Date of death: Monday 3 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Brigham 300199Manchester Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Latham 37144Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1918
Private Goodwin 29792Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Peter Wilton 47613Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Nurse Alice Hilda Lancaster Territorial Force Nursing Service03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Nicol Skinner 27635Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Langford HT/428Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/06/1918
Private James Henry Edward Yiend 241291Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 10799British West Indies Regiment03/06/1918
Lieutenant John Illingworth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Gunner John Charles Souhamy Royal Navy03/06/1918
Corporal Ernest Cecil Foss 5969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ernest Dean 307879Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Rushmere Waters 7815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private Alec Charles Wakely 7554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Comrie 37088Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918
Lance Corporal David Colville Nash 40265Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crossley 17/710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1918
Sapper Galley SAR/38South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service03/06/1918
Private Arnold 21238Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Barnfather 203974Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Bignall 131414Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Gunner Kinsey 326663Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pepper 241292Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Private William Proudfoot 43748Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Pat Reilly 293490Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick Willson 49537Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Johns 25/551New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/06/1918
Private Sydney Edmund Boothby G/19089Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfrid Frost G/19134Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Stanley Whittingham 116460Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William W. W. Craig 40610King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Healy 18147Leinster Regiment03/06/1918
Private William Alfred Hersey 5767Leinster Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Jupp 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Morgan 40655Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Michael Nolan 2194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mark Richard O'grady 7768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Frederick Simpson 5190Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 11753Royal Scots03/06/1918
Private Francis Sidney Willyama Rees 1974AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Driscoll 115221Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918
Bombardier James Groat 368074Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blackhurst 241189Cheshire Regiment03/06/1918
Driver Boardman 735955Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private Forbes 235131Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goodman 325912Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Private Guy 29524Somerset Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howe S/41130Cameron Highlanders03/06/1918
Driver John Woolley 201910Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Douglas Leslie Brent 305580London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Chadwick 171128Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private Chiappa 56785Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Laurance Speedie Christie 57344Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clifford Deal/3141(S)Royal Marines03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Kellock 46729Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin PLY/1426(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Miller 21526Border Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Laurence Stewart Pailthorpe 766141London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Price 82042Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private Eric William Romeril 242082Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Russell 11802Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Scholes 16767Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private David Anderson Whitehead 57326Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John David Mcintyre Smith 530494London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Dedrick Coleman 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Gunner John William Forsythe 11572Australian Field Artillery03/06/1918
Sergeant Robert Charles Minn 3952Australian Pioneers03/06/1918
Private William Charles Richard Phillips 304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Francis Sheargold 6942AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Anthony Brazowski 134856Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hill 29942Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Harold James Portsmouth 29100Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 23733Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Ernest Ambrose Mann 21858Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Phillips 30792Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Radcliffe 21262Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 27700Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Bonser 367545Labour Corps03/06/1918
Private Joseph Green 1866Leinster Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John James Gyves Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Holland 77574Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Kelsall 137444Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reilly 23066Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 16312Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walsh 205401Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Worrall 242471Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wynne 18285Leinster Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Edward Gibbons 17172South African Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holland 16908South African Infantry03/06/1918
Private James Kerr 23834King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Johnstone Morgan 16777South African Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Veitch 40811Royal Scots03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Glossop 19710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Clarke 547829Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Sergeant Albert Edward Anderson 3257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private William James Eakins 6042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Garnish 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adam Borthwick Mcneil 107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private Edgar Elliott Nottage 7364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Sydney Baxter Pearce 3856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Pimlott 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private George Pout 958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Albert Roy Retchford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rollo John Rofe 6318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Frederick Thomas 7353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walther 5495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Driver Raymond Horace Cicolini 2005Australian Army Service Corps03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Lionel Shaw Cutts Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Draper 96185Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Clarence Leeson 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper John Alexander Patrick Whitehead 566Australian Light Horse03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private James White 44194Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 51005Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Tanzer 3386Australian Army Service Corps03/06/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Bertram Peskett Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Ernest Parnaby 770913Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Hand L/43775Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Hallam 206628Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Mcginnis 725078Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Morris 681662Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Lieutenant Michael John Moynihan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Edgar Kenyon Pritchett Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howard Williams 325106Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Spencer 48140South Wales Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Trees 63880Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wright S2/SR/02073Army Service Corps03/06/1918
Pioneer Kelly 214389Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Trooper Alfred Blake Bremner 1116Australian Light Horse03/06/1918
Private Harold Burnham PO/647/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Scott PLY/1101/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Bugg 16418Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Heath 14638South Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918
Serjeant James Sherratt 15080King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bernard Walsh 5680Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918
Driver Govind 26812Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/06/1918
Private Thomas Henry Orkney 46492Essex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Albert Sanford 221Australian Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 201203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eyke 20563South African Infantry03/06/1918
Private Henry Van 102182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Adams 32181Cameron Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowley 18435Royal Munster Fusiliers03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Hammond 570382London Regiment03/06/1918
Rifleman Harbour 574127London Regiment03/06/1918
Private Percy William Howey 132670Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scraton 128677Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Burr 22671Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crossley 41524Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Steuart Eggington 12704Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Harold Booth 203508Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bartholomew Mcandrew 41514Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jonseni Ndhlovu 23662South African Native Labour Corps03/06/1918
Second Lieutenant George Thomas Robinson Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Lindsay Aitken 41568King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fernie 28753King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918
Private Foster 27015King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918
Corporal Pearson 6845King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Gould 60141West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haslam 92929Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918
Private Neate 17970Coldstream Guards03/06/1918
Private Robert Gibb Nicoll 16783Scots Guards03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Walter Haggas Tyneside Z/7874Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman O'donnell Tyneside Z/7751Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gomer Thomas 16752South Wales Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thompson 44135Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918
Gunner Russell Ira Rice 343971Canadian Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 12686Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Cook 42303Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Knox 240798Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1918
Driver Lewis 30421Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcnamara 132544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1918
Private Richardson 57521Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Sharpe 118184Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Sherratt 41910Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Richardson 20180Middlesex Regiment03/06/1918
Corporal George Robert Brown 8733Leinster Regiment03/06/1918
Private Harry Paish 130096Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Felix Mullen 59633Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Kerketta Santosh 346Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Labourer Mangnu 1333Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Private John Choce 142424Canadian Army Medical Corps03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Sloman 27826Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Gunner Samuel Archibald Bastick L/35729Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Gunner Johnson 163213Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Enoch James 15144Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alexander Talbot Royal Air Force03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Basil Archer Norman Kersley PO/302188Royal Navy03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Busack Mvinjelwa 11735South African Native Labour Corps03/06/1918 (aged 52)
Private James Moore 47121Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Parkinson 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Santos 266561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bates 203228South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Elson 17707South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Ward TR/10/65731Training Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Saul 1028Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918
Gunner Charles Russell 28620Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leonard Friend Baker 224753Royal Air Force03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Illsley T/311652Army Service Corps03/06/1918
Private Sellman 37608South Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baker 5037Australian Army Service Corps03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertrand 3106529Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Rifleman Allsop 372546London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/06/1918
Private Alexander Brown 2535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Charles Milner 4277Royal Defence Corps03/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private O'brien TR6/4830Training Reserve03/06/1918
Private Smith V/104Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/06/1918
Lieut-Commander Sykes Royal Naval Reserve03/06/1918
Private Frank Treger 3346066Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wellington Linford 202262East Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Bow 36743Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Driver Frank Dawes 676650Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Horace Penrose 63654Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver David Dickens Rees 168181Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wesley Goodman 24773Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Kenmure 414469Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bosson 288017Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade03/06/1918
Private Edward Smethurst Crowder 370103Manchester Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Home 681Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Morgan 229883Monmouthshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pattison 240534Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Almond Smith 226115Monmouthshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Gorman 658012Canadian Engineers03/06/1918
Captain William Fielding Mcisaac Canadian Army Medical Corps03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Alexander Collie 1644Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Down M2/264785Army Service Corps03/06/1918
Private O'callaghan 8865Royal Munster Fusiliers03/06/1918
Trooper Sartin 43331st Life Guards03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur James Anderson 1838Australian Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eric Vaughan Blunden 796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private Laurence Holland 28284The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Turvey 42023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilson 240435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1918
Private Parsons 204221Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Dick Fraser Rifle Brigade03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Andrews 44631Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hartland Cadle 12297Army Veterinary Corps03/06/1918
Rifleman Cook S/37697Rifle Brigade03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Mccampbell 12799South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Walton 50210North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Weller 42075Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Best 2137675Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Sidney Turner 19055Grenadier Guards03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Willshaw 22267Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Graham 18496Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Wilson 50610Highland Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Joyce 18161Leinster Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barlow 29101Manchester Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Berry 59060Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Lewis Eve 138561Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Furlong 2137548Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Gosling 463286Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Roger Whitman Hillis 2137468Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Lamb 862624Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Macdonald Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murdoch Mclean 464253Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moffat 1462Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Neureuther 916674Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Sample 907431Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Guy Harold Walmsley 2020288Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Bolderson Mantle G/82582Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Oscar Edward Bridson 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Thomas Malcolm 63081Welsh Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Stacey 174350Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Robert Clayton 200478Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Wright 242598South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Oakes 29999North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gill 7477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private Tom Franklin Mansbridge 3395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Sapper Edgar John Toms 358237Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bathen 75013Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sydney Cowley 47673Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1918
Private Mcgourty 9377Irish Guards03/06/1918
Gunner Terence Francis Carroll L/35734Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Walter Henry Mayes L/12438Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Robinson L/29505Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Gunner White 33960Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private Beverley 235998Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Cooke 51869Manchester Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Darling G/11797Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Knowles 268414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1918
Pioneer John David Lawenski 334902Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Christopher Curwen London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Hale 608732London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Murdoch 398413Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Narborough 55149North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 50738Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holden 37000Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Kinna 4188Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Victor Douglas Mortifee 30862Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ogden 4438Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Joseph Mallia 3928Maltese Labour Corps03/06/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Alfred John Nightingale Royal Air Force03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Marks 242213Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Labourn 97958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hugh Murray 3/7431Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Chotay 18382Indian Royal Artillery03/06/1918
Private Connell Boyle 291375Gordon Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Harry Neville Evans 140110Norfolk Yeomanry03/06/1918
Private Arthur Charles Erskine PLY/1870Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Cadet James Paterson 176805Royal Air Force03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer John Henry Doidge 180831(Dev).Royal Navy03/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Owen Royal Air Force03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Henry Edwin Bellchambers G/2521Middlesex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Metcalfe Bowen 22923North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Walter Mcneill 43435Royal Scots03/06/1918
Driver Frederick Robert Wilmshurst L/29508Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private William Mitchell S/15776Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Stanley Tyrrell G/81026Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Charles Thomas Rousell 41617King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918
Private John Joseph Shields G/59187Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Ellis Smith 41053Norfolk Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Sullivan 14523Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Kington 15035Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kay 32314King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918
Private Finlay Gibbons 31691King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Akhurst 40837Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918
Corporal John William Beer 11353Devonshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Moore R/6230Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1918
Private Carey 30085East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918
Sapper Callaghan 127166Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Private Archibald Frederick Henry Collins 58100Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Haines 13027Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918
Able Seaman Brodie London Z/4227Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fry G/24363Middlesex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harding 42577Suffolk Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jackson 142299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Robert Armstrong G/36901East Surrey Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hemingway 351281Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ernest George Howling KW/402Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Needham 25217The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/06/1918
Private Wheadon 38262Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Sidney Arthur Clack M/300901Army Service Corps03/06/1918
Private Yaw Dadia A/58Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/06/1918
Private William Edward Brewster 24722Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Owens 241269Cheshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Howell Parry 966687Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sneddon S/24581Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1918
Private Ephraim Esau 6523Cape Corps, S.A. Forces03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Lashkar Din 175089th Punjabis03/06/1918
Private Harry Ivor Pearce 473514Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1918
Sepoy Shamsher Singh 1527Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)03/06/1918
Sepoy Prabh-Dayal 29730th Punjabis03/06/1918
Sepoy Belu 11411st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)03/06/1918
Labourer Barkha Surayan 1460Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Labourer Khewan Pitambar 918Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Follower Madhu AMRCD/3250Followers Central Depot03/06/1918
Driver Sanwal 36863Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/06/1918
Driver Shib Narain 26828Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/06/1918
Labourer Data Ram 1388Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Private Hopkins 22012Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1918
Private Richardson 202849Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1918
Private Robert William Scott 1917Australian Pioneers03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ernest Pollard 5456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Pond 7571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Rance 6807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Maher 7182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Richard Clucas 6486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Selby Thomas Giblett 4509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918
Private William Buck 2137643Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private Thomas Francis Davies 429072Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Henry Pett 57262Canadian Infantry03/06/1918
Private John Thomas Chamberlain G/32886Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1918
Private John Carstairs 41331Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Cyril Vincente Davis 800651London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Murnane 25790Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Baird S/13932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1918
Private George Buchanan S/13998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Duncan Macfarlane S/18520Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Nur Muhammad 55770Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Labourer Rahmat Ali 65403Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Sepoy Mahanda Khan 459089th Punjabis03/06/1918
Sepoy Kesar Rawat 5242119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)03/06/1918
Rifleman Jhabar Ram 3923125th Napier's Rifles03/06/1918
Follower Sher Muhammad 23126th Baluchistan Infantry03/06/1918
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 451731st Punjabis03/06/1918
Follower Janki RawalpindI/1188Supply and Transport Corps03/06/1918
Labourer Basdeo Gwala 21913Indian Railway Department03/06/1918
Private Edward Smith 49231Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin 42298East Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Turton WR/336950Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Pioneer Ollerenshaw WR/24973Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Needham 12987Border Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Henry Wilson 343793Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest A. Colley 273709Canadian Forestry Corps03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Charles Prince 8247Canadian Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Neil Finlay Royal Air Force03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kelly 38907Border Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Clifton Bulley M2/131882Army Service Corps03/06/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Finlay Mercantile Marine03/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nixon 97920Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1918
Private Trout 82511Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918
Private Arthur Edward Carpenter G/2105Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alan Winder 46517South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kwatat 5689Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Private Gallagher 15532Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1918
Private Roberts 49652Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Wilson 19798Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1918
Rifleman Stirling 45858Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1918
Private Isufu 3856Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/06/1918
Carrier Okocha Ewu 2345Nigeria Carrier Corps03/06/1918
Chief Engineer William Drew Wheaton Mercantile Marine03/06/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Charles Barlow Cooper 5153DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 36)
Second Hand John Barnes 2434SARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1918
Deck Hand Charles Nicholls 8659DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Henry Shaw 9576DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Sheldon 96836Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Artisan Ah Num 25586Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Artisan Chok Tsing Lok 43256Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Corporal Elliott 266444South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Merrett 81494Durham Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Richardson 203462Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Straw Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Walker 88282Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private David Nekumbe 15608South African Native Labour Corps03/06/1918
Sapper James Brierley Crossley 224657Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Parkhurst Manchester Regiment03/06/1918
Private Leicester 30367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Potter 43436Royal Scots03/06/1918 (aged 40)
Grenadier Otto Friedr Bauers German Army03/06/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Julius Grote German Army03/06/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Neher German Army03/06/1918
Landsturmmann Max Schroeder German Army03/06/1918
Unteroffizier Willi Siebeneicher German Army03/06/1918
Fuesilier Hans Wilhelm Friedrich Voss German Army03/06/1918
Private John Lallem 781255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Macadam 10560Gordon Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Jones 266570Monmouthshire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Okama East African Forces03/06/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1470
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1470
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance1261
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance1270
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1083
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance930
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance930
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance810
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France620
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance651
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance510
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance550
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany541
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance530
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium420
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance230
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance210
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance230
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
VITRY-LE-FRANCOIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance230
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium212
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance111
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance111
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING CAMPDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINCHCOMBE (GREET ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS (SS. MARY AND JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WRANGLE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance111
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KILCLOONY CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BUSHFIELD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHALLOCH (ALL SAINTS) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDUDNO (ST. TUDNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada120
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWAELODYBRITHDIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, HYDEUnited Kingdom120
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.35
Royal Field Artillery23
Canadian Infantry21
Royal Engineers17
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Durham Light Infantry8
Highland Light Infantry8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Leinster Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Air Force6
German Army6
Indian Labour Corps6
Army Service Corps5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
South African Infantry4
Worcestershire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
South African Native Labour Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Border Regiment3
Royal Navy3
Australian Army Service Corps3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Rifle Brigade2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Australian Pioneers2
Training Reserve2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Light Horse2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
89th Punjabis2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
London Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Marines1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
British West Indies Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Suffolk Regiment1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
East Surrey Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
31st Punjabis1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Coldstream Guards1
Norfolk Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Railway Department1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
East African Forces1
Indian Royal Artillery1
1st Life Guards1
Labour Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1