11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wood 41815East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918
Rifleman William Ernest Chaplin R/14148King's Royal Rifle Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Shaw Hall Mersey Z/832Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hodgson 25307Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918
Engineman Arthur James Marlow 64/STRoyal Naval Reserve11/09/1918
Private Royle 282160Lancashire Fusiliers11/09/1918
Private John Walter Clements M/284205Army Service Corps11/09/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Edward Kelly 235Australian Light Horse11/09/1918 (aged 41)
Petty Officer Stoker Tidball 154902Royal Navy11/09/1918
Private Bonnar 95344The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Corporal Alfred Edward Tipping 348596Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private John William Pugh 5891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Private Sullivan 11369South African Infantry11/09/1918
Private Garnet Sydney Wansbury 67792The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fox Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goffin 31213Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Lewis Herbert Griffiths Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Brearley 229632Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private Carpentier 8561865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/09/1918
Gunner Hayward 172908Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Corporal John Charles Mcerlean 10641New Zealand Field Artillery11/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Mallett 2/1987New Zealand Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Walton Moir 43518New Zealand Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier James Nicholson 71886Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Attwell 52347Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Ralph George Benham Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Joseph Birkett 44708Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brookes 263002Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Budge-Harmer 52350Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Davis 78202Welsh Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Lewis Evans 39888Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Roland Green 42266Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamlin 42115Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Henry Holt 52315Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kay 203205Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private King 53526Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Oliver George Merrell 53675Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Molloy 79372Welsh Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mullin 204696Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Parry 34836Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Henry Phillips 52319Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Simmons 209490Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Webb 53754Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alderman 204770Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Milton 265414Gordon Highlanders11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mallinson 40377East Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Corporal Strong 39653Wiltshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clarke 320092Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Serjeant Flint 320157Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Serjeant Hirst 43537Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Knowles 320349Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Gunner Lawson 290293Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Private Blenkinsopp 51433East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Hay Robertson East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Bell 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Granville Victor Johnson 4346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John James Mccormack 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Nyman 7021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Ernest Henry Stone 989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Wallace Rees W/4641Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wilson Braithwaite 415901Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry Ellerby Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Dyson Ellis 52974New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Gillespie Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hurst 11625Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Lock 226094East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918
Rifleman Donald Mcmillan 53638New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal George Morrall 42971Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oliver 48036Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Arthur Whatmore 49733Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Wood 58043Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Woods 41449Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Corporal Treflin 820102Canadian Infantry11/09/1918
Serjeant Lockhart 35521Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Lieutenant Lawrence Gordon Lyon Royal Canadian Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reid 859406Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Dormer MS/4625Army Service Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 53318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Theodore Petersen Australian Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Francis Elems 138934Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allan John Mccoll 534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allen 381197The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Gibson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Humphreys 28467The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Lee 267759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Piper 87877The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howell 24447Middlesex Regiment11/09/1918
Gunner Stewart 201547Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private Bond 41308Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Barnett 1606Lancashire Fusiliers11/09/1918
Private Swinburn 10215Lancashire Fusiliers11/09/1918
Sapper William Mills 65716Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Glover 710185Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hedley 235300Lancashire Fusiliers11/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Moodie Cassels Whiteman 53628Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Helliwell 240902West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1918
Gunner Hugh Christopher Lacken 2657104Canadian Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bragg 34122Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Gowland 248023Durham Light Infantry11/09/1918
Lieutenant William Berwick Border Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Digby Manfred Ffrench Suffolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Harvey Pipkin 78589Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Turner 249165Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bushby 73374Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private Price 30899Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 79707Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Atkinson 2558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Bailey 99435Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edney Bradshaw 7454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Guider 7473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Harry Halpin 6836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Haworth 1270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Mccreanor 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Michael Ryan 6545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Wycliffe Wootten 6936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beament 29899Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private William John Lashbrook 17178Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lyman 32723Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Owen Underdown 33560Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Dudley George Wilson 10950Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Wheeler 266620Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Williams 203675Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Douglas Carrick Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private Joseph Mizael Goulet 2138703Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hallam 21749Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Henry Dodd 54336New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918
Rifleman James Hannigan 58766New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Percy Busby 88605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 235600The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Rifleman Holt 94927The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Jepson 21123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moore 94956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private George James Schofield 266252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 53475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Steel Labour Corps11/09/1918
Private Sumsion 53477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Hall R/1535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918
Private Leonard Howard Bott 53739Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Forester 53668Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Edward George Leach 203675Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fred Whitfield 52641Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Gray 72730Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Clark 28696East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Frank Clark 90365Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Private Robert Norman Lowes 386075Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Percival Valentine 57879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Henry Stanham 11234Royal Berkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thomson T1/4422Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Private Robert James Barnett 90997The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brewer 3353Welsh Guards11/09/1918
Private Buttrey 59357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Clark 29099The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Crisp 85882The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniels 85937The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Herbert Dawe 23854Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Green 40416The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hutchinson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Livingstone 266513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lloyd 3494Welsh Guards11/09/1918
Private Roberts 88656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Scott 235522The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Seymour 20483Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Smith 19494Grenadier Guards11/09/1918
Private Thomas George Taylor 3851Welsh Guards11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tucker 53479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Wood 2879Welsh Guards11/09/1918
Corporal Woodhead 243900The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Reginald Burton Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Sidney William Tucker M2/131475Army Service Corps11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Domenico Sultana M/373957Army Service Corps11/09/1918 (aged 17)
Seaman Taylor C/3253Royal Naval Reserve11/09/1918
Driver Thomas Henry Guard 223719Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Wogan 35705Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Joseph Campbell 242246Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Flight Cadet Burt 17314Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Mulvey 34228Royal Scots Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 30813Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Mcdonald 269154Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Robinson 986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Armourer's Crew Albert Edward Lovegrove M/21438Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sharples 58027York and Lancaster Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Milner 036994Army Ordnance Corps11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander 34309Royal Defence Corps11/09/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Mannion T/419564Army Service Corps11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Waine 75674Tank Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Drummer John William Walker 628002London Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Parker 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars11/09/1918
Fitter Christopher Sproston 521Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Percy Riley 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Brassington J/91076(PO)Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Wilkin Royal Air Force11/09/1918
Private Bruno Duponcel 1093362Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold John Paine 4832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Howlett 187251Royal Air Force11/09/1918
Private Harrison 46359Cheshire Regiment11/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Butler J/91096Royal Navy11/09/1918
Private Sedgwick 22543Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Savage Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Parker 28084Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Gunner Nelson 95339Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Frank Singleton 364397Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Smith ClydeZ/5795Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918
Cadet Harold W. Bousfield 170771Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morris D. Lindsay 691Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mitchell 648357London Regiment11/09/1918
Private Rigby 85230Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918
Private Lawrence Watson 129958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Dornan 20484Royal Irish Rifles11/09/1918
Rifleman Dougan 10983Royal Irish Rifles11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Stephen Paine 21885Army Cyclist Corps11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Lester Taylor Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beck 204284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Dalton 22322Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Drury King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Gillman 39394New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John Kincaid 304676Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fox 85905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Linsey 115515Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Private Leonard Homer 57174North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Mudie 98953Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Berry 32681The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Marsden The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Roberts 203239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 42019The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Walmsley 359821The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Webster 36175The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Childs 155967Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Able Seaman Doxey R/4605Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918
Corporal Fiddis 57980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Serjeant William Charles Gough 352744London Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James 180417Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Thomas Jordan 225223Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kohle 92323Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918
Private James Kilby Lumm 18782Bedfordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mortimer S/42495Gordon Highlanders11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Harold Nicoll 79091Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Stafford Percy G/29095Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Prickett 45648Royal Berkshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Pritchard 291652Welsh Regiment11/09/1918
Private Robbins 154249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Private Sansom G/29099Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Taylor 35512York and Lancaster Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Joseph Tomalin 353765London Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman David William West 370711London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/09/1918
Private Hartop 35599Essex Regiment11/09/1918
Private Jones 2272Middlesex Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nixon TR/3/21200Training Reserve11/09/1918
Gunner Rackliff 212442Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wilsher 23136Middlesex Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Blackman 32144Devonshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Hughes 32093Devonshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Thomas Bernard Purnell 35552Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Arthur Aldworth 41471Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Willard Fraser Black 326932Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lowson S/18799Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/09/1918
Private James Joseph Roper S/20390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Counter 422477London Regiment11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Aubrey Hawkes Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Foster 241179King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Mcewan 279233Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/09/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Pike 32961Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918
Private Male 30419Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dowson 51598East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Wells 629074Canadian Infantry11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Hyson Howard Manchester Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edgar Barnes 31529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 30406Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Rose 99734The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Smith 99763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Walter Stewart Allen 157999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy William Badminton 390190Northumberland Hussars11/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ballard 3/5283Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918
Gunner Boon 140105Royal Horse Artillery11/09/1918
Private Cole 9775Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Collins Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook 147616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Gunner Corper 21925Royal Horse Artillery11/09/1918
Gunner Cullen 55519Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private Dawson 133166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Edwards 46307Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fox 3567Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hampton 43369Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Kerrison 142664Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luke 37735Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private James Mcfedries 280869Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private William John Marsh 39632Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918
Private Medlin 201968Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robinson 27878Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918
Serjeant Sturgess 21194Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private West 36810Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Albert John Allsworth 7438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan James Forsyth 6978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Francis Edward Mahy 3170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Private Frank Roberts 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Rounding 48061Lincolnshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Evan Sainsbury 146424Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 34482North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Chang Kuei Ch'en 32706Chinese Labour Corps11/09/1918
Labourer K'uei Yu Hou 28422Chinese Labour Corps11/09/1918
Labourer Wang K'uei Sheng 50140Chinese Labour Corps11/09/1918
Private Mulligan M/39723Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Private Webster M2/221645Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Private Henry George Chapman 266462Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benson 13631Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barber 32055Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Thomas Warren Bone 34630Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Henry Batten Keable Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner A Mcc. Kean 175332Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Cadet Cecil Gwyn Sutton-Jones Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Hand Stott 5758/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/09/1918
Private Kidd 8/12995Cameron Highlanders11/09/1918
Corporal Dutton 10458Royal Defence Corps11/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ferguson SS/9615Royal Navy11/09/1918
Deck Hand Mcleod 4573/SDRoyal Naval Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class David Lloyd K/53121Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bailey 88767The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Herbert F. Janes 87116The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Richard W. Light 203980Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Muhammad Dunna 6114Indian Labour Corps11/09/1918
Private Wilfred Twist 44574North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Henry Walton 7645Royal Irish Rifles11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Rudd 44429North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Simpson 42357Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis Lomas 57170North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Charles Kay 23806Royal Scots Fusiliers11/09/1918
Private Robert Barton 44476North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rothery 201585Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918
Private William Bertram Samuel 203183Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Whitehand 203367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Willie Wood 99076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Oswin Coghill Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Samuel Allen 136973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Church 203971London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 35026Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Slingsby 201700East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John George Southern 51427Lincolnshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thain 265736Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Primmer RC/92South African Road Corps11/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Slater 241809North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Lachhman 48029th Punjabis11/09/1918
Rifleman Manbir Newar 10305th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)11/09/1918
Sowar Raj Singh 248131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers11/09/1918
Bearer Asa 777932Army Bearer Corps11/09/1918
Private Charles Harold Wicht 7542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Henry Page 7757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Leo Ryan 3427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Blade 6849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Private John Donald Collins 7460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Sutton 265685Royal Sussex Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ivor Thomas 44226Welsh Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Sidney Goodman 265596Kent Cyclist Battalion11/09/1918
Private Ernest Meech 228794Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Chafer 40924Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Bulmer Murton 44610North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Harry Painter 44516North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant David Edgar Evans Welsh Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Hilliard 35608King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Muzaffar Ali 7854Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/09/1918
Follower Nana Sirde 105th Mahratta Light Infantry11/09/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Abdul Vii 2972117th Mahrattas11/09/1918
Sepoy Shiudarsan Singh 29818th Rajputs11/09/1918
Sepoy Sis Ram 487010th Jats11/09/1918
Sepoy Maji Ram 93394th Russell's Infantry11/09/1918
Rifleman Kalu Ram 4770Burma Military Police11/09/1918
Driver Moti SO/40681Supply and Transport Corps11/09/1918
Driver Salla 4822Mule Corps11/09/1918
Gangman Amin Uddin 45457Indian Railway Department11/09/1918
Gangman Tilak 58381Indian Railway Department11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Leslie Cooper 48916New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Gordon 65055New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Rundle 59230New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Horace Charles Alexander 235637Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Herbert Ewart Bamforth 91000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Beesley 200190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Bingham 48404Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Birch 305636The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private William Bleakley 243088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Corporal Robert Blinkhorn 243863The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Alfred Edward Bovingdon 203891Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Bowes 49593Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private William Brimley G/51087Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918
Corporal Fredrick Caves 267415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Chuter 47630Rifle Brigade11/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Percy Cockshott 33365Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Laurence Edward Courtney 74978Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Fred Cullen 88230The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Arnold Davis 49144Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Milner Dyson Fawcett 62991King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Richard Field 34682Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Thomas Mcdonald Grant 57625Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theron Grover 306656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Reginald Hallett 25073Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Carlyle Hibbert 266243The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Hilton 23500The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private George Edwin Houghton 51691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Frederick John Hunt 34701Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Ernest Jackson 19647Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Henry Jeffries 472016London Regiment (The Rangers)11/09/1918
Private John Henry Johnson 203528Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Jones 9083Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John William Kilworth 11341Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private William Thomas Hugh Lea 37584Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Francis Lee The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward Mahoney 25396Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private George John Moles 41944Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Francis Murray 43864Wiltshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Victor George Bracher Nash 42972Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Osborne 72741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Parker 30881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private William Reddy 306333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Riddell 308747The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Edward Rothwell 91057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry David Sargent 22434Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Herbert John Savage 99640The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Serjeant Patrick Singleton 41439Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Christopher Smith 99643The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Private Thomas William Snaith 46404Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Splatt 30222Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Steele 308586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918
Corporal John Tebb 265989The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Timmins 48864Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Frank Trussler 18971Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Tulloch 31694Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Frank Reginald Watson 34669Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918
Private Edgar Gerald Wetton 34767Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Woolley 203422Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Woolstenhulme 29221The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918
Serjeant Austin J. Thomas 20674Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Thompson 201353East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edgar Wormald 7827Royal Irish Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Osborne 16681Bedfordshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Charles Hand Webb 347600Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Richard Jeans 210667Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Pride WR/350517Royal Engineers11/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Everly Bristol Z/6236Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Cocks 41551Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick William West C/25652The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Corson SS/110784Royal Navy11/09/1918
Senior Reserve Attendant William Thomas Lamb M/10974Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Gilbert Hansen 76332New Zealand Reinforcements11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Coare 849Australian Munition Worker11/09/1918
Major William Soulden Oakeley Army Service Corps11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Hallas 42218East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Tassell 200411Tank Corps11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ring 42117Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Lieutenant Albert Robert Sabey Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Bannister K/29346Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alexander Grant 50598Suffolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stagg 57587Suffolk Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Albert Woodbury Davis 4489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcinnis 902071Canadian Infantry11/09/1918
Private Harold Pashley Davis 31204Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Geoffrey Sutherland Lowey 85222The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Tadman Mercer 27046East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Asaba Ii 149Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/09/1918
Corporal John Smith 297Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/09/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Edmunds CH/10576Royal Marine Light Infantry11/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Henry Smith 195098Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Private Horatio Ebenezer Richards 28806Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 19)
First Engineer James Little Mercantile Marine11/09/1918 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Harold Frederick Wilks 239822Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Ghulam Hussain 825Indian Royal Artillery11/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Le Roy Jacks Royal Air Force11/09/1918
Sapper Henry Phillips 4/286New Zealand Engineers11/09/1918
Private William John Docherty SS/25983Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur Edwin Lawrence 1964Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ashton 241913South Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bryan 20331Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert James Clingan 1030934Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Crowther 105605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Devan 54503Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Reginald Brett Falle 91459Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hector James Gillis 877662Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Graham 44073East Surrey Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Allan Hambly A/201909King's Royal Rifle Corps11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Hipkiss 29604Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Holt 99525The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott 2042535Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smurthwaite 51316Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Albert Staples 235852East Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Silvester Whitney 2178335Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Wade Tyneside Z/5163Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918
Private William Henry Hawes 631441London Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sharpe S/41797Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Krankentraeger Johann Baptist Dumont German Army11/09/1918
Kanonier Max Arthur Geissler German Army11/09/1918
Kanonier Max Haase German Army11/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Hill German Army11/09/1918
Musketier Hermann Naumann German Army11/09/1918
Gefreiter Franz Schuetze German Army11/09/1918
Musketier Philipp Steinecke German Army11/09/1918
Gefreiter Theophil Von Plotto-Prondzinski German Army11/09/1918
Musketier Hermann Zapf German Army11/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Fischhoefer German Army11/09/1918
Musketier Walter Neuenfeld German Army11/09/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Friedrich August Strassburg German Army11/09/1918
Leading Stoker Michael Burnock 310192Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Edmund Barnett 246254Labour Corps11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance56180
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance23193
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance2130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2080
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1920
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance16141
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1040
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1070
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance9110
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance900
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance743
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance750
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance760
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance631
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance500
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance570
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance560
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance520
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance440
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance410
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance430
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany420
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance322
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance330
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance330
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly311
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance230
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance210
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone200
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium201
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance230
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium230
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance120
BUIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance110
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DEMICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
ST. MARTIN-BY-LOOE (ST. MARTIN OF TOURS) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHITTLEHAMHOLT (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HAYFIELD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACGREGOR CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ORANGE HILL CEMETERY, FEUCHYFrance110
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
SYRACUSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SICILYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
OLD BEWICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EYEMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BWLCHYGROES INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance120
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
DUBLIN FRIENDS' BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TEMPLEBREEDY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST MOORS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium120
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance100
SAN DIEGO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
STAUNTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)47
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
Royal Field Artillery28
Gloucestershire Regiment23
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
Leicestershire Regiment16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15
Royal Navy14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Somerset Light Infantry12
German Army12
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Army Service Corps10
Royal Air Force10
North Staffordshire Regiment9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Canadian Infantry9
Highland Light Infantry8
Norfolk Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers8
Royal Engineers7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
London Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Welsh Regiment5
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Middlesex Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Welsh Guards4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Suffolk Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Labour Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Devonshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Defence Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Tank Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
South African Infantry1
South African Road Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Belgian Army1
94th Russell's Infantry1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Mercantile Marine1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
29th Punjabis1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Burma Military Police1
Cheshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Border Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Canadian Engineers1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Mule Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Australian Munition Worker1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Labour Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Northumberland Hussars1
8th Rajputs1
Canadian Labour Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
10th Jats1