Date of death: Tuesday 5 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jonathan Roberts 88496Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel John Edward Hodgson Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 44)
Captain James Gaston Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Lodge Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Day 28462Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Simpson Lamont Grenadier Guards05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Dow Indian Medical Service05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Eagling W/1930Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Jenks M2/046213Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Lindsay 1868Royal Irish Rifles05/11/1918
Private Herbert Sissons 136732Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Garcia 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private Alexander Green 2147529Fort Garry Horse05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Douglas Harvey Chamberlain 43581New Zealand Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Jolly South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Singora Marak 4278Indian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Dilley S/12197Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 57887Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Driver Duncan 512075Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Quinnie 15521Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Percival Oscar Ackroyd 201350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Arthur Boyer Brown 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Sergeant Reginald John Carter 1791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Douglas James Cawthorne 31023Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Fullard 6467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Pioneer Goodwin WR/42416Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Richard George Hardwick 2832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Driver Mcqueen 348118Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Miller 13956Army Cyclist Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Miller 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private George Scougall 351130Royal Scots05/11/1918
Private Tipper 27179Suffolk Regiment05/11/1918
Private Herbert Wren 66515th (Royal Irish) Lancers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Geater 170717Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Griffiths 362178Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Howell WR/314830Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Peet 65100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Henry Reader 50335Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer William John Saunders WR/281966Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stothard 022624Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Winterbottom 14097Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Carpenter 43721Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy James Woodham 241327Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Claude Loraine Baldwin Royal Air Force, 30th Sqdn.05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Thomas Gledhill Taylor 50047New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1918
Syce Gagan Nath 1151Syce Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Maruti Salunke 2871109th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Driver Martin 67486Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Thomas Swinhoe 83991Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Henry Wyatt 169137Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bailey 58835Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Saunders 97559Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Durell 10692ALIAS05/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ernest John Le Vavasseur 10692South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Billimore 911654Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Bowsher 165544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private Brown 290023Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dillon 201314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1918
Driver Frederick Thomas Jones L/27128Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Henry Frederick Irwin King Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Mackay S/12503Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer T'ang Ch'eng Ch'ih 26442Chinese Labour Corps05/11/1918
Private Bell 28200Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Charlton 58706King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Craig 22647Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall 27093Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 34772South Wales Borderers05/11/1918
Private Ellis Lewis DM2/165937Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William James Spinks 570791London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Joseph Wildman 83538Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Driver Freeman 836348Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Sapper Arthur Shackleton Barratt 141993Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hughes T3/028400Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Gunner Jones W/5246Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Driver Thomasson 70934Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Bray 24591Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private James Linton Callaway 160422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lawrence Frederick Hicks Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Watson Hill 45274Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hulatt 125434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private Frank Dawson M/375577Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wainwright 110277The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas 22164Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Driver Chipp 246803Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private King 39270East Surrey Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclee 42149East Surrey Regiment05/11/1918
Private Frederick William Penfold 48196East Surrey Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry Marshall The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Walter Dannial Fry 24926Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boardman 16525South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Leslie Bodger 59301Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy James Bolton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Boothby 20452Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Burrows 28435Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Darrick 63657Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Edwards 59299Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ganson 52858Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Griffin 42578Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Frederick Hamilton 96269Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Jeffrey Huggan 152663Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Luton 43905Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Mack 24888Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain George Burgoyne Owen Australian Division05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richards 20530Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robertson 315776Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Private Sewell 28650Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Serjeant Shiel 12739King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private Smith 15335Essex Regiment05/11/1918
Private Jesse Ernest Smith 240395Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Snodgrass 315219Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Private Robert Story 83906Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Reginald Wakefield 45513King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 57267Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 59338Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson 85887Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private John Robert Whittam 6185Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wiggins 20341Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Noel Young 96284Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cyril Preston Marston 45671Royal Irish Rifles05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Doherty 201323Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Spence Jary 150314Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Clarence Marshall 476225Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Tomlinson 19342Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Edward Harry Wright 562394Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Baker 1562South African Heavy Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Leonard Spooner Boyes 1564South African Heavy Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Hsiao Chung Yu 21303Chinese Labour Corps05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Dyson Kelly 38290Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Joseph Mcgeady 4/1684Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Rowan Northam 8/3724Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private Percival Ernest Painter 73445Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Stanley Putnam 32378Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private John Reid 71134Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ashcroft 9813Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Payne 203469Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Sapper Martin Walter Pettitt 678207Canadian Railway Troops05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stockton 31145Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Windsor 480466Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private John Aitken 6/3979Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Anderson 330257Highland Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arran 78532Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Attwood 28150Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alec Babbington 9036Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ball Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barker 15427Border Regiment05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Hubert Barton Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Brown 19647Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chappell 204279Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Harold David Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas David Evans 46863Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lucas Field 73576Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Bernard Austin Flint 12310Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Michael Flynn 27870Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Giddings 7597Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918
Serjeant George Edmund Goddard 204642Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Groom 78954Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halliwell 28218Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Albert Henry Hemsley 62309Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howell 46451Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles George Hurley 35023Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private Thomas Henry Hurn 171722Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Jenkins 745201Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Kinghorn Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Kinlock 603Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Gunner Le Page 89217Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Charles Lucas 62350Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private George Benjamin Mcallister 15583Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Michael Joseph Augustine Mckeefry 39725Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Marwick 46753Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Matheson 9/1580Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private Millar 52891Royal Scots05/11/1918
Private Hubert Rusbatch 72193Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Richard Attlesey Savage 8/727Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sowerby 28254Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private George Johnston Todd 39358Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Corporal Tweddell 42454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Allen Richard Walker 59766Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Ward 38324Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal White 22385Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry William Wilkinson 60108Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Ernest Williams G/12148Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Private Samuel Williams 11762Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Sapper Yates 236817Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Davies M2/113613Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mclachlan 33881Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Trim S/307497Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 34392Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith John Hearn 656957Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Merrylees 3037597Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Gunner Valade 1251836Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Rifleman Wilkinson 43883King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918
Private Dosithee Daniel 3035051Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Augustine Montgomery Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Wilders Newton 3081757Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rafuse 3202068Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Tidd 140240Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Warner 43816Gordon Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major George Humphrey Herne 550040London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry James Selway 515669London Regiment (London Scottish)05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Black 19209Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Bailey 57392Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Captain William Henty Rason Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Whitaker 208030Labour Corps05/11/1918
Private Fowler 316052Devonshire Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Laycock 248527Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Metcalf 100396Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Quested 3507Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stroman 2138333Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Francis 355146Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hawkins 97576Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Hercock M2/073815Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John David (Jack) Johnson 955532Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Orr S/25251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Rudow 751544Canadian Railway Troops05/11/1918
Rifleman Smith 241292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918
Serjeant Preece 15574The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918
Able Seaman Mcleod Mercantile Marine05/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Riddell T/390679Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sister Wilson Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service05/11/1918
Captain Wilfred John Preston Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reilly 6957Royal Irish Regiment05/11/1918
Private Joseph Edward Robinson 41150Royal Scots05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Strachan S/31908Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918
Gunner Harry Cherry L/178Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen Arthur Mitchell Magall 65327Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neary 41675East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Moscrop 61855Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglas Parlby 68046Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major John Bulmer 201410East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas John James 73578Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mcdermott 41092Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Morton 11130Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Partington 245581Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Private Simpson 76462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Private Taylor 51889Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Underwood 75383Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Serjeant Williams 38020Welsh Regiment05/11/1918
Private Massey 9454Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Stephen Wood 44305Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johns M/347903Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private James Henry Emery 497619Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Ford 5447Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Orlando Leonard W/5031Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Fred Norman T4/186776Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles William Spalding 21090Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Saddler Whatman 60043Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Wilbraham 75669Derbyshire Yeomanry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Nawant Singh 3200365Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Driver Kheta Singh 74522nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry05/11/1918
Driver Mangu 43520Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Gunner Ernest Philip Clarke 35059New Zealand Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Henry Coe 280134Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Albert Edward Ley 350195Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Clerk 3rd Class James Bassett Trethewey 280723Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 42)
Pioneer Adams 240305Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand William John Jenkin 15226/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hercules IV05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Drew 321062Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Page 8441Devonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Moore 309666Tank Corps05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Dodd J/3662 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.11.05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Henry Mitchell 62053Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Worker Mary Minnie Rowlands 12539Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jack Farmer 44332Suffolk Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Thexton 820417Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private 2nd Class John Norman Hall 306011Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Benjamin Palmer Beaumont 21575Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Richardson 17/354Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Scorer 31529Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Storer 34061Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest John Bagnall S4/037834Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Middleditch TR/161907The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918
Corporal Harry Geller 4209Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Sqdn.05/11/1918
Private Brown 77688Royal Defence Corps05/11/1918
Private Frank George Davie 2023909Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Edward Bennett 8445Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Cooper Wayman 11502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Saxton J/834Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred Edgar Bulling 472098London Regiment (The Rangers)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Powling G/88840Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Willis White 5075Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Harry Puddephatt 95998Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Abery 15713The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918
Corporal Beresford 13087Essex Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Budge 018886Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harding 32895Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private William Sydney Wenn 290078Norfolk Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Jordan 1802Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Warwick Terry 13577Inns of Court Officer Training Corps05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis William James 13588Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rivett SE/34284Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cowell 2692759Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Bugeia 3212948Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private George Peter Lenner 3210535Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morin 3170550Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Collins 91263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ryall TR/161742The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918
Private George Charles Alfred Davidson 13140Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Turner 107165Royal Air Force05/11/1918
Worker Florence Minnie Johncock 24919Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry Allen Edridge-Green Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonough 32001Connaught Rangers05/11/1918
Private Corbett 104374Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918
Corporal Victor Arthur Lewis Browne 930561Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Drummond S/13420Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Winch CH/14986Royal Marine Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Sharp Mochrie 55893Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Rousseau 141South African Heavy Artillery05/11/1918
Serjeant James Iles 82942Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnstone T4/174339Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Martin 8371Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wetton 228799Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Gardner 358417The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cooper Tank Corps05/11/1918
Private George Alexander Russell 3988Non Combatant Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper George Baylem 300034Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Brocklesby 275040Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Driver John William Hargreaves 9684Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hugh Dunn 300779Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Joseph Christian 137086Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harrison 40620South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Tickle Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Plumb 202255South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918
Serjeant Sidney Harrison 685098Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Clark 22955The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Richard Wilson 55909Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frederick Weaver Senior 496918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars05/11/1918
Private James Cocker 182494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander Ledingham 20406Royal Air Force, Depot Detachment.05/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Whatmough 291960Welsh Regiment05/11/1918
Private John Williams 37940King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Mccondach 18275Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hulme 219284Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Riley 95484Royal Air Force, Training Wing05/11/1918
Private Victor Timmins G/26648The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Joseph Currall T4/242894Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Fairall Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Harvey 6/41744Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clarence Brown 81355Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Henry Crunkhurn T/439034Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Humphreys Leary 512480Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918
Private Cecil Joseph Crofts 99261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phil Hague M/286420Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Edward Samuel Baker Adair 769140London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Christopher Brown 44780Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private Rogers 184931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edwin James Ward 70919Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Telegraphist George Archard London Z/6508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke (Portpatrick Wireless Station)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Piper 159650Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Butcher M2/078478Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Charles Shoobert 291080Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Hobbs 221822Royal Air Force05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Blackburn Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Serjeant Tedder 57055London Regiment05/11/1918
Sapper John Alfred Kimpton 100250Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Thomas Laidlaw SE/23761Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Ernest Townsend R/366434Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Batchelor 265087The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Hughes Phillips 267016Kent Cyclist Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Lauderdale Lingley 33736Australian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Francesco Portinari WR/344229Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Pioneer John Henry Dawson WR/206571Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert William Weetch K/10871Royal Navy, HMS Oriole05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Edwin Turnham 66657Suffolk Regiment05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Peveril Austin Hall Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner A. Mcg. Gallon 187969Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Butler 385062Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Ford 405557Canadian Engineers05/11/1918
Private Clarence Vivian Clements Fry 43835Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Woodland Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Depot Station05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Rodgers 2010892Canadian Engineers05/11/1918
Serjeant Herbert Edward Rendall 39737Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cope 6/41572Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Charles Quick 18738Grenadier Guards05/11/1918
Private Davill 23975King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Edward Williams 16897South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bullock 25246South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Davies South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Aubert Benson 21649Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Peter Cunningham 80341New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel James Elston TR/Lon/139227Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Harold Ernest Kite 81930New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Martyn Seed 79994New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Gordon Stevenson 80677New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Zachariah Bloor 133447Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Experimental Station05/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private John Boughey RME/1299(S)Royal Marine Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Walker 971Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Cook 28346Essex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Ernest William Williams 301617Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant William Henry Coade Leinster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eldridge 14026Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Arthur Bonser 1787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Alfred Hall 894ANZAC Provost Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Frost 288920Canadian Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Eastwood Hodgson Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/11/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Bliss Tallman Royal Canadian Dragoons05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcafee 42688New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Creagh Patrick Scully South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bamber 1400Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918
Private Whiting 32144Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918
Gunner Frederick John Spong RMA/15675Royal Marine Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bourget 1057426Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pike 50728Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Francis Ivess Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lionel Schmitzer 4311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reeves 266530Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Charles Roberts 308148Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Wing (Blandford)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward George Day 22161Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry James Burton 5090Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Guardsman Henry James Pitt Eggleton 26636Grenadier Guards05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Arthur Greer 207945Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 179080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Bryans 21126Australian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reynolds 645842Labour Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Johnson 66260King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Grand RME/6054(S)Royal Marine Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 47)
Pioneer George Nicholls 378664Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Colin Bertram Girvin Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith John Thompson L/19518Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hanlon 3768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Driver David Townend T/259763Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Hardgrave 11299Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Tom Threlfall 141395Royal Air Force, Aircraft Constructional Sqdn.05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Melia 28995King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Fred Ellis 301673Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Smith 300002Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Flesher 143561Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mann G/95112Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Albert Taylor 5/223192King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Batty 20585Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918
Serjeant Harker 10292Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Bernard Morton 205023York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Philip O'donnell 9983Royal Munster Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Francis Waters 3241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Engineman Edward Norman Kerr 1382/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Crescent05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Reid 47021King's Own Scottish Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tom Peter Ii A/1449Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/11/1918
Carrier Tungay 10924Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/11/1918
Private Frank Alfred Laming 153044Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Douglas Drew 65282Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Ernest Bussieres 3348956Canadian Garrison Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Morrisey Cowan 3040574Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Anson Elliott Gilbert Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Albert Edward James Brewer J/51017 (DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Suffolk05/11/1918
Bombardier Arthur Ernest Bray 37123Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Howcroft 56103Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burgess A/437681Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private David Campbell 17087South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chadwick 55761Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter George Craig Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roper DM2/168352Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Frederick John Reynolds 830819Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Harden M/322012Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mccann T4/172540Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Granville Marner M2/099992Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Freiner J/1590Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Livesey 201425Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Prince S4/065055Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Stone 118465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Berry 110670Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry05/11/1918
Sapper Patrick Docherty 75546Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Alfred Edwards M2/177348Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Harding 51731Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Phillip Hyre M/302736Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain James Wright Morand-Lees British West Indies Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper O'donnell 2499613Canadian Railway Troops05/11/1918
Private Carney 44111North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Henry Thomas Davis 897345London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Deacon 44875North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Durn 879003London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster 231456London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/11/1918
Rifleman Heard 897146London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Hutson 44080North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Keady 881504London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major George Edward Lawrence 32721East Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcmillen 44037North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Reading 881548London Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Ward 860681London Regiment05/11/1918
Private Yates 46963North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur John Palliser Australian Flying Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gomer Southerton 26711King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hubert Beckett 39584Somerset Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mayman 62285York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rothwell 62310York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Poole 897272London Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Pulvertaft 596766London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest George Watson 129745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brazier S/26526Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Smith Cooper 242212Gordon Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Prior 33676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Southall 171337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Coleman 62217York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett Greenwood 44814Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Robert Victor Pleasance G/18695Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Bailey 16661Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Lunt 72371Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Saywood 41602Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Henry King 576629London Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman William Tatterton 45202Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Whiddett 555549London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/11/1918
Corporal Charles Henderson 20562West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Lewis 19425Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rigg 38146Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Woodhead 38162Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Elliston Johnstone 513107London Regiment (London Scottish)05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Legg 514968London Regiment (London Scottish)05/11/1918
Sergeant Feltus 331132Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Scanlan 226649Canadian Light Horse05/11/1918
Gunner Reginald Augustine Judd 42942New Zealand Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Edward Mcclung 70176Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Henry Aikin 105136Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 11541Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Corporal Henry Cecil Brown 43186Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Leslie Craven G/69141The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert James Ellis 10702Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Gardiner 203372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henderson Dixon Green 275301Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Hayes 52290Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herrington M2/222990Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Serjeant Ernest Hewitt 33531York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel William Howard 238096Gordon Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Llewelyn Jones 20966South Wales Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Mcconnochie 030075Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Edgar Markham O/8208Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Beresford Maskrey C/7474King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pauchet 121648Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Edward Peters 202056Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Wesley Stokes 73840Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Stringer 116298Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private William Tarbet 320052Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wall 59355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Corporal Joshua Wardle 423009Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Amos M23/032700Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bain 9823Scots Guards05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Barrett 25462Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Gunner Samuel Blain 17163Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Boardman M2/152292Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Joseph Albert Booth 203334Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buckingham 27523Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Butten 138602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private Thomas Carr 83404Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Coleman 35779Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/11/1918
Sapper Cooney 398105Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Rifleman Crossley 260106Monmouthshire Regiment05/11/1918
Corporal Dunster 48297Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Earthy WR/283003Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Gibb S/43656Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gilman 59298Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Good 54992Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Sephton Graves 154066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Sidney Harris 212241Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Corporal Richard Heyward Hayward DM2/097419Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hemming 241078Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Edward Hobday 20275Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Howarth 250475Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Private Johnstone 9736West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Private Jones 203386Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Logan 19813Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Longstaff 200029Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918
Gunner Mckinnell 126041Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Mellor 300477Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Private O'rourke Deal/15005(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps05/11/1918
Private Pearson 41875Hertfordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Corporal Peters 36687Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Priddis R/4956King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Richards 34338Royal Horse Artillery05/11/1918
Private James Alfred Rideout 201788Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Thomas Rixon 26756Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rolfe M2/104700Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Captain Robert Edward Watson Semple Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Taylor 47069Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Taylor 10536Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Tomlinson 12566King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wagstaff 18963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Walker R/405568Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Welbourn DM2/209079Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Corporal Woodhead 242037Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David John Evans 94394Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Walker 89419Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Amer R/33716King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Albert Still 741939London Regiment (Cyclists)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Cornwith Canadian Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Allan Harris 2100339Canadian Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Earl John Hughes 1091414th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcaskill 2138850Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Corporal William George Bird 4408Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Corporal Bowler 8875Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Burree 37263Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Cates G/18245Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edgar Clapham Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant George Clarke 835960Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cooper 58391York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918
Private Culpin 22352Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Down 22419Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Henry Frank Dunning 10939Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William France 105266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Gibbon 267112Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Charles Grafham 205452Hampshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Augustus Grant 53509Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Gregory 65316Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percival Thomas Harfoot 1306Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harper 235490Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Clement George Hawes 235042Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holden 60478Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Hume 81603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Warren Langdell 41972North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bertram Maiden 39764Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Mathew 19010Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Mawer 31494Grenadier Guards05/11/1918
Private Midgley 16873Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mole 77050Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private William Frederick Morris 41620North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Price Owen 39304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Penny 1451Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Petrie 14086Scots Guards05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick Stanley Skellett 114730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smethurst 19335Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Southwick 20126Coldstream Guards05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Cyril Percy Nelson Trent 39754Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Warner 144001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Walter Whiddon 38549Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Horace White 845834Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilkins 27559King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 52471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Woodward 17249Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Bain 554312London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/11/1918
Serjeant Albert Gordon Court 391111London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dealey 551267London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter Gerald Fisher 76384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hackett 812010Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred Stephen Harding 3649Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hartburn 88378Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Hollerton 32751Hampshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Iontton S/36888Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jones 305540London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/11/1918
Signaller Korinek 195352Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Archibald Macrae 400477Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oldham 80830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Peel 17709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Platt 29812East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Ernest Powell 26145Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Frederick Reading DM2/164840Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Stopani 93145Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Henry Terry 12367Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Thompson S/41864Gordon Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Tong R/43764King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918
Captain Herman James Lindale Willink Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Attewell T4/244595Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private William Edward Bailey 48828Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker G/17173Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Wilfred Baker L/11483Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Binsley 270585Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Blanc 27710Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Bombardier Edgar Lecois Boat 8836Royal Horse Artillery05/11/1918
Private Bradford 10155Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Bridgett 117978Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burnett 60288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private Herbert Charnock 352719Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Clucas 48757Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cox 171449Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Exley DM2/155125Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Gibbs 42579Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner James Broskom Harrison 251295Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Horley 28494Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 26665Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hyde 75445Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Johnston G/18329Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Henry Jones 162750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Charles Kendall 65662Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman King 452481London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/11/1918
Gunner Langridge 102313Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Lieutenant Clifford Lees Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leitch 2046Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Private William Lishman 76475Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elias Litchfield 3/54270Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Loxham 48489Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Serjeant Mcgrory L/9678Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Mckechan 93045Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private William Valentine Morris G/100063Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John I. Murphy Royal Munster Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Newsome G/5900Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Edwin George Page 307653Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Potter 81409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private George Edward Read G/34683Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter William Thomas Reynolds G/96246Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roper 202343Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918
Private George Allen Shaw 388577Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Singleton 56832Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private John William Slade 51469Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Smith L/15313Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Stark 27182Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Summers 5536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur White 207801Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lewis James Williams 41001Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Sapper Woolcock 19965Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Bishop S/13309Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Private Arnold Whiddon Brooking 15677Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private Herbert Dart 15888Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ducker 40358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Private David John Evans 73857Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Faulkner 75716Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goode 96565Tank Corps05/11/1918
Private Gouldby 101762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Green 42915Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Jones 17376Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918
Corporal Jones 201532Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Rifleman Vernon Richard Jury 74874New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Keable 11/1348East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert David Kidd 74914New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Arthur Lester 72109New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Merryweather 75662Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William John Olver 22852Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Pearman 41268Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918
Driver Poole 5831Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Rifleman Alexander James Ridland 72271New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Private Ross R/357182Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Smith 23605Welsh Regiment05/11/1918
Private Tibbs 94178Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Townsend 89118Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Glenholme Francis Tweedy 36193New Zealand Engineers05/11/1918
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Harvey Watson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Wilson 38083Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Wood 75104Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Allen James Mcbride 33308Australian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Walbery 252975Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Anderson 76185Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bouchard 3158724Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Eardley Loftic Burbridge 282335Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Sidney Burnley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Campbell 3081090Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Chandler 17349Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918
Driver Dewsbury 273446Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Serjeant Griffiths 283800London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/11/1918
Captain Noel Thomas Hartley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haystaff 189993Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Hughes 77756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Lieutenant Hyslop London Regiment (London Scottish)05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jubb 266673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Private Kightly 517112London Regiment (London Scottish)05/11/1918
Private Donald Elsworth Lax 235924West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Mcdonald 457955Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Mackin 868130Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walter William Mcneill 177057Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Morrison 177725Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Nelson 2378498Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ollenbittle 252052London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Osborn London Regiment05/11/1918
Private Peters 254219London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Price DM2/170713Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Henry Singleton 318418London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 282835Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 53074West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Waterhouse 53095West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adam Winlow 53094West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Howard Robert Ferris 2007844Canadian Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William John Foster 2010387Canadian Engineers05/11/1918
Sapper Alexander Rufus Noah 802426Canadian Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Grant Ward 2266107Canadian Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Harold Marshall Pearce 2044117Canadian Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lalonde 32312122nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Balsden 4911284th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918
Private Buchanan 8391034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 30322684th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918
Corporal Godfrey Leslie Stuart 24076Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Antrobus 8399Irish Guards05/11/1918
Private Arthur Parr 15325Coldstream Guards05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Bellamy 34386Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Arthur Alfred Godfrey 34047Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 26199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frank Gillen 646420Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Broadhurst 43049King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 80226Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mangham 76491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 14338East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hoyle 43285King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Pocock 36858London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Sanford 65109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 152560Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sykes 47707King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Corporal Frank Symes 14743Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thornton 51874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Archibald James Tilbrook R/26323King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frost 12943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Fredrick Huckle 30546Bedfordshire Yeomanry05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nunn 118239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Mounsey 52570Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918
Flight Serjeant Arthur John Wing 3433Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Balding 16759Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private William Clive Clowes 70101Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Dawson 60548Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Griffin 76883Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hoseason 316136Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Samuel Francis Cartwright York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Willans Collinson 15/217West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Sidney James Coventry 90416Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Edwards 6016South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Fake 18444South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Oliver 70493Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Gunner James Alfred Slow 83195Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Ward 200186Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Rifleman Cuthbertson 45242Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Rifleman Farren R/43503King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918
Private Farrow 442444Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ford 295710London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Horace Richard Smith London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Godfrey John Finn G/98571Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Keenan 35604Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Milnes 241407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 267570Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Wood 106752Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Pinington 112929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private William Amos 33690Grenadier Guards05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Eaton 27716Grenadier Guards05/11/1918
Private Hay 16655Scots Guards05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Holton 14352Grenadier Guards05/11/1918
Private Walter James Mundy 1003Welsh Guards05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Sims Noble 31595Grenadier Guards05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick 1576Welsh Guards05/11/1918
Private William Vost Chorlton 300425Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Owen Albert Brown 16750Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Galpin 63596Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cross 285440Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars05/11/1918
Private Howard G/36842Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Boutilier 3180646Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Blears 109375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Downey 93768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918
Private John Maitland 238097North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Willoughby 61220North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Feast 302697Tank Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Rowland M2/021098Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Arthur Percival 200625Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Singleton 63086Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Gunner Buckingham 128288Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Corporal William James Hammond 51202Royal Horse Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jeffery 242020Somerset Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private Robertson B/8746Highland Light Infantry05/11/1918
Serjeant Parker SE/15830Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918
Lieutenant Mcgonagil York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver George Edwin Baker T4/248107Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper William Thomas King 25571st Life Guards05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Fitter Corporal Alfred Charles Wright 830904Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barnett 25205Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur James Riley 9652South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Robert William Marshall Carnduff 46719Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private 1st Class Thomas Harvey 238070Royal Air Force, No.3 Kite Balloon Sect.05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tonuia 84489Gilbert Island Contingent, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918
Private Charles Frederick Cureton 88121Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Evan Lloyd Davies 200422Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant George Murley 70165Berkshire Yeomanry05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hector Ernest Cooper TR/7/25771Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Roy Francis De Alevion 104AAustralian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Gibson 684942London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Hollywood 142547Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver George William Coupe T/386842Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 265302Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Signalman Reginald Pace 735128Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry Clay Powell 19377Australian Engineers05/11/1918
Private Walkling 613747London Regiment05/11/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Worboys 37648Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Diwan Singh MTMS/18333Followers Central Depot05/11/1918
Lance Naik Dost Muhammad 20573Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Sepoy Fakir Muhammad 355674th Punjabis05/11/1918
Driver Jagat 1771Mule Corps05/11/1918
Driver Rasal Singh 1624Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Sepoy Umrao Singh 24542nd Deoli Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Nothard 150142Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Driver Fateh Singh M/5879Mule Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Bela Singh 243146th Punjabis05/11/1918
Sepoy Saleh Muhammad 163427th Punjabis05/11/1918
Private Herbert Davies 108661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private George Edward Cattermole M/402512Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Engineman George Porterfield 4850/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Island Prince05/11/1918
Private Charles Cracknell 34241Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Section Leader Steward Phyllis Annie Skinner G/6776Women's Royal Naval Service05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reid 3060221Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant John Ernest Williams 552584Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Pennells TR/Lon/138862Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Edmondson 17598Royal Irish Rifles05/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private 2nd Class Walter Ambrose Sterling 310462Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 14)
Corporal Michael James Mcconville 5308Royal Irish Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Canavan 4663Connaught Rangers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Knibbs 47476Royal Defence Corps05/11/1918
Serjeant John Cook 481028Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tyrrell 350543Highland Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private Henry Gibson Craig 315084Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Norman Royston Royal Air Force05/11/1918
Gunner Gibb 135371Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Garfield Eby 1037989Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Sutton CH/7764Royal Marine Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private Walton 200940Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Arthur Fred Lewis 349630Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Salter 23892King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major William John Roberts 268259Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 201115Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Corporal Robert Thomas Davies 36413Pembroke Yeomanry05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Towerton 860672London Regiment05/11/1918
Labourer Kondi Sakharam Poona/1618Indian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Porter Safi Ullah Miyan C/1381Indian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Sapper George Archibald Turner WR/353028Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Henry George Day WR/353032Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Tom Wallis 206200North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ralph E. Hawkes 351447Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ashby 235615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bathgate 23966Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Gunner Medcalf 73173Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 291301Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Private O'brien 3951The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Paterson 31014Royal Scots05/11/1918
Gunner Bennett 212333Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private Albert Butcher Digby M2/268609Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Edward Victor Folds 890201Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Richard Harrison 434879Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Harold Philip Jenkin 127995Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Yeates DM2/190120Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 26632nd Sikh Pioneers05/11/1918
Private Griffith 203294Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morgan 42284Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/11/1918
Sepoy Mingha Singh 717155th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Odeli Okwoan 9007King's African Rifles05/11/1918
Rifleman Maguire 8426Royal Irish Rifles05/11/1918
Private Murray 24550Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Benn 202047Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Branson 71296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Frederick Cooper 201115East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kemish 74068Devonshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Carter 242518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918
Private Smith G/18869The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Private William Taylor 55219Highland Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brennan 6/104King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918
Private Brown 72724Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cheetham 45875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private Walter Henry Crebert 3055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Richard Duke 31065King's Own Scottish Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmunds 3222Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frettingham 453Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilson York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918
Private Henry 133176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holdsworth 32360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Leoline Jenkins 27757Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ranford 285015Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Royle 22133Border Regiment05/11/1918
Private Stay 9339Hampshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Joseph Fothergill Wilson 306528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Walter Frost 53467Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 45)
Havildar Buta Singh 3571st Punjabis05/11/1918
Sepoy Mali 148671st Punjabis05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Brown G/25382Royal Irish Fusiliers05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sully M2/115477Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Abdullah 244Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Naik Ahmad Khan 280Camel Corps05/11/1918
Sowar Ali Muhammad Khan 278515th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)05/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1459124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1946124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Ambalal Lalubhai Patel 437Indian Subordinate Medical Department05/11/1918
Follower Bagan 15957Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Sarwan Bakhtawar 372Camel Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Beant Singh 161519th Punjabis05/11/1918
Sepoy Beni Madho 49263rd Brahmans05/11/1918
Follower Bhagwan Singh 15876Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Follower Bhagwanda AMR/CD/8992Mule Corps05/11/1918
Naik Bhim Singh 312116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Bhola Ram Indian Subordinate Medical Department05/11/1918
Sepoy Bhure Khan 433998th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Jemadar Buta Khan 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Rifleman Chheda Ram 5936Burma Military Police05/11/1918
Sepoy Chhidda Singh 333016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Chiragh Shah 1838124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Lance Naik Faqir Muhammad S&T/1480Mule Corps05/11/1918
Lance Naik Fateh Muhammad 3804124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Fazl Rahman MTCD/15569Supply and Transport Corps05/11/1918
Naik Ganesh Singh 305616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Driver Gauhar Ali Khan 163Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Driver Ghulam Ahmad 258Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Sowar Ghulam Husain Khan 265815th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)05/11/1918
Sepoy Gulab Singh 375216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Risaldar Mahtab Singh 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry05/11/1918
Driver Khasa 243Supply and Transport Corps05/11/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Gurung 2779Assam Rifles05/11/1918
Rifleman Lila Pun 3188Assam Rifles05/11/1918
Naik Jataram Mech 7097th Gurkha Rifles05/11/1918
Lance Naik Deo Charan Singh 228111th Rajputs05/11/1918
Havildar Kailas Singh 160511th Rajputs05/11/1918
Sepoy Shiubaran Singh 267511th Rajputs05/11/1918
Rifleman Pahalsing Ghale 4565th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1918
Rifleman Sonam Lama 9365th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1918
Rifleman Thamansing Thapa 17105th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 177172nd Punjabis05/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Nageshar Singh 72489th Punjabis05/11/1918
Sowar Khan Muhammad Khan 15433rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)05/11/1918
Sowar Kishan Lal 187231st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers05/11/1918
Sapper Saida Khan 3763rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1918
Serjeant William Anderson L/8120Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Herbert Callison 59380Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Hewitt 200746Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Driver John Hosker 680532Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Ernest Little 201095Border Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Service 48916North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Wallis 60727Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Woodcock 203905Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Bombardier Vernon Viking Wearing 624058Honourable Artillery Company05/11/1918
Follower Kali Din 15613Followers Central Depot05/11/1918
Gunner Devi Sahai Singh 14395Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Driver Ram Autar 26643Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Driver Ausan 31060Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Blois-Johnson 67th Punjabis05/11/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Horace Gregory 3347Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ruben Morris 241133East Surrey Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick George Leach 200438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Cross Smith 266156Kent Cyclist Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Young 202218The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Horace Dodworth 80593Machine Gun Corps (Motors)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy James Fairbrass 266481Kent Cyclist Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Thomas Gelder 167146Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Frederick Hensler 32509Hampshire Regiment05/11/1918
Driver Ernest Ibbotson 219527Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John George Irving 102070Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Nahar Singh 284816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Naik Nihal Singh 276Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Follower Nima Followers Central Depot05/11/1918
Havildar Pandharpure 40389Military Accounts Department, India05/11/1918
Rifleman Pinjha Ram 1533Burma Military Police05/11/1918
Follower Prag 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Rifleman Prem Singh 5891Burma Military Police05/11/1918
Sepoy Qalandar Khan 1238124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Rahma 1977124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Rajwali 1126124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Ram Dayal 15843Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 330216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Ramesar Singh 387616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Ramjilal Singh 210016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Follower Ramzan 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 1328124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Driver Risal S&T/2354Mule Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Risal Singh 374016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Rur Singh 1453124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sarwan Saidullah 213Camel Corps05/11/1918
Driver Samundar Khan 249Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Sardar Khan 310537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)05/11/1918
Driver Sardar Singh 368Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Follower Sarne 14637Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Bearer Sete Sarki 88673Army Bearer Corps05/11/1918
Naik Shiuram Singh 287716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Havildar Soran Singh 241916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Soran Singh 309116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Follower Surjan MTCD/16236Supply and Transport Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Thabba Singh 353416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Naik Umrao Singh 291916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Lance Bombardier William Arthur Hammond 68140Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Sepoy Harphul Singh 297716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Hazrat Gul 4803124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Hub Lal 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Ismail 96998th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Daffadar Jai Singh 5483Burma Military Police05/11/1918
Sepoy Jaipal Dichhit 15053rd Brahmans05/11/1918
Sepoy Jaman Singh 406616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Jangi Singh 252216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Jhabu Singh 353416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Follower Jhandu 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Karm Dad 1254124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Karn Singh 387316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Driver Kehr Singh 102Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Sepoy Kehr Singh 310216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Driver Khan Zaman S&T/1441Mule Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Khushal Gul 733124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Khushal Singh 14984Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Kunwan Singh 392016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Havildar Lakhan Singh 282816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Bearer Late Sarki 88611Army Bearer Corps05/11/1918
Follower Lura Singh 4606Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Mangat Singh 373516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Azam 1295124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1493124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Yar 1980124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Naik Muhammad Yusuf 384198th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Munshi Singh 340516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Munshi Singh 390716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Fred Conbeer 4017284th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Kent 681856Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant George W. Pitman 85780Durham Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Charters 113527Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Sapper John Thomas Connelly WR/600740Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Corporal William Simpkin WR/353021Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Pioneer Samuel Slade WR/310239Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Oswald Smout WR/310178Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Nabi Niyaz 62630Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Follower Nama 97888Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Follower Sheikh Ibrahim 15319Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 152976th Punjabis05/11/1918
Sepoy Jai Pal Dube 53rd Brahmans05/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Samajh Pande 10293rd Brahmans05/11/1918
Driver Autar 616895th Russell's Infantry05/11/1918
Sarwan Nawab 887Supply and Transport Corps05/11/1918
Follower Faizuddin Mandal 42711Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Labourer Ganga 49803Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Labourer Imanuddin 48182Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Artisan Kishan 52337Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Chief Gangman Madhavan 43765Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Labourer Madhu Sudan Mundal 42181Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Labourer Muhammad Ali 50898Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Mate Pachat Ali 48117Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Gangman Ramcharan 44534Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Labourer Sohana 39301Indian Railway Department05/11/1918
Follower Ramzani LF/EPF/588Followers Central Depot05/11/1918
Follower Sumla MTEPF/57Followers Central Depot05/11/1918
Private Joseph Brown 19315Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hilyard Cartledge 30841East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick James Cheshire 491586London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur Churchfield G/50129Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Private Richard Thomas Cox 493665London Regiment05/11/1918
Private Thomas Davies 76797Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Dunstan 109486Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private William Glass 26337Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Private John Johnston 25274Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918
Private Charles Jones 40516Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Gunner Alfred Walter Limer 240779Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mcdermott 10073South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Herbert Linge Nixon 54550Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Rushton 75874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Percy Cotton 2015773Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Hand Alexander Stephen 2566/DARoyal Navy, HM Trawler Grenadier05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 13515East Surrey Regiment05/11/1918
Accountant Dwijendra Nath Rudra Public Works Department05/11/1918
Sepoy Donkal 37098th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Smith 4311ALIAS05/11/1918
Gunner George Frederick Deakin 206011Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arthur Kammerer G/80209Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Engineman White 6037 TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pactolus05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Engineman James Charles Whitehead 518/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles R. Russell S/50178Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918
Private Timothy O'callaghan 8/5921Royal Munster Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Michael Fursey O'neill 11702Grenadier Guards05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Jones 267886Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Simmonds 40380Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Newman 522095Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Price G/48491Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Thompson G/36715The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Abbott 295407Royal Air Force, Repair Depot05/11/1918
Private Matthews 66629Cambridgeshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Joseph Liggett 209078King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Jones 221393Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Arthur Whipp 99623Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Schofield 21932Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hornby 1352/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Oakes 7686Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edgar Birks Dixon 24838Grenadier Guards05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Potter 181065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 41192Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bernard Cadden 201802Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Graham 302222Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Gandy M2/130610Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Henry Cox 46039Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Mitchison 308997Royal Air Force, Reinforcements Wing (Blandford)05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class John Thumpton 308920Royal Air Force, Reinforcements Wing (Blandford)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Willis Mercantile Marine05/11/1918
Private Williiam Harris 309578Tank Corps05/11/1918
Private Sheavyn RME/1257(S)Royal Marine Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Worker Winifred Jane Lord 47981Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hutchinson 173516Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Bowden 13752Inns of Court Officer Training Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Woolgar J/5454(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Rattlesnake05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Samuel Ratty T4/249238Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Collier 242908York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Lees M/404857Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whitworth 80056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hall T/276724Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Frank Candler 42236Hertfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ernest Parkin Wilton Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sykes 12/1069King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Corporal Gill 40436Royal Air Force05/11/1918
Private John Johnston 3/25274Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Tomkins K/15246/PORoyal Navy, HMS Iron Duke05/11/1918
Private Ness 137307Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918
Private Turnbull 45606Royal Scots05/11/1918
Gunner Scott 306210Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private William Marshall 6614Lovat Scouts05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hope Brown Comrie 2827Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant David Williams 2042570Canadian Forestry Corps05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Johnson VR/1982Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Boudreau 3190548Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leo J. Gallant 4062602Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William N. Stinson 2692622Canadian Garrison Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard A. Rumney 3355949Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Henry Richard Rablin 715781Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Sapper Henry Francis Smith 19477Australian Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Arthur Brownlow Denham-Cookes London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Russell Claud Finch London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Claude George Angeloff Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Horace Newton 82756Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Corporal Twinn 17033Royal Air Force, 6th Stores Depot05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Dunning 9381London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Lewis Jones DM2/164382Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Evans 36000Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private Thomas 18708Monmouthshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hickman 31777Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Draisey W/4404Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howard L. Peterson 3354059Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George H. Hancock 2188449Canadian Railway Troops05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Leslie Johnston 3353526Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Lawson 440870Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Septimus Tindall 3213619Canadian Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry J. Helliwell Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fenn G/36631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dawson 50407Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Mearing TR/7/27726Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wallace Robert Drury G/25983The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Pape 32671Norfolk Regiment05/11/1918
Private Cecil Robert Nurse TR9/82347Training Reserve05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown S/9372Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Gunner Lionel Hall 2675South African Heavy Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Holland 48514South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcneeney 46518South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Anderson 81450Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gough 55147Highland Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley 23715Highland Light Infantry05/11/1918
Private Collyer 45929South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Powell 240426North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Tanner 241535Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Jones 6746Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas John Evans 76471Royal Air Force, 115th Sqdn.05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Wilkins 29031Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mahoney D/205324th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Bathgate Findlay 316165Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Burt 17533Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Arthur Blacker 37786West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Deck Hand John Macleod 4785/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 32705/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morrison Deal/15755(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps05/11/1918 (aged 48)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Saunders London 1/2712Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory II05/11/1918
Private Arthur Jesse Neaves TR10/184018Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William James Ball 62794Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Bray L/9548Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Private Harry Marsh Wills 87139Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918
Artisan Bien San San 51602Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Artisan Cheong Chee 71634Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Artisan Chin Chin 128Port Administration and River Conservancy Department05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Nicholas Boyd Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Packer 44474King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918
Driver Arthur Job Bailey 3190Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Francis Edward Hopkins 20253Australian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Driver Walter Edward Mumby T4/083267Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Gregory Valentine 250612Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Arthur Almond L/8591Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Peter Baird 6663Australian Tunnelling Corps05/11/1918
Private Percy George Baldwin M/371863Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Barlow 860069London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Stanley Bradshaw 19712Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Herbert Bromwich 69647The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Albert Cox 1552Army Pay Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick George Day 1929Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John William Dunn 570667London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ede 60695Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Private William Esdaile 201792King's Own Scottish Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Evans 109200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Ernest Cecil Frederick Geis 312059Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Edward Gooch WR/283605Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goulden 41404East Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Thomas Gowrie 202502Royal Scots05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Peter Griffiths 345085Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Hall WR/284163Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hodgson 14714The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Hymas M1/7590Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Kelly 16820South Wales Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas James Leek 225141Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mccallum 4509Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marriott 10053Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Marshofsky 7103Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Medlock 177246Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private O'reilly 8642Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918
Rifleman Ralph 570919London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ross 32156Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918
Driver Bertram Rutherford 30841Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Thomas Styles 45342Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Thistlewaite 24657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant David Gillies Thornton 200097Royal Scots05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Gruffydd Vaughan Trevor Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis George Vessie 254138Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Oliver Leo Viccars P/8598Military Police Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Watson 56114Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Harry Webster SE/10313Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Sung Chih Hung 133469Chinese Labour Corps05/11/1918
Labourer Yen Tzu Ying 96826Chinese Labour Corps05/11/1918
Labourer Castanas 9520Macedonian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Lieutenant Parker Whitley Symons Australian Flying Corps05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thwaites 166396Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private John Gavin 309926ALIAS05/11/1918
Leutnant Werner Georg Gebhardt German Army05/11/1918
Soldat Ballein German Army05/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Barth German Army05/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Bauer German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Berg German Army05/11/1918
Musketier August Bodmer German Army05/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Brill German Army05/11/1918
Wehrmann Georg Glasser German Army05/11/1918
Pionier Johann Gruss German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Karl Halder German Army05/11/1918
Fuesilier Oswald Hillner German Army05/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Hirschemann German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Karl Hobitz German Army05/11/1918
Sergeant Ewald Kamenz German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kling German Army05/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Koch German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Albert Loppnow German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Ernest Lucht German Army05/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Martin German Army05/11/1918
Sergeant Hermann Nehrkorn German Army05/11/1918
Schuetze Karl Schmalz German Army05/11/1918
Sergeant August Schueler German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Schueler German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Fritz Synnatzschke German Army05/11/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Westerholt German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Josef Hahn German Army05/11/1918
Gefreiter Carl Ludwig Kiesewetter German Army05/11/1918
Unteroffizier Max Moser German Army05/11/1918
Infanterist Karl Schambeck German Army05/11/1918
Jaeger Heinrich Schucher German Army05/11/1918
Leutnant Fritz Weber German Army05/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Weinmann German Army05/11/1918
Soldier Georges Emile Louis Le Roy De Gansendries Belgian Army05/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Jean Van Dyck Belgian Army05/11/1918
Internierter Gebhard Schefford German Civilian05/11/1918
Oberheizer Albert Fusslein German Navy05/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Arthur Ernest Moore 288507Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Crunkhorn T/439034ALIAS05/11/1918
Sapper James William Hogg WR/305014Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Thomas 5340Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran9000
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance51170
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance49250
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance46340
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance45130
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance39180
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance30151
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance2970
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2920
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2870
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26180
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2000
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1560
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1450
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1320
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium1320
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1040
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance820
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany840
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance730
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece790
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt740
BERMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance710
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic770
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance600
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance611
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany610
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance570
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance530
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
SEBOURG COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
ROISIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BRUAY-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
FRASNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran411
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance430
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia410
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance300
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland330
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany320
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom310
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of310
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium300
ANGREAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance331
VICQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium320
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria300
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
FAVRIL CHURCHYARDFrance320
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GENECH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ORS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom210
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom210
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
POTTES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
WEZ-VELVAIN (WEZ) CHURCHYARDBelgium220
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium210
ANGRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
JENLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ORSINVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
OBIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SASSEGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
WARGNIES-LE-GRAND CHURCHYARDFrance220
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BALLINASLOE (CREAGH) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom220
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada220
LE SART CHURCHYARDFrance220
LA GROISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
LESSINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance111
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONYMUSK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece101
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
HARTWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ADDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAUNCESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPDOWNS CEMETERY, CHARLESTOWNUnited Kingdom100
AXMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDE (ST. IDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH BRENT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIRKSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CORNFORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISLEHURST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILMINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD (OUR LADY AND ST. HUBERT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON (BOARSHAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOXTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDBOURNE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD BOLINGBROKE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELMDON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YELVERTOFT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADSTOCK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PILTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST COKER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDNALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UGGESHALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NACTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MILDENHALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER PARK (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HOOK (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRINKWORTH CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PATRINGTON (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH FERRIBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEADON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
PONT-ROUGE STE. JEANNE CEMETERYCanada100
PICKERING (ST. FRANCIS DE SALES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
ANVAING CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LAMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
OBIGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium100
WEZ-VELVAIN (VELVAIN) CHURCHYARDBelgium110
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
ONNAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
QUAROUBLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
ARTRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CURGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAROILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JOLIMETZ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LONGUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUIEVRECHAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ARDINGTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOLLERTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURWASH (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMLOUGH (ST. MALACHY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEITH (BROOMHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHES OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WOLLASTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (OR MIDDLETOWN CHURCHYARD)United Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREFNANT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROSSLAND COLUMBIA CEMETERYCanada100
DUNNOTTAR CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PADGATE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WEYHILL (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HECKMONDWIKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRSTALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRADLEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UPPER HOPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHMINSTER (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEUCHARS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORRYBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNOON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
LINDSAY RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
NORLAND PINEGROVE CEMETERYCanada110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FARNDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELSTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AMPTHILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARLESEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SANDY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRINTON-ON-SEA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, CHESHIREUnited Kingdom101
HELSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUTTEVANT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYKE REGIS NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
THURSTONLAND (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOGIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
ROGERSVILLE (ST. FRANCOIS DE SALES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MALDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAM HOLY CROSS OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
ROBSART GENERAL CEMETERYCanada110
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada120
QU'APPELLE CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
INGOLDISTHORPE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRISCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WYBUNBURY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MAULINWARD BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
STURRY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
HOLYWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery80
Army Service Corps54
Royal Engineers53
Canadian Infantry40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
German Army32
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)28
Royal Army Medical Corps26
Royal Fusiliers24
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Royal Welsh Fusiliers22
Manchester Regiment22
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22
London Regiment22
Wiltshire Regiment20
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18
Royal Air Force16
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16
Lancashire Fusiliers16
Cheshire Regiment15
Middlesex Regiment14
Welsh Regiment14
Royal Sussex Regiment13
Northumberland Fusiliers12
North Staffordshire Regiment12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
York and Lancaster Regiment10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Indian Railway Department10
Grenadier Guards10
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Dorsetshire Regiment9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Leicestershire Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Royal Dublin Fusiliers8
Indian Mountain Artillery8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Durham Light Infantry7
Rifle Brigade7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Canadian Engineers7
Canadian Army Service Corps6
Highland Light Infantry6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Mule Corps6
Army Hospital Corps6
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army6
Canadian Field Artillery6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
East Surrey Regiment5
Followers Central Depot5
Tank Corps5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Army Ordnance Corps4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Canadian Railway Troops4
Australian Field Artillery4
98th Indian Infantry4
Gordon Highlanders4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Burma Military Police4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
ALIAS4
South African Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cameron Highlanders4
South African Heavy Artillery4
Chinese Labour Corps4
3rd Brahmans4
Kent Cyclist Battalion3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Devonshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Scots Guards3
11th Rajputs3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Border Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Marine Engineers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Indian Labour Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Camel Corps3
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Australian Engineers2
Belgian Army2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Welsh Guards2
Indian Subordinate Medical Department2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Australian Flying Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Mercantile Marine2
Connaught Rangers2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
71st Punjabis2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Norfolk Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Assam Rifles2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, Reinforcements Wing (Blandford)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps2
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Grenadier1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Constructional Sqdn.1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 6th Stores Depot1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Depot Detachment.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Rattlesnake1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
27th Punjabis1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Public Works Department1
Training Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Sqdn.1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Fort Garry Horse1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
155th Indian Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hercules IV1
Royal Navy, HMS Suffolk1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Island Prince1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pactolus1
Royal Navy, HMS Oriole1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 115th Sqdn.1
German Navy1
Royal Marine Artillery1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Training Wing1
1st Life Guards1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Lovat Scouts1
Army Pay Corps1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Experimental Station1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Crescent1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 30th Sqdn.1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
76th Punjabis1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Wing (Blandford)1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Air Force, No.3 Kite Balloon Sect.1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.11.1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, Repair Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 3271
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Leinster Regiment1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
19th Punjabis1
Australian Division1
Non Combatant Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory II1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Depot Station1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Syce Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke (Portpatrick Wireless Station)1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Military Accounts Department, India1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Irish Guards1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Canadian Light Horse1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
46th Punjabis1
109th Indian Infantry1