Date of death: Saturday 26 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant Walter Price Roberts 11603Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Owen Davies 2835Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John David Davies 87006Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Bradshaw 30923The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith George Westwood 101707Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/10/1918
Major Hill Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Edward Jones 21395Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Marcus Bell 97438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Hunter Wade 45263Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry Worrall 290849Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Histed 7523East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918
Private Albert John Sperring 52120Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cartman 31366Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Gunner Rose 301923Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Stephen Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private William Noel Ackerley 57867York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bishop S/43403Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Gunner Cyril Edmund August Cheney 61367Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howarth 16993Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Little 51175East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Canning Dove 70386New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Vincent Hutchison Cleaver 11/2062New Zealand Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Platts T/390431Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Nurse Christine Stewart Voluntary Aid Detachment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Nurse Christine Stewart Voluntary Aid Detachment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bordley 18683East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James A. Bowman 10623Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sharpe 93167Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whyte 3059840Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Barcroft 3056757Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Bartlett G/3841Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Josey 200293Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Louis Bonville Hillier 311658Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rowland 169965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Ernest Thomas Excell 165208Berkshire Yeomanry26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George John Johnson 27586Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shepherd 28377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Salter 56815Training Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Kendal 242741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918
Private James Ronald Findlater 3039916Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Miles Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Allan Greig Singer K/54045Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Herbert Colston Keyes L/11713Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Albert Rowley Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harrison 47826Essex Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner George Edward Neaves 293229Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner Ross 315488Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private Harry Judd 204021Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Member Minnie Dorothy Miller Voluntary Aid Detachment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cecil Victor Percival PO/17646Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 355817Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Section Leader Davies G/3136Women's Royal Naval Service26/10/1918
Private Oscar Paquette 3322105Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Woolf Weinberg J/1042Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Frank Cooper 70444Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Norman Theaker 3804Australian Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Bridgwood 41945Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sharpe 58796Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burt 45583Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Pollard 109571Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Sister Elizabeth Robertson Thomson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry Horton 6295King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ewart Percy Russ 18651Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Morley Roberts 4/80176Welsh Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Annie Challinor 2/ResC/747Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Gordon Thomson 21685South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Smedley 20386South African Infantry26/10/1918
Private George James Coetser 19863South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bekker 20348South African Infantry26/10/1918
Private Percy Spencer Jenkin 12371Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Evans WR/321468Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Arthur Hayward 31619Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver George Henry Attwood 11080Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert William Marshall 51658New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Harold Williams 519601Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Leading Signalman Elias Tucker 225665Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Dewhurst 293069Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private William George Bamsey 8/40224Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Baddock K/22424(CH)Royal Navy26/10/1918
Private George Frederick Reed 540188London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Wilson L/12171Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Chandler 36231Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Samuel Dunham K/22898Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Lowe 117547Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Private James Balestra 2023249Canadian Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver James Harvey T/425920Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Gregory 78844Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Ralph Addison 25771Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whittaker 235275Herefordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Harold Edgar Harford 65430Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain The Hon. John Lancelot Bailey South Wales Borderers26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Yates 241546The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Hopgood 162931st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 6569British West Indies Regiment26/10/1918
Serjeant Richard Dunn 16967Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Frank Carey Welch 11426Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 249512Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Miller 4640South African Infantry26/10/1918
Corporal Armitage 40322Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Alfred James Williams G/25565The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Whitworth 224777Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Private White T/369863Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Ernest Willey 49869Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Alexander 4744Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/10/1918
Sergeant Fredk Francis Allen 3955Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Booth 235324Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918
Private Robert John Neilus Fleming 8772East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Herbert John Ford 15841Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John William Foulston T/324930Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Hitchens 6230Australian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hubbard 110927Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918
Private Chester Mathews 635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Patching 900714Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Rodber 203771Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Henry Watts 63799Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Whitworth 44495Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Peter Casey 6768Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1918
Lieutenant Alastair Wilson Kidd Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Morgan WR/502970Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Walter James Robson WR/175924Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vickers 40919Dorsetshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hardy 34380Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private James Henry Allison G/69988The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Trooper William Lewis Powell 1034Australian Light Horse26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Banks 250927Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Buckby 184079Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Ernest Harris 93910Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper David Henry Sinclair 57150Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918
Sepoy Jelal Din 38121st Punjabis26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Suckling 58920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Tanti K/43688Royal Navy26/10/1918
Driver Allah Ditta PB/19621Indian Royal Artillery26/10/1918
Private Murphy 119324Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Sapper James Hale Pearce 538448Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ravenscroft 1029South African Railway Services26/10/1918
Private Vosloo 2755Protectorate Garrison Regiment26/10/1918
Private Henry John Bois 936South African Railway Services26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Botha 387South African Mounted Rifles26/10/1918
Constable Pieter Jacobus Holtzhauzen 81South African Military Constabulary26/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Ephrim George Lucas 272South African Mounted Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Cook CM/541South African Motor Cyclist Corps26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Berg 419South African Engineers26/10/1918
Private Daniel O'connell 22455South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clulee CM/842South African Motor Cyclist Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jacobus Stephanus Lessing 7846South African Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Ganger Vickers NL/19South African Native Labour Corps26/10/1918
Private Mattheus Willemse 14043South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Gordon Simpson Pearse 1850Australian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Hulbert R/33182King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sinclair 45508Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Astle 292806Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Alexander George Bennet 82093Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooke 93271Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Cousins 82626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Deuchars 33600Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Fielding Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private James Fleming 41662Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Gibbs 208019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henderson 47231Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Johnson S/28931Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Robert Johnston 63909Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawes 82117Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Penn 30780Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Rae S/27619Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rice T4/216448Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Taylor S/25562Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Darling Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry George Milton G/82131Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moffatt 44056Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Parker 42773Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick James Rose 208652Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wolfenden 39461Royal Scots26/10/1918
Private Beach 3109206Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Bradley Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Edward Buck M2/101069Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Sidney Vickers James Bullingham 38491New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Bushby 36251Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Chalmers 202142Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Cowling 4677Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Donati 53062Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Lieutenant Alan Graham Kerr Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lynn 52915Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Donald Mclaren 26/1164New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Maley 39467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Mercer 41720Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Ryan 881462Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel 83565Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Nixon York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Beck 265170Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Craddock 53890West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hinder 551774London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/10/1918
Private Judge 11/529East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beattie 41661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Serjeant Foster 93772Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Knight 18810Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Percival Albert George Wallis 701016London Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Day R/5125King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cone 81378West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Corporal John Irving Dickson G/38868East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harris 28071Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harrison 46553Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Holleyhead 59985Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Bankes Owen King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wilcox 12759Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Woods 6464Border Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 66255Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Fyfe 25109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Alfred Saunders Middleton Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tipperman 781280Fort Garry Horse26/10/1918
Gunner Charles Alfred John Payne 318706Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard M/271417Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hunt Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Caldwell 332395Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cooper G/24975The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Private John Daynes 25369The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Scott Turner 66928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wishart 6967Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Calvert 681541Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mulholland 53069Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major Owen 17439Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Searle 114607Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Best 45860Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Herbert John Skerwood Thatcher 39293East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert Keightley 60342New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Barclay G/53857Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Fowler 2922Australian Light Railway Operating Company26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Fairclough Hall 24230King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Santer G/10307Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Thomas Waring T3/023207Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Wilson 29136King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Ernest Hopwood Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Leeson 176667Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Wilson 40176Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Black 243549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 235653West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Private Lane 43870Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Brown 171942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Corporal Leslie Andres Burton 24/704New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Robert Henry Cooke 20299Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William James Francis Davies 71389New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dixon 13863Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Melville Dyer 64474New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Albert Walter Findlater 47016New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Godfrey G/35558The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Rifleman Archie James Hitchcock 71400New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Walter Herbert Henry Hodgkinson 26/305New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Fritz William Honore 42104New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Ingley 32691Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Corporal Jamieson 39293Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 46742Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private King 58627Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Litchfield 58632Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918
Rifleman James Mckay 21526New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Madden 44296New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Samuel Clyde Mewhinney 65229New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Rifleman James Arthur Scott 23/591New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Robert Sharman 59732New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Rifleman Norman Shaw 22874New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Rifleman Jack Still 34939New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal David Todd 56871New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Weir 36505New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Wightman 26953New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilcock 58483Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bell 85254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Gunner Beman 925396Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Browning 38124East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Adam Kerr 750862Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Knowles 10057Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Gunner Richardson 190260Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Rosier 13663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Serjeant Hubert Artemas Warner 204797Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jackson 57631Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eberhardt 3107236Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Arthur William Marshall 108587Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Murphy 28366King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stark S/21659Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Serjeant Valentine 23061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Lieutenant Lucian Albert Young Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Atkinson 29532King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Clark S/25608Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Hart 200800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Howard 49173King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Sapper Andrew Melbourne Lawson 784344Canadian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Mulholland 696633Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Orr 331716Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Richards 48873King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Barrow 235385Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donaldson S/41994Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Emerson 235129Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Gibson S/21051Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Corporal Mackenzie 201840Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles A. Macrae S/40448Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander 202904Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Boyle 42654Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Harry Croucher S/44029Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Stewart Robb S/21944Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams S/43999Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Corporal Stewart Mills Bilton 201431Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Collyer S/43580Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Delaney S/25165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Murray Dickson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Fraser S/41873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William John Alexander Mcleod 265206Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Maxwell 291510Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Phillip S/25668Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Porter 288113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918
Private Francis Cooper Rankin S/41954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas L. L. Rattray 266763Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith S/25669Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918
Serjeant Francis Philip Hubert 34424Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parry 44198Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Rix 400146Essex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Mcewen S/25521Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Massie S/25116Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Muir S/40964Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford Dennis Bedson 307365Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Bates 297441Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Arthur Browne Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Harry Dawson 27961Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Alexander Edge 26144The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Frederick Fox 108854Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hart Essex Regiment26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Frederick Holmes 224877Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Le Pla 33144Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Roney 635573Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Robert Cecil Stratton Ross 252378Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Short 9009Essex Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner John William Burslem 206860Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Herbert Day 122164Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Gurney 316282Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Shoeing Smith Griffith Williams 310231Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 29262The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Bombardier Albert Ashworth 3118Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Arthur Rees 156910Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Turner L/7713Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Beaton 240391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918
Private Curwen 79491Welsh Regiment26/10/1918
Private Henry Fox 32538South Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Hall 25980The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chase S4/159163Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Joseph Leitheiser 3211140Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Hand Charles Henry Mason Mason 2625/SARoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Henry Brown Smith 645776Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Younger S/25485Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Halkow 3212857Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Meek 8982Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Enoch Tarr 40159North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lane 235093Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Davies 85370Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sydney Johnson 48271Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Scott 406038Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 32659Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Private Alfred James Hudson 14751Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Sharp G/20678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Gunner William Hicken Simmonds 46466Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest John Stringer 15914Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomson 28087Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Richard Watson 143078Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Thompson T4/057456Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Biggs 198356Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Bullock Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Grant 66761Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Driver Jones 681525Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Corporal William James Farr 7966Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrews N2/192967Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Frederick Robert Back 12663Army Cyclist Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cachia M/374123Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Fitter Henry David George Crane 880928Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Joseph Hoare 75728Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Macdonald 48594Royal Scots26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Santa Singh 188631st Punjabis26/10/1918
Driver Kela Bakhsh 1686Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps26/10/1918
Private Jeremiah Day 908028Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918 (aged 47)
Driver John Walter Mole T/259943Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Houghton Smith 2114914Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Joseph Frederick Glass J/18196Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Trimmer Trenoweth 3100/STRoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred John Goodman 67949Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Frederick John Worth 682Royal North Devon Hussars26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Luscombe 2112Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Manuell 200130Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Perring T/425719Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Samuel Hallsworth 67743King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1918
Driver Francis W. Spriggs 40871Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Knott 266757Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Collingwood 646490Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stone 3476Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Baldwin Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Beeton 181207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Burns 1060/URoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Potter 849Army Cyclist Corps26/10/1918
Private Albert Leslie Fordham TR9/82357Training Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 17)
Flight Cadet Currie Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Rifleman Wingfield 51673Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer Culham 966979Mercantile Marine Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Charles Berry TR/10/171023Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 281500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918
Staff Serjeant William Minihane T/31471Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bertram Henry Charles New 61701The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Stinchcombe 83841Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Mclachlan 2002508Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Boy 1st Class Leonard Cecil Rhodes Parsons J/84403Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 16)
Serjeant Walter Samuel Garnett 519624Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Charles England 38682Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brewer 25284Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918
Flight Cadet Douglas Walter Baker Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Gifford Vande Water Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Buttle R/4410Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918
Lieutenant Henry Hingley Griffiths South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas John Hawkes 8658Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker Martin 142034Royal Navy26/10/1918
Private Gilbert Edwin Angell 86149Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Thomas Tompkins K/53719Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Alfred Sears 3682Non Combatant Corps26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Carter D/24713Derbyshire Yeomanry26/10/1918
Private Richardson GS/496The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Long 513518Canadian Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Edward Penny 84798Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leo Bernard Macdonald 472673Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Brough Stansell Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hazelden 286257Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Able Seaman William Hart 216224Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick George Nicholls Mersey Z/6030Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Preston 379CAustralian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Writer 3rd William Culliford Smith M/27919Royal Navy26/10/1918
Sapper Arthur Nameby Shuttleworth 3144Australian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tindle 28723Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private John Sturgess 1246520th Hussars26/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Edward Banks 235141The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James William Montgomery Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles H. Smith 45964South Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Richard Henry Thomas 202956Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Parker 200049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Lawrence Shaw 12348South Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Thomas Howden 42321South Wales Borderers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Clayton 305290Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Private Harry Johnson TR/7/10450Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Briggs C/1570Royal Munster Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gorton 130193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private George Ramsbottom 100736Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Dilworth 156152Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Flitcroft 305190Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Almond A/3077Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918
Private Gartside 45671Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Swindells 85892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Ernest Hodgkiss 91745Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Flight Cadet William Tom Agg Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hiram Claude Fox Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold William Heselden 290762Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Walker 266064Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kavanagh 7896Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Serjeant William Henry Gallagher 52930Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Parsons 632504London Regiment26/10/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Stocker MB/1100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918
Gunner Garvey 101644Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner Hall 77417Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Able Seaman John Daniel O'connor J/62651Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark PW/5242Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner Frank Hackworth 56355Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bolt T4/071396Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Serjeant George Skeggs 45980Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick George Taylor 22466Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Alfred John Brown T3/029071Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Weigand 615606London Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper George Henry Gregory WR/200585Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles William Phillips 28677Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Corporal Edward Chapple Winbolt 70378Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Gunner John Patrick Kelly 5388Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class William Thomas Roland Rogers SS/117966Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alfred Bass Lismer Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Philip Jones 19243King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/10/1918
Lieutenant Davies Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Charles Compton 565052London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkes 14971South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Alfred Burnham 25293Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Smith 8232Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Henry Lloyd M/33834(CH)Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Caston 24479Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Albert Wright 49604Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Balls 76063Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Saddler Digby Ben Butler T4/185009Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Herbert Caldwell 101Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Palmer REG/1190Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Oscar Slade 10788Army Pay Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leo Alexander Lough 2990Australian Railway Corps26/10/1918
Private Cavill 144150Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Private Excell 3198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Private William Samuel Metcalf 8622Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Brewer M2/187487Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Kennedy SS/7870Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private John Stuart Wagner G/97655Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest George Rawlings 2099Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Francis South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Carroll 201460Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Colton 202815Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill 42667Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Talbot 3838Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Johnson 648Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Titcombe 201899Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Robert Spencer Parker 56117Australian Reinforcement26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Edmund Sager 63788Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Edward Webb 773Australian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whitehead 242936West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Murray Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Robert Bertie Ralph PO/1318(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Theobald Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Dickinson 46406Training Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fox 116578Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillipps 6/50369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Tom Harry Jones 5216York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hunter Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander Brown 59104Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Larcombe 60478Australian Reinforcement26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Leslie Mcgarrahan 60491Australian Reinforcement26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Slogrove 58154Australian Reinforcement26/10/1918
Private Norman Francis Window 19420Australian Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Private Tommy Andrew 688014Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Condon Kelly 760806Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Leadbeater 645736Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Unsworth Cooke 1722Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clodomir Pelchat 3286332Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Signaller William J. Failes 91620Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Chaplain The Rev. Charles A Sparling Canadian Army Chaplains Department26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gordon A. Youngblut 151814Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Colonel William Hamilton Merritt Canadian Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 53)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Morris 270048Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Patrick Charles Millar 624245Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Huot 2007218Canadian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Harris 267938Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Samson Longley 71145Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Challoner 59639Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Thomas 33588Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Winsborough S/15280Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Simon Kennedy Fraser S/358986Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gunn T/307845Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Edward Hosken DM2/206958Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Parker DM2/209732Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Paterson M2/178313Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Das 378Indian Army Postal Service26/10/1918
Trooper Douglas Robertson 17363Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Herbert Langford Bascombe 522449Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beales 242502Norfolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Joseph Bell 100782Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Faragher 06715Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918 (aged 45)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Moses George M/15421Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Guy 203482Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier John Evans Hicks 608106Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Norman Johnson 88078Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Murray 70684Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Staunton 45922Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Trooper William Nicholls Wallace 3496Australian Light Horse26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Rath Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Sheen 21628Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Skidmore 31858Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Warhurst 290458Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Young 285165Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Bombardier Beadle 947507Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Clark G/48453East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Crozier 44005King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918
Private Digby G/21677East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918
Rifleman Lawless A/202593King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918
Corporal Peers 505228London Regiment26/10/1918
Private Samson 22927East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Moir Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fletcher 202165King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Rifleman Rimmer 15936South Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Corporal Swift 241061South Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Archibald Thomas Booth 43183Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dear 80235Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 64317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Perceval Nixon Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Archibald Tonkin Wales Z/1053Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Leslie Stoner Inman 796288Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Woodward 115641Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private John William Brown 57347Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Rush 267828West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Whittle 8975Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier David Pryde 60273Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Christopher Bailey 43717Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 34338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Rifleman Ralph Chater Coulter R/47038King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Edward Foale R/41770King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Marsland 275849Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain David Melville Cameron Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lawrence Henry Parker C/6674King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Francis George Shearmur R/43952King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horace Baden Worth 45800Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angood 48181East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918
Private Alfred Tom Gradidge 24732Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Porteous S/10487Cameron Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Victor Scales 380565Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Vincent Robert Alexander Crombie Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private St. Godard 721804Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Ansell 41523Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Sapper Bagley 160953Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Private 1st Class William Blyth 94935Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Daniels 203469East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Fitter Fred Davenport 707455Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davidson 38117Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Driver Albert Evans W/1553Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Richard Gill 111036Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward Geoffrey Jenkins Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William St. Lawrence Livermore 150505Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Micklethwaite 203142Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1918
Corporal Netherwood 34732Border Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Offield 16622Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Ernest John Oliver WR/269949Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Noel Outhwaite 69783Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Victor Phillips 44461Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Postance 32723King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Ross 18497Coldstream Guards26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Saunders 20736Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Scammell 127621Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Corporal Edward William Shorney 57479Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Clifford Smith 780997Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Joseph Spiers 95524Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Herbert Sutton 266621Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918
Private Rufus Taylor D/153802nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Collings 203660Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner Almond 46704Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private Axford 28006Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Corporal Bell 200030Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Cherrington 5876Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Coggon 34175Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Davies 203700Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Clerk 3rd Class John Beswick Dyson 111342Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Farrimond 276776Manchester Regiment26/10/1918
Corporal Fernley 10499Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Gargin 63746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1918
Corporal Edwin Gilbert 117929Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Gray 143015Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private Higginson 648317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hutchings 189841Labour Corps26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Ignatius Kaine 118291Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Luck 54729Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Malthouse 98470Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private Marsden 202788York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1918
Corporal John Edward Massingham M2/6857Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Morrison 291506Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Private Philpot 43605South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Pye 21879Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter James Riggs 99343Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roberts 49124South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Southey 58730Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Stamps 17026Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Driver Stillwell 87712Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Sapper Herbert Sweeting 131288Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas T4/093104Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Thompson 105256Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Corporal Thompson 242485North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Bombardier Wardle L/27830Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Waters 4000Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Wilkie 268470Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private George Edwin Zinzan 27836Norfolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry George Cooper 38713Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Ralph Berney Parnell Daw 865359Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Geoffrey Harry Chester C/1393King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Holroyd T4/043440Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Robert King 96266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Millns 240132Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Pool 57641Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alderson 95208Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Body 216220Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcgarvie 252817Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Redgewell 34176Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Smith S/26609Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Nicholas Thorn 202853Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wyness 201871Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Growns M/353186Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Haffenden DM2/164528Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Craig S/41708Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Private James Forbes Duffus 268358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Grice 150383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 26295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Silver Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Alfin G/43807Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baker 37061Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bedwell 3995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Bentham 47026Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Conrad Cloutman Bowland Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cass 55063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Chapman 315514Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Coates 42336Hertfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Emslie 24167Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private George Henry Fletcher 61381Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Guy Fowler 43800Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Goodman 911339Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hayden 218953Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Bertram Wilfred Hayward 51784Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fredrick Horning 60619Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kirkpatrick 266581The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918
Rifleman Lomas C/423King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harry Osbon 33360Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Horace Osborne 53325Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Fredrick Payne 75087Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Peeke L/20467Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Mark Peel 201300Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Oldreive Prettejohn 44108Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ebenezer Rennie 40979Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Domaille Robert 75980Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robson 15111Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Shaw 63715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Spencer 52156East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Thomas 51554Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Watts 260035Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Whitton 9545Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Henry Williams 95847The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Birkett Yarker 48449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 49679Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Hazell Dean G/37069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Dishington TT/02789Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Green 40051Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hall 60574Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Hemsley G/14444The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Thomas Hutchinson 31472Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kemp 120169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Lawton 42607Norfolk Regiment26/10/1918
Private Neal G/25758The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Reuben Skuse 52074Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Smith 58885Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Tarrant G/348The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Gunner Warner 154799Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Wrigley 34874Manchester Regiment26/10/1918
Private Cutler 74743Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Kirkwood 142008Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cochrane 39993Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Young 25776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roy Phillip Henry 4209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 29214Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Brown 47517Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Ivon James Criswick 238080Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fernie S/25712Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918
Driver Foster 251802Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Garner 42554Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Gavin Gillespie L/47141Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 39956Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918
Driver Leeson 62757Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Lewis 38835Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Perks 29232King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Thomson S/18893Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Willager 3180443Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Malpass 50088Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Haigh 38768Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hinchcliffe 50056Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howarth 281092Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lambert Turner 41726Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Lowe Haliburton 41798New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Raymond Beaton Howie 70698New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Joseph Burke 63033Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Robert Staunton Donaldson 446810Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Benjamin Robert Hood 53412Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mclennan 31115Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Turnbull Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Edward Shipley 76581Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mooney 22602Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dunn 268400Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mangnall 56863Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stewart P/12777Military Police Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Davies 30440South Wales Borderers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Kalu Khan 4604112th Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Robert Herbert Butler M/282793Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Grant 242702Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rowland Ronald Harris 81945Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Thomas Phipps 15611Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Rae 630073Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Barnard 33486Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Butler 6957Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Victor Evans 10817Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Eric Horton 7680Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Jennings 291936Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Ormond Lea 6491Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Edward Moore 7144Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hitchin Stout 52946Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arendt 95889Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Staff Quartermaster Serjeant Edgar Harry Hall S4/248066Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry Maude 106527Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Horace Fabian Walker 52721Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Albert John Williams 265444Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker Reginald Claude Browne 4854Royal Australian Navy26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crippin M2/137386Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Grant 23259Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Assistant Steward Thomas William Hamlin 940981Mercantile Marine Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Henry Francis Leedham 2543Royal Australian Navy26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brean R4/087389Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Walter Twitchell CH/16597Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1918
Driver Lewis William Hyam T/35657Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mellor 21504Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1918
Trooper Alexander Reginald Mee 52095Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Newbery-Boschetti Royal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sweetser 24026Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 44)
Trooper James Douglas Bright 13/3118Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Flynn 4653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Gritt 241092Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Jones 740290Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Kavanagh 51780Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Nolan 202365Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Gorakh 390151st Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Karam Khan 722151st Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Khan Wali 619151st Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Mahboab Khan 380153rd Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Nafar (Private) Ahmed El Wozury 7670Egyptian Army26/10/1918
Private Walter George Wright 5277Connaught Rangers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Kehar Singh 579791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)26/10/1918
Private William James Shephard 44561Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Brooker 307890Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Hobbs 823459Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Gore Shepley Canadian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Lorimer T/26301Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Leckey 304971Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Lionel Irvine D/212646th Dragoons (Inniskilling)26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Colin Harding 12168Royal Scots26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Cranston S/8432Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scott TR2/43858Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Raffel D/136222nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcnicoll 22961Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918
Lieutenant Mcdougal Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Percy Nudds MB/1120Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alistair Macdonald 121102Lothians and Border Horse26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Craik M/350130Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boyle 351558Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Buchanan 351498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Riley 93440Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins S/25692Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Macgregor 240102Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Tom Morse M/321457Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Moses Alec Ingham W34/069758Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Stallard 310159Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Richards SS/115346Royal Navy26/10/1918
Corporal Tunnah 2498089Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918
Private Isaac Humphreys 200247Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Ewart Bennett 2023376Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kent 3312106Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Ernest Graham Parsons 2020573Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 739739Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Sergeant George Stephen White 436661Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 2355366Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Francis Jones 249084Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Francis Restrick R/39609King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Lloyd 17884Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Leonard George Holiday 28400Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Gooch 56544Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Harry Abbis 150336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Follower Alif Fyzabad/633Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Follower Babu Lal Fyzabad/1378Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Artisan Bisu Nath Paramamiti Karachi/3924Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Follower Budhu Lucknow/863Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Porter Maung Rya Bain Insein/1274Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Labourer Surji 1632Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Private George G. Watson 203346Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Gunner James Dickson 175735Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner John Edward Evans 156113Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Finnie 31429Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Richard Foster 690052Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cyril Haddon Frost Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Corporal William Thomas Gibbs 83971Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Charles Gordon 3698Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Lawrence Walter Harrison 83057Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sydney Hayward 92210Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Able Seaman Andrew Reginald Heaver London Z/2701Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hussey 17961Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Fry G/25284Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Private George Insley PO/1246(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Beresford 46886Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Edwin Ellis 57597Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gribben 9/2635Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1918
Private Johnson 42527Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 91516Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rafferty 33423Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Vincent Smith 6558Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Richard Alesbrook 300224Staffordshire Yeomanry26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas James Harding 550663Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Arthur Harris 110173Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Hyla Napier Holden 5th Indian Cavalry26/10/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Dudley Gerald Mein 31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Maurice Neville Meredith 1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Page 276285Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)26/10/1918
Lieutenant Wynne Dudley Raymond 2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Charles Tanser 169429Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sowar Gumani Singh 343014th Murray's Jat Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Indar Singh 305329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)26/10/1918
Sepoy Mahla Ram 1717Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)26/10/1918
Sepoy Makhan Khan 395020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)26/10/1918
Trooper Lyons 2840Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron26/10/1918
Captain Andrew Baden Pritchard Staffordshire Yeomanry26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Writer Edward George Stevens M/2702Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class William Williams K/14097Royal Navy26/10/1918
Private Carrick 13848Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Reginald Douglas Crichton M/27620Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Claude Dorman 41924Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Elliott 23012Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Howard Graves 142072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hartley 358668The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Hopper 16570Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Hucker 124382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Payne 8315Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sharman 275240London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bellairs 275542Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clubb 302038Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holliday 17313Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Serjeant Kennedy 29683Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Archibald Herbert Larcombe Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Murdock A/204221King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918
Private Ernest Broad Nicholls 91778Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'donoghue 42080East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Valentine 29293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Private West 51203Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private White 9261Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertram Harper Northern Rhodesia Police26/10/1918
Sergeant Stanley N. Walter 1694British South Africa Police26/10/1918
Sepoy Husainbaksh 12471st Punjabis26/10/1918
Private Bray 200979Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/10/1918
Driver Harding 238552Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas D. Mclean 663181Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private William Robertson S/16959Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Albert Whiteley 84182Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Follower Alagu 81st Pioneers26/10/1918
Lance Naik Bhanwari Lal Pathak 1028Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Naik Brij Lal Tiwari 9633rd Brahmans26/10/1918
Follower Dullah Camel Corps26/10/1918
Lance Naik Faqir Beg SO/4Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1918
Sarwan Ghulam Muhammad 865Camel Corps26/10/1918
Driver Gyan Chand 52126Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1918
Private Manja M/1984Rhodesia Native Regiment26/10/1918
Native Constable Ndutshugelwa 4302British South Africa Police26/10/1918
Driver Kelas Singh 91476Mule Corps26/10/1918
Driver Surju 91436Mule Corps26/10/1918
Sarwan Sujanal 1036Camel Corps26/10/1918
Bearer Dhellugher 22485Army Bearer Corps26/10/1918
Rifleman Dalman Rai 1303Assam Rifles26/10/1918
Rifleman Naresar Upadhya 2304Assam Rifles26/10/1918
Sepoy Bhag Singh 17135th Sikhs26/10/1918
Rifleman Bhiste Limbu 207th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Thapa 2812nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/10/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 9872nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Rewati Singh 8922nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry26/10/1918
Artisan Habib Shaw 66345Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Sowar Tawangar Khan 335527th Indian Light Cavalry26/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Bhoj Singh 97831st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers26/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Diwan Singh 133531st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers26/10/1918
Daffadar Puran Singh 92531st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers26/10/1918
Private George Henry Barnes 8353Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Samuel Andrew Bebington 9554Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Horace Curd L/8500Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Douthwaite 200666Border Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham 9017Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner George Low 69332Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Messam 234511Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Walsh 681141Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Albert Wilson 451005London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Lokai 1098Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)26/10/1918
Sepoy Nain Singh 239820th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)26/10/1918
Sepoy Sukh Lal 207220th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)26/10/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 2373Mule Corps26/10/1918
Driver Ori LK/034153Mule Corps26/10/1918
Follower Itwari 16923Followers Central Depot26/10/1918
Bearer Sab Nur 15905Army Bearer Corps26/10/1918
Sowar Udham Singh 22422nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/10/1918
Sowar Amin Lal 33866th King Edward's Own Cavalry26/10/1918
Sowar Kunwar Singh 266929th Lancers (Deccan Horse)26/10/1918
Sowar Anand Singh 1218Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers26/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Jas 238076th Punjabis26/10/1918
Sepoy Achhar Singh 579791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)26/10/1918
Naik Dhanbir Thapa 28693rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Milton 66042Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Alfred Powell R/32424Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918
Serjeant William Turner Harvey 53210Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918
Private West D/159661st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/10/1918
Lieutenant Lee Indian Army Reserve of Officers26/10/1918
Private Ernest Mayho Owen 50446Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred John Passmore 265389Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Riley 34733King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Leonard Mills 861194Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Surgeon Joseph Butt Indian Subordinate Medical Department26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal George William Dishan 368324Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private George Charles Hayes 22914Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Higgins 741277London Regiment (Cyclists)26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Nadir Ali 1896Mule Corps26/10/1918
Sepoy Nagappan 62081st Pioneers26/10/1918
Sepoy Rangayya 438181st Pioneers26/10/1918
Bearer Shamsher Bahadur 14908Army Bearer Corps26/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Wariam Singh 334421st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)26/10/1918
Sepoy Ismail 416113th Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sarwan Madhu Singh 115Camel Corps26/10/1918
Driver Maruti 78Bullock Corps26/10/1918
Sepoy Mettu 5563113th Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Auran 424081st Pioneers26/10/1918
Driver Mulu Ram L/1430Mule Corps26/10/1918
Private Andrew Laird Elder 201616Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Leslie Pattman 27050East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert George Austin Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Robert Mcdonald Caldwell Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Corporal John Conlon 7891Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Connelly 37998Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Crawford 201250Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private William Inglis 40136Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Bert Kemp 240407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Michael Mcandrew 837164Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Mccart 31463Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Joseph Mcgovern 34208Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Thomas Mclean 28456Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Mcphee 176026Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Mctague 33844Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Martin 7872Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918
Gunner William Newby 194049Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James O'brien 113315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Pitcher 905386Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Owen William Pollington 226598Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Irving 15th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Captain Eric Ralph Lovatt Wynne 10th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Raghubir 31674Indian Royal Artillery26/10/1918
Driver Sita Ram 18363Indian Royal Artillery26/10/1918
Follower Abdus Sawan PM/2132Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Follower Ahmad Ali PT/594Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Follower Bhana 97837Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Follower Kamalinga Mudali PT/3381Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Follower Katrivala 24933Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Artisan Muhammad Din 76739Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Follower Ranchod 97636Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Driver Basdeo 5329Indian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Sowar Sharfuddin 1809Hyderabad Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Junjar Singh 1713Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Abdul Rahman Khan 1158Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Risaldar Lingaraj Urs Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Annaji Rao 782Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Ganpath Rao Mahadik 1031Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Mahadeva Rao Bobade 1027Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Daffadar Major Mir Ashraf Ali 958Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Abdul Sattar 875Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Narayana Rao Sindhia 738Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Raghunatha Rao Birji 666Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Rama Rao Gaikwad 1030Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Daffadar Venkata Rao Manai 628Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Sowar Yeswantha Rao Sailke 1226Mysore Lancers26/10/1918
Gunner Santa Singh 791Indian Mountain Artillery26/10/1918
Sapper Fateh Ali Khan 812Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers26/10/1918
Lance Naik Bani Singh 2932nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Mahesh Singh 19642nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 310987th Punjabis26/10/1918
Sepoy Amruthrao Sirke 3069114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Babu Dhumal 3856114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Bala Salunke 3089114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Bhaguji More 1929114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Lance Naik Bhairu Kalundrekar 2169114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Lance Naik Dhondu Nalaode 1915114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Dinu Bujbal 4105114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Lance Naik Ganpatrao More 2470114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Naik Govind Parab 2624114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Shinde 4136114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Pandurang Kale 2475114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Rama Mahahan 3452114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Shiuram Chikne 4008114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Naik Vithal Sawant 2888114th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Dadu Chawan 1612116th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Lance Naik Sadashiu Kadam 2054116th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Lance Naik Sheikh Ahmad 2367116th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Arjun Korgaokar 3534117th Mahrattas26/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 506014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 472514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 544114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Lance Naik Bagga Singh 439714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Bagga Singh 525814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Bakhshish Singh 541414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Basakha Singh 450914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Bhag Singh 478314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Bishn Singh 559414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Naik Dalip Singh 327014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 481214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 490814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Lance Naik Gyan Singh 433814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Hardit Singh 427714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 506114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 483614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 514814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 535614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Jagat Singh 511514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Jagat Singh 524114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Havildar Kehar Singh 329414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Kunda Singh 506714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Lance Naik Labh Singh 418114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Man Singh 493314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Mehar Singh 482814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Mihan Singh 481914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 533714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Natha Singh 479814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Lance Naik Nihal Singh 437214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Nika Singh 499914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Pala Singh 537214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Partap Singh 553814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 508414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 524014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Naik Ratan Singh 329214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Rur Singh 475514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Samund Singh 480714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Lance Naik Sham Singh 408414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Sham Singh 532514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 527614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 498614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Wazir Singh 439914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Bakhshi Singh 146915th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Bhag Singh 177015th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Kishun Singh 140615th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Kishun Singh 144215th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Maghar Singh 182415th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Mahma Singh 114415th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 168015th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Nawab Singh 153015th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 143615th Ludhiana Sikhs26/10/1918
Follower Jagat Mohan Burwa 7339th Garhwal Rifles26/10/1918
Rifleman Sete Rai 37407th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Zaman 253346th Punjabis26/10/1918
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Sunwar 430110th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918
Naik Rahansing Rai 206610th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918
Rifleman Tulsiman Newar 424610th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1918
Rifleman Atma Singh 1277Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Channan Singh 5389Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Ganga Singh 1175Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Gujjar Singh 2495Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Subadar Gurmukh Singh Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Hari Singh 2429Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Indrabahadur Mal 6961Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Phaga Singh 3339Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Ramasar Upadhya 2520Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Sarban Singh 1399Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Rifleman Wadhawa Singh 1782Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Driver Ruldu Ram L/1330Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh Rawal/051270Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1918
Driver Mangal 1869Mule Corps26/10/1918
Driver Santokh Singh 1746Mule Corps26/10/1918
Labourer Baiju Singh 64864Indian Railway Department26/10/1918
Labourer Basti Miha 47661Indian Railway Department26/10/1918
Labourer Bhatu Ram 52615Indian Railway Department26/10/1918
Stevedore Yaqub Khan 46922Indian Railway Department26/10/1918
Follower Dal Chand 569Followers Central Depot26/10/1918
Follower Gangan 9641Army Hospital Corps26/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Thathi WD/8604Indian Military Works Services26/10/1918
Rifleman George William Howlett 69595New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Robert Alexander Hunt 72246New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Joseph Shields 12282New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Blakey 44767Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Body A/202628King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918
Private George Coates S/44031Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Sidney Alexander Cumming S/42653Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Fox 45632Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private William James Hedge 240104Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Thomas Kerr S/21887Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Leonard Kitchen 156181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Maclachlan 114457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Avard Yuill Mathews Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Alexander Morrison S/21927Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Parker S/21934Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Shepheard 158082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private William A. Wild S/43461Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Thomas Winfield S/43464Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter William Wright 7136Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private William Chadwick 1967Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Brodigan 8612/DARoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Engineman Jackson 5591TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Leading Stoker James Thomas Sawle 306862Royal Navy26/10/1918
Private Allan Pettengell Whitfield 26754Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Morrallee 3432Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert George Ayres 27915Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lines 36942Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Abraham Sidebottom M2/053806Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bannister 321645Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Peebles 1036108Canadian Forestry Corps26/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Andrews 307600Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Driver Frank Thomas Charles 223682Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Cecil William Gordon Bush Bristol Z/5426Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Edward Huddlestone 4153Royal Defence Corps26/10/1918 (aged 56)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Wade Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private John Haslem S/344256Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Jack Mitchell J/75178Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Demetriadi Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Gunner James Francis Carter 140928Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper William Thomas Marshall 9/1455Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Deeth RMA/2448(S)Royal Marine Artillery26/10/1918
Private Thomas Cowan 47903Royal Scots26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Campbell M2/048008Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Cadet Frank Simpson Moore 272868Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Thomas Davis 271193Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marchi Sideski 4006624Canadian Garrison Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Richard Wilson 757232Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Clarence F. Smith 2692649Canadian Garrison Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Orield Whitney 195830Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert J. Tuffy 3056893Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Joseph Sitch 91644Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Private Ballard 27575Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Arthur John Duck 230878London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brunt 312948Tank Corps26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Chainey T4/037460Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lawrence G. Quinn 269489Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Parker Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thermon Austin 183614Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gabriel Kjorsvik 3212106Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis H. Leeds 447115Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred A. Reynolds 2365886Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Elrick 2382415Canadian Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Lembke 4005147Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander William Hulbert 3206509Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Jackson 2668South African Heavy Artillery26/10/1918
Private James Henry Alexander Krause 28976Border Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Francis William Payne 1531Australian Heavy Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Charles Skea 2623South African Heavy Artillery26/10/1918
Leading Stoker Canty 283863Royal Navy26/10/1918
Corporal William Albert Dyson 142497Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Emery East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Jarrad 4466London Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Muir 30319King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 241689West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Lieutenant Vincent Ernest Humphrey Army Service Corps (Canteens)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Amar-Sing Sangma 4286Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Private Denman 13274South Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918
Driver Per Bux 51130Indian Royal Artillery26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Beck 43751Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bradley 306995Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Pickup 18651Border Regiment26/10/1918
Bombardier John Smith 786288Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Corporal Taylor 546081Royal Defence Corps26/10/1918
Bombardier Alfred Edward Francis Dumper 61431Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Holcroft 118311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Driver Oxberry 252066Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smithson M/397201Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Isaac Penny 3686Royal Newfoundland Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Howard P. T. Walker 17807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Young 7934Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trimmer Alfred Clifford Schofield 903926Mercantile Marine Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Senior Reserve Attendant Irwin Gabbatt M/9807Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve26/10/1918
Worker Sarah Billington 48452Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Butland K/3380Royal Navy26/10/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Watson MB/1677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Cass J/16761Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Midshipman John Jeffery Graham Poole Royal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Horace Stanley White Wales Z/5107Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Coolie Saudagar RP/1274Royal Indian Marine26/10/1918
Private Archibald Peckett 16266Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 3204010Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Martel 449169Canadian Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Leading Seaman William Stephen Charles Henry Fenton 211131Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donald Henry Mckee 15161Royal Canadian Dragoons26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Allen Dale Smith 66287Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Volunteer Arthur (Chick) Burnett 13104British Red Cross Society26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Burrage 3123BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918
Seaman William John Edwards Mercantile Marine26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Griffith Hobson 4800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918
Gunner John Digby (Jack) Hoggan 473South African Heavy Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Jeffs 31060Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Henry James Lyne 215343rd (King's Own) Hussars26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman Sexton Modral 20418Royal Munster Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Leonard Peaple 4533British Red Cross Society26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Rymer 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Harry Joseph Webster 22975Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Fred Whittaker 28621Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman John William Worthington Mercantile Marine26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hilton 375418Manchester Regiment26/10/1918
Private Arthur Fawcett 51147Border Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Anderson 14539Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Charles Denzey Archer 82187Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Buckham 54860Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Bernard Challen 78820Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William C. Christian 3371Royal Newfoundland Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Arthur Eric Macmorrough Cuming Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918
Sapper Drowley 230534Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Randolph Hainsworth 267214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Howe 114641Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Howell 6281British West Indies Regiment26/10/1918
Private Hunter S/27926Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Hutchings 41818Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hutchinson 45191Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Malcolm Inglis Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Laird S/4280Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Driver Bertram Lockey 89906Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Major Mackay Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Richard George Meech 161190Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mullarkey Deal/11133(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps26/10/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Mullins 83871Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private David Alexander Robb 4/3765Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Scott 203987London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918
Gunner Claude Goodwin Smith 317050Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas 35520The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tongue Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Private William Absalom Wright 42833Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Oliver Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Peter Hart 635102Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Althainz German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Arend German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Otto Bigessey German Army26/10/1918
Schuetze Max Boehnemann German Army26/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Borchert German Army26/10/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Bremer German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Kurt Broedel German Army26/10/1918
Unteroffizier Max Dobring German Army26/10/1918
Fahrer Franz Emke German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Frebing German Army26/10/1918
Soldat Herbert Janke German Army26/10/1918
Sergeant Hermann Kassel German Army26/10/1918
Grenadier Arthur Kuenzel German Army26/10/1918
Grenadier Reinhold Ludwig German Army26/10/1918
Landsturmmann Albert Mueller German Army26/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Oehlmann German Army26/10/1918
Schaffn Jakob Palm German Army26/10/1918
Gefreiter Willi Pennewiss German Army26/10/1918
Soldat Johannes Pfau German Army26/10/1918
Gefreiter Hellmuth Pillard German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Peter Disser German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Josef Proehl German Army26/10/1918
Sergeant Karl Schmidt German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Fritz Scholz German Army26/10/1918
Jaeger Paul Smarsly German Army26/10/1918
Soldat Froehlich German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Michael Kellner German Army26/10/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Mechler German Army26/10/1918
Sergeant Arthur Meiler German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Karl Metzmacher German Army26/10/1918
Gefreiter Arnold Nahstaedt German Army26/10/1918
Schuetze Ernst Emil Rueckheim German Army26/10/1918
Infanterist Stephan Stein German Army26/10/1918
Private Petr Petrof 636Russian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Private James Edward Cunday 105400Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Malpass Tuck Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Campbell 1155Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin H. Albury C7914British Canadian Recruiting Mission26/10/1918
Driver Lala 350Mule Corps26/10/1918
Driver Lala 2001Mule Corps26/10/1918
Follower Lala Singh 195Mule Corps26/10/1918
Driver Albert Joseph Pearson 440291Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Dirk Johannes Du Plessis 1311South African Mounted Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Native Constable Xele 140South African Mounted Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant Tom 212South African Mounted Rifles26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq16792
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance41142
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance39191
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35233
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance29212
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance26130
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1950
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1800
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1660
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1570
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1481
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13110
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1361
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1362
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1360
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1350
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1250
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1251
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1231
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1241
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1156
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1060
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance931
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly981
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium820
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance830
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium821
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance721
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance741
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany741
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance741
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium720
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany730
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance610
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance620
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece640
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece610
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium621
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly631
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom640
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany620
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance520
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt531
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia500
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of560
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium531
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance540
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly510
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly500
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom523
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance511
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance540
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium510
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom503
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium431
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance420
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone440
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance430
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan430
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance410
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia300
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa300
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance322
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany330
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom300
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium300
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance310
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada320
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia311
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium212
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance211
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
HASPRES COPPICE CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance211
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom200
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom230
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada230
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada200
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada200
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation201
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar220
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium220
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance200
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance232
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly210
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe200
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
REGINA CEMETERYCanada200
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada220
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom223
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia210
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia201
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
TURKISH MILITARY CEMETERY, MARSAMalta100
KARASBURG CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance100
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUDGERSHALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
MAKER (SS. MACRA, MARY AND JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. BURYAN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PILTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PANCRASWEEK (ST. PANCRAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
IPPLEPEN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAMPFORD COURTENAY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DITTISHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOULTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHADFORTH (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAMPTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEVENOAKS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
HORSMONDEN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALTON-IN-FURNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAXENDEN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS JOINT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HARWOOD (OUR LADY AND ST. HUBERT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SKEGNESS (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENFORD PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CWMTILLERY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAVENTRY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOCKIN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KELSTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY BANK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SEDGLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD WEST EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG DITTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST GRAFTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TADCASTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNES (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SQUILAX LITTLE RIVER FIRST NATIONS CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ANVAING CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ESTAIMBOURG CHURCHYARDBelgium100
WARCOING CHURCHYARDBelgium110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CURGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
COOKHAM PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST HOATHLY (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILSKEERY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHIRNSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HELMSDALE CEMETERY, KILDONANUnited Kingdom100
LLANDINGAT (ST. DINGAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MACHYNLLETH NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LLANRUG CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
LLANRUG (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHSEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BALA (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BREACHWOOD GREEN BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUND, KING'S WALDENUnited Kingdom100
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PORTCHESTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILLINGWORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINDLEY (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEPORT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NAPANEE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
OSCEOLA (ST. PIUS) PARISH CEMETERYCanada110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARTHURET (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARNSIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSLEY AND NEWTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WRENBURY (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST LULWORTH (HOLY TRINITY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBURTON (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARNOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR (ST. JOHN'S THE EVANGELIST) CEMETERYCanada100
TEESWATER CEMETERYCanada100
CHANDOS HILLSIDE PIONEER CEMETERYCanada110
WALTHAM HOLY CROSS OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
CRAIK CEMETERYCanada120
CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada111
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
STRATTON ST. MICHAEL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEWBOROUGH (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FISHGUARD (HERMON) BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ORILLIA (SS. ANDREW AND JAMES) CEMETERYCanada100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
NEW YORK CITY CYPRESS HILLS NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ERIE CEMETERYUnited States of America100
COLUMBIA (MOUNT BETHEL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
OLD HUTTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
WAKKERSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia102
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery88
Army Service Corps46
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs42
Royal Air Force39
Canadian Infantry38
Royal Garrison Artillery34
German Army33
Royal Engineers31
New Zealand Rifle Brigade27
Royal Navy25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Gordon Highlanders22
Durham Light Infantry21
Seaforth Highlanders20
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18
Highland Light Infantry17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16
Royal Fusiliers15
Manchester Regiment14
Essex Regiment14
King's Royal Rifle Corps14
114th Mahrattas14
Cheshire Regiment13
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Mysore Lancers12
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Worcestershire Regiment12
Burma Military Police12
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11
Mule Corps11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
15th Ludhiana Sikhs10
East Surrey Regiment10
Hampshire Regiment10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve9
Middlesex Regiment9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Devonshire Regiment9
Yorkshire Regiment9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
South African Infantry8
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Honourable Artillery Company7
Indian Labour Corps7
Canadian Forestry Corps7
Royal Naval Reserve7
Australian Field Artillery7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Royal Horse Artillery7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Border Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Machine Gun Corps5
South African Mounted Rifles5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
London Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment4
Australian Reinforcement4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Camel Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
10th Gurkha Rifles4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Scots4
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry4
Indian Railway Department4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
81st Pioneers4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
East Lancashire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
South African Heavy Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Training Reserve3
Canadian Engineers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
151st Indian Infantry3
116th Mahrattas3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Army Bearer Corps3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)3
Assam Rifles2
Australian Light Horse2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
Royal Defence Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Followers Central Depot2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
South African Railway Services2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Australian Engineers2
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)2
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
British South Africa Police2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Australian Navy2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
British Red Cross Society2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service2
Cameron Highlanders2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
South African Motor Cyclist Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
113th Indian Infantry2
153rd Indian Infantry1
117th Mahrattas1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
South African Engineers1
3rd Brahmans1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Coldstream Guards1
Bullock Corps1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Egyptian Army1
35th Sikhs1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Indian Army Postal Service1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Connaught Rangers1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Army Pay Corps1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
31st Punjabis1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Russian Labour Corps1
112th Indian Infantry1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Non Combatant Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
46th Punjabis1
Australian Railway Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
87th Punjabis1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
71st Punjabis1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
21st Punjabis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
76th Punjabis1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Tank Corps1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South African Military Constabulary1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Army Hospital Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
20th Hussars1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1