Date of death: Sunday 16 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Slane 21161Durham Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Stanley Charles Shillingford Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Flux Tank Corps16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Nurse Eva Martha Davies Voluntary Aid Detachment16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Orme 278850Labour Corps16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Donald Macdougall S/41272Seaforth Highlanders16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Eric Horace Comber-Taylor Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Higgon 72615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1918
Private Reginald Uncles 241756Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crooks 41399King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Frank William Dickenson 27769Machine Gun Corps16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private John George Charles Rogers 65782Welsh Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sargeant 300366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Jones 847811Canadian Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blackburn 718326London Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hedgcock 42319Hampshire Regiment16/06/1918
Gunner Hurley 30684Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Hardy Robinson 7042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Symes 50833Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tiquin 4074Leinster Regiment16/06/1918
Lieutenant Philippe Angus Bertrand Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Jack Eveleigh 143665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Mizen 108948Royal Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Webdale 283882Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ayres 86407Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918
Private Albert Butt 494029London Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Docherty 48633Royal Scots16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Higgs 29720Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kemp 25401South Staffordshire Regiment16/06/1918
Lance Corporal James B. Dalzell 260498Border Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill 50825Cheshire Regiment16/06/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Poppleton 17781King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Joseph Percy Elton 34948Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Andrew Fisher 3935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Private George Howard Mayell 1731Australian Machine Gun Corps16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry George Palmer 6132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Richard Harland Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Heber Steer 21363Hampshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James John Fitz Gibbon 125107Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Postans 41243Norfolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 24825Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1918
Private Salomon 10759South African Infantry16/06/1918
Private Charles Mckenzie Seaton 335South African Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wainwright 342South African Medical Corps16/06/1918
Lance Sergeant Herbert Robert William Anderson 1503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Jennings 134796Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing16/06/1918
Private Robert Macnichol 4109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Steadwell 7551Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Private Griffin 55707Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 265780Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/06/1918
Corporal Wannell 34901Welsh Regiment16/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertram Percival Baugh Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Edward Duncan 173312Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Bertram Glover Honourable Artillery Company16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Mervil O'donoghue 6772AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Adolph Packendorff 4489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Montgomery Paget 255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Archibald James Jefferies 1641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert John Thompson 18267Australian Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alan Colville Hudson 301967London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Assiter L/9311The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Benjamin Beadle 22046The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Leslie Thomas Smith 17295Essex Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percival Edward Arthur Brogden 43689Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Allen 266850Hertfordshire Regiment16/06/1918
Private Thomas Henry Evans 3608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Private Clarence George Williams 1838British West Indies Regiment16/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Forman Amos 44934Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Billing 37210East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Higgins 280866Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pitman 377487Manchester Regiment16/06/1918
Private Splaine 377421Manchester Regiment16/06/1918
Private Frederick Herbert Major Webb 348010Manchester Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Reid Atkinson 93567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 53542West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1918
Private George William Day 37387Suffolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Gibson S/10777Gordon Highlanders16/06/1918
Private Hendry S/41553Gordon Highlanders16/06/1918
Private Arthur Charles Walter Lover 306856Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcdonald S/42305Gordon Highlanders16/06/1918
Private John Thomas Mather 86565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Maud 62033Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ernest William Orange 39044Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Thompson 8379Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Percival Charles Whitmore 26940King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 6277Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Hulley 35164Border Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Hague Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lanckham C/1568King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edwin Lawrence R/18172King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jack Clark 243777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Alexander Lambie 95802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper David Colin Grumont 5320Australian Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Peter Wilks 100213Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 67188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evan Jenkins 3394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Connel Harris 2585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Rifleman James Allen Betson 46246Rifle Brigade16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Howe S/27615Rifle Brigade16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Loone 12378Hampshire Regiment16/06/1918
Rifleman Noble 202301Rifle Brigade16/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Bradford 401131Essex Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Ernest Deer S/30588Rifle Brigade16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fay 203079Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Henry Edward Hopkins 30253Somerset Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hyams 62700Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Purdue 29179Somerset Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Root 42734Essex Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 206302Somerset Light Infantry16/06/1918
Serjeant Bracey 23494Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.16/06/1918
Lance Corporal William O'dowd 6330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Serjeant Brooks G/70405Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Gannaway Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 1010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Private Failes 17626Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Ernest Bishop 266954Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hey 268768Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/06/1918
Gunner John Kidson 75166Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 325821Durham Light Infantry16/06/1918
Captain Charles Frederick Reynard East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dimmock 52522Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Gosden G/7067East Surrey Regiment16/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Holland Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.16/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Malcolm Stewart Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fenwick 560Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Pontefract 350411Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Scott 38712Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Wild Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hibberd 22329Wiltshire Regiment16/06/1918
Private White 23447Wiltshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cromwell 931083Canadian Railway Troops16/06/1918
Serjeant Garden 13454Scots Guards16/06/1918
Private Frederick George Luxford 37011Norfolk Regiment16/06/1918
Private George R. Juckes 92253Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918
Able Seaman Arthur John Thomas Phillips Bristol Z/1202Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Palmer 10635King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Myers 428050Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Lieutenant Edward Clement Rennie Royal Air Force16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patmore 34721Hampshire Regiment16/06/1918
Labourer Mang Ya Lang 1443Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Private Elston 506016th (The Queen's) Lancers16/06/1918
Private Barrett G/1548Royal Irish Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Smith 36258Wiltshire Regiment16/06/1918
Gunner Clarke RMA/2473Royal Marine Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private Rakapa Akena 16/598New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dennis John Hennessey 461473Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant Harrow Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station16/06/1918
Private Henry Nicklin 8668East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 145093Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918
Lance Corporal John Hine Flockton 26135Manchester Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kenyon 2378Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918
Driver William Smith 351960Royal Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greenup 355255The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Riley 24715Royal Irish Rifles16/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Redford 83220The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Peacock 18904East Lancashire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whelan 133512Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918
Gunner Escott L/33583Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ford WR/336688Royal Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private 2nd Class Drinkwater 192243Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot16/06/1918
2nd Corporal Henry Courtenay Ash 69930Royal Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rose 10114Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Arnold Blencowe M/5018Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crimes 10424Cheshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fergus 24100Canadian Infantry16/06/1918
Private Charles Napier Solomon 28175Norfolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Wagstaff 176Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Frederick Colley 8/11516Devonshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Robert Allen 3567Army Pay Corps16/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Turner Australian Flying Corps16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Spye 3/3860York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mills 19883East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918
Carrier Joe Mendie 11427Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/06/1918
Gunner King 865408Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918
Gunner William Herbert Evans 77246Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918
Private Martin Sceviour 5373Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Newman 7987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1918
Private James Nicol 13223West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Nixon 204972Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Armament Staff Serjeant Taylor 1539Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1918
Corporal William Beal Dixon 21143Bedfordshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Blair Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cook 372323London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Reginald Jotcham 235464Royal Gloucestershire Hussars16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Kujir Suleiman 498Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Serjeant Donald 22195Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918
Private Baxter 36873Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Smith Cunningham 53101Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Drayson 1491Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Howard 20378King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Lay 290159Suffolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant James Mccowan South Wales Borderers16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Medcalf 28142King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Patrick George Rawlings Storer Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Murdoch Mcleod Angus 154680Canadian Railway Troops16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Dinnell Hughan 42075Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hunter Beardwell 30215The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellement 28453The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loftus 40990King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Thomas Hughes 93871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dow 117118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918
Sapper Warner WR/275286Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Private Barnes 4915Army Cyclist Corps16/06/1918
Corporal West 4916Army Cyclist Corps16/06/1918
Private Jamieson 36508Highland Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Alfred Joseph Bothwick 560223Royal Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Frederick William Burdick Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colin James Hickey 59462Canadian Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Francis Moore 59672Canadian Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Smale 1093102Canadian Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Acton Sykes Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyon 41837Leicestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Dominick Thomas O'flynn Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Edward Leslie Maughan 397220Royal Engineers16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Casey 15208Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1918
Labourer Ma Te Sheng 103217Chinese Labour Corps16/06/1918
Lance Sergeant Edward Harrison 6139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Franklin 57992Royal Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Morrissey Goller Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ross-Jenkins Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.16/06/1918
Lieutenant Spurgin Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.16/06/1918
Private Staford Robert James Bane M2/131757Army Service Corps16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner A. Caldwell Stirling 660973Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cecil Lomax 43883Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leonard William Strugnell Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Salter Badcock 200042The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robinson 60188Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918
Private Hewitt 126402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Issuf 46613Indian Railway Department16/06/1918
Corporal Clarke P/12584Military Police Corps16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harris 91915Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rowden 243294The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Stott 34845East Lancashire Regiment16/06/1918
Private Bush 44130York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Layland 40217York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Noel Green 36799Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Mark L. Merriman 241992Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Alfred Assinder Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Mcalister 39248Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gilbert Thomas Matthews 266070Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Nichols 265561Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percy Albert Pavelin 29191Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 29787Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1918
Lieutenant Mervyn Sydney Wilkins Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Archibald Robert Anderson 826226Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hunt 307697Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Oscroft 18902Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Harold Ernest Crick 268502Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Edwards 34718Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Green 266883Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clark 7501Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918
Corporal Horner 18962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1918
Private Williams 12024York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1918
Private Ernest Bradley 40204Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ernest Cooper 78533Durham Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Sydney Wright Ellison Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn. 4th Wing16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fairham 41119York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1918
Private Griffett 240440Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Hayes 34183York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Walter Madden 201697Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Charles Miles 240545Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Norris 265566Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Harry Priest 29979Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Tingle Machine Gun Corps16/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Fogg M/316302Army Service Corps16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Teale M2/133780Army Service Corps16/06/1918
Gunner Van Rooyen 2232South African Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Andrews 10079Royal Irish Rifles16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Dodds 58363Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 42)
Captain James Tennant Whitworth Boyd Canadian Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Parker 292229Gordon Highlanders16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gallichan 513455Canadian Army Service Corps16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcallister 19191King's Own Scottish Borderers16/06/1918
Private John Lewis Owen 41677South Wales Borderers16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Foster 36137Leicestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Arkwright 28944King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Levick Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.16/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Hirst Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Meirion Hughes Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George James Haynes Middlesex Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Kenrick Hammond Burton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Louis Wender Manchester Regiment16/06/1918
Private Frank Wiggs 718365London Regiment16/06/1918
Artisan Abdullah Madras/2335Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Imam Din Kalabagh/4052Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Palapati Kamayya Behrampur/5176Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Follower Qamaruddin Sylhet/63Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Private Henry Goldie Mccaig 42483Highland Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 30036East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918
Driver Bundu MT/283Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/06/1918
Private Kuminabiri 2949King's African Rifles16/06/1918
Able Seaman Charles Robert Easton 209335Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Shipperbottom 201417King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private R. Percy Summerson 351031Durham Light Infantry16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ryan 73975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918
Boy Mamboesa Nanbin Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo16/06/1918
Private Kamana 1917Rhodesia Native Regiment16/06/1918
Lance Corporal Mckay 293065Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918
Rifleman Bhagat Singh 930Burma Military Police16/06/1918
Rifleman Bishn Singh 5215Burma Military Police16/06/1918
Rifleman Chanan Singh 1361Burma Military Police16/06/1918
Sowar Muhammad Bakhsh 25026th King George's Own Light Cavalry16/06/1918
Follower Durga 29927th Indian Light Cavalry16/06/1918
Sowar Himat Singh 367514th Murray's Jat Lancers16/06/1918
Labourer Angad Sen 822Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Gainda Tudu 1335Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Kaka Raj 936Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Kura Santhal Surayan 772Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Mangla Surayan 1747Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Follower Nannu MTCD/13147Followers Central Depot16/06/1918
Sepoy Tejabhai Kadam 4807121st Indian Pioneers16/06/1918
Labourer Mangal Soren 1747Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Private Leslie George Bursill 540AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Private Hubert Constant Cook 7934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Stanley Davis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Lieutenant Leach Royal Air Force16/06/1918
Private Maurice Matelot 212Mauritius Labour Corps16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Santa Singh 1151124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry16/06/1918
Lance Serjeant George Walsh 30102Norfolk Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Horatio Foote 29404East Surrey Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Agustus Johnson 276230Manchester Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Har Singh P/19911Indian Royal Artillery16/06/1918
Labourer Ayas Ali 45348Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Artisan Sharbat Ali 36253Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Sowar Kehar Singh 79912th Indian Cavalry16/06/1918
Lance Daffadar Mehr Singh 370530th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)16/06/1918
Lieutenant Fraser Coventry Tarbutt Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 21)
Havildar Jagdeo Singh 683120th Rajputana Infantry16/06/1918
Follower Pirwa 3339th Garhwal Rifles16/06/1918
Gangman Amir Ali 51529Indian Railway Department16/06/1918
Khalasi Jami Z/441Indian Railway Department16/06/1918
Follower Ramdin 5425Army Hospital Corps16/06/1918
Private Roger Parker 117683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Sayle 50138Cheshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Henry Frye Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ross 356550Highland Light Infantry16/06/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Robert Fuhr Royal Air Force, 67th Training Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alexander George Mcgillivray Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.16/06/1918
Seaman Edward Shannon 5287/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Zelo16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Lidderdale 181494 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Staples 314696Canadian Field Artillery16/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Alderton Royal Air Force16/06/1918
Galley Boy George Hill Grant Mercantile Marine16/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private James Hanby 64339Royal Scots16/06/1918 (aged 56)
Private Preddy 57615The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1918
Private Thomas Bridgeman 29811South Lancashire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilson 81363Durham Light Infantry16/06/1918
Private William Arthur Webster 242153Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hutton 69771Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1918
Corporal Cutchey 43366Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eric C. R. Quitmann 84289Middlesex Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ram Chandar 774Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Fitter Francis Andrew Burns 17831Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Morgan Thick A/201250King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Reed 100086Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bicknell 28034Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Malkin 46613Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Rath Ferris 640061Canadian Infantry16/06/1918
Third Engineer Allan Chamberlain Murray Mercantile Marine16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Boy Joseph Carlin Mercantile Marine16/06/1918 (aged 17)
Engineman Harry Stephen Dyble 523ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Henry George Harvey 10427DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918
Deck Hand William Frank Mingay 10117DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918
Engineman John William Mitchell 515ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand William Armstrong Dawson Morton 2425DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand James William Quantrill 19075DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Hand William Henry Smith 5503DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918
Deck Hand Harry Lowery Tomlinson 1769DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher16/06/1918 (aged 31)
Chargeman Koo Kee Lang 51111Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Volunteer Frederick William Lodge British Red Cross Society16/06/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Adams 101721Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Serjeant Thomas Morris 24770Machine Gun Corps16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Clifford John Silman 238268Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Anderton Wilson 3984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Labourer Hsiao Pen Ch'u 59615Chinese Labour Corps16/06/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Hoffmann German Army16/06/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Holzknecht German Army16/06/1918
Musketier Franz Jansen German Army16/06/1918
Fahrer Richard Pahle German Army16/06/1918
Infanterist Georg Roeder German Army16/06/1918
Gefreiter Max Schirmer German Army16/06/1918
Gefreiter Josef Schulz German Army16/06/1918
Musketier Otto Seltz German Army16/06/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Ferdinand Wedhorn German Army16/06/1918
Corporal Claude Pepall 2360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald James Graham S/10224Gordon Highlanders16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Nuttall S/10635Cameron Highlanders16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1230
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly1272
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance850
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance880
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly760
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran510
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance400
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance410
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance410
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance430
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance330
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance300
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance300
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance340
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly310
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly330
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly220
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENTERDEN (ST. MILDRED'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
DORMANS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINEBLEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCHRANZA PARISH CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ARRANUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG PUBLIC CEMETERY, CAERNARFONUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTWIT MAJOR (ST. ILLTUD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIMPERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SIDDINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium120
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LANSDOWNE (UNION) CEMETERYCanada100
GARTMORE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Indian Labour Corps13
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Royal Engineers10
Royal Army Medical Corps9
German Army9
Royal Field Artillery8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.6
Manchester Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Gordon Highlanders5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.4
Rifle Brigade4
Hampshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Mercantile Marine3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
London Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Air Force3
Highland Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps3
Burma Military Police3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Canadian Railway Troops2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
South African Medical Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Scots2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Australian Engineers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot1
South African Field Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
King's African Rifles1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 67th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Devonshire Regiment1
British Red Cross Society1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Tank Corps1
Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo1
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)1
Army Pay Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Zelo1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn.1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn. 4th Wing1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Labour Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1