Date of death: Monday 24 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner William Roderick Allison 339636Canadian Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 21)
Member Ellen Caroline Meares Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Member Ellen Caroline Meares Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Nurse Mary Cawston Bousfield Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Bombardier Gardner 931599Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Stiff 79267Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot.24/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Henry Williamson 75785Royal Air Force, 23rd Kite Balloon Sect.24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Manphul 21616Indian Veterinary Corps24/02/1919
Private Samuel Cohen O/6316Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner John James Blyth 943Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1919
Corporal William Caplin 113743Machine Gun Corps24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward Rohan Clensy P/10801Military Police Corps24/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Kerr M2/167853Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Frederic George Wightman 682394London Regiment24/02/1919
Private Holroyd M2/099468Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Follower Allah Ditta 7216Followers Central Depot24/02/1919
Serjeant Richard George Pickett M2/098639Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Simons WR/503871Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Chalmers 21365Royal Scots24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Leonard Payne S/359744Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper William Williams WR/505748Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Captain Francis Walker Douglas Hamilton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1919
Lance Corporal Burkett 18471Somerset Light Infantry24/02/1919
Sapper Frank Combes 134848Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Jepson North Staffordshire Regiment24/02/1919
Private Parsons 175286Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)24/02/1919
Bombardier Leddy 105207Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919
Signalman Scullin Clyde 1/199Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Aimer Kenny 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Moulding P/5533Military Police Corps24/02/1919
Private John James Noble 61831Royal Scots Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Shaw 10449Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.24/02/1919
Driver Taylor T/306247Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Serjeant James Thomas Thompson 60011New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Whiteside 277698Royal Air Force, 2nd A. A. G.24/02/1919
Second Lieutenant William Wilkinson Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Chang Te Shun 4992Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1919
Sapper John Sullivan 291560Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Wheeler 3379Army Cyclist Corps24/02/1919
Sepoy Hanwanta 417510th Jats24/02/1919
Private George Thomas Clements 2520Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Docura 241503The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1919
Private Giddy 86325Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Warne 44921Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/02/1919
Serjeant Ive 5928Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Chilcott 11835Devonshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Piper 21645Devonshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Bombardier Ernest Johnson 72296Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Joseph Rogers 202207Royal Air Force, 82nd Wing24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal John James Cartledge 4306Royal Army Medical Corps24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Aitken 39915Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1919
Lance Corporal Wise 300506Durham Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Robinson 104005Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Private Gillett M/285885Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick William Munslow 150133Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Stephens 563741Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Private Lippiatt SS/21824Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Porter 7607Norfolk Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ellis James Workman 240660North Staffordshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Beakes 297324Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919
Private Rachael 203659Wiltshire Regiment24/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Steckley London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/02/1919
Private Joseph Barnes Russell 309730Tank Corps24/02/1919
Gunner Hammerton 38752Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Steptoe 15294Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Serjeant Major Bell WR/501652Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Freeth 3/5649Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/02/1919
Private Wren 138216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Benjamin Flanders 141127Royal Air Force, No. 5 (E) Aircraft Repair Depot,24/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Bligh K/3614Royal Navy, HMS Wallington24/02/1919
Serjeant Edwards 55862The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/02/1919
Bombardier Henry Leonard Blackman 122744Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wilfred Henry Hayes WR/252000Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Driver Samuel Dutton 28306Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Chef Harry Wess 946635Mercantile Marine Reserve24/02/1919
Steward David Evans Mercantile Marine Reserve24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Webster 374246Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Driver George William Slack 293624Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Henery Manwaring Clinch 70974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Lord 200982Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frank Cook 75696Manchester Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Major Mulholland 9456Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 56)
Captain Denzil Robert Thurston Royal Air Force, Airship Training Wing (Cranwell).24/02/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alan Herbert Fraser 6623Royal Air Force24/02/1919
Regimental Serjeant Major Hall 4850Northamptonshire Regiment24/02/1919
Rifleman Chalkly 5248London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Chief Mechanic Henry Priddy 1581Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Joseph Rogers M2/033745Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Charles Wilmot Buttifant 032944Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Sir Bertram Lewis Lima Canadian Expeditionary Force24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Sydes Royal Air Force, (Armament School, Ealing).24/02/1919
Rifleman Herbert James Dalzell 3090London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Wescombe S/8793Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/02/1919
Private Albrecht 027539Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Chapman 027539ALIAS24/02/1919
Driver Christian John Albert Randell 180701Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sub-Conductor Beere S/6617Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Taylor 251686Durham Light Infantry24/02/1919
Corporal Samuel Joseph Hazelwood 768London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private William James Lester 111947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Knights D/24350Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)24/02/1919
Major George Frederick Cortland Shakespear 88th Carnatic Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Cecil George Ashton Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Gibson T/359129Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Dennison Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Clifford Brynmor Thomas SS/116491Royal Navy, HMS Erin24/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Southworth R4/063567Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Swann 100742Durham Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Dawes 144061Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 46)
Serjeant Sheldon 20011Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919
Private French 51257Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1919
Private Vivian Downes 19880Royal Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Lionel Lathbury North Staffordshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Richard James Bullock 14245Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Butler 210569Royal Air Force, Mechanical Transport Sect. Sandbanks Depot24/02/1919
Private Wallis 22911South Wales Borderers24/02/1919
Private Walter M/336671Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Connell 3083605Canadian Infantry24/02/1919
Rifleman Matthew Collogan 42047New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Wyatt M/427696Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Gunner Francis Lock 169957Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bone 25783Royal Defence Corps24/02/1919
Private Frank Langfield G/45908The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Latchford 31821The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1919
Member Annetta Ellen (Netta) Broad 17172Women's Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private James Connor 399330Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Henry Arthur Cook J/871Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Rew 203219Royal Sussex Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Maull 418130Canadian Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Major Harry Holloway 27549Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Private Hedges 25145Worcestershire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 30)
Major Frederick William Lister Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major David Martin 252Royal Air Force24/02/1919
Private May 5043Wiltshire Regiment24/02/1919
Private Ashton 6755Wiltshire Regiment24/02/1919
Driver Kelly 83767Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919
Driver William Tasker T3/026629Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Pioneer Herbert Edward Wass 131141Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Whittaker WR/29809Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal William Arthur Clayton O/3156Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Asa Jackson M/332456Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Dan Taylor 9976Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 41)
Pioneer Maw WR/23363Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Able Seaman Jack Cuthbert Tyneside Z/8924Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III24/02/1919
Able Seaman Jack Halliwell Tyneside Z/8924ALIAS24/02/1919
Driver Wilbert Wesley Silverson 101717Canadian Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Alex Nelson Dawson RTS/4848Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Davie 42671Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hook 70794Royal Defence Corps24/02/1919
Leading Stoker Creedon 291785Royal Navy, HMS Tarlair24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private George Lacey 38367Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Noel Daniel Nunan Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ferns 63739Yorkshire Regiment24/02/1919
Lance Corporal Bexton M2/076388Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Frikkie Jacobus Minnies 4084Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private O'neil 28439Royal Scots24/02/1919
Lieutenant Hugh Logan Leicestershire Yeomanry24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Ross 46057Royal Scots24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Deval 12536Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919
Lance Corporal Alfred Bennett 20981Royal Scots Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Oscar Palmer 233Australian Tunnelling Corps24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Marshall 290244Royal Air Force, 115th Sqdn.24/02/1919 (aged 17)
Private Heavens M/381283Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Mohn 2115357Canadian Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Rifleman Joseph Albert Ernest Parker S/27645Rifle Brigade24/02/1919
Corporal William George Jackson M2/132806Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private William Ariel Farmer M/324870Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Lee 311027Tank Corps24/02/1919
Private Mcculloch 39499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal William Edward George Satterthwaite SS/15119Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Frederick James Trapnell 126166Machine Gun Corps24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Gabriel Williams Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Anthony 527336Royal Army Medical Corps24/02/1919
Serjeant Pearce 1122Military Police Corps24/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Walls 283856Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.24/02/1919
Private Anchor 55387Devonshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Aircraftman Buckley 29541Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.24/02/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cushen 134009Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park24/02/1919
Driver George Stanley Shephard 20343Australian Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private George Webb T4/274739Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Leader M2/194979Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Lamb M2/052190Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Ts'ui Yung Hsiu 53349Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Wang Lin Chung 44115Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Ch'en Hung Ming 91920Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1919
Private Venn 8482Gloucestershire Regiment24/02/1919
Driver Magrath 149452Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Brockhurst T/258640Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Joseph Gander 7386Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Perrett 5042East Surrey Regiment24/02/1919
Private Chapman 24361Army Pay Corps24/02/1919
Private May 913497Canadian Infantry24/02/1919
Sapper Rooney WR/504252Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Hayes 186357Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Fleming H/73785Royal Irish Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Greaser George Getgood 102789Mercantile Marine24/02/1919 (aged 53)
Private Mabon 41659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/02/1919
Gunner Jardine 96104Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Bruce 97395Tank Corps24/02/1919
Gunner James Duncanson 651208Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private James Beveridge 37963Highland Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Harrigan 315015Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mcgarrigle 280702Highland Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Murphy 10469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Allan Mcneil Royal Marine Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Fireman Wilson 987087Mercantile Marine Reserve24/02/1919
Gunner Hossack 365373Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Taylor 53835Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Raju 418Indian Labour Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Ram Singh 4142Indian Labour Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Sirajuddin Mandal 4710Indian Labour Corps24/02/1919
Private Bookstein 35209Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Harry George Wingfield 36542Hampshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Brown 265949Gordon Highlanders24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Parry S4/125449Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Abdel Rahman Sayid 50438Egyptian Labour Corps24/02/1919
Rifleman Gaffney 5751Royal Irish Rifles24/02/1919
Private Alfred Cox 2993919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Dewsnap 235396South Staffordshire Regiment24/02/1919
Private Guntrip M2/075272Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Gunner George Taylor Hastie 192614Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Lewis John Herbert 44375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bancroft Hodgson 52067Royal Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Guman Singh 87348Mule Corps24/02/1919
Lieutenant Le-May Special List24/02/1919
Rifleman Kulbahadur Newar 2701Assam Rifles24/02/1919
Sowar Jag Ram 350414th Murray's Jat Lancers24/02/1919
Cadet Robert Frederick Pitt Indian Miscellaneous List24/02/1919
Bearer Sital Singh 16830Army Bearer Corps24/02/1919
Sowar Sib Singh 371429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)24/02/1919
Sepoy Sadhu Kute 734105th Mahratta Light Infantry24/02/1919
Follower Ramparsad Indian Military Works Services24/02/1919
Labourer Khumani 878Indian Labour Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Lekha 4826Indian Labour Corps24/02/1919
Driver Net Ram 17660Indian Royal Artillery24/02/1919
Driver Rulia Ram 42968Indian Royal Artillery24/02/1919
Follower Surajul Haq 65362Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Sepoy Subramani 138664th Pioneers24/02/1919
Sepoy Arjun Singh 241312th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)24/02/1919
Rifleman Jagesar Rai 2785110th Gurkha Rifles24/02/1919
Driver Hasan Muhammad SO/4080Supply and Transport Corps24/02/1919
Private Bates 721304London Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Guymer 92881Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Hooper M/323616Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Lance Corporal Percy William Mayes 266530Middlesex Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Foster 41194Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Mouse 24368Northamptonshire Regiment24/02/1919
Private Mcelmeel 94672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Percy Wilfred Taylor 4566Non Combatant Corps24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Statham 180739Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman Crowson J/77145(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Ophir24/02/1919
Private Noden 72524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Tierney 64661South Lancashire Regiment24/02/1919
Lance Corporal Stewart T4/186488Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Ben Wilson 17779Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Pratt 30374Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Hubbard 4044Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/02/1919
Sapper Harry Dester Barrows 546617Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Captain Philip Dennis Bennett Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Ingman 83760Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Beal 178228(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Castor24/02/1919
Private Thomson M2/227869Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Dryburgh 46820Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Pioneer John Hendry WR/23496Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Sinclair MS/2111Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Sapper Wye 2504428Canadian Railway Troops24/02/1919 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Boxall 283561Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Mears 23232Hampshire Regiment24/02/1919
Armourer Serjeant Major David Thomson Morrison A/1663Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 53)
Corporal Wales 7223Army Pay Corps24/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private 2nd Class Beckett 238969Royal Air Force24/02/1919
Private James Robertson 491228Labour Corps24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Boy 2nd Class Boulton J/94034Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/02/1919 (aged 17)
Corporal Bertie Wright 2168341st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Yeoman of Signals Davies 198789Royal Navy, HMS Comus24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Shipwright 2nd Class Samuel James House 344854Royal Navy, HMS Auricula24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Dullenty 61860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/02/1919
Private George Parsonson 49160Lancashire Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Toller Royal Air Force24/02/1919
Driver Storr 87246Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Van Velden Royal Air Force, Repatriation Camp24/02/1919
Guardsman Quinn 1810Irish Guards24/02/1919
Major Wilfrid Thomas De Lacey Clark Royal Marine Light Infantry24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Dogo Ii 5329Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/02/1919
Acting Stoker Petty Officer Taylor 7738Royal Australian Navy24/02/1919
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Brett L/10024Royal Navy, HMS Hermione24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Campbell J/28822Royal Navy, HMS Victory I24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Trimmer Mckenzie TS/6842Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Inchgarth24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Yeoman of Signals George Venables 203160Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent24/02/1919
Cooper 1st Class Henry James Curtis 343597Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Kilmartin K/32248Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/02/1919
Bombardier Jones 12656Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Horace Painter J/67856Royal Navy, HMS Vanity24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Dixon 58476The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant George Lee Coffing Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Station24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private William George Carter M2/103953Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver David Lawrence Mcgregor 6956Australian Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Pugh R4/106690Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Rowell M2/190776Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Mostyn Thomas 11473South Lancashire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver David Henry Williams 92585Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Clugston M2/187217Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Trooper Herbert Jeans Ford 95844th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Horwell 502572Canadian Engineers24/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Henry Douglas Osborne The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver George Owens 78212Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Roulston 18450Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Thompson 028967Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Engineer Yates Mercantile Marine24/02/1919
Lieutenant Harold Hugh Hirst Manchester Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Caunce 96391The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Labourer Liu Ming Chu 104571Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Li Yung T'ai 49308Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1919
Soldat Ernst Bannow German Army24/02/1919
Wehrmann Ernst Gregor German Army24/02/1919
Gefreiter Heinrich Horn German Army24/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Kleffmann German Army24/02/1919
Gefreiter Bernhard Kuper German Army24/02/1919
Schuetze Heinrich Nunnendorf German Army24/02/1919
Grenadier Emil Otto German Army24/02/1919
Musketier Franz Schmiedeberg German Army24/02/1919
Gefreiter Josef Sperlbaum German Army24/02/1919
Gefreiter Ernst Wenzel German Army24/02/1919
Gefreiter Richard Witt German Army24/02/1919
Leutnant Adolf Burgmann German Army24/02/1919
Soldat Heinrich Hellermann German Army24/02/1919
Internierter Johann Winnig German Civilian24/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Bertram Walter Filer Starling 216033Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Cunningham 267479Labour Corps24/02/1919
Private Patrick Hennessy SE/15484Royal Army Veterinary Corps24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private William Lynch 14579Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1360
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance900
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance720
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom602
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance620
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance410
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance201
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
LANGLEY MARISH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IVINGHOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMPDOWNS CEMETERY, CHARLESTOWNUnited Kingdom100
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOWLAND (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHURCH BROUGHTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITTON GILBERT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINCHCOMBE (GREET ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THROOP UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DEFFORD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAUGHING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARPURHEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROW WEALD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTNEWYDD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUDLOW OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TATSFIELD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTTERMILL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACOCK'S GREEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHFIELD (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHREWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NESTON (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASINGWOLD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARKINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHERBURN-IN-ELMET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEANWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
BRAINE-L'ALLEUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom110
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAAS (ST. CORBAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
COLDINGHAM PRIORY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDEINIOLEN (MACHPELAH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDEN MORDEN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LATHOM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD, ORMSKIRKUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINNINGLEY (HOLY TRINITY AND ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENILWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALTER STREET (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAVENHAM (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HASLINGTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KIRKCALDY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
OVERSTRAND (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD, HEATH ROAD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HUNSTANTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RATHO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER PORT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
COVINGTON (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps35
Royal Engineers26
German Army13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Royal Field Artillery12
Royal Air Force11
Royal Army Ordnance Corps7
Chinese Labour Corps6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Military Police Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Tank Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Army Pay Corps2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Canadian Engineers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Kite Balloon Sect.1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 115th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Airship Training Wing (Cranwell).1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Comus1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A. A. G.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Australian Navy1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, Mechanical Transport Sect. Sandbanks Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Auricula1
Followers Central Depot1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarlair1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 (E) Aircraft Repair Depot,1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanity1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Special List1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Hermione1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
German Civilian1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Indian Military Works Services1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Wallington1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Station1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Castor1
Assam Rifles1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Canadian Expeditionary Force1
South Wales Borderers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
10th Jats1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Irish Regiment1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Inchgarth1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, (Armament School, Ealing).1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Repatriation Camp1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Miscellaneous List1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Non Combatant Corps1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Wing1
Irish Guards1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
64th Pioneers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Erin1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Navy, HMS Ophir1
Australian Field Artillery1