Date of death: Friday 6 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Turner 238106Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Heap 73588Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Webber 60291Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Bennie 240161Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davey 201969Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Samuel Wilkinson 79616Durham Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percy James Holt Bedfordshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Blyth 41644Bedfordshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Chapman TZ/124Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Douglas 200072King's Own Scottish Borderers06/09/1918
Private Leonard Hartley CH/1457(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Henry Manning R/3088Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/09/1918
Corporal John Henry Oddie 243838The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richards 332974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918
Driver Smith 48669Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Able Seaman George Smith R/5896Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/09/1918
Private Swift 39681Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars06/09/1918
Private Wells 7908Scots Guards06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Reginald Bate 4303Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bower 201350East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Carnel 69082Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarke 3224Leinster Regiment06/09/1918
Serjeant Albert William Drasdo 220642East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Higgins 4349Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Clifford Morgan 20049Leinster Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Muggeridge 67698Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Samuel Albert Paine 45775Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Bolton TF/202415Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Graham 27009East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918
Private Rowland Mercer 202032Cheshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick Andrew Pierssene Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Smart 13526The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Roy Abbott 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Oliver Bridges 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Murphy 6594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Gunner Donald Hugh Nash 37899Australian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Stewart 2219Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/09/1918
Driver Thomas Wells 4607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gray 454847Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sydney Willshaw 12/4554Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Innes S/22883Cameron Highlanders06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Darby 138265Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Gunner Harrison 115132Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Amos 548139London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry G. S. Blackham 955187Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Driver Botting 901822Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas Brown 354855London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bunyan 41880Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Francis Costello 44206Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cox 326517Cambridgeshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Davies 42408East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Dillon 355850Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edwards S/34338Rifle Brigade06/09/1918
Private Fleet 320765Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Albert Frank George Forsey 320637Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 42219Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Head Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Corporal Jarman 15854Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918
Gunner Evans 41290Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Perry 97845Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Saddler Joseph Ross W/3170Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier John Smith 686001Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private George Burford 204596Hampshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Corris 220486Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Maurice Desmond Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ferris 1236Leinster Regiment06/09/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred Helliwell 62797Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Joseph Rourke 26394Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ward 16495Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Alan Beacall 2000060Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Belhumeur 3156039Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Cole 3205260Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Connell 69113Canadian Infantry Brigade06/09/1918
Sergeant Dingley 47844Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Doucette 282672Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Richardson Easson 883544Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Gaskin 730678Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private William Arthur Holland 910957Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Henry Jones 2378799Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lauchlan 437110Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney John Keeling 2471Army Cyclist Corps06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Brigadier General Lionel William Pellew East Royal Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 52)
Able Seaman James Bird Tyneside Z/154Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/09/1918
Private Percy Cooper 77877Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Thomas Gibson 285014Bedfordshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Park 235808King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1918
Private Ernest William Blaxall 320248Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Frederick Lesson L/24080Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mccall 242643East Lancashire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Preston 30382East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shrimplim 201264Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Albert Standring 281058Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davids 3067British West Indies Regiment06/09/1918
Private Arthur Brownbill 72460Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Charles Davies 37781Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Duffy 43507New Zealand Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Harding 52173Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Holden 241542East Lancashire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Lightley 28877East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mccrossan 46764Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Moore 12679Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Prestage 224747Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Frederick Simcock 63057Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Private Herbert George Sturt 53528Manchester Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Trigg 19186Welsh Regiment06/09/1918
Private John Henry Buckell 632501London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Sydney Mingay 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeve 79288Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Henry William Batt 613136London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Benjamin Goldstein 48614Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Eric Charles Reardon 2524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Rothwell R/4395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/09/1918
Private Rouse 3724Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benares 14791British West Indies Regiment06/09/1918
Private Cecil Edwin Johns M2/098631Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lionel Edward Baker 881587London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Burton 27879Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Corbett 88860The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Crabtree 105604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Whyman Dunn 105135Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Elly Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Faulkner 50278The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918
Private Fullalove 87240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918
Private James William Goodwin 56629Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Heaviside 51585Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918
Major Robert Charles Manning Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph James Matthews 242316Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paylor 148607Machine Gun Corps06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harold Snaith 897107London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Horace Mortimer 184745Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Snape 88588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hugh Forbes 200311Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Van Der Merwe 22361South African Infantry06/09/1918
Private Franz Mobulantzi 15223South African Native Labour Corps06/09/1918
Private Henry George Buin 87027Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Sidney Bullock Cheshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morey 12953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edward Thomas Gooch 36023Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant A. Gordon Mcneil Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Barclay 7212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Corry 14070Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Gunner Dormer 208316Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Vernon Lawrence Green 61612Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 74114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Kinsella 6/2434Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Mccraith 129992Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Makin 98224Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Owens 34718Border Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foster 242013Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Hopkins 266418Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bell 87655Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Howe 87675Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones S/28040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918
Private Thomas Watters Melrose 27282Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Stewart 27319Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomson S/27744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918
Serjeant Cox 241298Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private David Adam Johnson 50981East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Potts 225675East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith 12/234East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Robert Wilkie Campbell Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Short 83716Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Bertram Hawes 43851Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Millward 265705Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Poyser 40550Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private John Northcote Marshall 37616Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Schocktee 225058Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Yallop 572135London Regiment06/09/1918
Serjeant Arksey 33399East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alexander Kneale 35645Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Major Roger Gresley Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grindell 33451East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Sams 4053Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918
Private Arthur Walker 21624Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Boult 22198Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Scott 14702Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Devenny 64191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Gunner Edmiston 190372Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Glover 70920Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1918
Driver John Stevens Menzies 1251951Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Tedds 95757Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Private Turner 74110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Eccleston G/28001Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Thomas Sparshott SD/2790Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Coleman Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.06/09/1918
Lieutenant Ewart Nutman Underwood Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival David Alcorn 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Stanley Scott Casson 31154Australian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Francis 270580The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter James Homer 106Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hopes 2327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Driver Horace Edward Jaffa 3018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Roy Munro 2361Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Nobbs 868Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Shaw 355813Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Henry Arundel Walkington 412Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain John Algernon Edmund Toone Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest William Cross 59650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sutcliffe Powers M2/046681Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Wilson DM2/075748Army Service Corps06/09/1918
Private Percy Thomas Ingrams 812Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Pennington 3098Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pople 203170Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dobbins 28499Somerset Light Infantry06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jackson 21308Somerset Light Infantry06/09/1918
Private Ernest Walter Collier 5352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Cork 496167London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cox 54010Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Private William Dunipace 202972Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Montague Gibson Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Allan Keen Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Durrant 554408London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/09/1918
Rifleman Salter 552216London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/09/1918
Private Wilfred Joshua Morgan 41598New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Hays Dorrance 654781Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Jackson 202555Durham Light Infantry06/09/1918
Gunner Kuypers 690031Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Sapper Turton 442622Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bailey 32471Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Collier 45794Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Crowe 20921Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Darricotte Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Oliver Seth Davies 21008Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davis 49511Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Heaney 20/330Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Hougham Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Howell 596217London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/09/1918
Private John Morland Hoyle 24492The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Idle 204356Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Lieutenant Walter Robertson Johnston Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Douglas King 633102London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lawrence 44598Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Mcshane 21957Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Gunner Martin 970197Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private James Charles Matthias 649014London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Moore 21758Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Goodwin Rudgard Nock Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Joseph O'neill 9134Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private Pratt 325727Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Read T/270892The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1918
Rifleman Shilling 608617London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Slaughter Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stubley 49683Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Gunner Telford 771528Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Major Hugh John Duff Cameron Highlanders06/09/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Albert Wilson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robb 266694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 31536Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Richmond 2005682Canadian Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier William Summerfield 114321Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Francis Wood 53280Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gray 7234Australian Pioneers06/09/1918
Private Robert Whyte 936Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Crick 320391Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918
Corporal Gilburt 56029Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Arthur Crowcroft M2/176631Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Cartland Culshaw 335066Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Garnet Ruskin Lyle Dickie 340852Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vickery DM2/170705Army Service Corps06/09/1918
Private Warburton M2/193696Army Service Corps06/09/1918
Private Joseph Warburton M2/193659Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Robert Burns Mcdonald 41550Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Rogers 200651Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent John Mason 51990Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Private Bond 2379202Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Samuel Green 784569Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Huntington 2204500Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Smith 2137512Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Duthie S/9382Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918
Gunner James Kennedy 1636Australian Trench Mortar Battery06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harcourt 13977Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/09/1918
Driver Murdoch T4/091912Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bullock 314697Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Private Tanner 19752Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kent 23634Grenadier Guards06/09/1918
Private William John Lewin 23674Grenadier Guards06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mcgibbon M2/204655Army Service Corps06/09/1918
Driver Kesar Singh PB/19490Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/09/1918
Gunner Alfred John Potter 865425Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Finlay 350091Durham Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Parker 21783Northamptonshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper Albert Edward King 160573Royal Engineers06/09/1918
Private Cooper 59276Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Chief Stoker William Dodge 280887Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/09/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Luck West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1918
Private Flinn 044889Army Ordnance Corps06/09/1918
Flight Cadet Iddon 128018Royal Air Force, 9th Training Depot06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Hall L/122175th (Royal Irish) Lancers06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lee 282685Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Arthur Alfred Golding S/2987Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Cope Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Fidler 2379732Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Gunner James Henry Smithers RMA/13397Royal Marine Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colin John Wyld Mcmichael 514997London Regiment (London Scottish)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Robert Henry Earwaker 69523Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shields 27703Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Willmott 5226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private Dunn 3081526Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Miles SS/75908Army Service Corps06/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Ritchie 313129Gordon Highlanders06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Henry William Convery 2557517Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Cecil Frederick Johnstone Thompson Royal Air Force, 45th Training Depot Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Edward Vaughan James Lyndale Caldwell 110938Royal Air Force, 14th Training Depot Station06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Kay Misenhimer Royal Air Force, "B" Sqdn. Central Flying School06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Lawrence Matlock 49560Leicestershire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newall 11181Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Rolfe Mckiel Royal Air Force, No. 2 Training Depot06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Allassan Bakashina R/670Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/09/1918
Private Ndi Bane 8568Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/09/1918
Serjeant Buba Silla 2878West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/09/1918
Chief Petty Officer Roderick J. Mackenzie VR/3357Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, Overseas Div.06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Culp 3110398Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Walter Neal 33683Royal Berkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John George Gregory Olley G/24088Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Opie 45945Royal Berkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick William Potter S/35490Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stapley 612399London Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walton G/53907Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Wix G/63211Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Eaton Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Kavanagh 5915Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Robert Lamb Stevenson 295646Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Andrews 9162Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Rifleman George Baldwin 52479Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Brady 596613London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Ferguson 7902Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Forsythe 47126Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private Fretwell 42310Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Gilmore 520Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private Thomas William Heathcote 42312Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hewitt 20835Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Lieutenant Hopper Durham Light Infantry06/09/1918
Private King 42318Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Maxwell 15572Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private Peat 42326Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Reddish 42328Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 127761Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Corporal Josiah Rush 5971Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sanderson 320321Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Scott 7840Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Williams 6390Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hugh Mckee 3475Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Currie 42515Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Archibald 39563Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918
Private Reginald Braithwaite 91842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel George Dawe 35611Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aubrey Montgomery Jones 45895Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Robert Adams 54741Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Callison 3032802Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Benjamin Challen 2136409Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Ernest Eastwood 639424Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman George Graham S/18506Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hill 2138677Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Hoyle 201245South Lancashire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Jamieson 862088Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Chester David Mcconnell 1093125Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mcculloch S/4452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Macdonald 435377Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Hugh Ronald Mcdonald 6337744th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stoney Olafson 14747Canadian Corps Survey Section06/09/1918
Private William James Simmons 177277Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Verge 472844Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private White 28329King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1918
Private Young 303366Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Brooks 19679Grenadier Guards06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Dove 235682Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hill S/33058Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Servant Ferrow Mercantile Marine06/09/1918
Private Radford 59061Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Williams 67130Devonshire Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Adams 10025Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bloxsom 17285Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Rifleman George Sidney Cobourn 54143Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Edward Dowie 54264Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gregory 54098Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Rifleman Mccandless 11364Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Parsons 44131Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Rifleman Walter Henry Short 43331Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert Smyth 1720Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Spicer 43337Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Mckindry Walker 3753Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Wright 44164Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Mccarthy 42329Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Haw 87008The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carter 6912Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Manley 57764Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wild 30043Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Robert Gannon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private Boon 92303Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Butler 58803West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1918
Private William Henry Cooper 42615Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cox 516Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Cox 781097Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Gunner Curran 207979Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Private Dobson 59684Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Green 94226Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Gunner Charles Ernest Heaney 210087Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Holmes G/28332East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918
Private Holt 36160East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918
Private Izzard 203350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1918
Private Niven 345119Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Payne 200597The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Horace Shooter 36167East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Joseph Sims 39945East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Smith 77563Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Rifleman Somers 55420London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Speight 19299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thompson 111118Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Vose 18727King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wood 154367Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Berry 6/3991Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Groves 200491Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918
Gunner Headlam 127359Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Joyce 59404Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Staniland 53430Royal Scots Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bischoff 106717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/09/1918
Captain Horace Bushell Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ronald Percy Victor Carpenter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Douglas Chatfield 259271Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gardner Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/09/1918
Gunner Headon 197303Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Sapper Mccutcheon 226606Canadian Engineers06/09/1918
Gunner Nicholas 108332Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Nisbet Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Frederick John Standring Royal Scots06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain George Charles Taylor Army Veterinary Corps06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Norton White Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Gunn 466633Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas James Devine 955373Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Richards 137306Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Rodwell 570234London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leslie Ernest Weston S/35467Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Birkenshaw 27877Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Bradshaw 46584Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Corporal Cradock 49730Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Downing 49744Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Etherington 49514Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fenning 38169Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lambley 49651Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Mcgarry 7785Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private Monteith 32006Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Remon 326416Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Smith 44269Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Charles Timmins Yeomans 44932Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frank Edward Malins 132467Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Varley Duxbury Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Pinker 3100Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Welsh 4219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Bradley 172730Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Gunner Eaton 930596Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Gunner Holdsworth 144809Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Gunner Kattenhorn 930484Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Parsons 930297Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Driver Weller 930415Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Edward Samuel Clifford 9933Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Ernest John Hewitt 235269Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Ingram 20973Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Bewley 34693Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Appleby 17548Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Joseph William Watson 242402Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chadwick 16771Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1918
Rifleman Lapworth 47495Rifle Brigade06/09/1918
Private Dyer 35115Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Harry Thomas Fordham 81156Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gibbons 19139Coldstream Guards06/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Duncanson 57351Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heath G/62066Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Tom Lander 202047Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Hou Ch'ung Kuang 133983Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1918
Private Angelo Bonett M/374258Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward French 42205Hampshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Hopper 20895Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Lawson S/8506Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Marsh 710215Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Powell 8118King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/09/1918
Private Scripps 19839Hampshire Regiment06/09/1918
Corporal Edgar Percy Shave 14295Hampshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Bowen 297074Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Thomas Coffey 3/31843South Wales Borderers06/09/1918
Private Gladding 5673Leinster Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Joseph Harding S4/094619Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Meads 35436East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918
Private Sullivan M/303062Army Service Corps06/09/1918
Lance Corporal Campbell 203198Royal Berkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Prigg 13492Machine Gun Corps06/09/1918
Bombardier Rogers 85343Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918
Private James Oliver Bringans 78548Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Norman George Saunders 52104Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Gunner Richard Smallman 67901New Zealand Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Douglas Craig 74164New Zealand Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal George Stanley Howard 57942New Zealand Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Albert Barns 73877Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Huon Pulsford Gibbons 72480New Zealand Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Alfred Hawker 73406Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Private Harold Hocken 79396Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Gunner Woodcock 122823Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas 14801Grenadier Guards06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Dyson Lacy 854Australian Light Horse06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Musgrove 7617Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smith 15090Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918
Rifleman Aslal Limbu 71511th Gurkha Rifles06/09/1918
Sowar Candu Singh 160627th Indian Light Cavalry06/09/1918
Sepoy Fateh Khan 195692nd Punjabis06/09/1918
Gangman Ramzani Khan 91Indian Railways06/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Reid 17/131Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Ireland 79880Devonshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper James Fulton 253677Royal Engineers06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Rose Royal Air Force06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walker 2502965Canadian Forestry Corps06/09/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Frederick Bannister 87163Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Herbert Ingram Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Eric Gordon Bugg Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Norman Howarth Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.06/09/1918
Sapper Robert Wood Swann 24804Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Hugh Mclellan Scott Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Francis Coyne 237617Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Follower Govind Meerut/326Indian Labour Corps06/09/1918
Labourer Titaria Parsad Poona/202Indian Labour Corps06/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Uprichard 75Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Rupert Varley 225330East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Smith 4279Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Stewart 13542Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private George R. Laidlow 50984East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Carlton Lee 27076East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Leslie 146633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Mcmahon 767Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private George Harris 9106East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Higgins 2860Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Hillen 10038Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Rifleman George Percy Howard 41848Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Serjeant Lester Jackson 17937Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private John Kemp 132017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Pearson Ellis 24878East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Ellis 3846Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918
Private Adam B. Fyles 3849Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Gore 5799Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas H. Allen 3417Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Barton 3441Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Harold Blake 54002Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bracewell 4194Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918
Private Albert Francis Brown 42310East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Gillespie S/17234Gordon Highlanders06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Janes 79040Durham Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 41)
Seaman Parsons Mercantile Marine06/09/1918
Private Aykroyd 29058Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Alfred Brown 122296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Walter Vize S/12016Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Brigham 265305Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Captain Charles Reginald Howard Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1918
Lieutenant Claud Vincent Rose Permanent Force H.Q. Staff, S.A. Forces06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Charles Olson 1427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private David Cant Matthewson S/40740Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Sampson 406040Royal Air Force06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Saunders 838402Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Stephen John Scivier 5642Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francesco Serafini 2021398Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Swallow 19760Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Corporal Edward Henry Tomlin 970546Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tye 420571Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Edward Barlow 43154Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brennan 2840Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918
Private Edwyn John Dalton Griffiths 100040Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Khawas SO/5860Supply and Transport Corps06/09/1918
Bearer Durga 18271Army Bearer Corps06/09/1918
Sowar Abdul Karim Khan 358738th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Sowar Agar Mukhi Puran 438th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Sowar Akbar Khan 350438th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Bostan Khan 312738th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Follower Lallu 1938th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Sharif Khan 302838th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Daffadar Shahpasand Khan 261238th King George's Own Central India Horse06/09/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Maktum 3564105th Mahratta Light Infantry06/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 32592nd Punjabis06/09/1918
Private John Mccarthy 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Herbert Greevy 788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert James Waddington 84844Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1918 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal William Campbell 40376Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper George Robert Darrall 231232Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Hughes 37967Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Benjamin Seymour Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.06/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick George Burgess 42655Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Percy Burke 5261Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leslie John Burnett 54087Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Rifleman David Crothers 20889Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Dolan 50895East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Aubrey Patterson 10523Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Archibald Francis Hodgskin Royal Air Force06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Neill Mclean 410Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ronald Baynton Picken Royal Air Force06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Reginald Frederick Desmond Plunkett 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sowar Phuman Singh 244713th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)06/09/1918
Sapper Diwan Ali 8403rd Sappers and Miners06/09/1918
Sepoy Mam Chand 397010th Jats06/09/1918
Sepoy Pyare Lal 409610th Jats06/09/1918
Lance Naik Surjan 276010th Jats06/09/1918
Sepoy Nihalu 241848th Indian Pioneers06/09/1918
Sepoy Chhoga 304542nd Deoli Regiment06/09/1918
Driver Bhagat Singh 1800Mule Corps06/09/1918
Driver Nur Muhammad 747Mule Corps06/09/1918
Labourer Michel 24406Indian Railway Department06/09/1918
Follower Kallu LK/EPF/50Followers Central Depot06/09/1918
Follower Ludha 3596Followers Central Depot06/09/1918
Bearer Basawa Pun Lama 888551Army Bearer Corps06/09/1918
Private George Cameron 8/1423Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918
Private Harry Albert Bannister 22010Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Barnett 49526Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Snowden Bostock 27658Border Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank William Brown 49599Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Horace Bullock 49505Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private John William Austin Cumming 133936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Corporal Arthur James Frost 44163Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Walter Gibson 25827Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Benjamin Hill 13891Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Horberry 49738Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Hutt 493845London Regiment06/09/1918
Private Thomas William Jenkins 49645Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hugh Kelly 73982Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Private William Edgar Lewis 93591Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Lumbard 20570Somerset Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Henry Marchant 54813Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Graham Montgomery Cameron Highlanders06/09/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Morgan 50044Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Owen 49013Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Paflin 11168Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Corporal William Reeves 265656Hertfordshire Regiment06/09/1918
Rifleman John Scott 20/456Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur John Smith 26094Somerset Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Richard Stanford 30489Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Edward Thomas Stewart 631341London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edwin Victor White South Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilson 43684Bedfordshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Charles Wood G/63242Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Andrew Graham S/24473Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918
Private Robert Allen Hahn 87644Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Ernest Paddick 9668Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter R. Powell 15041Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Daniel James Sherlock S/28658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918
Private George Tootell S/27088Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howard 13248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1918
Private Thomas O'connor 241768Welsh Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Parker Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Lewins 771025Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private James Astles 18493Cheshire Regiment06/09/1918
Gunner Cooper 132186Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Harold B. Hill Royal Air Force06/09/1918
Private Fielden 16173Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1918
Private William Henry Byron 1622Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Boy William Sydney Eaton Mercantile Marine06/09/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Henry Andries 4884Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/09/1918
Driver Samuel Fertuin 5263Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Moses Isaacs HT/5086Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Shier Royal Air Force06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Andrew Van Wyk HT/4979Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/09/1918
Rifleman King 11479King's Royal Rifle Corps06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Mann Hardisty S/12989Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Raymond Jackson D/23143rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Francis Kirby Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Smallman 224186Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private James 16042British West Indies Regiment06/09/1918
Private Thomas Bowie 57585Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Kaye 58662Middlesex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kirker 54458Highland Light Infantry06/09/1918
Rifleman Benham 555736London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/09/1918
Private William Reed Bullivant 339357Royal Army Medical Corps06/09/1918
Gunner Ernest Taylor 131006Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Moore 771670Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier Dan Fulani 1134Nigeria Carrier Corps06/09/1918
Mess Room Steward Robert Hocking Mercantile Marine06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Gustav Johansson Mercantile Marine06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Andrew Martin Christiansen 310245Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker Nathaniel Gilfoyle 2119URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot06/09/1918
Stoker David Thomas Price 5185SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Caine 292197Royal Navy, HMS Victory II06/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Gardener SS/9218Royal Navy, HMS Victory I06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Muhammad Abdul Indian Merchant Service06/09/1918
Private Harry Smallridge 29603King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Pope 40196Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Andrew Mcgill Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Bapu Naik 502153rd Rifles06/09/1918
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 942153rd Punjabis06/09/1918
Gunner Alec Roy Braithwaite 77364Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duffy 376267Royal Scots06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Vincent Ferrier 1649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Grice 290018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918
Private Frank E. Griffin 3033460Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Luff 202185The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclellan 3256053Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private John Lees Hall Mann 270985Royal Scots06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Manseau 3156297Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Frederick Mark 9444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred John Mason 27537Wiltshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milligan 712795Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Milot 1018028Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private John Richard Pollard 44129Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Rubery 570548London Regiment06/09/1918
Private Sargent 736905Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Teahen 3080564Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Frederick Binns Walker 688225Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wynne 27863Hampshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Frank Young 757473Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Jen Ch'uan Hsi 99378Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1918
Private Hibbert 73414Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Gunner Wellings 32466Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 37)
Landsturmmann Oswald Bluemel German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Paul Breitfeld German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Stanislaus Eliasz German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Hellmuth Oswald Frank German Army06/09/1918
Fuesilier Franz Hartmann German Army06/09/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Heidrath German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Viktor Kubitzki German Army06/09/1918
Unteroffizier Richard Leonhardt German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Richard Menzel German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Jann Meyerhoff German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Johann Neuwill German Army06/09/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Nuding German Army06/09/1918
Sergeant Richard Ruda German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Anton Scheider German Army06/09/1918
Musketier Ewald Schroeder German Army06/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Anton Stockmann German Army06/09/1918
Gefreiter Otto Claus German Army06/09/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Kopp German Army06/09/1918
Obermatrose Robert Bellenbaum German Navy06/09/1918
Sergeant Herbert Victor Brock 460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Shaw 396Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium31120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance30100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance28130
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2731
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2381
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20120
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance20100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1960
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance1970
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1420
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1361
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1321
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1360
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance1190
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1030
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1080
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance810
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece860
LOOS MEMORIALFrance830
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium880
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance640
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance670
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance630
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance620
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance610
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)500
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom500
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance410
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance400
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance430
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance440
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance420
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand400
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance311
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance330
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance320
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance340
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance330
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance320
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany331
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece310
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium320
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance200
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance200
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance210
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand200
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance240
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance120
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
BUIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHICKHAM (GARDEN HOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHALFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADDOCK WOOD (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARD, BRENCHLEYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-LE-DALE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALMSLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BETCHWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
BEAMSVILLE (MOUNT OSBORNE) CEMETERYCanada110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium120
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (BALMORAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDONALD (ST. ELIZABETH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DREGHORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POLESWORTH (ST. EDITHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Irish Rifles48
Royal Field Artillery45
Canadian Infantry41
Essex Regiment31
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
German Army18
East Yorkshire Regiment16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14
London Regiment14
Army Service Corps13
Royal Irish Regiment13
Norfolk Regiment12
Rifle Brigade11
Royal Engineers11
Australian Pioneers10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Highland Light Infantry7
Middlesex Regiment7
East Surrey Regiment7
38th King George's Own Central India Horse7
Canadian Field Artillery6
Royal Air Force6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
Hampshire Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Mercantile Marine5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Leinster Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Grenadier Guards4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.4
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
10th Jats3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Cameron Highlanders3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Gordon Highlanders2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
92nd Punjabis2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion2
Army Bearer Corps2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot2
Welsh Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Mule Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Permanent Force H.Q. Staff, S.A. Forces1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
German Navy1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, 45th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Indian Merchant Service1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Indian Railways1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 9th Training Depot1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Training Depot1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 14th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn1
Scots Guards1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, "B" Sqdn. Central Flying School1
153rd Rifles1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
153rd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, Overseas Div.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Canadian Corps Survey Section1
Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1