Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Second Lieutenant Percy Godfrey Herington Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur William Pennell 1359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Chief Stoker George Lewis Booker 295851Royal Navy, HM S/M. K531/07/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Captain Gerald Gadsden Fitze Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cyril Brickwood York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric Light Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Harry Sackville Lawson Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant James Howard Stables Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric Fernandez Yarrow Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Charles Kenneth Mckerrow Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Douglas John Taylor Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.29/12/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain John Cunliffe Pickersgill-Cunliffe Worcestershire Regiment04/06/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Childs G/27431Middlesex Regiment03/01/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alfred William Charman 6061Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Selwyn Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Reginald Harold Napper 48351Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest V. Harding 45828Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Drummer Denyer 10726Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Lieutenant Maurice Daffarn Northern Rhodesia Police24/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Harold Hiscock 381263Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Bennet Edmund Hoskyns-Abrahall Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Kemp 3566Honourable Artillery Company09/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Ottley Tuke East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur James Llewellyn Hawkins 99203rd (King's Own) Hussars31/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Percival Edgeler East African Military Labour Corps17/08/1918 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Private Newman 269651Hertfordshire Regiment10/09/1919 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Moorey 685196London Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Lieutenant George William Whittall 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)30/12/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Leading Seaman Charles Samuel Humphris 226557Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Clarence Mills 608542London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Peyto Unwin Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner Nash 64453Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Carter 22722Hampshire Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Maggs 15301Hampshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Frederick William Hedger 178993Royal Field Artillery24/01/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Lamboll 7813Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Douglas John Le Page 1251Royal Guernsey Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Berry 49180Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Captain Hugh Henry Burn Coldstream Guards16/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cresswell 74589Royal Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander J. Court 7527The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Edwell Baston 18009Dorsetshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Noel Everard Evans Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Luff 159003Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Collins PO/9525Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Swansborough 10457The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Raymond Joshua Sibley 1025Hampshire Regiment25/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Hugh Capron Strong 45th Rattray's Sikhs26/02/1915personal connection
Private William Snelling G/37474The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles George Parmenter P/18752Military Police Corps19/04/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Joseph Moore 222383Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal William Moore L/9756Royal Sussex Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Fergus Robert Forbes Royal Engineers25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Albert Voice 40288Tank Corps01/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Matthew Henry Young 170656Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Edward White T/207895The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Henry Wake North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William George Turner 13435Coldstream Guards28/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Archibald Arthur Talman 38269Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Flight Cadet Vernon William Graham Royal Air Force, 41st Training Depot Station (Denham)16/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner William Robinson 130300Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Ryman K/17623Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Walter William James Gauntlett 28311Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Percy Rapson 72233Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Eames 1161The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Herbert Gernat 9988Wiltshire Regiment24/12/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alfred Claude Bangs 9073East Surrey Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Cyrus George Hurdle 62604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Sempey 426407Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Sydney Upfold 1857Middlesex Regiment02/02/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Enticknap 22234Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sergeant William Reginald Harris 1484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Jones 157099Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Harry Wealthy 22692The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Tickner M2/052076Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant John Selbey Pratt Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant William Horace Vere Nelson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain George Frederick Pragnell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edwin Lillywhite G/4578Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant Fred Harman 17030Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Donald Ewen 1833London Regiment (London Scottish)13/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Arthur John Farminer T/205260The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/05/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Driver Edmund Charles Bartlett 136819Royal Engineers12/02/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Clements 25694East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Merrick 18456Grenadier Guards22/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain William Alfred Fugeman Royal Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Halstead Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Henry John Cane 41251Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Henry Oldershaw 228106London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Henry John Clapshaw G/14198Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal William James Cresswell 10835Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alfred Thomas Oliver Moore 84890Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Edward John Coombes TR/272XThe Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/03/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Forewoman Ellen Matilda Potter 24556Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/02/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Lemon 1147The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Major Edgar Richard Broadbent 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars31/10/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Chandler G/37047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Anthony Frogley 10990Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Samuel Ager 1952Berkshire Yeomanry21/04/1919 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Private George Denyer 12901Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Frank Furlonger 91616Tank Corps01/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Leonard Snelling 15554Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant George Edward Searle 49219Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Francis Bedford Marsh The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Rhodric Macgregor Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Harding 228410South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Percival Courtney Upfold G/16954Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Frogley 215772Royal Engineers10/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Henry Edward Hardwick L/9483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Apted G/15569Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Rowland Ronald Harris 81945Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Charles Davies 52452Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Smithers T1/4216Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Ernest Walter Jones 79Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ernest F. Maule 29254East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Bullen 28139East Surrey Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Brimley 20181The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1915buried here
Private Latchford 31821The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1919buried here
Sapper George Moorey 141604Royal Engineers19/07/1919 (aged 43)buried here
Corporal Sidney Frank Miles 11499Scots Guards04/09/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Captain William Herbert Dowler Canadian Army Medical Corps17/11/1919 (aged 38)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance882
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance550
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium541
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance440
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
SHOTTERMILL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance221
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
GRAYSWOOD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
LURGASHALL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)221
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance221
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
GRAYSHOTT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom221
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
HINDHEAD (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq111
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CHATEAU-THIERRY (LES CHESNEAUX) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq111
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq111
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom122
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Royal Field Artillery6
Hampshire Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Engineers4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Tank Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Army Service Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Rifle Brigade1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 41st Training Depot Station (Denham)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K51
Honourable Artillery Company1
East African Military Labour Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Grenadier Guards1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Military Police Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Canadian Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 28 October 1914111
Friday 30 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Thursday 24 December 1914110
Friday 26 February 1915100
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915111
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915111
Friday 4 June 1915111
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Wednesday 2 February 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916220
Wednesday 5 July 1916111
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916111
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916220
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916111
Friday 29 December 1916111
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917100
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917111
Saturday 17 February 1917111
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917210
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917330
Friday 21 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918111
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918111
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918331
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918122
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918100
Monday 26 August 1918221
Monday 2 September 1918220
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918100
Friday 11 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918220
Monday 21 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918111
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Friday 31 January 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919120
Monday 14 April 1919110
Monday 21 April 1919110
Wednesday 10 September 1919110
Tuesday 30 December 1919110
Monday 19 April 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Grayswood Cross
  • WEST SIDE OF THE RD 200 YARDS SOUTH OF THE WHEATSHEAF PUB, A286, Grayswood, Waverley, Surrey, England
Haslemere - Cross
  • Grass area in the centre of the road at the top of the High Street, High Street, Haslemere, Waverley, Surrey, GU27 2HG, England
Beacon Hill
  • Near St Alban's Church, Tilford Rd And Wood Rd, Beacon Hill, Waverley, Surrey, GU26, England
Grayswood Church - Plaque WW1
  • GRAYSWOOD CHURCH, Grayswood, Waverley, Surrey, England
Haslemere War Memorial Recreation Ground
  • Junction with Scotland Lane, Haslemere Recreation Ground, Old Haslemere Rd, Haslemere, Waverley, Surrey, GU27 3AR, England
Captain N.C. Robertson and 2nd Lieut. L.G. Robertson
  • On the far side of the Devil's Punchbowl., Hindhead, Waverley, Surrey, GU26 6SJ, England