Date of death: Saturday 27 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 200947Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918
Major Marks London Regiment27/07/1918
Private Curtis 21077Leicestershire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Bugg 23382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Howard 5398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Marr 202311King's Own Scottish Borderers27/07/1918
Private John Gustave Nordberg 5440Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Newton 32058Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1918
Private John Clarke 48132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Taylor 29168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Theakstone 306584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Bradbury 67909The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Coan 46774South Wales Borderers27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hugh Douglas Livingstone Canadian Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Malcolm 3205090Canadian Infantry27/07/1918
Private Watson Miller 892378Canadian Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Albert Willis Still 820254Canadian Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Saddler Joseph James Long 895037Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clayton 26923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 72993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Everett 20085Machine Gun Corps27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Edmund Alfonzo Gardiner 37006Machine Gun Corps27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Francis Stewart Mitchell 166942Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Moore 21101Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private George Alfred Scurrah 60212Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Edgar Hawkins 426024London Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Jones 374935London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Gunnett M/285698Army Service Corps27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Leonard Fussey 11/994East Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beach 34290Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Joseph Patrick Flynn 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918
Private Masters 7313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918
Private Sullivan 33317East Lancashire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Frank Oliver Butler 1656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harry Alfonso Martin 512049Royal Engineers27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Frederick Stoddart 45520Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Cowing 68874The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Graham 61418Manchester Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hartley 238059Lincolnshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Stanford 47271Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Stelfox 8869Manchester Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wroe 21629Manchester Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buchanan 202285Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Stanley George Linnell 73560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Alfred George Hewitt 4977Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Arthur Florey 216016Royal Engineers27/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Walmsley Kay 201949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mutelo Ramero 14447South African Native Labour Corps27/07/1918
Private Thomas Henry Thompson 27947King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gaudin 791023Canadian Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gillespie 2373339Canadian Infantry27/07/1918
Private Wilkinson 687874Canadian Infantry27/07/1918
Serjeant Waterhouse 2440Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.27/07/1918
Gunner Percy Naylor 251298Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Reynard Stott 49939King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 9480Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Ralph Arnold Griffiths 3621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adam Benjamin Hallyburton 391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elijah Sampher 40906Hertfordshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Arthur Blackshaw L/17986Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brown 47224Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/07/1918
Private Cole 25150Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/07/1918
Private Nelson Leonard Farmer 47163Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirk 27232Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/07/1918
Private Westley 49515Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/07/1918
Private Richard Reuben King T/202051The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Poulter 206642The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918
Private Anderson S/13444Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Harbin 47619Royal Scots27/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Mundie 10546Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Richardson 203354Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith S/11680Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918
Corporal Robert Vannet 242250Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Imray Wright S/10957Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur John Baillie 132498Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy James Chanter 89539Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Alexander Crooks 64460New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Gilligan 24231North Staffordshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 1096The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Robert Clapperton Mitchell Cameron Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Boughey 137069Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gilbert Brake 200972Royal Sussex Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mcmaster 303161Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1918
Captain R. A. Mcgregor Black Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Auld S/41937Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baddley 51886King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Brown S/41830Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Bruce 240356Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cunnington 62507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Farquhar S/21440Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Guy S/23998Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Corporal Haigh 32978King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Higgins Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918
Private John Eward Jones 241628York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lester 51912King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Mcdonald 266806Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mcghee 203812Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Mackinder 39103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcleish 266218Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 263038Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Pell 201180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ritchie 263057Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shoesmith 12/511York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918
Private Alexander Smith S/24055Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stocks 46307York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thompson 242745York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watt 260160Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Whitlock 132808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1918
Private Ernest Wise 62610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Young S/41217Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Young S/23995Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Labourer Nanku Surian 1080Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Private George Tolmie 20/248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1918
Serjeant David Kidd 240147Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Emmiel Wheeler 8126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spicer 8017Worcestershire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Stirzaker 24052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Joseph Banne 111Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Private Kett 90169The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Arok Ali Asghar Indian Merchant Service27/07/1918
Private Thomas Moore 43887Royal Berkshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Ferris WR/20290Royal Engineers27/07/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Davis 880681Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private Yagkneis J/2782Royal Fusiliers27/07/1918
Flight Cadet Charles David Brown Royal Air Force27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker George Henry Hill 278128Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/07/1918
Sapper Hugh Mcgarry WR/318472Royal Engineers27/07/1918
Sapper John Henry Stanley WR/325568Royal Engineers27/07/1918 (aged 60)
Private Albert James Grant M2/021654Army Service Corps27/07/1918 (aged 40)
Chief Petty Officer Frederick Stokes 163247Royal Navy, HMS Barham27/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tom Wright 241378King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hutchinson 73183Welsh Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Ambrose Hall 700935Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Bonsell 21642Royal Defence Corps27/07/1918 (aged 57)
Private Thomas Bernard White 6/40879Leicestershire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Wilson 62440Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Marshall 201649Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Frankland 40301Suffolk Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffin 46381Lincolnshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Herbert Thomas Clark 62900Royal Air Force27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown M2/139077Army Service Corps27/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Arthur Lipsett Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Priest 867Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Reuben John Davidson Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gorman Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station27/07/1918
Corporal Benton 11930Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal George W. Branch 20163Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Fred Shaw 107262Royal Engineers27/07/1918
Private Frank Bridgett M/335580Army Service Corps27/07/1918
Gunner Percival 129021Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918
Bandsman Hislop 9344Cameron Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Leonard Paraman 907798Mercantile Marine Reserve27/07/1918
Stoker Robert Turnbull 4425/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Royalist27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anonkula Kanjarga A/2757Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/07/1918
Private Koda Bazabarimi 7319Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/07/1918
Private Mbella Moshi 8154Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/07/1918
Cadet Talbot Clyde Dunbar 153765Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ainsworth 165006Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918
Private Dietz 205118Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1918
Private George Harold Edwards 242652Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sweet 533841London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wheeler R/41256King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1918
Private Archibald Whitehorn 5616Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oliver George Clarke 70186The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Daniel Ross 60665Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Gibbard 77136Royal Engineers27/07/1918
Private Stapleton 16264Suffolk Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Mitchell 38598King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Rushton King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Major Hugh Bell Mcminn Special List27/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Christopher Basil Astley The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Balmforth 786133Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private Duthie 202865Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Edwards 201617Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fitzpatrick 201036Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Cecil William Garleb 19744Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Griffiths 200032Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Thomas Wallace Hind 73055Durham Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hodgkiss 291192Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lowndes 40879Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private O'rourke S/3694Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1918
Corporal Richardson 235533Herefordshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Rooney 40886Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Scullion S/25083Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918
Corporal Robert Masson Sellar 290319Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Patrick Welsh 32916Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1918
Private Burns 40037The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/07/1918
Serjeant Malcolm Henry Croggon 106647Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier John Henry Lake 110503Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Edward Davis G/21877The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnstone 381895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918
Private Fergusson S/16319Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hawley 202502York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918
Private George Brown Mcdonald 42176Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Power S/40776Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Deans S/21997Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Alec Israel 3076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Etheridge Rodgers 5900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Victor Thompson 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Evison 21057Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1918
Rifleman Ruggles 653232London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/07/1918
Private William Henry Bungay 46500Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Meech 718162London Regiment27/07/1918
Private Bailey 203054London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/07/1918
Private Donald Brown 11285Coldstream Guards27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Parker 53735New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Heim Sowerby 61822Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Noel Edwards 12065British West Indies Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wright 16802Norfolk Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Davies 29028Welsh Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Luke 201813Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918
Private Mcgregor 265664Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Brandon 39434King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Fisher 122573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Dugald Shaw Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Stephen Shaw 22046Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Sutherland Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Wallwork 37096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Cornelius Cole 26154King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evan Douglas Davies 8/15936South Wales Borderers27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Rodgers 8/46796South Wales Borderers27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stacey 031441Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1918
Follower Faqirmuhammad L/3946-4971Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/07/1918
Driver Albert Percival Bennett 835153Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hulme M/298504Army Service Corps27/07/1918
Driver Fredrick Reginald Smith 624511Honourable Artillery Company27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Herbert Relf 125760Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harding 241526Somerset Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Jennings 241479Somerset Light Infantry27/07/1918
Lieut-Commander James George Ost Royal Navy, HMS Vernon27/07/1918
Sapper Arthur Ardis 2010041Canadian Engineers27/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Jack Berry 2503939Canadian Engineers27/07/1918
Sapper Kelliher 3259662Canadian Engineers27/07/1918
Private John Baxter S/26596Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel David William Milne Home Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Alexander Kessack S/25385Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rennie 69115Highland Light Infantry27/07/1918
Seaman Innes-Kerr 7721/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid27/07/1918
Rifleman Alfred Brant 57871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1918
Private George Burgin 241176York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918
Private Ernest Carter 62502King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Francis Cole 62474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Corporal Robert Cramb 201426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Dalgleish S/8552Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Turnbull 4/10070Durham Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Rahman Bakhsh Gazipur/2955Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Artisan Ram Sura Calcutta/3566Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Labourer Raya Cannanore/1865Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Labourer Waryam Singh 3948Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Private Alexander Mackintosh 51768Royal Scots27/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Fredrick Barber 235094Suffolk Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bain 241734Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Patrick Murray 100590Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Sharpe Lincolnshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Burns 7346Manchester Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clemenson 200704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Darch G/11273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1918
Private Grosvenor 200439Durham Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deakin 354398Royal Army Medical Corps27/07/1918
Serjeant Maddox 7667South Staffordshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Duncan 35958Gloucestershire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Holt 91510Durham Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Kilkenny 201647East Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1918
Able Seaman John James Simpson R/5894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wareing 75284Northumberland Fusiliers27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Morton Stanley Longstaff 10121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Reginald Austin Viney General List27/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Kanhaiya Lal 442622nd Punjabis27/07/1918
Serjeant R. Mchugh Rivett 30071South Lancashire Regiment27/07/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 352756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)27/07/1918
Sepoy Karam Singh 6658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/07/1918
Sepoy Imam Din 2229130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)27/07/1918
Sepoy Charatu 324438th Dogras27/07/1918
Rifleman Dalip Singh 3046Burma Military Police27/07/1918
Sepoy Lachhman 2241Alwar Infantry27/07/1918
Sepoy Dillu 4261st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)27/07/1918
Labourer Motia 2088Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Najaf 403172nd Punjabis27/07/1918
Sepoy Tulsa Singh 375392nd Punjabis27/07/1918
Rifleman Nekbahadur Kharka 48749th Gurkha Rifles27/07/1918
Shoeing Smith Roger Henry Pay 1512Australian Light Horse27/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Little 3867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918
Trooper William Robert Bell 1078Australian Light Horse27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private David James 30136South Wales Borderers27/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sarwan Raja 1184Supply and Transport Corps27/07/1918
Private Roger Gallerneau 276530Canadian Infantry27/07/1918
Gunner William Mackie 772097Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Artisan Kalika Nath 63158Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/07/1918
Follower Nana 287Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/07/1918
Sowar Munir Khan 395233rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry27/07/1918
Follower Ram Samin 8325th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/07/1918
Driver Ayub Shah 71Indian Signal Corps27/07/1918
Rifleman Hushnak Khan 3613104th Wellesley's Rifles27/07/1918
Sepoy Hira Rawat 46119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)27/07/1918
Sepoy Ghamar 19124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry27/07/1918
Rifleman Chandrasing Gurung 40172nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)27/07/1918
Lance Naik Sundar Singh 56026th Punjabis27/07/1918
Sepoy Ganesa Singh 71948th Indian Pioneers27/07/1918
Sepoy Ramrachhpal 451399th Deccan Infantry27/07/1918
Sepoy Sri Ram 16269th Bhopal Infantry27/07/1918
Sepoy Lal Chand 424150th Indian Infantry27/07/1918
Sepoy Ram Kala 433150th Indian Infantry27/07/1918
Driver Davis 7231Mule Corps27/07/1918
Driver Punnya 88634Mule Corps27/07/1918
Labourer Agan Hagru Bindhari 56014Indian Railway Department27/07/1918
Gangman Champakram 36522Indian Railway Department27/07/1918
Labourer Charan 52648Indian Railway Department27/07/1918
Gangman Ramaud 46647Indian Railway Department27/07/1918
Chief Gangman Velu 42551Indian Railway Department27/07/1918
Follower Lachhu MT/1956Followers Central Depot27/07/1918
Bearer Baldeo 7846Army Bearer Corps27/07/1918
Follower Moti MTCD/10102Indian Veterinary Corps27/07/1918
Follower Parma MTCD/3323Indian Military Works Services27/07/1918
Farrier Serjeant William Hutchings 9/413Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Groome S/24499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John B. Hall 300947Durham Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private John Hartley S/13499Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Heselgrove 63009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Jukes 201374Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private Walter Kelly 12/1494King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private John Lawrie 34674York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Perman 11953King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private John Ross 241685Gordon Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Rowe 201020Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Willie Sykes 265338Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Warren 37446King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Lieutenant Harold Agnew Reaney Bedfordshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cecil George Stainer 8/38028Devonshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Elkanah E. Clements 282906Canadian Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archibald John Mcneill 7302Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward James Leyshon 9407Army Pay Corps27/07/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Charles Day 15464Australian Engineers27/07/1918
Private Frank Mcgahey 8359Guards Machine Gun Regiment27/07/1918
Rifleman William Mac Ellwood R/32335King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reginald Thomas Parris 57837Middlesex Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Egan 109156Royal Air Force, No. 6 Aircraft Park27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Russell 681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Tarrant 7007Australian Engineers27/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Woodroffe Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/07/1918
Gunner Thompson 20514Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Welch Walker 46601.York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ibrahim Bauchi 7253Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/07/1918
Steward Minor Taylor Mercantile Marine27/07/1918 (aged 34)
Second Mate John Johnson Mercantile Marine27/07/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Robert Lawley Pinching 4969SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Subadar27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Third Engineer Andrew Scott Lumsden Mercantile Marine27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Greaser Abdul Majid Nasiruddin Indian Merchant Service27/07/1918
Artisan Wong Kee 16224Indian Railway Department27/07/1918
Private Knight 14080British West Indies Regiment27/07/1918
Fireman Alfred Bryan Mercantile Marine Reserve27/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mandeville 42332North Staffordshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Hawkes Lynn Deal/11556(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/07/1918 (aged 51)
Private Lloyd Le Messurier Agnew 92890Tank Corps27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Atkinson 266962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Atkinson 39354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Henry Gibbs 5159Hampshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Mead 183136Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Driver Newsome 775634Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private Palmer 242277Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Private Phillips 35553York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Allan Templeton Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cecil Fred Wilson Hampshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lionel Theodore Clemence Royal Air Force27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Pin Chin Su 8525Chinese Labour Corps27/07/1918
Musketier Alfred Bieler German Army27/07/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Bonzel German Army27/07/1918
Musketier Walter Hartung German Army27/07/1918
Gefreiter Dietrich Benninghof German Army27/07/1918
Musketier Mathaeus Mette German Army27/07/1918
Musketier Robert Sarnes German Army27/07/1918
Musketier Jacob Schulmeyer German Army27/07/1918
Musketier Alfons Spiess German Army27/07/1918
Pionier Friedrich Szameit German Army27/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Otto Wiegand German Army27/07/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Velleuer German Army27/07/1918
Internierter Friedrich Karl Habel German Civilian27/07/1918
Soldier Nikolai Semikin Russian Army27/07/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3000
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance18110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1551
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1060
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance720
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance700
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance630
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany631
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance510
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany540
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance330
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance330
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance220
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance220
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
VIERZY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
DREWSTEIGNTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHIRESHEAD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEALHOLM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (FARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance120
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURSTPIERPOINT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HUTTON PARISH CHURCHYARD, BERWICKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREGARON (ST. CARON) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BRANKSOME (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARD, POOLEUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLETON CEMETERYCanada110
ENZIE (ST. NINIAN'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
PENPONDS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COTTRELL'S COVE UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery20
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18
Gordon Highlanders18
Seaforth Highlanders18
German Army11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Canadian Infantry9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Indian Labour Corps7
Royal Engineers7
Indian Railway Department6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Army Service Corps5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
South Wales Borderers4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Air Force3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Mercantile Marine3
Canadian Engineers3
London Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
150th Indian Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Mule Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Scots2
Australian Engineers2
Indian Merchant Service2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Royalist1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
22nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Aircraft Park1
Alwar Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Devonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
East Lancashire Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
26th Punjabis1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Pay Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
German Civilian1
South African Native Labour Corps1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Subadar1
92nd Punjabis1
48th Indian Pioneers1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Russian Army1
Indian Signal Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Highland Light Infantry1
38th Dogras1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
General List1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Special List1
9th Bhopal Infantry1