Date of death: Friday 7 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Edward Heald 69427Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Ganpat 42823Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1919
Gunner Underwood 179994Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Benjamin Brown 41956East Yorkshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Signaller Herbert Arthur Maddison 250118Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Pioneer Flattley WR/273209Royal Engineers07/03/1919
Serjeant Frederick Hurst S/28822Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Rafferty 61045South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Skidmore 10351South Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Thirtle 241266Suffolk Regiment07/03/1919
Staff Sergeant Green P/488South African Pay Corps07/03/1919
Private Baker 366451Labour Corps07/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Heywood 29384South Wales Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Trimmer John George Cowap 4642/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Whitehill07/03/1919
Driver Robert Neil 18417Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ralph Isouard Praeger L/43299th (Queen's Royal) Lancers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Stanford 540667Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Sutherland 48572King's Own Scottish Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Willis 563845Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Neil 9497Devonshire Regiment07/03/1919
Driver Rama Bhagaji 327Mule Corps07/03/1919
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Preston Hohler Middlesex Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John William Victor Beach Tank Corps07/03/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal George Alfred Lowe 16128King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Connolly 8663Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal King 10996Royal Scots07/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Lowes 327700Durham Light Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hurrell Trollope 108302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Cook London Z/4590Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Phaeton07/03/1919
Corporal Boxer 214343Royal Air Force07/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Herbert Gordon Stuart London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Patrick Fitzgerald 50739Royal Defence Corps07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Saunders T4/185930Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private Baldwin A/437686Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private David Arthur Humphreys 85073Royal Defence Corps07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Bombardier Charles Frank Green 26705Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Captain Atkinson Royal Air Force, 90th Sqdn.07/03/1919
Corporal Lubka 36609East Yorkshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 39348Cheshire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Sutton 125118Royal Fusiliers07/03/1919
Sapper David Chase 217013Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Diver 13490Manchester Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 48)
Private Mcainey 21840The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Burns S/10003ALIAS07/03/1919
Private Prescott S/10003Seaforth Highlanders07/03/1919
Pioneer Large 83167Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Thomas Skillicorn 167550Royal Air Force07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gibson Royal Defence Corps07/03/1919 (aged 56)
Sapper Brock 284859Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Henry William Davey 20484London Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 46)
Gunner Arthur Ernest Bateman 147729Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Saunders 279663Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1919
Rifleman Rowan 20728Monmouthshire Regiment07/03/1919
Private 2nd Class Arthur 249024Royal Air Force, Ripon Dispersal Centre,07/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 57302Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1919
Lance Serjeant Tipper SE/11527Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/03/1919 (aged 49)
Skipper William Thorpe Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. James and Walter07/03/1919
Serjeant Arthur Russell Farrant 240008Suffolk Regiment07/03/1919
Private Arthur Albert Mears 466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Donne 823256Canadian Infantry07/03/1919
Private George Edwin Myddleton G/14068The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Emerson 5332Royal Sussex Regiment07/03/1919
Private Arthur Hamblin MS/2426Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Frederick Green M2/119298Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Henry Charles Gamblin 4662The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Davis 61004Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Harry Truman 220153Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Heath 61247Lancashire Fusiliers07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Banks 293718Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Worker Tarr 33790Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/03/1919
Private Miller 3087402Canadian Infantry07/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Ernest Pennett 65014Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Sqdn.07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Farrier Corporal Edward Hubberstey T1/SR/960Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Clarence Carne Murton 124862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Inglis 216401Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1919
Sapper Frederick Thomas Cruttenden 79382Canadian Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Morris 6090British West Indies Regiment07/03/1919
Driver James Edwin Mould T/390071Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Sibert 155853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gammon SE/11405Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/03/1919
Driver Hill 233373Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919
Leading Aircraftman Percy Henry Watts 23665Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Park07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Curtis 42703Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919
Driver Fred Duckworth 706630Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private William Johnston Leslie 3031130Canadian Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Newcombe 16673Canadian Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Rouse M1/6597Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919
Driver Robert Jackson 62851Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert George Matthews 17358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Pittock 48287East Surrey Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Sceeny 37332Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 28944South Wales Borderers07/03/1919
Lance Corporal Martin 17923Somerset Light Infantry07/03/1919
Private Bennett 58358Manchester Regiment07/03/1919
Lieutenant David Noel Spankie Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Driver George Henry Gravenall 10859Australian Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver James Birch 261771Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Geoffrey Bowen 43981Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1919 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Reed 1394Australian Railway Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Chao Feng Yuan 105024Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Ch'ien Chan Tung 1613Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Chu Sheng 4930Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Kao Wen Sung 67369Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Kuo Teng Chia 14157Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Ma Chen Luan 92457Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Su Hsi Te 6869Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Follower Samuel 13065Followers Central Depot07/03/1919
Corporal Thomas Alexander Munro 20545New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Parker M2/150598Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Sword M/349183Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919
Private John Aukett L/10005Royal Sussex Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Donaghy 4289Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Conway 29391Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Meek 52506Royal Scots07/03/1919
Captain William Norman Maclean Canadian Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Mckellar M/273334Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Reilly 32794Royal Scots07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Jones M/5422Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Arthur 449663Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class John K/35290Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Nursing Sister Rebecca Macintosh Canadian Army Medical Corps07/03/1919 (aged 25)
Follower Jaharya Fyzabad/52Indian Labour Corps07/03/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Cribbes 25561Seaforth Highlanders07/03/1919 (aged 32)
Pioneer Alfred G. Howell 321584Royal Engineers07/03/1919
Lieutenant Hucklebridge West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1919
Follower Venkatswami MT/CD/8055Followers Central Depot07/03/1919
Labourer Muhammad Hassan Hassanen 59102Egyptian Labour Corps07/03/1919
Private George Jeffrey Brough 21317Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver James Peters Hall L/25295Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Stephen David Lavender M2/103001Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 39)
Sepoy Nasib-Khan 174107th Indian Pioneers07/03/1919
Rifleman Arme 203527Rifle Brigade07/03/1919
Private Brooks 48774Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1919
Labourer Parsadi 8756Indian Labour Corps07/03/1919
Serjeant Benjamin Levy J/13Royal Fusiliers07/03/1919
Artisan Appavu Chetti 101794Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/03/1919
Sepoy Takhat Singh 2165120th Rajputana Infantry07/03/1919
Subadar Dewa Singh 31st Punjabis07/03/1919
Driver Lachhman Singh 7822Mule Corps07/03/1919
Private Pinder 61067Leicestershire Regiment07/03/1919
Sapper Ryan 913817Canadian Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 46)
Sergeant Herbert Painton 1487Australian Machine Gun Corps07/03/1919
Private Tolley 34321South Wales Borderers07/03/1919
Private Ernest Lincoln Clayton 9863Cheshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Basford 236300Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 31)
Forewoman Sarah Eleanor Maddocks 9940Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/03/1919 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Hewett 3556/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Aspasia07/03/1919
Private Charles Wilfred Roe 81204Devonshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Charles Haines 30237South Wales Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver James Henry Clayton 608121Royal Horse Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Brownrigg M2/051999Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Comyn 25247Royal Defence Corps07/03/1919
Private Kennedy 23709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Jollie 201798Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919
Private Mccormack 6157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Mason Clyde Z/4732Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Vincent 63440Royal Defence Corps07/03/1919
Private King 1048257Canadian Infantry07/03/1919
Private Gwilym Saunders Jones DM2/134883Royal Air Force07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harry Coggins 13589Royal Irish Fusiliers07/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private David Smith 25812South Wales Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner James Harry Fisk 105370Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Edmund Griffin 28377Royal Defence Corps07/03/1919 (aged 56)
Serjeant Thomas Charlesworth Allsopp 51731The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Whitehead 35863Leicestershire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Robert George Stanley 20466Dorsetshire Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Tower 2772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1919
Leading Signalman George Cotgrave Spiller J/5727Royal Navy, HMS Minerva07/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mawdsley 265242The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Willows 8018Royal Fusiliers07/03/1919
Gunner Dawson 99Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Haigh 96148Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.07/03/1919
Deck Hand May 4299/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Essex II,07/03/1919
Private Yeates T/369912Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Michael Walsh 198525Canadian Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 49)
Private John Crossley 200944Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Lalonde 89904Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1919
Leading Air Mechanic Bertram William Smith 4931Royal Air Force, 2nd Wing07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Liu Ch'uan Sheng 48752Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Wang Fu Sheng 41063Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1919
Musketier Emil Moeller German Army07/03/1919
Landsturmmann Friedrich Pieper German Army07/03/1919
Fuesilier Anton Sobozyk German Army07/03/1919
Musketier Richard Werner German Army07/03/1919
Musketier Richard Keller German Army07/03/1919
Unteroffizier Karl Niederstrasser German Army07/03/1919
Kapitaenleutnant zur See Guenther Krech German Navy07/03/1919
Oberleutnant zur See Walter Eduard Alexander Schmitz German Navy07/03/1919
Corporal Anton Stepanovic Austrian Army07/03/1919
Private Charles Richard Bartley 632547London Regiment07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John William Jones 1432Welsh Horse Yeomanry07/03/1919 (aged 54)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance710
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany770
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance521
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium320
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France210
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
LONG CRENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDALE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom120
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT BERKHAMSTED (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAYTON (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODHOUSE EAVES (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL WOOD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON COLVILLE ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MASHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MANGAWEKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WALLSEND (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAUDY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILBELAN (ST. CONLETH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FAULDHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDLAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWERNLLWYN CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILSFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. DAVID'S PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIGHTCLIFFE (ST. MATTHEW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUMBERNAULD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THUNDER BAY (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYCanada110
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORMBY (OUR LADY OF COMPASSION) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOWLE (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST, LAWRENCE AND ANN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KELVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NANTWICH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMENY OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps16
Royal Engineers11
Chinese Labour Corps9
Royal Field Artillery9
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Defence Corps6
German Army6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
South Wales Borderers5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Air Force3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Scots3
Canadian Field Artillery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
London Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
German Navy2
Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Park1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Austrian Army1
Australian Railway Corps1
Royal Air Force, 90th Sqdn.1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Phaeton1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Tank Corps1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Whitehill1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Essex II,1
East Surrey Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Air Force, Ripon Dispersal Centre,1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Wing1
Somerset Light Infantry1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Minerva1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Aspasia1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
South African Pay Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. James and Walter1
Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1