Date of death: Sunday 17 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Robert Mather 14654New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Morgan 54295Welsh Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private John 56732Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1918
Driver Albert Hatton L/24879Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wallace Alfred Jones 2919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick John Adamson S4/056473Army Service Corps17/03/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Maurice Douglas Guest Scott Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Edward Crisp J/37896Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 26423Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major John Kendrick Skinner 6895King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thorp Douglas Crowell 3255536Canadian Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Richard Shaw Wood Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Gunner Mercer 66919Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Osborne George Tancock Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Teasdale 201805Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Henry Kendall 193099Canadian Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William James Giles 8009Australian Tunnelling Corps17/03/1918
Private Scripcari 294810Canadian Infantry17/03/1918
Private William Robbins 459320Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Emmanuel Smith 13951British West Indies Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elkanah Campbell 13792British West Indies Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harris 9446Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1918
Captain St. Cyprian Churchill Tayler Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colin Duncan Sinclair Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Crowe 54737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1918
Private John Edward Griffiths 69279Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gordon Shaw Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Private Arthur Garner 204064Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hardy 85161Machine Gun Corps17/03/1918
Private Moir S/23463Highland Cyclist Battalion17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Emil Kakra 1263Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private Josiah Keiller 40915King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scott 203856Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor Kent Indian Military Works Services17/03/1918
Private John Alexander Wallace S/17839Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Albert Aspin 200409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Charles Brown 241880Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Doran 240607The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/03/1918
Private Gower 201677Welsh Regiment17/03/1918
Private Whitson 679Northern Rhodesia Regiment17/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Hughes Welsh Regiment17/03/1918
Private Robert Keyte 3163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Elmes 42290Hampshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phillips 307881Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918
Private Albert Thomas Roberts 15283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1918
Private Clifford Whiteside M/319614Army Service Corps17/03/1918
Rifleman Mcbride 211Royal Irish Rifles17/03/1918
Private David Haswell Dickinson 39185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Mccabe Bristol Z/6066Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Chambers 100823Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gefreiter Otto Schiffmann German Army17/03/1918
Private Mcandrews PLY/2211(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/03/1918
Follower Chandar Bhan 1168th Rajputs17/03/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Martin Burr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Trower Chivers 66174Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Heap 5457Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918
Follower Bihari 35928Indian Railway Department17/03/1918
Private George Norman Jardine 1910Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bligh 26/799Northumberland Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 51)
Private William Flintham 621Australian Machine Gun Corps17/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Wyatt-Smith Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter George Cotterill Jones Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Private Joseph Alfred Bell G/20454Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ira Berry TR/7/24848Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Edgar Wood 241630Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclean S/40386Cameron Highlanders17/03/1918
Rifleman Charles Bennett 57013New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dudley Smith Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Manphool MT/8Mule Corps17/03/1918
Private Finnegan 4566Leinster Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steele 26633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918
Corporal Gorse 242822South Lancashire Regiment17/03/1918
Private Ratcliffe Bridge 15511Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Symes G/27790Middlesex Regiment17/03/1918
Private Darn 76911Middlesex Regiment17/03/1918
Corporal Michael Kelly 1958Royal Irish Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 35)
Artisan Ali Muhammad 039176Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/03/1918
Private Jappo Yola 7885Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Leech 53826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cockshutt 101402Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Kuo Chen Sheng 54413Chinese Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private William James Hayler G/26634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 39)
Porter Muttuswami Bayad Anjachi Madras/2470Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private James Walsh 11986Yorkshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Marston 46845Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 36069th Bhopal Infantry17/03/1918
Private William Samuel Topley 203316Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Edwyn Jones LondonZ/6162Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/03/1918 (aged 38)
Labourer Guda Kisku 677Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private Albert Bowskill 26951South Wales Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gumb 267443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman William Edwards Mercantile Marine17/03/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman Werasatullar Indian Merchant Service17/03/1918
Private Francis George Dawes 204164Dorsetshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 202556Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Orange 40680King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Bateson 1413Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918
Serjeant Martin Sober 79638Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/03/1918
Private Awudu Karia 8392Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cattle 90714Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918
Private James Joseph Conroy 30129Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Alderson 203538Royal Engineers17/03/1918
Private Frederick Andrews 34081Essex Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Francis Seymour Vaughan Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Arthur B. Caldwell 1257752Canadian Garrison Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier Moma Katsena P/82Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/03/1918
Private Robert Meiklejohn 141730Canadian Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Anderton 101394Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918
Private Townley 306201Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918
Carrier Dogo Yola 811Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Dr Willy Bierer German Army17/03/1918
Driver Cocozzi 35745Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918
Private Frederick Robert Gladdis 60162Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert Charles Chatting 473087London Regiment (The Rangers)17/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hedley George Challoner 90943Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Station Master Beasley 15955Indian Railway Department17/03/1918
Follower Chandar Bhan 116Indian Signal Corps17/03/1918
Corporal Whitemore 80255Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918
Private Hugh Edwin Evans 18809South Lancashire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Norman Mckenzie 1598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Taylor 331785Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Albert Warren Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Sykes 50204North Staffordshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shepherd 33299Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918
Private Ord 21356Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 203214Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918
Private Harris T/312468Army Service Corps17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Brown HT/1896Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/03/1918
Private Anderson 16570King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Merritt 14912Hampshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald John Parvin 38641Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Schermerhorn Mcnair Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Mcdonald E/22South African Engineers17/03/1918
Chief Engineer John Wright Mercantile Marine17/03/1918 (aged 50)
Private Alfred Gale 34902Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Curran 5023Northumberland Fusiliers17/03/1918
Lieutenant Stuart Bolton King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Doyle 15201Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1918
Private Rollins 302542Royal Scots17/03/1918
Second Lieutenant George Cooper Young Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sleaford 269235Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/03/1918
Bombardier Murphy 78142Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918
Private James Stanley Williamson 266257Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Robinson PLY/3566Royal Marine Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 52)
Private Edward Matthews 23594Royal Defence Corps17/03/1918 (aged 50)
Sub-Lieutenant Henry Jervois Rualt Maitland Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Lightowler 307808Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Albert Wilson 45845Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 25249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/03/1918
Gunner Francis 41082Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1918
Private Smith 80623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/03/1918
Private John William Jordan TS/3328Army Service Corps17/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Cook 14477Yorkshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baldwin 19363King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/03/1918
Driver Williams L/44368Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918
Follower Lakha Vasta 1067Indian Postal and Telegraph Department17/03/1918
Private Musgrave 20858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/03/1918
Private Thomas Henry Smith 11221Royal Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Nur Din 1616123rd Outram's Rifles17/03/1918
Private Portess 57867Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Edgar 333026Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baxter 242135Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918
Sub-Lieutenant William Laurence Pattisson Royal Naval Air Service17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Kure Singh 508899th Deccan Infantry17/03/1918
Carrier Hassan 1406Nigeria Carrier Corps17/03/1918
Private Beauchamp 3557Canadian Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hull Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Vareisu 2239Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private William Devoe 3443Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Jay TR13/81412Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Dickinson Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Badal LKCD/1334Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Labourer Koran Cannanore/188Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private Murray 49070Royal Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Aitchison 101119Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Benjamin Firth R/25096King's Royal Rifle Corps17/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Edward Colston 681239London Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Horace Weston 42770Lincolnshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hewitt 25417Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Reynolds Jones Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy John Driscoll 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Thompson 1831Australian Machine Gun Corps17/03/1918
Gangman Nathu 41178Indian Railway Department17/03/1918
Private Nathaniel Smith 26142Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Lester Chapman 204577Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harrington F/43400Royal Naval Air Service17/03/1918
Cook David Owen Mercantile Marine17/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Walter Higgs 22452Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner John Robert Leech 202418Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jessop 203041Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918
Follower Firoz Din AMR/LHR/1669Followers Central Depot17/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Gregory Cleaver Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Daniel Wells 833XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Gilbert Clive Lancaster 25/396New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hogg 26553Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kalu 498/RIndian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Private Stanley Watson 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918
Private Gilmour 278417Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1918
Private Lovelock 265941Norfolk Regiment17/03/1918
Private William Oxley 8057Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Stanley William Edwards 10043Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Fraser Dunlop Canadian Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 7610Yorkshire Regiment17/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ball Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Private Rawlings 144024Canadian Infantry17/03/1918
Private Richard Wilson G/17572Royal Sussex Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coupe 22734East Lancashire Regiment17/03/1918
Private George Dick Lafferty 4/9648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Winter 38818Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1918
Private Michael Kelly 8002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/03/1918
Captain Thomas St. Clair Gifford Taylor Royal Flying Corps17/03/1918
Gunner Henry James Tunnicliffe 119617Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1918
Private Knight 515656London Regiment (London Scottish)17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Roderick Charles Pollock 1257610Canadian Garrison Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant James Charles Jones 6764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Charles Hart 24988Suffolk Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Edwin Thomas Smith 4584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1918
Private Sharman 350649London Regiment17/03/1918
Labourer Sun Mao Ying 94178Chinese Labour Corps17/03/1918
Sepoy Nazar Singh 532714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs17/03/1918
Leading Deck Hand Thomas Patrick Flannery 1697DARoyal Naval Reserve17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Tille 7918Macedonian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Corporal William Theophilus Addie 6875Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Byron Turner 256322Royal Engineers17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Stannus Geoghegan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrews 333096Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hargreaves 350505Manchester Regiment17/03/1918
Corporal Colin Andrew Murray Eddie 430875Canadian Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Bowfield 200415King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Cyril Richards 61689Royal Engineers17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Deakin 132978Royal Engineers17/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Jit Singh 104515th Ludhiana Sikhs17/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium970
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance641
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance562
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance430
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium330
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance342
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium234
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance201
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium210
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly212
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOOTSCRAY CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OCKBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom120
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom102
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LITTLETON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, DAVENTRYUnited Kingdom120
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BASCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom103
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEDALE (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
GRIMSBY (QUEENS LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium112
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly101
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom112
WEXFORD (ST. IBAR'S) CEMETERY, CROSSTOWNIreland, Republic of110
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKCUDBRIGHT (ST. CUTHBERT) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROBESTON WATHEN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
BELLAVISTA OLD BRITISH CEMETERYPeru100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom101
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. IVES PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPLEY UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
HAVELOCK PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLEMAN (PROTESTANT) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Flying Corps17
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Royal Field Artillery10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Indian Labour Corps7
Canadian Infantry7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Highland Light Infantry5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Army Service Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Engineers4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Indian Railway Department3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Chinese Labour Corps2
German Army2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
8th Rajputs1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Followers Central Depot1
Highland Cyclist Battalion1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Indian Signal Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand1
South African Engineers1
Northern Rhodesia Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Worcestershire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Essex Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South Wales Borderers1
Suffolk Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow451
AshingtonNorthumberland220
Stow HillNewport200
Eday110
WarmingtonEast Northamptonshire110
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester100
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
TrowbridgeWiltshire120
Govan111
Aberdeen110
West Calder100
Edinburgh110
Caerlaverock110
KirkburtonKirklees100
AberwheelerDenbighshire110
OffaWrexham110
AberystwythCeredigion110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire111
LlawhadenPembrokeshire111
NewportPembrokeshire100
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf100
MoldFlintshire110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot111
EarbyPendle110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
NewportTelford and Wrekin100
BurghfieldWest Berkshire100
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire120
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
TideswellDerbyshire Dales100
RoboroughTorridge110
CrowboroughWealden110
ThorringtonTendring110
BentleyEast Hampshire100
BarnoldswickPendle110
KnowsleyKnowsley100
East LangtonHarborough110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
BraunstonDaventry110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
PirbrightGuildford110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
SelseyChichester110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East100
BucknellShropshire110
PenzanceCornwall111