Date of death: Thursday 6 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Duckers 55171Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Corporal Ernest Arthur Cooper 1389Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Watson Cook 41325Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Henry Cocks 50513Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Ernest Vernon Champion 33268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918
Lieutenant Walter Digby Buddicom 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bayes 30290Somerset Light Infantry06/06/1918
Private Hine 28302Hampshire Regiment06/06/1918
Major Stanley Scott Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hope 35807King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918
Captain Keyser Atkin Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Dutfield 203533Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Frederick St. Quinton Victor Lailey 34867Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert Edward Grimes 27678King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Greensides 43725Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ballingall 39346Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Sapper Lawrence Durnford Corke 240072Canadian Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davidson 51254Highland Light Infantry06/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Gale 60108Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Wilson 17286Highland Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frank Gerlee 9314Australian Army Service Corps06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Baillie 322927Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Francis Daniel Harcombe 50099Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomas Smith Merrilees Inglis 163490Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Billiard 252321Canadian Infantry06/06/1918
Labourer Prabhusahay Ekka 1288Indian Labour Corps06/06/1918
Private John Alfred Spooner 41114Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Entwistle 46620Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William E. Lilley 40536Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wall 18420Royal Irish Regiment06/06/1918
Gunner William Henry Miles 247723Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Cunliffe 91068Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Hay S/6374Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 204421Somerset Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lovett 40951Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1918
Driver William Brazier 2/1710New Zealand Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Brundrett 32405The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Ferguson 770523Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Gunn 55514Highland Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hardiman 12146Irish Guards06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Homer 22262Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Martin S/36477Rifle Brigade06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hiram Sutherst 203203Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Adam Parker 203990Bedfordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley George Trenter 200981Suffolk Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Bardwell 4264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Lombe Atthill Durrant Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Andrew Getty Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918
Private John Haxton 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Duff 5/41658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Searles 560580Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major James Lewis 14100Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Shephard Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burnes 40202Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Henry Cave 58092Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Peter Dykes 50575Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Layton 30973Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1918
Private Harry Marshall 60590Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Miller 7862Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1918
Private Weaver 25185Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Craig 22773King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Alexander Fitchett 41564King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Fletcher 20467Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Pearce 944576Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George William Percy Kay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Marr Constable S/23861Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fox 203147Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Andrew Scott Greig S/3205Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Haughey S/5127Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918
Gunner Daniel Macpherson 347387Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Niven S/16332Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pirie S/12555Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Shepherd S/12367Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Llewellyn Ambler 2085Australian Engineers06/06/1918
Private Archibald John Brien 7454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Frear Handson 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Cherry 6953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Harold Gibson Smith 5819Lincolnshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leeks 22054Welsh Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckellar 60406Welsh Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Skinner 106456Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Webster 35010South Wales Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Frank Cartlidge 148876Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter Corporal Pugh 48479Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Private John Albert Atkinson 43587Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Simpson 205405Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cook 73357Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daly 11687Irish Guards06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Hall 201677Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Percy Hunt 57903Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Beard 63122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private John Mcdougall Robertson 16325Scots Guards06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Phillip Snellgrove Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Minden Amand Langbeck 93528Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Budd 91549Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918
Rifleman Drew 202338Rifle Brigade06/06/1918
Private Patrick Kennedy 242950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Abdul Rahim 2183Indian Royal Artillery06/06/1918
Shoeing Smith William Howatson 120760Lothians and Border Horse06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Robert Francis Archer Duncan Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Milchard 713132Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Sailor Thomas Mercantile Marine06/06/1918
Private Arthur Smith 25824Lincolnshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Attwood 202574Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Carter 65476Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 39)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Mathew Danvers 1109King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Horsey 37180East Surrey Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Malcolm Lace 362937Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Reginald Roy Quin 23286Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas 10086Welsh Regiment06/06/1918
Private James Mcgoldrick 31662Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Reginald Mundy 59489Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans M2/132694Army Service Corps06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Ship's Cook Porter 346292Royal Navy06/06/1918
Private Stephen Manase 17367South African Native Labour Corps06/06/1918
Private George Sitole 18679South African Native Labour Corps06/06/1918
Private William George Podmore 1119Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron06/06/1918
Rifleman Mills 52443Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Rifleman George Quinlan 50142Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Hazlehurst 13767King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Crawford 281188Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Richard Reed 53188Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 52929Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Gunner Adams 362938Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918
Gunner Leonard Downing 75066Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred George Taylor 143521Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thompson 147419Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eskdale 55135Highland Light Infantry06/06/1918
Private Lewis 50106Welsh Regiment06/06/1918
Private Adamson S/20827Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/06/1918
Private Mcc. Baxter S/6723Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 8174Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918
Private Frans Tiro 24275South African Native Labour Corps06/06/1918
Private Frank Arthur Munns 27285East Surrey Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boughton 77834Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Church 77840Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Copson 77792Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Coyle 47821Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private William George Elms 77846Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Edward Langridge 68474Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard 826120Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Rifleman Oldroyd 59298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Spicer Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Tandy 77794Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Herbert James Turner 77795Royal Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Brown 202099Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Matthewson Bailie 9721Royal Irish Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Ormston Bell 27207Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Butters 33184Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Clibbon 43352Bedfordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Rifleman Morris Creitzman R/37373King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Durr 47239Manchester Regiment06/06/1918
Private Edwards 49078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918
Rifleman Gillespie 12795Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Rifleman Larmour S/11695Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Matthew Mcmanus 8951Royal Irish Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private James Magill 41435Royal Irish Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Martin 838Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Moore 12/414Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 59061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private Thomas Tomlinson 35028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Siddall 80940Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918
Lieutenant Jarvis Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Driver Ainsworth 55718Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Sapper Barrick 526109Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Beasant 102179Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Private Robert Ernest Brewis 89034Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Burke 136914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cope 18990North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Emil James Friedrichsen 51016Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Gamblin 67006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harman 53797Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1918
Private Ernest John Freeman Hart 39656Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Thomas Horner 19476Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clement Johnson 18762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Mansell 260387Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Sapper Odell 180434Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Sapper Potter 153810Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Preston 84720Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ramsay 913Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Mervyn Gregory Randall North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Reading 40231Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rigley 268319Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Shipp 205138King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918
Gunner Robert Stanners 232307Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Hampton Strachan 650659Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Teagle 23096Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Geoffrey Lynn Thomas Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John George Thomas 44403Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer Trafford 83246Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Driver Ernest Turner 60903Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles W. West 40953North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper George William Whatford 534754Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wheater 149255Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 34550Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Albert Whitehead 17541Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Nelson Wilman 19364Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bertram Worwood 50758Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Foxall 201835Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Robert Haslam 124217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kirk 40000The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918
Corporal John Stewart W/891Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 15220Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Hartley 20610Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mackie 11201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Oakley Clyde Z/3640Royal Navy06/06/1918
Private Alfred Edgar Thurlow 25184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Kennedy 50390Suffolk Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wallace Rowe 69059Devonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Lillie 16/1772Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Albert Edward Wicks 5163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private Taylor 300970Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 3/39039South Wales Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Percy Thomas Chesterman T4/045363Army Service Corps06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sowar Kala Singh 179020th Deccan Horse06/06/1918
Private John George Jones 245080Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 26/430Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Beckett 291313Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Watson 11026Canadian Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver John Robert Lord T3/023161Army Service Corps06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Moore 25763Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leonard Markham 36276Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Carver 721730London Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Farrier Serjeant Wheelwright 44832Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Private William Francis Wilkins Russell 37990Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Benjamin Stanton Mackey 237828Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Slatter G/17904Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Charles Hobbs 14485South Wales Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Allaway R4/125005Army Service Corps06/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Jones 44053Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Rayner 242534North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Poole 3/23061East Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Seal 219032Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Private 2nd Class Harold Edwin Goodwin 186809Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Smith Rawnsley DM2/164920Army Service Corps06/06/1918
Rifleman Geoffrey Collins Knowles 60444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Westlake 8470York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Carrier John Simbo 11829Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/06/1918
Private Arthur E. Stringer 2380185Canadian Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold 133835Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private Hollingworth 267394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Goodwin 86111Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Private Ralph Kinsey 46553York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Fairbrother 136793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick 130770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Rifleman Albert Bartlett 52481Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Belcher 52487Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Rifleman Davis 52517Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Rifleman Arthur Frank Edwards 52523Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Arthur Gayton 52538Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Neal 42736Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Rifleman Owen 41936Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Rifleman Arthur Summerfield 52459Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ladley 20110Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Murphy 291298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Marland Johnson Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Jules Masciorini 69967New Zealand Reinforcements06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abbott 200369Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918
Corporal John Critchlow Wingerworth Carr 38407Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilchrist 41593Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private John Manderson 28902Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Musham 270435Royal Scots06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Walker 65493Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace James Williams 52864Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Cutler 145844Canadian Army Medical Corps06/06/1918
Private Howe 28690The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Malcolm Chalmers Jack 301279Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willie Hoare DM2/179592Army Service Corps06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Owen Parry Hughes 144393Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant Richard James Leverton 7499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918
Private Haynes 45562Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Alfred Wickens 21150Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Vernon Bramley 25564Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Sadler Moorcroft 39458Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Benfield 13207Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Catchpole S4/087023Army Service Corps06/06/1918
Private Albert Arthur Gibson 28336Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Hubert Peck 235702York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rick 28105The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918
Serjeant Schofield 58176Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Bombardier Charles Simpson 650253Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Towell 31250Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Gunner Maxwell 168219Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Cockerham Sutcliffe 303115Royal Scots06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Smith 14399Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Peter Quinn S/8180Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/06/1918
Gunner Frederick East 226787Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Reginald Ralph Heaslip 80038Canadian Labour Corps06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Alfred Bentley 30391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Aldis 42338Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Davies 18288King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mann 201778Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allan Walker 88924Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cawley 31689South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 19225South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Arthur Farr 3341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Duncan Lyall Mckay 2611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest George Moore 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Mark Pilcher London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cross 70422Devonshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Scott 2429Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1918
Private Adamson 8746Royal Irish Fusiliers06/06/1918
Serjeant Walter Thomas Apthorp 267304Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kennedy Scott 18/907Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918
Private Conley 30989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Gunner Frederick Thomas Stiling 130441Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander 23652Grenadier Guards06/06/1918
Private Harry Mills 27272Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rodgers 250337Royal Scots06/06/1918
Private Warner 47198Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Wignall 20778Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 250915Royal Scots06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Baxter 21571Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bayliss 62578Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bidmead 12590Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Lance Corporal James Davenport 11975Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 275735Royal Scots06/06/1918
Private Hollis 62617Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy William (Peter) Hubbard Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hunt 15086Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Kiley 9327Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant Robert Edmund Loynes 137760Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Byrne 15292Royal Munster Fusiliers06/06/1918
Lieutenant Berry Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Buckley 53175Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Cottam 53142Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cryer 53181Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Arthur Hagedorn 20745Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harrison 35794King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Inger 40684North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Herbert Ingham 50213Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sanders 39861Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Sketchley 53712Welsh Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whittaker 266535Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Arthur John Williams 66863Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bailey 18881Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Enock 21753South Wales Borderers06/06/1918
Private Feetham 14/1372Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Cecil Herbert Brumwell Morris 41665South Wales Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Small 6704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smith 102685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 6151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1918
Serjeant Ware 17576South Wales Borderers06/06/1918
Private Williams 13347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer George Jackson 249843Royal Engineers06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Robert Reid 252201Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Major Arthur Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edwards 104872Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gray 219793Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jones 218686Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Paynter Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Watson Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Rifleman Golden 52540Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Teng T'ung Hsiang 46605Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1918
Private Aust 45384Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Sub-Conductor D'silva 436/35Indian Army Postal Service06/06/1918
Private Percy Tom Carter 202784Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick Newland Marchant Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Doyle 203560Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gill 202979Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Large 201636Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918
Sepoy Sunda Singh 461372nd Punjabis06/06/1918
Sepoy Zarif 305Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)06/06/1918
Lieutenant Stephen James Chapman Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Flight Cadet Tom Mathie Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 37827Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private James Ainley 206251Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Altoft 40631North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Armitt 244708Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Joseph Baker 42940Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Dearlove Macdonald Barnard 42280Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Andrew Francis Barnes 10377Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Joseph Bedford 44171Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Leonard Beedham 42285Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Albert Edward Bellman 51196Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Arnett Bingham 4969North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private David William Bishop 53176Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Brian 13630North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Britton 35473Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Brodie 55290Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Brookes 41215Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Brown 30526Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Samuel Buckley 206225Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Burt 42931Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Butler 55094North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hillam Buttress 43056North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Byrnes 33369Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Cale 30255Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Cannon 42939Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Carr 206228Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel James Case 51212Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Clarke 206256Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Coleman 5189Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Frederick Coles 55273Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Stanley Cooper 62295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Francis Creighton 42240Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Stanley Cross 136124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Crump 19501Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Frederick Davis 51226Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Harry Lionel Druce 29981Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Bernard Newman Dutton 51713Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Harly Eden 51233Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edmondson 98879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Corporal Archibald Evans 29897Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Stanley Fox 42820Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Freeman 51238Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John P. Freeman 265809Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Cunningham 41709Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Michael Francis Cunningham Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jeremiah Hornby 377803Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Taylor Barnet 306470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Glanvill 30099Border Regiment06/06/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Herbert Woodhouse York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1918
Corporal Stanley Ivett Dixon 41416North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horsnell 235368Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Alexander Mcintyre 16392Scots Guards06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanford 26476Suffolk Regiment06/06/1918
Private Steventon 42345Suffolk Regiment06/06/1918
Petty Officer Thomas Henry Evans 239495Royal Navy06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arnold 241420Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dinnie S/10103Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hancock 37947Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Macro 29278Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Peniston 306186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918
Private Andrews 36799Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Herbert Wiggall 250494Lancashire Hussars06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Osumanu Fulani 8727Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/06/1918
Private Robert Moffat Boyd 291607Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 42)
Company Serjeant Major David Moody 12673Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918
Private Murray 3/7087Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918
Private Young 201182Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Owen 201333King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 39)
Follower Mandir Rai 8361st King George's Own Pioneers06/06/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 477698th Indian Infantry06/06/1918
Master Gunner 2nd Class Hugh Charles Lennon 24325Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Mathura Singh 28758th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/06/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 331074th Punjabis06/06/1918
Private Godfrey 22076Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1918
Private James Dyson Whitaker 9418Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Nicol 23949Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1918
Private Sidney Hughes 9357Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Sepoy Raghbir 2930120th Rajputana Infantry06/06/1918
Private Harry Loveridge 36677Somerset Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Donner 19671York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred James Evans 52438Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serang Abdul Ghafur 81384Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Artisan Basant Singh 45236Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Tindal Muhammad Idris 60144Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Havildar Nagahiya Singh 117466th Punjabis06/06/1918
Rifleman Inayat Ullah 3536104th Wellesley's Rifles06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant William James Stockins Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Edward Taylor 51309Manchester Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Murli Singh 5036113th Indian Infantry06/06/1918
Rifleman Lalsing Gurung 45375th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)06/06/1918
Sepoy Nika Singh 470736th Sikhs06/06/1918
Sepoy Chhaju 455897th Deccan Infantry06/06/1918
Lance Naik Murli Singh 903154th Indian Infantry06/06/1918
Driver Ata Muhammad 1154Supply and Transport Corps06/06/1918
Writer Bansi Dhar Sharm Meerut MS/18519Supply and Transport Corps06/06/1918
Follower Muhammad Asram Lucknow/CD/8204Supply and Transport Corps06/06/1918
Driver Manghi Ram 390Mule Corps06/06/1918
Lineman Dil Muhammad Shillong/4644Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/06/1918
Labourer Fazur Ali 53228Indian Railway Department06/06/1918
Gangman Krishnaswami 52335Indian Railway Department06/06/1918
Follower Sebastian 9330Army Hospital Corps06/06/1918
Artisan Mala Singh WD/6662Indian Military Works Services06/06/1918
Private William Shepherd Gibson 23459Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Gittings 40668North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Henry Grafton 51245Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank William Gunthorpe 51248Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy James Hall 72141Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Hammond 42947Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Walter Heamen 291666Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hedges 64665Welsh Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Lester Holt 15364Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Hopkins 238036Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Francis Arthur Hoyes 40750North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Hughes 98035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private Thomas Henry Hunt 142318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Jarvis 46275Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Henry Johnson 201522East Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Jones 11901North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Alfred Jones 48347Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William F. Lawry 42546Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Corporal Leonard Frederick Lewis 35548Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Lovegrove 55302Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Joseph Lucas 41129Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Oswald Luce 108129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private Robert Manifould 69193Devonshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Edward Marchant 42961Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private James John Matthews 203036Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Medlicott 49899Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Frederick Moring 34777Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William George Odell 42921Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank George Osborne 244187Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Page 45130Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Palmer 40477North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Lile Phillips 41263North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Porter 86272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Richins 241574North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Corporal Sidney Riley 97087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1918
Private Nathaniel Roberts 40922North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farnill Rowbottom 40486Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Scammell 38521Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Alfred Senescall 42753North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Arthur Smith 235274Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Smith 23949Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Walter William Smith 42950Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Southan 42915Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Charles Sparrey 241543Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Archibald Stewart 42951Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Herbert Terry 40490Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Albert Thomas 41229Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Tomlinson 42949Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Arthur Turner 263720Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Robert Vyell 130598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Private Walter Wadey 19280Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Henry Walters 204554Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Harold Watts 235299Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Charles Webb 34607Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Serjeant Launcelot Guy Webber 8964Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Wilkes 8679Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Wilson 42930Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Arthur Windsor 67687Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Wrench 241272Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private John Wright 65277Welsh Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Yates 73013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Ernest Edward Veale 266719Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bert William Butcher 57182Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Herbert George Lockwood 202900East Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Randall 202900ALIAS06/06/1918
Private Michael Rahilly 2104Leinster Regiment06/06/1918
Flight Cadet Harries 100322Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gathorne Clegg Robinson Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hardesty 314195Canadian Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wilkinson S/14808Gordon Highlanders06/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major Shipp 3700Royal Defence Corps06/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Evaristo Fonsea Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Jurenal Gonzalez Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Williams Crowson 11699Lincolnshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Drury 200628Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred Evered 52530Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Liddington 40960Essex Regiment06/06/1918
Gunner Colin Grant Paterson 174160Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Rynsaard 138476Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Third Engineer Hutton Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Herbert Reah Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 25)
First Engineer George Sidney Magee Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Artisan Hong Goo 3257Royal Engineers06/06/1918
Private Butler 34474Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Cocker 27425Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Horace Victor Kinch 51266Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walsh 28421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Bradley 13376Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Harris 57367Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hobbs 35640Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Pattison 61463Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Perkins 40121South Wales Borderers06/06/1918
Private Shaw 27968Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private James Welburn 235853West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Carl Eugene Wood 231316Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'rahilly 2104ALIAS06/06/1918
Fuesilier Hermann Holldorf German Army06/06/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Hoschke German Army06/06/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Kemner German Army06/06/1918
Musketier Friedrich Niedick German Army06/06/1918
Fuesilier Johann Nowitzki German Army06/06/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Paschke German Army06/06/1918
Musketier Johann Rein German Army06/06/1918
Able Seaman James John Pegram R/2882Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Wang Wan Fu 133228Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance108485
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37262
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance1540
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1540
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1240
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1040
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance951
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance870
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium820
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance730
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance740
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance600
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance510
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance430
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance422
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance410
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium430
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
CULLEN OLD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST PECKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUFORT (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALPOLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
METCHOSIN (WILLIAM HEAD INSTITUTION) CEMETERYCanada100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHY-LES-HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARKHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNSWORTH (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance120
NORMANTON (ALTOFTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST HANNINGFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
UFFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Worcestershire Regiment71
Royal Field Artillery25
Cheshire Regiment25
Royal Air Force22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
North Staffordshire Regiment19
Royal Irish Rifles19
Lancashire Fusiliers19
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Engineers14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers9
Gordon Highlanders9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Gloucestershire Regiment8
South Wales Borderers7
Army Service Corps7
Seaforth Highlanders7
German Army7
Durham Light Infantry7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Manchester Regiment7
Wiltshire Regiment7
Welsh Regiment7
Mercantile Marine7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Scots5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Canadian Infantry3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Navy3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
ALIAS2
Rifle Brigade2
Scots Guards2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
36th Sikhs1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Royal Defence Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Army Hospital Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Labour Corps1
97th Deccan Infantry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Indian Royal Artillery1
72nd Punjabis1
Indian Military Works Services1
London Regiment1
154th Indian Infantry1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
66th Punjabis1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Australian Engineers1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Border Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Mule Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Lancashire Hussars1
Leinster Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
20th Deccan Horse1