Date of death: Thursday 27 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Dennison M2/229634Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Arthur George 22351Norfolk Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Adolphus Bahn 48685Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Harold Bryson Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Halpin 25476Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Russell CHT/663Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Private Thomson 38099Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Kendall G/111014Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant James Ring 5282Royal Irish Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Mcdowell M/39930Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Lance Corporal James Stevenson P/16648Military Police Corps27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Clark M2/104770Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Private Green 9734Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919
Corporal Voce 235055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1919
Private Alfred Jackson M/033056Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Lonergan M2/114399Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Pendock George Collinton WR/263147Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Arthur George Palmer 154906Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Hewson Edward Jervis 881605King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Gilmore DM/163138Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Private Fredrick Campbell M/380308Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Fletcher 362272Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fredrick Searle 293529Labour Corps27/02/1919 (aged 44)
Sapper King 36992Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Private James Cameron Reid 47362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Keith K/54636Royal Navy, HMS Lavatera27/02/1919
Private Miles 207064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1919
Private George Ernest Rutter M2/156094Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Scott 52223Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Smith 203286Border Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Summers 29410Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Urry 56987Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Wootton 11951South Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Billington 26546South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Brazell Deal/14208(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/02/1919
Serjeant West 8034Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Crews 67964Devonshire Regiment27/02/1919
Gunner Patrick Wilson 51213Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 60)
Private Harold Edward Lane 14556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur 26769Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1919
Driver James Malia 86055Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Campbell 171453Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Serjeant Bevan 4/9515Durham Light Infantry27/02/1919
Driver Dunning 241240Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919
Sapper Crawley WR/266172Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Private Lyons T/359107Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Private Deal 14629Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Wray A/1147Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1919
Private Reginald Collins 242072Somerset Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Shepherd 38831Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 39)
Driver Robinson T/291142Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal George Henry Day 515203Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter William Pettis 18874Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Ernest Jackson 265505The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Pioneer Sacree WR/337330Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 35)
Quartermaster Serjeant George William Willis Bunting 317043Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Harold Lea 170584Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch/B/3287) HMS Actaeon27/02/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper Newbold WR/269032Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Barlow 204251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Wescombe M/297862Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Engineer Lieutenant Reginald Robert Rees Houghton Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Camito27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Captain Howard Redmayne Harker Royal Air Force, No. 2 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Aylmer Russell Harrison 38964Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.27/02/1919
Driver Sweeney T/438899Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Wilfred Davies 64098King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Robert Boardman Moulden CH/9312Royal Marine Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Bradbury 240536The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Dawson 200207Manchester Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Gartside M/354283Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Frederick Berry 270639Royal Navy, HMS Renown27/02/1919 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Windsor 275934Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919
Lance Corporal Rawston G/6078Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919
Lance Corporal Montier C/19521The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1919
Private Hubert Arthur Leftly 21974Suffolk Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Morris L/222516th (The Queen's) Lancers27/02/1919
Corporal Sutton 148042Royal Air Force, No. 3 Aeroplane Acceptance Park27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hudman 9542Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hogg 459084Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Sidney Lowdon J/40777Royal Navy, HMS Wallace27/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brooks 61086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Youngman 62664Leicestershire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Findlay Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station27/02/1919
Driver Arthur Charles Stewart T4/122791Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Alfred David Hislop 3294Australian Pioneers27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private William Grenville Howard Ward 845598Canadian Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Major William Johnstone Nagle 21/35New Zealand Army Pay Corps27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Egbert Clarence Griffiths King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Claude John Pearce 123533Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1919 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thomas Walter Standing Palace Z/1772Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wildfire27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Eley A/342405Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Albert Edward Baker 236362Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Cousens 2368Royal Sussex Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Major Roger Cordy Simpson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Cheal 98131Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 39)
Major Henry Edward Chaney Royal Air Force27/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Greenfield 7331Royal Sussex Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Henry Grantham M/299875Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 7953Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1919
Driver Baker 44360Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Franklin G/34616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/02/1919
Rifleman Benjamin Henley R/886King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Simpson J/2683Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private George William Carr 70716Training Reserve27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Hubert Dymond CX/15297Royal Marine Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Haw 57261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 29028East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Simister 106834Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Private Graham 59597Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1919
Serjeant Earnshaw 65137Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1919
Lance Corporal Clegg 99123Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Hinde 16576York and Lancaster Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Aircraftman Aubrey Stevens Beal 310406Royal Air Force27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private White 4558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Hockaday 242815York and Lancaster Regiment27/02/1919
Sapper Fred Bool 2323476Canadian Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Edward Lovekin S/360635Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 72136Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Dungan 7159Connaught Rangers27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Ryder 54146Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper William Bartley WR/25486Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Cumins 168110Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919
Private Mackellar 41059Cameron Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Roland Ewart 9645Durham Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Bombardier Arthur James Harper 32007Australian Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Widders 186722Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wood 75355Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919
Driver Bridges T/291996Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Francis Gerald Liscombe 877537Canadian Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Robbins 213477Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919
Corporal John Henry Wilson T4/246060Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Frederick John Hutchinson 1026Australian Railway Corps27/02/1919
Gunner Barrett 78963Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919
Corporal Alexander James Bremner S/40088Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Cook M2/136649Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Private Walter Ferry S/27148Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Manson S/23416Gordon Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert James Mullenger S4/064971Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mullett 332654Highland Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Percy Stoyle Royal Air Force, No. 2 Tent Depot,27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Greaser Halfpenny 587394Mercantile Marine Reserve27/02/1919 (aged 34)
Major Edmond Talbot Stanley Devonshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 60)
Sapper Thickbroom WR/177029Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Kelly T/33536Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Lieutenant Arthur Davis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Gubbay 3319Australian Pioneers27/02/1919
Major Throsby Morell Australian Division27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George William Pollicott 402293Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.27/02/1919 (aged 21)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Timothy S J Carey Royal Army Chaplains' Department27/02/1919 (aged 41)
Labourer Chang Hai Po 74266Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Kao Ch'uan Ching 104198Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Li Chao Chi 90448Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'in 16407Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Yang Wan Chun 50974Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Lieutenant Neville Army Pay Department27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Estles 1894Manchester Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Wise 68396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Wood Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper James Gardiner 2500266Canadian Railway Troops27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Govier 472082Canadian Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Snagg Royal Marines27/02/1919
Private White R4/129371Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Captain William Walsh Royal Army Veterinary Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Alexander Gardiner DM2/169248Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Mckendrick Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919
Sapper Agnew 208083Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Serjeant David Gibson S/14250Cameron Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Hogg 103783Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919
Lieutenant J Mce T. Taylor Cameron Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 461976Labour Corps27/02/1919
Private Murphy 7406Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1919
Private John Elliot 41661Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Macdonald 2374Army Pay Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Pattison Highland Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cameron 24079Highland Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Seaman Malcolm Morrison 3814/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vividi27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Morrison 7163Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Humphrey Jones 19497Royal Defence Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Haidar Shah 2633Indian Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Palaniyappan 2074Indian Labour Corps27/02/1919
Porter Raghu Sankaran Kamptee/582Indian Labour Corps27/02/1919
Porter Ram Phir 1609Indian Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Sheikh Abbas C/966Indian Labour Corps27/02/1919
Private Boardman 267207Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Hamilton 95267Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private George Howard Freeman 250801Essex Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Harvey 10386Connaught Rangers27/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Claxton 12898Coldstream Guards27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Cooke 74378Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/02/1919
Driver Dryden 60465Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Evans 52936Royal Scots27/02/1919
Gunner Gray 191056Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919
Gunner Gregory 183777Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919
Private James Hall 45631King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harvey 20469Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1919
Private Jones M2/180807Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Captain Lawrence Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.27/02/1919
Corporal Carroll 207South African Rifles27/02/1919
Sapper Ramaswami 69052nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/02/1919
Sepoy Galodu 128229th Punjabis27/02/1919
Follower Budhan Singh 61st King George's Own Sappers and Miners27/02/1919
Follower Sahib Dad 188Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/02/1919
Sepoy Sitaram Dube 377289th Punjabis27/02/1919
Sarwan Muhammad 361Camel Corps27/02/1919
Follower Sohan Pal 131Indian Royal Artillery27/02/1919
Follower Rahal 102269Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Sowar Makbul Khan 31035th Indian Cavalry27/02/1919
Follower Ghulam Nabi 52104th Wellesley's Rifles27/02/1919
Driver Ganga Ram SO/4320Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1919
Follower Tufail 8466Military Accounts Department, India27/02/1919
Labourer Duni Rai 51479Indian Railway Department27/02/1919
Follower Mulla 1878Indian Railway Department27/02/1919
Follower Nur Din 79514Indian Railway Department27/02/1919
Lieutenant John Grant Smith Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Private Albert Wilfred Tomlinson 49675Devonshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Iveson S/368251Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Roberts 3601Cheshire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Sidebotham 13433Cheshire Regiment27/02/1919
Private Arthur Burgess 30103The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private John William Moss 30801South Wales Borderers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Brennan 241609Border Regiment27/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Stagg J/94424Royal Navy, HMS Powerful27/02/1919
Private Booth 276043Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Reynolds 91824Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clydesdale Fife and Forfar Yeomanry27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fraser M2/051742Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Serjeant Gowan 023091Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Wallace Scott 512896Canadian Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Charles Joseph Patmore 3008Hertfordshire Yeomanry27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Ralph Theodore Marsham Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Davies 8017Officers' Training Corps27/02/1919
Leading Signalman Augustus Joseph Noad J/26921Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jones 147783Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Sapper Gravell WR/502730Royal Engineers27/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Leo Muller-Chateau Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Jamieson J/24771Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Edmund George Josephson 32154Devonshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Monger PLY/14136Royal Marine Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class Youngs J/94152Royal Navy, HMS Powerful27/02/1919
Rifleman Charles George Elford 316London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner James Wright 63337Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Crossley 315106Tank Corps27/02/1919
Private Oram 59288Devonshire Regiment27/02/1919
Gunner William Francis Morgan 31812Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Samuel Jones Mercantile Marine27/02/1919
Private Parker 41116East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Parker 16671King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Cubbin 17846Welsh Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Baker 45893Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919
Rifleman Frank James Dowden 25700Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 41)
Driver Smith 4312Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Charles Vaughan T/2294Military Provost Staff Corps27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Bothamley 955672Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Moulton 13577Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Bancroft 30489Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Edwin William Couch T4/060766Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Ronald Forbes 57622Highland Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Samuel May 160429Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Pioneer Ratcliffe WR/27338Royal Engineers27/02/1919
Gunner Capsail Willis Knight 133400Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gower 119509Royal Air Force27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Boy Davison 326020Royal Air Force27/02/1919 (aged 17)
Driver Baker L/47630Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919
Labourer Tung Chi K'uei 103997Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Shih Ken Shen 9544Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Bornemann German Army27/02/1919
Soldat Paul Eibert German Army27/02/1919
Gefreiter Albert Fischer German Army27/02/1919
Infanterist Karl Kabolleck German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Kasch German Army27/02/1919
Unteroffizier Georg Kuhn German Army27/02/1919
Grenadier Fritz Mai German Army27/02/1919
Schuetze Friedrich Mueller German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Paul Neugebauer German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Franz Risau German Army27/02/1919
Funker Helmuth Schneider German Army27/02/1919
Landsturmmann Ignatz Stankalla German Army27/02/1919
Infanterist Willy Hoyer German Army27/02/1919
Infanterist Karl Kath German Army27/02/1919
Gefreiter Adolf Metzner German Army27/02/1919
Soldat Fritz Nagel German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Friedrich Pfaff German Army27/02/1919
Leutnant Walter Rausche German Army27/02/1919
Jaeger Hermann Schulze German Army27/02/1919
Internierter Julius Schwerin German Civilian27/02/1919
Internierter Ferdinand Wettmer German Civilian27/02/1919
Private Frank H Randle 1270993U.S. Army27/02/1919
Internierter Henry Karle German Civilian27/02/1919
Private George Walters 109126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1720
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom900
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance800
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance620
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance540
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom530
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium520
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium230
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance221
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORGUE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDMAR NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW PITSLIGO (ST. JOHN) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT PAGNELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTERFIELD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMSTEELS (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY COMMON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HODDLESDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLETON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TATSFIELD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHALLERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMPTON BIERLOW (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUDRUICQ CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONFrance100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
RYE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINA CATHOLIC CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GALSON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BEIRA CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMozambique100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKLISTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAWDESLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRINDLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIMBERLEY CEMETERY, NOTTINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAWDLAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENDERBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAINTREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLASTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTWOOD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MATCHING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CREAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HOYLAND SWAINE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps29
Royal Engineers23
German Army19
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Chinese Labour Corps7
Middlesex Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps5
Devonshire Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Air Force4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
German Civilian3
Royal Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Cameron Highlanders3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Indian Railway Department3
Canadian Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful2
Manchester Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Australian Pioneers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
New Zealand Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch/B/3287) HMS Actaeon1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Engineers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Officers' Training Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Aeroplane Acceptance Park1
Royal Scots1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
South Wales Borderers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Army Pay Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Wallace1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vividi1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wildfire1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Camito1
89th Punjabis1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.1
U.S. Army1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Tent Depot,1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Renown1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
Camel Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Pay Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Lavatera1
South African Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Military Police Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Field Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Australian Railway Corps1
Royal Marines1
Tank Corps1
29th Punjabis1
Australian Division1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1