Date of death: Wednesday 24 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Scott 66554Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Levi Woods 20325Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Abraham Zadok Philips Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917
Corporal Herbert Hobson 39980Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Wilfrid Litton 38105Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Richard River Joseph Stirrup 45163Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Steele 40629Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Theobald Milne Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Darg Laing Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richard James Bevan 265883Welsh Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Richard Drawbridge 32981Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Clifford Bates 134502Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Waller 48490Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major Frederick Bowles 45013Canadian Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stickland G/15975Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Thomas Watt Wyness 23238Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Hall 51651Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Hillyard 43517Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Senior 51743Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred H. Watts 51748Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Corporal Myhill 267235Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Saunders 52182Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1917
Sergeant Christian 406906Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Husselbee 28033Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur David Bryant 52946New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George William Heslop 44582Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Drew 391942Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Sutor 532682London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/10/1917
Private Noble 15652British West Indies Regiment24/10/1917
Serjeant Cragg 27406Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Ernest Nicholes A/203426King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Williamson 691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Russell 4793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Percy Beams 40708East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Carlton G/24969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Sapper Tadman 247968Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Private Thomas Roy Varcoe 210931Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Charles Frederick Walton 235840Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Andrew 27647Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney James Dear G/17252Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hammond 37830Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Clive Julius Kaeppel 4290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Stanley Lee 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Buchan 21971New Zealand Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917
Private King 37195Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917
Labourer Johan Kisaur Kandir 252Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Jamieson 19894Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Peake Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Cullington 233634Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Stevenson 12249North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Augustus Orlando Balaam Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carl Arnaud Johnson 902372Royal Canadian Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Arnold 14049Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Needham 203251Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Shipman 201140Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leo Vincent Francis Brennan 6218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Mackay 2950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Robert Roberts 6603ALIAS24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert William Staite 141570Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peter Melvin Mclaren 21556Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Leonard Shelley 27311Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain David James Shirres Stephen Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Bourne 351732Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private John Herbert Moores 351696Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Taylor 276421Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Driver 174009Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Roland Gee 735902Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Francis Brenton 107568Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claridge 202293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Harold Kimpton 1349AAustralian Field Artillery24/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Sidney Herbert Stabler 38152Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Williams 65402Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private George B. Blankley 39947Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Hind 26618Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Noble 58664Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Sanderson T/325350Army Service Corps24/10/1917
Gunner William E. Westwood 77411Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gale 235209Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Barr L/6921Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Blackstock 192970Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Rutter 188639Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Saffell L/21782Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Bombardier Squires 121876Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Sapper Mann 79974Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Morrison 30150Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas William Moss 165174Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Williams 19772Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ayers 51532Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Foley 18579Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Henry Goodfellow 55368Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Brierley Hampson 28420Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Housley 245473Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jefferies 49562Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Rowland Jones 53284Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Linney 8720Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Llewellyn 51502Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Maskrey 19200Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oven 48335Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richardson 48387Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Slade 203080Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Tansley 49585Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Sapper Charles Edward Dungate 40169Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pickett 35959Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wadsworth 202925Rifle Brigade24/10/1917
Private Wilcockson 292906Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Sowar Abas Ali 310933rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry24/10/1917
Trooper Edgar Bradford Soper 2595Household Battalion24/10/1917
Private Charles Ralph 22781Hampshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Hunter 8197South African Infantry24/10/1917
Private Wilkes G/15151Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John D'arcy 657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Clarence Long Gibson 1009014Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hamilton 40084Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Ridgwell 4400952nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Sinclair M2/019607Army Service Corps24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Joseph Torr 47610Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Whiterod 10004Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Walsh 151296Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Gunner Arthur Henry Arundel L/44809Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Albert Bradden 57990Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper English 409624Canadian Engineers24/10/1917
Gunner Gold 107169Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Private Trevor Stuart Rixon 3674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Private Hugh Robinson 782432Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Shoebotham 781539Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Driver Tierney 706599Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Corporal Greaves 608365Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Breach 139590Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Houghton 65370The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Langton R/30433King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private Laws 19063East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Reid 143531Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rogers 10440Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1917
Gunner Sammon 69808Tank Corps24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Abraham Samuels 35666King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Shaw 41164King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Smith 42116Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Driver Toone L/40751Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Westmorland 205353King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Staff Sergeant Henry John Anderson 2Australian Army Medical Corps24/10/1917
Lieutenant Mccoll Royal Scots24/10/1917
Private Orr 8743Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917
Corporal Walter John Phillips 43693Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Simpson 165413Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Albert Speller 26674Essex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert William Taylor Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Enoch Thompson 43496Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Thornley 35627Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ward 40671Essex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Warren 290205Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Sidney Wright 17027Suffolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Yallop 17543Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917
Private Speakman 308326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917
Gunner Browne 35485Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Dickens 152833Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Dicker 64073Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Hirst Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Holmes 281484Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Jackson 131835Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Albert George Joyce 159692Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Victor Arthur Mckenzie 411Australian Heavy Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Cromar Bruce Neil 86667Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Ovenston 347503Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Pedley 106073Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner James Joseph Sharp 345547Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Robert Milburn Tomlinson 76721Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier John Beasley 346011Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beese 27681Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner William Clark 209375Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Cossey 140703Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Herbert Dodds 201122Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hirons 69731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Harry Jones 70349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Pickles L/62Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Driver Threlfall 12402Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Serjeant William Tough L/4378Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mann 1024174Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Abrahall 266028Welsh Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Griffiths 266767Welsh Regiment24/10/1917
Private Hayward 266028ALIAS24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 52908Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Mulcrone 29670Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Richardson 53274Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Mawdsley S/3946(S)Royal Marines24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walsh Deal/3955(S)Royal Marines24/10/1917
Private Welsh Deal/3646(S)Royal Marines24/10/1917
Private George William Robert Leegood 63431The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Paterson 3/8755Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Spinks 23210Border Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Dunn 27251East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Fazal Qadir 1219Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Barclay 266742Gordon Highlanders24/10/1917
Private Simpson S/17050Gordon Highlanders24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newman 17137Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Harry Phipps 17690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Burke 5450Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Ridnell 18691Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Middleton 8930North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Walter Lilford 526165Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. A. Stuart Army Chaplains' Department24/10/1917
Rifleman George Meek 565059London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smith 46371Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917
Labourer Ngul Ngin 914Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Labourer Pow Poom 1864Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Cooper 260102Monmouthshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Barrett 70165Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Rutt 321263London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Savin Pysden 33635Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert George Clarke 16449Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Robertson Emslie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Gorrie 350537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Charles Newbury 270908Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur Northcott 8451Royal Defence Corps24/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Sydney Retter S4/060937Army Service Corps24/10/1917
Private Squire Mingay 74878Durham Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Ogle 22/1080Durham Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Lambert 42295King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer Larkin 2231/TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/10/1917
Private Mclachlan 42419Royal Defence Corps24/10/1917
Private John W. Kilford 18605Dorsetshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Mason 34652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thompson 97735Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917
Private Joseph Smith 265428South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Andrews 347491Labour Corps24/10/1917
Corporal Waddington S3/022976Army Service Corps24/10/1917
Private William Frederick Boother CH/15307Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James William Russell 205730Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Neale 120222Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Benford TR5/36861Training Reserve24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Howard Pilkington Australian Flying Corps24/10/1917
Private Adolphe Stanley Roger 12/3798Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clemie 242549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Private Lowen 41693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Bower 25240Royal Defence Corps24/10/1917 (aged 53)
Gunner David Cook Montgomery Temple 185472Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Abdulai A/257Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Private Momo A/57Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Carrier Dereh 11569Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Carrier Ghanna 764Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Carrier Mana 10621Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Carrier Musa 2427Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Carrier Sina 10308Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Private William John Coughlin 2753085Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Cross 3922Royal Canadian Dragoons24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davies 291175Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Percival Dolan 3640Australian Army Medical Corps24/10/1917
Private Frank Hyden 1488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Miller 9949Australian Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Frank Thomas Morgan 7055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest William Spriggs 3599Australian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Joseph Allan Whittle 3520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Sapper Arthur Samuel Clapton 256286Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Clethro 11894King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Gunner Honey 41331Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Taylor 50517Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Henry George Vaughan 15713Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Wicks 74696Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Nowell Askwith Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hills 267268Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Taylor 266840Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Barrs 23915Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917
Driver Britton 181685Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Curtis W/2468Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Horace Duke 152866Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Jones 191859Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Samuel Jones 21878Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Archibald Close 158566Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant King Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Barns 10/2064Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917
Private George Davidson 905082Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest William Eldridge 126064Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 4640982nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Wade Lowe 161142Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Percy Mcfarlane 1257813Canadian Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Whyte Mckay 198126Canadian Labour Corps24/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Arthur Newton 19343Essex Yeomanry24/10/1917
Gunner Payne 8547Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private William John Puddicomb 644518Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Riley 832217Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Private James Laidlaw Sibbald 905092Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Cravens 1102191Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1917
Able Seaman William Charles Evans WZ/895Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Stanley Harry Fisher R/2437Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcharrie 16742Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Serjeant Frederick Joseph Simmonds 25367Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edwin Wilson L/14621Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Oswald Garvie 61765Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Lloyd 777033Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Gunner Stanbury 133455Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Albert Stevens L/40483Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Millsom 14634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1917
Rifleman Hunter 47464Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Wilkinson L/28038Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Driver Benzance 56069Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Donald Mccook 125472Lovat Scouts24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Plumb 4542Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bergan 33733Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Thurlbeck 32727Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917
Sapper William Hamilton 504166Canadian Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Edgar Harvey Robertson 28801Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Norman 795774Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Serjeant Riley 10847King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Palliser Bruford 339462Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Butler 70741Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Kennedy 452005Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Rifleman Edwin Hall Robinson R/31386King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier John Tabrett 89982Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Waring 438854Canadian Engineers24/10/1917
Captain John Robinson Woods 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Robert Butcher 51477Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Dean 76378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Meakin R/32768King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Sergeant Lancelot Douglas Nicol 2064Australian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Shaw 40218Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Athelstone Claude Shepheard 32598Australian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Leslie Noel Watney 401Australian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Harris 823AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gordon Leslie Dunbar 4772/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cheetham 1532Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private William George Clark 175133Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Samuel Hines 3799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Holgate 37735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Corporal Neil Mccall 174894Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Elmer Mcfalls 654816Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry William Mead 2958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Olson 9101161st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bleddyn Rees 14238Devonshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Britton Richards 4252411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Woodhead 24924King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wray 43106King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Yeadon 27098King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Thomas Medlicott 101543Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Fogarty 4522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Stephen Joseph Murphy 8372Royal Munster Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wheldon 3005/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Richard James Edwards 3088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner George William Wilkinson 20297Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Richard Wingate 841445Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1917 (aged 17)
Rifleman Wheadon 12678King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private James Muir Low 270889Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Francis George March Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 41743Royal Scots24/10/1917
Private Hugh Melville Wylie 43664Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Gordon Alderman 9355Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gartside 29373Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Bunn 205370The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Private Hubert Havelock Beaumont 40795Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gale 52207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1917
Private Higgins 25836Royal Scots24/10/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Houston Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Wightman 41612West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 41614West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1917
Sergeant William Dobson Scorer 2779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Neil Allan Mcphee 13215New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew 37975Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Carroll 160164Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Samuel Clements 18619Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Bryant Goodman 43527Essex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Joseph Morgan 14378Devonshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Wilford Thomas Newberry 46663Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Frederick Stevens 201546Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Albert William Witchell 15145Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Thomas Anderson 30501Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Robert Chapman 61813Durham Light Infantry24/10/1917
Lieutenant Richard Groves Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Austin Sylvester Lawrence 6603Australian Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Benjamin Francis Lee 82112Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Kasham Ali 398Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Baldwin R/32574King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Clarence Jackson 3/2005King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Herbert John Springall 322270London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/10/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal George James Avis 101500Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Buckland 166214Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Sapper Griffiths 159830Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Private Pearce 203845Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Bradley 17192South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Devney 16731South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Read 18084Suffolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles William Henry Booker 241370Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burrow 242090Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davis 202107Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Harry Colin Hargrave 202670Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Nicklin 201438Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcnicol 375476Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Gedeon 28Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Labourer Mir Abdullah 1269Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Clarkson 201949East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1917
Driver Jones L/37168Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Job Alty 292321Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Avery 128354Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Baker C/9787King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private Wilfred Thomas Victor Baker 57469Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Alfred Bell 40793Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William George Bloomfield 18556Suffolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burfield 23167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Gunner John Edwards 310491Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Howie Evans 288032Welsh Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gough 251969Durham Light Infantry24/10/1917
Private Groom 6832Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917
Private Hague 45673Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald Hallett 16582Coldstream Guards24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hunt 21197Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Ernest Hunt G/63890Royal Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Kelly M2/269309Army Service Corps24/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Lawrence 13318Coldstream Guards24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lucas 34419Middlesex Regiment24/10/1917
Sapper William Denton 428147Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Stephen Rodd 16243Welsh Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Alexander Rollinson 181363Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Urbain 1086Mauritius Labour Corps24/10/1917
Lieutenant William Calderwood Mcmillan Indian Medical Service24/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Maitland S/17644Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1917
Private George Ernest Martin 242452Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Mortimer 8163Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917
Private Robson 3/28894Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Pioneer Whittaker 210766Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Private Arthur Sidney Gilbert 326755Suffolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack Andrew O'dea 28777Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert George Bain 202451Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner George Baker 302027Tank Corps24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Grant Donaldson 69255Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Willie George Scott 134797Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thompson 331251Highland Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Finlay 331982Highland Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Donald Bell 2184301Canadian Forestry Corps24/10/1917
Private Frank Herbert Allen 201561Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Private William Andrews 201860Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Bannister S/6976Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Cadman 203481Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Private William Conway 201462Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917
Lieutenant Stanley Wright Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Mullenger 202584Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Homer 201083Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Elswood Chaffey Hough Royal Naval Air Service24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harper 201431Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Tortoishell 38094Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Frederick Tucker 203230Devonshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Lymer Turner 37964Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tom M. Turner 49153Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Turner 35419Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private William George Turrell 40181Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Tyson 48175Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private John T. Vaughan 51507Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert James Waddell 46484Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Charles Wales 43504King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Walker 245477Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Walters 38449Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Henry Warhurst 48868Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John William Storey 205106Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Joseph Studholme 51783Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Sunderland 203114Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Bombardier Frederick Swain 105149Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Walter Tait 26709Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Talbot 98085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1917
Private Thomas Taylor 41836Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Henry Taylor 15621Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private John George Ternent 263059Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Henry Thomas 25667Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private William Henry Thomas 46615Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Thompson 20228Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Charles Thurtle 40905Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Rochford A/202451King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private James Rockliff 39337Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Rowell 51664Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Sydney James Rulton 51518Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Frederick Nicholas Saunders 195978Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Seddon 46646Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Seed 14924Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Serjeant Richard Sharples 32779Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Edward Cecil Shaw 203113Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Bright Price 52827Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Hedley Purvey 41675South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Puzey L/14443Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Quinn 19882Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Rendall 52298Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Repp R/16517King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Reynolds 15626Durham Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Riley 9939Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Percy Roberts 18108Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Reginald Mootham 201879Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Joseph Neale 35509Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Henry Nelson 40866Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Matthew Edmund Nicholson 51777Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Albert Norries 20974Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1917
Serjeant John Oliver 18673Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Little 32052Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Frederick Locker 39819Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lockyer 15308Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Rifleman Henry William Longman R/32296King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Serjeant Frederick Lucas 14313Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Ernest Lunt 277369Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lyne 31103Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Lyon 31123Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Mcdonald 51658Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James William Mchale 40404Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Serjeant Frank Judson 15714Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Harry Kay 11087Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Kimsey 34114Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Luther Dixon Kirby 51653Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Kirkland 43314Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Cyril Kisby 30215Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Geoffrey Knight T/207113The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur John Lewis 26671Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private William Lewthwaite 52915Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Helme 19404Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Higham 29052Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter A. Hill 29018East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley Edward Hind 43462Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private John Hindley W/272Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Herbert Hodge 45477Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hogg 242233Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Thomas Owen Hooker 72455Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jonathan Hope 51768Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Hopwood 23101Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Stanley Horace Howard 52899Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Charles Joseph Griffiths 676009Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Sidney James Hallett 146813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1917
Private William Hargreaves 14841Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Alexander Harper 204609Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Bernard Arthur Harris 199106Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil James Harrison 256109Leicestershire Yeomanry24/10/1917
Gunner Ernest Harrison 35002Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harrison 52901Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Hartshorn 17/1323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1917
Private William Frost 15797Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private John Garner 45024Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Stephen Gilbert R/31942King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private Thomas James Goulding 20694Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Leslie Colborne 16338Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Corporal James Albert Coleman 46499Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Richard Coleman 204625Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1917
Private Charles William Connolly 51718Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Gunner Albert Cooper 106157Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Cope 43726King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Private Chadwick Coupe 49054Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Corporal William Henry Coxey 19093Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Henry Crowther 34128King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman H. Bowyer 29035East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Bradburn 23614Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Christopher Charles Bradley 179942Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Douglas Bradley 24704Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Bradshaw 24473Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John George Brown 18715Devonshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Buss T/205483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Private William Frederick Basnett 18798Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Bassett 14416Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Sydney Baxter 72498Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bertram Beddows 33523Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Bell 43652King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Peter Bell 41027Royal Scots24/10/1917
Private George Albert Paul Bentley 51643Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Frederick Berry 62068Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Blackburn East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ronald Jamieson Blake 273184Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Boon 47364Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Robert Aldis 393996London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Cecil Andrews R/7813King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Astles 50286Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Serjeant James Atkinson 39922Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Robert Badley 41225Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Henry Ball 98093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1917
Rifleman George Harold Barber 452394London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/10/1917
Private David Ferguson 39788Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Alfred Shakeshaft 10/1649Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Porter Nura Lahore/1727Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Labourer Ramzan 1835Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Charles Gibson 6329East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Albert Witkiss 48781Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Worrall 40669Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Nicholas Worthington 52643Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Matthew Wynn 235229Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles White T/201551The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Private George White 275671Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Whitehead 27545Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private John Whittle 16543Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Stanley W. Wilkinson 72226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wilkinson 25821Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ata Muhammad 1865130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)24/10/1917
Private Boot NL/294South African Pioneers24/10/1917
Lieutenant James Young Craig Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Robertson Horsburgh 8754Cameron Highlanders24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lorta Odeli 11009King's African Rifles24/10/1917
Private Clifford Frederick Norton M2/175859Army Service Corps24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Adeline 9079111st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Alfred Beguin 447915Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Langton Binch 2551841st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Cottrell 1131494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edge 428Australian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Donald St. Patrick Prince-Smith Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917
Sepoy Ghantoli 2218Bharatpur Infantry24/10/1917
Driver Mahagar (I) 126Bullock Corps24/10/1917
Sepoy Mehr Din 729130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)24/10/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 311255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)24/10/1917
Sapper Ramjas Singh 52701st King George's Own Sappers and Miners24/10/1917
Follower Khaira Ambala 94Indian Army Remount Department24/10/1917
Private William Glassey 657AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Private George Richard Elliott 1000093Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Goodearl 434795Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Private Healey 823042Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917
Private Jones 895029Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Earl Winfred Mathie 818221Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Edward Morris 126633Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patterson 153339Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Private Raskesen 895222Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scarborough 911514Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Private Alexander Shand 447909Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Private Reginald Bruce Triggs 790990Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard Bernard Bainbridge 4016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Andrew Boyce 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Brennan 4223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Charles Marriott 4083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Corporal Dennis Joseph O'dea 423Australian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Alfred Swinfield 2976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Henry Ernest Whettam 4061Australian Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Butterworth 39937King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Private Joseph Carey 26455Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Robinson Carrington 47716Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private William Carroll 51534Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Cawley 26450Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Joseph Chapman 5113Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Beardwood Charnley 116121Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private James Maitland Christie 292259Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Frank Walter Clark 98094Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Harold Clithero 11894King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917
Rifleman Harry Davey A/202428King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Davies 51021Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Harold Davies 40433Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Davies R/2728King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Arthur Dawson 251171Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Donaldson 11936Royal Scots24/10/1917
Private Alfred Dooks 235193Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Walter Drew 21601Devonshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Duffin 39679Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Eckersley 38428Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred Elwell 36452Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Francis Vaughan Evans 204593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Evans 40447Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Exelby 53288Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Fenlon 52884Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Fenna 10389Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Fitzpatrick 19552Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Rifleman Walter James Flaxman A/202446King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private John William Fletcher 16301Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private William Forbes 38664Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ernest Fox 18870Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Fox 26087Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Corporal Richard Hughes 7071Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William James Mclaren Humble 51512Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Hunn 290346Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Daniel Hunter 51513Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Robert Hurst 352395Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Edward Hutchinson 19/1607Durham Light Infantry24/10/1917
Private Henry Hutchison 20319Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Hyam R/31498King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private Thomas Iball 19526Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Jeffrey 273157Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mcpherson 22461Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Henry Macro 17728Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Mahon 28153Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Thomas Samuel Maltby 51774Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Thomas Marshall 14521Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Gilbert Maxwell 51740Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bertram Augustus Orford A/201520King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917
Private Charles Parker 10777Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Patch 30082Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1917
Private Joseph Paterson 14903Royal Scots24/10/1917
Private Edward Pawley 35407Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Walter Perry L/19307Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Phillips 49952Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Picton 52825Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private James Pollard 240402Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Horace Victor George Robinson Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Sharland Royal Flying Corps24/10/1917
Driver John Henry Clifton 105930Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Budhiman Shiva 38650Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Follower Harnam Singh 55502Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Follower Maqbul Ahmad 12013Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Sepoy Ramchandar Sinde 2502108th Indian Infantry24/10/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 396036th Sikhs24/10/1917
Rifleman Mandhoj Lama 2960Assam Military Police24/10/1917
Follower Sagar 697Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1917
Driver Sher Alam S/1890Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1917
Driver Karam Khan 1675Mule Corps24/10/1917
Follower Gopal Ram 8693Indian Railway Department24/10/1917
Labourer Radha Charan 39865Indian Railway Department24/10/1917
Follower Buta AMR/998Followers Central Depot24/10/1917
Follower Labhu AMR/963Followers Central Depot24/10/1917
Private Donald Davidson 10901Royal Scots24/10/1917
Private Charles Whittam Hyde 52895Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Corporal Harold Burnham TR5/80278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Tipping 71162Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Birch 13757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Sanderson 187205Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Copping 1985Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry George Hicks 37677Welsh Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Edward Griffiths 2902/DARoyal Naval Reserve24/10/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Brooks 190978Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Engineer George Ralph Coulthard Mercantile Marine24/10/1917
Carpenter John Evans Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 55)
Private Arthur Bawden 25458Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal John James Church 25314Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dawson 65915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917
Private Garrett Dempsey 68603The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 23859Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Ellerby 71509Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Able Seaman William Ferris Clyde Z/3796Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bertram Forsdyke 71721Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gerald Leslie Gill PO/2023(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jewell 265506Welsh Regiment24/10/1917
Private Thomas John Jones 68906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Monks 123800Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant George William Jewitt Moon 23/865Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Muirhead Clyde Z/4791Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1917
Corporal Robert Potts 765013Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Preston Carter 325630Cambridgeshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Belo Gara 8250Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Private Alli Keffi 6925Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Private Awudu Kano 5864Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Private Moma Gire 6604Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Private Garuba Kebbi 8589Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1917
Carrier Momom Easalch 1750Nigeria Carrier Corps24/10/1917
Cook Redan Sydney Jeffries Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 13)
Second Hand Sidney Norman Kerrison Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Skipper Alger Mercantile Marine24/10/1917
Third Hand Edward August Blommaert Mercantile Marine24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Shimmon Mercantile Marine24/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Walter Stone Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1917
Artisan Toh Ah Pao 42187Royal Engineers24/10/1917
Private John Field 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Corporal Ratcliffe S4/060084Army Service Corps24/10/1917
1e Sergeant Majoor Marcel Jules Romain Rysenaer Belgian Army24/10/1917
Leutnant der landwehr Friedrich Stottmeister German Army24/10/1917
Unteroffizier Max Haerlein German Army24/10/1917
Corporal James Newman 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Joseph Friel 23814Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Kay 187205ALIAS24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James O'hara 12508Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2089611
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31182
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium24182
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1980
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1590
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1481
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1380
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium1290
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1060
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1081
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10130
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1070
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance861
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance830
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium850
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium841
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium743
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium742
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone700
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq700
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium650
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium620
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium620
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance651
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania620
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance530
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium520
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium430
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium411
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium440
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance401
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance341
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece340
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium240
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance221
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
WIELTJE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)240
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
GODERICH (MAITLAND) CEMETERYCanada210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance101
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LANGLEY MARISH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BLISLAND (ST. PRATT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CLYST HONITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEATH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON JUNCTION (ST. GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLETON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada120
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance110
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand120
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom101
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
RUNHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment107
Royal Field Artillery67
Cheshire Regiment27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Canadian Infantry24
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19
Royal Engineers18
Lancashire Fusiliers18
King's Royal Rifle Corps17
Royal Scots17
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Worcestershire Regiment11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Norfolk Regiment8
Royal Flying Corps8
Indian Labour Corps8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Fusiliers7
Army Service Corps7
Mercantile Marine7
Welsh Regiment7
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Devonshire Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Canadian Engineers4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Marines3
ALIAS3
Royal Defence Corps3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Naval Reserve2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Followers Central Depot2
German Army2
Highland Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Labour Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
South African Infantry1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Australian Engineers1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Indian Medical Service1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
108th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Rifle Brigade1
Bullock Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Army Chaplains' Department1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
36th Sikhs1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
British West Indies Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Assam Military Police1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Air Service1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Border Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps1
Mule Corps1