Date of death: Saturday 7 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffith Roberts 69694Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen Robert Hughes 345537Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 267549Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918
Gunner Caine 771988Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private George James Bowe G/13628The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Thompson 18971East Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Macgregor Douglas S/20508Gordon Highlanders07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Flewitt 631951London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Burnham Gibbons 470228Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Guy A/1311King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918
Private Harden 31325Suffolk Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Hart 101998Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Harvey 72686Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hughes Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Bombardier Lamont Kerr 120820Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mennucci 205801Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Fred Nicholson PLY/89(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1918
Gunner Noonan 32699Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Fenwick Charles Stevens King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tibbey 11581Royal Irish Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman Tucker 44518King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918
Gunner William Ernest Young 128836Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Womar 30483East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bolton 17534East Surrey Regiment07/09/1918
Private William Arthur Deane 54097Middlesex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Forbes Smith 28520Hampshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Wilding 241171Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Olstad 3887Australian Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Private Henry Wright 6388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private Poole 246510Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Willie Higginbottom 1013293Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Private Claude Findley Manson 63261Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Rifleman William Mills 62610New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Douglas Paterson 56846Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lugg 7670British West Indies Regiment07/09/1918
Gunner Edwin Gordon Bennett 118205Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Trevor Lynge 304400Canadian Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Nicholson 304475Canadian Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harold Wonson Waterman 567923Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Richards 178500Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carver G/15803Royal Sussex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Challinor 17737London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/09/1918
Private Judd G/64753Middlesex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moss 477609Royal Canadian Regiment07/09/1918
Private Pay 477708Royal Canadian Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Isaac Zenas Weagle 733119Royal Canadian Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill 11061Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Moore 43035Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Friel 9181Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Hughes 9786Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918
Rifleman Lambert 593811London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/09/1918
Rifleman Albert Charles Lucas 45174Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Massicks 44383Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Warburton 61725Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Birch WR/22709Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Private Goode 17420Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1918
Corporal James Jordan 276265Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harris 73185Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Horace Aspin 41826East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bones 14296Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Roberts 251849Manchester Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wilson 44550Manchester Regiment07/09/1918
Private Belcher 43425Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Mead 29998Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Roger Price 130542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Woodcock 43645Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918
Driver Insley 186494Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perryman 42372Hampshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Beazley 31222Somerset Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert William Bland 62487Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Hamilton Bradburn 59520Machine Gun Corps07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Coles 55409Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Corlett 64558Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918
Serjeant Edward Walter Eacott 18831Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private London 90915Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Newman 306285Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Albert William Prance 54587Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Satherley 48090Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Private Horace Francis Sullivan 53278Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Taylor Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy George Holloway 200459Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raaven 3223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private Scotcher 328344Suffolk Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goucher 1030739Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Rifleman Henry A/202025King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918
Surgeon Alfred Robinson Macmullen Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Oldring 883034Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Serjeant Reid 240438Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Dominic Bradley 113103Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Fourth Engineer Officer Frederick Alfred Bassett Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Richard Davies WR/505552Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Ellis WR/500930Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Sapper Hadley WR/503029Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Leading Seaman William Joseph Kingston 4839BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Martin 55675York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1918
Third Engineer Walter Moore Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Engineer Nicholson Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
Private Ernest William Henry Reinmuth 1131Australian Army Veterinary Corps07/09/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Stuart Lawton Roberton Mersey Z/2177Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.07/09/1918 (aged 21)
First Engineer Hannibal George Strike Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Cyril Howarth Towlson WR/502126Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Douglas Tune 63048Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Farrell 275413London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Honyman Gillespie Sanders 202084Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Victor Harold Avery Wheeler S/11794Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Smith 3486Australian Pioneers07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Percival Smith Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Sidney Bott 241625Leicestershire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Charles David Lomas 87120The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 86622The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitney 146897Machine Gun Corps07/09/1918
Private Robert Morton 2379116Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Neep 29228King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paramor 63034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Strachan 171212Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Whiteley 306847Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman James Joseph Bellamy TZ/7755Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Chambers 81346Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Jennings 143AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private Samuel Harry Rickayzen 200955Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Honoreau 2302East African Mechanical Transport Corps07/09/1918
Sergeant Frederick Albert Hutchins 112South African Service Corps07/09/1918 (aged 50)
Gunner Hesson 182658Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Gunner Frederick Albion Hart Pamphilon 96477Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Reeves 181670Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry Charles Turner 134228Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Priestley 156542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918
Gunner Harry Charlesworth 151447Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bingley 235318Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Hayhurst G/31695Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private South 205913Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ewart Swain G/31750Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bissell 360206Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Norman Walter Greenwood 79531Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hewitt 881604London Regiment07/09/1918
Serjeant Wood 880630London Regiment07/09/1918
Private Joseph Henry Adams 7723East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bailey 30332East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clough 220431East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hoyle 38151East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private William Jewell 69405Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Eustace John Krog East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Morton 51120East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private John Edward Newton 1249East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pearce 21796East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Potter 39073East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ward 39655East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Ernest Wright 13022East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Green 67981Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private James Gray 204193Seaforth Highlanders07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Albert Ashford 43413Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bradshaw 43416Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Grant 42532Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Arthur William Satchwell 202217Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Archibald Whitelocke 4407British West Indies Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shepherd 42059North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Sizer 37602North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1918
Corporal Herbert Blanchard 7883East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Rowland Bradbury West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fraser 316168Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private John Hagestadt 39681East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Hurren Hemenway 41749East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 51209East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Albert Claude Leader 53859Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 61011Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private David Orford 65538Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Henry Wallington 51194East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 316275Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Sapper Frederick John Grantham 11/1797New Zealand Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Sammett 37890Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Sapper Frederick George Stratford 4/1849New Zealand Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 29779King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918
Private Tribe 25287King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Harry Gordon Landsbert 86182Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Crofts 13989Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Blanchard 63283Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Charles Clarke 23/2161Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hill 53148Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Power 23/2585Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Sapper Henry Bowyer 505647Canadian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Duncan Chisholm 2341427Canadian Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Felton 204820Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Frederick Lessons 23563Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Jolley 316032Canadian Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davidson 216874Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private John William Battersby 34057King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Jack Fowler Bell 10210Australian Engineers07/09/1918
Private Croston 57524Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Eades 25735Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman Ginks S/38024Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Private Hollbrook 320868Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Smith 37894Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Stocks 291639Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private James Jacob Thompson 3618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Heckels Tully 59196Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Herbert Stanley Wakeford Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wild 57680Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Gunner Haward 70520Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Alfred Edward Parkes 178724Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Benjamin William Gaunt York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Baskin 51145Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter James Richards 62387Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Clifton Arthur Mervyn Young 46217Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Spain T/40468Army Service Corps07/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John William Stanley Fergusson 104624Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private Tomkinson 5098Manchester Regiment07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Howells 37303Somerset Light Infantry07/09/1918
Private Smith 84074Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Serjeant James Spence 345886Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Pullan 1346Australian Machine Gun Corps07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cox 63715Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Brown 252697Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Gunner Fairburn 201394Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Peacock 68432Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Spiers 264780Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Berry WR/254245Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Corrigan PW/347Middlesex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Crabb 170247Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Darlinson 139734Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Paul Evan Gillespie 529064Canadian Army Medical Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Rossiter Hall 512313Canadian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Carr Bingham 771882Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Jones 80701Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Page 39290Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918
Private Langley M/272867Army Service Corps07/09/1918
Rifleman William Boddington 301695London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Frederick George Edgar Bull 86568Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Hamilton Clarke 470410London Regiment (The Rangers)07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Arthur Dale 202600The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dicker 422833London Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman Francis S/2317Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Rifleman Gill S/23480Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Private Hiron 422367London Regiment07/09/1918
Private Hutson 423125London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Stephen Leppard S/49211Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Miller S/36484Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Munday S/49228Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Private Page 421256London Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman Partridge S/49216Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Rifleman Pennington 48780Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter William Poore 423212London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Quartly S/47658Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gabriel Robinson 423375London Regiment07/09/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Scott G/23885Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Shaw S/40855Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Silverston S/44874Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edwin Smith 423069London Regiment07/09/1918
Private Frederick George Sones 66859The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Summers S/48796Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Rifleman Thorn S/4461Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Victor Evelyn Tuffley London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel George Vick 426075London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wallis 422542London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watts 70151The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Gunner Lane 36421Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chubb 207878King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918
Private Arthur Churchman 57521Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Doody 31930King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Easton Howard 57555Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Baker 27418Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Smith Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Gunner Dennett 149556Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Holt 14693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918
Driver Bernard Newham 19454Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ritchie 118729Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Driver Adey 835216Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Inches 2021564Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Malachy Kelly 14051The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Orgar 242555The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Petrin 2021341Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Stevens 829483Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Joseph Leonard Jackson 103375Canadian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Mcrae 503079Canadian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Gammell Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Morgan 13287South Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Francis Campbell S/24612Gordon Highlanders07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ewart Knapton 242869East Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arnold Edward Archer 79044Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Dodds 457402Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Private Thomas Robert Musgrave 35608Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas Patrick 75898Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Robinson R/2873King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Harold Hyne 66385Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hugh Campbell 15072Australian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Syme 301559Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Guardsman Samuel Edward Bradbury 29708Grenadier Guards07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Collins 28041Grenadier Guards07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Maskell 29191Grenadier Guards07/09/1918
Private Adams 86124Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Stephen Sadgrove G/87275Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant John O'shea 43638Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Percy Stuart Holmes 20712Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Urwin 27966Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marsh 58112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1918
Rifleman John William Heritage 3668Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Dunster Allen Australian Flying Corps07/09/1918
Private Watson 2355354Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Lyons 201736Worcestershire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Nobbs SS/9292(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Cadet Herbert Rowland Harrison Royal Air Force07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 29043Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 49)
Leading Fireman Thomas Eagle Mercantile Marine Reserve07/09/1918
Private John Charles Cox M2/266466Army Service Corps07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Murfin 17391Somerset Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Perry 44765Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Crossley G/4018Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sprawling 56775Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Barber K/28123Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Digby 3/9143Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William George Beaumont 47695Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howatt 712811Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harry Alfred Davis Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Henry Preston 546320Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Johnson 54136Somerset Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brockway 47325Wiltshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant John James Rutter 200046King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Richardson 275481Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Military Aeronautics07/09/1918
Lance Corporal North 6539Gloucestershire Regiment07/09/1918
Able Seaman Edwin Hornby J/29859Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barclay 28217Highland Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Abu Grunshi A/2095Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/09/1918
Private Alimah 7752Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/09/1918
Private Saidu Dagarti 1031Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/09/1918
Private Bascoe 6500West India Regiment07/09/1918
Private Amadu 4604Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.07/09/1918
Private Bokari 79Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Carrier Kombi 1092Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.07/09/1918
Private James Edward Casey 2503668Canadian Railway Troops07/09/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Henry Hurl Osborne 504463Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Payne G/20844Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Penfold 51217Cambridgeshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Smith T/206155The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wray G/29140Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Gunner Boon 102125Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Edmund Dixon 99944Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Thomas Mccready Henderson 40874Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918
Rifleman William Henry Cramer 44954Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Christopher Joseph Hayes 72619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Patrick O'halloran 21659Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Blair 24756Highland Light Infantry07/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Dent 350128Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918
Private John Clifford Burnett 53018Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Denis Thorpe 43621Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bailey 642142Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Thomas James Burden 628543Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward George Butler A/201889King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter James Colwell 2265706Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Harman 505144King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Rhodes 53891King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918
Private Trotter 838199Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Sergeant Robert George Anderson 429013Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Grigg A/201240King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Douglas Mackinnon Lawson Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blissett 201783King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Corcoran 5991Connaught Rangers07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer David Owen 920283Mercantile Marine Reserve07/09/1918
Private John William Nye 225975East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Davies 315505Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 73233Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 31859King's Own Scottish Borderers07/09/1918
Private Alonzo Pedlar 241860Worcestershire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Wood 38818King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Braddock 86656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Groome 268249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918
Private James Lewis Marden 91860The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ruscoe 381663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Stanley Simms 41751King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Black 200127Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mark Booth 48687Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Curwen 156377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918
Private Darch 345918Devonshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Ingram Davidson S/19940Gordon Highlanders07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Davies 31744Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Sidney Cyril Davis 84199Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Elson 131848Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 37656Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Firth 81306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holland 58042York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1918
Corporal Marsland 47635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918
Private Septimus Cecil Mawby 42879Essex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Morgan 56995Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Pashley 60497Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private William Benjamin Pickles G/79009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Potter G/18417Royal Sussex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Seaman L/17062Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Sapper John Ramage Walker WR/261968Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Welbourne T/294051Army Service Corps07/09/1918
Private Williams 49775Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Ernest Chaplin 41782Norfolk Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Abernithy Arnold 1069085Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Howard 79158Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Gunner Moore 686352Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Souness Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Hayes 2621934Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gold G/20228Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Rifleman Robert William Mowlem 44783Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Leonard Rockley 238055Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Shelton 52065Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman William J. Southern B/201311Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 66810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Capstick 341559Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Private Tom Cogan 30179Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert John Henry Glasson 39219Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hayes T/205031The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Serjeant Walter Charles Kemp 46007Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Laurence Lakin 205896Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norris G/27402Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Reed 339530Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Schwabe The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Private William James Simpson 41641Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spence 205912Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Thompson 205902Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Tremlett M2/082399Army Service Corps07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Leslie Broadbridge Australian Pioneers07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Oliver Cass 2282Australian Pioneers07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Gosden 2656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private John Lain 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Potter M2/182123Army Service Corps07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Horton 80121Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Clark 27942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hayward 12/395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918
Gunner Pursey 76186Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Sapper Shawan 649040Canadian Engineers07/09/1918
Private Shield 477833Royal Canadian Regiment07/09/1918
Sapper Smith 437982Canadian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson 2115406Canadian Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arthur Hamilton Young Canadian Army Pay Corps07/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Emery 18453Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jim Swinscoe 38613Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas 202150Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Millington 69346Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Webber 266260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918
Sapper Mann 548761Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Private Beale 43415Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private George William Harrison 25687The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Leeming 31705Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon 27317Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Darling 40299Suffolk Regiment07/09/1918
Private Pooley 61737Suffolk Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Gibbin 227074Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilroy 220427Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Ingram 131787Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private John Kinghorn 93403Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pirie 33731Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Walter Ernest Shute 1325Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Roland Maddison Vaisey Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Watson 43871Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Doughty 6228London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcginnes 36794Highland Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Morgan Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Simpson Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Yang Te Tseng 58353Chinese Labour Corps07/09/1918
Private Bennett 654Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ferguson S/20269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Fishlock Hampshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peters 15109Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Aspin 23973King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Calvert 828Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Hughes P/3356Military Police Corps07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Fredk Daniel Whitchurch S4/140190Army Service Corps07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Robert Owen Clements J/18853Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Victor Steel 38500Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Robert George Seymour 840056Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Richardson 52539Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Private Charles James Shaw 78720Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Stevenson 72083Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Mccleary 76356Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Nils Anderson 75757Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Bennett Worcestershire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Short 766489Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Willis 113817Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Private Webb 200298Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1918
Driver Chuni Singh 2172Mule Corps07/09/1918
Sepoy Maghar Singh 273223rd Sikh Pioneers07/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Albert James Richard Adams SS/9444(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class William Gregg Pollock K/53468Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Friel G/28757East Surrey Regiment07/09/1918
Private Jack S/7736Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Victor Elphinstone Balbirnie Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Archibald Marshall Young 15485Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/09/1918
Lieutenant Eric Charles Bateman Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.07/09/1918
Lieutenant Douglas John Thompson Mellor Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.07/09/1918
Private James Sellar 28241Highland Light Infantry07/09/1918
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 1917Indian Labour Corps07/09/1918
Porter Santa Fyzabad/923Indian Labour Corps07/09/1918
Private John J. W. Thompson 41344East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John W. Wood 52811East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Thomas F. Spivey 51201East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Mcguire 201869East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman John Mahoney 10178Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert William Hewitt 41072East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bennett William Fallows 345089Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Fletcher 77547Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Fordyce 17647Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Fowles 93463Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William John Gibson 8846Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Gill 77589Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Bramley 51207East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Day 35592Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson PLY/16294Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1918
Private John Alfred Owen 69394Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Angus Gillies D/19South African Pioneers07/09/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Alexander Guild Neill Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Seeley 3767Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Corporal Taylor WR/10086Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Gunner George William Townsend 142177Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Private Harry Gilbert Van Brunt 1000609Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Regimental Sergeant Major Venables 71971Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Whiffen 75415Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sarwan Dullah 129Supply and Transport Corps07/09/1918
Lieutenant Bennett 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)07/09/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 220120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)07/09/1918
Rifleman Gokul Mech 1107Burma Military Police07/09/1918
Sepoy Baga Singh 179153rd Punjabis07/09/1918
Driver Sohan 61624Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/09/1918
Labourer Thalia 818Indian Labour Corps07/09/1918
Sergeant George Harry Turner 990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwin Moore 3658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private William Johnstone 3580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sowar Pirthi Singh 305028th Indian Light Cavalry07/09/1918
Sepoy Tora Khan 261719th Punjabis07/09/1918
Gunner Leslie John Cudney 334958Canadian Field Artillery07/09/1918
Sapper Edward Harrison Riley 2005249Canadian Engineers07/09/1918
Private Gordon Crossley Carter G/54572Middlesex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Burke 316299Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Cain 17067East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Canty 14/125East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Cox 25391East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Davitt 20486Royal Irish Rifles07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Nash 41168East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Pollard 51148East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Prescott 39055East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Edward Prior 30313East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William B. Proudfoot 36981East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serang Chintatheri Mudali PT/1034Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Driver Sultan Muhammad 414Indian Machine Gun Corps07/09/1918
Sepoy Jagu Chorge 4312128th Indian Pioneers07/09/1918
Sepoy Harnath 309848th Indian Pioneers07/09/1918
Sepoy Nand Singh 202148th Indian Pioneers07/09/1918
Sepoy Indardeo Singh 89594th Russell's Infantry07/09/1918
Sepoy Hardeo 1609th Bhopal Infantry07/09/1918
Sarwan Nur Muhammad 204Supply and Transport Corps07/09/1918
Follower Kasam 3761/3408Indian Postal and Telegraph Department07/09/1918
Private Abraham Clark 20968Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Lance Corporal David Thompson Robb 15242Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Albert Shanks 47536New Zealand Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Frank Addison G/75577Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Frederick Samuel Bates G/86121Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Bradley 11711Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Ritchie Bridge G/24791The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Albert John Buddin 202648Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Allan West Cawdron G/22908The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph Clayton G/75696Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Corless 45715Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private George Henry Cottingham 28466Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Edward Foster G/93371Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Corporal Percy James French L/13088Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney George George G/86129Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Graham Guest 57553Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry John Fishwick Hagg 44910Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Alexander Hodgson G/93387Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Rifleman Leonard Hurman S/18386Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Private Henry Stewart Kelsey 220374Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edwin Kent G/86145Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Stuart Lee G/73494Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Louis Levy G/25391The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Lewis 44921Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Private John Mcculloch 44764Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Marchant 42672Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private John Houston Marwick 138391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918
Private Harold Edward Moseley 50668Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Heslop Myers G/93397Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Newton G/86116Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Bert Pearce 230657King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Perry G/18973The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sidney Thomas Pretty G/78999Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Frederick Prior G/35759Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Private Henry Arnold Randell G/53091Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harry Sellars 201485Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private John Simmonds G/5726Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Slade 47706Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Rifleman Henry Charles Spinner S/28007Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Private Robert Stevenson 52508King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Wade 40680Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private George Wilson 50802Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Thomas F. Witham 426065London Regiment07/09/1918
Private John Gidman 15885Gloucestershire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Gledhill 32040North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Montague Orme 244525King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William J. Portch 11012Gloucestershire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Simms 38421North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert George Cornish 207936Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Harry King 58057Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Tobin 8083Royal Irish Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Stephen Green 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Parks Royal Air Force, 191st (Night) Training Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Adam Howie Thompson Royal Air Force, 191st (Night) Training Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal North 351247Manchester Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Cook's Mate Jones M/13198Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918
Private Emberson 18243Scots Guards07/09/1918
Gunner James 4778Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roger Cantley Davis 3210265Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Peto PO/7940Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 42)
Donkeyman Henry Peter Gray ALIAS07/09/1918
Driver Sam Beckett 5163Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918 (aged 43)
Driver William Cloete 5084Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918
Driver William Kruger HT/4866Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Peter Henry Maart 5179Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Andrew Saunders HT/5138Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918
Private 2nd Class Bryden 242102Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.07/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest Mellor 99882Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 21210East Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Domenico Busuttil 3711Maltese Labour Corps07/09/1918
Private Walter Chittenden 21890Suffolk Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Herbert Copeland 201724North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harper 43943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918
Private Hembrow 57601Suffolk Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Quin 4356Highland Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 27483Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1918
Private Henry Shephard 861067London Regiment07/09/1918
Gunner Rankin 190065Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Private Davies 57772Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer George Watson Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 45)
Carpenter Thomas John Morgan Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Donkeyman Henry Peter Olsen Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 46)
Fireman and Trimmer James David Jones Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Mate William Jones Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 66)
2nd Steward Martin Dalton Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineer George Charles Baskett Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 51)
Wireless Operator Alfred George Bates Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer John Stevens Boulton Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Henry Boulton Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 57)
Able Seaman William Stack Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 43)
Master Steel Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker James Dalgliesh Crawford 4109SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hyacinth07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Dennis PLY/9590Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1918
Leading Stoker James Dixon 278285Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Edward Tom Gray 189812Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Harry Alfred Wharton 233447Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Matheson 21700/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick William Stubbs SS/9198Royal Navy, HMS Victory I07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Joseph Blandford G/57898Middlesex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Henry Lee G/80200Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Able Seaman Sinclair Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 62)
Fireman Abdul Salam Indian Merchant Service07/09/1918
Private Ball 95454Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hammond Fisher West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Nichols Royal Air Force, (Uxbridge)07/09/1918
Private Birtles 23977King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Brookes 16819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Martin Joseph Curtin 11392Irish Guards07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Dunlop Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Egbert Day Gilmour 4361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Percy Greenfield 897128London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Jackson 881411London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Charlie Percy Loades 328011The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Loughran 16503Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Rifleman Herbert Mace Marsh R/36940King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francois Exavier Mercier 684112Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murkin M2/265162Army Service Corps07/09/1918
Rifleman William Nelson A/201947King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pelletier 34517Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Polling 38501Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918
Driver Schoor HT/1288Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918
Bombardier David Stein 7023Royal Field Artillery07/09/1918
Private Frank Yeoman 916528Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knott 32/525Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1918
Muleteer Andonis Yianni 11676Macedonian Mule Corps07/09/1918
Corporal Gaskell 46545Manchester Regiment07/09/1918
Private Henry Green 341558Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edwin Lumb L/11660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Soldat Felix Clauss German Army07/09/1918
Jaeger Heinrich Dieckmann German Army07/09/1918
Grenadier Goswin Evertz German Army07/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Emil Fierke German Army07/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Hentschel German Army07/09/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm Meyer German Army07/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Niehardt German Army07/09/1918
Fuesilier Franz Schneider German Army07/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Stemmler German Army07/09/1918
Gefreiter Franz Behrendt German Army07/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Joseph Broghammer German Army07/09/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Karl Reviol German Army07/09/1918
Kriegsfreiwilliger Alfred Edward Schlittig German Army07/09/1918
Soldier Gugon Sterlow Russian Army07/09/1918
Cook Doe Gai Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
Boatswain Ah Ling Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance4080
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance29110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2960
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium23130
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1880
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1890
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1530
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1420
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1341
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance1290
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1230
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1270
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1070
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance970
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance820
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance830
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance730
LOOS MEMORIALFrance750
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium730
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance530
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance450
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance430
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance420
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance400
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance420
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance400
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance430
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance400
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance310
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance331
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance310
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance300
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium322
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance300
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance230
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance220
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance210
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance220
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance230
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance230
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
UPWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
VRAIGNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TARVES PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
SOUTH NORMANTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON OVERY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BILLING ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAYTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FONTHILL BISHOP (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORP METHODIST BURIAL GROUND, IDLEUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TWYFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COYLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AVOCH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance101
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
MALBORK COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYPoland100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYTHORPE RODING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers34
East Yorkshire Regiment33
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Canadian Infantry28
Rifle Brigade24
Royal Field Artillery24
Welsh Regiment19
Mercantile Marine19
London Regiment17
Royal Engineers14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13
German Army13
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Cheshire Regiment12
Royal Irish Rifles11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Canadian Engineers8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Suffolk Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Victory4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Australian Pioneers3
Grenadier Guards3
Gordon Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
New Zealand Engineers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 191st (Night) Training Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Machine Gun Corps2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Engineers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
19th Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, (Uxbridge)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
West India Regiment1
Australian Flying Corps1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Military Aeronautics1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
128th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hyacinth1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Military Police Corps1
153rd Punjabis1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Scots Guards1
Norfolk Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Army Pay Corps1
South African Pioneers1
Russian Army1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Mule Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing1
ALIAS1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.1