Date of death: Monday 1 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Tett O/1571Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wilkinson 10066East Lancashire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin 232475London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/07/1918
Private Frederick William King G/36785Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frederick James Lewis 43518Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Major Ernest Willis Royal Air Force, Kite Balloon Sect.01/07/1918
Rifleman Joseph Aubrey Johnson S/20121Rifle Brigade01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Lauriston 181749Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918
Private Cooper 241118South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Sloane Holt Manchester Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Morris 178294Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Thomas Jones 167Army Cyclist Corps01/07/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Thomas Greaves Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Fuller Chapman 28508Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Trickett 57536Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Holden 81506Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Cooks Mate Edward Rhys Morris M/925(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Gault 20680/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/07/1918
Private Charles Edward Cooper 15036Hampshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowland Fowles 96562Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric George Patrick 18563South African Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward Ernest Barlow 8/1398New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Jenkins 9593South Wales Borderers01/07/1918
Staff Nurse Smith 2/ResS/1235Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/07/1918
Private Aubrey Stanley Street M2/153115Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Squadron Corporal Major George Attenborough 20481st Life Guards01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bradley 260197Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Howard West Thompson TR/10/181817Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Southcott 197507Royal Air Force, Repair Depot01/07/1918
Private John Gittins 91703Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Campbell Story Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.01/07/1918
Rifleman Atkinson 307360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jim Crawford 60660West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Fleming Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Francis Lawrence Smith Australian Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Smith 30911East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bryant 21202Middlesex Regiment01/07/1918
Private Henry Daniel Cudlip L/7845The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Duffy 37977York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pritchard 7308King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Purdie 46836Leicestershire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private West 6806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Private William Henry Lamond 3602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abrahams 22504The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Barker 204450The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Martin 231621Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Albert Poffley 201529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 60880The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Patey 44736Royal Berkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Carson Canadian Infantry01/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Davies 5475Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 206092The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Alfred Henry Else 220678Royal Berkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thornas Reginald Hewitson 266143The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hoole 67609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Joseph Howitt 72076Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Harry Morfitt 72032Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parsons 28137Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ryall 375286Manchester Regiment01/07/1918
Private John Patrick Ryan 6840Royal Munster Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George James Simmons 196423Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Haward Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Rifleman Ernest Edward Moore 370381London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Price 21607Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Richard Scotton 29386Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Roy James Fitzgerald Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frederick Leonard Nock 47782Manchester Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Bunting 203412Norfolk Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Greenway Cole 25605Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sparrow 42069Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Roach 141549Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918
Private Grigor S/17017Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1918
Driver Alfred Edward Montague Horn T/28996Army Service Corps01/07/1918
Private Johnson DM2/096744Army Service Corps01/07/1918
Sapper Johan Edward Sundell 898350Canadian Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Borley G/6489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie John Fulljames 47455Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 12488Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918
Lieutenant Charles Routledge Mcwhinnie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Bithrey 41546Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private George 200676Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Mcgoun 220268Royal Engineers01/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank William Tappenden Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Thomas Williams 72152Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918
2nd Corporal Percy Noah Blackmore 244767Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Emmett 77113London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthews 279169London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/07/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Leslie Ashton The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bartle 14094The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Coles 57985Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Cook 60658Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Joseph Walter Lampitt 144288Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Puttock 70103The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Robinson 13071Essex Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rogers 64378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Savage 15269Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Alec Skilton 7771The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur George South 5604The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stokes 14065The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas 201305The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whipp 49098Norfolk Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Toms 38903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/07/1918
Serjeant Abbott 104336Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bransgrove 12150Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hayden 48255Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Herlihy CZ/4154Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Butterworth 395005Manchester Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest King 270034Manchester Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Kirfoot 74471Manchester Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Careless 19120Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Radivoje M. Chetkovich 1015581Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Richard Henry Cocke 134171Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Melin 1015581ALIAS01/07/1918
Driver Sama Singh 26314Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/07/1918
Corporal Harold Harding 76992Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Feinauer 2310South African Horse01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kleinbooi 16363South African Native Labour Corps01/07/1918
Private Dunlop S/22136Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Devon Smith 69982Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 5606Royal Munster Fusiliers01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Jeffery 15118Royal Munster Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Dixon Tyneside Z/3593Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/07/1918
Sapper Harry Williams 4511Australian Tunnelling Corps01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joshua Ingham 46367Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Williams 267605Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George Ernest Parrott 38395Royal Horse Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Hatton 4443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918
Private Edgar Bickford 38520Highland Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wright 40939Hertfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Sheldrake 77875Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 81594Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whybrow 78005Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Andrews 30913Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Arnold 41991Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Ball G/29979Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Bates G/11173Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Curl 4/6982Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Enstone G/870The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Howes G/8096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Sapper Edwin Stephen Minter 171083Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 242520The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Corporal Frederick John Moseley G/23850Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Preston G/18728Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Ratcliffe G/70105The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Sapper Rawlinson 59682Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Rundle 514085Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 70117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Wells 265933The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Wheeldon 23659Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Wortley G/70158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Toothill 40744Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Lemieux 904467Canadian Forestry Corps01/07/1918
Private Darcy 293039Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry James G/13225The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Robert Matthew Kiddie 30239King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1918
Private William Simpson Doody 42059East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1918
Lascar Nurud Jama Indian Merchant Service01/07/1918
Private Harold Lotz 3/44615South Wales Borderers01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Ganda Tudu 3194Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Armourer's Crew Rogers M/19252Royal Navy, HMS Discoverer01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Clifford London Regiment01/07/1918
Private Gibson 13482Irish Guards01/07/1918
Private Thomas Ganley 35169East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Armstrong 14015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Emanuel Morrow 199110Royal Air Force, Blandford01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry William Easey 253Durham Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private 2nd Class Thomas Silvey 198667Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Simons L/7506Royal Navy, HMS Hermione01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Newman 3376Herefordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Jenkins 43793King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Charles Clarke G/10129Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Russell Gamble 3037066Canadian Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer John Benjamin Luker WR/337492Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 45)
Boy 2nd Class Fredrick John Taylor 89912Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/07/1918 (aged 16)
Private Ash 931045Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Jackson 355711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Boy Scott 75919Manchester Regiment01/07/1918
Private William Davenport 18391South Lancashire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthews 251620Manchester Regiment01/07/1918
Private Edward Whitehead 65214South Lancashire Regiment01/07/1918
Driver Sharples 152148Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918
Private Joseph Williams R/387900Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Robert Bottoms 37419Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Crone Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Lawrence 252171Labour Corps01/07/1918
Private Pettitt 17829Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Alexander Greig 267419Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver Merrell SE/11300Army Veterinary Corps01/07/1918 (aged 48)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Smith 4234/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pegasus01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Victor Frederick Gordon King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peters 56887Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Fred Proctor 77375Durham Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Hall Steel 144784Royal Air Force, No. 2 Fighting School (Marske-by-the-Sea, Yorks),01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wiggins TR/8/28920Hampshire Regiment01/07/1918
Able Seaman Gerald Montague Brine J/46103(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walker 283886Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Smith Bristol Z/11902Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot01/07/1918
Private Dennis 130177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1918
Private Edwin Charles Lees T/362504Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Roberts 39495Devonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Darby 50550Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas James Saundercock 29212Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Boy Lamb J/79089Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak01/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles Henry Carr 57651Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Venables SS/113403Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Rodway Tyneside Z/9049Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sunhill01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramsden TR5/172435Durham Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Burns 67380Royal Defence Corps01/07/1918
Corporal Cyril Ledger 241038Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Nicholls 190579Royal Air Force, (Eastbourne)01/07/1918
Private Frederick Higgins 76156Canadian Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer 1st Class Charles Adams 173177 (CH.)Royal Navy, HMS Tamar01/07/1918
Corporal Duncan Macdonald 53500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Blogg 290248Norfolk Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Killick 38973Gloucestershire Regiment01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Mitchell 9400Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Taylor Whiteley Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Richard Whitman 156319Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier Clewley 117799Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918
Private John Harris S/8594Gordon Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Loudon Pierce Watkins Royal Air Force, 148th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Lionel Fred Angell 117588Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Michael Mullins 159378Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Frank William Balls Royal Air Force01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Heaton 292398Cheshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest E. Stearman 14050Norfolk Regiment01/07/1918
Private Gibson 138519Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918
Private Hughes 138499Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper John Vernon Coleman 721133Canadian Railway Troops01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Sergeant Maclachlan 187120Canadian Railway Troops01/07/1918
Private Frederick George Bridge 285705Welsh Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dawson 32152West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918
Private John Edward Francies 203737Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hatch 52830The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Holder 200866Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Edward Lucas 111864Tank Corps01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Scaife 82907The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Vincent G/17787The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry James Walker 67834Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wells 266477Suffolk Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Robert Barker 5035Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jackson S/10263Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Enderby 88983Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918
Gunner George Ernest Harrison 240537Royal Horse Artillery01/07/1918
Private King 45215Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Taylor 33212Gloucestershire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Hedley Rimmer 53534Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adelard Royer 684241Canadian Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarkson 307375Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Griswood 16829Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Hughes Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Albert Roberts 150571Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Spencer 63223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Underwood 21835East Surrey Regiment01/07/1918
Private Windsor 60004Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1918
Lieutenant Harold Hunter Borden Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hayden 20184Royal Irish Fusiliers01/07/1918
Sergeant Ernest Beaton 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Paley 5155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918
Lieutenant Sherwood Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.01/07/1918
Pioneer Stamp 87128Royal Engineers01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Knight 71232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1918
Private Francis 266209Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Kenneth William Murray Canadian Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Horace Levick Wilson Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alexander Fraser 48363Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Berry R/27387Rifle Brigade01/07/1918
Private Charles Allen 228170London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Greenwood 178713Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Stockport 21618King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Clerk 2nd Class Braddy 404121Royal Air Force, H.Q. 19th Wing01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wilfred D. Shepherd WR/553614Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Summerfield 029736Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier Bell 850264Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918
Private Ireland M/301365Army Service Corps01/07/1918
Gunner Todd 376320Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnnie 281West African Contingent01/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herring 41733South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Meadows 806294Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper David John Houghton 145071Northamptonshire Yeomanry01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Fountain Lunn 17/306New Zealand Veterinary Corps01/07/1918 (aged 46)
Pioneer James Ebbsworth 115511Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 48)
Trooper Joseph Robson 29992nd Life Guards01/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Mawson 32775Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redhead 56914East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1918
Able Seaman Cox J/43675(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Bilsby G/5813The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Second Hand William Henry Coulson Butler 778/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corrie Roy01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Boylan 326016Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcvittie 45841King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Inkster S/27889Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Hector Martin 12121/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Lloyd-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Hughes 40893Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper James O'brien 121684Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Wiles 43060Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private William Thomas Bastin G/9564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Horace Berwick 41324Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Labourer Girdhari Lahore/1234Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Labourer Haji Lahore/1494Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Labourer Patipan I Behrampur/4542Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Rifleman Bickerstaffe 1914Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1918
Private Boyce 8206Irish Guards01/07/1918
Private Sidney Edward Cull 220187Royal Berkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lavery 242076Highland Light Infantry01/07/1918
Private Rowlands 241804Border Regiment01/07/1918
Gunner Tinsley 150720Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Treloggen 47120Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Fox 125114Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918
Private Richard Hobbs 63710Worcestershire Regiment01/07/1918
Captain Thomas Powell Royal Irish Regiment01/07/1918
Able Seaman John Carroll Tyneside Z/6686Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.01/07/1918
Private John Howard Crowe 1148071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Disdell G/7700Middlesex Regiment01/07/1918
Private Jackson 37300Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Mcauly Riddoch S/18795Gordon Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 266354Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Brand 11/967East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy Bressington 16665Gloucestershire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Neill 290437Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Seed 15129Durham Light Infantry01/07/1918
Private George Winfield 307459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier Joseph Charles Seychelles Carrier Corps01/07/1918
Driver Karm Singh 18580Indian Railways01/07/1918
Rifleman Balbir Pun 4438th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1918
Havildar Sardara 112983rd Sappers and Miners01/07/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 666223rd Sikh Pioneers01/07/1918
Labourer Kalu Paharia 1248Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Driver Haidar Khan 17101Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/07/1918
Sowar Bujan Singh 343614th Murray's Jat Lancers01/07/1918
Sepoy Shripati Savant 4662105th Mahratta Light Infantry01/07/1918
Labourer Krishna Chetbarlu 282Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Private Robert Mossman Barnett 3464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Moody 37533Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918
Gunner William Mack 37910Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Scott 29509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis James Brook Campbell Indian Army01/07/1918 (aged 57)
Private Charles Ernest Harrison M/348106Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Nain Singh 2937Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Sepoy Sahib Shah 349219th Punjabis01/07/1918
Sepoy Yadram Singh 383916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/07/1918
Private James David Brooks 17368Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Childs 30822Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Benjamin Dicks 33184Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Joseph Fairbank 266422Hertfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private Alfred Hinsley 52168Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Rees Hughes 130650Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Llewellyn Cadwallader Lamb 29669Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Maurision Langdale 31076Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Corporal Frederick Leonard Meadows 225443Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lew Jack Melhado 41286Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Preedy 202720Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918
Private William Thomas Rayner G/10142Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simon Soloman 41990Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Private William Tibbles 49778Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1918
Rifleman Harry Owen Booth 652739London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Mordue 376352Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Abdus Samad 21929Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/07/1918
Sepoy Karm Khan 180476th Punjabis01/07/1918
Rifleman Lilambar Thapa 33824th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1918
Sepoy Jawala Singh 462522nd Punjabis01/07/1918
Sepoy Nathu 344848th Indian Pioneers01/07/1918
Follower Rup Ram Meerut CD/558Supply and Transport Corps01/07/1918
Sarwan Suba Supply and Transport Corps01/07/1918
Sarwan Faqiru Rawalpindi/108Camel Corps01/07/1918
Labourer Ahmadullah 41015Indian Railway Department01/07/1918
Follower Anwar Ali LK/3613Followers Central Depot01/07/1918
Bearer Mir Zaman 79Army Bearer Corps01/07/1918
Serjeant Woodhouse 14995Highland Light Infantry01/07/1918
Private Michael Fitzgibbon 10921Irish Guards01/07/1918
Private Hulme 2283Manchester Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Raynor 305738Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/07/1918
Private Daniel Riley 31620Grenadier Guards01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Hill 61770Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Stephen Blunt 237955Royal Air Force01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Ireland TR5/209983West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allan 6314Lovat Scouts01/07/1918
Private Gatchell 3232278Canadian Infantry01/07/1918
Driver Balchin 65967Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918
Private James Ferguson 1009937Canadian Infantry01/07/1918 (aged 56)
Boy 2nd Class Leonard March J/89698Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/07/1918 (aged 16)
Rifleman Arthur Rickwood Broderick 44742Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lincoln 124696th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Parker L/38785Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Gosling 17/8568Manchester Regiment01/07/1918
Sapper Davies WR/33177Royal Engineers01/07/1918
Driver Jan Muhammad 325Mule Corps01/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bugden 212191Royal Air Force, 66th Wing01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Christopher Willoughby Pascoe Royal Air Force, 226th Sqdn., 67th Wing01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eric Atkinson 30170Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Edward Dobeson Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Pilling Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.01/07/1918
Private Awudu Ibi 8461Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/07/1918
Carpenter Peter Albert Johnson Mercantile Marine01/07/1918 (aged 37)
Sailor William Cross Mercantile Marine01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Artisan Ho Ching WD/4021Royal Engineers01/07/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Henry James Jennion SS/118717Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thompson 111952nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)01/07/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Edwin Baker 15/47100Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bick A/368891Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)01/07/1918
Gunner William Henry Dolan 153360Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Robert Douglas Fraser 149850Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Mclaughlin 15782Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Henry Frederick Manning 120747Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harold Morton 113619Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harrison Oddy 33941West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Pinnell Deal/9160(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private Riddles 56325Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ian Stuart Smith 158994Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Smith Deal/8828(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Soldat Ewald Ficker German Army01/07/1918
Unteroffizier Oskar Franz Guske German Army01/07/1918
Soldat Kurt Petzold German Army01/07/1918
Leutnant Wartmann German Army01/07/1918
Leutnant Theodor Stengel German Army01/07/1918
Soldier Dimittri Sarokin Russian Army01/07/1918
Civilian Mike Katalinic Austrian Civilian01/07/1918
Bombardier Thomas William Mccready 721152Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Alexander O'connor 1281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Sydney Kay 53555Machine Gun Corps01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Maguire M/282934Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance1860
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1790
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1710
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance13121
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12140
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance10100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany983
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance740
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance631
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany531
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance560
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance430
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance321
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance320
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance320
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance321
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance321
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom240
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance230
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance210
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly230
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
RUDDERVOORDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ST. AGNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THURLESTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD FELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE LACY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
LINDRIDGE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
QUARRINGTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAINFLEET BANK CEMETERY, WAINFLEET ALL SAINTSUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODICOTE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BINEGAR (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAMER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIPTON (ST. STEPHEN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORRISSEY CAMP CEMETERYCanada100
CRAIGHURST (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
NEW PLYMOUTH (TE HENUI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
SHRIVENHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ASHINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATTON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLERIN ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOCHMABEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCOCKNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROSBOST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYFRIOG (ST. TYFRIOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BERRIEW (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom122
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique101
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance101
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD HILL (SPRING MEADOW) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIEFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BEDHAMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ATHERSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
SHANDRUM CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. OSWALD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONGWOOD METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20
Royal Engineers19
Royal Field Artillery19
Bedfordshire Regiment17
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Manchester Regiment10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Machine Gun Corps9
Royal Fusiliers8
Army Service Corps8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
Indian Labour Corps7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
East Yorkshire Regiment5
German Army5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Norfolk Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Irish Guards3
Highland Light Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Air Force2
South Lancashire Regiment2
19th Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Cheshire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. 19th Wing1
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 226th Sqdn., 67th Wing1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corrie Roy1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, Blandford1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, (Eastbourne)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
Indian Merchant Service1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory 1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot1
Russian Army1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
West African Contingent1
Royal Navy, HMS Tamar1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Air Force, Repair Depot1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Austrian Civilian1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Camel Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pegasus1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
76th Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
ALIAS1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Hermione1
Indian Railway Department1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 148th Sqdn.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Indian Railways1
Royal Navy, HMS Discoverer1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sunhill1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Mule Corps1
Border Regiment1
Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
1st Life Guards1
Followers Central Depot1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Fighting School (Marske-by-the-Sea, Yorks),1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing1
South African Horse1
Worcestershire Regiment1