Date of death: Sunday 15 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Peter William Smith 196859Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bradley 100753Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Private Ronald Leslie Berry 47438Royal Defence Corps15/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Christopher Phillips 120795Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Teahen 9526Royal Irish Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 59)
Private Bryant 265218Somerset Light Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Mechanician Gerald Howie Thatcher MT/8367South African Service Corps15/12/1918
Serjeant Jordan 1046British West Indies Regiment15/12/1918
Private Wilde 39545Manchester Regiment15/12/1918
Private Jack Gilbert Smith 10157Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gray 1/10925South Wales Borderers15/12/1918
Private George Jones 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Chhabi 27685Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Corporal Patrick Mccann 15079Durham Light Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Fiddy 123640Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Charles Baulderstone 2127Australian Army Veterinary Corps15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 9644Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Byrne 56233Essex Regiment15/12/1918
Gunner Chambers 199506Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Gibson 46839Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Private Alfred Richard Edward Hogg 4193Army Cyclist Corps15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Banslochan 46678Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Able Seaman Norman Septimus Earl J/345Royal Navy15/12/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Neil Macphee 1715/SDRoyal Naval Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Diederick Gerhardus Johannes Brummer MT/7353South African Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Lieut-Commander Surgeon Langford Royal Navy15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Staff Sergeant John Eardley Wilmot Austin P/207South African Pay Corps15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Arthur Richard Newman 152130Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Saunders M2/226229Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Carrier Okwa Ali 2421Nigeria Carrier Corps15/12/1918
Sergeant William Napier 8344South African Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Wynne 9399South African Infantry15/12/1918
Driver William H. Mumford 4170Australian Field Artillery15/12/1918
Private Clifford Vivian Morrison 68845Australian Reinforcement15/12/1918
Private Albert Henry Sayers 3215Australian Railway Corps15/12/1918
Signaller Clendening 679043Canadian Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Horace Gordon Stone Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meade 3112Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1918
Private Woodward M/29732Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918
Staff Sergeant Thomas Atkinson Mason 181Australian Tunnelling Corps15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thom M/339669Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918
Private Blacklaws 3048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Sidney Alfred Thomas 2954719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars15/12/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant William Walter Gill 145958Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Greenfield 22045Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 41)
Battery Serjeant Major John Clarke 35059Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Apsley Dennard 202843Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Earl M2/229082Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hunt G/19359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/12/1918
Driver Richard Heaton Kendall 71727Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Lewis 2/45805South Wales Borderers15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Richard William Parish T2/017236Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Puttick 16278Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918
Private Sutton 49902Machine Gun Corps15/12/1918
Private Watts 8/15973South Wales Borderers15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ross Mcarthur Wright M2/153631Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Richard March Brennan 76428Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Shankar 21717Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/12/1918
Driver Gopal 347Mule Corps15/12/1918
Driver Kasi Ram 35600Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/12/1918
Sapper Alfred John Newman 268088Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 8/11772Devonshire Regiment15/12/1918
Sapper Dan Mcwilliams 212871Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson R4/067273Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918
Private Smith 533117Labour Corps15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Artificer Engineer Seaman Royal Navy15/12/1918
Driver Geary T/24301Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918
Private Mayatt G/13088Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Foster 55126Welsh Regiment15/12/1918
Private Albert Hankey 220369Royal Berkshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Abraham Dyson 95551The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Mccoll 355043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1918
Private Wilkinson 19298Manchester Regiment15/12/1918
Private James Samuel Whiteley 44030North Staffordshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Grocock 203867East Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Jackson Palmer 85504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Hodgkinson 22286East Lancashire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Motor Mechanic Binns MB/918Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/12/1918
Private Charles Henry Hill 242468East Lancashire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ashworth 95760Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Gunner Percy Edward Stevenson 89961Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918
Private Bacon G/77728Royal Fusiliers15/12/1918
Private Horace Cole M/395578Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Edward Day 20383South Wales Borderers15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest George Arnold TR/5/90751Training Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred James Johnson 23187Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Donahue 778723Canadian Railway Troops15/12/1918
Leading Seaman Mayle 202701Royal Navy15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas George West T/420900Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Nel 1899South African Heavy Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 16102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Shirley 82082Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert John Cameron 1165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Oliver 13466Coldstream Guards15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Joseph Mcconville 28999York and Lancaster Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 41334Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/12/1918
Driver Jean Cockburn S/55Women's Legion15/12/1918
Private John Bradley 276764Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eagle 31622Cameron Highlanders15/12/1918
Private Hugh Bowie 892233Canadian Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper John Humphrys 504494Canadian Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Antonio Pare 925737Canadian Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Guy S. Burbank 2157484Canadian Forestry Corps15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Ecker 3235984Canadian Garrison Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mcphail Lamont 3111031Canadian Garrison Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Major John Kay Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mcmurray 232955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Telegraphist Charles O. Roland Nugent J/35887Royal Navy15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Edward Sawyer 2763Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percy Beaumont Midgley 114275The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1918
Private Bate 240741Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodward 15922Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1918
Private Cliff Albert James Grace M2/191729Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Simmonite 37226Royal Air Force15/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Algernon Green 200563Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 46617Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Knapman 364066Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Robert Campbell Steel 965756Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Arthur William James Bartlett 971038Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Clark M2/201088Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 290781Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Signaller Ranger 966282Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Tapp 159534Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Driver Richard Leslie Wells 8439British Red Cross Society15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Claridge 316082Middlesex Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sambrook 32208Devonshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Law 2591303Canadian Infantry15/12/1918
Lance Corporal Souch 134855Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Joscelin Wilks 268961Royal Air Force15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown S/25965Seaforth Highlanders15/12/1918
Pioneer Edward James Layton 192640Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Wood Paul 47197Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George William Durbidge 16721Machine Gun Corps15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Jones 193117Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percival 79267Manchester Regiment15/12/1918
Private Joseph Smith Armstrong 31543Grenadier Guards15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Lilleyman 58921King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cheshire 46378Cheshire Regiment15/12/1918
Private Hanna 103096Royal Fusiliers15/12/1918
Lieutenant Montague Ernest Squirl Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Armour 300523Canadian Field Artillery15/12/1918
Bombardier William Charles Kirby 28470Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Kennedy 770988Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918
Gunner Colin Fletcher 260727Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Russell 402364Royal Air Force15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Smith 63172Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918
Labourer Shih Chin Ming 13191Chinese Labour Corps15/12/1918
Private Gladwell 26868Dorsetshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lambert 66088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/12/1918
Private William Murray Ferguson 40920Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Wren 24468Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Howarth 24/1690Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 55151Somerset Light Infantry15/12/1918
Private Smith 150077Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Private Pearce M2/226422Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918
Private Townsend 6218Connaught Rangers15/12/1918
Gunner George Frederick Blackburn 83738Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jordon 1446British West Indies Regiment15/12/1918
Sapper Theodore Henry Ilse 3132339Canadian Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Corden 1564Royal Sussex Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Miles 47294Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal S. James Hunter 671489Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Isaac Christie Dalziel T4/241093Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Donald 218099Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Edwards T4/038260Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Bal Bahadur Limbu 471Indian Labour Corps15/12/1918
Labourer Daya Ram 1509Indian Labour Corps15/12/1918
Gunner Lawer 187303Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918
Driver Pike 89256Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918
Driver Arthur Winkup 131633Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sadgrove 69150Royal Fusiliers15/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Albert Edward Pidwell T/38761Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 305540Royal Gloucestershire Hussars15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garrington 19617West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/12/1918
Rifleman Woodruff 37157South Lancashire Regiment15/12/1918
Private John Henry Belbeck 41148Northamptonshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Lonie 471330Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Lance Corporal Maack 390111Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Staff Sergeant Penny MT/4896South African Service Corps15/12/1918
Sapper Harry Chandler D/814South African Pioneers15/12/1918
Private Bowes 47115Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Private Thomas Edward Entwistle 69671Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Jules Steinmentz Martin Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Napier MT/8060South African Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Rekha 1993Indian Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Sapper Thomas Henry Packwood 160187Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Abdul Zahid M/15661Followers Central Depot15/12/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Thapa 9352nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/12/1918
Inspector Joseph 17917Indian Railways15/12/1918
Follower Rekha 1993Army Hospital Corps15/12/1918
Havildar Hari Singh 22251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/12/1918
Sepoy Abdul Chafur 451112th Indian Infantry15/12/1918
Rifleman Haste Gurung 55658th Gurkha Rifles15/12/1918
Gunner Chunni 73619Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/12/1918
Rifleman Manisar Rana 40023rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Morris 96th Berar Infantry15/12/1918
Lance Naik Narjit Gurung 31292nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/12/1918
Lieutenant Ward Indian Army Reserve of Officers15/12/1918 (aged 51)
Driver Ghulam Ali Khan 18060Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Driver Jamna PD/19853Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Follower Sumer 16Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Labourer Puran Das 58932Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Follower Rahim Bakhsh 101270Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Sepoy Santbakhsh Singh 12497th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1918
Lance Naik Shiumangal Singh 21097th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1918
Sepoy Bukan Singh 109722nd Punjabis15/12/1918
Labourer Adan Raja 4929Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1918
Driver Mangal M/7118Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1918
Follower Harcharan 1609Mule Corps15/12/1918
Labourer Dula Sohan 57727Indian Railway Department15/12/1918
Labourer Mathura Ram 101117Indian Railway Department15/12/1918
Private Joseph Smith-Armstrong 31543Grenadier Guards15/12/1918
Private Albert Edgar Holt 235582Leicestershire Regiment15/12/1918
Corporal Richard Knowles 25767The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williamson 42024The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/12/1918
Lance Corporal O'neill 95177The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Mills 182380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private John J. Rabbie 2700548Canadian Garrison Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 17)
Private Blair Tope 651612Canadian Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Evans 60088Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Dangerfield 3/4662Hampshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Wiggins 1069374Royal Canadian Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Denton S. Palmer 433063Canadian Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Skipper Alexander Morrison Fraser Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 33)
Mate John Fraser Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 58)
Private Stack 9843Royal Munster Fusiliers15/12/1918
Private Ball 19718Gloucestershire Regiment15/12/1918
Fireman Kharoo Mercantile Marine15/12/1918
Private January Mendi 7767Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/12/1918
Second Fisherman Frank Tindall Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 34)
Cook Herbert Kipling Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Second Engineer William Taylor Barclay Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Richard Thomas Shapter Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Deck Hand John Souter 6963DARoyal Naval Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman James Alexander Carrick 3519BRoyal Naval Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 39)
Chief Engineer Donald Mckenzie Mercantile Marine15/12/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Victor Joseph Weber Royal Air Force15/12/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Sundar 636Indian Labour Corps15/12/1918
Gunner Lazarus 102315Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918
Serjeant James A. Duncan 28723Royal Air Force15/12/1918 (aged 48)
Private Fredrick Williams 99885Machine Gun Corps15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Plasted 125943Royal Air Force15/12/1918
Private Caughey 41263Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Private Cullum 12817Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private George Stuart Elliott 48427Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Footer 57753Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Porritt 71535Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Heatley 4792King's Royal Rifle Corps15/12/1918
Soldat Otto Miara German Army15/12/1918
Pionier Wladislaus Muszynski German Army15/12/1918
Reservist Paul Szczepanek German Army15/12/1918
Jaeger Arno Edwin Zimmermann German Army15/12/1918
Driver Ernest Albert Ludwig 1570Australian Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1251
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)412
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique410
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania200
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ROCKINGHAM CEMETERYAustralia220
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada230
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria211
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi201
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NICE (CAUCADE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FARNHAM ROYAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKINGSIDE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom111
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROLVENDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU GWENT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
LITTLEMORE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRIMLEY ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada100
MAGOG (PINE HILL) CEMETERYCanada120
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA FALLS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
VIBORG CEMETERYDenmark100
MADRID BRITISH CEMETERYSpain100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ANGLEUR COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ANGRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
WAITATI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
UCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFYNYDD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KILBIRNIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROSSIE ISLAND BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
WHITEHAVEN (HENSINGHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAGINTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (OVERPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
GRATELY (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
THIONVILLE (DIEDENHOFEN) FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
NARACOORTE OLD CEMETERYAustralia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Army Service Corps16
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Royal Engineers10
Mercantile Marine8
Royal Air Force6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Indian Royal Artillery5
Royal Navy5
Canadian Infantry5
German Army4
South Wales Borderers4
South African Service Corps4
Manchester Regiment3
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Indian Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Fusiliers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South African Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Field Artillery2
Indian Railway Department2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Grenadier Guards2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Mule Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Canadian Engineers2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Connaught Rangers1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
22nd Punjabis1
British Red Cross Society1
Labour Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Women's Legion1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Chinese Labour Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Followers Central Depot1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Reinforcement1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Australian Railway Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
96th Berar Infantry1
South African Pay Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Essex Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1