Date of death: Monday 10 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant William Cecil Rutherford Northumberland Fusiliers10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Matthias Brown 5716British West Indies Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Colton M21/15918Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sister Radcliffe Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/03/1919
Trooper Edward O'brien 7/1501Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/03/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Herbert Francis Buchanan 24569Australian Field Artillery10/03/1919
Private Williams M/350376Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919
Private Christopher Kearns 1507Cape Coloured Labour Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Smyth 19614Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Jacob Carvalho 323486London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/03/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Suraj Bali 4431Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Driver Percy Leonard Meeks 523871Royal Engineers10/03/1919 (aged 24)
Trimmer Cook Lewis 458/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emmanuel Camelaire10/03/1919
Private Letcher 520068Labour Corps10/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Cook 57865Worcestershire Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sergeant Gilbert 310640Canadian Field Artillery10/03/1919
Private John James Webb 22041Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Baker 63961Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919
Private William Edward Smith 50421Cameron Highlanders10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Jones 76976Tank Corps10/03/1919
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Brown Royal Army Chaplains' Department10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alfred Henry Forster 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 44974Royal Berkshire Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Harris 24450Worcestershire Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Woodward T4/092583Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Dunster Parkes M2/097923Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Guardsman William Blackie 27516Coldstream Guards10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private James R A. Heeson 252648Durham Light Infantry10/03/1919
Chief Carpenter Thomas Leonard Mercantile Marine Reserve10/03/1919
Private William Oughton 16024Hampshire Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Green 22752East Lancashire Regiment10/03/1919
Private Nathan Johnson 17613Royal Defence Corps10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private James May 83415Canadian Labour Corps10/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private James William Heywood 12174Lancashire Fusiliers10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Shipwright Alfred Kettle 345932Royal Navy, HMS Lucia10/03/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Presland S/15365Rifle Brigade10/03/1919
Lance Bombardier George Frederick Shaw 8166Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Henry Neal 9322Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private William James Welch 10781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1919 (aged 47)
Private Taylor 53864Welsh Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Pearson 29815Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919
Member Ida Styles Hughes 14780Women's Royal Air Force10/03/1919 (aged 34)
Sub-Lieutenant Percy Trevelyan Royal Navy, HMS Sable10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Lomas 67724Durham Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Edward Powner 201425North Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Leonard Turner M/353139Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Bishop Smith K/22271/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/03/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Douglas George Treasure Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Kylemore10/03/1919 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred William Gill 530Northumberland Fusiliers10/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Gallant 712613Canadian Infantry10/03/1919
Private Rollin 527142Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1919 (aged 39)
Boy 2nd Class George William Sandell J/94638Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II10/03/1919 (aged 16)
Private Henry Wheeler 14290Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/03/1919
Sapper Reeves WR/344011Royal Engineers10/03/1919
Sapper Rogers WR/178698Royal Engineers10/03/1919 (aged 52)
Private Mccann 26951Yorkshire Regiment10/03/1919
Private O'hara 31479Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1919
Captain Crossley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/03/1919
Driver Ward 478374Royal Engineers10/03/1919
Private Cobban 353383Royal Scots10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Dennis C. May 773092Canadian Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Stephen Free M2/134474Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 41)
Driver George Philip Barden 15953Australian Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Ernest William Pryke WR/195551Royal Engineers10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Aircraftman Arthur Brookes 5487Royal Air Force10/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Harold Thomas Chewings 3370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1919
Private Henderson 2022267Canadian Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith Albert Smith 720515Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Pochack 2004643Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Horsman M/348669Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Pinnick 40820Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel Owen Rees 606273Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 35)
Driver William Ward 77610Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Arthur Roach 3230689Canadian Infantry Works Battalion10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Ernest Bent 8970Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Thomas John Rees 290330Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 31)
Labourer Chou Lien Cheng 32463Chinese Labour Corps10/03/1919
Serjeant Wilcox 265788Middlesex Regiment10/03/1919
Private Grant 23950Northumberland Fusiliers10/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Whitlie 67421Royal Defence Corps10/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Mcmanus T/423209Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919
Private William Dempster 49913Royal Scots10/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant O'hara Royal Scots10/03/1919
Lieutenant George Hawthorn Minot Robertson Highland Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 33)
Bombardier Mair 665007Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Mcculloch 17387Royal Scots Fusiliers10/03/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Inglis 148684Royal Air Force10/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Williams 91420Durham Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James Walter Buck DA/15469Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Petrei10/03/1919 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Johnson 694/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10/03/1919
Corporal John Jones 28023Royal Air Force, No.1 Wireless School10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Follower Birbal Dehra Dun/978Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Labourer Dhanbir Thapa 1057Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Follower Lakshmudu 2248/292Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Captain John Warnock Bingham Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Brooks 520384Labour Corps10/03/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Burch 110215Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Kiddell M2/105168Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919
Sowar Ali Mohammad 258241st Indian Cavalry Regiment10/03/1919
Labourer Bhawani Din 1667Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Follower Dayakam 2485Army Hospital Corps10/03/1919
Sepoy Karim Khan 2047152nd Punjabis10/03/1919
Sepoy Nawab Singh 29797th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/03/1919
Gunner Thomas Maguire 8570Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919
Labourer Naubat 418Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Driver Pakhar Singh S&T/030721Mule Corps10/03/1919
Sepoy Sarfaraz Khan 422698th Indian Infantry10/03/1919
Follower Jamu 1111Indian Railways10/03/1919
Follower Paran Patni 66068Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/03/1919
Sapper Sardara Singh 59581st King George's Own Sappers and Miners10/03/1919
Sepoy Daniel 353686th Carnatic Infantry10/03/1919
Sepoy Lala Ram 341154th Indian Infantry10/03/1919
Driver Ram Chand 87345Mule Corps10/03/1919
Driver Jabbarsingh FB/753Bullock Corps10/03/1919
Artisan Baiju 25475Indian Railway Department10/03/1919
Bearer Bhadain 889300Army Bearer Corps10/03/1919
Signaller Edwards 98676Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919
Private Lovell 200373Bedfordshire Regiment10/03/1919
Sapper Ralph Sanford 563264Royal Engineers10/03/1919 (aged 29)
Assistant Steward Elliot Egerton Whitehead 976082Mercantile Marine Reserve10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Tom Tatton PO/1408/(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Evans 26474Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1919
Private George Henry Johnson 61979Durham Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Biddle 38135Devonshire Regiment10/03/1919
Serjeant Jones 10468Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Fred Turton 28671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Macnab 8/12612Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/03/1919
Private William Henderson Gillespie 276570Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Charles Lane 341714Canadian Corps10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick William Macey M2/114813Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal David Carter 10657Essex Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Pounds M/23085(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/03/1919
Flight Serjeant Amos 314952Royal Air Force10/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Cephas 56502The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Pool Terry 266022Welsh Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Clark 5481Royal Scots10/03/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Hendrick Matule HT/4913Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/03/1919
Deck Hand William Cuthbertson 20407DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emmanuel Camdaire10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Artisan Yang Siao Lien 90354Indian Railway Department10/03/1919
Private Peter Ball TR4/38152Training Reserve10/03/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Jackson 80037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman William John Edward Parker 576625London Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Evan Daniel Lewis 22703Welsh Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 33)
Grenadier Kurt Buchwald German Army10/03/1919
Gefreiter Anton Kaczmarek German Army10/03/1919
Musketier Friedrich Lambacher German Army10/03/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Kasimir Lowinski German Army10/03/1919
Musketier August Schulz German Army10/03/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Trimter German Army10/03/1919
Musketier Michael Kind German Army10/03/1919
Wehrmann Franz Meid German Army10/03/1919
Leutnant Paul Weiser German Army10/03/1919
Internierter Conrad Stich German Civilian10/03/1919
Rifleman Bentley 323486ALIAS10/03/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner William Metcalf Packer 63648Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Walter Stewart S4/157379Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles Gordon Bowen 200080Welsh Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Patrick Joseph Hennessey 146649Royal Air Force10/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert Mcgill Davidson 24552King's Own Scottish Borderers10/03/1919 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran700
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BOCKLEMUND NEW JEWISH CEMETERYGermany210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium210
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium240
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CROXTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
ST. DAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALWINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAYSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRENCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETON MOOR (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERBEEG (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODCOTE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOTTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (SMALLTHORNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMFIELD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHAW (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CHOPPINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTPATRICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARMICHAEL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Y FERWIG (ST. PEDROG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE (ST. MICHAEL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFIHANGEL-Y-TRAETHAU (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXBURY (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (HIRST WOOD) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PURLEIGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GLENORCHY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, HYDEUnited Kingdom100
ALCESTER BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
RUTHVEN CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
HIGH RODING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LANE CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ESGERDAWE WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps11
German Army9
Royal Field Artillery7
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Engineers6
Royal Scots4
Welsh Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Air Force4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Mule Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Indian Railway Department2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Labour Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Petrei1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Kylemore1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
ALIAS1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Bullock Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emmanuel Camdaire1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
98th Indian Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Wireless School1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II1
Training Reserve1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Indian Railways1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Corps1
41st Indian Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Lucia1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emmanuel Camelaire1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Sable1
Australian Field Artillery1
Tank Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
152nd Punjabis1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1