Date of death: Friday 20 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Jones 355919Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Willie James 38172Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Albert William Buttress 43316Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Bowden 50585Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Walter Herbert Edwards 164885Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcphee S/13689Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private William Jackson S/26261Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Hearne S/11437Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bruce S/17358Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Brown S/9499Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradley S/9771Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Melbourne Hugh Marriott Royal Air Force20/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Gwynne Hughes-Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert Victor Austin Chan 46British West Indies Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Cockerill 164493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Wilson 66856Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 46329West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Gunner Bickers 136302Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Private Byron Benjamin Ells 38673Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goode 285208Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Lieutenant Harold Butterworth Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beach 240329Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Josiah Coker 21/804West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Archibald Ballantine Henderson Dunlop Cambridgeshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Noel Gordon Tampling 5300Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Newton Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Lieutenant Bruce William Dresser Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malley 78363Welsh Regiment20/09/1918
Rifleman James Hankinson 235028South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Shepard 35312King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Mckenzie S/9496Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Captain Robert Keith Mcdermott Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Quinn 13310Royal Irish Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Nathaniel Albert Kirby 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Gunner Roland Mcdonald 12206Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Nolan 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Gordon Simpson 32406Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Waldo Esmond Warne-Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Capon 53140Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Watt 53849Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Appleby G/52136Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918
Bombardier Alfred Arthur Chamberlain 65903Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas 606176Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Gerald Hicks Mawer 216178Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Richardson 902265Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Strachan 737011Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Private Woodacre 636326Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Aylett 42038Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barber 38106Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Edgar Bennett 57511Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Herbert Cast 44550Essex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 29304East Surrey Regiment20/09/1918
Serjeant Coltman 2675Royal Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Eyre 6253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Going 50983Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private William Hobbs G/22003The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jacques G/84175London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herbert Jeffries Machine Gun Corps20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lawrence 29286King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Lowe 12996Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Marsh 92032Royal Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Cyril O'brien 3847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John William Bateman Palfree Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Penfold 320465Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1918
Driver Arthur Harold Phillips 3737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Radford 42098East Surrey Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Roberts Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Smith G/24072Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1918
Private George L. Thomas 31604Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Young Watson 1647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brambley 3/6866Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Coote 49738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harvey M2/101314Army Service Corps20/09/1918
Private Samuel Evans 49542Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 28269Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moffat 265121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918
Private Shaw 34946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beaman 235855King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cassely 50650Cameron Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Thomas Faulkner Lyttle 50850Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1918 (aged 42)
Signaller John Hudson Myers 91255Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Charles Thomas Staines 11769Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Feather 15169Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Hancock 207951Border Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wiles 54230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Frederick W. Appleby 914Australian Railway Corps20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Benjamin Lenneberg 7264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Arthur O'neill 61370Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1918 (aged 22)
First Mate Andrew Cunningham Marshall Mercantile Marine20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest James Worsley G/18535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick Joseph Nicholls 960025Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davey 295494Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 89940Machine Gun Corps20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Garrett 203611Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1918
Follower Jannod 10683Followers Central Depot20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson Hardman 204916Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mcmanus 26697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Edward Becker Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Leonard Kelly Royal Air Force20/09/1918
Gunner Jack Whittaker 173696Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fiddler 1084232Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Sapper Robert Jamieson 784408Canadian Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bax 82407Royal Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 34206King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Robert Gee 35510Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hatchett T/206023The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Horace Hood G/24780The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccoll 89656Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private William Pape 205643Essex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Senior G/14711The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Stringer G/25798The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Westwood 43651Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Anthony Gennard 78582Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence 78775Welsh Regiment20/09/1918
Private Thomas Clarke 73329Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morris Rosenbloom 23104Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Blackwell 54756Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ferguson 52371Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Haines 162981Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Samuel Guy Isherwood West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 75011Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Longthorpe Tank Corps20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stones 11938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trickett 117740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Captain George Herbert Wallis The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 48)
Driver William John Walsh 2/470New Zealand Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private William Arthur Withers 44163Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murray 295225Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private David Stevenson 296042Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Telfer 295259Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Robert Winder 295055Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Allen 30039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Anderson 347507Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Bell 173584Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Robert William Gray 294732Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 203574King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Mason G/29189The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 49519Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Reeve G/14227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rodgers 46894Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Ware 311687Royal Engineers20/09/1918
Gunner Cornfield 99465Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Flux 722202London Regiment20/09/1918
Private Hollowood 29788King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Finch 291512Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant Loftus Robert Bauchop 7448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Alan Broadbent 15887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Clohessy 599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Hedley Cook 6651Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cunningham 8928Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Holden 200486The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Inglis 10264Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Nathaniel Lunt 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Gregory Dowling O'neil 2859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Whyatt 25609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Gunner Candy 900036Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Balmforth 19266West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Culpin 10449Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918
Private Alfred Fox 27965Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frith 89116Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Messina Giuliana G/11572Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lilley G/33900Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918
Private Mcphail S/13517Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Arthur Teagle 89270Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Burrows 51136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Friend 38116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Goss 52375Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Griffiths 57401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 64140West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Oates 50559Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private William Henry Saunders 23426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Short 60484West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Thornton 52642West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 10639West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Winfield 53650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Arnold Beaver Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bethell 70558Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Carrol Cheatle 13015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas 43508Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private Fildes 38660Manchester Regiment20/09/1918
Private Flanaghan 45466Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private John Hall 131042Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hayes 53807Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Huston 18/1476Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Bombardier Innes 227339Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Kilvert 60415Manchester Regiment20/09/1918
Private Lawerence Victor Marsh 20641Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Mayne 31798Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholls 121790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private Olds 42144Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Postle 750756Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Alfred Robson 35501Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sheppard 44501Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 21/941West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Gunner Thompson 218243Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Corporal Webb 59150Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wenham 38269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Whittaker 138278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Galloway S/25634Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Kaye 156627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private Archibald Campbell Brocas 41696Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Norman Clark 262921Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Dyson 695873Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas John Fox 6735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Gunner Preston 147467Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Sydney John Sheen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Southan 50364Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Dunn Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Dale 43177Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hargrave 57246Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Spencer 19339Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilkes 201218Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Gunner William Darroch Angus 36502Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benstead 41270Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Ernest Bentley 97884Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bhones 283828Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Guardsman Buchanan 4368Guards Machine Gun Regiment20/09/1918
Corporal Campbell 2242Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918
Bombardier Cross 37749Royal Horse Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Crowther 203363Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Dutton 57869York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918
Private French 49119The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Vernon William Henry Gilbert 22533Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Greaves 28133The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Rifleman Green A/200670King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918
Private Peter Haddock 29828The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Harris Harley S/40191Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Francis George Harley 19384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hitchen 290019The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Knights 204119The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918
Private John George Sidney Lawrence 13400Norfolk Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mayes G/22461The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Perry 3366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Seddon 23297The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sugden 27386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918
Drummer Tetlow 48394Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Theobald M1/6329Army Service Corps20/09/1918
Private Tolley G/10859Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1918
Private White 24820Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Samuel Jessop 25501Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Richard Power 192743Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Pearson 148285Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Bates 29905Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Churchill 302081Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Cooper L/6341The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John James Entwistle 36703Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Kitson 55162Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Lawton 41609Norfolk Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Milne 3/2125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918
Private Bernard Turton 93172Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bernard Wyatt 164813Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Edmund Bengrey-Denton 30527Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Reginald William Hardcastle 122Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Archibald Alan Johnstone 2402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Williamson Coverdale M2/103875Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Davies 44522Manchester Regiment20/09/1918
Private Ernest Edser 75753Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Fox 202609Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Josiah Kain 3/9064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hector Mclarty 43154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ostle 51490East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Brigadier General Arthur Richard Careless Sanders General Staff20/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Henry Wallace Thompson 4/7337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert James Twiddy 50569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniels 132042Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hurst 223417Royal Engineers20/09/1918
Serjeant William Kent Pryor 15667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Smith 490049Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Driver George Henry Tyler 199455Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Connelly 505969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Currey 65070Royal Fusiliers20/09/1918
Driver Haines 51365Royal Horse Artillery20/09/1918
Serjeant James Hart Kellie 24242Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis John Lloyd 161161Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Creber Maynard Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 11091Scots Guards20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 25449Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Tice 200976King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wright 69071Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crapper 41016East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Greenfield 79194Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Penny 201182East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Rooke Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Roger Ryan Shaw 62882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frank Hartley Aspden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Wilfred Darling 38418Essex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Hatcher 23612Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Henry John Stanbridge 130393Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Thomas Samuel Botwood 41851Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Percy Christopher Holmes 235623Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Elliot Thorburn Brown King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 18980Essex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buck 6954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Private Alexander Watt Jarvis 7728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Morgan 6917Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Grieves Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Gurkin 265245Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert St. George Henderson 66351Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Riley Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nevison Gibson Loraine 23898Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Milton George Cruise Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edward Knight Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Butler 35839Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private O'neil 57453The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Robert Douglas S/11013Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dyson 144276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Corporal Gale 50389Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Johnson 138796Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Gunner Quiggin 160592Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Smith 12061Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Elwood Hazen Gorman Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patterson 901064Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Corporal Alonzo Weatherbe 901199Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Gunner Newton 290834Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Shanks 163236Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Captain Denys Charles Ware Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dick Greenwood Bush 132763Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edwin George Brewster 755301Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Haveron 459286Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Kelsey 93310Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Baird S/6469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brindle 34853East Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private William Cunliffe 22495South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davies 40237Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward Jeffers 15086Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcgrory 14979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Louis Marks 43714South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pye 28634South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Peter Welsh 276099Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Wood 35782Cheshire Regiment20/09/1918
Labourer Attard 7822Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918
Labourer Carmelo Attard 4820Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark G/19158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Joseph Knott 139035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Mcfadyen 24887Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Domenico Schembri 4812Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Cordiner 143926Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alfred Percy Tarrant 9698East Surrey Regiment20/09/1918
Private David Ivie Mcilwraith 6554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mays S/10278Rifle Brigade20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Amos Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fitzpatrick 73337Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Cyril George Powell 56717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tebbutt 25825The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Waugh 33023Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private Avery 201387King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Corporal Cowan 200307Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Lieutenant William Purdon Mackie Highland Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Mclaren 18372Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pickworth 49890Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Stark 42153King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wardlaw 31746King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Private Cooke M2/021006Army Service Corps20/09/1918
Driver Jagannath 32615Indian Royal Artillery20/09/1918
Private Thomas William Bateman R4/214581Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Beddow 7/15515South Wales Borderers20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Furber 23997King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918
Corporal John Gillingham 21364Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Major Milligan 76174Derbyshire Yeomanry20/09/1918
Private Ferdinand Derwery Norman T/254969Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Reddin M2/170217Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Strickland 13641King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Henry Twiner 282374Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Ernest George Titmas 204106Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis John Harry Willis Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer George Simmons 3015/STRoyal Naval Reserve20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Slooman WR/313932Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 50)
Private Mccombs 3257176Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Cecil Ernest Wheeler K/9427Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 651472Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Gunner John Pennington 12568Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Henry Parkinson 12823King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Leather R/363269Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Thomas Henry Jones 367250Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank D. Miles 766390London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Miller 6/241King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Petitt 103060Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Dean 28584Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Herbert Frederic Ball 364383Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Albert Frederick Stevenson J/43488(PO)Royal Navy20/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick Martin G/71218Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lawrence Cook 408003Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Powell K/21390Royal Navy20/09/1918
Petty Officer Stroud VR/3759Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker George Lewis Dev/293940Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Fireman William Mcdonald 953322Mercantile Marine Reserve20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cecil Pugh Annis 404007Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pettit 200649Cheshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Ebenezer Lawton 39697East Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Stanley Howson Brocklebank Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Duncombe 200135Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Fenton A/205491King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Filler 22382Essex Regiment20/09/1918
Private Parker 3/3335Essex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Byatt 200627Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Evans 31141South Wales Borderers20/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Carpenter 654279London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Fred Brook 35089Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tomlinson 266411Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Leslie Lionel Lavis WR/553134Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Tapimlal Rai 39717th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Bolton 241362South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Jack Curry 242337King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Peter Tyrie Duff South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 22624South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Andrew Mooney 17704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918
Serjeant William Henry Potter 260362Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Tapper 265267South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 26937King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Private James Henry Wilson 28581South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 32530South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thomas Fleck Graham Canadian Army Medical Corps20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Boyes Aldred Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 202907King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Private Blyth 127795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Eagle 31099Bedfordshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Ferrett 29357Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hethersay 26061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Mather 32963Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Poxen 63694Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Riley 37326Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Andrew Harding Seward 58179Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Henry Sherlock G/20471The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Frederick Stracey 172919Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Tredgett 8968Suffolk Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Yorkston 276293Royal Scots20/09/1918
Private Duffett 14965Bedfordshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Butler 8180Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private John Stensel 317115Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Gunner Gilpin 134426Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Lieutenant Mill Royal Air Force20/09/1918
Driver Harry Holt 234381Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen William Avery 29657The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boreham 16046Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wesley Charles Chapman 328032Cambridgeshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Craig Ewing London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1918
Private Charles Joseph Fairy 47473Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Jackaman 41977Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Vincent Oswell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stones 20166Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Willis 55504York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wolstenholme 4120York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918
Lieutenant Theron Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Osborne 241051Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Giles 54261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Love 30434West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Serjeant Morrell 200908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Howells 58150Welsh Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jeffery Welsh Regiment20/09/1918
Private Arnold Oliver 154079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Atkins 260356Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hale 201451Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ross Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Frankis 25338The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Horace Leonard Holland 123965Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Salmond 5472Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grantham 201472Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Frederick Grantham 201472Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Herbert Spencer 27495Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Finch 43049Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Harry Ely Waldron 51613Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wakefield 235296Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Thomas Ashley 201100Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Crossley 8686King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Private Harold Richard Howell 200941Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Malthoff 14534Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Hector James Douglas 6999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goodsell 42197Bedfordshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Robert Hackett 73106Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jarman 20476The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Jury 64753Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Swift Middlehurst 539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Llewelyn Morgan 85212Royal Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Schilders 58170Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Thomas Skeggs 23638Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Splane 2507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spratley 302332Essex Regiment20/09/1918
Labourer Shih Kuan T'ing 68370Chinese Labour Corps20/09/1918
Labourer Sun Yu Ts'ui 76272Chinese Labour Corps20/09/1918
Private Charles Edward Victor Bird 32306Hampshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Birrell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davies 8/17808South Wales Borderers20/09/1918
Gunner Dent 75982Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private George Gostiller 66856Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hollister 32006Hampshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Jones 4/14135South Wales Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Lambie 200332Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lumley 15092Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Robert Keay Millar 29088Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Skinner 8797Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gibson 44579Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Suraina AMRTR/CD/6953Supply and Transport Corps20/09/1918
Corporal Ratcliffe 11266South Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Eric Cox Guest Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Blake 13753Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Abrahams 1561Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Africa 4642Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Alexander 3533Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Major Cowell Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Lieutenant Difford Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Dreyer Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Feder 687Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Corporal Gain 618Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Garnard 3711Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Captain Harris South African Infantry20/09/1918
Private Hartnick 4439Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Hoffman 861Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private David Thomas Jacobs 1295Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jacobs 656Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Jacobus 4272Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Gabriel Levendahl 1881Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Lineboom 2220Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lubbe 3284Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moses Manavall 1740Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William May 914Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Norris 717Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Oliver 1685Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Pretorius 3621Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Esau Radien 3904Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jacob Christian David Roberts 833Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith 735Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Charlie Solomon 2734Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Stevens 797Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Trooper Harold Victor Tebbutt 3434Australian Light Horse20/09/1918
Private Van Der Berg 3025Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Vaneros 4604Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Albert Van Wijk 629Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Johannes Van Wyk 3995Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Jacob Van Zitters 4269Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Veldsman 284Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Vipan Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Sergeant Nicholas Walters 221Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Westley 300108Essex Regiment20/09/1918
Private Williams 2236Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Wilson 4035Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Franklin Reginald Gibson Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Berry 59139Essex Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Robert Bower Cameron Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Butt 15579Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Carroll 11479Royal Irish Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Collins 15155Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Michael Davis 21697Royal Irish Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Magnus Dearness 204227Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas James Egerton 321South African Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Percy Charles Hood Norfolk Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Lindley 59077Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Mccreath 59642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcneilly S/8754Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Nisbet S/9104Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cyril Preston 28831Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Owen George Rees London Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alfred Arthur Rogers 880661Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scobbie S/16590Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Captain Walter Neville Shipster Manchester Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry James Smith 46677Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Smith 265219Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Swaby 421108London Regiment20/09/1918
Private Taylor S/40545Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Taylor S/12325Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Wood S/26269Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Panoo RK/18082Indian Royal Artillery20/09/1918
Private Treacy H/73495Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Bristow 320320Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Henry Coats Gaw M/32864Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Connor S/17811Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hossack S/14545Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Dunstone 44120Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Private Harold Sydney Pryce 90280Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Henry Allman 266856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918
Rifleman William Bracken 20551South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Rifleman Edgar Burghall 265036South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Burrell 32889Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Castleton 99459The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Heard 43332Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Johnson 36132Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Corporal Henry Thomas Williams 32131South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant David Millar Calderwood Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Rahim Dad Gazipur/3140Indian Labour Corps20/09/1918
Porter Ram Samajh Fyzabad/232Indian Labour Corps20/09/1918
Private Harold Dixon Buxton 64876Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 48293Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Rifleman Wallis R/37705King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918
Artisan Karim Bakhsh 26292Indian Railway Corps20/09/1918
Private Gunning 7034Royal Irish Regiment20/09/1918
Private Lawless 7034ALIAS20/09/1918
Private Frank Chester 46203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Doran 41360Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Giblett 38292Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Glenholmes 18/422Royal Irish Rifles20/09/1918
Private Cyril Maplethorpe 42385Manchester Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Milne 292656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 52813East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Polden 62996Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Mills 129741Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 130292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Tidgewell 349255Canadian Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Private Velkitus 52018Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Naik Abdul Jalil Khan 422981st Pioneers20/09/1918
Driver Chhaju Ram 18022Indian Railways20/09/1918
Rifleman Narayan Singh Thapa 1678th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Sowar Hakim Ali Khan 25443rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/09/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Richard Llewellyn 82160Royal Air Force20/09/1918
Sepoy Nek Muhammad 2047Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/09/1918
Sepoy Shah Niwaz 2137Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/09/1918
Havildar Alif Khan 266454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Havildar Chatru 224854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 394454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Ghazni Khan 163654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 80854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Husain Khan 192354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Jhandu 185254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Zaman 193354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Prem Singh 358154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Raju 197554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Rohlu 172654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Akbar 374454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Havildar Santu 229554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Shankar 93854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 404654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Lance Naik Tora Khan 319154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Naik Karam Singh 17359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Nur Khuda 94359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Ruhela 197859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Abdul Khan 273317th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Abdul Majid Khan 251917th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Firoz Khan 193817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Hinnu Khan 489617th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Subadar Husain Khan 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Imam Ali Khan 279417th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Mansur Khan 458817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ali Khan 464017th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Bakhsh Khan 402017th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Nawab Khan 443817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Risal Khan 350417th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Walayat Khan 354017th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)20/09/1918
Sepoy Bulanda 208620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)20/09/1918
Sepoy Jagat Ram 283928th Punjabis20/09/1918
Sepoy Labh Singh 13828th Punjabis20/09/1918
Naik Malik Khan 96828th Punjabis20/09/1918
Subadar Partab Singh 28th Punjabis20/09/1918
Sepoy Kishn Singh 338235th Sikhs20/09/1918
Sepoy Kishn Singh 499535th Sikhs20/09/1918
Sepoy Rur Singh 404435th Sikhs20/09/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 41988th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Ratanbir Thapa 52778th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Havildar Ambar 330842nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Bala 84342nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Balwant Singh 59642nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Havildar Bansi Ram 324942nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Naik Bhagata 407842nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Naik Bhanjan 12342nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Bhola 1342nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Naik Bur Singh 359742nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Chandar Singh 7042nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Chhatarsal Singh 52442nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Gharsi 381842nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Havildar Ghuru 287142nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Hardeo 504942nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Jala 420442nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Kehri 90442nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Laddhu 46542nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo 315342nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Mana 66942nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Naik Mangla 427542nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Mukanda 7942nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Nanda 68042nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Nand Chand 66242nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Narayana 45342nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Narayana 54042nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Pusu 51242nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Chandar Singh 518442nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Sanwata 13042nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Shankara 56342nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Sepoy Udai 318242nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Jemadar Zorawar Singh 42nd Deoli Regiment20/09/1918
Rifleman Aiman Gurung 44811th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Bhabhuram Chhetri 96511th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Lance Naik Hazarman Rai 52511th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Naik Kesu Gurung 26611th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Sisnawali Chhetri 89311th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Sriram Mech 84011th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Lance Naik Ahmad Khan 77151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Ali Mardan 538151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Darbara Singh 672151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Bilaur Khan 823151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 316151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 647151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Mausam Ali 347151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 173151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Havildar Nadir Khan 40151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 258151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Samundar Khan 697151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Shah Wali 515151st Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Farrukhat Ali 93151st Punjab Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Datt 962151st Punjab Rifles20/09/1918
Naik Lachhi Chand 94152nd Punjabis20/09/1918
Rifleman Baidullah 637153rd Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Ghulam Muhammad 631153rd Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Sheikh Qadir 901153rd Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Bharata Ram 594154th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Hukam Singh 752154th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Misri 954154th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Murli Singh 934154th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Tej Singh 900154th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Umrao Singh 698154th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Follower Bhupa MT/9853Followers Central Depot20/09/1918
Rifleman Sriram Mech 1180Indian Police Force20/09/1918
Gunner Kewal 12262Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/09/1918
Sowar Imamuddin Khan 404733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry20/09/1918
Sowar Bhag Singh 214916th Indian Cavalry20/09/1918
Sapper Kesava Nayar 8752nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Bakhsh 423372nd Punjabis20/09/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 2692101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Dadsher Khan 3495101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Qadir 2474101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Naik Lakshiman Jauhari 559101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Mihrab Khan 1949101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad 2644101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 2200101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Nasib Khan 3043101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Purane Phagane 3467101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Rahmatullah 3168101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Sahib Radhaji 2258101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Sepoy Shah Phul 3569101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1918
Lance Naik Dost Muhammad 3817104th Wellesley's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Kheta Ram 4181104th Wellesley's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Lachhi Ram 4133104th Wellesley's Rifles20/09/1918
Naik Mansukh Ram 3731104th Wellesley's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Rajwali 3715104th Wellesley's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Risal Singh 3851104th Wellesley's Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 4008109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Lance Naik Baga Khan 2441109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Fazil Ilahi 3144109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Mazar Husain 3585109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ali 3825109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Ramu Jadhao 3728109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Shankar Kale 3451109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Suleman Khan 3773109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Wali Dad 4041109th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Sepoy Chhedi Khan 523691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Havildar Fateh Singh 224791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Sepoy Itwari 618591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Sepoy Nanak Khan 630791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Sepoy Nawab Khan 448291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Subadar Nizam Din 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Sepoy Qaim Din 439091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)20/09/1918
Rifleman Bhanwar Singh 4117123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Bhura Ram 737123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Ladhu Ram 3370123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Havildar Miran Bakhsh 674123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Naik Mir Husain 1730123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Lance Naik Narphul Ram 1267123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Nathu Ram 3215123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Ramchand Ram 2248123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Sundar Singh 4040123rd Outram's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Chirach Din 4123125th Napier's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Nawab Khan 3535125th Napier's Rifles20/09/1918
Havildar Shahnawaz Khan 1359125th Napier's Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Sher Alim 3355125th Napier's Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Bela 432110th Jats20/09/1918
Sepoy Gokul 418710th Jats20/09/1918
Sepoy Har Kishan 416910th Jats20/09/1918
Sepoy Sudhan 451410th Jats20/09/1918
Rifleman Ganesbahadur Newar 31303rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Private Quirey G/80Royal Irish Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard James Rolfe 3168Australian Pioneers20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Albert Dawson 1109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Claude Hignett 15584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Rumaji RRRCD/313Followers Central Depot20/09/1918
Sepoy Kishn Lal 44698th Indian Infantry20/09/1918
Private John William Martin 9435Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Driver Muhammad Din 53103Supply and Transport Corps20/09/1918
Private Wallace Berry 30226Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private David William Evans 291417Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Harcourt Welby Hart Devonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mackie S/3954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918
Private Herbert Reginald Pattenden S/17505Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Stephenson 34364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walshaw Indian Army Reserve of Officers20/09/1918
Private Stopford 37618South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lachhu Ram PA/19143Indian Royal Artillery20/09/1918
Follower Imani Sheikh PT/3325Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/09/1918
Sowar Muhammad Shafi 38707th Hariana Lancers20/09/1918
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 232566th Punjabis20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Robert Strachan Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Abdul Karim 4684Supply and Transport Corps20/09/1918
Follower Muhammad Husain LMCD/5601Supply and Transport Corps20/09/1918
Labourer Ram Surah 3566Supply and Transport Corps20/09/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad Jhelum/1581Mule Corps20/09/1918
Driver Manu 1615Mule Corps20/09/1918
Labourer Nirahu Nayak 59214Indian Railway Department20/09/1918
Gangman Rajappan 49426Indian Railway Department20/09/1918
Follower Piru MT/Mhow/500Followers Central Depot20/09/1918
Private John George Adamson 265647Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Barnes 49926Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Batchelor 16595Bedfordshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private William Daniel Baxter 722834London Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Bishop 35896Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Braine 95242Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Owen Brombley 45838Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Thornton Burkinshaw The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert William Butler 202477Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Corporal Ernest Edward Clark G/7509The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Clark 13692Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Robert Clarke 42042Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Coombs 13430Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Cooper S/15399Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Corden 266432Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Alfred Cracknell 21818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Corporal John Johnston Craig 200223King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Sydney John Ady Crouch 46499York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Davies 64807Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Abel Dell 201168Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert John Edmonds 31846York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John William Ells 52850East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas E Emmerson 50126The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918
Private William Armitage Fields 31934Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Corporal John Fifel G/3773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Willie Firth 267859Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Albert Flint 82299West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Foster 265380Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private John Garbett 61872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John A Garnett 46149The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur John Gilbert 42185Bedfordshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Griffiths 29775King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hanson 267778Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Hubert Harper 43250Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Houldsworth 57567Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Hudson 42278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ceiriog Hughes 160268Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Humphreys 59522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Ernest Freer Jelley 22517Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Thomas Jones 43723Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Jones 60131Welsh Regiment20/09/1918
Private John Thomas Jourdan 61358Manchester Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Matthias Keates 202193King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 14)
Private Thomas Kelly 51819South Wales Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roger Kempton 36374Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oscar J. Kenney 43514Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Joseph King 241985Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Walter Kingdom 28711The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evan James Knight 49234South Wales Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Laight 44719Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Thomas Lawley 26609The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Massingham Lawrence 41140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Lees 43339Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alex Liddle 201569King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Private James Edward Lowe 32384The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mace 42365Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John May 241903Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Thomas Morgan 44200Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William North 41029Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Edward Percy Pearman 44634Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Denis Walter Penhale 44737Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Pill 37695Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Pugh 63456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Maurice Quinn 56285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Risby 44640Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Ernest William Rogers 79287Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sam Schofield 40781Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Sharman 202192South Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James R. S. Sidey S/13636Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918
Private George Herbert Sixton 42729Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Snailham 36512Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Oscar Stocks 59887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1918
Private Thomas James Thomas 320187Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Troth 49224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Turner 46781Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Corporal William Edwin Vickers 37534South Wales Borderers20/09/1918
Private Frank Wade 25482The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Richard Stringer Walker 45950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Francis Albert Wardle 201101Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Norman Westbury 43347Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Harry Markley Whiley 43388Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edgar Charles White 33960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918
Private George Whittall 355324Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lawrence Hanley 34005South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Henry Robert Mitchell 25161Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Thomas Norris 50504Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Parker 32578South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Rose 32596Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Smallwood 8041Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Forrest J/29457/DEVRoyal Navy20/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Wright 21725East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Little 34296Border Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry W. Dyett 536554Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Allitt 79208Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Cecil Henry Robert Nicholls Royal Air Force20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Davies Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 2nd Class Connick K/53680Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Walton Thompson 45173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George William Elbourne 59025Australian Reinforcement20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Folwell 7309Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Mcintosh 92053Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Private Read 91990Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Howard Smith 248055Durham Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vincent 306929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918
Gunner Edmund Hutchinson 129189Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckie 31038East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Robinson 40590Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Guiseppe Attard 6346Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Lewis 296205Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Hunter Donaldson S/24766Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 240982Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Samuel Boaden Lane 26616Royal Irish Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman William Dean 35992The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner (Signaller) Elcock 830101Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Helliwell 41382The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Peck 285093Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Stevens 38548The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Webb 36896Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Percy James Elden 19613Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Richards 972Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Edwin Guy Silk 80Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Carrier Ibrahim 1910Nigeria Carrier Corps20/09/1918
Engineman Phillips 2294/ESRoyal Naval Reserve20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Artisan Ling Yat 16216Indian Railway Department20/09/1918
Private Robinson 12772The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Norman Banks K/33288Royal Navy20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Indar Singh 304992nd Punjabis20/09/1918
Rifleman Pala Singh 497058th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Rifleman Prem Singh Negi 21350th Kumaon Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Bhola Singh 4976124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry20/09/1918
Lance Naik Mukhansing Limbu 16587th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Sakharam Chalke 4644105th Mahratta Light Infantry20/09/1918
Rifleman Tikaram Thapa 40873rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Serjeant Percy Clarke A/200945King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Edwin Fletcher 202892Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Jordan 201758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Mcrae Mcdonald 5717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Craig Muir 201995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Booty 279172Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Gunner Bowen 236309Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Joseph Campbell Brown S/20219Gordon Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Chick 54470Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal George Baker Dodd 357745Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Francis Ainley Gledhill 151438Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Angus Mclean 15567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert William Melville S/24679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Mills 65338Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Morton 40835Rifle Brigade20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Leslie Pattison 242637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Nelson Shepherd Sansum 825900Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Dewitt Swetnam 902438Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 11548Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Turvey 51630Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Warren 40404Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private John Richard Williams T/407696Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Yang Shou 7859Chinese Labour Corps20/09/1918
Leutnant Hartmann Karl Ernst Johannes German Army20/09/1918
Leutnant Walter Schackaliehs German Army20/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hans Wieben German Army20/09/1918
Musketier Hans Roescheisen German Army20/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Halsedallis Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Harularmos Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Konstantinos Markakis Greek Army20/09/1918
Sergeant Nikilis Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Romanios Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Stampopulos Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Planton Chalkin Russian Army20/09/1918
Private Peyu Vlev Elkin Bulgarian Army20/09/1918
Sergeant Major Dimitr A Manov Bulgarian Army20/09/1918
Private Evgenii Niste Bulgarian Army20/09/1918
Private 1st Class Harry Arthur King 209559U.S. Army20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Internierter Gustav Sticken German Civilian20/09/1918
Private Henry Gill 107131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private Albert Sidney Haydn Machin TR/128538Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boet Adams 4075Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abraham Boer 575Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frikkie Jafta 185Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pieter Klink 4606Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jacobus Petersen 4650Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Lance Corporal John Cecil M. Russell 147Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Jacob Scholtz 824Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt16200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance84451
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)4324
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)39176
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3293
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance24141
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance22170
LOOS MEMORIALFrance20175
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece1980
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1762
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance17110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1180
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance1190
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance1190
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1150
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1090
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance1060
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1080
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1070
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance940
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance911
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece930
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance932
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance870
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance701
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance640
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance641
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece630
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance621
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany620
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance550
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance520
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance530
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance510
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance421
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France410
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance440
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance300
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance310
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance350
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance301
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium321
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance360
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance220
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone200
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HESBECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THURMASTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (WASHINGTON UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. DOGMELLS (BLAENWAUN) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SARN BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
COWIE (SS. MARY AND NATHAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOW MARIES (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CARLISLE (UPPERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom120
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GEDLING (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance110
PATCHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces44
Royal Field Artillery42
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)35
42nd Deoli Regiment30
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment23
Royal Berkshire Regiment21
Seaforth Highlanders21
Northamptonshire Regiment19
Northumberland Fusiliers19
Royal Engineers19
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Scots Fusiliers18
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
South Lancashire Regiment16
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)16
Lincolnshire Regiment15
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15
Welsh Regiment15
Leicestershire Regiment14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Canadian Infantry13
King's Own Scottish Borderers13
Durham Light Infantry13
151st Indian Infantry12
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)12
Royal Air Force12
101st Indian Grenadiers12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
Middlesex Regiment11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Royal Navy10
109th Indian Infantry9
123rd Outram's Rifles9
Essex Regiment9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Army Service Corps9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
South Wales Borderers7
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
11th Gurkha Rifles6
104th Wellesley's Rifles6
Australian Field Artillery6
Manchester Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
154th Indian Infantry6
Greek Army6
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
London Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Followers Central Depot4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
28th Punjabis4
125th Napier's Rifles4
Maltese Labour Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
German Army4
10th Jats4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Bulgarian Army3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Indian Railway Department3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
153rd Rifles3
35th Sikhs3
Chinese Labour Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
151st Punjab Rifles2
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Cameron Highlanders2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Hampshire Regiment2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
66th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Russian Army1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
81st Pioneers1
Australian Pioneers1
Suffolk Regiment1
50th Kumaon Rifles1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Indian Railways1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Scots1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Indian Railway Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
U.S. Army1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
16th Indian Cavalry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
152nd Punjabis1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Australian Reinforcement1
German Civilian1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
General Staff1
South African Infantry1
Australian Railway Corps1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Tank Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Gordon Highlanders1
ALIAS1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
72nd Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
92nd Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine1
Scots Guards1
South African Field Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Indian Police Force1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Highland Light Infantry1