Date of death: Wednesday 25 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Telephonist Elizabeth S. Johnston 18375Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Edward Rainsford Harrison Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Martin Fitzgerald WR/502843Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 35)
Drummer George William Dakin 202586Royal Berkshire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ferguson 16593South African Infantry25/12/1918
Serjeant Abbott 32889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson 56592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918
Petty Officer Curtis 230628Royal Navy, HMS Doris25/12/1918
Private Gushali Feivals Royal Fusiliers25/12/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Boston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Butler 0907Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dennis Cross 325602Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Pacey 120772Machine Gun Corps25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Phillips 48159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918
Sepoy Furzand Ali 477817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)25/12/1918
Sepoy Fazali Lahi 59230th Punjabis25/12/1918
Serjeant Leslie Arthur George Butcher 200675Royal Air Force, (Spinola) A.P.D.25/12/1918
Engineer Captain Dupen Royal Navy, HMS Egmont25/12/1918
Private Wall M2/077451Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Viljoen 4807South African Mounted Rifles25/12/1918
Private Van Tonder 327General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces25/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mofufuse Mangoale 24951South African Native Labour Corps25/12/1918
Private William Davies Williams DM2/163795Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Clerk David Parry 135523Royal Air Force, 6th Wing, H.Q.25/12/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Allen 9/17Royal Irish Rifles25/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Palmer Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.25/12/1918
Private Alexander Mcintyre 21397Cameron Highlanders25/12/1918 (aged 50)
Gunner Cotton 189353Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1918
Corporal Joseph Paxton 89017Royal Army Medical Corps25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Second Hand John Mackinnon 10750/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Balmoral Castle25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Poxon 34268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wilsea 3/8044Norfolk Regiment25/12/1918
Driver Ernest Cecil Beacham 506214Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cheshire M2/188806Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Private Spiers 6799Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1918
Sapper James Thomson 367352Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Collingwood Deighton M2/1269238Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Forrester 25441Border Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest Johnson 142011Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 11792Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1918
Driver Lane T4/160969Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Lucas G/28512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/12/1918
Private Parr 32583The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/12/1918
Driver Starling CHT/524Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Private Frederick George Thorpe G/28117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/12/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Walter Tree T4/041463Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Byrne G/19712Royal Irish Fusiliers25/12/1918
Private Robeson 14114Royal Berkshire Regiment25/12/1918
Driver Vincent T2/9831Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Driver William George Whichelow T4/088067Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Hori 15566Followers Central Depot25/12/1918
Driver Khuran 51635Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/12/1918
Driver Shaikh Adam 1219Mule Corps25/12/1918
Chaplain 2nd Class The Rev. Benjamin Garniss O'rorke Army Chaplains' Department25/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Malcolm Munroe 782296Canadian Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Laurence Hingston Lindsay-Young Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Thomas Sharp 103409Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Collins 1591Hertfordshire Yeomanry25/12/1918
Private William Owen Davies 6491Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Harvie 302087Manchester Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Shead Mercantile Marine Reserve25/12/1918 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Douglas Mark Crellin Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kershaw 49246King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/12/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Fisher 352318Royal Engineers25/12/1918
Corporal Frederick Bosworth 166933Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Hubbard 32703East Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur John Barringer 46573Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)25/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Silvester G/31329Middlesex Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Alfred Whiting 299444Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Adams G/44153Middlesex Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tasker S/30247Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1918
Private Schofield 19327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Lewis 52408Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Nurse Eugenie Elizabeth Teggin 2/Res/T66Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service25/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leadbeater H/34515Cheshire Yeomanry25/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ambrose Kavanagh 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker George Edward Bycroft 310823Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Albert Ernest Bell WR/322392Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William E. Chapman 430003Canadian Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Bugler Edward Albert Hubbard 850342Canadian Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Ernest Hill 148261Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool25/12/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Mcdickens 10080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1918
Private Ward 205Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1918
Private Harry Hutchings 29057Grenadier Guards25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Plumpton Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1918
Private Frank Higham 48841Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcfarlane 16065Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1918
Private Carmelo Agius M/374677Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 25)
Farrier Andrew Kinnaird SE/7195Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Abbiss 201339Norfolk Regiment25/12/1918
Private Barrett 8076Connaught Rangers25/12/1918
Sapper Mccluckie 127231Royal Engineers25/12/1918
Lieutenant Robert Michael Scott General List25/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Miller 40866The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918
Major Arnold Stuart Lambert Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Winter M/08973Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 42)
Staff Sergeant Alfred William Askew 11199Australian Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Private Samuel Gillespie 7495Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner Edward Danslow 26746Australian Field Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James 35214Welsh Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 34237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/12/1918
Labourer Chang Ch'i P'eng 93054Chinese Labour Corps25/12/1918
Private Bush 241474Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Sutherland 78391Northumberland Fusiliers25/12/1918
Gunner Ernest Sidney Daleymount 851259Royal Field Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ellis Arthur Griffin 95856Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Isaacs 4278The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/12/1918
Serjeant Walter Ernest Hall 7/603Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/12/1918
Driver Clark M/336369Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Private Harold Lewis Smale M/272022Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Sheru 440691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)25/12/1918
Gunner Fenn 149345Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Patterson 5367/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eadie 8104King's Own Scottish Borderers25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Barron 506773Canadian Engineers25/12/1918
Rifleman Samuel Sidney Bond 323739London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 115498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918
Labourer Hassan Attike Muhammad 5794Egyptian Labour Corps25/12/1918
Corporal Elwood 2091Royal Army Medical Corps25/12/1918
Corporal Mccormack 275893Labour Corps25/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Harrison 241214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918
Private Aitken 6220King's Own Scottish Borderers25/12/1918
Private Entecott 22515Border Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 7046The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mellor 10478The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918
Private Whitehead 1736The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918
Private Jennings S/386Royal Fusiliers25/12/1918
Gunner Raison 39744Royal Field Artillery25/12/1918
Lieutenant Horace Mann Dorsetshire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 38)
Conductor Harold Tremaine Trevethan T/1894South African Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 46)
Follower Balwantrao 110/AIndian Postal and Telegraph Department25/12/1918
Mechanic Serjeant Major Bogle 050633Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Driver William George Lewis 57847Royal Field Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ruston CH/19243Royal Marine Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Dunn 200536South Wales Borderers25/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Baijtnath Singh 28477th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/12/1918
Rifleman Partiman Ran 919Assam Rifles25/12/1918
Sapper Muniswami 66472nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners25/12/1918
Sapper Jai Ram 19233rd Sappers and Miners25/12/1918
Gunner Thomas Thorold Screaton 161964Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 28)
Naik Parma 18233rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)25/12/1918
Driver Maula Bakhsh 3445Mule Corps25/12/1918
Private Wilkins 8263South Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918
Sepoy Thirka Ram 43198th Indian Infantry25/12/1918
Sepoy Kanha Rawat 3107120th Rajputana Infantry25/12/1918
Driver Juma Sahai PA/18026Indian Royal Artillery25/12/1918
Follower Abbas Ali 101461Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/12/1918
Sepoy Karuppannan 147864th Pioneers25/12/1918
Sepoy Narayaan Nayar 184088th Carnatic Infantry25/12/1918
Driver Rukm Din 850Mule Corps25/12/1918
Follower Kala 4520/5695Indian Postal and Telegraph Department25/12/1918
Artisan Mohite 57376Indian Railway Department25/12/1918
Gangman Rasika 58127Indian Railway Department25/12/1918
Serjeant David Bailey 8330East Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ambrose Augustine Haley 34423Australian Field Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Aubrey Leslie Field 3748Australian Field Artillery25/12/1918
Private William Joseph Edward Brewin 07749Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 13165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edmund Watson 781609Royal Field Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Thomas William Dickson Purves 105249Royal Air Force25/12/1918 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major James Paterson Ellis 1082092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Shearer J/30199Royal Navy, HMS Torch25/12/1918
Private Martin J. Fogarty 2700523Canadian Garrison Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Colin Clive Willcock 38651Australian Field Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Wakeford Royal Air Force25/12/1918
Private Henry L. Brown 696102Canadian Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Tully 432624Canadian Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pike 51630Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 42843Royal Scots25/12/1918 (aged 24)
Artisan Cheng Fohking 52950Royal Engineers25/12/1918
Artisan Tam Tan 25014Royal Engineers25/12/1918
Driver Imam Din SO/490Supply and Transport Corps25/12/1918
Rifleman Carl August Meyer R/20224King's Royal Rifle Corps25/12/1918 (aged 42)
Cook Muir Mercantile Marine25/12/1918
Driver Eybers HT/4311Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport25/12/1918
Private Henry Haviland Bowden 31103Somerset Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Collier 108099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/12/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Pettigrew Irving 135375Canadian Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 31307Royal Irish Fusiliers25/12/1918
Private 2nd Class Gray 100714Royal Air Force25/12/1918
Private Pope 40507The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1918
Musketier Walter Howe German Army25/12/1918
Soldat Mueller German Army25/12/1918
Musketier Ernst Altmann German Army25/12/1918
Gefreiter Oskar Neumann German Army25/12/1918
Sergeant Johann Szarszewski German Army25/12/1918
Internierter Ernst Konrad Wilhelm Wissmar German Civilian25/12/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Armand Georges Karnas Belgian Army25/12/1918
Private Gordon William Large 3204668Canadian Infantry25/12/1918
Labourer Li Yu Hua 20187Chinese Labour Corps25/12/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1040
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany510
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance510
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece400
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India420
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance122
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LESSINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GENECH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance120
CUIDHIR (OR BARRA PARISH) CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREAT AMWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINGATES (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
FORT ERIE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
RISEBERGA CHURCHYARDSweden120
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MORVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
ECUELIN CHURCHYARDFrance110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
THAMES (SHORTLAND) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EYEMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
KILLEEK OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DEWSBURY (EARLSHEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDLETON (THE ROSARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARTIN'S CHURCHYARD, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANSO (STAR OF THE SEA) CEMETERYCanada100
HUNTER RIVER PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
BLAIRMORE UNION CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLORIEUX FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
NORTH MYMMS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEA (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps15
Royal Engineers13
Canadian Infantry6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
German Army5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Field Artillery4
Australian Field Artillery4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Air Force3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Mule Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Norfolk Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Assam Rifles1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
General List1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Service Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Balmoral Castle1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Scots1
Royal Air Force, 6th Wing, H.Q.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Torch1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
30th Punjabis1
64th Pioneers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris1
Canadian Engineers1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, (Spinola) A.P.D.1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
German Civilian1
Manchester Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Belgian Army1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
98th Indian Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Cameron Highlanders1
Army Chaplains' Department1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
South African Mounted Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Labour Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
South African Infantry1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1