Date of death: Saturday 13 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Crowther 287035Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Leonard Jarvis 10/1191East Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lazenby 32914East Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Denis Michael Collins RMA/1930(S)Royal Marine Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John James Stuart 3478Australian Pioneers13/07/1918
Labourer Chong Shen Tonglu 1811Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Padia Prk 993Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Private Harry Bradley 139845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Leslie Moores 377070Manchester Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Franklin William Pinnington 19405Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Percy Tilling 1000677Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Samuel De Veaux Woodruff Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Burns Dewar 204324Middlesex Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Kendrick 3/8770West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/07/1918
Private Knapp 203350York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1918
Sapper Russell Riley 488614Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Walton 9976Hertfordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Edward Watkins 58633Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/07/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Harry Weeks R/34202King's Royal Rifle Corps13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Horace Roberts 124050Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Harkis 38024York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mann 22598East Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Walter Sydney Neep 46220York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sydney Herbert Chisholm 2593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private O'hagan 31194Cameron Highlanders13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Williams 904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emil Henry Janetzki 4319Australian Pioneers13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Beattie Richardson 271189Royal Scots13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Twigg 335661Royal Scots13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Williamson 18044Royal Scots13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Major Herbert Selwyn Aston Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Marshall 1027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Private Ward 7335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Private Buckle 1231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Sergeant Jeremiah Hurley 2392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Gunner Harry Needham 176909Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Plenderleith Walker 1260Australian Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Henry Davies WZ/1809Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. attd. 189th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hall G/26565East Surrey Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Anthony Connolly 1806Australian Machine Gun Corps13/07/1918
Private Eric Robert Ferguson 5079Australian Machine Gun Corps13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Griffiths 418Australian Machine Gun Corps13/07/1918
Private Rupert James Cavanagh Moore 6852Australian Machine Gun Corps13/07/1918
Serjeant Oliver 201564Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sneddon 3/7692Seaforth Highlanders13/07/1918
Private Barker Nuttall 50084Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hope 18254Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Edward Jones WR/277862Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Yates 75865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Brown Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1918
Trumpeter Duffey 686287Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918
Private Peter George Frank Gray 16202Royal Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Greaves 22054King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murray T4/141415Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas St. Clair Palmer 202658South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Sapper Albert Edward Shuttleworth 254715Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Williams 235332South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wreford William Keen 44539Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Richard Mulfahey 2275Australian Remount Unit13/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Odo Mck. Simpson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert John Wilson 41354Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stewart Cooper S/14730Gordon Highlanders13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whitenstall 39285The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie George Conway 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Prangell 202760North Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Church Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Sutherland Beavis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Private Bone 40026Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lilly 26564Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1918
Private Greenwood 17604The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Hill 53757Manchester Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pepper 42960Royal Scots13/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Blackham 15953South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Green 9543South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Fred Mehew 22193Royal Irish Fusiliers13/07/1918
Lieutenant Robertson Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.13/07/1918
Private Herbert Cave 33578Herefordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniell 31901Hertfordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Luxton 39577Hertfordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Othen 47083Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1918
Rifleman Strange S/21913Rifle Brigade13/07/1918
Private Bush 102453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1918
Private Howard 330842Suffolk Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Albert Allen 21895King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickson 41028Cameron Highlanders13/07/1918
Private George Turner 7048Australian Machine Gun Corps13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gibson 262485Royal Air Force, 118th Sqdn.13/07/1918 (aged 45)
Worker Jessie Grant 21527Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Martin 12609East Surrey Regiment13/07/1918
Rifleman Penfold 576508London Regiment13/07/1918
Private Thompson 23511Bedfordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Ship's Surgeon Fausset 1992/18/19Mercantile Marine13/07/1918
Labourer Kishnai 1373/DIndian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Private Clayton 10966British West Indies Regiment13/07/1918
Private Facer 475449Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1918
Private George Watts G/25893Royal Sussex Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hawke Australian Flying Corps13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Harold Mitchell 213828Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Sparkes Gilpin 8/38683Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Drewery 15019East Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Bowes 375369Durham Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Leslie Roote 11735Durham Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Charles Howe 46337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Blake M/396001Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Wireman 2nd Class Walter Thomas Kinch M/26200Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Collins 57588Essex Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Herbert John Edwards 265354Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Summers 44016King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Munden 524426Labour Corps13/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Moore 38128East Surrey Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Gilbert Elliott Taylor York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Beckett SS/5800Royal Navy, HMS Torrid13/07/1918
Private Samuel Alston 216865Labour Corps13/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kay 8928Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Robert Whittam 201923East Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Johnson 199522Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ridgway 10547Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918
Private Alfred Charles Bentley 481511Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Higgins Royal Air Force, 91st Canadian Training Sqdn.13/07/1918
Corporal Balding 10207Army Pay Corps13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Thomas Hutchings 223228Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Turner 50450Royal Air Force, 67th Sqdn.13/07/1918
Rifleman Dandridge 656397London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private French 37761Royal Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Richard Robert Edrich 8787Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Ronald Henry Venn Chester Royal Air Force, 1st Training Depot Station13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Stanley Nicholson 9912Durham Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Edwin Jones 44317King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perrett 19426Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Bray 58895South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 58067Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Gates 4787/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Boy Roy13/07/1918
Private Thorpe 4267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Gunner Alfred Henry Hardiman 11149Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Holbutt 52949Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Bicknell 1923Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Flight Cadet Ryan Royal Air Force13/07/1918
Private Joseph Hutchinson 27583Coldstream Guards13/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Ernest Woodall T4/036890Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 42884York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1918
Sapper George Wycherley 472166Royal Air Force13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Evan Francis Kerruish Royal Air Force, No. 1 Torpedo Squadron13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Cairns 14014DA (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 35813/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aboo Bangura C/911Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Private Alexander J. Malcolm 700994Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Powell 71418Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Frederick A. Brown 2070Canadian Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 57)
Private William Lee 75023Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Dodds Ross 418509Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Cadet Gilbert James White 153535Royal Air Force13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Kenneth Watson Buist 505046Canadian Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Allah Ditta 404118th Indian Infantry13/07/1918
Private Ernest George Braybrook 207804The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Wedd Essex Yeomanry13/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Frederick Coffin 137342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1918
Private Marr C/2905Army Service Corps13/07/1918
Aircraftman 1st Class Walter James Atkinson J38558Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.13/07/1918
Lieutenant George Wilson Graham Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Herbert Mesham Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn. 61st Wing13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rivas 5299British West Indies Regiment13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Fairlie S/11321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/07/1918
Private Sydney W. Carver 14713Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1918
Private Alfred William Nailard 28225East Surrey Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Blandford 153793rd (King's Own) Hussars13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Redfearn M2/081582Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Joseph Jones 194897Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Marchant 201053Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 46779Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918
Private Flaherty 26456South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Fry 34040South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hodges 16277Royal Fusiliers13/07/1918
Private Popplewell 40931King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/07/1918
Private Webb 57519Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 202426South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Law 154992Canadian Railway Troops13/07/1918
Private Bolland 55769Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918
Corporal Fricker 201732Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mcpherson 9333Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nisbet 200701Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Platt 231681London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/07/1918
Private Dunn 42190Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Isaac Graham Walton 148129Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Depot13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Gentle 6902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Harold Lennox 4466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 200246North Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Leonard George Gilman 25941Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ernest Jones 31675Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier William Angus Ilett Hair 8898Australian Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Leslie Thomas Sheils 9465Australian Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robinson 49113Northamptonshire Regiment13/07/1918
Private John Chisholm 43540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronde 22998North Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Labourer Chang Pao Ch'eng 1390Chinese Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Liang Hui Fa 28163Chinese Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Li Ch'un Hsiang 131233Chinese Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Sun Fa T'ai 76039Chinese Labour Corps13/07/1918
Private Daniel Vivian Davies 3/24524South Wales Borderers13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 8/15768South Wales Borderers13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Banham G/16435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Slater R4/066516Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 53)
Private Bertram Hedley Potts CH/885Royal Marine Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ramsey 243462The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1918
Lieutenant Walter Gilman Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Lumb 457746Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Sapper Harris 311505Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Gilbert Daw 6516Honourable Artillery Company13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Haslam Holt 35737Manchester Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hughes 245363Manchester Regiment13/07/1918
Serjeant Arthur Harrison 19993Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Wintle 240485Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Aitchison S/7382Gordon Highlanders13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bone 340595Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Howard Prewett 265329Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert John Marshall 203905South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas George Fitzsimons 13322Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Hardiman 241899Welsh Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas 201073Welsh Regiment13/07/1918
Trooper Eric Charles Alexander Walsh 50401Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/07/1918
Lance Corporal White 201232Welsh Regiment13/07/1918
Private Middleton 25986Royal Berkshire Regiment13/07/1918
Bombardier Eric George Filtness 731088Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Amir 1224Followers Central Depot13/07/1918
Pioneer Broom 353884Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Campbell 28741Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/07/1918
Private Mcloughlin 45750Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William George Brandon Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcmillan 10944Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Trimmer Burns 2371/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory13/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Roberts 201032Welsh Regiment13/07/1918
Private Joseph Mcard 62903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Tweedie Ainslie 204259Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Ah Laung Rangoon/743Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Follower Gulab Khan Fyzabad/777Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Jaurang Rawat Alipore/3769Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Kammakutti Juruvi Pehrampur/4357Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Porter Panwa Fyzabad/791Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Yusuf Ullah Sylhet/203Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Zain Ullah Sylhet/248Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Private Martin Harte 37659York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1918
Private Samuel Fynney Johnson 60862Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1918
Private Charles Picknell G/24538The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Clifford Holton 20092Northamptonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccord 375165Royal Scots13/07/1918
Able Seaman Fred Woodward KW/729Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Brown 18075Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gamble 10489Manchester Regiment13/07/1918
Private Hardman 252022Manchester Regiment13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Lane 738032London Regiment13/07/1918
Serjeant Slater 47994Suffolk Regiment13/07/1918
Rifleman Arundell Z/2974Rifle Brigade13/07/1918
Private Browning 18660The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Ernest Coates 20371Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Haworth 17870South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918
Private Heslin 2440Irish Guards13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 19725Norfolk Regiment13/07/1918
Gunner Arthur Henry Lambert 212871Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lander 241491King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1918
Private William Mclean S/16080Gordon Highlanders13/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Senior 214380Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918
Follower Abdul Sattar 1181Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/07/1918
Sarwan Turra 462Supply and Transport Corps13/07/1918
Sepoy Jawahira 596112th Indian Infantry13/07/1918
Private Frederick Barrett 32742Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcsherry 203580Border Regiment13/07/1918
Labourer Yar Khan 535Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Rifleman Jasbir Sahi 2471Assam Military Police13/07/1918
Rifleman Narbir Gurung 1639Assam Military Police13/07/1918
Havildar Ram Sing Thapa 18613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/07/1918
Lance Naik Suklal Bura 19823rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/07/1918
Rifleman Tilbir Thapa 37343rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/07/1918
Labourer Ram Manorath 340Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Driver Israil 33310Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army13/07/1918
Private Henry William Baldwin 34560Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Mcgrath 3670Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918
Gunner Mather 751131Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918
Corporal John Melluish 27513Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1918
Sub-Conductor Matthew Horgan Indian Ordnance Department13/07/1918
Private Arthur Turner 57070Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1918
Private William Lawrence 42164Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1918
Private William James Wallis 202247Hampshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Argar 265197Kent Cyclist Battalion13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Bradford 206590Rifle Brigade13/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Charles Seymour Evans 290668Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Katwal Singh 2387Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Private Clement Etherington 643245Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Leonard Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steel 1045940Canadian Infantry13/07/1918
Private Samuel Drawbridge 229728London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Paterson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Raymond William Chappell 1716Australian Light Horse13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Walter Hamilton 11/1804Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Daya 39943Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Artisan Gurdayal Singh 76349Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Fireman Nur Ahmad 40536Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Follower Rama 66339Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Follower Rashu Naskar 20896Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Lance Naik Sheikh Wali Muhammad 3940Indian Signal Corps13/07/1918
Sepoy Rangi Khan 144266th Punjabis13/07/1918
Sepoy Ghasi 5433119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/07/1918
Rifleman Dhurje Gurung 47044th Gurkha Rifles13/07/1918
Sepoy Sarkar 77849th Bengalis13/07/1918
Driver Keru SO/40548Supply and Transport Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Naurang Rawat 3769Supply and Transport Corps13/07/1918
Driver Kale Khan Jhelum/1404Mule Corps13/07/1918
Driver Pitai 7232Mule Corps13/07/1918
Driver Umrao Singh 87342Mule Corps13/07/1918
Driver Wali Dad 174Mule Corps13/07/1918
Follower Ponnuswami Mayakar 49615Indian Railway Department13/07/1918
Private William Henry Barnes 13947Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Bennett 13171Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Lawrence Leopold Moran 235019Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dennis Tracey 2007Canadian Garrison Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bert Fraser 883807Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred W. Woodfine 528844Canadian Army Medical Corps13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Burton 123614Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomson 24697Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Eustace Rhodes 79174Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Tickle South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Houghton 340493Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert William Nicholls 43041Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Humphries G/11882The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harvey Hartles G/28369South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1918
Sapper John Richard Roberts 18752Royal Engineers13/07/1918
Private Beglan 13149Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/07/1918
Lieutenant Gribble Special List13/07/1918
Assistant Steward Christopher Thomas Verrinder Mercantile Marine13/07/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Charles Arthur Leonard Riggall 5052ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Higgens Smith 38996Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918
Private Frank Kyte 21977King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Whittier Hill Royal Air Force13/07/1918
Cadet Irwin Frank Buchanan 153685Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing13/07/1918
Private Alfred Henry Best 52825Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Percy George Trew 09371Army Ordnance Corps13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred Ernest Brinsmead 237354Royal Air Force13/07/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Henry Hunt Walker Royal Air Force13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Granholm 199117Canadian Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell SE/2908Army Veterinary Corps13/07/1918
Gunner Arthur George Chastney 30266Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles George Ryde 101976Durham Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Hugh Livingston 28410Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Fahrer Julius Heimann German Army13/07/1918
Fahrer Wilhelm Kehl German Army13/07/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Richard Mueller German Army13/07/1918
Sergeant Michael Johann Schmidt German Army13/07/1918
Fahrer Otto Schneider German Army13/07/1918
Sergeant Johann Peter Steffen German Army13/07/1918
Sergeant Johannes Toelle German Army13/07/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Schwerin German Army13/07/1918
Gefreiter Theofil Witta German Army13/07/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Joseph Lemmens Belgian Army13/07/1918
Obermatrose Kornelius Dallenga German Navy13/07/1918
Bombardier John Conway Walker 1258063Canadian Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Rowell 1195Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2400
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany850
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany620
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance410
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance410
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance440
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance400
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium410
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan420
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance430
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance320
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands300
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom200
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada230
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALVIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
TYWARDREATH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANFORD BISHOP (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROW (ST. MARY) LOWER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom130
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURWARTON (ST. LAWRENCE) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKMOOR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WITTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOFTUS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CATTERICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
DELHI CEMETERY, NORFOLK COUNTYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AGHADOWEY (ST. GUAIRES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GUILDEN MORDEN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IKOYI NO.2 CEMETERYNigeria100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
GLACE BAY (ST. ANNE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT AUBURN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
DETROIT (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
KYDGANJ NEW CEMETERY, ALLAHABADIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Canadian Infantry11
German Army9
Royal Field Artillery9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Air Force6
Army Service Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Somerset Light Infantry5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Scots5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Devonshire Regiment5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Welsh Regiment4
Mule Corps4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Fusiliers3
Gordon Highlanders3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles3
Australian Field Artillery3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers2
Mercantile Marine2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Australian Pioneers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
South Wales Borderers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Assam Military Police2
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 91st Canadian Training Sqdn.1
Australian Remount Unit1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
112th Indian Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Boy Roy1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
49th Bengalis1
Army Pay Corps1
Belgian Army1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
18th Indian Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Special List1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Air Force, 67th Sqdn.1
German Navy1
Australian Light Horse1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 118th Sqdn.1
Indian Signal Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Torrid1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Torpedo Squadron1
Australian Flying Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Training Depot Station1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 3581
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Depot1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. attd. 189th Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn. 61st Wing1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Indian Ordnance Department1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1