Date of death: Thursday 27 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Loud 648314London Regiment27/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Leo Cuthbert May Gloucestershire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Guilford Miles Norfolk Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Nursing Sister Anna Irene Stamers Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Nursing Sister Rena Maud Mclean Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Nursing Sister Mcdiarmid Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Minnie Katherine Gallaher Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Fortescue Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Fortescue Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Follette Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Follette Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Dussault Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Dussault Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Carola Josephine Douglas Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Carola Josephine Douglas Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Nursing Sister Christina Campbell Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Howitt 19817South Lancashire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Conroy 5599East Lancashire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Gowan 6167King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Arthur Chrispen Hazel 4102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Hutchins 7681Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckay 6167ALIAS27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Henry Fredrick Joseph Palmer 85253Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Pryor 17223Rifle Brigade27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Wing 40232The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles William Houghton 54172Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gibson Mcmunn 45545Highland Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pomphrey 47058York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918
Private Henry William Clifford Taitt 57737Worcestershire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Tuey 55495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Robinson 4209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Robert Searle 5646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 1048849Canadian Forestry Corps27/06/1918
Rifleman Samuel Jones 65024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tanner 23937The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vickery 88394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Wilfred Mathews 6544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Anderson 93337Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Cousins 60357Devonshire Regiment27/06/1918
Private William Foster 98999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 41497King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clements 37130Lincolnshire Regiment27/06/1918
Private Widdecombe 302137Essex Regiment27/06/1918
Private Foy 820285Canadian Infantry27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Belbin 504536Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Michael Mcgurn M/271574Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest John Joseph Bloomer 405378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Arthur O'connor Brook Australian Flying Corps27/06/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Hill 4301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Private Ralph Edward Quinton 4791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Serjeant Frederick Crawley 7623Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Deighton 43059Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Owens Cheshire Regiment27/06/1918
Corporal Payne 31029East Surrey Regiment27/06/1918
Private Charles Frederick Carr 186York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Evan Leslie Noble Cope 61290Royal Horse Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Purkess York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Herbert Ranson 245894Durham Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Saville 106King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1918
Private George Shaw 91284Durham Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Soutter Mcara 40913Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leo Aloysius Mcguinness 727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Oldham 1162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Private William Thomas Mcpherson 3158AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Pioneer Denis Mcsweeney 197014Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Black M/317722Army Service Corps27/06/1918
Private Bradburn 61236Cheshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Edward Warne 7543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Edward Samuel Reynolds 320825London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Ryan 565072London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Captain William James Enright Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mynes 3398Royal Irish Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William Allan Forsyth Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Jones 203726Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Harold Peacock Worcestershire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick John Andrews 156885Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sydney Deville 33023Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Fred Gardner 16281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Gibson 203266Gordon Highlanders27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Hulme 129329Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Norman 43960The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1918
Sapper James Allen Stephen 400553Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Wilce 51241Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Member Nellie Taylor London/198Voluntary Aid Detachment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Abraham Jacobus Fourie 13184South African Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Makatsha Raselumo 14462South African Native Labour Corps27/06/1918
Private Frederick Norton 5589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Private Percy Reuben Saunders 203957The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexandra Burnett Hood 33257King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Henry Gardner 300252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Walter Ormrod Read 53615The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer William Tompsett London 9/3082Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Leonard Horace Buttenshaw West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Illingworth 16/1259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Wheatley 70950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Powell L/36753Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918
Lieutenant Francis Robert Brand Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Westwood 21187Lancashire Fusiliers27/06/1918
Private Cain 29532Highland Light Infantry27/06/1918
Private John Maurice Preston Kinberg G/57720Middlesex Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mcmillin 201537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918
Private Dean 265858Seaforth Highlanders27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick Dowde 487040Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bushell 22780Wiltshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Knight 101711Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Corporal Adkin 235920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918
Chaplain The Rev. Donald George Macphail Canadian Army Chaplains Department27/06/1918 (aged 55)
Private Harold Tucker 204914London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robinson 18560Durham Light Infantry27/06/1918
Private Wakefield 30579South Wales Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Charles Fredrick Jones 119256Machine Gun Corps27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Mechanic Dawe 3751Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.27/06/1918
Private Wyndham Watkins 15616South Wales Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Bhangu 630Indian Labour Corps27/06/1918
Gunner James Spillett 202756Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cecil Dyne Harrison 75085Canadian Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shanks R/4/095865Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest Cook Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Rawle M2/335630Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bradley 28455Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Davison 9095West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Francis Ray Hogarth 2/2155New Zealand Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Greene Hampshire Regiment27/06/1918
Serjeant Sydney Wilfred Goulden 265823Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rutter 23715Worcestershire Regiment27/06/1918
Private William Herbert Snowden 267110Canadian Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Cuthbert Victor Heron Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Corporal Edgar Blake 14448Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smeluk 657524Canadian Pioneers27/06/1918
Gunner Shaw 308946Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Wright 331441Labour Corps27/06/1918
Private Dougal Hutchison 204518Dorsetshire Regiment27/06/1918
Gunner John Foster 308209Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 2nd Class Thomas Arthur Davies J/89910Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Captain Arthur Richard Routledge Army Veterinary Corps27/06/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Thomas William Ellis L/13025Royal Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas James Haines J/61506Royal Navy, HMS Erebus27/06/1918
Private Lonsdale 14108Army Pay Corps27/06/1918
Private Herbert Edward Bethell SE/27127Army Veterinary Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert James Pollard G/43555Royal Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Hoodless London Z/9202Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President IV27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph John Dale 642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William George Jackson 2119Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Reynolds 216359Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918
Gunner Arthur Edge 154736Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Self 200750Suffolk Regiment27/06/1918
Private Clarke TR5/137209Training Reserve27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Foljambe 22962ALIAS27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harris John Foljambe Fuljames 22962New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Stewart Muller 265141Norfolk Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Attenbrow 3627London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/06/1918
Driver Henry Rourke 53287Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Albert Thomas Parsons 200246King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kidd 6/7311Leicestershire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Winspear R/384044Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 62)
Private Houldsworth 5954Northumberland Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lensky 83689Labour Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Pedanicut 1003625Canadian Forestry Corps27/06/1918
Private Miles R. Snider 3109035Canadian Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Rice 70853Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing (Deseronto)27/06/1918
Seaman Augustus Percival Park 2413XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Horace George Stanley Cheer 321663Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cooney 35967Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1918
Private Thomas Cope 267595Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph William Dellera 164728Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Thomas Matthews Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918
Private William John Martin Mullens 203125East Surrey Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Overy M2/032947Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Wyndham Thomas 452334Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Benjamin Vickers 161757Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Walker 125522Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Arthur Williams 197375Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Idris Charles Williams 65863Cheshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Badrabir Thapa 35948th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1918
Rifleman Puniram Thapa 30498th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1918
Rifleman Tekbahadur Gurung 31928th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1918
Civilian Fidler Young Men's Christian Association27/06/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Foster Jamieson Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Orpwood 16786Grenadier Guards27/06/1918
Private Borrowman 51276Royal Scots27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Henry Clark 330972Royal Scots27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Currie 51224Royal Scots27/06/1918
Private Kelly 51262Royal Scots27/06/1918
Private Ebenezer Mcjannet 31389Royal Scots27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mckenzie 17178Royal Scots27/06/1918
Private John Taylor 59969Royal Scots27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William (Billy) Alexander 291457Devonshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bigley 55342Lincolnshire Yeomanry27/06/1918
Gunner James Long 895464Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Abrahams 47214The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1918
Private Charles 88946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918
Private Niven 63141Lancashire Fusiliers27/06/1918
Private Leach 43618South Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1918
Captain Cyril De Lacy White Welsh Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Chantler 17911Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Monk 103900Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pulman 133205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918
Private Reader 78525Suffolk Regiment27/06/1918
Private Walker 377299Manchester Regiment27/06/1918
Private Victor Edward Bogert 688168Canadian Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cecil Herbert Stallworthy 151829Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Duguid Mearns 125892Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John David Wright 320344Norfolk Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hamilton 18/932Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918
Private Adams 21619South Wales Borderers27/06/1918
Lieutenant Edward Alec Foord Canadian Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Cyril Thorne 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Claude Ernest Riley 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Allan Torrance Doig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Valentine 29316Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1918
Lieutenant Ganter Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.27/06/1918
Driver Williams T/309782Army Service Corps27/06/1918
Private Robert Henry Forrest 42271Royal Irish Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Joseph Maycock WR/504200Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Bridges 204534Rifle Brigade27/06/1918 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Aza 1116Mauritius Labour Corps27/06/1918
Serjeant Walter James Henwood WR/309134Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman 24105King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Powis 219979Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918
Labourer Mubarak Ali 40838Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Fred Simpson 28157Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Albert Wilson 2270Royal Australian Navy27/06/1918
Private Barratt 423654London Regiment27/06/1918
Trooper Alexander Robertson 1723Australian Light Horse27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Howard 616517Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Brian Howell Quine Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Evan Nicholas Ross Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Charles Morris-White 339472Canadian Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 42)
Boy 2nd Class Henry Thomas Lindfield J/89929Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private Ford 50538Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1918
Private Fred Milner H/83038Reserve Cavalry Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel William Mccall Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Guthrie Cameron Highlanders27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sinclair 34901Highland Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Drever 138857Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Fisher 9906Welsh Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walter Roy Archibald Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Sandfield Mcdonald Browne Royal Air Force, 4th A.F.C. Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Douglas Ure 200331Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen James Wickham 235892York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Wright 51324Cheshire Regiment27/06/1918
Private Walter Shade 29751East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Steele 24389York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederic W. Holloway 39699Gloucestershire Regiment27/06/1918
Private William Jenkins 19283Gloucestershire Regiment27/06/1918
Private Edwin Groombridge 45916York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918
Private Fred Altoft 307380West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Eric Baker 142111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alwyne Booth 250750Durham Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Fitchett Bryson 20655Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Byrne 13823The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Cocker 58764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward James Derges 27449Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Donoghue 32058Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1918
Corporal Hill 43360Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918
Private Locke 40687Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/06/1918
Rifleman Morris 43174Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918
Gunner Robert Murphy 70967Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walden Henry Parbey 44594Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy Sudbury Smith 23029East Surrey Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Aloki Kidza 11753King's African Rifles27/06/1918
Private Bishop 82375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918
Private Jones 203279Border Regiment27/06/1918
Second Lieutenant William Henry Warner Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hobbs 46057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wallace 303062Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/06/1918
Private Nicolaas Stephanus Lessing 861South African Motor Cyclist Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Markham 21995King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Edwin Montgomery 409768Canadian Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Abdul Majid 420Indian Mountain Artillery27/06/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 1649124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry27/06/1918
Driver Bhola Singh 1655/1074Supply and Transport Corps27/06/1918
Rifleman Puran Gharti 935th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)27/06/1918
Sepoy Hardhyan 4151112th Indian Infantry27/06/1918
Sowar Kharak Singh 208631st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers27/06/1918
Driver Ishar Singh 1012Indian Mountain Artillery27/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Richard Wight Mercer 48620Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Park27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Bhikhu 224120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)27/06/1918
Sepoy Jai Karan 181020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)27/06/1918
Rifleman Baghwababda Jaisi 2334P7th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1918
Labourer Isra Rajmal 387Indian Labour Corps27/06/1918
Rifleman Manbir Thapa 37873rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles27/06/1918
Driver Ram Kishn 26650Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/06/1918
Private Arthur Lloyd Bartholomew 7203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Lance Corporal James Patrick J. Duffy 45634Manchester Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frederick James Knight 741294London Regiment (Cyclists)27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Amos 910182Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918
Driver Hazara Singh 127Indian Mountain Artillery27/06/1918
Lieutenant Walter George Evans Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.27/06/1918
Sapper William Charles Smaill 502884Canadian Railway Troops27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Thomas Haw WR/259163Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Calderbank C/26213East Surrey Regiment27/06/1918
Private William Hornsey Bennett 60611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Gordon Vincent Oxenham Australian Flying Corps27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Sheldon Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.27/06/1918
Private James Harry Frederick Iggleden 281367Hampshire Regiment27/06/1918
Driver Baiju 31919Indian Royal Artillery27/06/1918
Follower Abdul Latif 24160Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Artisan Gul Wazir 57144Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Artisan Natha Singh 35155/LahoreInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Follower Shafar Malik 60254Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Spire 42060North Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1918
Sepoy Bawar Khan 57126th Baluchistan Infantry27/06/1918
Havildar Khushrang 3747126th Baluchistan Infantry27/06/1918
Sepoy Devi Singh 34359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)27/06/1918
Rifleman Dilbahadur Shali 20397th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1918
Sepoy Harkesh 448697th Deccan Infantry27/06/1918
Sepoy Saruppa 525099th Deccan Infantry27/06/1918
Sepoy Haidar Ali 3888106th Hazara Pioneers27/06/1918
Driver Lal Khan 1450Supply and Transport Corps27/06/1918
Gangman Mana Ali 45883Indian Railway Department27/06/1918
Storekeeper 1st Class Anant Ram 690Army Hospital Corps27/06/1918
Corporal John William Carr 28073York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer William Robert Rees 1275STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen27/06/1918
Private William Millington 5684Welsh Guards27/06/1918
Private Blackmur 19935Norfolk Regiment27/06/1918
Private John William Platt 523117Labour Corps27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bryan S/23219Seaforth Highlanders27/06/1918
Private Joseph John Bright 117439Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1918
Driver Lawrence Wilfred Asselstine 318934Canadian Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Alfred Betsworth JR8/29751Hampshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John James Page 14447Hampshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Hickman M2/174811Army Service Corps27/06/1918
Private Arthur Lindsay 73229Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Coulson 288789 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/06/1918 (aged 46)
Fireman Percy Lionel Earl Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 46)
Assistant Steward Edward James Edwards Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Boy Algie Victor Farley Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)
Greaser William Ferguson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 48)
Watchman William. Findlay Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sailor William John Fox Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman George Franklin Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Trimmer William Richard Fry Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer George Fullbrook Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Ship's Cook Charles William Allison Fulton Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Greaser Charles Edward Gard Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Chef Gioranni Giorgis Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 51)
Trimmer Angelo Grima Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Thomas Hagan Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Wilfrid Burgess Bloomfield 524309Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell O'neil 213382Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sutherland 51098Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gerald Ellis Reynolds Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tegg 94402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1918
Private White 39107Lancashire Fusiliers27/06/1918
Private Hudson 260242Gordon Highlanders27/06/1918
Lieutenant Elliot Adams Chapin Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Wiggins Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.27/06/1918
Rifleman Massey 461Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918
Private Patrick Keenan 3/7228Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/06/1918
Private Crowder 40475Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Fidell Quemby 43123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Smith 201007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Ward 260072West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Yuille Caldwell 141621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Briggs Royal Air Force27/06/1918
Carrier Orderly Dornu 4Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/06/1918
Trimmer Thomas Sweet Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Charles Taylor Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Fifth Engineer Officer Murray Christopher Taylor Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Trimmer George Thomas Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer George Thomas Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Kenneth Albert Thomas Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Steward Victor George Tunks-Clarke Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Third Mate Benjamin Harold Turner Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Assistant Storekeeper Walter French Vance Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Walter Henry Vincent Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)
Trimmer Thomas Walker Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Francis Charles Walsh Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Laundry Man John Watkins Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Watson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 44)
Wardroom Attendant Arthur Way Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Assistant Bed Steward Thomas Weedon Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 38)
First Bed Steward Archibald Arthur Weller Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Cook Ernest Evelyn White Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Steward Percy John Whitty Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Wardroom Attendant James Wyatt Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Frederick Thomas Yeeles Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Assistant Steward Emmanuele Zahra Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Scullion Albert James Mills Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)
Greaser William Moir Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Baker and Confectioner Herbert Joseph Morey Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Cook Francis John Morgan Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Mulcahy Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Assistant Pantryman Robert Henry George Murphy Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster James Nicholson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Richard Obee Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman James Ogden Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman John Owen Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Owens Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Thomas William Job Paines Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sailor Walter Henry Lascelles Parsons Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Cook Leonard John Pay Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Wardroom Attendant Arthur Charles Pearce Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Assistant Cook Edgar Atheling Powell Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas James Purcell Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Butcher Albert John Hawker Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Wireless Operator George Ernest Hawkes Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Butcher Alfred James Heath Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman George Heath Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman William Heney Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman William Ernest Hill Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 51)
Quartermaster John Hitchens Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Boy Benjamin Hobbs Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 15)
Greaser Arthur Hodge Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Assistant Baker Madin Hogan Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman Frederick Hooper Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 44)
Deck Boy John Holland Hopley Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 15)
Electrician Burton Thomas. Johnson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward Francis William Johnson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman Edwin John Jones Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Jones Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 60)
Fireman Harry Joseph Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman James Justice Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Cook Martin Alexander Walter Kadrewell Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 51)
Sailor John Frederick Kelly Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Bed Steward William Kentfield Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Thomas Inman King Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Carpenter's Mate John Frederick Branch Kinloch Mercantile Marine27/06/1918
Able Seaman George Mclacklin Carey Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Assistant Steward Clifford Hartley Clarke Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Boy William Joseph Clements Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Assistant Steward Harry Robert Cocks Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Steward Ernest P. Coe Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 49)
Ordinary Seaman William John Collier Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)
7th Engineer Robert Coulson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sailor Willie Elliott Crellin Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer John Cumiskey Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Assistant Steward William John Curry Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sailor George Curtis Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Greaser William Stephen Davey Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 39)
Wireless Operator Edgar Allan Davies Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sailor Patrick Doyle Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Steward Frederick Charles Admans Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Third Engineer Thomas Allan Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman John Allen Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fourth Engineer Officer Allan John Anderson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Assistant Cook Thomas Anderson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 39)
Wardroom Attendant Alfred James Baker Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 56)
Laundry Man Frederick Victor Barker Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Andrew Barton Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward William Arthur Batsford Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Thomas Beddows Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Fourth Engineer Officer Neil Black Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman George Bracken Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Bruce Bradley Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Albert Bray Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Michael Brennan Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer George Broadbent Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 35)
Donkeyman Frederick Brown Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Captain's Steward Harry Campbell Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)
Storekeeper John Henry Richardson Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman Steward Thomas Rolston Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Chief Mate Joseph Rowland Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 42)
Boatswain Robert Sharp Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Trimmer George Francis Sharrock Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Stewardess Clara Harriett Shead Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 59)
Trimmer George Sherwood ALIAS27/06/1918
Able Seaman Raymond Cyril Short Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Fifth Engineer Officer John Shotton Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Storekeeper John Sneddon Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Third Engineer James Spittal Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Bathman Ernest Starmer Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sailor Reuben Henry Start Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Bathman Strachan Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Assistant Engineer's Steward Owen Edward Summers Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
6th Engineer Harold Sumner Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Engineer William George Sutton Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 48)
Private Hills 633370London Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Easdown 128479Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Assistant Steward Raymond Edgar Lacey Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Steward Henry Lamb Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Baker Lane Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Lawrence Lee Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 48)
Second Engineer William Leighton Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 44)
2nd Class Waiter Alfred William Le Marechal Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Alfred Thomas Lodge Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 37)
Assistant Steward Sidney Mcallen Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Ship's Cook William Mcallister Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Greaser William Mccann ALIAS27/06/1918
Wardroom Attendant Charles Mccombe Mercantile Marine27/06/1918
Fireman Edmond Mcinerney Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Carpenter James Murdock Mciver Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Mackenzie Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Mcmahon Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Kitchen Porter Frederick Leonard Manley Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Pantry Boy Sydney Matthews Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 14)
Able Seaman Mayes Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Head Waiter Samuel John Maynard Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Charles Mcwhirter Mcmillan Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Wardroom Attendant Sinden Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Boy Harry Glenco Slater Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Fireman Alfred James Smith Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Pantryman George Henry Smith Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Henry Hopper 12/1991Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1918 (aged 53)
Private Anderson 536451Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Hubert Tyndall Angus 421053Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Baker 536234Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Frank Barker 33281Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Arthur Bentley 02568Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bonnell 50972Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private James Frederick William Bristow 524507Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Brown 2098951Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Carter 526511Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private William Frederick Cates 962Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clark 536231Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Clark 536448Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Walter Cowie 536023Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Curtis 526671Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kenneth Daley 536282Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Major Gustavus Mitchell Davis Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William Albert Dawson 823269Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duffie 536338Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Alexander Livingstone Dunlop 418883Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eaton 50379Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Harley Clifton Elsley 523837Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Sergeant Herbert Harold Evans 34408Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Falconer 645609Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private James Benedict Foley 50946Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Matron Margaret Marjory Fraser Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Howie Gemmell 522922Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Goldberg 535505Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Hannah 770053Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Matthew Henry Harlock 33354Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harris 33079Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Harrison 536276Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private George Edward Harvey 524248Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Hugh Hoskins 40310Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaac T/815Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Jackson 33653Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Lawrence James 535449Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 195880Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Captain Arthur Vincent Leonard Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Leo Mcanally 526674Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Murray Mcdermott 526600Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Hugh Mcdonald 2098858Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Macdonald Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private John Mcgarry 525169Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Nursing Sister Mary Agnes Mckenzie Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Macpherson 536277Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murray 526600ALIAS27/06/1918
Private George Edward Nash 644511Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Robert O'neil 213383Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Cooper Pateman 467562Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Arthur Patton 81693Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pollard 1390Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Porter 525545Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Arthur Purcell 50089Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Renyard 524579Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Richards 523324Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rogers 525169ALIAS27/06/1918
Private Roseboro 910940Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Walter Bramwell Sacre 536477Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Nursing Sister Mary Belle Sampson Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Sanders 644708Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sanders 527999Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sanderson 536403Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Nursing Sister Gladys Irene Sare Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Sayyae 862726Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Scribner 536249Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private Shipman 524307Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Captain George Luther Sills Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 527654Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918
Private David Radcliffe Smuck 3676Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Spittal 536315Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Alexander Steen 400171Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 47)
Nursing Sister Jean Templeman Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Chandler Williams 536236Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 17)
Private Robert Williams 530063Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Wilson 527674Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Horace Andrews 197878Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Brewer 41382King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Fearn Hatten 130930Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Michael Kinsella 6152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Private Joseph Parrish 4866Australian Machine Gun Corps27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reuben Price 42391Royal Berkshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Telfer 20079King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918
Rifleman Frederick George Wells 46418Rifle Brigade27/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Albert Ernest Goddard 16293Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Mercurius 11432British West Indies Regiment27/06/1918
Serjeant Cyril Norton 317146Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Reginald Sissons 236003West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Reservist Anton Bakiera German Army27/06/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Johann Bohmann German Army27/06/1918
Infanterist Hans Damm German Army27/06/1918
Musketier Heinrich Martin Dannenberg German Army27/06/1918
Musketier Bronislaus Pomierski German Army27/06/1918
Pionier Max Otto Seurig German Army27/06/1918
Musketier Friedrich Christian Weimann German Army27/06/1918
Internierter Hermann Bratz German Civilian27/06/1918
Soldier Nicolei Dogoida Russian Army27/06/1918
Soldier Grigori Nadestkin Russian Army27/06/1918
Soldier Piotr Panow Russian Army27/06/1918
Soldier Jakow Petchin Russian Army27/06/1918
Soldier Nitroyan Scherebiatow Russian Army27/06/1918
Soldier Anton Yemanow Russian Army27/06/1918
Soldier Johann Barbu Austrian Army27/06/1918
Serjeant Leonard James 213935Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Frederick Thomas Yeetes ALIAS27/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur William Bonnette 5801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Bennett 5801ALIAS27/06/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom149110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada843513
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1470
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12140
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance820
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance850
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium830
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance830
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance740
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance700
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India610
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany411
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance401
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance300
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom310
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium340
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance200
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance200
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia200
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance210
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance200
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAMPAUL CHURCHYARD, ILE D'OUESSANTFrance120
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
DENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WRAYSBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTLAND (OR STOKE ST. NECTAN) (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CROCKHAM HILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD, WESTERHAMUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WILLENHALL (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRAMLINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST ROW (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHEAM (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON BUCI (ST. JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (RIVELIN) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPLEAU ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
CRAIGHURST (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
LARK HARBOUR CEMETERY, HUMBERCanada100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance122
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
COOKHAM DEAN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
IRVINE OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRONSAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
BLANKENBERGE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. GEORGE'S (RIVER ROAD) CEMETERY, GRENADAGrenada100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALLING CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LISS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYBUNBURY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CATARAQUI (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
TWYFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, WINCHESTERUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine147
Canadian Army Medical Corps83
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Engineers13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Royal Field Artillery10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Army Service Corps9
ALIAS8
German Army7
Royal Scots7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Russian Army6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Canadian Infantry5
Hampshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Durham Light Infantry4
London Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Labour Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Army Veterinary Corps2
126th Baluchistan Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Manchester Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Canadian Engineers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Flying Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.2
Devonshire Regiment2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Middlesex Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.1
South African Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Army Hospital Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Welsh Guards1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
German Civilian1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Park1
Royal Navy, HMS Erebus1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Army Pay Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1
Austrian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President IV1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing (Deseronto)1
Royal Australian Navy1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Border Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 4th A.F.C. Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1