Date of death: Wednesday 12 June 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Thompson Welsh 205343East Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Herlihy Murphy 1761Australian Pioneers12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Augusta Johnson 4147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Lance Serjeant James William Hewitt 17443East Surrey Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ewen Johnson 146445Machine Gun Corps12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Cawrey Soars 23147Leicestershire Regiment12/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Brewer Royal Air Force12/06/1918
Private Bolland 235702Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sewell G/82357Royal Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Smith 42536South Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Arthur John Henry Robinson 505916Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Gordon Packer 2718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Llewellyn Owen King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward William Riley 201818Manchester Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Webb Moore Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joseph Levey 308776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Thew 10394Durham Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Walker 49535Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1918
Private Wesley Jenkins 42759Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Severn RTS/3767Army Service Corps12/06/1918
Lance Corporal Wasley 24062Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private Seth Suter 18183Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest William Ball 43821Lincolnshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Simpson 126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Claude Robinson 6877AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Prickett 3166Australian Pioneers12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Harry Sinclair 5482Australian Machine Gun Corps12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cole 41741Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Barton 8875British West Indies Regiment12/06/1918
First Mate Oscar Lin Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Machell Border Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Li Hsi Yu 51246Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Norman Clarence Munro 3873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Marriott 1603South African Horse12/06/1918
Private Chalkley 5531st King Edward's Horse12/06/1918
Follower Huhman 8Jaipur Transport Corps12/06/1918
Private Hyland SD/3897Royal Sussex Regiment12/06/1918
Private William Thomas Angling 1844Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Hill G/9296Mercantile Marine Reserve12/06/1918
Sepoy Fattan 2302120th Rajputana Infantry12/06/1918
Leading Seaman Charles Edgar Piller J/8340Royal Navy, HMS Ruby12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Belchem TR/L/136421Royal Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private Charles Fudge 5367Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richens 23217Grenadier Guards12/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Taylor 44149Royal Berkshire Regiment12/06/1918
Staff Serjeant James Bass A/1567Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918
Private Shorrocks G/53577Middlesex Regiment12/06/1918
Lance Corporal James Thomas Morrice 103506Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Waterston 38527Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918
Labourer Mahadu Ganga Ram 2545Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Gunner John Shaw 90525Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Kanonier Otto Bieber German Army12/06/1918
Fahrer Stanislaus Mikolaizak German Army12/06/1918
Gunner Vincent James Tully 18251New Zealand Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Pelham Johnson Army Service Corps12/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Raymond Stanley Ellis 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Warburton 48338Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smart G/57162Middlesex Regiment12/06/1918
Gunner Thomas Ellis RMA/2652(S)Royal Marine Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Landsturmmann Jakob Lippold German Army12/06/1918
Private William Hesmonhalgh Blenkhorn 412911Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 20238Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/06/1918
Rifleman Alfred George Hurst 474295London Regiment (The Rangers)12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Bryan 1385Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Joseph Oliver Chatland 204099Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Routledge 38730Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Trevor P. Williams 38565Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1918
Rifleman Woods S/31123Rifle Brigade12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Fox Woodhouse 476633Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Angam 392Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Riddiough 205446West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/06/1918
Private William John Henry Harris 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davenport 200326Manchester Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Sibbald 303Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Laviolette 177625Canadian Infantry12/06/1918
Gunner Mallinson 220373Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918
Gefreiter Gottfried Schmalz German Army12/06/1918
Private Cameron 715856Canadian Infantry12/06/1918
Private Duncan 293131Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/06/1918
Rifleman George Pugh 4778King's Royal Rifle Corps12/06/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Rowat Mclellan 5490Seaforth Highlanders12/06/1918
Private Kirby 235060Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private Dorgan G/45329Royal Irish Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private George Alfred Schultz 27648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 32)
Serang Alahyar IWT/62318Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Private Thomas Wintle 1610Australian Pioneers12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Daniel Magee 42082Highland Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Thomas Tierney 284641Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1918
Private Denby 76149Derbyshire Yeomanry12/06/1918
Private James Bentley 285700Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Smith P/694Rifle Brigade12/06/1918
Private Herbert Dean 37016Cheshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Mcdougal 39766Durham Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Spence 65774Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Aitken 972/LRoyal Naval Reserve12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sailor Harold Lewis Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 58)
Soldier Novikow Russian Army12/06/1918
Private John Bardsley 376307Manchester Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roy Eugene Graham 709987Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walden 27600Wiltshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Fielder 871663Mercantile Marine Reserve12/06/1918
Private Fredrick Robert Edwards 51503Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kamode 932Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Frederick Webb 30136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Aubrey Chase 734456Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roy Westgarth Macarthur 6841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private Ford 18858Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lowien 7087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Enslie Peter Mullin 469026Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Herbert James Scales Royal Air Force12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Davidson Duncan 204984East Surrey Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 51)
Naik Jagat Singh 196866th Punjabis12/06/1918
Sailor Aleksanter Kiiskinen Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Ernest Becker 11292Royal Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gefreiter Ernst Marten German Army12/06/1918
Private Reginald J. Carder 36092Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Asanga Jaunde 8654Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/06/1918
Driver Charles Bradshaw M/336478Army Service Corps12/06/1918 (aged 33)
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Heinrich Martin Brueggemann German Army12/06/1918
Lance Corporal James David Donovan 3797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private Joseph William Ruston 53880Manchester Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Bloomfield 794290Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Joseph Davis 41249Lincolnshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Harry Ashdown J/14946Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Greenwood Shore 147242Machine Gun Corps12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Penketh 1201The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Wilson 9543East Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Alfred Bundy 260274Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Max Greville Jones Royal Air Force12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Martin Australian Flying Corps12/06/1918
Private James Henry Neville 7101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private David Sinclair Garson 87619Machine Gun Corps12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Delmont 201227London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/06/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Stanwix SE/12820Army Veterinary Corps12/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Robert Roy Edwards 512078Canadian Army Service Corps12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cardy 99451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1918
Private Pickering 201354The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major James Rossiter 27475Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Themetre James Hammond Australian Flying Corps12/06/1918
Private Archibald Challice 18343Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Thomas 145553Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walkden 17260East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 54)
Gunner Ernest Alfred Peach 68779Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Stanley Victor Browett 70518Durham Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Lowry 10/15177Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1918
Lieutenant John Malcolm Dickinson Royal Sussex Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hick 27986Wiltshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Craddock 38173Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918
Sergeant Stanley James St. Clair 6089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Pioneer William Bell 234184Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Young 72992Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Patrick Mcgillycuddy 2/1932New Zealand Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grogan 50098King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1918
Private Anders Peter Viggo Bargmann 4997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private Arnold 35715Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Eugene Valentine Lockyer 5036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Arthur Hallawell 284170Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ainsley Charles Richard 734296Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Guyll 31603Durham Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Robert Bucksey 24143Bedfordshire Regiment12/06/1918
Sepoy Daya Kishan 2517Alwar Infantry12/06/1918
Driver Bis Ram Jodhu 6436Mule Corps12/06/1918
Naik Aijal 5307Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)12/06/1918
Private Edgar Danby 203265Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Ivor Abraham Williams 224967Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Serjeant John Robertson 331195Highland Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Schofield 203795Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private Jack Anthony Howard 35797Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918
Private Jack 39085Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918
Private Ormiston 3015Royal Scots12/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Herbert Wall 41507South Wales Borderers12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer George Paterson 88858Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private David Purves Brownlee 235122Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Hughes Williams 25442South Wales Borderers12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Horace Waterworth 775519Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bennett 3690Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Golds 49011Northamptonshire Regiment12/06/1918
Second Officer John Mcdevitte Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 35)
Artisan Chan Too 42618Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Private Reginald Louie George 3440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Turner 49178Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private James Duff S/24680Seaforth Highlanders12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Krankentraeger Johann Goetzelmann German Army12/06/1918
Labourer Hindu Khalho 1246Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Pullen Royal Air Force12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Cavill 45209Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Frederick George Bell-Booth 24932Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private Muchmore 31124East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1918
Sergeant Stanley Edward Burrell Nalder 6762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Maniraj Gurung 43254th Gurkha Rifles12/06/1918
Private Bryan 201315Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private John Lunt 12/675King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanbridge 292781Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918
Sepoy Phatan 3302120th Rajputana Infantry12/06/1918
Driver Muhammad 1076Mule Corps12/06/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Henry Spear 35747Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ewart Creek 26449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Mckenzie London Regiment (London Scottish)12/06/1918
Carrier Kankora Kano 224Nigeria Carrier Corps12/06/1918
Private Mcmahon S/23423Gordon Highlanders12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ferguson 30793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918
Private Goodwin 408088Canadian Infantry12/06/1918
Sapper Tough 402816Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Private James Samuel Griffiths 25864Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Ganga Dhar 67942nd Deoli Regiment12/06/1918
Rifleman Paine S/21714Rifle Brigade12/06/1918
Able Seaman James Loughlin Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal John James Frame 458980Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Mowbray 31050Grenadier Guards12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Eves L/22734Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold James Olney 742525Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 235326Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Wilfred Nutter 13380Dorsetshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Botham 300581The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1918
Labourer Ramchandra Maruti Poona/2436Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Joseph Revell 44074Lincolnshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Cooling Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cripps 29862Devonshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Bryce Swanston 53100Highland Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald William Randall 260070Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Newbon 87002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Greenway 306730Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/06/1918
Sapper Charlie Addington 224831Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Early Cooper 931718Canadian Engineers12/06/1918
Private John Davies 29566South Wales Borderers12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Joseph Hunt 3648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Lance Corporal Halton Truman Dorey 470125Canadian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Vaughan Whitelam 14274Suffolk Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fox 7417Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Walter Samuel Sutton London/Z/7236Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/06/1918
Leutnant Gerhard Schulze German Navy12/06/1918
Lance Corporal Smith L/10336Royal Sussex Regiment12/06/1918
Private Hall M/340741Army Service Corps12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Wainwright 35271Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gormley King's Own Scottish Borderers12/06/1918
Lieutenant Harry Nelson Hastie Royal Air Force12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Demetrius Samothrakatis Mercantile Marine12/06/1918
Corporal William Robert Beazley 51208th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars12/06/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner James Doyle 213559Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dickson 38069Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 34635King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/06/1918
Rifleman Glashier 45917Rifle Brigade12/06/1918
Private Joseph West 205506Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Jack Alexander Anderson Orr Seaforth Highlanders12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Tyson Royal Air Force12/06/1918
Private Barry 352123London Regiment12/06/1918
Labourer Ali Mir 50197Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Nazir Khan 157395th Russell's Infantry12/06/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stanley 8396Essex Regiment12/06/1918
Private Harold George Lightfoot 44040Royal Berkshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hughes S2/016331Army Service Corps12/06/1918
Private Rees 200879Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Owen Ball 805468Royal Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Worthington 51501Australian General Service Reinforcements12/06/1918
Private Herbert Chadwick 18/1315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bernard Bennett Hodgson TR5/19749Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Phure Lama 9425th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)12/06/1918
Sepoy Sher Muhammad 326154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/06/1918
Labourer Narayan 55658Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Labourer Li Fu T'ang 10918Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Baldey G/6590Royal Sussex Regiment12/06/1918
Private James Currie Black 2119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Gordon Jones 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Richard Spencer 39195South Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Laurance Farrell Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 46)
Gefreiter Max Fronzek German Army12/06/1918
Private Richard Thomas Simmons 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private Stanley Seaton Scott 860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private John W. Westhorp 44666Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Downward 16437North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Reginald Nokes G/39938East Surrey Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dennis L/10733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1918
Private Horace Ball 38413Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Wesley 524613Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Private John Smith 265949Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Havildar Bhura 1468Alwar Infantry12/06/1918
Private Heskett 20/927Durham Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Kirk 12427Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh James 25695Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 39)
Major Bertie Stedman Joseph Mcmurray 108th Indian Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John Gilbert 3056550Canadian Field Artillery12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Beagin 31660Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Matsuwa 18691South African Native Labour Corps12/06/1918
Sapper Clayton WR/274649Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Edwin Gribble 96097Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant John James Atkinson 495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner White 3690ALIAS12/06/1918
Corporal Clyde Aubrey Patriquin 901323Canadian Infantry12/06/1918
Follower Muchana East African Forces12/06/1918
Private Keith Lancelot Wyett 776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fraser 75843Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1918
Rifleman Jacobs B/200165Rifle Brigade12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Crowder 203060Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918
Labourer Tahir Rahman 50476Indian Railway Department12/06/1918
Private Wynne Deal/12657(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/06/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Lee 96008Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hermon Bailey 37032King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 19060Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Harold Cudworth T/1363Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Purcell 45410Cheshire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Simpson 632296London Regiment12/06/1918
Private Clifford 36779Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1918
Private John George Seager Trodd 207309Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Dalgleish 15872Royal Scots12/06/1918
Private Francis William Morris 1084051st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Pritchard 488430Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Frazer 5080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Mate William Malcolm Macpherson Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Passingham 1993Royal Army Medical Corps12/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hamilton Lyons 203405Seaforth Highlanders12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowland Allt 25618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private James 29289Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Cooper TR5/128266Training Reserve12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Jamit Bakhsh 56295Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Christian Schmidt German Air Force12/06/1918
Private Rees Price Jones 267952Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rollings 39876South Wales Borderers12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patey 24803South Wales Borderers12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 53167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Peter Walker 59065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Cook Moi Sung 80Port Administration and River Conservancy Department12/06/1918
Private Arthur Gourlay Mason 1879Scottish Horse12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1280
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance990
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom902
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance81311
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance763
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance740
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance632
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany630
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance530
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance451
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance440
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance440
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance451
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance333
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance310
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance331
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance311
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France221
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance233
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance230
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany231
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
HARTHILL (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany221
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance211
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance100
OLD MACHAR (ST. MACHAR) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece110
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DRIFFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LOW MOOR (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WICKERSLEY (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
BUCHAREST WAR CEMETERYRomania100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNROSSNESS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, IVRY-SUR-SEINEFrance111
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica111
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
LAMPLUGH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN GREENWOOD CEMETERYUnited States of America100
SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SILTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance101
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance101
AUGHTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BURNT ISLANDS ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Royal Engineers18
Canadian Infantry12
Mercantile Marine9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
German Army8
Royal Field Artillery7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Air Force6
Yorkshire Regiment5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Rifle Brigade5
Army Service Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Royal Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Australian Pioneers3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Middlesex Regiment2
London Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Scots2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Wiltshire Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Flying Corps2
Alwar Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Mule Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Scottish Horse1
Canadian Field Artillery1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
108th Indian Infantry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
95th Russell's Infantry1
ALIAS1
Australian General Service Reinforcements1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
East African Forces1
German Air Force1
German Navy1
Indian Railway Department1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson1
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby1
Russian Army1
South African Horse1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Training Reserve1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh440
Cambusnethan220
Glasgow210
Govan210
Dundee220
Kirkcudbright110
Wick110
Galashiels100
Longside110
Aberdeen110
Perth110
Falkirk100
Bothwell100
Paisley110
Dalziel110
Hamilton110
AlwoodleyLeeds111
PembrokePembrokeshire110
CastleSwansea111
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
LlandaffCardiff110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
UplandsSwansea111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
LlandysulCeredigion110
SaltneyFlintshire110
FlintFlintshire110
DenbighDenbighshire110
Dunrossness110
Sandwick110
Killin110
BallidonDerbyshire Dales110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
CountesthorpeBlaby111
BlabyBlaby110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
TringDacorum110
MaldonMaldon110
SiltonDorset111
BrassingtonDerbyshire Dales110
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton110
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
SandhurstBracknell Forest100
CrowthorneBracknell Forest100
HentlandHerefordshire, County of110
UppinghamRutland110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
WoodmanseyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HettonSunderland110
IngestreStafford110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Stratford St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
GodalmingWaverley100
LamplughCopeland101
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
FalmouthCornwall100
LostwithielCornwall110
MorecambeLancaster110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen120
WickersleyRotherham100