Date of death: Saturday 6 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Thomas 203457Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Owen Morris Jones 203399Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Levi Hall 202119Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Cecil Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ellis 202092Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Herbert Woodcock Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Neville Inchbald Wilson Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Williams 201051Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Arthur Cornwell 766781London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jenns Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Driver Dominick Byrne 77137Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Captain Sydney Philip Smith Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Christopher George Hallpike Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Victor Gillespie Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Myron James Higbee 1051321Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Hall DM2/207236Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Brennan 819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private John Clarence Christie 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Reginald Bateman Goad 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Kelly 3071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Cecil Mead 3591AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter John Redman 1478AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Williams 6853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Sergeant Cheyne 115001Fort Garry Horse06/04/1918
Private Herbert Thomas Ferguson Magill 2270336Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hardy 21591Leicestershire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Payne 241583Leicestershire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Leslie Harold Adam 3112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Joseph Backhouse 3109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maynard Basham 4141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Leslie Brown 34733Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Coe 38223Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carlton George Coltman 2540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Lieutenant William Melville Devine Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Hirst Drysdale 4195ANew Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Flynn 13944Highland Light Infantry06/04/1918
Leading Seaman William Dick Galloway CZ/412Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Gardner 703167London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry George James Hart 680876London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal William Lucombe Hobbs 20331Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hustler Huntington 44550New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Stanley Hydes 1491Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Johnson 11936York and Lancaster Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Jones 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Gunner Adolf Julius Lemmer 2/2859New Zealand Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcewan S/8623Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/04/1918
Private Mchugh 5902Irish Guards06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Thomas Francis Oliver 41010New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Paterson 75249Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Serjeant Pickles 49511Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Kenneth Scott 40379New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leslie Victor Shinn 654001London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Smith 22377New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major William John Squibb 55941Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Stephens 41161Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Steward 99224Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Thomas 125782Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Trussler 229258London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Turchie 13140Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner John Frederick Banks 162462Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lind 2109904Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private Russell Scobie Mcallister 231666Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Arthur Saunders 883368Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Coughlin 3824AAustralian Pioneers06/04/1918
Private William Thomas Little 7006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Laurence Frederick Baker 40109Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John William Botham 309200Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Caden 15011Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918
Corporal Percival Ellis 51356Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918
Rifleman Evans 137711Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Rifleman Falltrick 1344Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Driver Hawthorne 218545Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Johnson 51883Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/04/1918
Driver John Jones 707356Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Loveday R/40252King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Private Charles Mcgregor Mcdonald 2017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Marsh 87715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Millard 334Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1918
Acting Bombardier Charles Kelsall Mottram 76154Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Munro 7275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Albert Potter 3115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Henry Stuart Homer Williams 3716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Major Herbert Lionel Oldfield Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Albert Ernest Shepherd S/20852Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Davidson Telfer 40952Cameron Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Edward Wilkes Waud Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bell 203126Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Gunner Charles 167754Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918
Gunner Ednie 75517Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harper 94922Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Higgs 12009York and Lancaster Regiment06/04/1918
Gunner Brian Latimer 141139Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Pye 97504Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918
Private Rowland 40104Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Musgrove Cartmel Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Alexander James Lane 215788Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drury 15719Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/04/1918
Gunner John Johnson 184912Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Charles 3046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Hoare 2450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Rutherford 8/3392Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Thomas Ellicott 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Aubrey Joseph Elliott 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private William Clifford Johnson 19177Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry John Juhel 348104Royal Canadian Horse Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eric Moss 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Skewes 1770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner George Wood 117551Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Augustus Raymond Worland 2023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Walter Bannister 650462London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Baxter 722601London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Eldridge 11397Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Hughes 652268London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Norman Charles Thomas Lewis 650161London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest Maxwell G/9204Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Pursey 655875London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918
Private Cyril Jack Randall 225681Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 27925Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918
Sergeant William Smith Deal/3317(S)Royal Marines06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Anslow 6087th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Walter Eggleton 3303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Parrott Glassington 762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Rifleman Grant R/29092King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hammond 321021London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Hicks 291334Gloucestershire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Goodman Kingston 321152London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Charles Livie SE/4890Army Veterinary Corps06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Hugh Owen 438158Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bertram Parles 19796Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas George William Price L/36516Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Trevett G/7366Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Tugwell 160057Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Louis John Hoerner 291311Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas William Vowles 308Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Common Burns 3590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Aston PO/2361(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Barker 12581Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Bowering 113066Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Charles Carleton Bridgwater 657893Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Claude Butler Brockwell 3018Australian Army Medical Corps06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Burgess 12540Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Butler 863010Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private John Cadman 375027Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stephen George Cheasman 14577Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Hollman Clark 3807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Frederick George Cole 202302Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Benjamin Cook 2643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Course 23279Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Vernon Swann Crosier London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Cross 24431Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Day 441522Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Dunn 17129Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier James Lawrence Earley 5293Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Furness Fleming 12167New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Fletcher 376311Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Regimental Serjeant Major Walter Goody 3/9691Suffolk Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harvey 17918Coldstream Guards06/04/1918
Private Hill 738081London Regiment06/04/1918
Private Walter John Hogben 202484Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Norries Johnston 3/1168New Zealand Medical Corps06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 275791Manchester Regiment06/04/1918
Private Randolph Kay 275307Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Morgan 50453Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Olney 119817Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Peak 705568Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Powditch 3136Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1918
Private John Abbott Rillie 40879Highland Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Roberts 201005Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Robinson M2/203090Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Henry Sullivan 17952Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Ralph Tillotson 965283Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Tyrrell 99947Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Wade 303531Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edmond Leo Malone 11/699New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Private John Henry Peacock 139342Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard James White 52404Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Alfred Wright 204605Royal Scots Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cullen 46773South Wales Borderers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Jeffreys 46365Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Webb 202437Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Serjeant Wray 21447Durham Light Infantry06/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Wilkinson 40679Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Evans 131686Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stubbings S/31066Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Terheege 685Machine Gun Corps (Motors)06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Brown 53752New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Foley 28452New Zealand Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Vivian Williams 55003Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Claude Furze London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Atkin 48020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John William Hodkinson 745473Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Frank Slight 2/2722New Zealand Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Station Officer Blaney 16108East African Railways06/04/1918
Sergeant Botha DD/46General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces06/04/1918 (aged 57)
Private Arthur Richard Clark M2/074104Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norton 49170The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Bell 28257King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bulger 282167Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private Climo 675537Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private Dumas 2075384Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stanley William Edwards 204590Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Greenwood 675346Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Little 859092Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Rollason Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Richard Capel 19052Australian Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Robert Cameron 14377Scots Guards06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dews 13685Scots Guards06/04/1918
Private James Mitchell Pendrigh 16500Scots Guards06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Strugnell 29534Grenadier Guards06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sutherland 10833Scots Guards06/04/1918
Private Turner 13719Scots Guards06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Ashley Todd 44609Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Surridge Axtens Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert William Butler 701872London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Charles Clark 683081London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Davies 200987Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Wilson Dilworth 70544Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Sibbald Elliott 70550Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Griffiths 200435Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Higgins 202126Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Captain John Brereton Howard Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Isaac Hughes 202528Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Griffith Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Jones 200687Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Eben Morris 200614Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Parrish 201094Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 200465Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Rogers 200912Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Smith 75775Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Edwin Harry Taylor 202420Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Travers 203453Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Verity 202251Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Walshe Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilkes 201139Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private George Williams 201150Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Captain George James Wharf Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Arthur Haynes PLY/2200(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Stanley Hustwitt 35938Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Edward Roy Pallett Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Park G/74647Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pitcher CH/2497(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private David Simpson 75770Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Stannard 75771Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams PS/10710Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Young Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 52956Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918
Lance Serjeant James Baird 533298London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Douglas Ford L/10893The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Giles The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Gilkes 535376London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/04/1918
Private Holliman 203257The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Phillips 200088The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1918
Gunner Smith 72387Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Ayling 49140Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918
Lieutenant Powell Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Gunner Reddington 104782Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kleinbooi Mahoale 24957South African Native Labour Corps06/04/1918
Private George Humbert 2434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jack Jarrett 3756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Ernest Murphy 2815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Turton 35577Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Whittington 35581Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Arthur James Earl 41386Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parcell 70151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Lee 325111Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Frederick Skinner 42433Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mayo CH/2315Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Ronald Bamforth 235852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Ellis 203515Dorsetshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Charles James 18839Dorsetshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Henry Newton 51983Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Redford 73845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918
Private Rosie 275940Royal Scots06/04/1918
Private Walker 8843Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eric Walmsley 352380Royal Army Medical Corps06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watson 41927Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oswald Bainem Bosley 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Frederick Brown 7635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Lionel Asher Heffernan 3164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Clifton Lawrence 2831AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Smyth 2892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hewitson Smythe 1393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Guy 113664Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918
Private Ernest George Edward Butcher 41852Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Archie Maynard Brown Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 13302Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918
Sapper Richard Carter 13561New Zealand Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cecil Joseph Collett 162399Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Philip Fryer 130083Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis Bewley Holliday 4732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Lyford 210787Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Corporal Leonard Wesley Peryman 29071New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Squires 202184Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Findlay 2020225Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Campbell 38220Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Peacock 29559East Yorkshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Gowans 330552Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Pullinger 306918Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Willie Robinson 241971Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Schonhardt D/203276th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)06/04/1918
Private Evans 2211Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1918
Rifleman Knight R/9891King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Rifleman Howes 41893King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Able Seaman Partner R/5330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/04/1918
Private Frank Filtness G/13455Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ray G/17547Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Cavanagh 201882North Staffordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Checketts 86621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918
Private Palin 200794North Staffordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Steele 201871North Staffordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shepley 39624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ward S/27414Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Best 77356Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Gunner William Kendale 127691Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Mcarthur 472Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Serjeant William Bernard Bowles 24/978New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Rifleman William Mclean Clark 53318New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George William Thomas Hegan 32332New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Andrew Mcnoe 27096New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Mullany 24/2045New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Andrew Tuohy 40088New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Private Denner G/52000Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918
Driver Walter Henry Davis 209827Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harms G/69720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1918
Lieutenant Edward Mather Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Webb 76271Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Corporal Alexander May 292390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Mortimer 9714Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Muirhead 59011Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Turner 235519Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Murphy 12267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Simmons G/29306Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918
Serjeant Nathan Green L/12854Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Grue 21214East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918
Private William Hatcher 91049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Umar Singh Sangma 4402Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Drew 201924Welsh Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Bamford Edgill 38206Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Bellamy 110600Royal Engineers06/04/1918
Private Goodwin 302112Durham Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cook 32866York and Lancaster Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Evans Tyneside Z/8317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Atkinson 203809Yorkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Richard Anderson 10463Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Tarry 180814Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Joseph Leslie Kefford 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Donnelly 28679Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brady 10139Royal Irish Fusiliers06/04/1918
Sapper Ernest Dennis WR/600029Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Johnson 64319Welsh Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Colenso 20783King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parkington 243885Labour Corps06/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Thornton 203346East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Avner S/368410Army Service Corps06/04/1918
Able Seaman Draper Bristol Z/3007Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/04/1918
Rifleman William Bennett 678039London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Howard Raymond Gillett Royal Air Force, (R.N.A.S. Station, Manston).06/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Poulter 254169London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Major Orton TR/15/9583Training Reserve06/04/1918
Rifleman John Hall S/24910Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Jewell Royal Flying Corps06/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hunt 218121Royal Air Force, (Crystal Palace).06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 12237King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edwards 204706Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Worton 202198South Staffordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Hidens C/1047King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Private Austin 20251York and Lancaster Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Kenny 11/2277New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918
Serjeant Brown 322706Labour Corps06/04/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Sidney Perry 147877Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Broadfoot 21083Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Sheldon 15117Gloucestershire Regiment06/04/1918
Private William Stringer G/24184Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Robert Kelsey 16142Royal Horse Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fred Warrington 201594Royal Scots Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 27937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/04/1918
Serjeant Plommer 4101Highland Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Momodu Kata C/788Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/04/1918
Private Laminah 11383Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/04/1918
Private David Hugh Brown 12682Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Chipman 760015Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Bird 2137878Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Marshall 645AAustralian Pioneers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Joseph Stewart 3194Australian Pioneers06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Joseph Tompkins 3490Australian Pioneers06/04/1918
Private Tuckey 202075Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Henry Egan 13739King's Own Scottish Borderers06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hepworth 30736King's Own Scottish Borderers06/04/1918
Private James Champion 21208Coldstream Guards06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Buxton 120383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coventry 200306Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 6485British West Indies Regiment06/04/1918
Private Scott 202651Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sheppard 22237Worcestershire Regiment06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sellors 269734Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Cordrey 6882Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Gunner Albert Kay Johnson 322854Canadian Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Douglas 29750Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick James Mettam 12/3421Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Manding Marak 2058Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Driver John Booth 17154Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bray 11368Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Horace Burrows 142565Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank James Chadwick 201175Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cook 33518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dallas 16782Scots Guards06/04/1918
Private Bernard Wilfred Darby 21853Coldstream Guards06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William David Dowsett 345072London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elson 16413Hampshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Evans 48850Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private French 38393Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edward John Gibbons S/34698Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hobson 42567Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Homans TR/9/35210Training Reserve06/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nunwick 90907The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ord 770696Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Pearce L/11856Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Roach 10795Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thompson 290366Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Vollans 28256Grenadier Guards06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Waterhouse 240011Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Robert Watling 631614London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Bottomley 14017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Breen 1366Australian Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Hubert De Wael Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Muhammad Jee S/639Mule Corps06/04/1918
Private Philip Henry Cox 534056Royal Army Medical Corps06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Whitham 36725East Yorkshire Regiment06/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald George Field 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Adby 18636Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Carrick 241214Yorkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cooper 4194Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Sapper Flood 359658Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Goodson 57484Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Greig 42608Highland Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Hunt 43661Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/04/1918
Private Ibbetson 171381West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/04/1918
Private Henry Albert Jones 41312Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Lisle 22/1029Durham Light Infantry06/04/1918
Corporal Alexander Mcaughtrie 43952Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller D/115447th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/04/1918
Corporal Osborne S/16175Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pindard 228629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Ray 170609Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Richmond 175407Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Driver Woods T/30460Army Service Corps06/04/1918
Rifleman Reginald Herbert Belliss 26/437New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Ernest Gibbs 53773New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Henning Graham 18650New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Lieutenant Colin Hally 23935New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/04/1918
Rifleman Samuel Kennedy 39058New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Pullar 55085New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Rifleman George Spencer Reeve 30407New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Colin Golden Thompson 7090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William James Wilson 39385New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Private Dawkins 1003068Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Sapper Simmons 845299Canadian Engineers06/04/1918
Private Albert Edmund Bacon 41848Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Breeze 43231Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Cliffe 275104Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gander SD/2092Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Gollop 610182London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur James Gould 137193Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Green 5022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Rifleman Wilfrid Henry Hobson 302951London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hughes 201452Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Walter Payne PO/16119Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Richardson 3920Australian Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918
Private Clarence George Robb 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Shephard 321339London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Stacey PO/1934(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private John William Tuck 6809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Walker 723497London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Harold Whitehouse 682487London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashby G/47892Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private King 718206London Regiment06/04/1918
Private Robert Parker 276836Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Podmore 15766East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Hugall 267132Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private Ryan 460327Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private George Cave 203173Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Arbuckle 285122Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davies 60713Welsh Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private West 49094Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howard George Needham 2323430Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Bell 3021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Salmond Burgess Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Rupert Leslie Seymour 783AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lamb 202688Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Banks Durham Light Infantry06/04/1918
Major John George Brew Royal Irish Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Matheson Graham 53289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leonard Lister 755207Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Willie Spencer 38896Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ellis Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Philip Carr Taylor 75382Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ashton 242898Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barnard 18009Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Squire Blacklidge 3038Welsh Guards06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Chant G/1745Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Cortis 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Alfred Miles 27028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 49)
Sergeant Alexander John Yates 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Edward Wallace Bushelle Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Buxton 39775Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Dabbs 28091Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Corporal Davey 4780Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/04/1918
Private Ellis 15706Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Foster 10575Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Gray 32122Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hartley 241851Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howard 20583Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Hunwick 41864Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private John Kirby 15095Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lancaster 17591Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Lipscombe 39575Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Meller 40610Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private York 53281Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Towers 200736King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Harold Veale 39044Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Doyle 18197Royal Munster Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Fletcher 57377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Fraser 50621Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gladdis 220394Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Hewitt 15297Leinster Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leach 201294Durham Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Thomas Carleton Mainwaring 25590Royal Irish Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pitchfork 50010Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Tomlinson SD/5594Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918
Sapper Anderson 164655Royal Engineers06/04/1918
Rifleman Barrett 678028London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bean 36902East Surrey Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clements 675019London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918
Rifleman Duffell 652583London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918
Private Fox 225495Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hallen 651808London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy James Saunders 25480Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Smith 655836London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Henry Tijou 374769London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Eustace Bertram Wagstaffe 42245Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Ading Sangma 20583Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Labourer Fu Nai Jung 59684Chinese Labour Corps06/04/1918
Labourer Teng Fu Ch'un 18759Chinese Labour Corps06/04/1918
Labourer Wang Tsai Chou 103438Chinese Labour Corps06/04/1918
Sapper Alford 71175Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Horatio Lloyd Phillips 88188Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Porter Dina FYZ/875Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Driver Altaf Husain LHR/534Indian Army06/04/1918
Private Robert Robertson 51662Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Lemale Manning 88424Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Herbert Stanley Boulton 45847Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bryder 200282Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918
Corporal Flood 702066London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Guy 145101Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918
Private Ulph 320954Norfolk Regiment06/04/1918
Driver William Coulter T4/083183Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Slade 30241Dorsetshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Norman Stone 700912London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Finkall Blair Royal Air Force06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Turner Royal Army Medical Corps06/04/1918
Captain Steele Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/04/1918
Private John Ashton 235001Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Guy George Bartlett Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Benedict Godfrey Allen Bell Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.06/04/1918
Private Claude Douglas Curry 28356Hampshire Regiment06/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Wardle 5910Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Moston 6536Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Hilton Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Huggins 4037Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Randall 16333Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Robert Clement Grocott 204296Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Rae Waters 15213Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Charles Wayland 23769Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private William Williams 200419Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Frank Wiltshire CH/2308(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Wright 202222Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George William Young 48216Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Young PO/1339 (S).Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Agambar 5739Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth James Allen 75802Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford Andrews PLY/2444(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Henry Bailey 200446Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Samuel Stanley Barker 41849Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Bevers 43446Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Dina LHR/1912Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Follower Jhanam Viraswami Madras/2521Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Follower Kanhaiya Izatnagar/1284Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Bartlett 8745South Wales Borderers06/04/1918
Private George Henry Beever 30336The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moorcroft 73452Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Sidney Woodley 123206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Ames 2006Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sayers 9912Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Lucas 37436Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Day 23486Norfolk Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Stanley Peacey 17857Leicestershire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Quemby 241738Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918
Packer Salim 676Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/04/1918
Sepoy Bir Singh 326516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/04/1918
Follower Mohan Lal 18582Indian Railways06/04/1918
Naik Krishna Bahadur Thapa 395Assam Rifles06/04/1918
Rifleman Padam Bahadur Chettri 1919Assam Rifles06/04/1918
Jemadar Sri Ram 14th Murray's Jat Lancers06/04/1918
Sepoy Dadan 447358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/04/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 468558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/04/1918
Sepoy Dhan Singh 180421st Punjabis06/04/1918
Sepoy Nanak Singh 232321st Punjabis06/04/1918
Lance Naik Jiwan Singh 820Mule Corps06/04/1918
Labourer Bir Bhana 64Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Rifleman Lal Sing Gurung 30093rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles06/04/1918
Lance Naik Maiku Gurung 24993rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Michael Scott 1671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vjenceslav Scubatovich 7611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Brand Shand 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Smith 2534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Mcgurgan Souter 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Ralph Farger Thomas 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private James Tuite 3146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Webber 4917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private James William Whiteford 3772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private John Neill 3425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Roy Albert Neilson 3688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Henry Victor Osburne 1912AAustralian Pioneers06/04/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Payne 2923Australian Pioneers06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal David Owen Rogers 4448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Ernest Cockbill Kendrick 2415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private William Charles Kennedy 2891Australian Pioneers06/04/1918
Private Robert Mcclure Lawless 2938AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Rupert Menser 5152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Anderson 2554Australian Pioneers06/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Bond 3689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Archie Lorne Box 1621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Sergeant Hugh Brennan 503AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Thomas Brimble 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private James Percy Raymond Compton 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mark Devine 998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Eggins 2896AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Ernest Sydney Griffiths 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roderick Mcfarlane Halliday 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alfred Higgs 4794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private James Jackson 2793AAustralian Pioneers06/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sepoy Mir Alam Khan 247124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/04/1918
Private George Kershaw 32111Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Brunning 325006Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Butcher 81170Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Nathaniel Frederick Canter 23189Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lionel Charles Carrier S/7143Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arthur Edward James Chambers 202306Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Wilfred Clarkson 74588Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edmund Coleman L/10715Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis James Corbett 291962Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Cox 31516Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Arthur Crozier 39718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918
Private William Alexander Dean 534338London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Dodd PLY/1830 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Dutton 201293Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Eaton 62827Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Stanley Edwards 815027Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Charles Harry Fairclough 34074Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Alfred Fase PO/1355 (S).Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Bombardier Sefton Henry Fearn 39225Royal Horse Artillery06/04/1918
Private Arthur Forrest 202106Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert French 13629Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Greenslade PLY/16538Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private William Henry Robert Griffiths 75808Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Douglas Alfred Hall PLY/1987(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Conrad Neville Harding 75810Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Robert Horney G/504Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918
Private George Edward Howard 202346Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Leonard Jennery 325933Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Ellis Davy Jones 201329Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Esmor Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Henry King 325080Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918
Gunner James Kirk L/6888Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Lake 41838Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas George Lane 656067London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Mark Reginald Leaman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ewart Learoyd 202149Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Percy Arthur Lewis 13544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Walter Ligo 810620Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Lyon 75749Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcilwrath PLY/18372Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Donald Mclellon 6189Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Leonard H. Major 204280Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Charles Thomas Markham 232431London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918
Private Roland Matthews 16663Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Lawton Mayer 23783Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Edwin Moore Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Hugh Murphy 306843Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Neil 151674Royal Engineers06/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas Nevin 750477Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Corporal Albert Josiah Nicholls CH/2289(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Arthur Douglas Nutting PLY/2325(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Pead 17033Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private John Timothy Peters 42159Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Thomas William Pink 202380Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Platt R/4501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/04/1918
Private Frederick William Pratt PLY/2412(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Corporal Hugh Price 200348Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Reid 202391Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Jenkin Richards PLY/600(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Francis Riddles PLY/2332(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private William George Rogers 27538Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ruddock Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1918
Serjeant Cecil Scott PO/76(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Albert Smith PLY/670(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Charles Smith 19721Suffolk Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Snowdon 74676Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Ernest Starr 81168Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel Rowland Thomas 202912Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Harry Tomlinson 17262Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Cunningham 7740South African Infantry06/04/1918
Lieutenant Sydney Thomas Payne Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Randell 14325West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/04/1918
Private George F. Foote 17491Royal Irish Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Frederick Defries Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Frederick Wilkes 16466Worcestershire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wilfred Harry Sneath Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Judge 23694Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Kennerley 34972Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sisu 24807Indian Royal Artillery06/04/1918
Follower Foakul Hasan Chaudhri 18247Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/04/1918
Naik Sawan Singh 1698Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers06/04/1918
Sepoy Neki Ram 2627Indian Signal Corps06/04/1918
Drummer Layar Isaac 7080th Carnatic Infantry06/04/1918
Havildar Multan Khan 418628th Punjabis06/04/1918
Driver Muhammad Ji SO/639Supply and Transport Corps06/04/1918
Driver Surat Singh L/031765Supply and Transport Corps06/04/1918
Driver Harchand 87030Mule Corps06/04/1918
Follower Abdur Hahim 414Bullock Corps06/04/1918
Lieutenant Purvis Ford Armstrong 18581New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Frederick Lancelot Buchler 23/1575New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Victor George Cripps 56741New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Amil Hintz 51842New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Alexander Mackay 23402New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Private Harry Nelson 10145Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/04/1918
Rifleman James Perry 42570New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Arthur Scoullar 24/946New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Rifleman James William Stewart 42719New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Francis William Brown S/6283Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wright 26173Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Emmett 35029Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Marshall 35029ALIAS06/04/1918
Private Mortimer 125597Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shapter 3/62017Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Christopher Ridler Hale 3378Australian Munition Worker06/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Charles Henry Hallmark 266915Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Robinson 282863Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Robbins 3180831Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Tomer 445412Canadian Army Veterinary Corps06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Claude Mortlock 12961Norfolk Regiment06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Giddens 24808Royal Defence Corps06/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Harold Bradburn 74580Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellison 300180Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1918
Private Whacker L/8404Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Wilfred Tostevin 2109Royal Guernsey Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Percival Mcdonald 7416British West Indies Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clunie Royal Scots06/04/1918
Private Wilks P02417(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918
Private Lewis S/40811Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Idris Lewis K/46168Royal Navy, HMS Vanessa II06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Antonio James Della Marta 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Myles Dolphin Killalea 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Rifleman Matthew Hughes 62573New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Jaeger Gabriel Bohl German Army06/04/1918
Seesoldat Karl Foehl German Navy06/04/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Glatte German Army06/04/1918
Musketier Gustav Gollnik German Army06/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Julius Herrmann German Army06/04/1918
Musketier Karl Jungemann German Army06/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Kiesel German Army06/04/1918
Armierungssoldat Johann Kootz German Army06/04/1918
Fahrer Karl Kramer German Army06/04/1918
Unteroffizier Lebrecht Krauss German Army06/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Laechler German Army06/04/1918
Musketier Karl Loercher German Army06/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Sauer German Army06/04/1918
Schuetze Karl Schaaf German Army06/04/1918
Soldier Jakow Saranin 53506Russian Army06/04/1918
Private Frank Robinson 28908Border Regiment06/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold William George Wright GS/52828Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Johnson Walker 5111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance86284
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France38260
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance33251
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance30140
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27185
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1980
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1780
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance17140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1510
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance1420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1390
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1150
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1161
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance10110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance951
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance920
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance900
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance980
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance720
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance740
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance640
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance660
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance680
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance631
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance550
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance410
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance310
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)340
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance210
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance200
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance200
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
ST. ACHEUL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANTEUIL CHURCHYARDFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EGGLESCLIFFE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEFIELD BRITISH JEWS' CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGH ERCALL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY HILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OULTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
SUDBURY ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France120
CHOPWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SUTTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNITTERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMITH'S COVE CEMETERYCanada120
EEL BROOK (ST. ANNE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
THWAITE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
COBO (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARD, CASTEL, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.79
Royal Welsh Fusiliers47
Royal Field Artillery41
Royal Fusiliers32
New Zealand Rifle Brigade31
Canadian Infantry30
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
Essex Regiment22
Bedfordshire Regiment20
Royal Garrison Artillery18
London Regiment14
German Army13
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12
Rifle Brigade12
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Manchester Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Australian Pioneers9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Royal Engineers9
Indian Labour Corps8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Army Service Corps7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Scots Guards6
Cheshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Highland Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Coldstream Guards3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Assam Rifles2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Labour Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Grenadier Guards2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
21st Punjabis2
British West Indies Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Training Reserve2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
Indian Railways1
Indian Signal Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, (Crystal Palace).1
Russian Army1
Royal Air Force1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Border Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
28th Punjabis1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Welsh Guards1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, (R.N.A.S. Station, Manston).1
East African Railways1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanessa II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Bullock Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Irish Guards1
Indian Royal Artillery1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
Indian Army1
ALIAS1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
German Navy1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Marines1
Australian Munition Worker1
Leinster Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1