Date of death: Saturday 5 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Jackson 350288Highland Light Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Spragg 452511Canadian Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis 7395British West Indies Regiment05/01/1918
Rifleman Thomas Francis Kirwan 6558Rifle Brigade05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hunt 200329Middlesex Regiment05/01/1918
Private Rodgers 784824Canadian Pioneers05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Shields Cockburn 41396Lincolnshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mcburnie 321872Canadian Field Artillery05/01/1918
Private Townsend 32613South Lancashire Regiment05/01/1918
Gunner Alexander Ross Mcintyre 334132Canadian Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Clarkson 49315Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918
Gunner Smith 145883Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Macnicol Royal Flying Corps, 57th Training Sqdn.05/01/1918
Trooper Walter Albert Sim 46795New Zealand Mounted Rifles05/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 163459Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Bearer Ahlo KSU/11528East African Military Labour Corps05/01/1918
Private Tewkesbury 2365Protectorate Garrison Regiment05/01/1918
Sapper Gill WSC/60South African Water Supply Corps05/01/1918
Major Hodgkinson Australian Infantry Base Depot05/01/1918
Bombardier Daven 12130Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Vivian Garbett Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bertie George Gotts 374557Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moorcroft 37013The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Robert Raggett Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.05/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thornley 26642Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Williams 204404Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918
Driver Staley 48512Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Sykes 201665South Lancashire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chalkley G/13299The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Bridges 4363Middlesex Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter Stanley Edward Hore 3355Australian Field Artillery05/01/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Duffy 1824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hill 457253rd (King's Own) Hussars05/01/1918
Private Sixatula 18473South African Native Labour Corps05/01/1918
Able Seaman Bailey R/3713Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918
Able Seaman William Isaac Boulton R/3889Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hughes Brown 766377London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Dumpleton 522186Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Able Seaman Frier R/3987Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918
Able Seaman Lea R/518Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lees 201317King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/01/1918
Private Lever 15187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1918
Private Toms PLY/17429Royal Marine Light Infantry05/01/1918
Private Norman Batt G/24923The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Butcher 25343The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Rostron 204899The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private George James Turner 201309The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Brown 61859Royal Horse Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Kuisum 2250Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Private Stanley Charles Gray 492958London Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cawley 30314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Talmey 50016Suffolk Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Fletcher 238416Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Prince 48583Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Francis Tatton 205121Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dean 37057ALIAS05/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur John Green 37057Gloucestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 241878South Staffordshire Regiment05/01/1918
Rifleman Eves R/22587King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1918
Rifleman Alfred Poole A/859King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Daniels 316344Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/01/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Horatio Williams R/1918King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Daso Hembron 325Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Follower Jhamman 490Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Private Robert Stewart Clark 245352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert George Braund 28892Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Hall 800084Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Steven 350285Durham Light Infantry05/01/1918
Private Saunders 200181Essex Regiment05/01/1918
Private Arthur Henry Bailey 644417Canadian Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Taylor 190111Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Private Farquhar Mcdonald 34902Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Thompson 279735Royal Navy, HMS Banterer05/01/1918
Private Ferdinand Theodore Wundenberg 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert John Kimber 20113Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pearman 48773Suffolk Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Gordan Brookes 40946City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Burgin 13658Royal Engineers05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Thompson DM2/231904Army Service Corps05/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Mather 119063Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Higson 54041Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1918
Private Brackenbury 203113Lincolnshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 26420Essex Regiment05/01/1918
Corporal Sampson Harold Bowerman 13/12628Training Reserve05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Writer Henry James Batterham RAN/8062Royal Australian Navy05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Watson 327198Cambridgeshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Packman 9887Army Cyclist Corps05/01/1918
Private John Robinson 44663South Lancashire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Lionel James Fowler Bennett K/47073Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Potter 11328South Staffordshire Regiment05/01/1918
Driver William Cartwright Roberts T4/263214Army Service Corps05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Frank William Henry Thomas Royal Flying Corps05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marrotte 672134Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Private Lee 25902Grenadier Guards05/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Claude Ernest Aubrey Rowe 50687Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Redman 29471King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1918
Private Herbert John Ratcliffe M/351179Army Service Corps05/01/1918
Lance Serjeant John Wilfred Goodwin 470Welsh Horse Yeomanry05/01/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal William Whincup 35137Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 31424Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1918
Lance Corporal Hunter 12644Gordon Highlanders05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bassana Grunshi 3655Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/01/1918
Captain Rosswell Morris Burgess Canadian Army Dental Corps05/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Edwin Stracy 301046Essex Regiment05/01/1918
Private Marnock 241245East Surrey Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Eric Brazier 241162East Surrey Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Thomas George Wild 241641East Surrey Regiment05/01/1918
Gunner William Airey 701214Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Anderson 770057Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eric Herbert Bigland 14410Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Robert Batten 31005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 8778British West Indies Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ivison 6799Manchester Regiment05/01/1918
Private Thomas Henry Beeby 43116Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 25267Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Cobb 29981Manchester Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert James Edleston 28633Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 69252Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Potter 64835Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Lieutenant Bertram Brakes Leicestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Mundy 551970London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private John James 310544Warwickshire Yeomanry05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Russell Edwin Robb Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Willard Barber Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles George Benford Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Major Birch Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Serjeant Brooke 8109Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Thomas Bond Cooper 14174Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Dean Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ford 48575Manchester Regiment05/01/1918
Lance Corporal Gaines 41918Manchester Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goode 6901Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Handley 36073Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Jordan 3/7853Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Knighton 19542Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edgar Noel Moore Army Chaplains' Department05/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'donnell 8319Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Redmond 38875Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Riley 7599Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Robson 30637Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Parker Smith Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Claude Spencer 10110Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Symon Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walker 27361Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private John Edgar Ward 33860Manchester Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John William Burns 26353Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Seth Beasley 11630Leicestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Moncrieff 46787The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Beresford Palfreyman 61491Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Wells 21829East Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Christmas 238188West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1918
Private John Bashford 21398Suffolk Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Barraclough 28388Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Staples Hutchinson 20406West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Mcarthur Clyde Z/3841Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wedlake 30018Somerset Light Infantry05/01/1918
Private Arnold 39323South Wales Borderers05/01/1918
Corporal James Capel 14362South Wales Borderers05/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davies 39298South Wales Borderers05/01/1918
Private Oscar Bane Ellery 37718South Wales Borderers05/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 39442South Wales Borderers05/01/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Clews 3057Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Emerton 360320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Adams T2/SR/03929Army Service Corps05/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Martin 90121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1918
Gunner Smith 612375Royal Horse Artillery05/01/1918
Private Wright DM2/179993Army Service Corps05/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Fair 200426Dorsetshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hay A/202777King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Woodford 74812Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cude 630018London Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Jones 735987Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918
Private Jones 292833Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Godfrey Levinge Gregory Durham Light Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Mcguire 6/10901Royal Irish Rifles05/01/1918
Private Green M2/100491Army Service Corps05/01/1918
Private Adam Simpson 203123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcgeoch 2186King's Own Scottish Borderers05/01/1918
Boy Telegraphist Charles Rogerson J/66576(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I05/01/1918
Worker Jean Roberts 20315Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Haslam 241475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Johnson 295038Manchester Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Whelan 37869Lancashire Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Yates 200999Lancashire Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Royal Hubert Silas Bailey Royal Marine Light Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Vickers 307650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Thorold 52928Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Chapman Tibble 72527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Cater Fry 30936Devonshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Albert Edward James Girdlestone 10835Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Ernest Hillman 11278Welsh Regiment05/01/1918
Private Thomas Wolbrom TF/266728Middlesex Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward John Wright A/202283King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Wright 14928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hoyle 19305Dorsetshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Habbick M/339870Army Service Corps05/01/1918
Follower Mulk Sher Khan 1636Indian Postal and Telegraph Department05/01/1918
Conductor Roos 1508East African Transport Corps05/01/1918
Sepoy Ruknuddin Khan 389817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)05/01/1918
Private John Jackson 21/623Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Malloch Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve05/01/1918
Private Mcgibbon 116227Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Private Whittaker 820867Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Sowar Surajuddin Aden Troop, Indian Army05/01/1918
Naik Ghulam Rasul 203869th Punjabis05/01/1918
Naik Sardar Khan 85869th Punjabis05/01/1918
Sepoy Laraite Singh 25567th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/01/1918
Sepoy Munga Singh 37847th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/01/1918
Lance Naik Rampersad Singh 34687th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/01/1918
Sepoy Bhola Datt 4038th Dogras05/01/1918
Havildar Chur Singh 175638th Dogras05/01/1918
Lance Naik Gaura Datt 1638th Dogras05/01/1918
Sepoy Gauri Ditta 3738th Dogras05/01/1918
Sepoy Guran Ditta 260538th Dogras05/01/1918
Driver Gul Khan 306Mule Corps05/01/1918
Fireman Atma Singh 15057Indian Railways05/01/1918
Sepoy Panchan Singh 1383Gwalior Infantry05/01/1918
Gunner Pirthi Singh 2771st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery05/01/1918
Havildar Jagani Kunwar 489Assam Rifles05/01/1918
Sarwan Bunja 429Supply and Transport Corps05/01/1918
Driver Abdur Rahim 21835Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/01/1918
Follower Ramin Sangma 4252Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Sowar Sohan Pal 181020th Deccan Horse05/01/1918
Sowar Harnam Singh 170020th Deccan Horse05/01/1918
Private Robert Young 53225Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 54)
Lance Corporal Charles Day 19021Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Albert William Dutton 51310Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Douglas Ellis 291853Devonshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Dale Everett 72532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Cuthbert 201157Royal Scots Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Faqir 18654Indian Royal Artillery05/01/1918
Follower Amir Husain 1465/ChittagongInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Labourer Sadhu Miya 58420Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Sowar Bhola Singh 398921st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)05/01/1918
Follower Manta 402nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry05/01/1918
Sepoy Tota Singh 283087th Punjabis05/01/1918
Sepoy Asa Ram Misri 44523rd Brahmans05/01/1918
Rifleman Chaklal Rai 29157th Gurkha Rifles05/01/1918
Follower Binda Lucknow/623Supply and Transport Corps05/01/1918
Follower Mutai Madras/545Supply and Transport Corps05/01/1918
Follower Idris Khan 38274Indian Railway Department05/01/1918
Gangman Khetu 4377Indian Railway Department05/01/1918
Labourer Pitam 39403Indian Railway Department05/01/1918
Private Arthur Sagar 235478Lancashire Fusiliers05/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Seal 241324Lancashire Fusiliers05/01/1918
Private Oscar Edward Lawson Australian Infantry Base Depot05/01/1918
Private William Joseph Dixon N30663Australian Infantry Base Depot05/01/1918
Pioneer Rushton 322022Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Private George Wood 203719North Staffordshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robertson 1816Fife and Forfar Yeomanry05/01/1918
Corporal John Francis Byrne 2182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chinnery 48364Middlesex Regiment05/01/1918
Gunner Harry Bartrop Luckey 3511Australian Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Tozer 20673Canadian Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Plumb 84752Manchester Regiment05/01/1918
Petty Officer Smith 128845Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1918
Seaman Gonsalez Mercantile Marine05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ari Biu 8251Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/01/1918
Deck Boy James Brookman Mercantile Marine05/01/1918 (aged 17)
Engineman Charles Mcleod Hardy 3213ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Craymillar05/01/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Edgar Treharne Wales/Z/3610Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rose Marie05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John George Harrison TynesideZ/9538Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. War Baron05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert Daniel Hensley 221686Royal Navy, HM S/M. E205/01/1918
Master Macaulay Mercantile Marine05/01/1918
Fireman Muhammad Ahmad Indian Merchant Service05/01/1918
Fireman Nagi Maqbui Indian Merchant Service05/01/1918
Private Ray Clifford Turner 3105516Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Private Savage 682603London Regiment05/01/1918
Labourer Nedjeb 440Macedonian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Soldier Dimitri Feodorow 125Russian Army05/01/1918
Private George Gray 117881Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Guthrie Collier 3664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium22100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1510
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt1210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance810
LOOS MEMORIALFrance640
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium440
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MAALA CEMETERYYemen320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSKERSWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CASTLETON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOULRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINSHILL (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHEAM (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COXWOLD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DENHOLME METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance120
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DUMFRIES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWTON STEWART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KATOOMBA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHANGER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHMINSTER CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LOWELL (WEST LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Yorkshire Regiment20
Royal Field Artillery11
Canadian Infantry8
Manchester Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
South Wales Borderers5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
38th Dogras5
Indian Labour Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Engineers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Indian Railway Department3
London Regiment3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Suffolk Regiment3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Mercantile Marine3
East Surrey Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Devonshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
69th Punjabis2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Indian Merchant Service2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Durham Light Infantry2
20th Deccan Horse2
Royal Horse Artillery2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Banterer1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rose Marie1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
Royal Australian Navy1
Rifle Brigade1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South African Water Supply Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. War Baron1
Gordon Highlanders1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Aden Troop, Indian Army1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Assam Rifles1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E21
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Training Sqdn.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Mule Corps1
ALIAS1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
87th Punjabis1
Highland Light Infantry1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
East African Transport Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Indian Railways1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I1
3rd Brahmans1
Russian Army1
East African Military Labour Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Craymillar1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Gwalior Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1