Date of death: Friday 8 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Taylor 88602Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Harold Jones 87409Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Williams 267316Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williams 200206Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Williams 345784Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Curran 204609The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Brooks 204239York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918
Sapper Cyril Scarlett Jackson 491962Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Benjamin Molyneux Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Archie Horace Aldridge The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Major Walter Henry Lace Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Leslie Goldwell Ambrose 208722Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Sharman 106286Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Reginald Allison 184690Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Walter Sissen SS/108615Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Burman 221101Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Bull 17887Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Edward Stehn Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Jaffray Margerison 85178The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Nurse Florence Jane Warren Voluntary Aid Detachment08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Nurse Florence Jane Warren Voluntary Aid Detachment08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Nurse Mildred Eleanor Feeney Voluntary Aid Detachment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cummins London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Baldwin 241590East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Glazier 639699Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Corporal Gruchy 695Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harrison 58967King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Glendinning 443156Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnston 49267East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Fullarton 817868Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/11/1918
Lance Sergeant Courtney Thomas Harris 105469Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lee 240915Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Monk 548902Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Slater 2763Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Ernest Board 45014Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Tayler Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Rifleman Edward Taylor 897101London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman John Makin Danson J/81656Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Dixon The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Arthur Jennings 204578Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Harold Mayne Nicholls Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Mackie K/289055Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William James Long 253288Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Binning M2/078602Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Arbon M2/035385Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Driver Morris T/309811Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Fredrick Charles Douse 30209Dorsetshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Adolphus Farrow 68686Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Nurse Margaret Evans Thomas Territorial Force Nursing Service08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Saul 310309Warwickshire Yeomanry08/11/1918
Private Esli Gordon Merry 636351Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Taylor 1222Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Smith 7701Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Cleave Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 50490Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Gould 36145Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Speak 66578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Eric William Ogden 48736Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Ashworth 42548Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Ivor Meyrick 57351Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 29615Border Regiment08/11/1918
Signaller Raymond Vignale 246Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buckland 33200Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Frederick William Lawrence 531157London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fletcher 164578Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918
Private Stephen Hastings S/407351Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Walker 28789South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Norton 22883South African Infantry08/11/1918
Private Alfred Reginald Martin 22948South African Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private Teece TR/139409Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Taylor 178081Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Michael Cyril Quill 81344New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private 2nd Class Hawthorne 307822Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Captain Skidmore Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Charlie Edmund Blake 47852Royal Defence Corps08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Worker John Thomas Rootsey 2000Australian War Worker08/11/1918
Corporal William T. Johnson 5358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Babb 59836Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Member Ada Florence Victoria Sillitoe 7201Women's Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Austen Ears Vincent Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilford Leslie 14204British West Indies Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal David Turnbull 104559Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Timbrell 162322Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Johnston 8776North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Thomas J. Maccarthy WT4/123212Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Clifton Elliot Australian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Leonard Hall M/331489Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bashford 291757Gordon Highlanders08/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Coulthard 102885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Birchwood 32878South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert Edward Foulkes 15712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Gaynor 5386Australian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Herbert William Leach T4/232178Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norris A. Simister DM2/169499Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Ernest Willoughby 105560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Bregazzi Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Andrew Brodie Cunningham 2890Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Dawson WR/509742Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William George Harvey 240257Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Meaney WR/503037Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Private Wall 15986South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Wilson 48214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Charles Boden 1853Australian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Foilan 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1918
Private Wilfred Greenwood 79284Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Breckin 20739Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Exton 16557Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Isaac Beeley 169454Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hunt 1400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Preece 136077Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Gunner Muhammad Hanif 39227Indian Royal Artillery08/11/1918
Leading Seaman John Donovan 181403Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Major Thomas James Merrick Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Whiteley 203075South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Preston 27281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Nelungundey 25Supply and Transport Corps08/11/1918
Constable Nortje 1019South African Military Constabulary08/11/1918
Private Carmichael 6947South African Infantry08/11/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Baker 22760South African Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Alexander Glendenning 3341Australian Pioneers08/11/1918
Private Frederick Ward 4334Australian Pioneers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bassett 324452Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Private Brown 32473Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Buckingham Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donnachie 51337Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Henry Edward Field 49505The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Powley 30808The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Raynes Lord Charles Royle Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 52201Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918
Driver William Arthur Chambers T3/027121Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Cullen 73016Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 60025South Wales Borderers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cecil Charles Lawrence 573041London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Spicer 18012Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Wheatcroft T4/042236Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bailey 138719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Serjeant Smith 58965Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Collins 10775Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Corporal Putland M/204482Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Thomas Ranfurly Stone 72994Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodside 71563North Irish Horse08/11/1918
Private William Griffiths 10622Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horton 58250Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Campbell Pike 33897Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick James Tabrum M2/202134Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Barrow 46384Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fred Dodd 62699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Louis Thomas 138102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thornley 30266Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Griffiths 58345Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Douglas 45612Royal Berkshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Percy Eaton 1921Royal Munster Fusiliers08/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Jackson Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Jackson 30134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Private Mcdade 53280Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private North 66962King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Ratcliff 71821Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Driver Gordon Rowling 707259Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sherrell 40230Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Alfred Percy Simpson 40173Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 75424Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant James Lancelot Webb 295252Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Wheeler 2088Army Veterinary Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Alfred Wilson 42406Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ashton 30749Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Rex George 308870The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Lewis 116411Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Winter 23560Hampshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private William Edward Bates M2/168280Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier George Henry Mcguire L/29808Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre 17505Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Major Henry Aylmer Vallance Matthews Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Frank Reynolds 2006803Canadian Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Rogers 79211Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Walter Small 45144The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Sutcliffe 72735Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Tanner 178881Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Gunner Froggatt 167462Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hickling 285098Welsh Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Johnston 47566Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Williams 164802Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Cheng Mao Yuan 57817Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Ch'en Tzu Yu 57770Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Sun Shih Hsiang 57600Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Wu Chih T'ien 56379Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private James Crossley 202393Border Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Elder 14940Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Hopkinson 785634Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ben Horn 14779Border Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Thomas Lewis 89234Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mcmillan 139416Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Mechan 410331Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Mitchinson 175509Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Private Mottershead 58121York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918
Private Pearce 44180Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Street 59599Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Joseph John Woolford 261778Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Byrne 23555Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Gregory 13810Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Neill 27967Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hargrave Carroll Lumley Perrier Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Leonard Brookes 146533Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lakin 48710Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Sapper Frederick Ernest Laws 47043Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lovett 55142North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Rifleman John James Mein S/18579Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Arthur Frederick Perrey 519845Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shaw 13929East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918
Major Luke Joseph Teeling Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Henry Wear 37580Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Welham 55210North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Joseph West 53571York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wildig 735870Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Willars 40771Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Palmer 17979Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918
Gunner Martin 39097Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Wheeler 853310Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918
Private Gill 45174York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918
Private Lumb 9167812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/11/1918
Private Stringer 493839London Regiment08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Valentine 304380London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/11/1918
Private Vincent 3157825Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Private Smith 49846Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private William Stanley 260023Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Watson 49830Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Kenyon T2/017012Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Sapper Edward Lawrenson 78478Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Musgrave L/38188Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Gunner David Parry 310447Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Doherty 8963West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918
Rifleman Clague 897219London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cuckson M2/103431Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Gunner William Laidlaw 176273Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick O'brien 37250King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Percy John Pateman 41106Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred George Medhurst 6489The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Riddoch 34885East Surrey Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand David Beattie Brown 11588/DARoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Wilkie 264973Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mchardy Birse 6461Scots Guards08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer William Murry Mckellar WR/206015Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Bombardier Small 7649South African Heavy Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Emile Taillefer 243625Canadian Forestry Corps08/11/1918
Private Andrew Thomson 48110North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy George Hubbard 35173Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Kenneth Rae Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lionel Russell Wilford South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Mate Bujon Limtus AR/412Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Jakaria 483Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Davies 90546The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred Gardner T4/108229Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Gellard 55080Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Albert Ernest Hoyle 12/692York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Angus Macleod M/205701Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Henry Watkins 294099Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whitehead 202636Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Plater S3/030353Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Bearer Bihari 888587Army Bearer Corps08/11/1918
Driver Bramani 32806Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Driver Ganesh Singh 42201Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Driver Hari Singh 29381Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Private Saunders 521071Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Lucas DM2/164615Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Joiner M2/047421Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Charles Flack 80610Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Member Annie Simmons 10752Women's Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Henry Rowe 0329Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Boy Curtis 159689Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Sydney Robert Keen 462745Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Victor Taylor 49618Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Newton Jervis 100919Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laurance Ferdinand Key 184511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Burns 4/8902Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blenkinsop 181332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Gunner Barnes 201998Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Walter Harold Fairbank L/14453Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 1st Class Alfred Charles Pattison 161292Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kadishewitz J/8305Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Flight Serjeant Alfred Samuel Simons 24429Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Davies 21883Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bacon 1726London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morris 524452Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Thomas George Pond T/20651Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Abra 4073Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Nicholls 47939Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Lawrence 7227Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Joseph Higinbottom TR/10/171677Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Samuel Downes Woolley Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 60)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Leading Stoker Herbert Edgar Andrews SS/108425Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hunt 23601Hampshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jack Douglas Rogers G/69652Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beard 177256Labour Corps08/11/1918
Serjeant Pett 4143Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman William Lord 2992/CRoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wraight TR10/161482The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918
Gunner Harrison 219491Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Smith 36259Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hutchings 16478Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private William Stanley Marten 130479Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Norman Mclean 349443Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Richard Llewelyn Williams 123103Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918
Private Ralph Davenport 28886Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Kirkwood 11805Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murgatroyd 49980King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edgar Walker 46905Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Simpson 67251Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Flight Cadet George Edgar Critchley Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Private Morris Deacon Hayes 344031Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Joseph Hill 54029Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Henry Valentine Boyes WR/310642Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Salkeld 66003Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown M2/188992Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Staff Serjeant John William Entwistle 07334Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1918
Private Arthur Edward Singlehurst 12096The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Smith 710113Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Farrier Serjeant Stewart L/35329Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Coleman TR5/52006Training Reserve08/11/1918
Corporal Edward Bean 27849Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Larder 200707Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Clark 424080Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Bernard Almond 373200Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alec Albert Penfold 10882East Surrey Regiment08/11/1918
Private William John Steel 346768th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Osborn 12296th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)08/11/1918
Steward 1st Class Albert Victor Cotton L/3991(CH.)Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gowland M/377105Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilcox 31982Welsh Regiment08/11/1918
Private James Richard Skinner GSM/332Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kemp 3507Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Taylor Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Russell CMT/3520Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Serjeant Newark A/367664Army Service Corps (Canteens)08/11/1918
Rifleman Harry Sharman TR/13/62040King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer May WR/208761Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Churcher 15863East Surrey Regiment08/11/1918
Corporal Osmond Ernest Gladwell 11863Army Pay Corps08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Jones Mercantile Marine08/11/1918
Corporal Keefe 217260Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Maguire 82236Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Chief Stoker Walter Pine 146125(Ch)Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Nunn M2/137594Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class William Parratt K/42613Royal Navy08/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest William Wass K/835Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles William Mansbridge 147111Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 254640London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Member Florence Townsend 21424Women's Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Sampson Charlton 48783Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Pugh 33806Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Richard Henry Young P/7732Military Police Corps08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Fred Cleaver 16695Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Cadet James Tugwood 181919Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Robert Knott 202359Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Skelton D/28002nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/11/1918
Corporal Christopher Brewis Wilson 340424Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class William Henry Southwood Jennings 306733Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Brown 45149King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Sapper Richard Millington 212488Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jack Drew S/361906Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Aven K/29713Royal Navy08/11/1918
Private Albert E. Toomer 59866Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Flower M2/179282Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Hill J/86489(Dev)Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ruane 3231Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Seabridge 47430Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Cutting TR/Lon/139610Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Clarke 41629Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918
Gunner Frank James Bartrum 340773Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Woolley 435913Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Casey 118359Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Serjeant Gentry 13825Essex Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Henry William George 27298Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William James Wilson 6971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Cecil Adey 808758Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Chayer 3171479Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Sapper Divo Fisher 264403Canadian Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Saddler William Charles Dalton 10567New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ronald Cooper Edwards 7/1840New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Pearson 22948ALIAS08/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas 760698London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)08/11/1918
Private Bowers 4East Surrey Regiment08/11/1918
Private 1st Class Murch 214035Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Private William Hodgson 162283Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Heath Hogan 82473Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Charles Edgley A/2744King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Dainty 97303Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private 2nd Class Henry Hands 43099Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Howard Riley Coop P/7834Military Police Corps08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gilligan 15955Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander Arthur Geoffrey Napier Lane Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Farmer 9533Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frankcom 304706Tank Corps08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pepler 497486Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rogers 20729Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Andrew Louden 56181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kenneth Gordon Sharpe 2440Australian Pioneers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Frederick Butler 175410Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 102656Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918
Gunner De Bussey 127205Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Todd 37938Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918
Fireman John Watson 967931ALIAS08/11/1918
Fireman John Wigglesworth 967931Mercantile Marine Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bellwood TR5/173415Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Holbrough WR/30306Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hewitson M2/269450Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Sapper Bury 530263Royal Engineers08/11/1918
2nd Corporal George Hunt 476065Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robertson S/5407Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Scanlon 213187Labour Corps08/11/1918
Sapper James Patrick Maxwell Macmaster 259559Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mcdermaid 207797Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Bertram Robert Urry Brannon Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Carrier Lagger 97Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/11/1918
Private Claude L. Felton 115688Canadian Mounted Rifles08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Flynn 3348763Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Skeggs 425321Royal Canadian Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Ernest Boyce Canadian Army Dental Corps08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Wyndham John Colquhoun Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walter B. Webber 170597Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Private Eugene W. St. Denis 3034015Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Antill 221934Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 39)
2nd Corporal Richard Hall 46116Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 1st Class Dudley Joseph Basil Holley 94769Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Lewis 191677Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Gordon 9134Royal Irish Rifles08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Thomas Butler 27883Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Samuel Jepson L/8965Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 51938Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Thomas Pearson 13281Hampshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Burgess M2/222237Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private William Samuel Hodgins DM2/163669Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Sydney Hyde DM2/179372Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Semple K/34978Royal Navy08/11/1918
Signaller Liddle 148107Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Sapper Archie Andrew Dibble 550942Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry William Griffin S4/086641Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Michael Kearns 61871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Henry James Knott 541228Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Logan 45168Royal Scots08/11/1918
Sapper George Thomas Mason 434818Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Pickering 28497King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Thomas Slyfield 206267Royal Horse Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Herbert George Flaxman Spurrell Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Richard William Bliss 571951London Regiment08/11/1918
Private Davies 73690Welsh Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Percy Lancelot Duke 38817London Regiment08/11/1918
Rifleman Francis Fitzer 589015London Regiment08/11/1918
Rifleman John Harrison 101304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Henry Skuse 48570Rifle Brigade08/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thorpe 270505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Philip Wolsey 270045The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Willie Arthur Johnson 242094South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Lowcock 240192South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Pearce 490321Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Chilton 57275North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John Forster 44370North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Harold Foster Hollinrake 43889North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 57227North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Clarence Richmond 179036Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Holden 88812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Hally 5585Royal Irish Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Crosse Mcsloy 71185Canadian Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fitchett 33235Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private George Soanes 43712King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Andrews 14435th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/11/1918
Able Seaman William Long KW/603Royal Navy08/11/1918
Serjeant Hilton 2404Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Hyde 6452Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles John Ward 203451Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Howard Clark 709752Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Xavier Boudreau 793612Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Frost G/71361Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hammond G/19208Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fred Haydock G/95993Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Charles Husson S/32552Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jamieson 100149Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Proffit G/96061Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Sergeant Howe Le Roy Stevens 69952Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Towler G/92144Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Turney G/49698Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Naylor 235165Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kneen 39624East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Lee 182130Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Driver Owens 115825Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Gunner Lionel Alwynne Watson 184496Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Hockley 505109Canadian Engineers08/11/1918
Private Russell Bruce Mcgregor 651158Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William David Macrae 2341468Canadian Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Scully 788603Canadian Engineers08/11/1918
Private Sibley 733775Canadian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bartlett 8004Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Robert Charles Best 40944Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Brayford 42547Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Butler 50938Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Clay 60548Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Coombes 265659Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dodd 44524Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918
Shoeing Smith William Robert Dyer 900829Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ebdell 49552South Wales Borderers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elphick 265296West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918
Private Firth 20815Coldstream Guards08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Alfred Flack 551268Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Driver Fletcher 840779Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Guy 275404Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Frank Hadland 330195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jones 2985Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Massey 53483King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Powell 325315Cambridgeshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Walter Shackleton 241947Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Alexander James Smith 185925Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Taylor 267777Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Sapper Wilson 19189Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Private Allum 19261st King Edward's Horse08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Appleton 269717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Cecil Stephen Baker 532598Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Gunner Baugh 197021Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Bell 3/9946Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918
Sapper Bell WR/506837Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Brooks 150350Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Collinge M2/082916Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Collinson 300128Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Cornish 11227Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Dicks 81142Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Driver 19125Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edge 196258Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Fowler WR/260996Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper John Graham 139402Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hall 59479Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Harris 20875Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Herring 253431Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Private Hickey 15199Connaught Rangers08/11/1918
Private Hooker 34236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Steele Horsburgh 17998Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Hyland 95985Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 72037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Driver Kirk 240509Royal Horse Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Lawrence 76636Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Serjeant Frank Charles Legg 1222London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Lewis 3211Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald D/140422nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/11/1918
Gunner Manger L/37470Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Matthews 55313Welsh Regiment08/11/1918
Private Merrigan 451774th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/11/1918
Private James Norris 34606King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Oates 292718Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Palmer M2/100873Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Schuh Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Henry Vincent Searle 240235North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shilco 204389Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Moses Lazarus Steinberg M/352777Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Robert Storey T4/057186Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Whittaker Stott Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Swift 20483Army Cyclist Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 267790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Thomas D/197832nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/11/1918
Driver Thomas 5673Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thornton L/12280Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Fred Watson 17062Scots Guards08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Weighell 38925King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Westcott 329402Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Woodcock G/39298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney James Mclachlan 919867Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adey 14758Grenadier Guards08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Booth 202042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Para Davy 19703New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion08/11/1918
Private Dignan 40310Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Thomas Dryden 40378Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Henry Ellis Hodding Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horne 18423Coldstream Guards08/11/1918
Private William Hudson 15981Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Edgar Jennings 201360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Signaller Henry Bernard Jones 173838Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Knight 13640Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Lamb 64389Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Phoenix 76182Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Corporal Reuben Ransley 114709Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Smith 240881Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Toulson 15771Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John James Wallace Army Chaplains' Department08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Sidney Victor Weait 137796Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Edward Adams 624460Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 36203Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Corporal Fowler 380974Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Harper 19349Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Harris 291235Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Saddler Kelleher 225627Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Noel Eugene Mason 72018Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Meek 211255West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Samuel William Mould 318122London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Patrick 236062West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Vernon Pearce 494079London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Pyle 45281Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Shipley 157952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Chapman 119222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cochrane S/32433Cameron Highlanders08/11/1918
Private Charles Stewart Foy 21175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 93839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Lance Serjeant John Hewitt 12760Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Richard De Lacy Leng 241031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mccaffer S/32606Cameron Highlanders08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Stimson 50325King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles White 47696Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Banham 60170Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bashford 72075Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918
Private Booth M2/56657Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Corporal Cawthorne 202366Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Private John Henry Edwards 25277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John William Flood 5124412Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918
Private Foster 57403Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Thomas Henry Gavin 240941East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Charles Hayfield 45011Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Francis Howlett-Turner 59217King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Humpish 47083Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Jones 39642Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Lawson 76863Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Lawson 271125Bedfordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Alfred Martin 72075ALIAS08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy 303637Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Stacey 64938King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private George Thomas Taylor 30750The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walker 325787Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918
Corporal Phillip White 10554Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wild 33597Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Woollett 32514East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ferriman 28471Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private John Essley Anderson 639343Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniels 354873London Regiment08/11/1918
Private Tom Parkin 11481Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Stanley Frederick Reed London Z/4354Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Alfred Lewis King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Acton 268610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Adams 332819The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Serjeant Askew 26022King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Lieutenant Harry Leslie Baker The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bartley 202891The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Bates 40439Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beckwith 53592King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Serjeant Henry Blight R/13621King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Anthony Bolton 19404The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brocklehurst 48747Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carey 93925Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Cartwright 18192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chambers 66993King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Chappell 58955King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Craven 59034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Davies 48768Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Derry 269493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Donald 315473Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1918
Private Philip Eames 57639The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Ronaldson Maxwell Ferguson 315612Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Gallimore 23249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Geary 19633Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Godfrey 58907King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Corporal Goold 16598Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Norman Gordon Grant 65291The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Sydney Hargreave 29676King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Harrison 37520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Kennedy Henderson 13453The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Henry 21849Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Simpkin Jarvis Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 52488Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Jones 87408Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Corporal Kearney 28921Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private John Mccann 16911Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mcganity 11490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Albert Henry Moore 67561King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Neil S/5818Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1918
Private Nesbit 18474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Private O'brien 88140The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parnham 59087King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Captain Parsloe Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private John Phillips 48711Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pickard 59088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Prescott 66133King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rees 25305Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Rose 86923Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Scott 48255King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Sydney Sherwin 59102King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick John Pratt Starkey 48814Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stonach 66920King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sykes 53359King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Tipple 48820Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private James Barraclough 63422King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Stafford 65300King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 49009Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Cochrane 280382Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Corporal Eastham 37001Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fannon 377984Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private William Greenwood 21217Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hook 306466Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Serjeant Lomax 305808Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Newton 35788Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Raistrick 127217th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Rayner 25164Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Saunders 5279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918
Sapper Tofield 176074Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Corporal Walter Ernest Waring 39926Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Claxton 18207East Surrey Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edgar Davies 15250Connaught Rangers08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Hull 25893Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain George Mayo Mcclenaghan Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abraham Marsland 307194Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant William Edward Moss 6615Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tingle 24984Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Leslie Griggs 18684Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Nicholson L/38421Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Orsler 374058Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Payne 80588Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Beaufoy 45073Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dann 11964East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Arthur Richard Charles Butler 34817Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Clarence Lionel Disspain 41819North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fowler 242702North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Percy Thomas Roberts 22585Coldstream Guards08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Smith 18733North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turner 55197North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Yates 240175North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Chapman 19652Welsh Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Brayshaw 45331South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harry Brown 15319Coldstream Guards08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred William Johnson 9542Coldstream Guards08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wardrope 13648Scots Guards08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Jonah Burden 28764Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hemmings 59064Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Hyde Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kennell 42516Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Holmes 58756King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Piggins 63965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Scales Robinson 62139Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Charles Auguste Cornellier 1105015Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald James Green 41095Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles James Moreton 32205Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Richard Williamson 37579Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hook Neligan King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Claude William Telfer King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Francis Joseph Upton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley William Coatman 491789London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Priestley 59092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pye 25356The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Fitter Ernest Halliday 79405Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tickner 53099Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Davis 212982Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Vivian Ernest Holland 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Holloway WR/298066Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lewis 200517Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lyons 35506Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Rowland John Prothero 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George H Taylor 248Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Captain The Rev. Henry Cuthbert Mcginity Army Chaplains' Department08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Percy William Carter 439024Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Harold Barker 27032Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Edward Ellwood Cox 186953Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Charles Day 204970Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward D. Farrier 23405The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Harris 23416The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal William Francis John Adams WR/263605Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Tayne 482219Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holtom 2003Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Robert William Perry 58286New Zealand Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Louis Joseph De Vletter New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Clarence Trowern 31193New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mansell Martin 92869Maori Reinforcements08/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Clifton Roy Wolner 3/297New Zealand Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hood 9/1573New Zealand Engineers08/11/1918
Private Richard Freeman Daniels 86688New Zealand Training Unit08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Rowson 23880Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Henry Barber 75426New Zealand Training Unit08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Pegler 552332Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Richard Grimshaw 197360Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clayton 60485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Reuben Close 64473Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Maru 9999Followers Central Depot08/11/1918
Driver Nawab 10823Indian Royal Artillery08/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Jiwan 2391Alwar Infantry08/11/1918
Deck Hand James Henry Button 4131/DARoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918
Sapper John Robert Crozier 465433Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert James Felton 8031Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Hodges 38692Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Knight 65833Training Reserve08/11/1918
Private Bernard Victor Melmoth 3/7512Dorsetshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beals 6653Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Lieutenant John Scott Cameron Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer Coard 487/STRoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Armstrong 291009Canadian Engineers08/11/1918
Driver William Ferguson 602204Royal Horse Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Davidson S/43593Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper James Alexander Muir WR/281843Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mack 182479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Cavanagh 32812Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Birrell 180142Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Gunner Douglas Mcgeachin Fisher 95712Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Officer Fredrick William Spilman Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal Edward (Ted) Williams M2/156574Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Morgan P/7170Military Police Corps08/11/1918
Private Powell 19595Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Williams 45288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Bernard Rafferty 290485Pembroke Yeomanry08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ellis Walker 15232Labour Corps08/11/1918
Gunner Charles Mcdonald 635528Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Alhu Chand Sitapur/95Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Follower Bapu Kutti Madras/2680Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Bond 85731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Rifleman John James Docherty 41274Rifle Brigade08/11/1918
Private Enoch Lot Brooks 36213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bullock 27455Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Elliott 1131Australian Pioneers08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Mcdowell Gemmell 202355Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward James Jordan 25418Border Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman Peter Stafford Mercantile Marine08/11/1918
Private Herbert Moore Williams 231306Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allen 12867Bedfordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Naik Haidar Khan 38120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)08/11/1918
Private Mellows 110878Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1918
Private Onyango Nagayawa 18006King's African Rifles08/11/1918
Private Michael Kenny 32026Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Hampton 7730Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Johnson 48018Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Maitland 277818Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1918
Rifleman Palmer S/6434Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abrams 35003Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Cook 235015Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Victor Alfred Deeks 61510Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hancox PO/2402(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harmer 203115Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Leary 38714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Levitt 60338Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918
Gunner Luck 118825Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Raby 12018Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Rowney 12510Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whitcher 31659Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private George Wilson 41327King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Lehman 3700East African Mechanical Transport Corps08/11/1918
Private Walter Henry Burfoot M2/226556Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Corporal Charles William Burt 61061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Gunner Drummond 300582Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Rifleman Abbas Ali Shah 229Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Sepoy Ajab Singh 429116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Sepoy Alam Khan 550124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1334124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Follower Allah Bakhsh 5571Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Dad 1775124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Driver Assa Ram 339Indian Mountain Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Naik Birda Singh 273016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Daffadar Chaukas 1496Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 388116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Rasul 1994124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Gokal 475698th Indian Infantry08/11/1918
Gunner Gul Muhammad 355Indian Mountain Artillery08/11/1918
Sowar Khazan Singh 17026th King George's Own Light Cavalry08/11/1918
Sowar Sahjad Singh 45626th King George's Own Light Cavalry08/11/1918
Sowar Saiyid Ahmad 33226th King George's Own Light Cavalry08/11/1918
Driver Mohan 6525Mule Corps08/11/1918
Driver Nawab Khan 114Mule Corps08/11/1918
Driver Sher Ali 1166Mule Corps08/11/1918
Follower Basant Lal 4531Aden Railway08/11/1918
Rifleman Tekbahadur Chettri 3599Assam Rifles08/11/1918
Driver Bhairu 2851Mule Corps08/11/1918
Rifleman Purne Gurung 15626th Gurkha Rifles08/11/1918
Rifleman Lachhman Limbu 16477th Gurkha Rifles08/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Chandar 1120150th Indian Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 508150th Indian Infantry08/11/1918
Rifleman Karna Sing Rana 13022nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/11/1918
Sepoy Inzar Gul 103956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/11/1918
Jemadar Sundar Singh 22nd Punjabis08/11/1918
Rifleman Jit Bahadu 28575th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)08/11/1918
Sepoy Shiv Gobind Tewari 239589th Punjabis08/11/1918
Drummer Hall 8180North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Langdon 7451North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Simion Winchurch 113689Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Muhammad Din 309920th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)08/11/1918
Rifleman Maung Ba Cho 45470th Burma Rifles, Indian Army08/11/1918
Follower Ram Lal 7306Supply and Transport Corps08/11/1918
Driver Manika LKO/37968Mule Corps08/11/1918
Driver Sikandar 1575Mule Corps08/11/1918
Follower Badal 39Followers Central Depot08/11/1918
Bearer Yeshwant 6298Army Bearer Corps08/11/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1511Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Gunner Ghulam Husain 1511Indian Mountain Artillery08/11/1918
Driver Nanika 440367th Punjabis08/11/1918
Sepoy Madar Khan 3206129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis08/11/1918
Labourer Bishn Misir 5564Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Corporal Richard Nimmo 94506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private David George Pratt 7036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lake 267556Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Neville Alfred Little 265490Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Gilbert Roy Phillips 855042Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Harry Westcott 865604Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Lewis Alfred Black 265455Kent Cyclist Battalion08/11/1918
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 1292124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 387016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Follower Ram Singh 15711Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Salig Ram 1481Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Sepoy Shiamlal Singh 398316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Sepoy Sobhani 1667124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Rifleman Tara 1520Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Sepoy Tori Singh 202416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Labourer Umuddu 1343Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Naik Wali Muhammad 1845124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Yar Muhammad 1921124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 331516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Naik Harilal Singh 306716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Rifleman Harnam Singh 2636Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Private William Hill 14306Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Follower Hukama 15885Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Sepoy Imam Din 1215124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Driver Kantu 343Indian Mountain Artillery08/11/1918
Follower Karim Bakhsh 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Kek Singh 387516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Follower Kirpa 7960Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Mal Singh 1682Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Follower Mane 14654Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Follower Mehta 15974Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 386124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Mulla Singh 305116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Sepoy Munshi Singh 451616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Follower Khairu MTCD/19906Indian Royal Artillery08/11/1918
Sapper Ram Singh 87711st King George's Own Sappers and Miners08/11/1918
Sapper Tara Chand 57021st King George's Own Sappers and Miners08/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Dayal Singh 3120112th Indian Infantry08/11/1918
Lance Naik Bakhtman Rai 49811th Gurkha Rifles08/11/1918
Driver Ghasi 598Supply and Transport Corps08/11/1918
Sarwan Mehrwan 731Supply and Transport Corps08/11/1918
Driver Rahm Ali Jhelum/1028Mule Corps08/11/1918
Driver Ram Sarup 6634Mule Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Ali Jan 47675Indian Railway Department08/11/1918
Gangman Balaram 60973Indian Railway Department08/11/1918
Labourer Madhu Singh 56115Indian Railway Department08/11/1918
Follower Karama WD/9360Indian Military Works Services08/11/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Appleton R/5443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/11/1918
Private George John Chitty 96237Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private George Firth 93852Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Francis Gilmore Connaught Rangers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Graham 21540Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private John Percy Grayling 52133Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Kelly 5360Connaught Rangers08/11/1918
Private Fred Leach 201447King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Patrick Sheridan 4810Connaught Rangers08/11/1918
Private Albert Smith 66534King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Driver William Taylor 5669Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private William Wardle 12168Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Alfred George Shaw 22421Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Clerence Morrell 7094095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 19644Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Jack Foster 13966East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Fox 30991East Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Richardson 72538Royal Defence Corps08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ashby 2245London Regiment (London Scottish)08/11/1918
Able Seaman Eyes SS/5058Royal Navy08/11/1918
Private Mathew Boylan 4/29081Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Dixon 140860Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Williamson 162830Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Rigby 367216Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Henry Charles Green 296797Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Walter James Jackson 43960Royal Defence Corps08/11/1918 (aged 50)
Sapper John Watkins 107736Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Private Robert Frederick Smith 200860Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Alfred Battye 91514Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Macaulay 57872Hampshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Elrick 203722Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Glass T/355779Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cowan PO/13739Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Berry 44035King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Cyril Peel Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Kinsman Schaffner 1102580Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Michael Madden VR/1050Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eldon Austin Faulkner 3347433Fort Garry Horse08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Frederick O. Brian 20837Royal Canadian Navy08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mayes 3942Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harris TR9/48430Bedfordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Leslie Noel Byrne Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Schaberg L/16719Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918
Private Moorcroft 66601Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Stenning 5267The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Volney Norris Merrill Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Pinchard J/28947(PO)Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Jones 117555Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Elias George 507639Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Seymour 54406Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Lloyd Jones 65115Welsh Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Emery Laventure 3354900Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mccuistion 3214345Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jacob Welden Purdy 3354404Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Alister Ross Gray 1030146Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Louis Harold Emerson 3213228Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carl Swanson 3215010Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oliver Ellwood 29997Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Butcher 6246Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Cornelius Robert Child 7074/DARoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rowles 27742Royal Defence Corps08/11/1918
Pioneer Richard Rundell 214283Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Angus Burns Robertson Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918
Private James Gilby Thurgood RX4/235414Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Boy 2nd Class Herbert James Dowling J/90319Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private William Riches M2/046731Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Will 150562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Private Ernest Austin 45497South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Taylor 31352East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Arthur Hansen 91575Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Johnson 118330Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick Roberts Kent 163247Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Lear 22922Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Linley 197854Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Logan 169528Royal Air Force08/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Robson 405270Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold John Michaux Williams 131859Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Dalgarno Chrystal 270053Northumberland Hussars08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Boland 27067Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Frederick Bridgment 31106Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private John Griffin 17058Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Mccarthy 29026Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Mcdevitt 28823Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Nield 30704Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rankin 19012Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 30066Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Bruce Samis 3212825Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hedgecock 14479Royal Defence Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Liu Chung Hai 63323Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Hindle 307113Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ratcliff 40076Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Meehan 53577Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1918
Rifleman Charles Apcar 305621London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/11/1918
Private Moma Hadeija 4791Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1918
Private Imoru 8002Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Levett K/15024Royal Navy08/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Hughes PLY/13710Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Seaman Frank Frost 8226ARoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918
Sick Berth Attendant Harold M/10438Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred James Best J/78397Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Osborne Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Romaine 10151Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Deck Hand James Moffat 13181/DARoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant David Rae Royal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Carpenter Peter Anton Madsen Mercantile Marine08/11/1918 (aged 57)
Private James Catterall 203733Border Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hugh Gordon Charnock 67222Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918
Driver Dhana 32727Supply and Transport Corps08/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Burt Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lawton 15269Labour Corps08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ruel Murphy Mitchell 3356365Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Private 2nd Class William Samuels 284833Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Cyril John Blenkinsop 474306Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Hubbard 102470Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Leaves S/368059Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Walter Lowman 7792Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Hargreaves Plank M/340299Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John William Reynolds 48102Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Fulford Southall 508140Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Mcgrath 30414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Avery 9032Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bonney G/240017Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Sapper Henry Boulton 1081107Canadian Railway Troops08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Bombardier William Brindle 54063Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Butcher 50298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William Walter Coe 130700Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Sapper Harold George Cooke 133418Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lawrence Cooper 37411Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Creer 32172East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick William Crisp 95335Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dawe 51820Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Day 205303Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dunlavey 60008West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edge 159885Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Samuel Henry Goodwin 27704Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Signaller Colin John Grindley 230434King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hannam 45063Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Robert Hinton Irvine 345176Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 13176Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones 63238Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Gunner Kilpatrick 227429Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Nicholas Mccormack 18959Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon Forbes Macquarrie 902374Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kelly Mulvaney 140377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas C. Pace 37958Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexandra David Pounder 105355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Eaton Sherwood 121073Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Smith 3/7466York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Edward Tyson Todd 295609Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Major Wakefield S4/244024Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Sidney Gilbert Young 43429Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Arthur Baron 218703Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard 12838Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Priestley 201678Northumberland Hussars08/11/1918
Gunner Francis Dale 201060Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Abraham Reentjes HT/2867Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Yao Lai Ch'ao 61785Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private William Thomas Hitchcock 205784London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Antonio Rose 2140657Canadian Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shepherd 202817Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Vessey 66140King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Ernest Walker 59127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walsh 59125King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Henry Warren 75525Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 58945King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Stanley Wightman 71666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Williams 87321Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woodhouse 59123King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burns 4034British Honduras Territorial Force08/11/1918
Private Starling TR10/171696Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kolebv BK/748Bulgarian Army08/11/1918
Pionier Arens German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Beckmann German Army08/11/1918
Landsturmmann Jakob Bialowons German Army08/11/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Bouvain German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Josef Brucker German Army08/11/1918
Gefreiter Willi Dieter German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Albert Faure German Army08/11/1918
Sergeant August Gebler German Army08/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Grabendorfer German Army08/11/1918
Sergeant Anton Hagen German Army08/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kurt Klapproth German Army08/11/1918
Grenadier Oskar Kleinschmidt German Army08/11/1918
Schuetze Karl Klinkmueller German Army08/11/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Rudolf Knust German Army08/11/1918
Kraftfahrer Otto Koch German Army08/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Koldewey German Army08/11/1918
Wehrmann Alfred Koenemann German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Walter Kossack German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Martin Lorenz German Army08/11/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Lubasch German Army08/11/1918
Baecker Gerhard Luckenotto German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Neumann German Army08/11/1918
Landsturmmann Lorenz Nitka German Army08/11/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Prase German Army08/11/1918
Sergeant Albert Preuschoff German Army08/11/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Prochnow German Army08/11/1918
Baecker Wernerus Riesenbeck German Army08/11/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Sartorius German Army08/11/1918
Sergeant Schiebon German Army08/11/1918
Jaeger Joachim Schroll German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Walter Teich German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Urlmann German Army08/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Von Hunersdorff German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Walter Vunhol German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Wearth German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Georg Weireter German Army08/11/1918
Leutnant Ferdinand Anacker German Army08/11/1918
Gefreiter Matthias Fuerstenhofer German Army08/11/1918
Jaeger Otto Horst German Army08/11/1918
Gefreiter Marian Klonowski German Army08/11/1918
Kanonier Ernst Koertner German Army08/11/1918
Landsturmmann Oskar Nemetschek German Army08/11/1918
Husar Wilhelm Crczey German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Franz Pabel German Army08/11/1918
Infanterist Georg Pongratz German Army08/11/1918
Soldat Albert Schink German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Felix Wloczyk German Army08/11/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Zielonka German Army08/11/1918
Private Georgi K Tashkov Bulgarian Army08/11/1918
Internierter Ernst Albrecht German Civilian08/11/1918
Internierter Henry Hartmann German Civilian08/11/1918
Private Napoleon Faille 3165904Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Francis Joseph Mccartie 7845Coldstream Guards08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eldon A. Brown 3347433ALIAS08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Harry John Baker 308515Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Member Sarah Cassidy Voluntary Aid Detachment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas William Windsor SS/17547Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Native Constable Jim Shisebi Rabali 1980South African Mounted Rifles08/11/1918
Native Constable Usibephu 1361South African Mounted Rifles08/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance69438
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance52211
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran4000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance38274
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance33101
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2250
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21102
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1700
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance1655
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1511
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1420
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1380
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance1280
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1282
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1171
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1141
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1131
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1091
DOUR COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1020
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1072
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1000
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance1003
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance991
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium932
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
MALPLAQUET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance854
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance730
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece720
BAVAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany760
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance7102
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance613
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance640
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom604
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance572
FLOURSIES CHURCHYARDFrance560
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance530
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium511
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly540
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium431
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance420
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance410
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom400
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance320
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance310
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada330
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of320
CHERCQ CHURCHYARDBelgium340
BLAUGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance321
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LA LONGUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ST. REMI-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
SEMOUSIES CHURCHYARDFrance340
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom210
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria210
ELOUGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BACHANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NEUF-MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly211
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
OTTAWA (BELLS CORNERS UNION) CEMETERYCanada200
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada200
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
TALLANGATTA CEMETERYAustralia100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance111
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece120
LITTLE MISSENDEN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANGLEY MARISH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SHELFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALBERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HARBERTONFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSLEY (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAGE (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYCK RISSINGTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
EVESHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BEXLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHILHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAPLEHURST (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROLVENDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOTTY ASH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DALTON-IN-FURNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
HABERGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DEANE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAILSTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORNCASTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST KEAL (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NANTYGLO AND BLAINA (BLAINA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYDON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HELMDON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LAXTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (OLD JESMOND) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEEN SOLLARS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WISTANSWICK CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
RODDEN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom120
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom111
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL WOOD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLINGE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CORNARD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON GREEK ORTHODOX CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH WRAXALL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HARNHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NAFFERTON (ALL SAINTS) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (NORTH BIERLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURLEY-IN-WHARFEDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
RAWDON (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANTFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands120
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
WIHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BOUSSU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
BOUSSU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ERQUENNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CURGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BETTRECHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ETH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUIEVRECHAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BIRKENHEAD ANGLICAN CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand120
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand120
STRATFORD (KOPUATAMA) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
EASTBURY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILBARCHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BAILLIESTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFIHANGEL GENEUR GLYN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PWLLHELI BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANSILIN (ST. SILIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BUCKLEY (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHOP (SS. EURGAIN AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLYWELL CEMETERY, FLINTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
BOUGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROWLEY REGIS (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH WITHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SHORWELL (ST. PETER) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
VENTNOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
UPPERTHONG (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LLANTWIT MAJOR (TABERNACLE) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TATTENHALL (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CLIFTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLBURN UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, CARDROSSUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGETOWN (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
STURMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WRITTLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BAGLAN (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERSINGHAM (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
VICTOIRE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
NAMAO CEMETERYCanada110
LACOMBE (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTHERY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CHRISTCHURCH (UPPER RICCARTON) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
LEVERINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GRANBURY CEMETERYUnited States of America100
NATLAND (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
LA PRAIRIE LA NATIVITE DE LA SAINTE-VIERGE CEMETERYCanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom102
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia120
KILSHANNY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery57
Royal Engineers54
German Army48
Army Service Corps48
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry45
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Royal Air Force35
Canadian Infantry26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25
Royal Navy24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
Royal Warwickshire Regiment20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
Lancashire Fusiliers19
Royal Fusiliers18
North Staffordshire Regiment16
Labour Corps15
Manchester Regiment14
Middlesex Regiment14
Lincolnshire Regiment13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Worcestershire Regiment13
London Regiment11
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11
Leicestershire Regiment11
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry11
Cheshire Regiment11
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Durham Light Infantry9
Devonshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Reserve8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Wiltshire Regiment8
Rifle Brigade8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Mule Corps8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Essex Regiment7
Army Hospital Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Norfolk Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Welsh Regiment6
Burma Military Police6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Coldstream Guards6
Highland Light Infantry6
Indian Labour Corps6
East Surrey Regiment5
Royal Defence Corps5
Canadian Engineers5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Supply and Transport Corps5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Connaught Rangers5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
South African Infantry4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
ALIAS4
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Scots Guards3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Indian Railway Department3
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry3
Women's Royal Air Force3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Mercantile Marine3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Military Police Corps3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
South African Mounted Rifles2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Bulgarian Army2
Training Reserve2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
150th Indian Infantry2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
German Civilian2
Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Northumberland Hussars2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
Army Chaplains' Department2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Australian Field Artillery2
Somerset Light Infantry2
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Cameron Highlanders2
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
Gordon Highlanders1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
North Irish Horse1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Fort Garry Horse1
Tank Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
Alwar Infantry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Maori Reinforcements1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Royal Canadian Navy1
South African Military Constabulary1
Grenadier Guards1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Irish Rifles1
67th Punjabis1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Army Veterinary Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Indian Military Works Services1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Scots1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
New Zealand Engineers1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Seaforth Highlanders1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Aden Railway1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Australian War Worker1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
22nd Punjabis1
King's African Rifles1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Assam Rifles1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1