Date of death: Friday 5 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edwards 39314Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley John Hannaford East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917
Private John George Klumpp 6557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Humberstone 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John Turnbull Anderson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Stanley Beard 266755Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elisha Ashley 3119British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Lieutenant John Haydon Cardew Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fred Alford 203163Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Ormiston Andrew Latta 57734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brooks 11847British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Churchill 40828South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jenkins 33869Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Hogge Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Linnett 240453Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Hutchings 72871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold White 32716Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Christopher James Alexander G/24732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Falvey Beyts Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Balmer 291904Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917
Gunner Walter Henry Appel 42498Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Albert Wilkinson Battye 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Driver John Milton 206449Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Simeon Hall 8611British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Private Anderson 3395British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Private Harry Locke 844722Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Greenwood 242705Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Thompson 5689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
2nd Corporal Arthur Norman Swann 48483Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Stanway South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Leslie Howe 5107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lyle Sanderson Dimsey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Coates 37648Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Lawrence Alexander Lewis Fink Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Young S/23421Cameron Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Kirkham 243269Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Samuel Jones 3665Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier James John Hutt 45043Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Collins-Morgan 10/1295Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Albert Herbert 3864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Charles William Ingram 797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Prendville 28793King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wagstaff 21702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allinder 88395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Arnott 3110802Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walter Haverland Bray 7780Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Brown Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burridge 33605Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Ambrose Byrom 204861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Cann 16821Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Cartwright 23429Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chapple 316813Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Cogger 203268East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cork 53854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Reginald Harold Cotterill 13904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Daniel 6730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmunds 19541Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fragall 16469Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Herbert Granger 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Hargreaves 52894Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John James Hesketh 10238The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Patrick Hoare 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Jackson 4714ALIAS05/10/1917
Serjeant Thomas George Jackson 15889Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Kiely 33584Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred James Knight 3376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Little 202742Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Lord 16023Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Donald Angus Macleod King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Marc 3539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Captain Ernest Mason King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mavin 37768Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Frank Arthur Musgrove 207309The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ord 43012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Pearman 38039Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Serjeant George Richard Quinton 8239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Rushbrooke 36484Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Saunders 19164Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Sayers 250396Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Thompson 205326East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Tyler 207117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Warbis 241873Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Went 38056Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Male Wood 102511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Agincourt Wright 202899Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Murray 122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Nigel Edwin Fitzroy Cole The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Phillpott G/7944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private West 29838Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant Henry George Benning R/4485King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Lindley 20368Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Neaves 235235York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Able Seaman Adamson TZ/1708Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Greenlaw 69345Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Boardman 265214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Frederick Evans 267451Monmouthshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Jackson 657658Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Shufflebotham 22108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Douglas Mcdonald 2958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Milton Moir 201655Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Munro 144065Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner Timmins 20963Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Sapper Falla 255533Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Fitter Harry Selby 2/345New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Ernest Evans 291264Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Foxcroft 202200Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Oscar James Hussell 291246Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Summers 103743Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Griffiths 41267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stewart 27457Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Daws 266948Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Horner 47330Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 40980Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Reed 267998Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Ernest Bollier 5974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Norman Ferguson Dixon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hornsey 27758Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Captain Reid Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Staggs 34785Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Styles 2229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Clarence Ernest Turner 340817Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Joseph Watson 10990Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner Richard Francis Barrett 77394Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Richard Birley 12549Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Broe 26411Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private England 15350Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Bombardier Samuel Espley 21431Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Joseph Felton 11985Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Francis Griffiths W/4125Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner Herbert Edward Johnson 29231Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcdermott 29848Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Ward 13160Essex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Williams 177950Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ahern 3018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Johnstone Carlyle King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Foster 1868/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hubble 159576Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private Livingston 2114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Maycroft 64364Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Monk 266587Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Moore 178150Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Pearson 61313Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pound 65855Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917
Driver Ralph 9949Australian Engineers05/10/1917
Private Strange 235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Gunner Albert Wray Titterington 103094Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hadfield 35242York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Albert Harwood 35268York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Howers Tomlin S/23388Rifle Brigade05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Roy Bennett 3766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Albert Edward Eccles 461Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Robinson 33521Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Percy Henry Towill 2438/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hamshere 87309Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Stephenson 30592Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Whitham 14892North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Davidson 330213Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver John Egan 2402Australian Army Service Corps05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mills 5052Leinster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Messam G/11945Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private John William Todd 202825Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Austin 10/3175New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas John Arthur Bluck 200728Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Charles Frederick Brentnall 457Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917
Private Neil Mccallum Clark 14393Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Doherty 36957Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Edgerton 44Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Exell 38003Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Norman Freeman 36965Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Heber Leopold Gilbert 3067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Charlie Christopher Harvey 3072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Leslie Lambert Cashmore Israel 6/2170Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Justin 7273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald George Kernick South African Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Ernest Maberly 39843Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Martin 6460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Miles 2861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Morgan 6368AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Sergeant Quinlan 1790Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Raine 35176Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Francis Taylor Renner 35149Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hugh Douglas Richardson 23/2509Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Roberts 1826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Saltmarsh 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Sproule 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Stewart 48581Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Fred Thomas 12/3843Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Tims 42428Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Wake 6178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward John Wills 29119Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Isaac Wyber 10/4220Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Anderson 32931Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Shiel Cowie 40889Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private David William Eade 99Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Cyril Patrick Melbourne Jackson 23/1913Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Killin 5300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal David Rae 5776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Mutch 630841Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner Harry Taylor 10589Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Edward Robson Fairburn 202460The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Adlington Goodby 200151Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horsfall 13389Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Mcgivern DM2/154881Army Service Corps05/10/1917
Captain James Ivan Mackay Royal Flying Corps05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moreton 202671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917
Acting Bombardier John Paddle RMA/9162Royal Marine Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert George Drury Shepherd 32700East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 41632Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Stubbings 33184Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Suffolk 22826Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Donovan 19649Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Walter Henry East Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Harry Marks 618329Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Mercer 161096Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Eustace Mordaunt Musgrave 686524Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Palin 32412East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Parkhouse 25460Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Harry Stanyer Powell Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roe 23318Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ross 344173Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private William Salway 202526Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 292898Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Sayell 36569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Arthur George Stevens 31511Hampshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stone 265101Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal William George Trimby 3/8420Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Percival Eric Turner Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dominic Waddington 203153Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Whittaker 2964Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Fitter Corporal Frank Manfred Elphick 204Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Healey L/36788Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner George Jackson Jardine 174440Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edgar William Kirkham 9935Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Tom Osgerby 755343Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Richardson 72740Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Gustave Albert Frymann 624817Honourable Artillery Company05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant George Reginald Raymond Eppingstall 2245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Robert Sefton Adams Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Bentham 1905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private James Frederick Chandler 32937Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Leslie Coleman 6495Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Griffin 241271Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Vernon Spencer Bridges Hall 2077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Moran 2849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Henry Thomas Myers 403Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Major John Edward Blakemore Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal James Hudson 11983Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 203252Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Rifleman Fredrick John Smyth 7053Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Brotherwood 22368Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Ernest Champness 4153Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Elliott 13459Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Ted Groves 13991Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Pivawski 42968Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robinson 204765Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private Scott 202085Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Sapper Maidment 67398Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Crossley 685671Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alabiln Lane 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Glen Mackay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Edgar Collins 15114Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Matthews 29744Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Dell Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private William Adamson 19202Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Burn 905059Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carmichael 905194Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Private John Robert Dunmall 234747Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foster 871475Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Private William Holmes Johnson 892220Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wilfred E. Keast 401614Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Langford 100564Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lutes 832531Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Private Mcclelland 624762Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Private Linden Thorne Morden 892036Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 892148Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Private John Vincent Palmer 202298King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Douthwaite 220292Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Pioneer William Cartwright Forryan 225027Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Pioneer Alexander William Gibson 209524Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jenkins 129151Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Pioneer Smith 197227Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Brown Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bartram 29081Essex Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Stevens S/9307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1917
Rifleman Stone R/38559King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917
Private William Leslie S/18916Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Andrew Mason 66584Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Esau 137098Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Bennett PLY/11509Royal Marine Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Barnett 454957Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Private James Joseph Livingstone Potter 409592Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Armourer Cluett 161254Royal Navy05/10/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Warren 28718Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Charles Henry Pierce 9284The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George F. Hewison 240437The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Roger Joseph Crook G/6432Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Eckersley 1900Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Mitchell 377180Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Evans 4365Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Herbert Edis Hatfield 203815Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Charles Harry Lambert 267935Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Granville Vernon Loch Lewis Royal Flying Corps05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Eugene Clarke 743088Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Blake L/7854Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ruddock 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cooke 9281King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Lawson 654496Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Thornton Royal Flying Corps05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Coates C/12460King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Amadu Tumutu 4016Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/10/1917
Private Yaw Bonna 8305Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/10/1917
Captain Harold Norman Annear Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Henry Black 263Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leopold Blockey 5567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William Ernest Booth 3325AAustralian Pioneers05/10/1917
Private James Charles Borbidge 6620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Brook 6158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Wilfred Bruhn 963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private John Edward Cass 6489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lieutenant David Frederick Clifford Coles Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private John James Couch 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Harold Ernest Thomas Davies 5325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Claude Finlayson 6264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lieutenant George Timothy French Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Michael William Gleeson 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Norman Page Harris 4038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Edwin Hawkins 4724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Cecil Stanley Samuel Hibbert 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Percival Joseph Hughes 6333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Harry Johnstone 2584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Felix Kennerley 2677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Ralph Blomiely Kilvert 5615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Sapper Frederick George Law-Davis 4163Australian Engineers05/10/1917
Private Lancelot John Thornburn Lowman 5981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private David Robertson Mcdougall 6799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private John Allen Mcintyre 5726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Richard Mckeating 5133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Cecil Percy Mallett 6365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William Meade 5053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Arnold Middleton 675Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/10/1917
Private Charles Millington 6312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lieutenant William Arnold Minster Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Murdoch 5717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Spencer Breach Murphy 2870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Philip Nathaniel Newbery 1593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roy James Moorcroft O'neill 5175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Potter 512AAustralian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Pratt 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Quinlan 5536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edmund Henry Reid 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Ryan 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Salter 5919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Sinclair 5764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward George Smyth 5882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Oliver Turner 7060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William David Walton 1012Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph White 541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William Arthur Wolstenholme 5715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Percy Wood 5776Australian Pioneers05/10/1917
Private William Blanch 34790Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edgar James Burn 27061Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Craig 25988Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Erick Curties 39428New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hansford 10/637Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Corporal Robert Haldane Johnston 12/3063Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Leslie Mcleod 41853Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Mcneil 39293Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peter Joseph Mathews 16484Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ceceil George Phillips Price 41012Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Lewis Scott 5/1330AOtago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Sullivan 35181Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Welsh 12/2881Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Alfred White 8/310Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Eric Roland Whitelaw 10/3123Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Baker 23482Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Brockbank 20342Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Corporal John Chapman 201223Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Colbourne 21602The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Gordon Adams Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Bertie Gordon 630131Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Michael Joseph Mccarthy 16762Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Davis 110865Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private Griffiths 285128South Wales Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smythe 337477Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tom Alban Stevens 30312South Wales Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Alfred George Lovell Bliss 11/1410New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Coare 241290Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Driver James Downham L/143Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Green 15198Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Kenway 25760Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Knowles L/10983Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Allan 715614Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner Charles Jennings 179681Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Rainer 65566Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Driver John William Williams 55944Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James Albert Love 157246Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Geoffrey Kemp Atkins S/15094Rifle Brigade05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Blackshire 815024Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Sapper Branchfield 1102324Canadian Railway Troops05/10/1917
Gunner Arthur Clarence Conaught Cave 81207Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cox 263105Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Eastwood 316209Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Higgs 207113Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Jack 175930Royal Engineers05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Stanley Oswald John S4/232706Army Service Corps05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Mclean 7891Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mather 266482Monmouthshire Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner Perkins 915972Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Frank Pinder 138171Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Teague 1023West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/10/1917
Driver Thomas 15604Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner George William Dougal 180812Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Robert Findlay Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Amos Robert Bouskill 203930Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John William Dutton 185651Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Helm 10845East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Driver Ilbrey 7549Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Captain Arthur Leslie Hewish Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Bates 4978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Nelson Ralston 4196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 4/39044Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917
Bombardier James Davidson 80771Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leonard Sidney Claudian Davison 21816Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gorham L/16336Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Joynson 75917Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Oak 201233Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Edward (Lex) Butler 3/388New Zealand Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harty 130215Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 41)
Acting Bombardier Henry Moran Smith 340189Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Atkins 37485York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Blomley 4431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Bullock 22181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Evan Mcdonald Campbell Rifle Brigade05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 3361Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917
Private Efford G/7620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Farmer 33477Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Frost 12241Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Andrew Yuill Pollock Johnston King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Maguire 53676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Miller 30149Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Oakes 4372Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'hara 32268North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Sealley 292016Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Smith 10516York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Tench 58571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Frederick John Topp 10722Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Robson Wastle 204484Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Joyce 44976Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Kirkman 3981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lieutenant Talbert Lawrence Pitman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Claude Archibald Radley 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Bebbington 6959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Biegel 420BAustralian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Henry Bone Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Algernon Wascoe James Britton 6295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cosmo Cameron 4120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Clarke 6187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Corporal Coleborne 4387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William J. T. Coppins 3699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Cramp 1712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence Cross 2801Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Donoghue 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Samuel Gorick 6753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evan Evans Griffiths 581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Horace Elgar Hale Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Serjeant Albert Harrison 241093Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hopkinson 277557Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Humphreys 49752Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Irving Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Wiliam Johnson 4736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Larkin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ling 10161Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Lockhart 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Horace Tasman Lockley 3064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Alexander Love 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Mcmillan 2428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Morris 22145Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murray 23884Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private O'neill 10731Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Proctor Fiskin Halket Parke 21Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Herbert Patterson 41353New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1917
Private Raymond 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Rayner G/38092The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Edwin Thomas Robertson 3090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Thomas Robins 28505Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edmund Henry Sutton 1707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John William Swindall 984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Mark William Thompson 15803Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Private James Walker 30325Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Richmond Windsor 3220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Pioneer Dunn 197199Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Private Pierce 231093Canadian Infantry05/10/1917
Gunner O'toole 67838Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Liddell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Graham 880031Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Eric Labin Blizzard 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Joseph Percival Cooper 5800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Baselow Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Fred Campion 36062Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fitzhenry 41851Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ibberson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Johnson 18805Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Augustus Linsley Jones 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Lamb 202798Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leask 204289Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Mcpartland 201634Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Nash Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Alfred John Patchett 40272Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sargent Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Stewart 204253Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Butler White 7338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick H. Jackson 53316Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Evans 113564Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Robertson 252436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1917
Private Alfred George Barker 8325Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert William Carvolth 6302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hodges G/34564Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Evan Thomas Phillips 260483Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Victor Appleton 204012Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Edwin Wood 17055Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Bryant 534389Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Private Conroy 17894South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Frederick Miller 758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mills 179770Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Samuel B. Kenward 32663Hampshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Kirk 25277Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Lee 2202Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Lomas 11842Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private Lyons 16748Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mccauley 13322Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Frank Hawkins Mackay 88530Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917
Driver Ming 951447Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Smith 14435Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Smith 6632Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Sullivan 40918Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 21801Border Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner Green 282544Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private William Harding 115680Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Middlebrough 19080Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private John William Stamp 911350Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Victor Hugh Mcconville Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Roberts 861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Corporal Charles Nevin Wright 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Alfred George Diaper 28043Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Moodie Mccall 332762Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Meden 302369London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Morrice 266981Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Edward George Newman 61654Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Scott Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ashbourne Delanoy Shaw 800060Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Smith 27312The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Benson 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Edward Harry Brindal 12822Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Daniel Fitzgerald 3312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Gaze 14714Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barker 29874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Haffenden 33972Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Howard 2859South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917
Private James 27976East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Benson 29271Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carberry 5840Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Edwards 35810Welsh Regiment05/10/1917
Private Hamilton 333803Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Henry William Johnson 15941Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 29306Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Thomas Robb 20175Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Salt 29432Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner Withers L/30045Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Gunner Howard 30989Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Wollaghan 29677Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Labourer Miran Shah 203Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Labourer Thir Soh Phon 1676Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Private Cunningham 42918Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private James Milarvie 30203Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 2741Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alfred Douglas Ainsley S/30926Rifle Brigade05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Allan 217774Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Michael William Behan 3162Hampshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Brownlee 29337King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Capstick 203102Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private Carless 16355Hampshire Regiment05/10/1917
Captain Robert Charlton South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Churchill 30702Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Clover 240656Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daubney 7807Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Norman Randall Davidson Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Dix 201232Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Duley 51306Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Captain Stanley William Dyson Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ellmer 22672Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Garner 33235Border Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner Hamel 901358Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Hinkley 11709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hirst 40545Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Randolph Jones 27937Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Harvey Lade Warwickshire Yeomanry05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lancaster 242516Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Corporal George Frederick William Longfield 260265Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Huish 89783Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Harold Mackeown Connaught Rangers05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pearce 202959Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Edward Cooper 8/26Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Eustace George Clifford 200195Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Fryatt 250481Essex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney George Woods 251125Essex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Keogh 6106Royal Irish Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 17)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Rutherford 189Seaforth Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Stephen Atkinson 242430Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bernard Victor Turner R/9127King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Turner 24221Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Walter Oliver Turner 32725Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Turrell 40876South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Underhill 172845Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Richard Vinnicombe 33020East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Walker 97848Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Edward Wallis 41385Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Frederick Warwick 30468Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lieutenant Jack Cecil Watson Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Watters 41144King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Stone 11391Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Joseph Suckling T/207098The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Sudders 204625Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Laurence Sutton 28646Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Martin Sweeney Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Sweeney 203078Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Swift 252782Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private William Tabor 27816Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Robert Tait 202894Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Robert Tasker 28478East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Victor Taylor 21992Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander William Ewart Thomas 41445Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private William Timmins 40058South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Sansam 4708Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major John Thomas Savage 40245Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Oliver Scott 377830Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Scragg 61482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bertie Setchell 29477Norfolk Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Shepherd 20729Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Shore 40997Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Walter Shynn G/66131Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Louis James Prescott 203123Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Priest 40851Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Arthur Purssell 28508East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cecil Quinn 29473Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eric Norman Rayner 51233Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Reece 66557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Archibald Reid S/9203Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Harold Rendell G/22215The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917
Corporal Harry Riddell 682Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner John Emerson Ridley 173267Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private John Roberts 49793Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Allan Moore 4945South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Walter Morris 13512East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917
Lieutenant John Septimus Morriss Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Morton 30432Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private George Albert Muddiman 8216Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Neeves 9699Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917
Private Charles Otto Newman 31061Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Robert Nolan 21819Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Nuttall 37102East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Charles O'brien 1417Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward James O'brien 2276Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Maxwell Ogilvie Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Little 26855Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jack Litton 11013Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private George Lord 34813Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Mccord 41176South Wales Borderers05/10/1917
Private John Mcdonald 201988Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Mcewen 9990Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Keaney 30197Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private John Kearley 25748Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Keay 42001Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Gerard Keen 307052Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private John Kelly 37128East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Thomas Kelly 41879Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Trooper William Bernard Kensett 2046Household Battalion05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ketteridge 13106Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Kirkwood King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917
Corporal John M. Ledingham 10144Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Thomas Leeder T/202774The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Clifford Lewis 70664Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private John Grenville Lewis 23295Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Richard Thomas Herbert 8013Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Isaac Hickman 28569Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private John Higgins 40906Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Homer 10976Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Horner 35627Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Harcourt Howells 32543Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant Harry Gurnham 3071East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Hanks 85Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Hans 29575Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Harrison 32368North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Harrold 43253Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Hugh Hatfield 202163Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Franks 33161Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Stephen Furniss 204147Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Arthur Edwin Gatland 31065East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred George Gaunt 5115Rifle Brigade05/10/1917
Lieutenant James Gibson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Wesley Glansfield 30846Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Percival Godden 16813Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wallace Henry Goss 65204Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Francis Coker 24383Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Harry Coley 16/1734Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Alfred Cook 228149London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Albert Cook 9515South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Corry 40916Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Cowlard 81321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Peter Craig 8886Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private William Knight Crompton 49682Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Crouch 23050Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private William Frederick Crow 33252Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Edward Crust S/4100Rifle Brigade05/10/1917
Private Phillip Curran 21837Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Graham Currie 250770Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Horace Cuthbertson 24218East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Daft 32512South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Alfred Ernest Boucher 23142Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Bowdler 39891Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Bradfield 202045Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Samuel Bradshaw 35353Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Hope Brake 17856Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Alexander Webster Brand S/43136Seaforth Highlanders05/10/1917
Private Edgar Southcott John Bridges 50257Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Broadhurst 50532Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Brough 12229North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Peter Brown 3/7383Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Browton 38089Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Thomas Bruce 107059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur William Brum R/10776King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917
Private Reginald Anstee Bullock S/332Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Burguine 9356Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Bursey 31042Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Leonard Butcher 32518Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private John Barnes 15669Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Barney 38249York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Claude Barratt 12421Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Batten 33948Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private William Ernest Beal 22704Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry John Bell 36787Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Moses W. Bell 53295Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Sydney Bell 26091Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Bell 25218Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private William Bell 40214King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917
Corporal Arthur Binks 111981Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Corporal George Wood Black 41014Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private William Bond 40960Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private John Edwin Borthwick 9877King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Richard Frederick Allen 65121Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917
Serjeant Henry Allsopp 1197Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Ansboro 32196North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Robert Appleyard 400508Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Alexander Armin S/4747Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Arstall 13690Coldstream Guards05/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Edward Walter Austin S/1385Rifle Brigade05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Cecil Bagnall 9579South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bale 43540Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private George Ballard 1071Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percival Hounslow Jackson 33729Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Private Eric Luker 32193Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Nicklin 24/1765Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Parkman 46072Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Private Walter Roud 44021Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Coleman Rowe 18858Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Farnham Caleb Smith 46621Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Claude Hamilton Stokes 32080Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Stringfellow 41169Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Sturges 28601Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Private Robert Symonds 40083Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Private Harold John Wallace 36375Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Abdul Jabar Alipore/2187Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Labourer Matiul Rahman Alipore/A/1007Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Artisan Saiyid Ahmad 3433Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Private Ezekiel Joseph Wilson 26888Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Serjeant James Henry Wilson 5209Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Matthew J. Wooley 240675Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner George Charles Worrell 122586Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Frederick Wyatt 4102East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Yates 203404Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wells L/10685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Weston 11069Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private Alfred Whalan 1495Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard White G/64184The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Whitfield 19305South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Whitton 41183Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Daniel John Williams Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dominic Williams 203311Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private Paul 840East African Medical Service05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ramazan Bin Mkumbwe 10246King's African Rifles05/10/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Dixon 5961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas 757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William Amos Ellem 1029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Elliott 3142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Bertie George Elms 418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Johan Henrik Eriksson 3105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private John Foster Flack 6543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Gallagher 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Herbert George Gardiner 1007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy George Gibson 2332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Greenwood 463Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917
Private James William Harwood 5338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Percy Edward Heatherbell 6287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas John George Hemmings 2822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Holton 441ALIAS05/10/1917
Private Ernest Almond Hutchinson 636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Laurice John Inglis 2835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Jameson 5856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Alfred Jones 4440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 1708130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)05/10/1917
Fitter Balkrishna Pillai 17120Indian Railways05/10/1917
Gunner Fazal Din 1298Indian Mountain Artillery05/10/1917
Havildar Haji Khan 398129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis05/10/1917
Sepoy Jalal Din 1098129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis05/10/1917
Sepoy Kazam Khan 1460129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis05/10/1917
Naik Lal Khan 1628130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)05/10/1917
Lance Naik Muhammad Yusuf 1995108th Indian Infantry05/10/1917
Sepoy Sula Muhammad 816129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis05/10/1917
Sepoy Naubat Singh 17282nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry05/10/1917
Gunner Channan Singh 973Indian Mountain Artillery05/10/1917
Private Sayers 742077London Regiment (Cyclists)05/10/1917
Private Lennie 24076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hector Harrison Anderson 578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Armstrong 5032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Delta Atkinson 3060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Thompson Barker 809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Beament 3287Australian Pioneers05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Colin Murdoch Beaton 116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Bennett 3287ALIAS05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clarence Edwin Bessell 610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Blight 1100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private James Lewis Blizzard 345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private John Thomas Bourke 2122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Duncan Raymond Brown 6961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Edward Burgess 504Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David William Buzza 822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Malcolm John Campbell 152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arnold Cecil Carr 1798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Caulfield 2548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jim Corbett 5314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Norman Cornthwaite 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Archibald Spalding Dick 211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Donovan 862AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Vere Clifton Dyson 3035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Allan Launchbury 382Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leslie Lewis 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Tom Lillingstone 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Nicol Lindsay 2925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Sergeant Percy Herbert Lingford 5858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Walter James Lupton 3975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Thomas Mcgregor 126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Francis Joseph Mackey 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Donald Mclean 4543Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edgar Gordon Makepeace 1108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Walter Mallam 486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Thomas Maltby 1864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Marsen 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Daniel Maye 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Corporal Robert Menzies 3273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Edward Merlehan 323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Middlemas 3880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tasman Montefiore 6396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Corporal John Bow Nicol 710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John James Nuss 2373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James O'donnell 5750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest O'shannessy 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Parker 261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Hector Lyall Pascoe 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roy Edwin Quintal 3086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frederick Rawson 583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Captain John Redmond Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Reilly 5748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Heinrich August Rethamel 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Rice 1710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Roberts 10337Australian Engineers05/10/1917
Private Vivian Ebenezer Rollins 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Percy Williams Ross 727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Salter 5220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private James Patrick Sammon 6844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Sergeant Ernest Scrivener 279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Richard Henry Sedman 485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William Ernest Shaw 665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arthur William Skewes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Gunner Gladstone Slarke 11535Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Henry Tuson Smith 3909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Sergeant Walter Charles Smith 5764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Smith 3098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private William Peter Sorley 5449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest William Stacey 4298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norman Cecil Stuckey 102Australian Pioneers05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Suckling 2151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private John Albert Taylor 2890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Tolley 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Ernest Tucker 6175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Harold Hayward Unverhau 1270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Egrin Randell Wales 22981Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Warren 999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Albert Washington 962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Ales Watson 785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Heinrich August Watson 2894ALIAS05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Allen Watters 313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Phillip Whyman 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Wilcox 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Gordon Williams 3005Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Alfred Williams 1023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Cedrick Williamson Australian Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Albert Wilson 6818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private George William Worley 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Frederick Zinglemann 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Serjeant George Byrne 9818Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private James Byrne 20727Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Thomas Carlon 29989Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Carr 12127Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rudolph Casiraghi TF/292995Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private Harry Wheaton Channon 30462Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Albert Childs G/22310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Leonard Frederick Clipstone 42861Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Murtha Clowrey 18217Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Captain William Ralph Cobb Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Harold Burgess Davey 26102Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Davidson 12092Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private David Davies 260302Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Horace James Davis 31063Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant Henry Deacon 20616Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Dean 252103Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dean 202020Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Robert Dixon 204000Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Captain John Shedden Dobbie Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Doherty 43468Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Martin Doyle 40123Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Pearson Dracup 34249Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private Reginald Thomas Draper TF/292437Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Dumbrell 228102London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Dunn 265603Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Edgar 211178Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Alfred Charles Edwards 202045Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Elbrett 32283York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Charles Hubert Elliott 203344Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Daniel Elliott R/13122King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Fildes 252326Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant James Fitall 12991Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Winning Fleming Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Isaac Fletcher 43356Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Charles Flint 98324Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Forbes 5639Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Hoyles 34186East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Hughes 32546Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Arthur Hunt 40861South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Huscroft 202151Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hymans 90917Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Iles 24728Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Ingham 29483Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Willie Inman 33042York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Trooper Francis William Jackson 2705Household Battalion05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles James 6814East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert James G/71207Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cyril Harry Johnson 222Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Johnston 24065Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ernest Jones 13948Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private George Jones 27846Border Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Jones 29060Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Jones 245076Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Frederick Maddox 33188Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Mahon 26959Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private James Manley 9632Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Herbert Mansfield 15922North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal George Samuel Martin 1245Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Corporal James Henry Maughan 16815Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Mills 18771Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Ferguson Park 204448Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Edward Parker 33550Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Parkes South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Parkinson 15179Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Paterson 32940York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Richard Horn Patey 47907Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Patrick 12938Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William E. Pearson 260133Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Edwin Peel 19255Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant John Henry Penkethman 200612Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private Isaac John Perrin 33563East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 41)
Trooper Archie Vincent Phipps 188Household Battalion05/10/1917
Private Frank Pickersgill 32368York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lawrence Pomfret 29111East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917
Serjeant Horace Sydney Hodges 290109Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Abdul Subhan IWT/41246Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Follower Ali 15075Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Rifleman Jairam Ram 4088104th Wellesley's Rifles05/10/1917
Sepoy Jawala Singh 416735th Sikhs05/10/1917
Sepoy Amra 452543rd Erinpura Regiment05/10/1917
Rifleman Purankanta Cachari 3523Assam Military Police05/10/1917
Follower Chhatta Lucknow/923Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1917
Follower Kallu MTCD/2714Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1917
Follower Tulsi Lahore/1877Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1917
Driver Kahan 2335Mule Corps05/10/1917
Follower Kuttan Sheikh Badarbur/21956Indian Railway Department05/10/1917
Labourer Mihnat Ali Badapur/21891Indian Railway Department05/10/1917
Pointsman Sheikh Chalam 22017Indian Railway Department05/10/1917
Artisan Sheikh Muhammad Sheikh Ali Bombay/3001Indian Ordnance Department05/10/1917
Private David John Davies 13132Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Rowland 10742Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private William Dockrey 43021Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private George Symons 441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private John Shaw 2052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Blight 201261Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Thomas Edwin Clements 402486Canadian Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Levere 3525Canadian Guards05/10/1917 (aged 61)
Sailor Thomas Jeremiah Haley Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lachlan John Macdonald 7541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Gunner Arthur Ayres 106137Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private James Freeman Mcmillan 40350Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917
Gunner Matthew Newhouse 19225Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen George Richardson 292981Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sizer G/52581Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Corporal Williams 15198Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1917
Private Alabi Ogbomosho 6075Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/10/1917
Private Osuman Zinger 7010Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/10/1917
Carrier Abandon Gongo 497Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Abarashi 497Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Ama Ndukwa 2089Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Elimegbe 3947Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Imuzie 3959Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Jidda Ii 1841Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Najilola 3533Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Carrier Osuwi 3112Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1917
Mess Room Steward Samuel Vogan Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 17)
Boatswain Charles Henry Williams Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Engineer Albert Edward Nilsson Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Carpenter John Richard Owen Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman James Powell Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Apprentice Ernest Clifford Ingleby Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Steward Thomas Jenkins Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 53)
Sailor Richard Coulson Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 39)
First Engineer William Crawford Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Sailor David James Davies Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Mate Arthur Ernest Dyer Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Ship's Cook Thomas Robert Alimoor Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Third Engineer Edgar Best Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Jonathan Cuthbert Caesar Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Robert Glyn Roberts Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Master Rumbellow Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 44)
Apprentice Ernest Edward Shippey Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman James Shorey Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Samuel Mapplebeck 8307ARoyal Naval Reserve05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Fennell S2/SR/03911Army Service Corps05/10/1917 (aged 57)
Able Seaman Jesse Edmund Sandy J/20802Royal Navy05/10/1917
Fireman Milton Lynch Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lascar Mumtazuddin 3268Royal Indian Marine05/10/1917
Private Charles Simmonds 78424Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917
Private Joseph D. Simmons 37825Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Wilson Chalmers Simpson S/15578Gordon Highlanders05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Sirey 24103Royal Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Skarratt 55255Manchester Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Smith 29329Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Toulson Smith 250059Manchester Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Smith 36215York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner Christopher Alexander Smyth 201250Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Stead 282417Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Struthers Steele 40923King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Stevens 45657Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Steward 38628Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Donkeyman William Robert Simmons Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ormerod 111458Tank Corps05/10/1917
Serjeant George Leuty 282180Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 39)
Musketier Franz Berlin German Army05/10/1917
Gefreiter Wilhelm Boeck German Army05/10/1917
Gefreiter Udo Buchheister German Army05/10/1917
Vizefeldwebel Friedrich Droege German Army05/10/1917
Reservist August Evert German Army05/10/1917
Musketier Kurt Guetzkow German Army05/10/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Otto Hornschu German Army05/10/1917
Landsturmmann Leo Jendryewski German Army05/10/1917
Gefreiter Erich Koepe German Army05/10/1917
Musketier Krussmann German Army05/10/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Walter Markuse German Army05/10/1917
Fuesilier Erich Mau German Army05/10/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Michaelis German Army05/10/1917
Soldat Nauwarp German Army05/10/1917
Schuetze Carsten Nommensen German Army05/10/1917
Musketier Anton Partika German Army05/10/1917
Soldat Wilhelm Rimmers German Army05/10/1917
Hornist Mathias Schmitz German Army05/10/1917
Unteroffizier Gustav Toepfer German Army05/10/1917
Soldat Friedrich Wolff German Army05/10/1917
Schuetze Hermann Klocke German Army05/10/1917
Private Charles Mckinley 2616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Alfred Hannan G/19850Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 20239Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Reinke German Army05/10/1917
Private Edward John Andrews G/28506East Surrey Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Cooper 9596Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Dimon 20045Devonshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John White 19649ALIAS05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2711555
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium107894
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium102739
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium45353
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance44201
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium44244
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium33213
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium2093
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium1580
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium14100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1360
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1241
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1280
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12151
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1030
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania900
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance860
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium842
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria800
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium740
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance720
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium731
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance631
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium660
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium650
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance510
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium511
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium540
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance460
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance421
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium410
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium420
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium320
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance202
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium230
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium230
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium201
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium200
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium130
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MORETONHAMPSTEAD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONDTHORPE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAXILBY (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar111
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
BALLA OLD CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CLONMINCH CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HELMSDALE CEMETERY, KILDONANUnited Kingdom120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada111
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDINAL ST. JOHN'S UNITED RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.219
Royal Field Artillery69
Royal Warwickshire Regiment48
Manchester Regiment35
Royal Dublin Fusiliers32
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Border Regiment25
Canadian Infantry22
German Army22
Mercantile Marine21
Middlesex Regiment20
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Yorkshire Regiment20
Devonshire Regiment17
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Cheshire Regiment16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Australian Machine Gun Corps14
Durham Light Infantry14
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
South Staffordshire Regiment13
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Gloucestershire Regiment12
Royal Engineers12
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12
Australian Field Artillery11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
East Surrey Regiment11
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Gordon Highlanders10
Highland Light Infantry10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Leicestershire Regiment10
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Royal Fusiliers9
Nigeria Carrier Corps8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Rifle Brigade7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
ALIAS5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Hertfordshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
British West Indies Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
Hampshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis4
Australian Engineers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Supply and Transport Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Army Service Corps3
Indian Railway Department3
Household Battalion3
Royal Flying Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Seaforth Highlanders2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Royal Navy2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
108th Indian Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
East African Medical Service1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Assam Military Police1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Irish Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Worcestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Indian Railways1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps1
35th Sikhs1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Tank Corps1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Guards1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Coldstream Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1