Date of death: Sunday 22 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Bertram Chepmell Carey Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Hoysted Bradley Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Davies 1753Welsh Guards22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Clarke Place King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Keith Andrews Brown The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Chapman 3080879Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Parker 3/7303Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918
Lance Corporal John James Dwyer 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Private Philip Lockyer 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Martin Rogers 113AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Anaeleto Harold Almasio 200243London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clements 295646Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Herbert Garlike 202557Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Baxter Harden 179260Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Johnston 35438Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1918
Driver Frederick Eustace Newman 940641Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pearce 10986Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Swallow 46989York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Tattersall S/41869Gordon Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allsebrook G/29102The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Beardsworth 65244Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beech 62281Suffolk Regiment22/09/1918
Private Reginald Blackler 76960Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles London Regiment (The Rangers)22/09/1918
Private Ernest Albert Guy Clarke 203353Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Reginald Crome 305702Tank Corps22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Rae Adam Ellis Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Hollinshead 50031Essex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Jolly 155760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private Kimber 42650Essex Regiment22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Lawrence Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lee 67388The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyall Newcombe 7350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Private Frank Pankhurst 270492The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Philp 25317Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner David Allan Rhodes 30540Australian Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Savage G/23934The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Lance Corporal William John Stimpson 205610Essex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Streeton A/202138King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Edward Swallow 49418Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Unwin 42129Norfolk Regiment22/09/1918
Private Whiting 64739Welsh Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Walter Whittington G/14889The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick George Henstridge 35880Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Potter 22657Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Anderton 242213Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Gill 38921East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Charles Newson 41109Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mcloughlin 77848Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas O'rourke 39889Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert James Fort WR/27896Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mcbain 26035King's Own Scottish Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mulvaney 64516Manchester Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Buhagiar 10014King's Own Malta Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wilson Collier 16271Royal Scots22/09/1918
Private John Goodwillie 45933Royal Scots22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andries Matodzi 23493South African Native Labour Corps22/09/1918
Private Glen 21965Highland Light Infantry22/09/1918
Driver Edward Farmer L/40995Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 45110The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Stubbs 36129Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 29791King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Booker G/9224Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Clarke 68693Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Gibbs 100221Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Gill 82452Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Grace 346051Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Thomas Greenhalgh 25862King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parsons G/38683Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward James Saxby 240823Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Seanor G/31599Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 79688Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Percy James Wagstaff 45661Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Richard Driscoll 41057Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Gawthrop 200205Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Gray 771336Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Private Messenger 39905East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918
Fitter Ernest Philpot 46874Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allen 56541Hampshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Daniel Dudley 70287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ralph William Greeno 136616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Anderson Wyles 146992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wilson Barrett 106824Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Farmer 25315Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Henry Lister 27816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mckendrick 655267Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Private Mills 126065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Senior 17356York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918
Private Smedley 6385Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private William Alfred Still 103413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Stott 159178Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Symons 203215Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Robert William Thrower 241826Lincolnshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fildes S/23147Gordon Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hyde 530620London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Penny 532413London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Dickinson Price 50054Essex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver White 800232Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Corporal Wootton 132394Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Corporal Cook 19787Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Norman Charnock Kaye 93638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Haughton Miller 6574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reynolds 200353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Richardson 306975Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Serjeant Taylor 202235Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Driver Richardson T4/084995Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Durham 49858Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hill 260396Border Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crawford 238119Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Forrest 34211Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private John Gillespie 277773Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Herd S/6867Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Frank Higgs The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Maxwell Stuart Kerry 116392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Mcconnell 240152Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Mackay S/11723Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Private Mulhearn 301797Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Private Ogilvie S/21559Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Rifleman Ransome 44131King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 42561Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Samuel Skelsey 557366London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Gordon Taylor S/8228Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Kinnaird 266492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Littlefair 241788Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Park 240144Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Woodell 35350Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward James Harris 260003Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Currie 42950Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Serjeant Scott 3650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private Clough 35471Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Lawton 57636Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Everett 244180Cheshire Regiment22/09/1918
Corporal Ferguson 64183Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Reginald Hertslet Bennett 39153Australian Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bradshaw 36357King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Anderson 204596East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918
Private Clarke 28343Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Attewell 27355King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Brown 230202Monmouthshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Foubister 368465Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Private Hopkins 55321Welsh Regiment22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mccormick 357790Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Private Leopold Frederick Smith 26100Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Geraghty 12098Royal Irish Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant James Elliot Kippax East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Thompson 30377East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moore 30068East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918
Sapper Francis Booth 478224Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Percival Miller Chadwick Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Cole 101578Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Davey 179033Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Robert Foster 155250Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Harold King 889567Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mackay 180758Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Serjeant Millott 25031Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Price 42537Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Frederick Summers 115413Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thompson 22167Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Harold Rolfe Fentum 172206Royal Horse Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Percy James Milner 862Australian Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alban Louis Osborn 100011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Cecil Davison Pound Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whitehurst 12641South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918
Sergeant Clifford Charles Wills 9122Australian Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Witt Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cullen Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Percy Goode 65985Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry (Hal) Grattan 57755Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Stevens 1369Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Turner 245543Manchester Regiment22/09/1918
Private George Edward Gaskell 24785The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 2726Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Taylor Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Li Ch'ang Ho 17610Chinese Labour Corps22/09/1918
Private Crossley 35914Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Frederick Jesse Downing 20445Royal Scots22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Durie 52285Royal Scots22/09/1918
Private Gordon Learoyd 201343Tank Corps22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Perryman 8710Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Fred Dewhurst 42226East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 35031Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private William Gothard 41627East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 42062East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 301806Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rollason 198157Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stuart 204398Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wright 235423Leicestershire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Clapham 20691Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cahill 45085Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Dickinson 100205Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Archie William French 21472East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hands 33769Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Robinson C/30195The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Turner 33282King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Cropley Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fleming 205113Tank Corps22/09/1918
Private Hawkins 40245Somerset Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Johnston 345038Manchester Regiment22/09/1918
Private Spencer 202076East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Stringer 48218Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Atkin 240816Lincolnshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Frederick Barnes 204373South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thomas Gilmore 41274Lincolnshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Fredrick Rogers 306421Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Rowley 86861Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Driver Sinclair 23380Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Driver Stanley James Burton Wynne 661518Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Lacey 85646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Bailey 200649Royal Scots22/09/1918
Private George Ellis 266333Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gray 56412Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Lafferty 201140Royal Scots22/09/1918
Private John James Black 238095Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Frater 201077Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 38347Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Gray 42690Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private John Mcnaught 39685Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miskimming 26729Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Scott 240196Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Cuthbert Broad London Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howden C/12398King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Iles 45906London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/09/1918
Rifleman Kibbey 392321London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/09/1918
Serjeant Ridgley 451042London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Reginald Sanctuary London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry Frederick Sedgley London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Smedley C/6538King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918
Rifleman Thompson 6/1225King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918
Private George Topping 535386London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wood 42939Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick George Young 390468London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Peter Ferrier Norrie S/6799Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ackley 113052Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918
Farrier Serjeant Reginald John Hancock 2/1172New Zealand Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kramer 3314342Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcdonald 239454Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Sergeant Tom Hobart Scott 180529Canadian Corps Gas Services22/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Keith 772556Canadian Infantry22/09/1918
Private Gray 141622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private Fanning 202214Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Pioneer Wright 406379Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Private Ralph William Nattrass 204508Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thorn 277188Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Rifleman Townend C/7356King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wainwright 10770West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robson 69024Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ainger T4/250567Army Service Corps22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Allison 14414Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Robert Percy Bleasdale 20644The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William John Board Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Caie 50228Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cornish 22996East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Stanley Guy M2/192734Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Martin 7/64071South Wales Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Price 4/12413South Wales Borderers22/09/1918
Private Edward James Sizer S/307337Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archie Smith 32249Border Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edmund Smith 10810Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 2/18746South Wales Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thompson Urquhart 203209Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 326292Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Pioneer Mitchell 367304Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Labourer Pace 7977Maltese Labour Corps22/09/1918
Private Richmond 49853Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918
Private Thompson 63037Welsh Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Fielder Welsh Regiment22/09/1918
Private Alford 67705Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Blatchford 56192Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Oldfield 93321Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gudgeon 34131King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Healy 4838East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918
Private Lessels 345220Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/09/1918
Private Peters 22601East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918
Captain Cyril Ground Thomson West Somerset Yeomanry22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald Mackay 34788Royal Scots22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tribe 40465Royal Scots22/09/1918
Trimmer Francis 3127/18/19Mercantile Marine22/09/1918
Private Victor Abram 15588Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Gordon Britten 36664Cheshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clegg S/21762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Private Alfred Alexander Criddle 8081Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Ernest Gates 7445Suffolk Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Hordley 34036The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Joseph Sanderson 205631East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Henry Simpson 25360East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wilding-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Richard Williams 301011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Woodfield 10565King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Robert Mcnaught 358149Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Plumridge 20389/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory.'22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class John Jacob Feenstra M/13131Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Markey 116774Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Pike K/52961Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Broughton Wilson 243804Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nicholson 141260Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Bombardier Fincham 16209Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Fletcher 2823Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Collison 1000/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Austin John Birt Goulding 2409Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Stokes 453053London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Meacham 204176Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crook 265753Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Baldwin Childerboss Macdougall Royal Air Force, 141st Sqdn.22/09/1918
Private 1st Class George Albert Knight 252594Royal Air Force, 250th Sqdn.22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smeaton 17516South Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Rous Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Belle22/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ephraim Turner 8536The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Hussey 298442Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harrison 91834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1918
Private O'brien 303883Manchester Regiment22/09/1918
Private Archibald Holt G/68402Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Hearing 12523/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elsie22/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Matthewson 202974Norfolk Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gallivan 6026East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918
Private Howard 6026ALIAS22/09/1918
Private 2nd Class George Pride 282426Royal Air Force22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Gigg 254642London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Cooper 168412Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Handlen 446052Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 49)
Private Ralph Smith 14176Coldstream Guards22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Davis 10372Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Herries Knocker Dudley-Scott Royal Air Force22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Robert Leggett 201002Cambridgeshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lowen 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Private John Mchutchion Whyte 773085Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Henry Hay 68570Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal George William Ridley 19027Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'keeffe 4859Leinster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Paull 220612East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Dunn 71202New Zealand Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dyer 7918Wiltshire Regiment22/09/1918
Corporal Moss S/40364Army Service Corps22/09/1918
Private Tungy B/439Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Carrier Santigie Timini 2004Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/09/1918
Private Edgerton Dolmage Neelands 4847Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Paterson 43782Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Conquer S/8826Gordon Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mckay 1870Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Francis William Ariss 201127Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Duffin 352332Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Harry Stuart 21172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Chatwin 42989Cambridgeshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Disney 52214Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain John Sutcliffe Jowett Manchester Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal William George Dell 105538Hertfordshire Yeomanry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert George Hetherington 145008Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edwin Prince O/4955Army Ordnance Corps22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Pope 23192South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Cain 53421Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Benjamin James 92294The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Riding 41904The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baber 92791Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Bryars 55693York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frank Devey WR/500602Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Douglas 56230Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Edwards 49210Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1918
Corporal Farraway 40912Essex Regiment22/09/1918
Private Hillyer 13343Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Serjeant Hunt 611980London Regiment22/09/1918
Private John Hurst 73663Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mason 262011Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Ramon Pedro Rowland Tillett 209322Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tremlett 345093Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Arthur Walker G/14868The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Skelton Gregory The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Warhurst 235727East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Poore 28991Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918
Private Cockle 45833Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Cotterill 42913Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Daunt Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1918
Private Joseph Henry Hillyard G/67719The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Louis Gordon Hunt London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 42237Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Pike 203759Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Atherton 1215Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Dickman 438455Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Driver King 251723Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Mcgroggan 25253Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Private Nash 293102Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918
Corporal Edmund James Price 13470Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Revell 41473Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Skellington 73610Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Driver Swift 761316Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Driver Watson 46639Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Major Campbell Mcneill Mccormack Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dando 45152Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Finch Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Heffron 43133King's Own Scottish Borderers22/09/1918
Gunner Saunders 102213Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Ware 146375Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Private Harland 26528Welsh Regiment22/09/1918
Corporal Harold Godwin Hurlow 45069Welsh Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Ottley 60003Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Gunner Tom Reid 163515Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Simcoe 285092Welsh Regiment22/09/1918
Gunner Mcmenemy 182084Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Adolphus Browning Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald James Coaker 66696Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Westaway R/34861King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918
Private John James Pontin 3/86Wiltshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ewart Gladstone Robinson 57906Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Grier 327023Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Private Gordon Herbert Bird 36162Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Friend 266665Welsh Regiment22/09/1918
Private Richard Seaman 345327Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tomlinson 58055Welsh Regiment22/09/1918
Private Gray 35812Wiltshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Henry Boundy 201871Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Robson Messer 15659Scots Guards22/09/1918
Private Binding 295417Somerset Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Caine 6968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Private William James Adolphus Cox 242271South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Reginald Henry Fulton 25798Australian Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Emanuel James Vincent Lett 66694Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Radford 117038Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Scott 607Australian Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918
Private Albert Wartzelhan 3704AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ch'en Chiu Shan 91178Chinese Labour Corps22/09/1918
Labourer Ts'ui Ch'ang Sheng 21342Chinese Labour Corps22/09/1918
Lance Serjeant James Dixon 14201Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grenary S/5389Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Private Morgan 14678East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Stewart 9157Cameron Highlanders22/09/1918
Deck Hand Hindmarsh 12097/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Faraday22/09/1918
Private Albert Morley 100802Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cox Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Bombardier Richard Gilbert Paine 905407Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Arthur Schenker 33351Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilcox M2/150597Army Service Corps22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Robertson Bell Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Carter 33975Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest W. Stephens 55177Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William White Fraser 8157Cameron Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Leonard Patterson 17728New Zealand Training Unit22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hopkin Joseph Thomas 241808Welsh Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Watson 51833Royal Irish Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private Albert Ernest King 203187Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Fergusson Jackson Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1918
Private Logan 302135Essex Regiment22/09/1918
Captain John Bell Nelson 125th Napier's Rifles22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 201106Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Simms 8713Dorsetshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Wigley 27916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Francis Sartorius Winnington Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Worley 201213Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Sepoy Gulab 1172Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/09/1918
Sepoy Shaikh Mahibub 3934105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Richard Page SS/119328Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Major Block Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Freelond Taylor SS/119261(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Diadem22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Warke M/319711Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Francis Staunton 83094Reserve Cavalry Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Macdougall 53749Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hume 11683Scots Guards22/09/1918
Private Joseph Parry 15270South Wales Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Parry Jones PJ/22389Royal Air Force22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William H. Brookman 44664Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Lindsay Oswald Crawford 267218Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas N. Jarvis 35980Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur F. Lewtas 14339Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John T. Walker 19340Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Adhar Pramanik Alipore/1917Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Labourer Govinda Mudali Cannanpore/1352Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Serjeant Sam Lister 16/1091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1918
Private John Harrison 200731Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hughie Jones 40692South Wales Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Montague 241193Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Weston 301744Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Rifleman Mcloughlin 6880Royal Irish Rifles22/09/1918
Private Linford 10696East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Entwisle 42713Essex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel James Mash 267782Hertfordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Mayne 16/862Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Owens 33518King's Own Scottish Borderers22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ferguson East African Military Labour Corps22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Fourth Officer Buddin Mercantile Marine22/09/1918
Private Salt 14860North Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Bertram John Watton M/336280Army Service Corps22/09/1918
Private Brierley Wood M/344750Army Service Corps22/09/1918
Private Shiels G/27069Royal Irish Fusiliers22/09/1918
Labourer Baba Din 67Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Private Ernest Richard Dring 47107North Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Abdullah Jan 430Mule Corps22/09/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 124535th Sikhs22/09/1918
Rifleman Ambirjang Limbu 29377th Gurkha Rifles22/09/1918
Rifleman Arjunsing Rai 29737th Gurkha Rifles22/09/1918
Driver Kunda Ram 87540Mule Corps22/09/1918
Sowar Alah Ditta 254610th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)22/09/1918
Daffadar Aidan Singh 1186Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers22/09/1918
Rifleman Kala Singh 3959104th Wellesley's Rifles22/09/1918
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 4161107th Indian Pioneers22/09/1918
Sepoy Mir Chand 3818107th Indian Pioneers22/09/1918
Sepoy Nand Ram 4503107th Indian Pioneers22/09/1918
Sepoy Paritam Singh 3707107th Indian Pioneers22/09/1918
Sepoy Sohana Singh 4859107th Indian Pioneers22/09/1918
Sepoy Tara Singh 496393rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army22/09/1918
Labourer Khimna 2055Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Private Max Bidencope Lindley 7275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Finlay Cameron 3723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Private Charles Rennie 24637Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Walter Jenson 16030Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Havildar Manindra Nath Pramanek Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/09/1918
Private William Dawson 57805Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private William Plant 345754Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Gerald Francis 13/2269Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1918
Trooper Charles Gardner 17579Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Soloman Milderner J/1219Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Serjeant William Nowland 13/506Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1918
Trooper Joseph William Richardson 17534Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Albert Davies South Wales Borderers22/09/1918
Captain Charles Frederick William Marsh Cheshire Regiment22/09/1918
Follower Abdul Rahim 60704Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Driver Beli Ram 395Indian Mountain Artillery22/09/1918
Naik Maung Tone 6172nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners22/09/1918
Sepoy Teja Singh 485525th Punjabis22/09/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 528142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces22/09/1918
Lance Naik Raj Wali 3071Mule Corps22/09/1918
Driver Rama Nayar 88111Mule Corps22/09/1918
Lance Naik Nanu Mhow/38Bullock Corps22/09/1918
Gangman Sheikh Ghani 53453Indian Railway Department22/09/1918
Follower Muhammad Din Rawalpind/12093Army Hospital Corps22/09/1918
Bearer Kanhai 6710Army Bearer Corps22/09/1918
Bearer Khem 16710Army Bearer Corps22/09/1918
Artisan Tawala 3158Indian Ordnance Department22/09/1918
Private David Adam 27477Royal Scots22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Eli Adams 35354Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan Adams 73462Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher William Axworthy 48348Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy George Barker G/43772Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Barnes 36177Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private William Barr S/24679Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Berry 240919York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Booth 31619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Bowler R/33932King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1918
Private William Campbell 36738Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Carmichael 276494Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Private George Dalrymple 201329Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Charles Davies 41624Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Deacon G/12820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Driver 202765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Benjamin George Eade 57215Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Eales 38654Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Edmond 325855Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mckenzie Florence S/22781Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Ford TF/238097Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Christmas Galey 12770Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918
Private Arthur John Gant 50160Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomson Gibson S/22650Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Glasgow 42683Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Abraham Goldstein 422404London Regiment22/09/1918
Private David Hales 41827Suffolk Regiment22/09/1918
Private Arthur Hammond 266332Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest Harvey 31171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Charles Hawkins 139346Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private William Isaac Hensby 44815York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Hoad L/14799Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918
Private Herbert Bartlett Hollingworth TF/235270Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918
Private Irving Illingworth 45663York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918
Private Arthur Keates G/12951The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Thomas Kelly 202976King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Ernest William Laitt 117518Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas C. Lane 47152York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918
Private Robert William Law 14675Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Harold Fredrick Lawrence G/38627Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lindley 241171King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry J. Marks G/20538Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Thomas William Mattock G/17624The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Albert Metcalfe 241952Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Robert Moore T/265310The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Albert Northridge 18184Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Paris 41660Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Pedley 42109Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Harry Philpot 235196York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest Scarlett 306366London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Sionville 203390Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Harrington Spelman King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Thomas Stapleton 159634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private John Steed 240943Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Taylor 202862Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Morton Thorp 202630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private William Towle 30664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Truscott 21593Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Arthur Ward 17916Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Werrell 220286Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Charles Woodrow 42135Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Young 155572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Yaxley Ragge 44634Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward F. Selby 202506Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Macmillan Slade 29095Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Percival Sutton 30218Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Lazenby 24990Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Warrant Schoolmaster Maurice John Glover Royal Navy, HMS Glatton22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Flight Cadet John Wilcock 175355Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb dropping22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Heap 162132Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Major Johnston Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918
Flight Cadet John Alexander Jenkins Royal Air Force, 114th Sqdn.22/09/1918
Serjeant Sydney Thomas Privett 36348Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Newth 39432Welsh Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Ned John Storey 18277Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Henry Edward Holtum 522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Benjamin Trigg J/30626Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alexander Angus 205112East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Coventry 67826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private Connolly 201675Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas George Welsenaer 13463Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Peeling 55079The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Morse 225215Monmouthshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private William W. Dowle 27898Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Frederick Barnes 20505DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James Wallace Burnett 8845DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 17)
Second Hand Charles William Clarke 330DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Trimmer Myles Fitzpatrick 7506TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Oliver Hoskins K/39180Royal Navy, HMS Spiraea22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman James Low 4762ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 42)
Engineman Harry Painter 1772SRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William George Simpson 18988DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer James Ramshaw 889021Mercantile Marine Reserve22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Stephen Sheriff 9902DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 50)
Able Seaman William Smith J/87063Royal Navy, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer David Armitage 4436TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Leading Deck Hand Septimus Bagshaw 1321TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Skipper Henry James Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918
Seaman Malcolm Macleod 2274DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vindex22/09/1918 (aged 43)
Seaman Cecil Robert Sharman 7286ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Harry Thomas Watts 219692Royal Navy, HMS Victory I22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Henry James Beed J/11742Royal Navy, HMS Vernon22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John King 17578King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Havildar Arjan Singh 360442nd Deoli Regiment22/09/1918
Sepoy Debi 29442nd Deoli Regiment22/09/1918
Sepoy Karam Din 485172nd Punjabis22/09/1918
Rifleman Dhola Ram 3519125th Napier's Rifles22/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 420225th Punjabis22/09/1918
Captain Joseph Joel Hammond Royal Air Force22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Arthur Coates 3430Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Borromee Alarie 4035370Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Atkinson 205704East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Baker 205714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Essery 49515Essex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Holt 2963Welsh Guards22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lambert 316077Cheshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Littlejohns 20477Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Corporal Peter Joseph Moore 9582East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Moore 242844Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Arthur Priestley 244290Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Richardson 731451Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Private Frederick James Ward 203383Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Muleteer Costis Vaseli 11596Macedonian Mule Corps22/09/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Gruenter German Army22/09/1918
Sergeant Arthur Krajewski German Army22/09/1918
Soldier Georgios Kanakis Greek Army22/09/1918
Private Victor Norman Clarke 27276Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saul Daniels 890Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance62170
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance24160
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1761
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece1560
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance1420
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1320
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance1240
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1240
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance12100
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1160
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance1190
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1160
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1010
LOOS MEMORIALFrance10100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance840
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance730
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance730
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance662
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance642
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)600
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance540
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance530
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece510
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance440
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance430
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance400
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance430
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany420
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran420
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance330
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance230
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
RONSSOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance211
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance220
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany110
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
LITTLE MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAGFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KESTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAYTON (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLEORTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAFFHAM (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE FARM CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LITTLE COXWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUXTED (ST. MARGARET THE QUEEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRUMACHOSE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDWELLY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLYSFAEN (ST. CYNFRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance111
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
SCALBY (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHEPLEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
RIVINGTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YNYSYBWL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
INDIANAPOLIS (CROWN HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
WILBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDGIOAKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery29
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17
Royal Fusiliers17
Royal Berkshire Regiment16
Gloucestershire Regiment15
Royal Engineers15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Middlesex Regiment13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elise12
Welsh Regiment11
Army Service Corps10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
East Lancashire Regiment9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Royal Scots9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Essex Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry7
Canadian Infantry6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
South Wales Borderers6
Devonshire Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
107th Indian Pioneers5
Manchester Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Mule Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Air Force4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Suffolk Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
London Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Tank Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Scots Guards2
125th Napier's Rifles2
German Army2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Mercantile Marine2
Cameron Highlanders2
Border Regiment2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Army Bearer Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
25th Punjabis2
Welsh Guards2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Diadem1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 250th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Bullock Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Elise1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Corps Gas Services1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
35th Sikhs1
Indian Railway Department1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vindex1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Belle1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 114th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Greek Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory.'1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Faraday1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elsie1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Leinster Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon1
Indian Ordnance Department1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
East African Military Labour Corps1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Spiraea1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 141st Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
72nd Punjabis1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Royal Horse Artillery1