Date of death: Tuesday 3 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Evans 68854Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1918
Private Richard Roberts 91837Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Civilian Wilkie Young Men's Christian Association03/12/1918
Private Herbert George Breach SE/19157Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private 1st Class Shortley 9111Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect.03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John Slogrove P/3228Military Police Corps03/12/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Alway WR/313172Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Driver Dougall 556316Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Herbert Clifford Holloway 1554Australian Light Horse03/12/1918
Trooper James David Wyllie 74451New Zealand Mounted Rifles03/12/1918
Lance Naik Saiyad Akbad 12224th Punjabis03/12/1918
Private Fenech M/373914Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Cook's Mate Lionel William Cox M/20988Royal Navy, HMS Egmont03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Harry Kett 8085/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Qui Sait03/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Alexander Adislin Murdock 90276Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918
Private Harold Parry 357245Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Carlyle Van Heerde S/8149South African Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Davis South African Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William David Abbott Army Chaplains' Department03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dawson 8488Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Gilbert T4/212295Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Second Engineer Harold Selby Morgan Mercantile Marine03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crispin 41374Essex Regiment03/12/1918
Lance Corporal George Horne 72599Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Oldale M2/193306Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Claud Louis Victor Stoot 778355Canadian Railway Troops03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private West 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1918
Driver Hamblin 71653Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private White DM2/170255Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private James William Marsham 2767Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Dick 105968Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hind 56430Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Mccrerie 71141Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wylie 65136Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918
Serjeant Leahy 21/371West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Longstaff 195081Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leslie Stanley Richard Poole Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Wing03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robson 37496Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas 291805Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Bousfield M2/034924Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick Christopher Challenger 16968Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Carmelo Chircop 6617Maltese Labour Corps03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gardiner 200998Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1918
Private James Harold Osborne 16488Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spratt G/27307Royal Irish Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Turner 47721Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Long M2/130817Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hutchison M/206298Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Corporal Christopher George Bailey 12021Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Gittins 58112Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Rifleman Miller R/21816King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1918
Private Richard Pilkington 102221Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stevens DM2/171809Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Wigglesworth 11/21999South Wales Borderers03/12/1918
Labourer Kadri Macedonian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Private Butt 233567Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dennis Mccarthy 16064South Wales Borderers03/12/1918
Trimmer Adam Indian Merchant Service03/12/1918
Private Sparks 51706Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Marlowe Royal Fusiliers03/12/1918
Private Smith 766496Canadian Infantry03/12/1918
Private Alfred Docking Luke 14437Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private John Clarke 20534Devonshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Findlay 45496Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private John Walton Gill 36880East Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vart 205610East Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Regan 5063Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Allison 43747Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Alexander Holmes 115378Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thorne 265295Royal Sussex Regiment03/12/1918
Boy 1st Class Edward James Harper J/80072Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa03/12/1918
Sergeant Major Leo Thomas Tyrrell 240Australian Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Brown WR/201724Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Potter 1943Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Arbuthnot Royal Air Force03/12/1918
Private Purkis 4201Essex Regiment03/12/1918
Private Bodle G/22825Middlesex Regiment03/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert Charles Bucknell 83392Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Ernest Wells 46753Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Isaacs WR/347481Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 36)
Major Thomas William Ottey Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1918 (aged 50)
Private Wandless 73406Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Charles Henry Crispin Noyes 213949Royal Air Force, 155th Sqdn.03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Corlett 401151Manchester Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Andrew Hallett 67006Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Mcglasson 17443Royal Scots03/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Woodward 61184Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet Barber 110352Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station03/12/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Collie Indian Medical Service03/12/1918
Private Roberts 8567The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1918
Driver William Carswell 366 AAustralian Machine Gun Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Aloysius Jackson 75370Royal Air Force03/12/1918
Private Ernest Ramsbottom 17439East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Jagger 67236Royal Defence Corps03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hornby 3289Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Avery 17654Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1918
Serjeant William Cobley 102768Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horace Clarke 365856Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Freer Robinson G/29289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy James Watson 238032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private White 33623King's Own Scottish Borderers03/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Ladler Labour Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Telegraphist Edwin John Bell London Z/7057Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Daniel Henley03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cummins 17666Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1918
Gunner Henry James Dampier 189651Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Allies 240045Middlesex Regiment03/12/1918
Driver Frederick John William Marshall 33307Australian Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Robinson 45754Royal Defence Corps03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Sharps 161133Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918
Bandsman Clifford Frederick Alway 46505Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 15)
Serjeant Alexander Thomas Tait 31070Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert Bridgewater 39748New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Perry 19335Army Pay Corps03/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Osias Girouard 666015Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Morris Rowlands 808318Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 36)
Captain John Willie Walton Royal Air Force03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Lewis WR/313141Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private George Mitchell 21382Hampshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman William Frederick Smith 211985Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Farrell 65380Suffolk Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Edward Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hair 95989Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Windsor S/36223Rifle Brigade03/12/1918
Private Thomas Jackson TR/8/75451Training Reserve03/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Charles Normandale Hughes 860793Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Tom Richardson Royal Air Force, 155th Sqdn.03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Hill SS/109674 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/12/1918
Private Braithwaite TR5/172216Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918
Lance Corporal Fawcett WR/327469Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Firth 105104Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Adam Aldcorn 466482Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner David Peter Cunningham 650815Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dunlop 41288King's Own Scottish Borderers03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kean 3324King's Own Scottish Borderers03/12/1918
Private Bett 5742ALIAS03/12/1918
Private Deas 5742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eddrissa Grunshi 9376Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Archibald Mcintyre Brown K/45315Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus03/12/1918
Private Alimami Sese B/472Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Sam Knox B/491Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Frederick R. Mcbride 3348963Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel C. Harding 4070816Canadian Garrison Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private George R. Holmes 2173592Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Booth 706581Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Turcot 120080Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private David E. Ferguson 418480Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Reginald John Keirnan 163198Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Warwick 217306Royal Air Force, 222nd Sqdn.03/12/1918
Private Satterley 306760Hampshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Brunskill M2/194456Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Driver Challis 99521Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Private Dawe 17914Devonshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Roads 16935Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/12/1918
Private Levison 233551Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/12/1918
Private Harding 8844Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hetherington 11714King's Own Scottish Borderers03/12/1918
Private Watford 8596East Surrey Regiment03/12/1918
Major Treasure Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918
Sapper Wilkins 288525Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harry Bradbury Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Archibald Cook 655109Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mills 350999London Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Pattinson 971297Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harold Edward Snelling 965788Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bessant 10077Hertfordshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Bridge M/302074Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Charles John Hawkins 27922Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Silver 283737Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Frederick William Lay 194926Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Goodrum 43516Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney E. Booth Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.03/12/1918
Gunner Frederick Harvey 18869Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Ingram 4138Royal Scots03/12/1918
Private David Mackenzie 44249King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Moors 78179Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter O'malley 28860King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Porter 23873Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1918
Private William Alfred Tyler 799050Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur Kenneth Atkinson 131400Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Bruce Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Herbert William Bryant 454562Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Frank Hackney 50058Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Judah Jacobs 167111Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Cuthbert Mccarthy 470874Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Donald Ackerman 536141Canadian Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Cash 53089Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mcmacken 59734Canadian Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Lall Din P/18578Indian Royal Artillery03/12/1918
Private Frater 12098British West Indies Regiment03/12/1918
Driver Alston T4/043811Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Ashby Barker 889514Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur John Benham 68194The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cartwright 49154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John William Charge DM2/228621Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Harold Davies Deal/2180(S)Royal Marines03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel William Robert Aufrere Dawson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Frederic Dowley 205361York and Lancaster Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Orme 22202The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Pateman 138663Machine Gun Corps03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Spink 15526Norfolk Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry James Stanton 931452Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stearn M2/114046Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William James Taylor 930383Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Charlie White 88896Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Frederick Witt 8566Scots Guards03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Thomas Yeates Deal/2147(S)Royal Marines03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred William Baldwin 58630Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bodle 76332Manchester Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bradley 20493Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Elliott 51838Highland Light Infantry03/12/1918
Driver Elliott 90692Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gigney 263087Monmouthshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Handley S/289638Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith P/210101Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Stocker M/282875Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Edwin Austin Barnett M/297404Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fairall 274249Labour Corps03/12/1918
Corporal Kirtley 23529Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Salvatore Verrecchia 205364Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Raymond Camp 30705Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gurney 238178Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hitchings The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Seales 88776Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Stott 75950Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Turner 20461Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.03/12/1918
Private Bell 54284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1918
Rifleman John Wesley Chadwick 25/1685New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Green 1667Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Joseph Percy Wakerley Johnson 14682Leicestershire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Millest 18226Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tickner M2/052076Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wheeler Tully R4/056430Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Hansen 5593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1918
Private Davis M2/188907Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frederick Erasmus Charles Williams 2152553Canadian Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Wright 58944Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.03/12/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Church 14917Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Girdler 65501Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Sapper Hamilton 7661Royal Engineers03/12/1918
2nd Corporal Pomeroy L. Weeds 29594Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Beatham 93031Tank Corps03/12/1918
Private Askew 138264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918
Private John Dalglish 5821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William Charles Fellew 1323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Reginald Hodgkinson 109572Royal Air Force, 6th Reserve Lorry Park03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lane M2/103969Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Pearl 44539Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert George Wills Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Wang Meng Cheng 72980Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest George Adams 207803Royal Air Force, 63rd Wing (Aegean Group)03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cox 208878Royal Air Force, Composite Park (Aegean Group)03/12/1918
Private Debono 500550Royal Air Force03/12/1918
Private 1st Class James Mahoney 221248Royal Air Force, Composite Park (Aegean Group)03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Signalman Edward Matthews Bristol Z/1576Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hazel03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Clerk 2nd Class Temple 215332Royal Air Force03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Plummer PLY/15065Royal Marine Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Ramsey Skinner CH/21403Royal Marine Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Joseph 62849Indian Railway Department03/12/1918
Gunner Arthur Bailey 166598Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver David Kellor Honeyman T4/061527Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Edward Garrett T3/029021Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Alexander Gunn 11275Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/12/1918
Private Alfred Ellis 92682New Zealand Training Unit03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Scriven New Zealand Military Forces03/12/1918
Driver Harvey T/382638Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Serjeant Westall 8133Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Charles Stewart Peter Mcclymont 103621Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Barker Airey Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Grubb 86746Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Private Keevil 80515Devonshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Milligan 19164Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Taylor 21022Royal Defence Corps03/12/1918
Private Patrick Mullan T/406324Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Greer 69836Royal Defence Corps03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Seaman Macleod 4649/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 20292Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Ganga Chandra De 4789Indian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Labourer Mehnga Lahore/431Indian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Private Le Comte 61201Canadian Infantry03/12/1918
Sapper Robert William Lamb 470608Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pell 5423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1918
Corporal Stockwell 28351Essex Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Swinson 12057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1918
Gunner Tonks 86135Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Private Alfred Wallace Beeton 18925Army Cyclist Corps03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Ali Rabbu El Sayid 12213Camel Transport Corps03/12/1918
Follower Shiwati Massad Robriyan 6420Camel Transport Corps03/12/1918
Driver Cecil Rhodes Cowie MT/4387South African Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Keightley MT/3877South African Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Condley 10154Royal Irish Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Henry Moorhouse 28079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Steele 3/8832Royal Irish Rifles03/12/1918
Rifleman Keith Hughes Barrett 46425Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beaman 75838Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Victor Brackstone 47480Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hughes 75788Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Fergus Robertson Border Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Truman 330780Royal Scots03/12/1918
Private Wheeler 339273Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Ellis 7692South African Service Corps03/12/1918
Corporal Richard Watson Griffin 6983East African Mechanical Transport Corps03/12/1918
Pioneer Stoltz D/784South African Pioneers03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Percy William Peach 165389North Somerset Yeomanry03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Gould 385British South Africa Police03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Routledge MY/31719Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Baimadatt Pande 15483rd Brahmans03/12/1918
Labourer Bhagwan Das 1318Indian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Sepoy Lala 32235th Light Infantry03/12/1918
Sepoy Qasim Ali 21415th Light Infantry03/12/1918
Sepoy Maganbihari Tewari 38061st Brahmans03/12/1918
Follower Hari Ramchandar Supply and Transport Corps03/12/1918
Rifleman Bandhan Kachari 8348th Gurkha Rifles03/12/1918
Lieutenant Philip Jeffries Machine Gun Corps (Motors)03/12/1918
Gunner Jamadar Singh 73845Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/12/1918
Driver Kacheru 19771Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/12/1918
Sepoy Binda Singh 20897th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Peacock Indian Army Reserve of Officers03/12/1918
Private Alfred Wilson 26455Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Butterworth 201471Border Regiment03/12/1918
Sepoy Rura Katat 4966120th Rajputana Infantry03/12/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Naurang 3486120th Rajputana Infantry03/12/1918
Sepoy Usman 6425127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry03/12/1918
Follower Humayun 61477Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Follower Sifat Ali 95494Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Sapper Chinnaswami 29932nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners03/12/1918
Sepoy Abdul Jalil 68588th Carnatic Infantry03/12/1918
Sepoy Moman Ram 5829113th Indian Infantry03/12/1918
Sepoy Idu 353418th Indian Infantry03/12/1918
Labourer Gagan De 4789Supply and Transport Corps03/12/1918
Driver Nizam Din 314Supply and Transport Corps03/12/1918
Follower Gherau 2027Mule Corps03/12/1918
Follower Rant 725Mule Corps03/12/1918
Driver Jit Singh 7079Jaipur Transport Corps03/12/1918
Labourer Abdul Jabar 40440Indian Railway Department03/12/1918
Surgeon Lieutenant Winter British Honduras Territorial Force03/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Hills 101645Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Westmorland 65662Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Joseph Annowitch 33832Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Holyoake 34230Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Smith 39039Royal Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Jackson 44555Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Eckersall 44459South Lancashire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Noden Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Bird 300909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richardson TR3/96454Manchester Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard William Tattershall DM2/170813Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Speck 207687Royal Air Force03/12/1918
Private Holmes 29679Border Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Verity Hart 27561Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes M2/054633Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Alexander Forsyth Ireland 88056Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Warrant Wardmaster Clayton M/9413(CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Blain 29286Royal Air Force, 148th Sqdn.03/12/1918
Private John Everett Adams 817385Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Sergeant William James Walker 406200Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Motor Mechanic Tyte MB/2586Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM C.M.B. 5203/12/1918
Private James Walter Goodey G/60270Royal Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis Jeffrey Craig 25743Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goheen G/93492Middlesex Regiment03/12/1918
Lieutenant Laws Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Catania03/12/1918
Private Lintern 185747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918 (aged 17)
Private Cynfelyn Edwards 781Welsh Guards03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Parrish 2642Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Private William Mckay 3353630Canadian Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry Julian Dunlop Day Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ducker 27558Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1918
Lieutenant John Vick Thomas Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Wise 203584Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1918
Private Haley 64055Suffolk Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Miles Walker Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand John William Gleeson 12512/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ipswich (tender to HMS Satellite").03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Carter WR/509074Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Allen 16112British West Indies Regiment03/12/1918
Seaman James Hunt 1986/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Stockton WR/600698Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Saddler Turner 885426Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Lance Corporal Raymond Weston M/296434Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Percy John Whiting T/293330Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Charles Henry Wogan 680847London Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class William Smee J/4302DRoyal Navy, HMSPembroke03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Francis Bateman WR/601708Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Briggs 29/427Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Arthur Carter T4/219481Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horatio Fitzhughes 95489ALIAS03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Hughes 95489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private James William Lake M2/227661Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin 34215The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Heseltine Mason M/351520Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Penlington 200698Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Samuel Peover 675263Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private 1st Class William Robert Skeels 235924Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.03/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Henry Lionel Sommerville Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Strickland 39956Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aldage Tourangean 820327Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/12/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William Turvey 65151Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Williams 92813Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Wood 69897Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ernest William Carr York WR/257827Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Wang Chung Wen 20902Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1918
Musketier Heinrich Knipper German Army03/12/1918
Gefreiter Leopold Laeffert German Army03/12/1918
Grenadier Friedrich Moes German Army03/12/1918
Musketier Max Staude German Army03/12/1918
Musketier Heinrich Hellweg German Army03/12/1918
Musketier Gustav Kromat German Army03/12/1918
Musketier Gustav Sartorius German Army03/12/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Weber German Army03/12/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Wehlack German Army03/12/1918
Internierter Friedrich Heinrich Karl Hartmann German Civilian03/12/1918
Internierter Johann Heinrich Schiffer German Civilian03/12/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Frederic Charles Corman Belgian Army03/12/1918
Private Pencho Angelov Bulgarian Army03/12/1918
Private Alfred O English U.S. Army03/12/1918
Obermatrose Ernst Brehmer German Navy03/12/1918
Private Edward Victor Constable 41865East Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Skipper William Hazell Mercantile Marine03/12/1918 (aged 38)
Staff Nurse Annie Egan Australian Army Nursing Service03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2181
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1990
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance940
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece830
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece710
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance700
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany750
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium630
SOUMOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium660
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece600
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt550
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany550
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria400
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium430
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania310
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium220
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DUKAMBANE FARM CEMETERY, HLUHLUWESouth Africa100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance120
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BREOKE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHCOMBE (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMSTERLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHENLEY (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITHINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANWELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG MELFORD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAYTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
ROBLIN CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAGHERAFELT (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NESS (ST. PETER) OLD CHURCHYARD, BARVASUnited Kingdom100
LLYSFAEN (ST. CYNFRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHANKLIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEATOR MOOR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STURTON-LE-STEEPLE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GREAT BARFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYTCHETT MINSTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARPLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL DELHI STREET (JEWISH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
HEPWORTH (ZION CITY) CEMETERYCanada110
WALTHAM HOLY CROSS OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MEYRONNE CEMETERYCanada100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH GOSFORTH JOINT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps37
Royal Engineers32
Royal Field Artillery23
Canadian Infantry15
Durham Light Infantry10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
German Army9
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Air Force6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
South African Service Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Defence Corps4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Border Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Indian Labour Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Chinese Labour Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
5th Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment2
Royal Air Force, Composite Park (Aegean Group)2
Mule Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Camel Transport Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 155th Sqdn.2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Marines2
Labour Corps2
German Civilian2
ALIAS2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ipswich (tender to HMS Satellite").1
Royal Irish Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Daniel Henley1
Belgian Army1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Wing (Aegean Group)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
18th Indian Infantry1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Air Force, 148th Sqdn.1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Bulgarian Army1
1st Brahmans1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMSPembroke1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM C.M.B. 521
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
U.S. Army1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hazel1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
South African Pioneers1
24th Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Catania1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
German Navy1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Training Reserve1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 6th Reserve Lorry Park1
Indian Medical Service1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Welsh Guards1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Scots Guards1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
Military Police Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, 222nd Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Qui Sait1