Date of death: Saturday 1 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edwin Firth 766890London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Charles Frederick Fryer 242921South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Captain Alan Peile Dickinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Anthony Nugent Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Peter Dudley Stuart Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Robert Bourner Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Matron Farley Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/06/1918
Matron Farley Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/06/1918
Private Oram Feakin 52532Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Parker 28895Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Gunner Albert Edward Wilkins 861002Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Major Roderick Stanley Dallas Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cyril Ernest Duce 551417London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Frederick Denys Pring 767371London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Morgan 4081Welsh Guards01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Major Robert Henry Collyns Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Holland 266592Hertfordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Aubrey Chalkley 35605Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lennock De Graaff Godet Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Reid 34435Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Cox 39800Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Turnbull T2/018112Army Service Corps01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hartley Dean Bancroft 88848The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Young 61227Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Scott 61308Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Isaac Roberts 48589Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Nursing Sister Annie Watson Bain St. John's Ambulance Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harvey 24582Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Edwards 50495Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Pryor 42155Suffolk Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 35492Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lewis 108838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Joseph Webb Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hammond 41107Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private John Joseph Marquis 3128AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private William James Hazell 6590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Edwin Middleton Gilbert 4979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Ollerenshaw 67713Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Walter Goldring 144093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Stone 40420Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Hubert Kemp Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Moorcroft 198623Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Captain Francis Geoffrey Thatcher Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918
Private Charles John Alexander 40971Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Pollitt 43769Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert Robins 93210Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Roe 75479Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Hamley Healey 4728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Saihleia 559Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Private John Diplock 41164Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Green 65179Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Private Edwin Fredrick Faber 529100Canadian Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Lloyd 148012Machine Gun Corps01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Carr 40813Royal Scots01/06/1918
Private Francis Davison Forsyth 28Australian Machine Gun Corps01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hardwick 22307Seaforth Highlanders01/06/1918
Private Mills 30184Royal Scots Fusiliers01/06/1918
Gunner Harry Bloom 1440Royal Horse Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Mossman 129425Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Private Joseph Lawrence Fallows 240626Royal Scots Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Henry Gray 201022London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/06/1918
Gunner Hewison 165563Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Lance Corporal John Sturrock Arnot 1489Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Aurthurs 10334Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Binder 406019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private Walter Boardman 41657Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 200436Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Major Frederick Rylands Graham PLY/9333Royal Marine Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Higham 2894Welsh Guards01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Victor Lawrence 62393Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert George Littlewood 15734Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leonard William Mansford 300162London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Stephenson 21/349West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tomlin 128999Machine Gun Corps01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Rew Job WR/22393Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Matthews G/29767Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Arthur Ward 76891London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Augustine Carter 2111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Gilbert Dyson Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Duncan Radnell 1734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edmund Simpson Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Oswald 40793Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Thomas Earlam 155141Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert George Wawman 36663Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ellis 20084Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1918
Private George William Jordan 26331Bedfordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Norman 33762Bedfordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Vansittart Clark 203920Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Devoy 4832Leinster Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Shipley G/34550Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Singleton 15685Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1918
Gunner Upchurch 68326Royal Horse Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Mccracken 42239Royal Scots01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Gillies 759AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Williams 2228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Bailey 4157Australian Pioneers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Curran 59Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Henderson 1866AAustralian Pioneers01/06/1918
Bombardier George Turrell 281478Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Vaughan 92163Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918
Sapper Bean 84413Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Rifleman John Davies 48376Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Tom Harber 76138Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Heather 302681London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918
Private Hill 76497Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918
Rifleman Ives 52103Rifle Brigade01/06/1918
Private Leaper 54314Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918
Private Lowther 375216Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Morrish 48482Rifle Brigade01/06/1918
Rifleman Bernard North B/201918Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Archie Paris Bowden Pearce 41190Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hesketh 27086Machine Gun Corps01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Anderson 4663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Herbert James Brewer 5563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private John Alexander Thompson 5934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Frederick Seckold 1735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Vickers Bell 45383Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Davy 315320London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Duckworth 45467London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Frederick Holland 315319London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert William Howden 315289London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918
Rifleman John Johnston 45346London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Tilson Kerr 650223Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Clement Marson 251895London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Murphy 505073London Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Newbury 450043Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Shillitoe G/53579Middlesex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Starr 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Gerald Hicks 266772Gloucestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Edward Dugdale D'oyley Astley Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Cyril Montague Hodgkison 38084Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Prince 7998Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Smith 220722Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Fearnley 41506Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mills 40634Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cox 13107York and Lancaster Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Harris 49274Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Hitchman 53125Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Perry 56939Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Labourer Daleep 1585Labour Company United Provinces01/06/1918
Labourer Ashan Ali 2032Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Labourer Matla Murmu 1533Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Private Harold Ernest Edwards 31599York and Lancaster Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Patrick Ashford 19258Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Bednall 203362Manchester Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Brooks 65103Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Dougal Cameron 147641Canadian Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Duxbury 19280Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fryer 9883Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Goodwin 260089Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Mclaren Harvie King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Herbert Harwood 19156Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertie George Kahler 43350Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lovitt 41121King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Ernest Martin 14931Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Frederick Playdon 41097Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Rawson 30239York and Lancaster Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Robertson G/27181Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Shaw 358706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Liddle Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918
Corporal Bull S/33496Army Service Corps01/06/1918
Sergeant Beattie 6470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Croft 252845Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Diston 21284Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gibbins 41746Essex Regiment01/06/1918
Private Charles William Stannard 41880Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Michael Mcquade 771574Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Strickland Thompson 215636Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harold Blake The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Bolton 331004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carver 84879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Graham 58483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Corporal Hinchcliffe 308649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Corporal Maynard 333034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private James Monteith 204337The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ryan 307023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private George Charley Woollard 332068The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Ernest Worton 86771The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman John Allison 5795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Barge 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Russell Bates 6548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Albert Henry Boxall 65432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Victor Albert Clark 6056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private James Gibson 4737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Thomas Johnson Harrison 5869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Aksel Hasvold 5372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur George Wellington Hawkes G/20830London Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Howell 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Albert Kent 323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Frederick William Masson 6176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Corporal Gerald Saville Maxwell 4851AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Hampden Miller 5892AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Herbert Morris 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wesley Ernest Redford 510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Reid 6640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private William Routledge 4287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Henry Ryder 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Thomas Richard Scott 4536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robert Stephen Thomas 5933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Chester Trelease 5101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private John Gordon Trezise 5105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major George Archer Walker 2326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Armstrong 66177Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Atkinson 19/1006Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Arthur William Bishop 46857Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blackman 56768Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Harold Bratley 22717Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Bremner 124548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Brightwell 45447Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Oscar Charles Bull 46597Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Clifford Candlin 41114Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Champion 40939Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Cooper 66206Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coulson 19/838Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private George Crew 66205Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cross 52521Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Cudmore 56524Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Cunningham 16195Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Daglish 290720Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private William Arthur Davie 56527Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Fowell 53108Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private French 52527Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Claude Ernest Gardiner 56541Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Garnes 410316Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Private Fred Glenday 240712Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goble 56804Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gorton 40985Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Greer 21969Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril John Grimwood 56833Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Gunn 19/145Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hamlet 16193Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Harvey 41935Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hazell 7424Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Hedley 19/972Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Thomas Hersey 56805Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hermon Hodge 23573Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Edward W. Hulm 212971Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jackson 31272Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Lingard 32091Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Lolley 15306Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Mcgrath 40858Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mackle 46921Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Andrew Madden 30895Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Harry Molyneux 33759Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Park 28910Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Parkin 19/863Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Parr 21704Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Pavely 84297Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pettitt 56774Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Felix Quinton 56775Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralston 48031Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Reed 19/900Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robinson 56846Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private John Albert Sharp 46763Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Slow 46479Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Smith 56849Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private James Spence 45101Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Charles Stillman 17/20756Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dennis Sullivan 53112Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Symons 46490Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Thompson Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Townshend 38095Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Upton 45510Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private John Wardle 31511Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Cunningham Whyte 46487Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Wilkinson 20607Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilshaw 6711Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Cyril Frank Wilson 56802Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Woolf 46763ALIAS01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baldrey 16597Bedfordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bartlett 53109Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 17)
Private Hill 56713Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Gibson 26474Grenadier Guards01/06/1918
Private Hamer G/25582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lees 143945Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918
Private Liddle 85185Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marsh 26516Grenadier Guards01/06/1918
Private Rogers 11878Coldstream Guards01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Joseph Saunders 25533Grenadier Guards01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Pickett Spackman 26635Grenadier Guards01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney William Webb 22472East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnstone 266024Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918
Private Aspin 241915Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Louis Everitt Cornish 27857King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Harris 29862Hampshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mathew Redpath 40596Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Albert Henry Willer 31276Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Alfred John Miles 41116Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William F. Hughes 71032Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Private Biddle 1562Guards Machine Gun Regiment01/06/1918
Gunner Bousfield 751083Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Augustine Brambani 306637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bray 39601King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Dick 143730Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Private Greenhalgh 155Guards Machine Gun Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Gray 22038Coldstream Guards01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keach 19814Coldstream Guards01/06/1918
Sapper Henry Denome 2005742Canadian Engineers01/06/1918
Corporal Wheeler L/6449The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/06/1918
Rifleman John Ayling 56209New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Brearton 31803New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Campbell 136226Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918
Gunner Corp 930075Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Morris 174082Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Osborne 195668Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918
Private Richardson 21823Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918
Gunner Saunders 179423Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Gunner Shilling 95318Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Fitter Watts 945692Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Labourer Chang Pen Tung 17076Chinese Labour Corps01/06/1918
Labourer Kao Fa Fu 23684Chinese Labour Corps01/06/1918
Gunner Errity 34393Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Private Frank Gilbert 202417Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Leatherland 29449Somerset Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hawken 38765Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hollands 203018East Surrey Regiment01/06/1918
Private John Dunn G/19369Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hollingbery 43560Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Daniel O'connell 14474South Staffordshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Henry E. Codling 58559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918
Second Lieutenant John Crossland Garritt West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Frederick William Gould 810614Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Grey 224384Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Stephen Edward Lyons 208978Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Thomas Matthews 29964South Wales Borderers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ruck 3669Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Sellen 71159Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant John Newton Smith 145498Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stables 34753Border Regiment01/06/1918
Captain Hewson Street Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walton 59428Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918
Private White 203074Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Stark 201993Tank Corps01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Faber 8746East Surrey Regiment01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Wisbey 201573Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Antrobus 18188Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Fretwell 74044Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Osbourne Hawkins 72034Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moodie S/14120Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mcdermott B/201178Rifle Brigade01/06/1918
Private George Fredrick Wyer 65796Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Henry Pitts 740938Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Hoskin 64808Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Leroy 82678Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Private Oliver 12624Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ashton 331129Labour Corps01/06/1918
Private Griggs 51988Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Robert Colquitt 148144Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Hayton 42446Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Jackson 240567The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private Crombie 12197Australian Army Service Corps01/06/1918
Sapper George Rhoades WR/201924Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Summerfield 3/5773Leinster Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Guy Cavey 21714Australian Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Clive Keeling Scott Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Boy Jack Durran 155164Royal Air Force01/06/1918
Private Bovey 242369South Staffordshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private George Nicholls 41822The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edward Rose 8054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Reginald Alfred Bell J/10946Royal Navy01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Gatenby 472191Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Harold Poole Payne 761315Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Newbiggin Lindsay 270004Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fallen 266376Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918
Private Amara 12356Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.01/06/1918
Corporal Ralph Meredith 693075Canadian Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dess Pitt 3346269Canadian Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter Mundon 1102084Canadian Railway Troops01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Sydney Bratherton 141279Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hawkins 92105Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Private Winter 10911Hampshire Regiment01/06/1918
Gunner Herbert Siddall 97774Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Frederick John Blanchard Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Clement Chamberlain 131883Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Lewis Dennis Davis 495174Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Alexander O'dell 3445Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Rolph 15736Bedfordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Harry Campbell 289654Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Allen 17135Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walsh 4429Royal Irish Regiment01/06/1918
Private Lawrence 28710East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Weale 25603King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1918
Private William Clarke 87925The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Bruce Dickie Gordon Highlanders01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Halton 42978The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Jones 41951Royal Scots01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leggett 40466Suffolk Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas William Wilson 212162Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Samuel James Buckingham 6518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Gordon Claude Keane 5711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Private Herbert Thomas Payne 636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Taylor 1601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Joseph Emerson 113201Canadian Railway Troops01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fuller 161035Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1918
Private Harry Ashton 84309Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918
Serjeant Arthur Bartley 466Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Cyril Henry George Cooke 32025Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Baden Ross Creed A/202037King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1918
Private Robert Cecil Dowrick 87199Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Randolph Drinkall 189693Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Ellis PLY/2459(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Leonard Evans 95031Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon 40679Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harkness 85167Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Higgins 18930King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Inch 33971Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918
Serjeant John Keir 51496Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant King 51498Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Alexander Lynn 4547Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Mayhew 151115Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Seagar Millington 96931Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Donovan Weir Murch 68775Royal Horse Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Owen 57063Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918
Private Harold Frederick Parks 200413Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Thomas Paterson S/9446Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stannard 5937Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 241786South Staffordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willie Townsley 18734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Thomas Wallis 7215Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Barnes 50652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chorley 49320Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Gunner William Courcey 656160Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Richard Davies 357555The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Dillon 357875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Doe 40974King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederic Greaves King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Grimshaw 88888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Rifleman Lanceley 99585The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private Brodie Lyon 359066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Thornton 53452Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Welton 86681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private Clarke 46807South Staffordshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Clifford Croxall 44802Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 52147Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1918
Able Seaman Harry Harrison R/1501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward Patrick Heffernan 25362Royal Irish Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Spink 26417East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harry Goldthorpe 33351New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hagen 61136Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph James Mackle 47557Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1918
Rifleman Charles Robert Palmer 54584New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bevis 235224Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Hooper Burden 43696Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald William Haywood 57908Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edwin Morris 44152Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Oswald Nelson Mash Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gee 96241The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1918
Private Matthews 29560Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1918
Gunner Frederick William Wright 188374Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Bowker 92311Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Holland 57201Welsh Regiment01/06/1918
Private William Henry Mather 205447Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Herbert Williams 27903Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gibbs 51878Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Philip Arthur Francis Manchester Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Leeson 92752Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Anthony Dahman 36669Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Harold Quilliam 32825The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major Harry Cleveland Goodsir 1125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William Herbert Brown 65031Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Goodwin 63079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Tattersall 20657Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1918
Rifleman Alfred Henry Egan 44936Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Nobbs 152499Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Charles Wallace 33162Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stacey 114871Royal Canadian Dragoons01/06/1918
Serjeant Shakespeare 11816Grenadier Guards01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Peter Fenlon 51159Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Franks 24280Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Laker 51398Manchester Regiment01/06/1918
Pioneer Drabble WR/22344Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Pioneer Edward George Draper WR/22345Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer John Thomas Edwards WR/41490Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Greenslade WR/22364Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Pioneer Alexander Ogilvie WR/22445Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 42)
Pioneer Uttley 354803Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Francis Watkins WR/22504Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 45)
Pioneer White WR/22507Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Sapper Francis Proctor Brickley 136453Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Darrell Bowers Atherton 137029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Champion 127168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coates 36338Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918
Captain Richard Elston Kirby Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Sykes 29409Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Collins 201210Dorsetshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Comline 39975Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/06/1918
Corporal Cook 290205Middlesex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abbey 8755Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Jones Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper John Johnston 2430Australian Light Horse01/06/1918
Private Frederick John Paulley 230769Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Horace Chapman 7926Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Shelton 3203Coldstream Guards01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Guardsman Burnett 3430Coldstream Guards01/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Samuel Smith M4/124413Army Service Corps01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thompson 243541Highland Light Infantry01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Wyndham Barnes 11257Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Booth 72006Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Boyd 13821Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Major Frank Vivian Bracher Welsh Regiment01/06/1918
Corporal William Bradshaw 241042Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Robert Brown 22570South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Chard 36287Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Stanley White Chipp 36062Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Leonard Cooper Clarke 240638Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Alexander Codd 67368Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private William Collins 52218Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Terence Dobson 14056South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Douthwaite 51274Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Fitzsimon 275737Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William Jameson Cairnes Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter John Wells 56801Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Wilkinson 66174Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wilkinson 17008Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Wright 86872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Appleton 56503Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Frederick Ashman 41308Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Edward Aves 41305Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Barnes 52506Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Black 16420Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private John James Bloomfield 56782Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Percy Booth 46860Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Porter Sukhai Fyzabad/916Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Anderson 59437Royal Scots01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Irwin 3383Royal Irish Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private James Paterson 28123Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Maxwell 129219Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918
Signaller Francesco Penso 948South African Signal Service01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Valentine Herbert Smith The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Eric Pearce Fleming Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Smyth Kernahan 241895Gordon Highlanders01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sharkey S/43028Seaforth Highlanders01/06/1918
Labourer Nathan 4Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Rifleman Kaman Sing Gharti 2972nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/06/1918
Rifleman Lal Sing Thapa 3074th Gurkha Rifles01/06/1918
Follower Sama 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/06/1918
Labourer Durjan Singh 1447Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Labourer Syam Desai 1266Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Sepoy Sawan Singh 371072nd Punjabis01/06/1918
Rifleman Ghanbir Thapa 40041st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)01/06/1918
Labourer Chaitan Hilarins 514Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Corporal Edgar Hodson 205717Rifle Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Lupton Chapman 4767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Eugene Curtis 3034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918
Rifleman Thomas Bell G/1353Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1918 (aged 46)
Sowar Sohrab Khan 311237th Lancers (Baluch Horse)01/06/1918
Private George Ebsworth 495882London Regiment01/06/1918
Private George Burrows 19876Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Chadwick 45650Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Alfred Collier 32065Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Allan Dent 41110Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Edwin Harold Edwards 32468Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Eley 75330Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918
Private James Elliott 19/1780Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private John Ford 40975Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Brown Gillinder 19/478Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Harrison 14387Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Richard Edward Hayes 41305ALIAS01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roland Hill 41517Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Thomas Hind 35959Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Hooler 22335Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Rowland G. Howe 76499Durham Light Infantry01/06/1918
Private Albert Wilfred Jackson 66243Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Thomas Jones 51452Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Henry Ross Mcvinish 46556Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Lance Corporal David Alexander Tait Mitchell 117131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Sidney Morris Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John North 204776Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Frederick Oswald 19/1033Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Sidney George Paffard 46692Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Pryke 56796Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private William John Robinson 41300Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Benjamin Romans 22451Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frank John Sawyer 46537Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Walter Frederick Self 56843Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private William Shaw 16875Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Walter Smalley 60251Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private George Alfred Studd 56594Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private John Sully 56595Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Walter Sutton 46561Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Thomas 46955Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Thurston 56835Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Private Percy Todd 56735Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Barnet Tomlinson 10754Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Driver Badal Din 17107Indian Royal Artillery01/06/1918
Driver Chandar Singh 25826Indian Royal Artillery01/06/1918
Driver Hira 25766Indian Royal Artillery01/06/1918
Follower Nana 68Indian Royal Artillery01/06/1918
Sapper Sarju Parsad 340Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps01/06/1918
Sepoy Bhan Singh 164167th Punjabis01/06/1918
Lance Naik Karm Singh 117667th Punjabis01/06/1918
Sepoy Kala Khan 109076th Punjabis01/06/1918
Sepoy Nizam Din 4363113th Indian Infantry01/06/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Papamiya 2909117th Mahrattas01/06/1918
Rifleman Srilal Khandka 25829th Gurkha Rifles01/06/1918
Rifleman Prithinath Rai 31077th Gurkha Rifles01/06/1918
Rifleman Prithi Nath Rai 80011th Gurkha Rifles01/06/1918
Rifleman Samardhoj Chettri 6179Burma Military Police01/06/1918
Private Andrew Hayes 17430South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Frederick Horatio Homer 36341Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Farquharson Ireland 65625Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Gwilym Jones 67177Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mclinden 33701Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Benjamin Morris 16450Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Townsend Morris Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Mundy 72397Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private George Nixon 266918Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Phillip Charles Panting 39852Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Herbert Platt 31661South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Procter 65223Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Rimmer 12678South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Victor Roe 72069Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Claude Sandercock 72211Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Scholes 14476Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Launcelot Southgate 72374Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Sparshott 35825Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 17)
Private Robert Stuart 52333Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Switzer 74078Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private John George Tarbet 20383Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Thomas 53329Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Frank Watson 51784Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Ernest White 8517Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Williams 40916South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Woodhouse 53737Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ashby 63622Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918
Pioneer Bull WR/22332Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Gunner Jackson 136045Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918
Private Robert Baird 8040Royal Irish Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cadamy 8599Devonshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Turner 29239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Chester Gordon Snyder S/28789Seaforth Highlanders01/06/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Francis Powell Ayles Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Clarke G/21400Royal Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Drake 235327Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1918
Rifleman George William Thomas R/42228King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stones 177989Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adam E. Wood 4060485Canadian Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Hearn 54835Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Hand George Fisher Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 54)
Fourth Hand Septimus Francis Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Alfred Perrin 29563Border Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 42459Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Sankey 25074Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Warner 52681East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Drew 41615East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Haley Royal Air Force01/06/1918
Rifleman Brown 54239Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1918
Private Tune 235070Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918
Spare Hand John Tutcher Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 50)
Cook Crowe Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 41)
First Engineer William Henry Ridsdill Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer Clarence Roberts Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Engineer William Sanderson Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 60)
Boatswain William Smith Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 43)
Deck Hand Norman Macleod 14988DARoyal Naval Reserve01/06/1918 (aged 20)
Skipper William Mcfee Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 54)
Third Hand Alfred Welburn Mears Mercantile Marine01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Wang Fei Pao 43364Royal Engineers01/06/1918
Private Cheshire 71170Devonshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Hayes 35748Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Alfred Charles Hook 30950Devonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lang 13828The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Sarginson 57467Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Bryan Tomblin 40338Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Samma 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/06/1918
Sergeant Archer Robert Robinson Trench 342139Canadian Field Artillery01/06/1918
Serjeant Gleed 12173Gloucestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Thomas Lawrence 27743Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Augustus Bellair Ross Royal Air Force01/06/1918
Private George Stark Smith 132963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Steventon 16690Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Whiting 44580Gloucestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Labourer Ch'en Wen Kang 22332Chinese Labour Corps01/06/1918
Lance Corporal Knowles 23291Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Henry Wilson Smith 47980Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Schuetze Erich Albrecht German Army01/06/1918
Gefreiter Albert Cramer German Army01/06/1918
Gefreiter Franz Hermann Helmuth Hoefs German Army01/06/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Fornel German Army01/06/1918
Stoker 1st Class Charles Sturman SS/113791Royal Navy01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Francis Edens 20/89Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1918 (aged 17)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance69382
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance48170
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance45265
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35264
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance27344
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1791
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1482
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1383
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1292
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1283
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1000
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance1010
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance940
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance943
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance820
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance820
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance720
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance711
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance661
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance670
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance510
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance510
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance420
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance410
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance440
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance440
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance410
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance332
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance311
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance231
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance220
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
PENSHAW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
HARPENDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom230
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NUNDAH CEMETERYAustralia100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE RAINCY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
ROBECQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BRAMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOURMOUTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HEYSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNETBY-LE-WOLD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CARBERRY CEMETERYCanada110
BEAUSEJOUR (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance120
CHALONS-EN-CHAMPAGNE EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FERE-CHAMPENOISE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SOULIERES CHURCHYARDFrance110
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MEAUX NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTEREAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LEDERZEELE CHURCHYARDFrance110
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMMAUL CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of102
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, IVRY-SUR-SEINEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
GOLCAR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
EASTWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
ORANGE (ROSEDALE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia101
KYDGANJ NEW CEMETERY, ALLAHABADIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers103
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.46
Royal Engineers31
Royal Field Artillery31
Cheshire Regiment29
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Northumberland Fusiliers23
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Royal Air Force15
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Durham Light Infantry13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Mercantile Marine10
Worcestershire Regiment10
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Wiltshire Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Rifle Brigade8
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Essex Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Grenadier Guards5
Coldstream Guards5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
German Army4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Canadian Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Royal Scots4
London Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Irish Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Middlesex Regiment2
67th Punjabis2
Hampshire Regiment2
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
ALIAS2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Welsh Guards2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Navy2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Highland Light Infantry1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Tank Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
St. John's Ambulance Brigade1
72nd Punjabis1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
113th Indian Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
South African Signal Service1
117th Mahrattas1
Australian Engineers1
Australian Light Horse1
Canadian Engineers1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
South Wales Borderers1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Labour Company United Provinces1
Labour Corps1