Date of death: Thursday 31 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Evan David Rowlands 19964Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Bartley Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Griffiths 70239Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Cranmer 63665Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Smith 420903Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Cramp 16534Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Whitlock 32186Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Lentle 25615Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Walter Philip Montagu Army Chaplains' Department31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Higginbottom 171612Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Rumph 296276Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Kenneth Frank Norden 56569Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Irwin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Tonks 1336South Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Meleleu 39960Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Corporal Edwin Bryan Pulham 166190Canadian Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Charles Hunter 42539Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edgar Bransom Nurse 208890Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Daniel John Butler 62008New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dimock 2005068Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918
Driver Burlingham T4/038278Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Nurse Florence Hogg Voluntary Aid Detachment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Edward Bolton 21973Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Archibald Hayes 3057189Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Carle 2130643Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman John Webster Helliwell 7215Honourable Artillery Company31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Burscough 214528Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Loydon 96033Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Frederick S. Stear 512978Canadian Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Christopher Jacob Boyce 678100Canadian Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Fitall 6453The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John Joseph Mccarthy WR/602102Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Arthur Carroll Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Malloch Sims 3040528Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cornish 3040510Canadian Infantry31/10/1918
Private James Arthur Campbell 210189Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Broad 151576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Serjeant Bates 80058Machine Gun Corps (Motors)31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Cassell 8056Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mullaney 22085Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Lawlor 3059904Canadian Infantry31/10/1918
Private Dechon 2398328Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918
Nurse Audrey Heritage Voluntary Aid Detachment31/10/1918 (aged 17)
Member Ellen Clark 19194Women's Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur John Bunce 8072Royal Berkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tucker 89037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 43328Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Pitts 26451Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Captain Robert Archibald Fitzgerald Law Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Coghill 20738West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Mornington Fisher Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Slade 62653Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Richard Griffiths 69416Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class George Jones 409983Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Ellis 3110582Canadian Garrison Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Oliver 46587Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Clifford George Turner 8988South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Hadcroft 19722Coldstream Guards31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walding 822128London Regiment31/10/1918
Private Henry Schmidt 268898Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Geoffrey Hagan 20780South African Infantry31/10/1918
Private Ford 239South African Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crossley 22338South African Infantry31/10/1918
Private Herbert John Rackham T/203309The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Storey 79291New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Brennan 81965New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Rifleman William Anderson 80719New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Jennings 299978Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Robinson 61179North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Lewis Walker 14812Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Joseph Kehoe 23359Army Pay Corps31/10/1918 (aged 57)
Private Louis Lorrain 3155740Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Armourer's Crew Alfred William Webber M/27188Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Alfred Hextall DM2/231288Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Llewellyn Richard Pengilly 37600Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Carpenter's Crew Fred Macdonald M/14409Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Henry Gould PO/14457Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watts 290792Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Charles Williams 10825British West Indies Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Dalton 202055Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Page 16/22209Cheshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Walter Morrison Sinclair 42877West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1918
Private James Harding 85700Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alan Lockwood 52110East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hugh Featherstone Cameron Cannell 1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hailstone CM/777South African Motor Cyclist Corps31/10/1918
Driver William John Dwyer 6242Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Fletcher Lindsay 13337Fort Garry Horse31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Channan Singh 280754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/10/1918
Serjeant Hinton 53548Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Private Williams 21738South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Stanley Harold Burch 17227Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Edward Bolton 3422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry James Denny A/204426King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Victor George Goodchild Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jeffreys 330033Royal Scots31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Jenkins 226584Canadian Light Horse31/10/1918
Pioneer George Robb WR/10594Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Sidney Wearne 145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918
Private Percy Williamson 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Bird 137117Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Cornelius Campbell 387769Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Duffy 154892Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halliwell G/101363Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Albert Charles Lyne 514220London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcghee G/105825Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parker 17961Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Robertson S/24190Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Stamper 313916Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Matthews M2/134047Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Gunner Jeffries 263571Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Jones 69314Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Edmund Kelsey 95978Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar George Tafft 21323Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Asprey 23650Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Harry Johnson RMA/6209Royal Marine Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trooper Albert George Thomas Apps 43324Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clark 20569Royal Irish Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Darbey 241043Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Samuel Kingsbury 614691London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Edward Adam Vane-Thomas 71956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918
Private Willey 85817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Sowar Bishan Singh 287739th King George's Own Central India Horse31/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Howland 234803Royal Navy31/10/1918
2nd Corporal James Mitchell WR/264819Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Paxton 350442Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Chaplain The Rev. Edward Masters Poole Young Men's Christian Association31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier William Philip Thomas Wood 44548Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 51076Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918
Corporal Bester 419South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918
Constable Stephanus Johannes Van Der Watt 1134South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Geldenhuys 5468South African Mounted Rifles31/10/1918
Constable Du Plessis 1008South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918
Captain Coetzee Military Magistrate, S.A. Forces31/10/1918
Sergeant Alderman 183South African Service Corps31/10/1918
Sergeant Du Buisson 739South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Constable Pieter Johannes Loots 1499South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Mcgill 6119South African Mounted Rifles31/10/1918
Staff Sergeant Major Malan 709South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918
Rifleman Philip 632South African Mounted Rifles31/10/1918
Constable Van Der Merwe 677South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918
Constable Visser 1481South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918
Trooper Mcclintock South African Military Constabulary31/10/1918
Corporal Rodel C/326South African Veteran Reserve31/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Cameron J/74901(CH)Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Ralph 3706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918
Captain Ralph Farnham Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ainscough 65178Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blair S/31135Cameron Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Chisholm 46869Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Oliver Clark 320595Norfolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Coppock 56520Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ross Douglas 17042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Ferns 51652Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Percy Howarth 216481Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Howarth 15438Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Martin 227372Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 9694Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Moreton 62946Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Munro 16916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Murray S/30591Cameron Highlanders31/10/1918
Private Oddy 204231Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Driver Rainbow 179155Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Robertson S/14828Cameron Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percy Hendrick Sloots 25582East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Watson 345777Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Williams Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frank Vernon Adamson 24/336New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bowman Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Dutfield 75504Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Harold William Golding Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 75294Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Private Layton 98608Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Morley 116898Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frank Thompson 81777Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Evans 39248South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fellows 6/17106South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Valentine (Cap) Glasspool G/101553Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Royse 19935Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Cook 35290The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Firth 4798Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918
Private Guthrie S/27495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1918
Sapper John Latimer Owen 2204801Canadian Railway Troops31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ellis 40900Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Fieldsend Gilliatt 75636Derbyshire Yeomanry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bebbington 160997Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Charles William Brown 46392Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Goddard 91306The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Marshall 100187Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private John Mathison 295636Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private O'sullivan 12125Irish Guards31/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Arthur Shell 57628Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodhead 49645Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private William Augustus Crosswell 54877Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Henry Frank Fudge 82874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isted 48104East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918
Private Francis Henry Law 12304Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carr M2/118951Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles Benjamin Caines E/1714Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Chatwin 113924Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Albert James Cooper 46334Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Harley Grellier Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lancaster 185923Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Passman 133530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Herbert Cormack 15139New Zealand Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William John Hanna 47058New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Anderson 246973Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oswald 241212King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 240243Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Cox G/103195Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Edwards 040694Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Bruce Belcher 46908Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Blease 60960Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Bowman 20160Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918
Corporal Chaddock 9238Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Luke Dinning 771422Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Barrett Littlewood 35682The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mayes 204152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Roberts 118643Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Lance Bombardier John Belshaw 695860Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Dunn 989Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1918
Private D. Mck. Lister S/26833Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918
Captain Horace Wilkinson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mcgregor 267164Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Glyn Owen 42308Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 13524Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1918
Lieutenant Barnet Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mills 296402Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Cox 21137Coldstream Guards31/10/1918
Private Charles Harris 36645Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Kneller 30248Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman David Morton 72265New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles William Taylor 34169New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Frederick Cousins T/35447Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Glover M2/226327Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Greaves 6380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Pargeter Jones Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Price T4/247682Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Woodcock Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Gunner Henry James Bray 342049Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Alexander Brimacombe 844090Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Archer 310620Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Corporal Robert Atkinson 165946Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Campbell 826609Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Clower 488443Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Serjeant Aaron Jones 310210Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Vertican 150277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Brace 213303Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 347920Labour Corps31/10/1918
Private Fred Baker G/2327Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Lindsay Hubert Carson Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Richard Dennis 42991Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Newman 29368Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 351249Royal Scots31/10/1918
Corporal Albert Harry Hewitt 121711Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hurley 945610Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Lance Corporal James William Oliver 880121London Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman Turner 897117London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Whiddett 721327London Regiment31/10/1918
Driver Williams 195932Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Rifleman Williams 58074King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918
Private Edgar Cooper Simmons 451933Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wayland 63911Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918
Private Furnival 13943Cheshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Kerrigan 408993Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Sapper Rupert Winnard 459846Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Rifleman John Charles Morris 318323London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicholls 34848Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Robertson 291299Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918
Private Smyth 24212Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Matthew Hughes 275819Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major William George Biggs WR/296766Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Cavill 23383Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John James Adlam 204508Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Reginald Percy Edgar Moreman 207475Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Anderson 51705Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Booth L/4252Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner Brown 186138Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Griffiths 24538Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner Heaps 138804Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner Thomas 741221Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Harold Charles Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Charles Drew 83314Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Lea 55752Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Private George Mann 19382Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Morris Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Howel Dilwyn Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wetherell 143754Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Whittaker 54370Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Newdick 124369Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Wireless Operator Alfred John Walley Mercantile Marine31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Pithu Hembrom 3076Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold William Buckett 24615Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cooper 18568Border Regiment31/10/1918
Private Sidney William Jenkins DM2/195506Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Siney 46520Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ward 44584Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Rhodes 92919The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1918
Labourer Kumasi 5461Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 1266Mule Corps31/10/1918
Driver Niranjan Singh 43638Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Driver Sumai 43637Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Driver Algu 61298Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Driver Ram Lal 43256Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Driver Santokhi 43177Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class King 110Australian Flying Corps31/10/1918
Private George Burchell 469458Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Patman Wallis 184804Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Stibbards Bristol Z/11286Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman George Henry Brewer SS/9882Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Maxwell Warwick 517683London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Worker Ernest John Quest Australian Munition Worker31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur John Northcott M/340077Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant R. Hugh Punchard Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Calver 452992Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Fred Mitchinson 19441/DARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Knox Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bell D/11406th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Fairbrass 282Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918
Serjeant Ebenezer James Hedley 18530Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Kidd Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Golding 037400Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918
Private Albert Childs 19674Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Saunders 307892Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Richard Schofield 624292Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Charles Griffith G/10488The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Elkins 47877Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Robert Hodges 624264Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Cadet Arthur Ernest Trafford Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Crosby Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper John Barry WR/313673Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Kernaghan G/10476The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918
Captain Percy Edward Bouck-Standen Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Blanning Bristol Z/2810Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ferrar 401554Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private 2nd Class Thomas William Mathlin 279800Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Woodington TR7/27753Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Cecil Ballinger 48646Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Johnston Kane 3385039Canadian Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal George Wesley 228472Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918
Private David Carty 3108801Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 3180118Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Partridge 291490Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Mechanic Smart F/3879Royal Naval Air Service31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred David Clarke M/148453Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Parry 190875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Coombs Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Herbert Ernest Newman 338072Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Mechanic Alfred Avery 2545Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bennett G/26251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Gawler L/10346The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whiddett 3042Army Cyclist Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrews 26049Canadian Infantry31/10/1918
Private Percy Richard Smith 85496Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Thomas Bailey 300796Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Lewis 155302Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mulliner T/356027Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William Seddon 355855The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Evenson M/283113Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Dalton 706595Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Daniel Guiray 66219Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Telford Mccartney 67044South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Jones 267850South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Arthur Bertie Miles 37406Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private 2nd Class John James Cooke 129448Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Ernest William Charnock 269510Royal Navy31/10/1918
Private Herbert Henry Law 20764Coldstream Guards31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davenport 217850Labour Corps31/10/1918
Private Bentley 200093East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Barrett 278102Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mills 16292Coldstream Guards31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Booth S/6165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Joseph Pearson 14961Army Pay Corps31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Stevens 11590Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Francis Joseph Dodd Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Engineman Mark Marfleet 289/ESRoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1918
Telephonist Harriet Hawkesworth Drewry G/2335Women's Royal Naval Service31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Macnab Murray 769235London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Albert Smith TR/13/84881Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bavin S/18122Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Private Robert Harris 231277London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Stacey 925857Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Frederick Thomas K/54568Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Green M2/226977Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Wildig DM2/224703Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Rifleman Henry W. Townsend 555627London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Leslie Charles Lloyd 550129Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rose 59859King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918
Rifleman Howard TR/13/64229King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Drake 401619Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Underhill 72078Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Adam Cribb 19151Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Thompson Horne T4/037729Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Worker Orr 149Australian Munition Worker31/10/1918
Private William Edward Coleshill T4/216344Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Hunt Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Lieutenant John Bickford Langler Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Melton 551178Labour Corps31/10/1918
Private Mowles 36179Army Veterinary Corps31/10/1918
Private James William Spice H/721910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tookey 62048Monmouthshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Staff Serjeant Harry Stay S/18665Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Prior S/6958Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Barlow 135949Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Sumner 18418Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Alfred Burr G/1315Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918
Sapper Horace Batson 275389Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Major Edgar Richard Broadbent 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars31/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Samuel Charles Gange WR/316745Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ludski G/96304Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Coles 304493Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Lieutenant Herbert John S. Skardon Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Elliott Sturt Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Paul Millard Hicks 41526South Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Millwater 316080Monmouthshire Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Malcolm Edward Ellis 14423Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Tait Comley TR/13/64109King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sims 265528Monmouthshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Emery TR5/161553Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class John James Rance 146263Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Summers 692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Samuel Cartwright 2585King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Parsons M/403930Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Clare 45146King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Edward Naile 1578Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Cox TR8/21434Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kitch R4/139636Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Hastings Rose K/28717Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Palmer Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Gunner Trask 4182Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner Simpson 314361Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Marsh Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Dale PLY/19806Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Albert Leon Bendall 321078Norfolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 201917East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Balsdon MT/031750Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest James Jackson T/261623Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class George W. Gildersleeves K/54663/CHRoyal Navy31/10/1918
Rifleman Gordon Redvers Freeman 50076King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mace 12847Coldstream Guards31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Evlyn Cockerton 296080Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Fredrick Alborough 21127Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Robert Drake CMT/3047Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Edward Agutter 34686Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John James Cadden ANZAC Provost Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Thomas Lynch 3059Australian Railway Corps31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Sauvageau 3172400Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Thomson 3030156Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Adolphus Webb 679304Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Lidbetter K/14384Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy William Smith 185062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin 50031Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Shooter 50757Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918
Private Byles 553Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Edwin Collins M2/221661Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Cole 341078Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private James Donnelly 153338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Ford 2102Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Edward Bird 74249Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Henry Jones 69383Reserve Cavalry Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Fletcher 5773Australian Pioneers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Woodger 2823Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Waters 311461Tank Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Clerk 2nd Class Roland William Hammond 161613Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Alexander Christie Aris SE/33581Army Veterinary Corps31/10/1918
Private Rispin 243533Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Laurie 200946Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harker 30011East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Sapper Thompson 131220Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Westerman 60950Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Bayford 26086Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Jackson 23588Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carl Randolph Watson 243063Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Gilfoyle 206811Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Layhe M2/081261Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private John Arthur Galley 36874Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shirer Charles Carter 11777New Zealand Division Employment Company31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Holmes K/40744Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Msyamba 301Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.31/10/1918
Private Matthew H. Emery 420845Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Michalczuk 3348931Canadian Garrison Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Malcolm H. Leonard VR/5039Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward J. Henderson 75261Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Hermyle Malouin 3288613Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Powley 2753270Canadian Garrison Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Cannon 3292073Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rene Labonte 3169220Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet William J. Jackman 174205Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Cuthbert 192924Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bertram E. Day 7101015th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Lewis Leed 3353502Canadian Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Stanley Roy M/454Canadian Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Robert Batchelor 31062Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Clough 361474Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Eric William Compton-Lundie 17769South African Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Edgar Albert Elliott WR/25106Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Selby 302718Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Engineer Winton Mercantile Marine31/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Wood 07058Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper William Bridger Atkinson 66859Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marlow 27141Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Smith 26564Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Sharp 172696Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Thompson M/288872Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Captain Edward Dawson Keane Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Maurice Bienstock J/1750Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin Flynn 4167Leinster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Rodgers 201654Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Gunner Turney 5612Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willsher 251232Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Bloomfield 885125Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Henry Blundell 28217Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Brown 9113Connaught Rangers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Ernest William Clarke 59530Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Prescott 4065Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Rees 161237Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Corporal Davis 456041Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Dowie 638Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Lewis Appleby Le Brun Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Coyle Lough 50789Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918
Gunner Walter Mckie 13540Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Squire Marcroft 201513Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Scott Addison Watson 40959Royal Scots31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adams 275392London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1918
Private Walter Sugden 242717Cheshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Flanagan 6851Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kerr 26498Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mccormick 26599Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1918
Corporal Scott 26207Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Patrick Shevlin 26544Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bell 38000Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Sloan 51295Royal Scots31/10/1918
Bombardier Shearsmith 775724Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexis Harry Victor Anderson 62900New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy James Humby 91767Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Price 386303Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918
Private Henry Robinson G/33929East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James William Waddams 54529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Adsett 291455Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Patrick Mcternan 2723Connaught Rangers31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stenson 64652Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Richard Stockwell 5461South African Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cameron 46879Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Foster 27951Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stainthorp 21653Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mason 29178Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private George Ashburner 63909Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Chauffeur Arthur Robert Bean 11037British Red Cross Society31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Black 31147King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Private Walter Bradbury 73050Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Robert Simpson Braidwood Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 291611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Carlyle 240773King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chapman 31858King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Clarke 33557Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cotton 305335Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Robert Davidson 240177King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Dingley 40989Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Di Stefano 52945Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Dunn 303008Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Ivon Jones Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fred Foden 31910Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Dickie Ford S/14738Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Graham 240665King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Benjamin Joseph Green 46639Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Herlihan 27697Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Kerr Herron 296004Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Killen 63907Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Dickie Lambie 42438King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lester 145951Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Serjeant Patrick Mcatee 240493King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Captain Archibald Macdougall Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Mcdowall 203088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mckenzie 291135Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Martin Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James John Munro King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Orr 52782Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sargenson 296014Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private James Alexander Johnstone Shaw 16857King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 267001Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Stancliffe 62906Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Corporal Stewart 69523Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Serjeant George Thomson 241579King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Trenouth 63891Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Walton 62936Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Watson 42216King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Kershaw Pemberton Wood Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Yarlett 46690Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Dunlop Young 42574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Youngson 291470Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Hammond Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Gunner Louis Walton Hanlon 114334Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Snowdon 189693Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 38857Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Bombardier Frank Allan Bartlett 140423Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bellamy 129020Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Bellis 203529Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Markham Beswick 65320Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hill Bicker 73802Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Francis William Blake Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 295856Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carmichael 32075Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Edwin Clapham 63896Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Robertson Cowan 295501Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cowie 95858Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Corporal Culverwell 947855Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harry Drummond Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Dryden 38474Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William George Duck 75537Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William George Figg DM2/196699Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flynn 46886Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Foster 104491Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Gibson 45518Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918
Driver Walter Golding 3815Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Green 34415Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Hall 122455Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Lynton Harris 131639Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Harrison 54524Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry James Hartnell 557Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Holmes 14096Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Hunwick 196773Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Rufus Evelyn Irving Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jefferson 104420Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Johnston 62854Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Lawton 65180Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Lee 34293Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter William Lund 242689Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccabe 305253Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Mack 295554Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bryan Ashton Mackereth 63901Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mcmahon 51099Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Alexander Malcolm 296337Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maloney 65439Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Marshall 63285Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Merrilees 32220Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private David Wyse Millar 295668Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Moncaster 296288Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nightingale 56836Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peacock 204000Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Quinn 65637Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Blackwood Robson 18/930Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Salmon 56803Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Christopher Settle 65659Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smeaton 46954Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Smith 106716Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John Sommervill Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Steward 235376Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Walter Sykes 78369Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Taylor 56750Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Walsh 34080Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private West 56665Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private John Wylie 40556Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James Harding 2008745Canadian Engineers31/10/1918
Private Newell Hastings 844575Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Anderson 58657Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson M2/016650Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private James Barry 130101Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Ernest Henry Bennett 252629Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Bullock 106972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cambden 23385Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Enos Owen Coles 273897Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James Gordon T/35720Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greenlaw 265150Gordon Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Hoy 52148Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 91173Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Jolly S/25651Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edward James Mchugh Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mansfield 95727Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Mayne 307300Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morgan 89642Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Osborne 225777Cameron Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Wilfred Ray 28068Grenadier Guards31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur James Richardson 534755Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Sutton 39434Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thurstans 35765Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Toms 56932Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edmund Wild 251841Manchester Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Aynsley 195122Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Akeroyd 55851Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Allwell M2/226879Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barber 267108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Oliver Walter Bartles 148850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Sapper Beck 359620Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Beningfield 42880Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Bettinson 832619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars31/10/1918
Private Bingham M2/081315Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Bromfield Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Cecil James Bullock R/16439King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clarke 177220Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner Clarke 114992Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Corporal James Constable 34548Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Dadds 71583Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Dexter 18235Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Grant R4/107177Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Dean Hargreaves L/32454Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Harper M/348761Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper John Charles Harris 492089Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Honey 59972Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Driver Humber T4/3624Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Harold Lea 154432Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lush 114982Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Alexander Banks Mcphail Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Markham 37205Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Maynard 124619Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Driver Moffatt 92720Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Driver Moores 91896Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Page 919446Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Peck M2/032616Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Randle 241542Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Samuel Shaw 211152Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sprosen M/332829Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Rifleman Wardrop 212850Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Sidney Thomas Whitehead 119173Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Harry Mann 17384The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Logan 118446Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Aubrey George Cockaday Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hanks 646Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Judson 2204384Canadian Infantry31/10/1918
Corporal Phillips 119768Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Charles Schofield 240478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Webber 709684Canadian Infantry31/10/1918
Private Williamson S/25037Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Robinson Clough 22708New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Private Cass 15089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Robert Newton Famelton 201118Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James Hancock 478137Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Harkness 487296Canadian Railway Troops31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry 334884Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918
Sapper David Lloyd 3082428Canadian Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Smith T4/211763Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal John Samuel Thomson M2/227858Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Grady 57198Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur William Benton 25576Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Major Reginald Roy Brown Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Devlin 19/1388Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Devlin 75524Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Fenning 78676Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Fitzgerald 55447Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Gibbons 235593East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Sapper Ginello 452291Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Ernest Hamlyn 43884Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Archibald Howat 21494Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Edward Lewis 202457Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Louis Little 42818Suffolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Munday 17818Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Nail 242096Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Price 215182Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robey 44939Royal Berkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Corporal Smith 15656Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stansfield 60542Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Private Taylor 66163Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Till 61560Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Watkins 24783Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Babbs 292388Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Barat 34446Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Paul Berube 4060479Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coulton 3/43374Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918
Driver Charles Borchard 46270Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Charles Clark 46270ALIAS31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Curtis 2905Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Caradog Jones Davies 202672Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Dean 221000Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sydney George Gunn 697120Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Hubbard 118459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Lieutenant Owen Nevill Lyte Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Middleton 168216Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Ernest Ravenscroft 242346Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jesse Ruewell 1873Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Signaller Taylor 39403Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Jarvis Cave Thorn Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson M2/047367Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Marsden 240806East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Pickering 22080Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Private John Wilson 57300Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918
Private Ruth T4/085198Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Cartland 46920Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cox 16117Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Davis 38420Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Harrison 43197Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick Phillips 15841Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Plume 13346Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wallace Richard Stunt 43307Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Weston 13851Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Driver Lewis 5937British Ambulance Committee31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Hine 640904Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Brooks 291773Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private James Frank Bye 32021Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carter 32189Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Elmy 14779Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Glanville 74046Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Pearson 6894Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Roberts 161819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Gunner Rosser 247200Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Sayes Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson 32048Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Vernie Blake Johnson 311472Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Albert Victor Bates 68855Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Montague Augustus White 315580Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner James Hayes 685023Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wightman 201929Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Davies 57230Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Norman Goddard 62310Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hoy 770791Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Rabbits 491434London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private White 215895Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mcallister 21865Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Awty 59491Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918
Boat Hand Cornish Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Adair Fyfe 033830Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chad G/24942Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918
Private James Fredrick Hilliard 9247Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Munro Mackay 43176Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Page G/15848Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918
Corporal Vinall 691513th Hussars31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burford 39659Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Fisher 41688Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Gear 41651Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marks 200640Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Arthur Ashford 31655Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Christopher Clark T4/40626Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Housecroft 27087Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Robert Melvin 45862Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Milton 251583Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal James Alfred Pownall 49242Manchester Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ramsden Pyrah 20920Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Smith 15742Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Taylor 10565Honourable Artillery Company31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Thompson 7248Honourable Artillery Company31/10/1918
Serjeant Walter Henry Bennett 44674Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Brewster 47355York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Doyle 35645York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1918
Private John William Grice 11681York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Higgins 19202York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Moody 12/996York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James Brennan Collins 631397Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Orlando Garland 73043Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Moulster P/14546Military Police Corps31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William James Pryer T/368557Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Samuel Blackmore 10416Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Harnett 52673Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hind 33256Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Mason 12382South Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Peatman 55507Manchester Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Phillips 236894Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Simmonds M2/103476Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Cork 133614Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones RX4/214885Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Ruffell M2/229283Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Benjamin Stephen Cooper 10922Honourable Artillery Company31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Driscoll 23915Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Ledger J/13735Royal Navy31/10/1918
Rifleman Maurice Francis Duggan 26/168New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private 1st Class Tinker 89653Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Trevarthen 200906Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Douglas Raywood Wilson 2348South African Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper John Shannon Bowden 56216Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fitzgerald 2311Australian Light Horse31/10/1918
Driver Edward George Kirby 94821Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Wilfred Arthur Birch 145789Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Yates Cundall 300885Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Dickson 655873Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dolan P/5623Military Police Corps31/10/1918
Private Everett 45278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Driver Henry Grant T/422520Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Isles 29815Connaught Rangers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Moore TT/02053Army Veterinary Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas O'neill 354190Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Phillips 20100Army Cyclist Corps31/10/1918
Private Walters 681829London Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Naik Hari Singh 1897Mule Corps31/10/1918
Bearer Main Singh 19795Army Bearer Corps31/10/1918
Private Reynolds 32493Essex Regiment31/10/1918
Sepoy Jiwa 9201st Patiala Infantry31/10/1918
Serjeant James Dawson 290260Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class Hogg 299483Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Private Locke 42263North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Percival Biddle 12152Army Pay Corps31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Fredrick Parris 8868Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcknight 3058107Canadian Infantry31/10/1918
Rifleman James Montgomery 3778Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner R Mch. Dunlop 182350Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Grigg 46831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Peter Mcconachie Brown 247965Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lynn Newton Bissell Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Bragg Royal Flying Corps31/10/1918
Lieutenant Daniel Dougal Baird Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Telegraphist John Wilson J/41225/CHRoyal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Hopkins J/42132Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Conway Peet Royal Navy31/10/1918
Deck Hand Duncan Bell 547SD(PO)Royal Naval Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Paterson 212363Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Private Farquhar 12436Gordon Highlanders31/10/1918
Seaman Alexander Coghill 8933/A(PO)Royal Naval Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomson 30062Royal Defence Corps31/10/1918
Serjeant Gordon Henderson Gordon 69571Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Daniel Griffiths 498114Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Boatman William Fenn Miles 157978H.M. Coastguard31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Owen 268254Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gillett 140831Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hitchin 466035Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Stockton 307917Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertie Swallow Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Roberts 69319Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Dyer Morgan 345741Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Morris 345574Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lawrence Mccartney 19501Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Mcclusky 46933Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcgregor 203082Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Mchale 15608Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Charles F. Hall 104501Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Hardman 13308Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Walter Henry French 18996Army Cyclist Corps31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Beecham Gerres 876473Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Jack Grainger 16699ALIAS31/10/1918
Private Harry William Thomas Charles Braithwaite 41147Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Jodha MTCD/23793Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Labourer Partapa 3681Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Porter Ram Suchet Fyzabad/643Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Labourer Wajid Ali Karachi/3301Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Private Jack Wylde 16699Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Young 266147Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918
Private Park 51899Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Sorlie 39565Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bohan PO/1216(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Bullock 9/7197Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Sapper Clingin 4300Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1918
Private John Cocks 120030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crawford 8133Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918
Private Frain 241573Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Godfrey 14285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Walter Hope 9302Royal Irish Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Doust M2/130938Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private David Stewart Glanville S/10746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Gordon 111032Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/10/1918
Driver Albert Edward Reid 550736Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Dewa Singh 63832nd Sikh Pioneers31/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Ali Khan 249639th King George's Own Central India Horse31/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Baz 228820th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)31/10/1918
Follower Ram Pershad 35732nd Sikh Pioneers31/10/1918
Private Cozi 5385King's African Rifles31/10/1918
Private Matamba Bin Msewa 5365King's African Rifles31/10/1918
Private Patrick Cullen 32014Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frank De Lisle Smith Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private James Waters 34193South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Arthur Mantor Watkins 31628Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918
Private Herbert Edmund Catt 643015London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 35236Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Downes 7433King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bell 9291Suffolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chaney 10110Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Corrigan 40955South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Thomas Valentine Florian Harland 9189Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Charles Loades 17456Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Moir 1703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private O'kell 7134Cheshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Palmer 27680Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 29240East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman Allen 5/4745King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918
Private Cyril Joseph Aston 91865Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Chadwick 701704Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Finn 5477Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918
Corporal Harrison 23467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hazard 9273Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Little 47707Royal Scots31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcfarlane 106846Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Mcguill 19449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hans Henry Pedersen 142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Petersen 142ALIAS31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richards 13843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Selby 220453East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Victor Allen Taylor 9422Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warwicker 9853The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Simeo Alidiki 414East African Army Medical Corps31/10/1918
Constable Edward S. Taylor O/103British South Africa Police31/10/1918
Private Francis Harry Welch 202530Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Brown S/16310Gordon Highlanders31/10/1918
Serjeant William Frederick Fry 8815Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918
Driver Hardman 215111Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Rogers Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 45)
Follower Abdul Camel Corps31/10/1918
Follower Abdul Amir Followers Central Depot31/10/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Bakhsh 1854124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Allah Dad 4454124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Subadar Athikesavalu Naidu Military Accounts Department, India31/10/1918
Sepoy Azam Khan 505124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Havildar Bachcha Khan 1749124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sarwan Bagwa 338Camel Corps31/10/1918
Gunner Bahadur Khan 305Indian Mountain Artillery31/10/1918
Sepoy Bapu Sawant 3057117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Bhau Sellar 1364117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Bihari 102898th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Private Frederick Richard Billingham CH/18883Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bearer Bishn 5952Army Hospital Corps31/10/1918
Driver Damodar 89478Mule Corps31/10/1918
Sepoy Dhondiba Kadam 1278117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Ganeshi Lal 96798th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Ganpat Jagtap 1250117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Naik Ghulam Husain 1881124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Native Constable Chakauyaya 5889British South Africa Police31/10/1918
Native Constable Mancitshana 5238British South Africa Police31/10/1918
Private Hassan Deria 367Camel Corps31/10/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 592835th Sikhs31/10/1918
Driver Chinti 90912Mule Corps31/10/1918
Mate Ibrahim 30067Indian Railways31/10/1918
Driver Ali Gauhar SO/7309Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 194735th Sikhs31/10/1918
Rifleman Salamsing Lama 17257th Gurkha Rifles31/10/1918
Havildar Tilbir Bura 3075th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)31/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Khan 168131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers31/10/1918
Drummer Ahier 7715Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Palmer DM2/117980Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Corporal Arthur George Saint 8582Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Stobbs 64705The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Suggett 8943Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 492835th Sikhs31/10/1918
Sowar Chanda Singh 347036th Jacob's Horse31/10/1918
Sowar Kehr Singh 37729th Hodson's Horse31/10/1918
Sowar Isar Singh 81537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)31/10/1918
Follower Ramaswami 5283rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry31/10/1918
Sowar Mazhar Khan 32946th King Edward's Own Cavalry31/10/1918
Sowar Godar Khan 30576th King Edward's Own Cavalry31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fletcher-Woods 23222Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Private Gosling 15991st (King's) Dragoon Guards31/10/1918
Private Kendall 22339Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Seccull 27372Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner Samuel Crossland TF/612329Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fairs L/205821st (Empress of India's) Lancers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Godfrey Furner L/193721st (Empress of India's) Lancers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Large 25008Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Edward Billing 142533Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick James Bull G/34140East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Carpenter 241187East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Dunford 242507East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman William Smart 276Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1918
Private Alfred Timothy Sullivan 37669Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Ernest Swain M2/202866Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Talbot 21118Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Edgar Willerton 18625Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward William Lathbury P/13762Military Police Corps31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Stanley Nason 200225The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Nicholson WR/552749Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Stanley Oakley 200225ALIAS31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Parkin 80268Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John W. Watkinson 33929Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Cole 355658Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Davies 52767Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Sepoy Nana Palao 1257117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 1351124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Follower Raghu Ramji K/937Followers Central Depot31/10/1918
Sepoy Rama Desai 1511117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Rama Kadam 1405117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Ramaswami 7481st Pioneers31/10/1918
Follower Rangaswami 939Indian Ordnance Department31/10/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Bobji 107981st Pioneers31/10/1918
Sepoy Sitaram Sinde 117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Naik Sultan Khan 4568124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Taru Singh 436898th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Tatia Taode 1620117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Viraswami Naidu 105781st Pioneers31/10/1918
Sepoy Viraswaminaidu 495581st Pioneers31/10/1918
Sapper Wali Muhammad 28663rd Sappers and Miners31/10/1918
Sarwan Harnam Singh 198Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1918
Lance Naik Husnaki 1511Burma Military Police31/10/1918
Havildar Jahan Dal Khan 1167124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Jahar Singh 102798th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Jindu 1522124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Lance Naik Jog Ram 83Indian Mountain Artillery31/10/1918
Rifleman Kailas Singh 3029Burma Military Police31/10/1918
Follower Kandu 2321Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1918
Driver Karm Dad S&T/2033Mule Corps31/10/1918
Sepoy Kesar 298871st Punjabis31/10/1918
Sepoy Khair Muhammad 1923124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Lance Naik Krishna Sakpal 1419117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Krishnan 483081st Pioneers31/10/1918
Naik Lakshman Salunke 1251117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Driver Lal Khan 119Indian Mountain Artillery31/10/1918
Sepoy Madad Khan 1962124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Follower Mahabir 1533Army Hospital Corps31/10/1918
Follower Mahabir 15033Army Hospital Corps31/10/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo Parte 1309117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 246Indian Mountain Artillery31/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1573124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Khan 266615th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)31/10/1918
Private James Edwards 200664Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Elden 62819Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private George Foster 95964Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas A. Jackson 46903Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Mitchell 3926Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918
Driver Frederick Southon 38850Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Gunner Ganes 35420Indian Royal Artillery31/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Jabar 58589Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Labourer Panchan 49416Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Nar Singh 892Bhavnagar Lancers31/10/1918
Follower Monabur Singh 922nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners31/10/1918
Sepoy Diyanu Faitare 2754105th Mahratta Light Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Bhagwant Singh 295112th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Bostan 4290112th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Mam Raj 2928112th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Havildar Kasiram Jadhao 2352114th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Subadar Shaikh Abdul 114th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Mahbub Iii 4097114th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Tanu Mahratta 4317114th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Dayal Singh 125612th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)31/10/1918
Sepoy Dan Singh 561314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs31/10/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 128215th Ludhiana Sikhs31/10/1918
Sepoy Mathura Singh 130315th Ludhiana Sikhs31/10/1918
Sepoy Ratan Singh 149315th Ludhiana Sikhs31/10/1918
Rifleman Bajahang Limbu 9727th Gurkha Rifles31/10/1918
Rifleman Ramjit Rai 12817th Gurkha Rifles31/10/1918
Sepoy Molar 267748th Indian Pioneers31/10/1918
Sepoy Bhim Singh 530543rd Erinpura Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman Sum Nub Gam 1267Burma Military Police31/10/1918
Driver Raja Gopal 86058Mule Corps31/10/1918
Follower Birdha 6652Jaipur Transport Corps31/10/1918
Follower Narayan 1224Indian Postal and Telegraph Department31/10/1918
Labourer Dubaru 92276Indian Railway Department31/10/1918
Porter Manji 75608Indian Railway Department31/10/1918
Follower Anthony 9706Army Hospital Corps31/10/1918
Private Peter Carmichael 42093King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Dixon 12830Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dixon 69164Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Richard A. Gillespie Murray Douglas 42399King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Private Edward Dugay 74068Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alexander Hamlyn 31040Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Gomer John 64465Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Private James Middleton 241203King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Private John Murphy 16254Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Edgar Jack Oxford 43057Suffolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Roberts 96297Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward George Saveall 8347Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private George Search 40146Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Smith 41383Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private George Wait 42343King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1918
Private Samuel Woollard 35492King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1918
Deck Hand Burkitt 11518/DARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Jordison SS/114896Royal Navy31/10/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Smith 13/231East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Arthur Kimber 377023Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Rosson 254727Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Clerk 3rd Class William Joseph Rutter 283213Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Able Seaman William Edward Morgan R/1780Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Vickers 39400South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Lee 352359Manchester Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Campbell 19621Border Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Charles G. Stovey 273422Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest William Beddow 192128Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Herbert Brooks L/5615Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Cumberland 68926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Wilfred Henry Osborne Hitchcock 30603Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mason 6/53717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Arthur Smith T/236744Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Edwin Hutchinson RMA/10691Royal Marine Artillery31/10/1918
Private Daniel Whitehouse 9701Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 51015Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wrighton 17389Army Pay Corps31/10/1918
Private Frederick Archer 80340Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Andrews 33564Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis T/327357Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Breheney 617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1918
Gunner White 141277Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Captain F. Thomas Fielding Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Oliver Booth 91486Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Greenwood The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Signaller Leverington J/24314(PO)Royal Navy31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henderson Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918
Private William Donovan 478838Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mills 3185641Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Philias Bourque 4063052Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Douglas Campbell 2327459Canadian Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Melvin Brydges 526860Canadian Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier Oswald Clarence Atkins 37069Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Stanley George Saunders 622026Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Ship's Cook Arthur Albert Chapman 976053Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Poulter 35567Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ranger 6360214th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1918
Private William James Edmunds 36043Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Stephen Burden S4/109937Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Henry Davies Jones DM2/155516Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter B. Wodzewoda 3355383Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Gore Bruce 3215592Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Smith 434879Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Robert L. Pretty 883617Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Roy 2204543Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Leavitt 3209593Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel F. Holland 3210144Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Green 116561Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Cecil Platten 1872Norfolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Canham 47184Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dennis TR/10/161037The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Dall S/7656Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 2nd Class Hammond J/93100Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal Stratford 18653Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Frank Meier G/84145Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Vivian Jeremiah 1171115th (The King's) Hussars31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Smith 30526Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Voce 66919Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Walter Lines 42883Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Owen 128861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cecil Edward Lundy 76592Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Wilson Darvill 66793Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Tonge S3/027893Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas Walton 131756Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Guy Brierley 892Royal Jersey Militia31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hendrick John Bland 19/878Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mcintosh 161666Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Driver Nicholson 90099Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Powell 61159North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver James George Ramsay 88349Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Wilson T/392445Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Banks 282885Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918
Serjeant Archie Faulder 202588Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Wallace 30186Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert Dalglish Clyde 295556Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Conroy 22978The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Munro Finnan 151386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Foulkes 36249The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Goodwin Z/864Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lane 30276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman Owen Mcgowan 56561Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rose 29909The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Scholes 22817The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Wilkinson 30898The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Alabi Ilorin 7721Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/10/1918
Gun Carrier Salifu Zaria 75Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/10/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Foster Tyneside Z/9408Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Blanden 265878Suffolk Regiment31/10/1918
Seaman Peter Fenton 9533/ARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seacunny Shaikh Kala Bawa RP/10155Royal Indian Marine31/10/1918
Labourer Shuai Sung 51709Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Artisan Lei Ngin 191Port Administration and River Conservancy Department31/10/1918
Private George Matthews 41505York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Loveridge 307231Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith John Brewer T/392868Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Albert Ernest Victor Eubank 35242Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Frederick William Double Frost WR/261922Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Marment M2/281879Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Fred Oliver 58444Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman Juleo Rodrigues Mercantile Marine31/10/1918
Private George Albert Sturch T4/142294Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Briggs 50322Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Private George Battersby 22776King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert William Anderson 30594Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Thomas Malcolm Archibald 6576Scots Guards31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Hiram Bevan 213534Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Blundell 550786London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1918
Bombardier Walter Brown 64461Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Browning 136584Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Stephenson Cameron 13126Border Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Ernest Cope 152733Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Cork 9181Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fisher 6/3315Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918
Private Fray 11803Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Green 235049South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant David Harley Grieve Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Haynes 387957Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henderson 138772Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918
Private Hickson 4430062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert John House 279340London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Hudspith 18656Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Laming 52341Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Gunner George Henry Love W/2106Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Mccoy 67913Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Marr S/43012Gordon Highlanders31/10/1918
Driver Masters 90670Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Maunder 50678Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Milligan 42353Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918
Private Matthew Henry Morgan 45588South Wales Borderers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Morrison 54194Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Murphy 352210Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Murrell 34885Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Powell 39372Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918
Private Jack Pynn 4036Royal Newfoundland Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Queen 240773Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Smith 43093Royal Berkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert Stone 101383Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Charles Taylor 44951Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Tyler T/29401Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Rifleman John Henry York A/201740King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Phillips 240344 (1982)Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Ward 434241Labour Corps31/10/1918
Second Hand Peter Geddes 1787/SARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thatcher 8056ALIAS31/10/1918
Private Robson 20528Durham Light Infantry31/10/1918
Gunner Cairns 69052Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Labourer Li Nai Ch'un 101021Chinese Labour Corps31/10/1918
Reiter Bernhard Bier German Army31/10/1918
Soldat Nicolai Bisejezuk German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Franz Borchardt German Army31/10/1918
Fahrer Richard Dobrinski German Army31/10/1918
Jaeger Johann Dreher German Army31/10/1918
Soldat Max Drilling German Army31/10/1918
Sergeant Peter Eidt German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Otto Ernst German Army31/10/1918
Leutnant Eugen Fischer German Army31/10/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Frank German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Konrad Geistert German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Geyer German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Gruninger German Army31/10/1918
Jaeger Johannes Hansen German Army31/10/1918
Telegraphist Paul Hartberg German Army31/10/1918
Unteroffizier Emil Hermann German Army31/10/1918
Telegraphist Hermann Heusinger German Army31/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Albert Kadow German Army31/10/1918
Soldat Kanfk German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Adalbert Klafczynski German Army31/10/1918
Fahrer Felix Klafling German Army31/10/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Krull German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Leuker German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Otto Lier German Army31/10/1918
Leutnant Fritz Meuss German Army31/10/1918
Soldat Richard Mitzschke German Army31/10/1918
Leutnant Kurt Moerlins German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Otto Muenow German Army31/10/1918
Dragoner Hermann Naegele German Army31/10/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Nickel German Army31/10/1918
Wehrmann Johannes Persick German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Rebentich German Army31/10/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Reuscher German Army31/10/1918
Leutnant Walter Ruloff German Army31/10/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Runge German Army31/10/1918
Infanterist Martin Schmidt German Army31/10/1918
Infanterist Arthur Schramm German Army31/10/1918
Schuetze Simon Sechser German Army31/10/1918
Rittmeister Friedrich Von Winterfeld German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Weber German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Max Franzke German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Gruenberg German Army31/10/1918
Soldat Friedrich Gruenhage German Army31/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Erwin Kazenmaier German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Karl Maletz German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Steib German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Wybranczik German Army31/10/1918
Soldier Joseph Victor Rogiers Belgian Army31/10/1918
Soldier Nowak Russian Army31/10/1918
Private Vasil K Nikolov Bulgarian Army31/10/1918
Internierter Alexander Janson German Civilian31/10/1918
Pioneer Mulhern 376858Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Kingsberry 3/8460Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker David Condon K.20283Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium64372
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran5600
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium50275
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance43145
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance37230
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3401
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance31203
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23131
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium21140
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium21111
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1751
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1550
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1340
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1284
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1212
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly1181
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1141
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1010
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance950
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance921
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance951
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany920
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia800
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance820
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance830
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany820
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic810
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance841
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany710
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly731
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly740
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom757
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance652
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance630
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt641
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium631
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom603
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia500
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece540
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom533
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium510
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance550
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan501
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance540
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance520
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium420
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly440
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly420
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of400
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan400
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia410
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia420
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance321
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa301
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece300
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom311
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom312
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada330
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation310
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance310
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly330
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom311
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance300
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium320
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia310
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BEAUDIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom210
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom220
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada201
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ODOMEZ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom203
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ATHELSTANEFORD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia210
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia221
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom203
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BRIGHSTONEUnited Kingdom201
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom200
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia200
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia230
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KARASBURG CEMETERYNamibia100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
OTJIWARONGO CEMETERYNamibia100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IVER HEATH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT EVERSDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLOVELLY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
SEATON (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWADLINCOTE DISTRICT (CHURCH GRESLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SHILDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKHURST HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTWOOD (ST. LAURENCE AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (NORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST LITTLETON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SLAD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERCHURCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALESOWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NONINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MONKTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom122
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERNHILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GARSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAMSBOTTOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTINGTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILEBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHETSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROGERSTONE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HELMDON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIFTINS (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETLEY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHMOOR GREEN (SS. PETER AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST CHINNOCK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY HILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEATH HAYES (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENTFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDHURST CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRENSALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUISBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILTON-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK FENTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ANSE-AUX-GRIFFONS (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (NOTRE DAME DE BELMONT) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOVITE CEMETERYCanada110
COLLINGWOOD (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
BLEHARIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. LEGER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance100
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELMSDALE CEMETERY, KILDONANUnited Kingdom110
LLANDDEWI BREFI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, ESSEXUnited Kingdom110
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUTHIN (ST. PETER'S) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
MIGNAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
LEE MOOR METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GHYLL UNDENOMINATIONAL BURIAL GROUND, BARNOLDSWICKUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRIGHLINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON (ALTOFTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORE GENERAL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBOURG UNION CEMETERYCanada110
CORNWALL (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINDERMERE (BOWNESS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMPTHILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BUDBROOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE (GEE CROSS) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HERRISON HOSPITAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHILD OKEFORD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON BAGOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYCanada110
CAP PELE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LAKE ALMA (ST. BLAISE) CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada120
LEAVITT PUBLIC PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
FREDERICKHEIM FIRST GERMAN BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
ONOWAY (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN) CEMETERYCanada110
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUYHIRN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM (ST. PAUL'S, SARISBURY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BUNBURY (ST. BONIFACE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
POURU-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SOUTHPORT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH GENERAL (LEVERINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery74
Army Service Corps61
Lancashire Fusiliers61
Royal Engineers55
Royal Garrison Artillery53
German Army47
Royal Air Force40
Canadian Infantry38
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Durham Light Infantry29
Royal Welsh Fusiliers27
Devonshire Regiment20
Royal Navy19
Royal Scots Fusiliers18
Essex Regiment18
Northumberland Fusiliers16
King's Own Scottish Borderers15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Welsh Regiment14
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Worcestershire Regiment13
Labour Corps13
Middlesex Regiment12
117th Mahrattas12
Royal Fusiliers12
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Yorkshire Regiment10
Rifle Brigade10
Somerset Light Infantry10
South African Military Constabulary9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
London Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Naval Reserve7
South Wales Borderers7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps7
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Canadian Forestry Corps7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Mule Corps6
Royal Irish Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Canadian Engineers6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Indian Labour Corps6
Highland Light Infantry6
East Surrey Regiment6
81st Pioneers5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Canadian Field Artillery5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
ALIAS5
Hampshire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Royal Scots5
Coldstream Guards5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment4
114th Mahrattas4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Cameron Highlanders4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Army Ordnance Corps4
98th Indian Infantry4
Army Hospital Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Leicestershire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
South African Infantry4
Army Pay Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles3
Border Regiment3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
British South Africa Police3
South African Mounted Rifles3
Burma Military Police3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
15th Ludhiana Sikhs3
Norfolk Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Camel Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Connaught Rangers3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Mercantile Marine3
Army Veterinary Corps3
35th Sikhs3
112th Indian Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Indian Railway Department2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
32nd Sikh Pioneers2
39th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Australian Munition Worker2
King's African Rifles2
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Scots Guards1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Military Accounts Department, India1
South African Veteran Reserve1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Bulgarian Army1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
British Red Cross Society1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
New Zealand Engineers1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
East African Army Medical Corps1
German Civilian1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Pioneers1
13th Hussars1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Irish Guards1
Bhavnagar Lancers1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Fort Garry Horse1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Tank Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Flying Corps1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Military Magistrate, S.A. Forces1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
71st Punjabis1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Railway Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Indian Marine1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South African Service Corps1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Belgian Army1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
British Ambulance Committee1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
9th Hodson's Horse1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Russian Army1
Royal Naval Air Service1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Canadian Light Horse1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
Indian Railways1