Date of death: Wednesday 12 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Marshall J/58619Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Nursing Sister Dorothea Mary Lynette Crewdson Voluntary Aid Detachment12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Nursing Sister Dorothea Mary Lynette Crewdson Voluntary Aid Detachment12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Dixon 8945British West Indies Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver John Welsh 695546Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Mcluskey 810Canadian Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Smalley WR/176071Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 42)
Master William Grainger Mercantile Marine12/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Greenway 40992Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1919
Private Benjamin David Harvey 49503Suffolk Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Walter Southam 032537Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private William John Randall M2/178158Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Cornelius Priga HT/3394Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/03/1919
Sapper Edgar William Brown 34031Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Halford 240897Royal Air Force12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Scott 166822nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)12/03/1919
Lance Corporal Smith 352777London Regiment12/03/1919
Corporal Sydney James Burgess 79957Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Parkhouse 265957Devonshire Regiment12/03/1919
Private Hicks 307084Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1919
Private Parkin 302518Tank Corps12/03/1919
Serjeant Archibald 26973Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1919
Private Hetherington 527053Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919
Able Seaman Brown J/76555(CH.)Royal Navy, HM Trawler Ben Alder12/03/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Crew 8632King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Britton 498069Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 43)
Cadet Thomas Llewellyn Keen 210Australian Flying Corps12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Kendall 1263606Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/03/1919
Corporal Charles Frederick Scully 3376Canadian Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Coleman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1919
Driver Joseph Ingram 112635Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cox Deal/12939(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/03/1919
Gunner Roberts 680961Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Private Wood 23763East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Lawton Marland 20528Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Mills 136115Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private David Helsby 117058Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919
Lieutenant Campbell Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 44)
Private Crips G/20962Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/03/1919
Private Wedlock GS/5758Reserve Cavalry Regiment12/03/1919
Private William Harmer 106894Royal Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Hall G/2998Middlesex Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Braine 36859Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Private John Hurley 1931London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/03/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Westhall 5132London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richardson 122384Royal Air Force, No. 9 Aircraft Repair Depot12/03/1919
Private Diggins 3723Middlesex Regiment12/03/1919
Serjeant Jenkins 20378South Wales Borderers12/03/1919
Driver Hubert Gerald Bayliss 68238Royal Horse Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Smith 10152Northamptonshire Regiment12/03/1919
Private Arthur Henry Batten 31886Devonshire Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Leonard Sowerby 200046South Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Oliver 203948South Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1919
Gunner Statham 204930Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Harold John Stanley Wright 6/41483Leicestershire Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harper J/28006Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/03/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Bentham Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919 (aged 33)
Leading Signalman Prowse J/6330Royal Navy, HMS Cleopatra12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bowker 59637Devonshire Regiment12/03/1919
Private Fazakarley 24631Dorsetshire Regiment12/03/1919
Serjeant Davies D/20358Reserve Cavalry Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wilfred Oliver 52314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Hill 241274York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bert Fenton 6462Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Clayton S/344013Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Jackson T4/233192Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private James Highway 2487904Canadian Forestry Corps12/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper James Willetts 1039346Canadian Railway Troops12/03/1919 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Cook K/35042Royal Navy, HMS Bee12/03/1919
Sapper Joseph Frederick Bilton WR/252269Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Tom William Cragg 275599Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Anderson 2761ALIAS12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Day 2761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Robert Elford M2/100486Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Gibson 205206Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell 40684Hertfordshire Regiment12/03/1919
Gunner Harry Edwin Larsen 2196Australian Field Artillery12/03/1919
Private John Frederick Allen 354269Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Gracey L/125185th (Royal Irish) Lancers12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Ganga Singh 21128Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Lance Bombardier Harry Mitchelmore 121031Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Atholl Forbes Morton 203209Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Athol Gladstone Harris P/9585Military Police Corps12/03/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Carter WR/274033Royal Engineers12/03/1919
Sapper Cumber WR/26092Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Leeming 300412Manchester Regiment12/03/1919
Labourer Sun Hsing P'ing 1247Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Yen Ta Li 53200Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Private Stride 203185Hampshire Regiment12/03/1919
Corporal Charles Colwill Elliott 75127Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Charles Sheehan 10415Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Matthew Tansey 25/25New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private England 533219Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919
Serjeant Thomas Samuel Telford 79840Machine Gun Corps (Motors)12/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Gilmour 31449ALIAS12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Petty 31449Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Woodcock M/314996Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919
Gunner Frank Charles Hartnell RMA/1827(S)Royal Marine Artillery12/03/1919
Seaman Nicholson 8371LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.).12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Davies WR/278545Royal Engineers12/03/1919
Labourer Haji Ali 4212Indian Labour Corps12/03/1919
Private James Fallows 49171King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Casey 17700Royal Irish Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Allen Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Black M2/113676Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919
Gunner Campbell 23183Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Lance Corporal Devine P/10693Military Police Corps12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Fawcett 159227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Bombardier Hawkey 147036Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Bombardier Hunt 67885Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Second Lieutenant William Kennedy Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.12/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Louis Paya 858Mauritius Volunteers12/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Henry Reed Uzzell M/334326Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Gulab Chandra Khattri 2386Assam Rifles12/03/1919
Sepoy Padam Singh 69494th Russell's Infantry12/03/1919
Sepoy Walia 202107th Indian Pioneers12/03/1919
Sepoy Mahi Lal 2166112th Indian Infantry12/03/1919
Driver Harry Houghton 17484Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sepoy Harpal Singh 282162nd Punjabis12/03/1919
Follower Munniah 826th King George's Own Light Cavalry12/03/1919
Labourer Shama Charan Mandal 79063Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/03/1919
Sowar Muhammad Khan 110211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)12/03/1919
Rifleman Diwan Singh 4653Burma Military Police12/03/1919
Labourer Ibarat Faqir 58992Indian Railway Department12/03/1919
Khalasi Rahman 62838Indian Railway Department12/03/1919
Sapper Brooks WR/326871Royal Engineers12/03/1919
Sapper Oswald Whyndham James 39847Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Captain Herbert William Walker Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Hartley 14008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal George Anderson 23332nd Life Guards12/03/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Sergeant Alfred A. Shiers 445658Canadian Infantry12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Hallett 71122Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Gerrard R4/063227Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major George Henry Ashton 47215Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Charles S. Fraser 811790Canadian Infantry12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Second Hand Arthur Frederick Brunson 519 SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS City of London12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Haldane 235296Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/03/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker John Jolley 126381Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1919 (aged 56)
Major Cramer-Roberts Norfolk Regiment12/03/1919
Chief Stoker David Mccomb 299381Royal Navy, HMS Fox12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Lal 2456Supply and Transport Corps12/03/1919
Sapper William Douglas Chilton 711Canadian Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Bowler 030291Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1919
Driver Edgecumbe 53010Australian Field Artillery12/03/1919
Private Haskett 202248Somerset Light Infantry12/03/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Leahy 119757Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Peter Clarke 13734Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/03/1919 (aged 43)
Driver Richard Arthur Jones 725216Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Chu Yen Wu 48949Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Chao Feng T'ien 48971Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Kao Wen K'ang 68762Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Kao Chin Chung 75387Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Chao Hou Ch'un 103593Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Unteroffizier Karl Bode German Army12/03/1919
Musketier Christian Mayer German Army12/03/1919
Musketier Erich Potrz German Army12/03/1919
Gefreiter Otto Schmidt German Army12/03/1919
Fuesilier Paul Vogt German Army12/03/1919
Gefreiter August Karl Ludwig Brandt German Army12/03/1919
Soldat Ernst Fritz Robert Schwieger German Army12/03/1919
Major Gordon Evans Gill Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1030
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance620
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
ENNISKILLEN ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom201
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADDESDON (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAKEWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEARPARK (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOCKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WROTHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGRIDGE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD (ST. JOHN) ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (BLOXWICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST BROMWICH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEISTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEENE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL (HEMINGFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEANWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THE PAS (BIG EDDY FIRST NATIONS) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium120
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
RAETIHI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MID-YELL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTHMADOG PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PORT LOUIS WESTERN CEMETERYMauritius100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GOODSHAW OLD BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
KING CROSS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFTON (ST. EDMUND) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST DRAYTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ERROL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
MARTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada120
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers13
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Army Service Corps8
German Army7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Chinese Labour Corps7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department2
ALIAS2
Middlesex Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Canadian Infantry2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Reserve Cavalry Regiment2
94th Russell's Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Tank Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
107th Indian Pioneers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Air Force1
112th Indian Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
62nd Punjabis1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Fox1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Ben Alder1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
London Regiment1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Mauritius Volunteers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 9 Aircraft Repair Depot1
British West Indies Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Manchester Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Cleopatra1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS City of London1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.).1
South Wales Borderers1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Bee1
Somerset Light Infantry1