Date of death: Monday 9 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Elms 800516London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Paffey CMT/3234Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hugh Hunter 467Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Private Robert Wilson 7097Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Private Albury 15475British West Indies Regiment09/12/1918
Sapper George Bell 245417Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bradley 40612Essex Regiment09/12/1918
Sapper Parry WR/261751Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Partridge 026300Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Watton 66474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Willitts S/15947Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Barton 38330Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Sapper Cheshire WR/289739Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Driver Diamond T4/213929Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Madden 9243Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1918
Private Shaxon 31024Norfolk Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Thornber 446340Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Ganpat 62051Indian Royal Artillery09/12/1918
Gunner Walter Joell 1035Bermuda Garrison Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Frederick Behagg 127707Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper William Henry Craib 221528Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Henly 172017Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Hetherington 127729Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson DM2/135217Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer David Francis Clancy 267993Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ali 2215Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1918
Sergeant Ernest Stewart Gibson 270South African Medical Corps09/12/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Happy Claude Mason 116138Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gercken 78555Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Labourer Hao Yu Ch'eng 22039Chinese Labour Corps09/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Bell 125333Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918
Private Vincent Sakalas 55665York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leivesley 79771The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1918
Private George Jenkin Wallace 238220Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Churchill 27325Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Charles Knowles 63388York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Mclelland WR/261867Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Jones 160602Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Deck Hand James Geddes 5019/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brogan 24462Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Harry Fitkin 506776Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Andrews T4/1186984Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barton M2/222334Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918
Gunner Edmund Prahl Birch 62313Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Archibald Douglas Chalmers Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Theodore Harry Hardiman 970768Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Augustus Herbert Lodge 179194Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Edwin Ring S/15796Rifle Brigade09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant Sidney Rose 14334Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1918 (aged 36)
Saddler William Henry Sexton 42099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Gibson 95211Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private Gilbert 14859Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/12/1918
Private Arthur Wilfred Nunn 54097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 27607Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/12/1918
Follower Bigram Singh Indian Survey Department09/12/1918
Driver Jalla 4226Mule Corps09/12/1918
Labourer Kuber 5200Indian Labour Corps09/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 37419th Bhopal Infantry09/12/1918
Driver Ujagar Masib 469Mule Corps09/12/1918
Private William Charles Jolley 26446Devonshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Brown 262363Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918
Private George Anthony Carr 24589Durham Light Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Guardsman Burney 31497Grenadier Guards09/12/1918
Private Harry Charles Green 73293Royal Defence Corps09/12/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Lewis Burtt 14939Coldstream Guards09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private White G/30504Royal Sussex Regiment09/12/1918
Sapper Roy Luxton Coggins 210898Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hood 3352569Canadian Infantry09/12/1918
Sapper Jones 121Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Wilfrid John Sutton Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Meakin Royal Navy, HMS Peregrine09/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Wilson G/29531Middlesex Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Watling J/49170Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign09/12/1918
Sapper Aldus WR/259065Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Cadet Thomas Lancelot Sanderson 28179Household Battalion09/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Slinger 21092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1918
Lance Corporal Heys 201092East Lancashire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Beaumont Morgan PS/5332Royal Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Oswin 20841East Yorkshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Edward Tyson 72965Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Spurr Drayton 801947Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Arthur Henry Simmonds 1966/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Last Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918
Lance Corporal Smith P/1025Rifle Brigade09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh William Shirlaw 5410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Lennox O/2889Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1918
Captain Reginald English Rumsey Royal Air Force, South Western Area Non-Effective Officers Pool09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 61952Middlesex Regiment09/12/1918
Private Arthur Wilkes 12078South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Perkins 26864Hampshire Regiment09/12/1918
Gunner Berwick 111249Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Griffiths 19120/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lavetera09/12/1918
Private Frederick Turner 25855Royal Irish Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daem 760929Canadian Infantry09/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Charles Keillor 622849Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonald 1345Canadian Army Medical Corps09/12/1918
Sapper Leonard Crawley WR/501955Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Skelton 6759East Surrey Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Harry Combes J/28776Royal Navy, HMS Vernon09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sawyer 437032Labour Corps09/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ronald Goldie Sickner 292024Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Appleby 14124Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mulgrew 12202South Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blanchard 7973Cambridgeshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Hayward Langford 19897Army Pay Corps09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Carter 39168Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private Dinsdale 54656Durham Light Infantry09/12/1918
Private Thomas Ruthven 21199Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ali Kusasi 9459Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1918
Private Imoru Gwarima A/4643Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1918
Private Vamboi 4926West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1918
Private Charles Irving Smith 2771432Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Cooks Mate Satchell M/8061Royal Navy, H M.S. Lord Nelson09/12/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Mcguckin 7/1766Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wilson 96181Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Hamilton PLY/12453Royal Marine Light Infantry09/12/1918
Private Hamilton 1337British Honduras Territorial Force09/12/1918
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Hughes A/204574King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Matthew Craig Fitch Royal Scots09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bower 37084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1918
Stoker Turner Mercantile Marine09/12/1918
Private Rogerson 24252Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1918
Trooper Leonard Rossbach 3625Australian Light Horse09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Williams 201524Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Edward Carvell T4/093274Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Michael Patrick O'neill 552264Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Victor Gale 30811The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/12/1918
Private William Leigh 48266Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney George Thomas Sargent 39708Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Francis Ashby 140055Royal Horse Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shacklady 27577The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1918
Trooper Nicholas Kaveney 9/1698Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cleghorn 43914Essex Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alpheus Thomas William Matthew DM2/178686Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hillier 17124Coldstream Guards09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hoskin M2/102015Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Maskell 92202Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Chalmers Steele 17294Scots Guards09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Winifred Mary Steele 1593Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Taylor T3/029644Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918
Gunner Wallis 96409Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Private Graham 11218Highland Light Infantry09/12/1918
Captain Stanley George Manders Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Roberts 99768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1918
Sapper James Bruce Gray 406523Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Henry Thompson Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mayoh 23407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Armstrong S/13780Gordon Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Robert Vale M/396282Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Buckell 97823Middlesex Regiment09/12/1918
Gunner William Henry White 210551Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stone 5/43345York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1918
Private John Willie Hall 117391Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Noel Healey T4/035640Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Massey 78806Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918
Private Joseph Tudbury 21762Grenadier Guards09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 200516Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1918
Private Mcnamara 3381Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Labourer Wang En Hsin 92202Chinese Labour Corps09/12/1918
Bugler Alfred Harold Bovett 200410Devonshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Edward Snell S/309636Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Brown 357367Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Metcalf 16316Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper James Stewart 9/84AOtago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 266560Welsh Regiment09/12/1918
Private Brooker 26840Royal Defence Corps09/12/1918
Driver Dean 103240Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Robert Clark 203994Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Schofield 83773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1918
Sepoy Nanda 368342nd Deoli Regiment09/12/1918
Private Hastings Brown Smith 109619Durham Light Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sheridan 41581Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baldie 3475Royal Scots09/12/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Frederick John Manning 507186Mercantile Marine Reserve09/12/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Lucas 41755Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jim Watson 18467Royal Scots09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Symington 314595Tank Corps09/12/1918
Gunner Bruce 136126Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Private Daniel John Richards 76031Welsh Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 18)
Porter Man Ram 188Indian Labour Corps09/12/1918
Porter Nawab Ali C/232Indian Labour Corps09/12/1918
Private Sydney Archie Hern 4853Canadian Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Mepham 193126Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Walker Whytock 114650Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Clifford De Garis Blondel 773Royal Guernsey Light Infantry09/12/1918
Private Cochrane 19118The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1918
Private Hare 8695Welsh Regiment09/12/1918
Private Humphrey G/15626The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mould 29317East Lancashire Regiment09/12/1918
Private Pollard 5654Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1918
Private Bertram Shorto 5821Dorsetshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Timmins 16554Royal Scots Fusiliers09/12/1918
Sapper Grigsby 148874Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private King 27927Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private George James Kirkham 11015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 10082Royal Munster Fusiliers09/12/1918
Private Purvis 340630Northumberland Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Taylor 6639King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1918
Private Whiting 200748Suffolk Regiment09/12/1918
Captain Kenneth Mackenzie Douglas Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Geldenhuys D/360South African Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Evelyn Rudman D/879South African Pioneers09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Alfred James White D/798South African Pioneers09/12/1918
Driver Du Toit MT/5907South African Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Grayer M/339580Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Hugh Holloway O/28452Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Subadar Muhammad Yaqub Khan 84th Punjabis09/12/1918
Sepoy Suleman Khan 37165th Light Infantry09/12/1918
Serjeant Ali Said 31Somaliland Camel Corps09/12/1918
Follower Nabibux Mhow/133Supply and Transport Corps09/12/1918
Sepoy Nurbahadur 0814Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/12/1918
Sepoy Sukhdeo Singh 133097th Deccan Infantry09/12/1918
Private Stephen Walter Dyer 202075Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918
Superintendent Lambert Fairhurst Labour Corps09/12/1918
Follower Lal Khan Amr/CD/6785Mule Corps09/12/1918
Follower Jinat Ali 47150Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Sepoy Unar Singh 379142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces09/12/1918
Labourer Idris Ali 4967Supply and Transport Corps09/12/1918
Follower Badal 910Mule Corps09/12/1918
Gangman Ram Partab 58460Indian Railway Department09/12/1918
Artisan Dhumman Singh WD/12076Indian Military Works Services09/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edler 312076Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/12/1918
Engineman Frank Bunting Mercantile Marine Reserve09/12/1918 (aged 45)
Driver John Conlon 7557Australian Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Ferns Moorhead 22612Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Shaw 25591Northamptonshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Thomas Colbert 17113Hertfordshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Craven 17843Cheshire Regiment09/12/1918
Private Bowyer 12280Cheshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Booth 397664Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Corporal Cull 281905Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Dyson 780088Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Campbell 203328Royal Scots09/12/1918
Private Ferman Kennedy 2700532Canadian Garrison Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 15)
Sergeant Thwaites 20144Australian Army Medical Corps09/12/1918
Private Elliott 65378Yorkshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Charles Blackmore 185210Royal Navy, (R.F.R./Devon B./1260). HMS London09/12/1918
Private Albert Frederick Wright 11300The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Burt 26591Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Private Alexander Cameron 31157Durham Light Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Major John Evelyn Davy Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Galea 158Maltese Labour Corps09/12/1918
Rifleman Robert George Harvey S/11889Rifle Brigade09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Arthur William Stevens 72119Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Pinnock 10452British West Indies Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Imoru Garah 5986Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/12/1918
Fitter Ethelbert Lancelot Rossiter 915643Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Dunne Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918
Engineman George Clark 6440/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oullie09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rennie Collins M/300122Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Holmes Can/367414Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Robert Henry Stevens WR/206986Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Mechanic Arthur James Graham 5293Royal Air Force, 15th Wing09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Hadshar 84385Middlesex Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ruiter Mokaena HT/961Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/12/1918
Gunner Fredrick Ramplin 12734Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Mu Ch'eng Lin 34824Chinese Labour Corps09/12/1918
Musketier Richard Goehl German Army09/12/1918
Musketier Hermann Hessling German Army09/12/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Letz German Army09/12/1918
Kanonier Jakob Meis German Army09/12/1918
Unteroffizier August Dittrich German Army09/12/1918
Gefreiter Martin Edwin Pichel German Army09/12/1918
Fuesilier Peter Schilling German Army09/12/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Winkel German Army09/12/1918
Private Metodi Iv Bakurov Bulgarian Army09/12/1918
Corporal Irving Schermerhorn 3083774Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Blow 303096Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfredo Micallef M/373680Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Guy Halifax Wallace Canadian Army Medical Corps09/12/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Morris 14326Royal Air Force, 57 Sqdn.09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Nurse Margaret Elizabeth Bramfitt Voluntary Aid Detachment09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1050
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece990
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany931
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt630
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany630
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania520
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly540
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance430
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance430
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium350
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique300
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique310
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa210
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance210
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom210
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEADGATE (ST. IVES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DUNCOMBE CEMETERY, FERRYHILLUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRAYFORD (ST. PAULINUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HADLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BANSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST WITTERING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUDSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SPA COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLENARM (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRUMCOR CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGH BLANTYRE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAUGHARNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMRIE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW YORK CITY (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GODLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OFFORD CLUNY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOMINION (OCEAN AVENUE) CEMETERYCanada100
MANTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GLEN FALLS CEMETERYUnited States of America110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers23
Royal Army Service Corps15
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Garrison Artillery10
German Army8
Canadian Infantry8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Mule Corps4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Rifle Brigade3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
South African Pioneers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Grenadier Guards2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Lord Nelson1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 15th Wing1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./Devon B./1260). HMS London1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth1
South African Service Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Peregrine1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lavetera1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
5th Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Railway Department1
Army Pay Corps1
Indian Survey Department1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn1
Tank Corps1
Somaliland Camel Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 57 Sqdn.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Indian Military Works Services1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oullie1
Scots Guards1
Household Battalion1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
South African Engineers1
Royal Air Force, South Western Area Non-Effective Officers Pool1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1