Date of death: Saturday 28 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Curley 78269Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Major William Fallis Seaton Canadian Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Humberstone 29102York and Lancaster Regiment28/12/1918
Private Dyde 15877Grenadier Guards28/12/1918
Private Featherstone 50272The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private 1st Class Dickenson 66490Royal Air Force28/12/1918
Private Young M/298730Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918
Lieutenant Walter Olveston Summers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1918
Private Thomas Trueman 413487Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bennett 11893British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918
Private Murray 3004British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jenkins 887454Canadian Infantry28/12/1918
Private Platt 85739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1918
Private Edward Ryley Hulme 316815Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Little 62118Manchester Regiment28/12/1918
Private Henry Starkie Deal/1625(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 48)
Labourer Chao Shu T'ien 35413Chinese Labour Corps28/12/1918
Private Dunkley 203287Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1918
Private Murphy 59113Essex Regiment28/12/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Henry Charles Holloway 241030Cheshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Langston 46941Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hayter 199661Royal Air Force28/12/1918
Sapper Charles Hughes 95611Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Dwyer WR/331789Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Benjamin Woods 48596Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Whitty 73514Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1918
Private George William Carr M2/194106Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Mifsud 7794Maltese Labour Corps28/12/1918
Sowar Ahmad Khan 286318th King George's Own Lancers28/12/1918
Private Beckett M2/053129Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bugler 64988Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller Clark 77897ALIAS28/12/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Albert Victor Gay 77897Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Laurence Gribble 89193Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Heron 236951Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcnulty S/12147Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Richardson A/3268Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1918
Driver Stroud T4/241065Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Finlin 90916Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sharp M2/298985Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918
Driver Chandgi 33984Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/12/1918
Sepoy Mina 147Indian Survey Department28/12/1918
Chief Yeoman of Signals George Ambrose Warren 160645Royal Navy28/12/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Bewick 99406Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Sapper George Brown WR/505901Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bullock 380194Hampshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Bampton 22352The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private Smith 89802Royal Defence Corps28/12/1918
Private John R. Starkey 29396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Clerk 3rd Class Wood 309743Royal Air Force28/12/1918
Private John William Porter 201680King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Dobson 223645Royal Navy28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Blackbourne 49763Essex Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Dunsby R4/065669Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918
Private Thomas Halps Bishop Christopher G/5830Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Davis R/448King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1918
Gunner Robert John Pitts 47921Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goodchild CH/21889Royal Marine Light Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Plowden Indian Army28/12/1918
Private Ernest Leopold Dodds 59229West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal English 10263East Surrey Regiment28/12/1918
Lieutenant Haydon Royal Engineers28/12/1918
Private Clifton George Perry 266936Kent Cyclist Battalion28/12/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Timothy Gleeson Special List28/12/1918
Private Francis 5188Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 47)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Davies J/48302Royal Navy28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Shiels 197447Royal Navy28/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Brunton L/18000Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Dawe 3112681Canadian Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank Joseph Kay 3139773Canadian Infantry28/12/1918
Serjeant John Wilfred Beatham S/14767Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harold Ernest Lane 71425Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Oakes 8451North Staffordshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Robert Puplett RMA/1973(S)Royal Marine Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Frederick Selwyn Hampton 62986Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredk Thomas Hooper 45070Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Sewell Moffat 461304Royal Canadian Regiment28/12/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Spurr 24867West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Muleteer Michael Solomon 10385Macedonian Mule Corps28/12/1918
Farrier Serjeant Barnes 875445Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Billings 148008Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lee 201008Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Montague Biscombe Satterford 203837Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Bowman 203029Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gage 453784London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)28/12/1918
Private Kenison 682419London Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Babbidge W/761Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Smith S/12751Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918
Sapper John Wilson 103586Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bass 18988South African Infantry28/12/1918
Private Samuel Bracewell Green 203556th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)28/12/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Wareham 51913Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Private Joseph Ernest Bramham 120442Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jones 10341st King Edward's Horse28/12/1918
Serjeant John Clark Riggs 21309Royal Air Force28/12/1918 (aged 48)
Private Whittle 9903Manchester Regiment28/12/1918
Private Harry Adolph Cochran 475801Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murdoch S/17086Cameron Highlanders28/12/1918
Rifleman Taylor S/32210Rifle Brigade28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 84486The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Butler 21526Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cock 311855Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Charlie Brandt HT/448Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Ke Chen T'an 131439Chinese Labour Corps28/12/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Morton Royal Navy28/12/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Pead 920450Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Trooper James Ward 145195Northamptonshire Yeomanry28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evan Llewellyn 56615Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Evans 49365New Zealand Training Unit28/12/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Borrowdale 466080Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Frank Eastwood J/92268Royal Navy28/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 8351Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1918
Labourer Danantar Singh 4422Indian Labour Corps28/12/1918
Labourer Mir Alam Shah 2671Indian Labour Corps28/12/1918
Labourer Sohna Naik 3166Indian Labour Corps28/12/1918
Private Hendry 281153Highland Light Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wetini Mathew 16/1557New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion28/12/1918
Bearer Kajja 55870Army Bearer Corps28/12/1918
Lance Corporal Joyce 23040Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccallum 13438Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Bassett 241183Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Gardner 2475Royal Newfoundland Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harston 6184Lincolnshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Worsfold L/8864The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/12/1918
Private Victor Frederick Arnup 682448London Regiment28/12/1918
Private John Henry Barnes 103002Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Baspat 112Indian Railways28/12/1918
Driver Chandj 428924th Punjabis28/12/1918
Private Dulani 1984Northern Rhodesia Police28/12/1918
Driver Dastgir 86578Mule Corps28/12/1918
Sepoy Saivama 208976th Punjabis28/12/1918
Private Ernest Albert Davis 8764Somerset Light Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver George Leatherdale 211010Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Rama 984Supply and Transport Corps28/12/1918
Rifleman Lakha Singh 2871123rd Outram's Rifles28/12/1918
Rifleman William Henry Underwood 213364Rifle Brigade28/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Wesley Knott 291207Devonshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Shankar 25116Indian Royal Artillery28/12/1918
Artisan Abdul Bairi 65043Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/12/1918
Follower Darapun 62442Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/12/1918
Sepoy Duda 131142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces28/12/1918
Labourer Kanhai 1942Supply and Transport Corps28/12/1918
Driver Asa 86001Mule Corps28/12/1918
Labourer Govardhan Das 56055Indian Railway Department28/12/1918
Follower Ram Diwan 67587Indian Railway Department28/12/1918
Follower Chataru MT/23Followers Central Depot28/12/1918
Follower Malu MT/32Followers Central Depot28/12/1918
Private Breward 28314Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918
Private Baxter 11321Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bruce 40746Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/12/1918 (aged 28)
Member Clara Ramsden 6269Women's Royal Air Force28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet John Arthur Scarratt 128917Royal Air Force28/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Joseph Fincham 8706Leinster Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Newman 5718Rifle Brigade28/12/1918
Private Williams 77789Welsh Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Shirley J/93559Royal Navy28/12/1918
Private Percy John Adams 26769Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918
Private William Walter Cox 41777Leicestershire Regiment28/12/1918
Private Speak SS14913Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918
Private Gaspard Howard Mckenzie 16148British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gun Carrier Bulaley 687Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/12/1918
Gun Carrier Gegere Damagara 569Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/12/1918
Gun Carrier Joikerie 568Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/12/1918
Gun Carrier Mailafia Kontagora 673Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/12/1918
Private George Charles Smith 032071Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private John Gibson Abbey 266956Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Behrens 285615Welsh Regiment28/12/1918
Private Joseph Albert Grant 41383Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Amos Oxx 25801Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Frank Ridout M2/103104Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Trembley 85536Canadian Field Artillery28/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Taylor 294779Royal Air Force28/12/1918
Kanonier Otto Liebenthal German Army28/12/1918
Landsturmmann Ferdinand Reime German Army28/12/1918
Soldat Max Reimert German Army28/12/1918
Leutnant Karl Schaffran German Army28/12/1918
Landsturmmann Rudolf Zakrzewski German Army28/12/1918
Soldat Georg Schneider German Army28/12/1918
Infanterist Ernst Werner German Army28/12/1918
Private James Edward Haynes 42265East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Bryant Kitson 52337Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Edward Brimacombe 38586Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Clarke Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Halsey 38386Devonshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 18)
Nurse Ivy Violet Dangerfield Voluntary Aid Detachment28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece930
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance810
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance311
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium301
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance310
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom211
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance221
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium102
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
IVINGHOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPSTEIGNTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINCHCOMBE (GREET ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALVECHURCH (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PREESALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKSTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEAM (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON BAVANT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASBY (ST. AGATHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIVES-SUR-MEUSE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WALLSEND (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BUXTED (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia120
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNINGTON NECROPOLISCanada110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HEYWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CRAIL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANSAMLET (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Engineers9
Royal Army Service Corps9
German Army7
Royal Navy7
Royal Air Force6
Wiltshire Regiment5
Canadian Infantry4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Labour Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Manchester Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Indian Royal Artillery1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Special List1
Women's Royal Air Force1
1st King Edward's Horse1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
76th Punjabis1
Leinster Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Somerset Light Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Indian Army1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
Indian Survey Department1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
South African Infantry1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Defence Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
ALIAS1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1