BASRA WAR CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen 60667Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Morgan 5594Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Corporal Bellis 12583Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1916
Private Grice 24586Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1916
Private Davies 12225Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1916
Private Brian Patrick Collins 2456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Kerr Highland Light Infantry30/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Hirst 39859Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.06/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gibbons 850888Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Captain James Maitland Downie Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Lionel Gordon Crossman Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Driver William Carter 40203Royal Horse Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Maurice Burnett Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Binning Indian Medical Service16/08/1916
Private Adams 202694Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur William Pennell 1359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Binning 4364Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Henry Elliott Payne S/9528Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Daniel Lack 22842Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Edward Claude Whiteley Royal Engineers14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Twiss Royal Engineers17/11/1914
Major George Godfrey Massy Wheeler 7th Hariana Lancers13/04/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Kenneth Sinclair Thomson 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)03/03/1915 (aged 28)
Captain William Leonard Reid Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Poynder 6th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Logan Nathan Maxwell-Moffat Dorsetshire Regiment21/11/1914 (aged 24)
Captain Frank Middleton Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 39)
Major Archibald Ariel Mercer Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 39)
Major Guy Neale Landale Labertouche 122nd Rajputana Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 43)
Sister Alice Welford Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sister Tindall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918
Sister Tindall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918
Sister Florence D'oyly Compton Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Nursing Sister Alice May Blacklock Territorial Force Nursing Service13/08/1916 (aged 30)
Major William Augustus Cumming Fraser Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 44)
Lieut-Commander Elkes Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean07/12/1914
Major Ernest Elliott Edlmann Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1915 (aged 46)
Captain Aubrey Osborne Creagh 120th Rajputana Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Xavier Britten 110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1915 (aged 46)
Captain Richard Lockington Birdwood Indian Political Department17/11/1914 (aged 35)
Major Francis De Beauvoir Bell Norfolk Regiment24/04/1915
Second Lieutenant George Fowtrell Abel General List20/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Adams 9146Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Adnams M/303608Army Service Corps14/05/1918
Private Aitken S/11687Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1916
Private George Frederick Alderton 52637Northumberland Fusiliers27/07/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Alexander 33171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1919
Private Alexander S/20865Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918
Captain Allan Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Allan Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1916
Gunner Allard 30620Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Walter Allcock M2/148735Army Service Corps03/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry James Allen A/394554Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allenson 98706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Allerton 6456East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Allin 266749Devonshire Regiment16/07/1917
Serjeant Allnatt 7534Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Almond M/316319Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alner 10308Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1916
Private Alner 9510Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Sapper Cecil Herbert Anderson 107515Royal Engineers03/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Anderson WR/553303Royal Engineers10/08/1919 (aged 34)
Private Anderson 2776Dorsetshire Regiment18/07/1916
Sapper William Alexander Anderson WR/554164Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Albert Anderton 103377Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Andrew 212142Royal Engineers09/11/1917
Captain Walter Andrews 95th Russell's Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 35)
Private Andrews 8521Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Benjamin Ernest Angliss 22269Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank Charles Angus 4794The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Anthony 71386Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private John Frederick Henry Appleby 201403Hampshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Appleton L/9396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1915
Lance Corporal Appleton 19592Welsh Regiment30/06/1916
Gunner Apps 72768Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Sapper Albert Archer 200681Royal Engineers19/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Armitage 4682165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1921
Private Armstrong 78381Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Armstrong 3335RWiltshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Fred Arnold M/347147Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Henry Arnot 8374Rifle Brigade07/06/1916
Private Ashwell 20265Norfolk Regiment26/08/1917
Private Aston 8470North Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1916
Telegraphist Atherley PT/2629Port Directorate20/10/1918
Private Atkinson 34270King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Atkinson 21858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1916
Clerk William Attar Postal Services15/07/1921
Private Attewell 4504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1916
Gunner Edward Stephen Attree 1528Royal Field Artillery30/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Attwood 208260Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Corporal Austin 9537Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Avis 74377Royal Field Artillery16/01/1917
Private Axford 8425Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Gunner Aynsley 195122Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ayres 3321The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Courtenay Douglas Back Royal Indian Marine16/06/1916
Private Bacon 5036The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Featherston Baddeley 10381Highland Light Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Badenoch 83906Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1917
Private Bailey 3/19196South Wales Borderers09/05/1916
Private Bailey A/422223Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Bailey J/46334Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 18993Gloucestershire Regiment09/07/1916
Private Bailey 4681434King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1920
Private Bailey 1768Hampshire Regiment23/08/1915
Private Bailey 201914Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1917
Gunner George Balfour Aikenhead Baillie 109088Royal Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Baker 1660The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/01/1916
Acting Bombardier Baker 5448Royal Field Artillery12/08/1916
Private Henry Charles Baker M2/221993Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Gunner William Baker 34230Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Baker 23424Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/08/1916
Gunner Baldey 273Royal Field Artillery02/07/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Ball 6988Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Ball M2/203369Army Service Corps25/12/1916
Private Balnaves O/4211Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1916
Private Bamford 21512The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Banks 10702Dorsetshire Regiment19/07/1916
Private Banks 202Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1916
Private Barbour S/13191Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1916
Private Barden 48975Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Barker 16128Norfolk Regiment28/06/1916
Private Barker 33692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1916
Private Barlow 15571Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Herbert William Barnes 365555Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 9477King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1916
Private Barnes 4310Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Samuel Barnes 25034Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Barr M2/134580Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Private Barrett 9345Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Troop Baker Barretto 429 20/21Mercantile Marine11/05/1920
Second Lieutenant James Bartlett General List06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles John Barton 76418Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barwell 3657Devonshire Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Bates A/259233Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1917
Sapper Bateson 26984Royal Engineers29/11/1916
Private William Bateson 3/19928East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Batey T4/087622Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Bath 2279Somerset Light Infantry04/07/1916
Private Samuel Ebenezer Batt 20823Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Battle 3959Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Baverstock 1473Hampshire Regiment31/08/1915
Lance Corporal Baverstock 8507Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Deck Hand Baxter 532DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie17/07/1916
Private Bayley DM2/207334Army Service Corps19/08/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Bayne 62357Royal Engineers25/07/1916
Private Beak T/342991Army Service Corps26/08/1917
Serjeant Bealey 1423Devonshire Regiment24/10/1916
Sapper Thomas Leng Bearcroft 139949Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Beardon 266256Devonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Beattie 9852Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916
Stoker 1st Class Beaver K/10174Royal Navy, HMS Alert31/10/1915
Driver Beavis M2/131355Army Service Corps21/07/1917
Private Beckton S/19006Gordon Highlanders04/06/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Beedle 2371Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Beer 3041Devonshire Regiment19/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percy Cyril Belchem 8032Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest George Bell 8557Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Bell 397313th Hussars30/10/1918
Corporal Belsham 26973Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Richard Benedict 2446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest John Bennett WR/309012Royal Engineers27/08/1919 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bennett 57272Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mark Bennett 6310Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Cecil Bentley 021724Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Beresford A/451031Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1920 (aged 42)
Private John Newman Berney 2010Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Berrington 24254Cheshire Regiment09/09/1916
Gunner Berry 186017Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Frederick John Berryman 79337Royal Field Artillery30/04/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Biaggini 31138Royal Engineers13/06/1915
Engineer George Henry Biggs Royal Indian Marine29/06/1916 (aged 50)
Private Biggs 11995Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1916
Lance Corporal Binge 1676Hampshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bingham 26708Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Birch Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/04/1916
Serjeant Harold Frederick Birch M/417909Royal Army Service Corps11/08/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bishop 25763Wiltshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bishop 4049Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bissex 2285Somerset Light Infantry10/08/1916
Private Henry Blackburn 102194Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner Walter Blackburn 110805Royal Field Artillery02/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blackley S/2625Seaforth Highlanders30/01/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Blackmore 865122Royal Field Artillery03/01/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Blake 196100Royal Navy, HMS Juno26/10/1915
Gunner Horatio Frank Blakeman 77407Royal Field Artillery23/05/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Bland 60341Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blandford 9009Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Blight 241322Devonshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Walter Blight 265932Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Block T/243201The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Jules Blondel 9257Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914 (aged 17)
Sapper Blundell WR/552858Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Private Blyth S/9929Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916
Serjeant Major Robert Livingstone Blyth 81245Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Blyth 13883Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Private Blythe 26584South Lancashire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 33)
Leading Trimmer Boar 46STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie13/07/1916
Private Boardman 15153North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1916
Gunner Boardman 1410258Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1921
Private Boland 53375Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1917
Private Bolton 6444Manchester Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bond 22933Norfolk Regiment29/07/1916
Serjeant Bonfield 142029Royal Fusiliers21/08/1920
Private Bonney M/345986Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Booker M/225770Army Service Corps15/07/1917
Private Boon 200888Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/03/1917
Private Boon 6449470Royal Fusiliers04/03/1921
Private Booth 3/34753Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Booth 33605Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.24/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Boothman S/11051Seaforth Highlanders25/06/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Clarence Joseph Borane 57761Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bostock 53329Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1917
Staff Serjeant Boswell 88913Royal Field Artillery09/03/1919
Gunner Bott 173837Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Lieutenant Francis George Bott 35th Scinde Horse20/08/1920 (aged 20)
Private Boughtwood 69143Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ernest Edwin Bowden Smith Royal Indian Marine26/06/1916
Private Edward Sidney Bowditch 2562Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bowen M2/175104Army Service Corps01/08/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bowen WR/553318Royal Engineers23/05/1919 (aged 40)
Driver William Exon Bowen 7716Australian Engineers01/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Bowers 1963Hampshire Regiment01/02/1916
Private Bowes 6/11150East Lancashire Regiment07/04/1916
Shoeing Smith Bowker 97363Royal Field Artillery04/11/1916
Private Bowker 6459Manchester Regiment18/10/1916
Lieutenant John Bowyer Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/07/1921 (aged 42)
Sapper Boyle WR/355318Royal Engineers13/11/1917
Private Brackstone 3592Dorsetshire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Bradberry 22111Norfolk Regiment23/07/1916
2nd Corporal Joseph William Bradbrook 196938Royal Engineers11/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney William Bragg 2791Hampshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Bragg 195458Royal Engineers21/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bramall 11646Royal Flying Corps19/07/1916
Gunner Charles Brand 111095Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bray 21334Gloucestershire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brend 2984Devonshire Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 26)
Pilot Officer Cyril Brewe Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.22/06/1921 (aged 35)
Private Brewer 2328Somerset Light Infantry17/07/1916
Private Brewster M/303318Army Service Corps02/09/1917
Private Bricker 8991Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bridger 1247The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/11/1916
Private Bridges 190912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1920
Corporal Brien WR/552529Royal Engineers05/08/1919
Private Brigham 12834Norfolk Regiment10/05/1916
Private Brinton 3286Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Britcher 16496Norfolk Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant Britten 2044Dorsetshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Claude Brock S/29807Royal Army Service Corps21/07/1921 (aged 42)
Private John Brockie S/15547Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bromley 6201Worcestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Bromley 16431North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1916
Serjeant Allan Hamlet Brooks 32730North Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1917
Private Brooks 4940Connaught Rangers15/10/1916
Private Walter Ernest Brooks 6293Norfolk Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Brown 8720Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Brown 19258Norfolk Regiment20/07/1917
Pioneer Brown 199689Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Brown 18369Royal Flying Corps20/07/1916
Private Brown 8250Norfolk Regiment18/11/1914
Private Brown L/5940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1916
Gunner Brown 115830Royal Field Artillery23/07/1916
Private Brown 12065Cheshire Regiment01/05/1916
Sub-Conductor Lawrence Ward Brown 7574253Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/07/1921 (aged 37)
Private Brown 3/7658Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Brown 2492Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1916
Private Brown 8863Connaught Rangers04/08/1916
Sub-Conductor Brown Supply and Transport Corps23/02/1919
Volunteer Browne 3965Bangalore Volunteer Rifles17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Browning 6609Royal Engineers15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Browning 83609Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1918
Lieutenant John Huleatt Brownrigg Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper R. John Brownsell 512694Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Sapper William Charles Bruce 37909New Zealand Engineers08/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bryant M/400418Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1919 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Thomas Bryant 8734Corps of Military Staff Clerks10/11/1917
Private John Bryson 3/7422Gordon Highlanders09/09/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Buchan 143596Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Crane Driver Charles Frederick Buckland RM/2425Port Directorate30/09/1920 (aged 38)
Pioneer Buckle 84170Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Serjeant Budd 6030Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Driver Jesse Ralph Budgen 2581Royal Engineers13/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Buglass M/323338Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Buick S/43025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Daniel George Bull 7525Wiltshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 27)
Major Harry Spencer Bull East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick John Bunkell 30104Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Victor Bunn 24475Royal Engineers24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bunting 7635Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Stanley John Burgess 22312Norfolk Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Harold Herbert Burke 4/2367New Zealand Engineers16/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Burland 5730Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burnett 1893Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Gunner Burnicle 13472Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1916
Private Burns 27177Welsh Regiment26/07/1917
Private Burt L/8564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Robert Burton 94th Russell's Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Burton 4801The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/09/1916
Private Burton 19201Norfolk Regiment07/11/1916
Private Burton 8505Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Wheeler Arthur Samuel Bush 145935Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bussell 4800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Gunner Butcher 26811Royal Field Artillery22/05/1916
Private Byrne 4297Connaught Rangers24/07/1916
Private Cable 8714Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Cairns M/302301Royal Army Service Corps15/07/1919
Private Alfred Leonard Calver 7733773Corps of Military Accountants20/07/1921 (aged 24)
Private Cameron DM2/169852Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Campbell 50750Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1917
Private Campen 8555Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Gunner Canby L/17105Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916
Serjeant William Stuart Cane 200559Somerset Light Infantry16/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Cantwell 174801Royal Engineers09/09/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Careless F/988Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Espiegle24/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Carey WR/355361Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Carey 7007404Royal Ulster Rifles09/05/1921
Second Lieutenant Norman J. A. Cargin North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Carlin 5386Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1916
Driver Carlton 844Royal Field Artillery09/08/1916
Private Carpenter CMT/2979Army Service Corps21/06/1917
Serjeant Carr 7042457Royal Irish Fusiliers13/08/1920
Sapper Carr 346870Royal Engineers02/08/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Carrol 1849729Royal Engineers08/01/1921
Private Carroll S/13191Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916
Gunner Carroll 90728Royal Horse Artillery09/12/1915
Lance Corporal John Carrothers WR/553031Royal Engineers10/07/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carter 36339Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Park (Mespot)16/07/1917
Corporal Carter 7864Calcutta Volunteer Rifles25/05/1916
Private Carter 11742North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Carter 85770Royal Engineers02/07/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney William Carter 7944Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Case 32493Royal Field Artillery04/01/1918
Private Casley 202548Devonshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Catchpool 5765143Norfolk Regiment05/09/1920 (aged 21)
Private Cave 23687Norfolk Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cawley 5396Connaught Rangers08/06/1916
Serjeant Cecil A/442944Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)26/06/1920
Sub-Conductor Cecil 40Indian Army Postal Service24/12/1919
Captain Frederick James Chadwick 104th Wellesley's Rifles13/04/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Challen WR/301496Royal Engineers29/06/1920
Private Challic 2454Devonshire Regiment14/11/1916
Warrant Telegraphist Chamberlain WTS/90Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie18/02/1918
Private Fredrick John Chamberlain 206385Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Chamberlain D/41631st (King's) Dragoon Guards19/07/1917
Private Chamberlain 9060Dorsetshire Regiment31/07/1916
Private Chambers S/314055Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Reginald Charles Channon 1270Somerset Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest Chapman 202816Devonshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 7655Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Chapple 266321Devonshire Regiment14/10/1918
Subadar Charleston Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Private Chesney 23427Norfolk Regiment09/07/1916
Private Chessum 8269Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cheyne 34236Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chidgey 11118Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Chilcott 3442Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1916
Private Chilvers 8351Norfolk Regiment03/06/1915
Gunner Joseph Clorley 91018Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chorley 26251South Lancashire Regiment25/08/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Chorley 28336Royal Field Artillery20/10/1916
Private Chowns 9726Wiltshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Christian Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/11/1918
Trimmer James Penny Christie 4876TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie,17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Laurence William Christie Royal Indian Marine07/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Christopher 26021South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Serjeant Chrystal 3/2475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1916
Private Edward John Church 22764Norfolk Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Church 88801Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Clapp 85795Royal Field Artillery23/07/1916
Driver Clark T4/035737Army Service Corps (Canteens)17/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clark T4/127512Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Leading Stoker John Thomas Clark 293802Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clark 4752The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1916
Civilian Theodore Harvey L. Clark Young Men's Christian Association09/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Clarke 94411Royal Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Clarke 5017The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 8235Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Clarke 7843Connaught Rangers15/07/1916
Private Clarke 8033Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Private Clarke 50806Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1917
Driver Clarke 136541Royal Engineers04/07/1916
Second Lieutenant William Robinson Henry Clarke 4/2170New Zealand Engineers08/07/1916 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Claypole 4736567York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1920
Corporal Clayton S4/094801Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Job Cleall 113367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cleall 3313Dorsetshire Regiment20/07/1916
Captain The Rev. Frederick Canning Cleaver Royal Air Force17/06/1919 (aged 37)
Signaller Clemens 1218Indian Railway Department07/04/1921
Private Clent 43115Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Clifton East Lancashire Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Clowes P/11173Military Police Corps19/07/1917
Private Clyne 1356Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916
Lance Corporal Cobern 2570Hampshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Cocker 6278766The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1921
Private Coffey 032197Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918
Private Coker 8600Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private William Colclough 15576Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Colcomb WR/553571Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Vincent Coldwell 4th Indian Cavalry18/04/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Coles 32093Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1916
Serjeant Coles C/13703Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)21/07/1921
Private George Collier 26975Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Collin 28285South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1916
Private Collings 203660Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Collins 2219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Lieutenant Collins Royal Indian Marine25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Collins 17950Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1916
Gunner Collins 282859Royal Horse Artillery11/09/1920
Private Conacher S/12119Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916
Private Condliffe 28342South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cone 267338Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Conway 7833Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Cook G/1381Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/07/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Cook S4/128289Army Service Corps14/07/1917
Serjeant George Cook 689713th Hussars27/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Coombs 56594Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918
Private Cooper 8745Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Cooper 22884Norfolk Regiment18/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cooper P/11787Military Police Corps22/06/1919 (aged 33)
Private Cooper 8181Norfolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Bombardier Cooper 91041Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Private Cope 26036Cheshire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Coppock 57041Northumberland Fusiliers27/06/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Terence Spence Corder Royal Field Artillery13/04/1921 (aged 23)
Private Cording 3/26858South Wales Borderers10/06/1916
Driver Cordingley 118329Royal Field Artillery02/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private Cork 11508Welsh Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Douglas Corlett Royal Indian Marine09/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clifford Cornell M2/119236Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Cornish 4/12752South Wales Borderers22/06/1916
Private Cornish 8484Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Corson 8514Cameron Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Cory 266378Devonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cottle 20669Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Alfred Norman Couch 266004Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Couchman 105784Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1919
Private Coughtrey 49323Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Sapper Coull 26972Royal Engineers02/07/1916
Driver Court 37315Royal Field Artillery10/09/1916
Private Court 266034Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Court 265747Devonshire Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Arthur John Courtney 5345Durham Light Infantry27/07/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Cove 200983Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1920 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Covell Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Coward 4682094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1920
Sapper Cox 211816Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Private Cox 266608Devonshire Regiment21/07/1917
Private Cox 2203Dorsetshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cox 40231South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1919
Sapper Craig 159963Royal Engineers30/05/1919
Engineer Craig MAD/25470Works Directorate13/07/1919
Lance Corporal John Sidney Crane 11436North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Crawford 27026Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Craze 53471Northumberland Fusiliers05/09/1917
Private Creighton 26939Highland Light Infantry22/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Crepin M/314435Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Cresswell 55328Royal Horse Artillery29/04/1915
Private Cresswell 9038North Staffordshire Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Charles Alfred Crew 2223Dorsetshire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 24)
Major John Arthur Crichton Hampshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Joseph Crickmore 3701Norfolk Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Critchell 7837Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 27)
Bandsman Croker 9101Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Private Crompton 52612Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Crook 2250Devonshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Crosbie 208435Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Private Cross 14/33342Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Captain John Cyril Crowley The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Crowther S/11093Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/08/1920
Private Cuff 7683Gloucestershire Regiment29/08/1916
Staff Sergeant Cullen 9544Indian Ordnance Department02/08/1915
Captain Robert Scott Cumming Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1921 (aged 27)
Inspector Cummings 2524Indian Army Postal Service30/03/1920
Private Cummings 3247Devonshire Regiment01/09/1916
Private Cundiff 34678Cheshire Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 4723Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Cunningham 32236Royal Field Artillery27/05/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Curd 136855Royal Engineers16/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Curran 62801Royal Army Medical Corps15/07/1917
Private Frank Horace Cursley 47876Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Walter Curtis 200052Somerset Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry Joseph Laws Curtis 1849661Royal Engineers25/05/1921 (aged 40)
Private William John Curtis 3309Devonshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Donald Cushny Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cussell L/9921Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1916
Private Mcallister Cuthbertson S/13207Seaforth Highlanders08/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dack 7325Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Ivor Llewellyn Dadds Royal Engineers17/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Dagger 214126Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Major Dalby Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Driver Dale 2343Royal Field Artillery04/06/1916
2nd Corporal Daly WR/552782Royal Engineers08/09/1919 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman James Daly J/45779Royal Navy, HMS Mantis07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Patrick J. Daly M/16826Royal Army Service Corps16/06/1921 (aged 21)
Private Henry Dand 3/2312Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1916 (aged 22)
Fitter Daniel 4032Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1919
Private Cecil Fredrick Dann 13152Norfolk Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Darby 9847Highland Light Infantry08/11/1916
Private Darch 2546Devonshire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Daunter 44868Royal Berkshire Regiment02/02/1920
Driver Davie T4/039845Army Service Corps24/07/1917
Private Arthur Carey Davies 8304Welsh Regiment22/06/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Davies 4/13190South Wales Borderers02/05/1916
Private Davies 24018Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davies 39007Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Davies T/306199Army Service Corps26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 13411South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1916
Private Davies S4/140210Army Service Corps07/06/1916 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Davies 5364Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Davies T4/251132Army Service Corps24/09/1917
Private Davies 24912Welsh Regiment25/07/1916
Private Davies 75841Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Alfred James Davis 182118Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 1918/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Davis 8240Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Davis 8189Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Davis 2378Dorsetshire Regiment30/06/1916
Private Frederick Davis G/4754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916
Serjeant Davis 2060Dorsetshire Regiment11/09/1916
Motor Boatman Davis 43486Royal Engineers03/03/1920
Private Alfred John Daw A/422207Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)19/07/1919 (aged 33)
Private Deacon 2192Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1916
Private Dean G/20339The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1919
Private Dean 23771Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1916
Officer's Cook 2nd Class De Lima L/10742Royal Navy, HMS Moth16/07/1917
Private De Meza M/282596Army Service Corps09/07/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Dennehy Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/07/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Denny 8340Norfolk Regiment13/11/1914 (aged 24)
Driver Eugene De Ruyter 110830Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Artisan De Silva 150Works Directorate29/05/1921
Lance Corporal Walter Leonard Deverson 33658th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant De Vos 32Ceylon Sanitary Section16/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Dewar S/6689Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Robert Henry Dick Royal Fusiliers15/03/1921 (aged 28)
Private William Dickson M2/202820Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Diment 16671Dorsetshire Regiment28/06/1916
Sapper Disbury WR/553759Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Fitter Ditchfield 26314Indian Railway Department27/06/1920
Private Tom Dix 8514Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Edward Dixon 8037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 22789Leicestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Dixon 7158Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Gunner Doble 57979Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Dodd WR/309299Royal Engineers21/07/1920
Private Doherty 2594South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Doherty 48675Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Doidge M2/135730Army Service Corps23/07/1916
Private Dolan 5632Connaught Rangers15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dolby 201289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917
Serjeant Donald 73952Royal Army Medical Corps29/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Doney 67854Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Colonel Donnan Indian Army13/08/1919
Private Walter Dorrington 3/28396South Wales Borderers13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Doughty 1314Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916
Private Charles Edwin Gardiner Douglas 2147Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dowdle 3383Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916
Sub-Conductor Dowell S/6361Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918
Private Hayward Lawrence Dowling 7214Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Downie 349113th Hussars03/10/1916
Private William Doyle 48548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1920 (aged 24)
Private Drake 8352Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Drakeford 14652North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Draper 16493North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Edward James Dray 292393Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7741). HMS Proserpine28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stephen Foster Drewry 8435Norfolk Regiment19/05/1915
Major Richard Ducat 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)11/11/1914 (aged 43)
Private Duckworth 9332East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Charles Dudley T4/216248Army Service Corps02/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Duff A/8820Highland Light Infantry14/07/1916
Private Duignan 6047Connaught Rangers09/07/1916
Private Dummer 2536The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Private Dunbar 3/7229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/07/1916
Driver Duncalfe 53430Royal Engineers10/09/1917
Lieutenant James St. John Dundon Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Dunkley 139644Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dunn L/7812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harry Seth Dunn 5439835Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1920 (aged 20)
Private Dunn 11719King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/07/1916
Private Dunnett 8636Norfolk Regiment04/05/1916
Leading Seaman Durden 201172Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5992). SS Volumnia21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Durr 3239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Samuel Durrant 36424Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Durston 2382Dorsetshire Regiment23/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dutton 14852North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1916
Corporal Dwyer 5037Royal Army Pay Corps24/11/1920 (aged 37)
Private Dyer 12213Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Roy Dyer 240309Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eades 19457Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Earl 5021The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/07/1916
Private Eastland G/15673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/01/1917
Private Eaton 026690Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Driver Edwards 895427Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Private Charles Leonard Edwards 8414Dorsetshire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Edwards 28318South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 11440North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1916
Private Edwards 33203Essex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Edwards 28944South Wales Borderers07/03/1919
Private Nathan Edwards 4415The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Edwards 24th Punjabis14/04/1915
Private Frank Herbert Eldridge M2/155882Army Service Corps28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Elias WR/553415Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Elias 14286Australian Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 31)
Station Master Elias 41659Indian Railway Department05/02/1919
Gunner Donald Elliott 57615Royal Field Artillery13/03/1917 (aged 42)
Inspector Ellis 16749Military Works Service21/03/1919
Sapper Wilfrid Ellison 195644Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Gerrard Herbert Elsworth Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Elvin 19527Norfolk Regiment27/04/1916
Private Elwell 13954Worcestershire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mark Embley G/5386Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Embling 19256Wiltshire Regiment11/09/1916
Gunner Emery 160512Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Emms 7912Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Entwistle 17493South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1916
Gunner Percy George Essex 59077Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ethel 4429Somerset Light Infantry29/09/1916
Private Etherington 33551Manchester Regiment27/01/1917
Corporal Evans S/11785Seaforth Highlanders14/07/1916
Private Evans 8/12255Cheshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Henry Evans T3/029352Army Service Corps17/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Evans 28767Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/07/1917
Sapper Evans WR/552779Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Artisan Evans 17574Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Serjeant Evans 97487Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evans 17289Leicestershire Regiment21/01/1916
Private Evans 7133Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Evans 26551Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Evans 37009Welsh Regiment28/05/1916
Private Evenden 33257Essex Regiment06/06/1917
Private Everett 37870Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Ewin 4507Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lieutenant Charles Exley Royal Indian Marine11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry Morris Facey 2657Hampshire Regiment14/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Ernest Fagg 32655Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1917 (aged 32)
Nurse Florence Mary Faithfull Voluntary Aid Detachment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Falconer S/10514Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1916 (aged 19)
Clerk Fanshawe 143Indian Army Postal Service07/07/1919
Private Francis Lancelot Farnall 3/35502Cheshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Farquharson Norfolk Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Faulkner 510626Royal Engineers14/08/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Feehan WR/552403Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Private Ernest Arthur Feldwick 2584The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Fennemore Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fenner 19551Wiltshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private George William Fenton 23349Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Engineer Ferguson Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Private William Ferguson S/7622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1916
Overseer Fernandez 1979Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Artisan Fernandez BOM/279Port Construction12/11/1918
Topass Fernandez 42507Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Private Henry George Ferris 10791Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Ernest Field 202418Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Field 35793Royal Field Artillery07/10/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Fielding General List16/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Fielding 53470Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917
Able Seaman Fillery J/3654Royal Navy, HMS Gadfly22/08/1917
Captain Finch Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918
Private Findlay 35463Highland Light Infantry03/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Lionel Finlay Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Finlayson 3/7024Seaforth Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Finn Indian Ordnance Department15/04/1918
Private Albert Charles Fisher 2200Dorsetshire Regiment01/12/1916
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Fisher Indian Medical Department27/01/1916
Serjeant Fisher 26075Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fisher 4/13146South Wales Borderers12/03/1917
Private Sydney Thomas Fisher 241920Hampshire Regiment02/08/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fitch P/11357Military Police Corps06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fitchett 4520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 3447The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/08/1916
Private Alexander Fleming M2/193628Army Service Corps22/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fleming 267089Devonshire Regiment04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Fletcher North Staffordshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Flook WR/553029Royal Engineers01/07/1919
Corporal Flynn 61593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1917
Gunner Flynn 60954Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1919
Gunner Flynn 7958Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Corporal Fogarty 62964Royal Army Medical Corps02/01/1917
Private Foley 49126Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Folkes 9744Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Forbes S/13131Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Foregard 993Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/11/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Foreman J/57218Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie04/07/1917
Gunner Foreman 160164Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Forrest 37864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/01/1917
Sapper Foster 155419Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Foster 4483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Foster 3/25515South Wales Borderers03/08/1916
Private Foster 2728Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1916
Driver Reginald Staniland Fotherby 459218Royal Engineers16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fountain 7680Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Fowler 2442Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Fox 23632Norfolk Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Fox 294578Royal Field Artillery16/02/1921 (aged 20)
Private Fox G/8548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1916
Private Edward Fradley 115923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frampton 6606Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Francis 8617Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Franklin 106614Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Franklinde L/8443Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/02/1916
Private Freeman L/8936Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Private Freeman 78988Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1919 (aged 22)
Private Freeman 6834Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Freeman L/9382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916
Private French 8774Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Corporal French 9601Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private William French 19570The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/12/1916
Private Frettingham 89932Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frew 2174Royal Field Artillery04/07/1916
Serjeant Frew 9811Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1917
Private Frodsham 12048South Lancashire Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fry M2/051012Army Service Corps20/07/1917
Corporal Fry 53054Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1918
Private James William Fryer 64015Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fulcher 30383Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fulcher Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Private Fullalove 48786Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917
Private Fuller 8318Dorsetshire Regiment06/12/1914
Private Fuller G/4560Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Fyfe 3039Devonshire Regiment23/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gabriel 2735Somerset Light Infantry14/06/1916
Serjeant Gale 21368The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1915
Shoeing Smith Gale 1522214th (King's) Hussars11/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Galpin 8740Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Assistant Chaplain The Rev. James Gandamall Indian Army Chaplains' Department10/10/1918
Private Gardiner 4073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916
Gunner Gardner 221943Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1920 (aged 19)
Private Garfield 26018Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Driver Garner 62581Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Gunner Walter Garrett 66317Royal Field Artillery14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Garrington 90775Royal Field Artillery12/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles Richard Gascoigne SS/940Royal Navy, HMS Moth17/11/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Gasper 25884Indian Railway Department11/12/1919
Second Lieutenant John Gatehouse Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Gates 187972Royal Navy, HMS Bramble27/10/1918
Private Robert Morris Gay S/15105Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gelme Royal Engineers27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner George 60587Royal Field Artillery19/07/1917
Sapper George 201026Royal Engineers15/07/1917
Chief Stoker Gerlach 149819Royal Navy, (R.F.R/CH/A/597). HMS Dalhousie15/06/1916
Private Jack German O/910Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gibbons 989Indian Postal and Telegraph Department17/07/1916
Private Gibbons 3/7497Connaught Rangers08/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Edward Gibson J/31080Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle.'09/12/1914
Private Gilbertson 28345South Lancashire Regiment31/12/1916
Private Giles 22848Wiltshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Giles L/9107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Giles WR/355296Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Giles 22994Norfolk Regiment12/09/1916
Private Gillen M2/154567Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Sapper Girling 200342Royal Engineers11/07/1917
Lieutenant Julian William Glenie 70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army26/09/1920 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ernest Howard Glenny Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Glover 266569Devonshire Regiment23/07/1917
Driver Goatley T/37880Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 26995Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1920
Driver Goff 58383Royal Field Artillery22/09/1916
Private Goghan 9087Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Frederick Charles Goldsmith 3014The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Good M2/202601Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Sapper Gooda 208137Royal Engineers21/05/1917
Driver Goodban 126442Royal Horse Artillery26/07/1916
Private Goodeve 8834Manchester Regiment23/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Goodhand 491517th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)16/07/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Gooding 456307th (Queen's Own) Hussars26/12/1917
Conductor Goodler Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1915
Trimmer Goodwin 57STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie14/10/1916
Clerk Gordon 4578Works Directorate14/02/1918
Corporal Goss 9143Royal Irish Regiment14/01/1916
Serjeant Gough 6768Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gough S/256649Army Service Corps16/05/1918
Private Grainge 97931Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918
Private William Henry Grant 9888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Alpe Grantham 33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry03/03/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Graves 14546Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Alexander Patrick Gray 23258th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Cephas Gray 7574056Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1921 (aged 40)
Private Daniel Gray 22227Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Gray 2765Dorsetshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gray 48606Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1919
Private Gray 3389Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Graydon Royal Engineers18/09/1920 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Green Special List03/12/1919
Private Green 7256North Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1917
Private Green 3/27324Cheshire Regiment02/04/1916
Gunner Green 52223Royal Field Artillery03/03/1915
Private Horace William Green 23518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Green 22414Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private William Green 14/33430Cheshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Green 9316South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Greensides 8213Norfolk Regiment14/09/1915
Lance Corporal Greenwood 1557Hampshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Greenwood 646508Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lieut-Commander Gregory Royal Navy, HMS Hoverfly10/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gregory 9403Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Commander Donald Greig Royal Navy27/07/1921 (aged 35)
Private Grey 8849Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 18)
Driver Grierson 109205Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916
Serjeant Griffin 12758Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Griffiths 1551Hertfordshire Yeomanry01/06/1916
Private James Griffiths 30630Welsh Regiment08/09/1917
Private Griffiths 26511Manchester Regiment16/07/1917
Private Grinnell 19048Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Major Grocott SS/5366Army Service Corps17/07/1917
Captain Arthur Lloyd Grote Royal Engineers09/07/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Gunning 2672Somerset Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Urban Harry Gunton 205361Hampshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Guthrie 227308Royal Horse Artillery01/02/1920
Private Ethelbert Andrew James Guy 16436Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Hackman 2574The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Hackman 136560Royal Engineers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Hadfield O/268Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918
Private Haggett 8180Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1916
Driver Hagon T/34412Army Service Corps06/12/1916
Private Robert Hague 27050South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Haigh 19533Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1916
Lance Corporal Hall 307213Hampshire Regiment17/12/1919
Private Hall M/340741Army Service Corps12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant William Hall 8008Military Works Service15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Halley 19548South Lancashire Regiment24/07/1916
Private Halloran 5421Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Hamilton 8299Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914
Seaman Hammett 2620BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle12/06/1915
Captain Stephen Frederick Hammick Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/04/1916 (aged 45)
Private Leonard Hampson 18293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Hampton WR/554236Royal Engineers18/08/1918
Private Hampton L/9462Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1916
Serjeant Hamshar M2/048210Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private Henry William Hancock 4199Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 46)
Gunner Hancox 10128Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Hand B/21377Highland Light Infantry23/04/1916
Private Hanks 4680959King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1920
Serjeant Hanlon 10411South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1918
Private Hannon 9445Connaught Rangers29/01/1916
Guard Frederick Christian Johnson Hanson 6788Indian Railway Department23/12/1920 (aged 40)
Private Hanson 37854Worcestershire Regiment30/12/1917
Serjeant Hanton 1062Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/07/1916
Private Arthur Cyril Harbour 1735The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Harbour 7883Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1916
Engineer Sidney White Hardie 12136British Red Cross Society01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harding 241556The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1917
Private Hardy 2301Dorsetshire Regiment11/09/1916
Ship's Steward Assistant Harfoot 341334Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine25/06/1916
Private Hargreaves 64029Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith Hargreaves 101194Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harman M/332401Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Harnett 6903Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1915
Private Harper 18953Wiltshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Harris G/4628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1916
Gunner Herbert Harris 11859Royal Field Artillery16/02/1921 (aged 40)
Private Harris 22456East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916
Saddler Harris 42539Royal Field Artillery15/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harris 2966Dorsetshire Regiment02/08/1916
Private Alexander Harrison M2/175030Army Service Corps11/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Harrison 157525Royal Engineers11/11/1916
Private Harrison 1944The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1916
Private James Harrop 36585South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Harston 029587Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917
Private Hart L/8895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/10/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Enoch Hartley 161366Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1919 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Hartnott Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1915
Private Hartwell 20792Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Haslam 6/13094East Lancashire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Henry Westcott Haslam Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Hassack 50280Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Levi Hassall 8516North Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Hastings WR/355345Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Private Hatton 24732North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Haveron 5205Connaught Rangers03/02/1916
Private Hawkins 9286Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Harold James Hawkins S/9686Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1920 (aged 20)
Private Hawkins 30098Somerset Light Infantry15/07/1917
Private Hawkins 16950Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1917
Private Robert Morrison Hay S/10620Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Hayes 22453East Lancashire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hayes 16418North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1916
Sapper Hayes 41758Royal Engineers11/08/1916
Driver John Hayler 38331Royal Engineers02/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hayward 7869321Tank Corps20/07/1921
Gunner Hazlehurst 112471Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private Head 2921Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916
Private Head 24006Norfolk Regiment22/09/1916
Gunner William Thomas Headington 112124Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Headon 12155East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1916
Private Heald 23115The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/07/1916
Serjeant Hear 15838Dorsetshire Regiment17/09/1916
Private Robert Hearn M/397938Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Heath 265959Devonshire Regiment21/07/1917
Private Heaton 36105East Lancashire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Heavens 8409Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Francis Hebbert Indian Medical Service19/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Joseph Heggarty DM2/228499Royal Army Service Corps06/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private Arthur William Hellard 9298Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hellier 17837Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1917
Private Helsby 18828South Lancashire Regiment08/07/1916
Captain John Riversdale Warren Herrick 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/10/1920 (aged 27)
Driver Herrington T4/071729Army Service Corps14/07/1917
Private Herrity 26948Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Havelock Joseph Heslop 61413Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hibbett L/8520Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Hicking 132808Royal Horse Artillery02/07/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Higgins Royal Indian Marine02/08/1916
Corporal Higgs 8799Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Higham 2607Manchester Regiment19/04/1916
Serjeant Hilder 10281British Red Cross Society28/04/1917
Private Hill 37129North Staffordshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Hill 265664Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Hillman 43124Royal Engineers12/07/1916
Captain Hind 110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/04/1915
Driver Hines T2/9859Army Service Corps15/11/1916
Gunner Hirst 290650Royal Field Artillery16/02/1921
Private Bert Hitchcock 2025The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Hitchman 8037Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hoad 1326The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1916
Private Hobbs 4414Hampshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hobbs 2062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/02/1917
Corporal Hobbs 592113th Hussars01/08/1916
Private Sidney Hobbs 21096Wiltshire Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hobbs 37810Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 25)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Hobgen 45738Royal Horse Artillery26/12/1919
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hodges Royal Naval Air Service31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hogan L/9439Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/09/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick William Hogg 48811Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Andrew Hogman 53635Royal Engineers17/07/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Holdcroft 8853North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Holden 4733Connaught Rangers03/05/1916
Lance Corporal Holden S/12282Seaforth Highlanders15/07/1916
Pioneer Hollas 131102Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Sapper Holley 228515Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Major Herbert Francis Hollins Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 37)
Conductor Holmes Indian Military Works Services26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Holmes 946Manchester Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Holmes P/11148Military Police Corps27/08/1917
Private Norris Holroyd DM2/163027Army Service Corps10/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Holt 7730Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Holt 8109Dorsetshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Holt 4871Manchester Regiment25/07/1916
Private Holt G/8315Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/08/1917
Serjeant Holtom 82376Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Homewood 63Royal Field Artillery23/09/1916
Private Honey 16446Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Honeywill 266673Devonshire Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Honnor F/8801Royal Naval Air Service23/06/1916
Private Frederick James Hood 57100Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hooper M2/116022Army Service Corps20/07/1916
Private Hooper 4063The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hopkins 3/32852Cheshire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Horgan 7137Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Horne 97918Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Private Horne 97Army Cyclist Corps01/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Horne 21501Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/05/1916
Lance Corporal Horsfall 26702South Lancashire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Francis Coghlan Horsfall The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Horton 2722Devonshire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Hoskins 7546Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hoskins 4875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916
Serjeant Joseph Charles Hoskins 6331Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Houghton 18943East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Lance Corporal Houghton 3/26067Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Houghton 24456Manchester Regiment20/06/1916
Private Sydney Ernest Hoult DM2/179064Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howard 1944Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Howarth 8166Manchester Regiment14/07/1917
Private Howell 4856Connaught Rangers12/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Howell 26137South Wales Borderers15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Operator Howes 479Indian Engineers21/10/1920
Private Hows 414813th Hussars28/07/1916
Private Hoyle M2/204120Army Service Corps10/08/1917
Sapper George Henry Huband WR/553580Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hubbard 22431Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest William Hubbard 80676Royal Engineers16/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Huck 11487The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Huddy 3417Connaught Rangers16/06/1916
Captain Christopher James Hughes Connaught Rangers13/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Hughes 14th Murray's Jat Lancers11/09/1916
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Hughes 57058Middlesex Regiment22/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hulme 18465Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/12/1918
Gunner Humphreys 14204Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Humphries 18379Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1916
Gunner Hunt 49241Royal Field Artillery03/03/1915
Private Hunt 2602Hampshire Regiment13/08/1915
Private John Hunt 28918Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hunt 283048Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917
Sapper George Huntley 51312Royal Engineers07/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hurford 3583The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1916
Private Hurst 2225Dorsetshire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Hussell 17382Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Huston WR/553750Royal Engineers25/09/1918
Private Thomas Bennet Hutchings L/7749Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/12/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal George William Hutton 8365York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hutton 50375Northumberland Fusiliers13/06/1917
Private Hynam 9518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Ninian Steel Hyslop Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Maxwell I'anson 36303South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ibbotson 5999Connaught Rangers10/07/1916
Serjeant Icke 10697Cheshire Regiment16/04/1916
Assistant Paymaster Gilbert Maynard Ingmire Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie.'07/08/1916 (aged 29)
Fireman Ingram Mercantile Marine23/06/1918
Carriage Examiner Innes 5211Indian Railway Department29/01/1917
Serjeant Innocent 80132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Inrig S/16171Gordon Highlanders04/06/1919
Private Inskip 26922Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private Ireland 265401Devonshire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Isaaks 7825Madras Volunteer Force27/06/1916
Private Ives 8829Dorsetshire Regiment18/04/1915
Private Arthur Ivins 2621Hampshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private Jackson 103527Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1919 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 8/10376Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917
Serjeant Jackson 49066Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Station Master Jacobs Indian Railway Department10/05/1921
Private James 5057Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916
Gunner James 79658Royal Field Artillery27/06/1916
Private James 69144Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1916
Serjeant James 6334Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Jarman 6162Connaught Rangers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leonard Marshall Jarman 53198Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jarman 3050The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/07/1916
Private Jarmy 8246Norfolk Regiment13/06/1915
Private Frederick William Jarvis 17771Leicestershire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Jeffery 77109Royal Engineers18/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jelf G/23934Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1918
Shipwright 1st Class Jenkins 343858Royal Navy, HMS Bramble28/10/1918
Private Harry Jenkins M/303985Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jenkins 24859Welsh Regiment09/03/1917
Private Jenner 1340The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Jerram 2250Hampshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jewell 265944Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jobson 24833Bedfordshire Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Frederick John 30012South Wales Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 1854Manchester Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 3/25986South Wales Borderers26/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Johnson 18872Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 16525Manchester Regiment27/07/1916
Gunner Ernest Johnson 297553Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1919
Gunner Johnson 65483Royal Field Artillery29/01/1917
Lance Serjeant Johnson 6515Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Johnson 2261Manchester Regiment20/07/1916
Private Johnson 2626The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1916
Private Johnson 21477Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/07/1917
Private Johnson M/283164Army Service Corps16/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Johnston M/63042Royal Army Service Corps12/06/1920 (aged 18)
Gunner Johnstone Royal Indian Marine16/02/1918
Private Jones CMT/2620Army Service Corps17/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Benjamin Bradford Jones 25724Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones G/6489Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/04/1916
Private Jones 3035Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Jones Indian Railway Department11/08/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 3/26282South Wales Borderers18/07/1916
Driver Joseph Jones 194897Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Philip Jones K/25397Royal Navy, HMS Moth19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Jones 4682188King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1920 (aged 20)
Private Jones M2/188148Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jones M2/121139Army Service Corps16/06/1916
Private Thomas Phillips Jones 3/27511South Wales Borderers20/11/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Jones 83826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Jones 24828Welsh Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Jons 1673Madras Artillery Volunteers18/01/1918
Gunner Jordan 112697Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Gunner Jordan 32722Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Josey 9187Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/05/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Jowett 116834Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916
Private Joyce 22677Norfolk Regiment25/07/1916
Lance Corporal James Joyner M2/118694Army Service Corps23/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Jukes 5227Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916
Lance Corporal William Henry Jupp 1777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kean S/16699Gordon Highlanders30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kean 890Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916
Nursing Sister Kearney Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/09/1916
Sapper Kearney WR/301386Royal Engineers20/08/1920
Sapper Kearns 103421Royal Engineers30/06/1916
Private Kelleher 7182Connaught Rangers11/06/1916
Sapper John Henry Kelly 206005Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 7475Connaught Rangers05/07/1916
Private Kelly 7767Royal Irish Regiment07/08/1915
Sapper Kemp 41844Royal Engineers21/01/1919 (aged 36)
Staff Nurse Kemp Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hayward Kendall Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Serjeant Edward William Kennington 25123Essex Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Felix Henry Kent 5429661Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1920 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Kershaw 32608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Geoffrey Kiddle Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Kilgour 26912Highland Light Infantry23/07/1916
Private Killackey 685013th Hussars28/07/1916
Captain Kimpton Royal Engineers14/03/1919
Lance Corporal King 32942Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1918
Private King S/13989Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1917
Bombardier King 1308Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant King WR/552161Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Albert Kinson 26064North Staffordshire Regiment18/01/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Kipping 7871132Tank Corps23/07/1921 (aged 25)
Clerk Kirk 4696Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/06/1918
Private Kirkby S/11752Seaforth Highlanders11/07/1916
Gunner Sidney Herbert Kite 46781Royal Field Artillery09/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Kitson 3/20312East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1916
Private Kitson 30230Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1916
Private Knapton 2817Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Knell 2568Middlesex Regiment12/07/1916
Lance Corporal Knight WR/553747Royal Engineers07/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Knight 17900North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Knott WR/309098Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Private Richard William Knott 9186Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Eustace Oliver Knowles General List11/03/1920 (aged 27)
Station Master Kunning 16127Indian Railway Department08/10/1919
Private John Lafferty 61926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Laidler 188508Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Staff Serjeant George Lamb D/68176th Dragoons (Inniskilling)14/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Francis Gerald Lambert 27271Worcestershire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Lambie 461466Royal Engineers05/07/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Lancelott 2059Royal Horse Artillery13/05/1916
Private John Walter Lane 20206Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lane 2635Somerset Light Infantry05/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Wilfred Langdon 200265Devonshire Regiment01/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Langston 474683Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Sub-Conductor Lansbury M/29996Supply and Transport Corps25/05/1919
Sapper Leslie Lionel Lavis WR/553134Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Charles Lawes 3686Hampshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lawless 14/32768Cheshire Regiment02/09/1916
Clerk Lawrence L/409Military Works Service08/07/1921
Private Thomas Lawrence 23837Leicestershire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence 8406Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Driver Lawson 62644Royal Horse Artillery25/05/1915
Private Lawson G/1419Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/05/1916
Lance Corporal Leadbetter P/11164Military Police Corps28/03/1918
Lieutenant Digby Guy Learoyd General List13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leat 25061Gloucestershire Regiment08/10/1916
Corporal Leather 10468Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Leaver K/9437Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie18/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick Gordon Lechler Indian Army Reserve of Officers24/09/1916 (aged 31)
Captain Otway Trevor Macritchie Leckie 104th Wellesley's Rifles13/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private John William Lee 16874Manchester Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lee 26621Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Lee 9909Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/08/1917
Private Lee 9178Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 21)
Sapper Leeks 28599Royal Engineers01/07/1916
Private Lees 37156Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1916
Private Legg 15224Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Harold Charles Legg 8265Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Legge 16450North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Leigh 2813Manchester Regiment18/03/1916
Petty Officer Leigh 217552Royal Navy, HMS Alert24/09/1916
Private Alfred Lenney 2518The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/12/1915
Lance Serjeant John Andrew Lennie 8378Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Lennox 50385Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private Silas Lennox S/13144Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lepine 8816Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Harry Neville Lester M2/174851Army Service Corps03/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Leveridge 7226Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Lewis 37006Welsh Regiment12/07/1916
Private Lewis 5093The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/09/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Lilley M/372Royal Navy, HMS Scarab25/07/1917
Private Lindars 8926Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1916
Captain Eugene L. Erskine Lindop 41st Dogras30/01/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alexander Cuthbert Lindsay General List10/02/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Trimmer Lindsay 397STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert15/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Lindsay Army Service Corps08/08/1918
Private Lines 9353Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/07/1916
Gunner Lintott 1592Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Corporal Livock 7729Norfolk Regiment14/06/1915
Private Llewelyn 14316Welsh Regiment28/04/1916 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant R. R. (Bobbie) Lloyd A/2794Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1919 (aged 37)
Private Loader 3260Dorsetshire Regiment13/09/1916
Private Loates 20006Norfolk Regiment20/06/1916
Private Maurice Blandford Locke 4613Hampshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Lockett 197052Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Sapper Lockwood 212879Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Long 025992Army Ordnance Corps16/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Long K/14899Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle16/06/1915
Private Long 9236Norfolk Regiment28/04/1916
Private Longstreath 19694Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Archibald Loosemore 266048Devonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Lord 15619Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lord 204285Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917
Serjeant William Jesse Loveday 6318Norfolk Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Lovegrove 30855Royal Engineers23/07/1916
Private Lisle Frank Loveridge 2558Devonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Louis Lowry 203162Devonshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Henry Cooke Lowry Army Veterinary Corps11/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Lynch WR/552903Royal Engineers20/06/1918
Lieutenant Colin-Sutherland Lynden-Bell 99th Deccan Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lysaght A/454975Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)09/10/1919
Lance Corporal Macarth 199694Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Mcbean 2117Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Hutchison Mccall Royal Horse Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Mccallum 56418Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Bombardier Maccarthy 1687Madras Artillery Volunteers09/09/1916
Corporal Mccarthy 13686Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1916
Sapper James Mccormack 227127Royal Engineers30/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mccue 14500North Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1916
Serjeant Robert Mccutcheon 11414King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Clerk Mcdermott 2786Port Directorate07/07/1919
Sapper Mcdonald 214060Royal Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Mcdonald WR/553620Royal Engineers18/03/1919
Private William John Mcdonald DM2/164863Army Service Corps19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonald 18841South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Serjeant Macdonald 76813Royal Engineers31/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Mcdowell 635257Royal Field Artillery02/09/1917
Private Michael Mcevoy DM2/162831Army Service Corps04/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcfadden 10868Connaught Rangers28/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mcfarlane 34133Highland Light Infantry21/07/1917
Serjeant Mcgrath 5640Norfolk Regiment10/12/1914
Private Mcgrelis 8840Connaught Rangers20/07/1916
Serjeant Colin Peter Mcintyre 588Royal Field Artillery25/02/1920 (aged 22)
Private Mcintyre 33792Manchester Regiment18/06/1916
Serjeant Mckeivor 71665Supply and Transport Corps12/05/1916
Private John Mckellar 26561Highland Light Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Frederick Obre Mackenzie 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/03/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mckibben 25772Royal Irish Rifles16/12/1919
Sub-Conductor Mckiernan Supply and Transport Corps14/06/1916
Corporal Mackinnon M2/192948Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Mackintosh Indian Army Reserve of Officers26/03/1917
Private Mclaren S/8024Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/05/1916
Sapper John Mcleod 205160Royal Engineers26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcleod 53450Highland Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcmahon 22291South Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Mcmahon 50690Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Leading Stoker Mcmillan K/6627Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcnicholl 11042Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private Mcpherson S/20855Gordon Highlanders19/06/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Mcphie T4/043368Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Assistant Comissioner Alfred Reginald Macrae Indian Political Department01/07/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Duncan Glass Mcrae 461532Royal Engineers07/08/1919 (aged 30)
Captain Macready 120th Rajputana Infantry14/04/1915
Sapper Mcritchie 88781Royal Engineers04/09/1917
Private Mcveigh 4753Connaught Rangers22/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Mcvey 25133Highland Light Infantry18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Maddocks 27336Cheshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Mageen 4/6083Connaught Rangers16/07/1917
Private Robert George Maidment 3/27016South Wales Borderers26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Major 267909Devonshire Regiment05/08/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Malin 24191Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Maling 19357Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Samuel Mallett 22607Norfolk Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Malloy M/301132Army Service Corps01/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Malloy 10902Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private Maloney 24182East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1916
Private Maloney 17440The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1917
Private George Hinds Maltby M2/269181Army Service Corps21/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Manley 200997Royal Engineers13/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Augustus Mann O/4893Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mann 84830Royal Engineers26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mann S/1692Seaforth Highlanders17/08/1917
Serjeant Henry George Marchment 60Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.14/08/1921 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Stirling Mark 59937th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marlow 3005Devonshire Regiment12/07/1916
Sub-Conductor Joseph Percy Marriott 32438Corps of Military Staff Clerks17/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Marsden 24200East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alec Marshall 333247Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.01/11/1920 (aged 19)
Corporal Marshall 64280Royal Field Artillery14/06/1916
Private Marshman 25807Gloucestershire Regiment21/06/1916
Serjeant Harry Martin 10676Highland Light Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Martin 12832Norfolk Regiment15/07/1917
Driver Martin 61420Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Driver Bert Clayton Martyn 7679Australian Engineers16/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Maskell L/9686Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Maslin 65057Devonshire Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mather 2866Devonshire Regiment10/07/1916
Inspector Perm. Way Mathews 6621Indian Railway Department06/03/1917
Travel Ticket Checker Mathews 16813Indian Railway Department24/09/1918
Private Mathews 3/32917Cheshire Regiment09/10/1919
Sapper John Mathias 200280Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mathieson 49213Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Matthew S/16502Gordon Highlanders25/08/1917
Gunner Ernest Edward William Matthews L/14144Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 39)
2nd Corporal Matthews 204701Royal Engineers13/09/1917
Driver Sidney Albert Matthews T/38832Army Service Corps27/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 6786Wiltshire Regiment08/07/1917
Private Harold Thomas Mauger 8515King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper May 259085Royal Engineers16/05/1918
Driver Jack Maycock 14278Australian Engineers20/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Maynard 9004Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1916
Telegraphist Mayne 6393Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1918
Private Meek 8194Dorsetshire Regiment25/08/1915
Sapper Mepsted 140180Royal Engineers25/12/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Alexander Mercer WR/552234Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Meredith M1/3251Army Service Corps04/07/1917
Private Meredith 49296Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Merton 26494ALIAS24/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Edwin Metherell 25407Essex Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Middleton 11372North Staffordshire Regiment29/07/1917
Private Millan 75381Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Sapper Harold Millar 205424Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Miller WR/323441Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private Robert Reid Miller 331521Highland Light Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Miller 8261Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Millington DM2/164708Army Service Corps02/02/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Fredrick William Mills 71447Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Mills 182002Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mills 11362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/04/1916
Gangman Mills Indian Railway Department29/05/1921
Private Minnett 22479East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1916
Corporal Mitchell 1230314th (King's) Hussars21/07/1916
Sapper Mitchell 205430Royal Engineers14/05/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Mitchell 895778Royal Field Artillery27/08/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Mitchell WR/552758Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Major John Elliot Moir 10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)26/01/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Moloney 57579Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1916
Lance Corporal Molyneux M2/175294Army Service Corps17/07/1917
Private Edward Money 11650Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 43)
Clerk Monton ID/3006Works Directorate31/05/1921
Captain Clement Selby Moore 8th Gurkha Rifles19/07/1920
Private Moore 22117Norfolk Regiment25/08/1916
Lance Corporal Moore 165300Royal Engineers29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Moore 23811Norfolk Regiment11/07/1917
Private Moorhouse 023207Army Ordnance Corps21/06/1918
Private Moran 4788Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Kevin Cuthbert Moran MS/2779Army Service Corps31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morgan 9083Dorsetshire Regiment06/12/1914
Private Morgan 13329Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Morgan 278998Royal Navy, HMS Alert17/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Morgan 3/14746South Wales Borderers27/07/1917
Private Morgan 33798Welsh Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Morley 100802Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moroney 33826Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1920
Captain Morris 90th Punjabis11/09/1916
Private Morris AIF/1855Anglo Indian Force16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Morris The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Morris 33046Welsh Regiment15/06/1916
Corporal Morris 10760North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1916
Serjeant Morrison 78114Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918
Driver Morrison 646163Royal Field Artillery17/12/1917
Seaman Murdo Morrison 3431BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie01/07/1916 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Morrison J/24717Royal Navy, HMS Odin15/10/1916
Private Mortby L/9329Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916
Private Samuel Frederick Morton 10457Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mosley 10581Durham Light Infantry04/05/1916
Gunner Moss 53779Royal Field Artillery21/12/1914
Private Mowlem 3398Dorsetshire Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Moxon O/0121Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1918
Lance Corporal Moxworthy 4778Devonshire Regiment24/07/1916
Private Muirhead 100612Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1917 (aged 49)
Driver Munro 24344Royal Field Artillery30/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Munro M2/1175592Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Corporal Arthur Frederick Charles Munslow 243218The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Murdoch 140035Royal Engineers27/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 10740Connaught Rangers30/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Murphy 47126North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Murphy P/11786Military Police Corps11/10/1917
Fitter Murray WD/15121Works Directorate08/10/1918
Chief Engineer Duncan Murray Royal Navy, HM Hired Transport Hanyang10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Murray 3/7005Highland Light Infantry17/07/1916
Captain Thomas William Murray 116th Mahrattas19/07/1920 (aged 22)
Private Mutters 290587Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Myers 82582Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1919
Corporal Myers WR/300937Royal Engineers29/06/1920
Engineer Lieutenant Francis William Nairn Royal Indian Marine09/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Naylor L/18391Royal Field Artillery27/07/1916
Serjeant Neal 26945Northumberland Fusiliers05/08/1917
Private Neale 8303Norfolk Regiment30/11/1914
Private Neale 25676Leicestershire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Needham 18328King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/07/1916
Driver Needham 612436Royal Horse Artillery12/08/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Nelson 27066Royal Flying Corps, 31st Wing19/02/1918
Private Nevay S/19421Gordon Highlanders08/10/1918
Driver Newis 77406Royal Engineers06/06/1916
Serjeant John Forbes Newlands 1849719Royal Engineers09/07/1921 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Albert Newman 14251Australian Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Newman L/9928Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Arthur John Newson 295739Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine20/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Willis Newton 8932South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Horace Gerard Townsend Newton 13th Hussars25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Major Newton Indian Railway Department13/05/1917
Gunner Niblett 33949Royal Field Artillery07/02/1916
Private Nicholas 37083Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Nicholas 86084Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1917
Private Nicholl 7041809Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1920
Corporal George Vincent Noakes 431Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Noden 14724North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Nolan 26026South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1916
Private Norman 20027Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916
Private Norman 14149Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1916
Sapper Norris WR/552417Port Directorate15/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Arthur Annesley Norris Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Northcott M2/194751Army Service Corps07/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Norton 7434Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lieutenant Frederic Walter Langford Norton-Fagge Indian Army Reserve of Officers18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Nowlan 49284Northumberland Fusiliers11/01/1919
Private Nugent 11023Border Regiment19/12/1916
Private Albert Charles Nurse H/76367th (Queen's Own) Hussars29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Nutley 48388Royal Field Artillery03/01/1917
Serjeant Samuel Collier Oakford 865377Royal Field Artillery25/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private O'donnell 311016Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Lindsay Ross Ogg Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private David George Oliver 2751Hampshire Regiment01/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ollis 2343Somerset Light Infantry28/07/1916
Sapper O'neill 1860479Royal Engineers22/07/1921
Lance Serjeant Onion 3/22402East Lancashire Regiment13/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Hyde Openshaw Somerset Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private Ormiston S/19457Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918
Lieutenant Osborne 105th Mahratta Light Infantry19/07/1920
Lieutenant Harold John Osborne Hampshire Regiment04/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Griffith Owen 88718Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Owen 19039King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/07/1916
Bombardier Page 16594Royal Field Artillery06/12/1916
Private Palmer 25985Wiltshire Regiment31/12/1916
Driver Frank Palmer 69738Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Palmer 7867Norfolk Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Palmer 2519The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1916
Serjeant Charles Pangbourn P/11194Military Police Corps05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Conductor Pargiter Indian Ordnance Department26/09/1916
Sapper Parham 177168Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Parker Royal Flying Corps19/02/1918
Private Parker 19601Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1917
Driver Parker 901043Royal Field Artillery21/05/1919
Telegraphist Parrie 1640Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/07/1917
Private Parry 17833South Lancashire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Parry 33666Welsh Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Parsons 2466Hampshire Regiment23/05/1915
Assistant Perm. Way Inspector Parsons 26310Indian Railway Department09/01/1921
Able Seaman John Burnell Parsons 235204Royal Navy, HMS Comet17/06/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Arthur Partridge 58323New Zealand Engineers14/05/1918
Private Pascoe 4637Hampshire Regiment27/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Pashby L/9611Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/09/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Edwin Passman 461622Royal Engineers26/08/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Patel Indian Medical Service20/12/1915
Gunner Samuel Ernest Pateman 26494Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patterson 027454Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1918
Lieutenant Paul Indian Medical Service19/09/1915
Private Frank Payne 2361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Payne 16557South Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916
Private Thomas Edward Payne L/9693Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/08/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner William John Payne 57548Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Harry Clarke Pearce 23742Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Joseph Pearce 4983Manchester Regiment13/06/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Pearson 64247Royal Army Medical Corps14/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Pearson 129193Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Private Pederick S/312292Army Service Corps16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Pedlar 265744Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917
Corporal Pedler 3972Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Pegg 5453Indian Volunteer Corps02/07/1916
Private George Glass Pellow 203175Devonshire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Penfield 121867Royal Field Artillery30/04/1917
2nd Corporal Penn WR/552839Royal Engineers05/10/1919
Lance Serjeant Penney 20988Wiltshire Regiment15/07/1916
Private Pentecost 1628The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Driver Alfred Perkins 83488Royal Field Artillery27/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Perkins 23553Norfolk Regiment06/07/1916
Private Herbert James Perrin G/4759Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Perrin Royal Engineers24/07/1917
Private Perrott 14718Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Francis Perry 76104Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Perry 7578268Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1921
Sapper Peters WR/149063Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Phelps 8675Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Corporal Frank Hilliard Phillips WR/305967Royal Engineers11/08/1919 (aged 24)
Sorter Phillips P/1267Port Directorate07/11/1920
Private Phillips 1466Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916
Sapper Phillips 271214Royal Engineers20/07/1917
Private Alfred Phillipson S4/093847Army Service Corps12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Philp S/5914Highland Light Infantry23/04/1916
Private Frederick Philpot DM2/154664Army Service Corps16/07/1916 (aged 44)
Private Philpott 21771East Lancashire Regiment19/07/1916
Lance Corporal Phinn S/20414Highland Light Infantry17/07/1916
Corporal Phippen 1508Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1916
Private Phipps 9345Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1915
Gunner Pickett 22638Royal Field Artillery24/06/1916
Serjeant Ernest Isaac Pickett 023395Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Pilcher 110286Royal Field Artillery13/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Pinney 266886Devonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Piper L/9411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Cullis Pleace 200542Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace George Plowman T4/254748Royal Army Service Corps07/11/1919 (aged 32)
Telegraphist Plunkett 1496Indian Postal and Telegraph Department15/03/1918
Gunner Pollard 297437Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918
Chief Stoker Pollen 149819ALIAS15/06/1916
Sapper Pollon WL/309109Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Corporal Polson S/8763Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Poree 202264Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private Porter 8684Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Potter 22678Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Potter 52719Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1917
Staff Serjeant Pottle 9360King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Povey 21275Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1916
Private David Powell DM2/178912Army Service Corps14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Powell 8256Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Powell 7930Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private William Thomas Powell 6050Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1920 (aged 27)
Private Power 7118Connaught Rangers11/07/1916
Driver Powson 142494Royal Engineers08/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Pratt 9105Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Pratt 2595Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Ernest Prentice 8793Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harry Thomas Prentis 23580Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Preston 30246Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Preston 906467Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Preston S/11537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1916
Private Price M2/132121Army Service Corps12/07/1916
Serjeant Price 6South Wales Borderers30/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Allen Price General List11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Price S4/237560Army Service Corps24/08/1917
Sapper William John Price 200552Royal Engineers15/07/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Albert Edward Prior 1045505Royal Field Artillery23/07/1921 (aged 20)
Private Prior 4979The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1916
Private Prior S/11239Seaforth Highlanders05/05/1916
Driver Prosser 92554Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Shoeing Smith Percy George Prosser TS/9370Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sidney Prothero 52954Royal Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 27)
Major Harvey St. George James Pulford 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Pullen 860715Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917
Captain Puling General List29/02/1920
Private Purnell 030649Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1919
Major Eyre Walter Molyneux Purvis 16th Indian Cavalry04/03/1915 (aged 44)
Serjeant Pyne 43222Royal Field Artillery22/07/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Queripel 635706Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Quine 22490Gloucestershire Regiment23/05/1916
Private Quinn 44875Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Quinn 4257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/05/1916
Captain Walter Quinn General List11/07/1921 (aged 37)
Private Radford S4/140291Army Service Corps01/07/1916
Private Rafferty 7185Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Driver Rafferty 6808Indian Railway Department23/01/1919
Sapper Rampling 208318Royal Engineers17/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ramsay 10488Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/05/1916
Private Oliver Rance T/243593The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Randall 8062Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Private Randell S4/143586Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Gunner Randlesome Royal Indian Marine30/11/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Macgregor Rattray Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1919 (aged 50)
Gunner Ray 18547Royal Field Artillery23/12/1916
Private Rayner 7810Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Raynor DM2/169829Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William James Razzell T/1619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles John Read 4981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Read 2623Dorsetshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Read G/8649Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Reader M2/202679Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Reddie S/13233Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/07/1916
Private Reddy 49399Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Lieutenant Fredrick Arthur Dudley Redfern General List15/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Redford 8268Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Thomas Swarbrick Redman M2/157033Army Service Corps14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Redwood 15339Dorsetshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Reece 4651Hampshire Regiment27/07/1916
Private Reed DM2/169440Army Service Corps15/07/1917
Private Rees 48712Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1917
Gunner Reeve 294313Royal Field Artillery12/11/1920 (aged 18)
Corporal Reeves WR/303545Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Reeves 360506Royal Navy, HMS Crocus01/08/1921
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Reid 406523Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.13/07/1921
Private Reid ES/50327Royal Army Service Corps08/08/1920
Sapper Rennie 167338Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Revell 267820Devonshire Regiment01/07/1917
Lieutenant Howard Stephen Revene Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reynolds 1658Devonshire Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Francis Rhodes 37889Royal Army Medical Corps02/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Rice 2284The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1916
Private Rice L/9198Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1916
Sapper Ernest Frank George Richards 243500Royal Engineers17/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Richards 54919Royal Berkshire Regiment02/08/1920
Driver Richardson 99296Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Private Richardson 89217Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1920 (aged 19)
Driver Ricketts T1/SR/198Army Service Corps11/06/1916
Private Ridge 202647Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rigby 331588Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.07/09/1920 (aged 22)
Private Riley 5052Connaught Rangers02/10/1916
Private Roberts S/9271Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1916
Corporal Roberts S4/144586Army Service Corps09/02/1917
Private Roberts 472514th (King's) Hussars21/06/1916
Private Roberts 28409South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1919
Sister Elizabeth Robinson Territorial Force Nursing Service12/07/1919
Gunner Robinson Royal Indian Marine24/05/1916
Private Ernest Robinson 6185Connaught Rangers07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robinson S/9003Seaforth Highlanders02/07/1917
Sapper Roe 262507Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Driver Rogers 1209Royal Field Artillery15/08/1916
Serjeant George Rogers 265083Devonshire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Rogers 195707Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Guard Rollins Indian Railway Department12/12/1916
Private Romery DM2/189313Army Service Corps23/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rookley 3315Devonshire Regiment15/10/1916
Private Rooney 5981Connaught Rangers04/07/1916
Private Roote M/286805Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Rootham M/283666Army Service Corps09/07/1917 (aged 36)
Fitter Rosby 26368Indian Railway Department30/05/1920
Private Charles Rose 8443Norfolk Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Louis Rosher Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 49)
Seaman Andrew Ross 1735CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie01/07/1916 (aged 43)
Major Ross 44th Merwara Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rouhan 4682243King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1920
Private Frederick Rouse 9222Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Francis Rowe 23433Norfolk Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Rowe 150705Royal Engineers11/07/1917
Clerk Rowland Indian Army Postal Service26/07/1916
Private Rowley 16455North Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1917
Lance Bombardier Rubidge 125686Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Gunner Russell 4502Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Russell K/31111Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Russell 4544Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Sub-Overseer Russell 17331Indian Railway Department16/11/1919
Private James Ryan 62409Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Sadler 21003Leicestershire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Sadler WR/553649Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Sidney Saker 472914th (King's) Hussars18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Joseph Salter M/272889Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Salter 2162Devonshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Samuels 24165Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Sanders Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Sanders 3001Devonshire Regiment10/10/1916
Private Sansom 1557Dorsetshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Sant 3/34587Cheshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Santley WR/552038Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Lieutenant Colonel Sargent Indian Medical Service14/05/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Serjeant Oliver Anthony Sargent 2902Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Percy Saul 166330Royal Engineers11/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Charles Saunders 18423Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Saxon 8990Manchester Regiment19/07/1916
Private Sayer 17742Norfolk Regiment22/07/1916
Private Scadden 8405Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1915
Corporal Scanlan 569Royal Irish Rifles06/01/1918
Serjeant Alleyne Pilkington Schoeffer 44918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Schubert 142613th Hussars26/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Scott DM2/096525Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Chief Petty Officer Frank Scott 163350Royal Navy, HMS Caddisfly11/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Scott 45094Manchester Regiment15/07/1917
Sapper Scott 88665Royal Engineers02/07/1916
Sapper Scott 459728Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Scott S/5658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916
Serjeant Scriven 358Dorsetshire Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Seagrave 711014th (King's) Hussars10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Searight Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/11/1920
Lance Corporal Selkirk S/13160Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert Davey Semmence 3326Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Edwin Senior Special List23/06/1920 (aged 44)
Serjeant George Herbert John Seville 16191Royal Field Artillery14/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Seward 55384Royal Berkshire Regiment28/06/1920 (aged 21)
Driver Sexton 102215Royal Field Artillery23/09/1916
Gunner Sexton 8178Royal Field Artillery15/05/1915
Private Sharpes 14/34646Cheshire Regiment10/04/1919
Private Shaw 52981Northumberland Fusiliers27/07/1917
Private Shaw 20599Wiltshire Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Shea P/13195Military Police Corps04/10/1918
Private Shearer 9097Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914
Company Serjeant Major Shelley WR/553195Royal Engineers04/03/1920 (aged 27)
Private Shephard T4/057161Army Service Corps18/07/1917
Private Shepherd 8496Norfolk Regiment06/02/1915
Sapper Wilfred D. Shepherd WR/553614Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Robert Sheppard 32068King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shepphard 8696Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1915
Gunner Sheridan 33794Royal Field Artillery14/10/1920 (aged 38)
Private Sherlock 20742Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1916
Captain Charles Gregg Sherlock Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sherman 30231Norfolk Regiment17/07/1917
Sapper Shield 459360Royal Engineers20/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Shipley 17500North Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1916
Private Shoebridge 1469The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1916
Gunner Showell 1432Royal Field Artillery23/07/1916
Private Siddall M2/181473Army Service Corps22/05/1917
Bricklayer Silva 100393Royal Engineers02/01/1919
Pioneer Silver WR/355312Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Leading Seaman Alexander Silvie 152124Royal Navy, HMS Alert21/07/1916 (aged 43)
Gunner Arthur Edwin Simmonds 69582Royal Field Artillery06/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Simmonett 23642Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1916
Fitter Simms 153439Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1918
Motor Boatman Simon 105319Military Fire Service03/12/1919
Private Simon 14745South Wales Borderers23/04/1916
Petty Officer Simon 180303Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle21/06/1915
Private Simons 33516Leicestershire Regiment08/01/1918
Private David Simpson S/16333Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Simpson G/25338Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joshua Jamieson Simpson S/16513Gordon Highlanders13/08/1919 (aged 31)
Private Simpson S/10507Seaforth Highlanders09/07/1916
Private Singleton 63086Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Skinner G/3714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1916
Lieutenant William Skinner Royal Indian Marine21/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Skipper 18718Norfolk Regiment28/04/1916
Private Slade 206418Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ship's Steward Slater M/16250Royal Navy, HMS Alert04/07/1916
Private Slater 3/27038South Wales Borderers15/06/1916
Serjeant Sloper 26932Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Smart 24657Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Smethurst 12649Manchester Regiment18/09/1917
Private Alfred Smith M/289022Army Service Corps28/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Smith 9157Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Smith 2413Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915
Serjeant Edward Smith 2882614th (King's) Hussars08/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Smith 8101Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Fred Cyril Smith 27510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sub-Conductor Fredrick Harry Smith WD/2246Military Works Service09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Smith 47548Rifle Brigade28/02/1920
Private H. Harry Smith 6/11387East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Smith 271351Royal Engineers10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Smith 200714Royal Engineers17/07/1917
Serjeant Smith Military Works Service25/09/1916
Driver Smith 1100Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Smith 23313Norfolk Regiment27/07/1916
Private Smith 17655North Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1916
Lieutenant Lawrence Oliver Smith General List30/06/1919 (aged 39)
2nd Corporal Montague Smith 200976Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Robert Crowe Smith 4520Royal Field Artillery19/06/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Smith WR/340165Royal Engineers01/07/1919
Private Smith 8403Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lieutenant Ralph John Smith General List31/07/1918
Gunner Samuel Charles Arthur Smith Royal Navy, HMS Comet01/02/1915 (aged 37)
Private Smith 3580821st (Empress of India's) Lancers08/10/1918
Private Smith 2330Hertfordshire Yeomanry04/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith P/14116Military Police Corps10/08/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Walter Smith T3/023692Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfrid Smith 26733South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Smith 52709Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Smith 15206Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Smith 8670Dorsetshire Regiment20/11/1914
Lance Corporal Snelgrove 8885Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Soane K/34578Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine13/07/1917
Private Solman 15978Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Reginald Soper 1882513th Hussars27/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sothern 27542Cheshire Regiment13/01/1917
Private Alfred Leonard Sparrow S/255296Army Service Corps29/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sparrow 18070Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Herbert John S. Spence General List23/09/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Spink 5184East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Squire 84470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private Squire 202414Devonshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Stacey 26928Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917
Driver Stacey T1/2209Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Private Stacey 031441Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1918
Private Stallard 12594Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/04/1916
Gunner Harry Stanford 291464Royal Field Artillery12/01/1920 (aged 20)
Private Stanley H/541014th (King's) Hussars02/01/1917
Private Stannard DM2/189481Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Loading and Unloading Inspector Stark 16435Indian Railway Department26/08/1920 (aged 50)
Private Steadman 16374North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916
Mechanician Robert Douglas Steadman M1/05438Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 48)
Private Stebbings 22880Norfolk Regiment18/07/1916
Private Stephenson H/4568113th Hussars19/12/1917
Gunner Edward Percy Stevens 2165Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Walter Stevens 4679Hampshire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Barcliffe Stevens 39075Royal Army Medical Corps29/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Stevenson S/12306Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stewart P/12777Military Police Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Stewart WR/301554Royal Engineers12/08/1920
Second Lieutenant Stewart Indian Army Reserve of Officers07/02/1916
Lance Corporal Stile O/4309Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stimpson 7734Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Conductor Sidney Albert Stock Supply and Transport Corps31/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Clarence Leslie Stocks 48710Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Arthur Stanley Stockting 113274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Stokes 97272Royal Field Artillery22/06/1916
Serjeant Albert Stone 868Royal Field Artillery30/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stone 8520Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gerald Hugh Stoodley 2571East Surrey Regiment17/01/1917 (aged 23)
Foreman Stopher LHR/74478Indian Railway Department08/01/1919
Private Stott 56620Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Stratford 860750Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917
Private Jack Street 266463Devonshire Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Alfred Street 8908Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Bombardier Arthur Ernest Streeter 901424Royal Field Artillery16/05/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Stretton S/6673Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1916
Private Strickland 23537The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Stride 203185Hampshire Regiment12/03/1919
Lance Corporal John Stringwell 314087Tank Corps12/07/1920 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stripling 6734Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Strong 5430507Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1920
Clerk Stronge 2063Supply and Transport Corps27/04/1921
Private Albert Edward Stuart 24198Dorsetshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stuart 5103The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/07/1916
Private Stuart M2/151056Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Windle Stuart O/1496Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank A. Stuttard 2007Royal Flying Corps, Details (Sitapur)08/05/1915
Private Styles 22022Wiltshire Regiment21/07/1916
Major Henry Molyneux Paget Howard Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 39)
Pioneer Sullivan WR/25536Port Directorate12/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sully 31064Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Summerfield 029736Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Summerscales Connaught Rangers22/07/1916
Driver Harry Sumner 1045889Royal Field Artillery14/02/1921 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Sumpster 5528Royal Engineers05/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Surgenor S/10591Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Sutton 140341Royal Engineers05/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Sutton 8313Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Sweeney 6015Connaught Rangers22/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Sweetland 90596Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Swindall 16398North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1916
Private Swithenbank 25946Gloucestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Leonard Sykes 29409Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Sykes 66464Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918
Private Symes 11095Gloucestershire Regiment26/01/1917
Captain John Bailey Tackaberry Indian Medical Service25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Major Spencer Maxwell Tahourdin 12th Indian Cavalry08/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Albert Samuel Talbot S/19377Gordon Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Drummer Talo 8193Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1916
Private Tanner 48749Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1917
Private Tarr 1650813th Hussars27/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Tate 8092Norfolk Regiment29/08/1916
Lance Corporal Tate 241561The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/07/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Iram Tatum 203738Royal Navy, H.M S Moth29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Taylor 4994The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916
Corporal Taylor M2/191789Royal Army Service Corps25/03/1919
Corporal Taylor DM2/190201Royal Army Service Corps03/07/1919
Private Taylor 267973Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Taylor 17936The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Terry 25177Wiltshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Terry 3424The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/07/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Therin 124118Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thirlwell M2/165453Army Service Corps21/06/1917
Major Thomas Indian Medical Department09/12/1920
Serjeant Elias Thomas S/8962Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1920 (aged 33)
Private Thomas M2/175632Army Service Corps21/06/1916
Gunner Thomas 54783Royal Field Artillery30/06/1916
Gunner Thomas 725710Royal Field Artillery10/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Thomas 200442Royal Engineers27/09/1917
Signaller Thomas 17352Indian Railway Department29/05/1919
Lance Corporal William Henry Thomas 56343Royal Engineers18/07/1916 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Thompson J/40898Royal Navy, HMS Bramble21/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 4/5922Connaught Rangers16/06/1917
Sapper Reginald Henry Thompson 160058Royal Engineers06/07/1919 (aged 27)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Thomson 470313th Hussars25/07/1916 (aged 34)
Clerk Thorburn Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1917
Private Thorn 9888ALIAS25/06/1916
Private Thorne 8869Dorsetshire Regiment26/12/1914 (aged 22)
Captain Hubert Burrington Thornhill Devonshire Regiment25/03/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Halmeyer Thorpe 1123Indian Telegraph13/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Reginald Thorpe 7657522Royal Army Pay Corps14/07/1921 (aged 35)
Driver Threlfall 71719Royal Field Artillery06/11/1915
Private Stephen Thurgill 7844Norfolk Regiment22/04/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thurston Indian Ordnance Department29/07/1916
Private Tick L/8196Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/09/1915
Private Tickner 53099Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tighe 83196Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Tilney 22156Norfolk Regiment03/09/1916
Private Tizard 2531Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916
Lance Corporal Tomkins 64832Indian Engineers26/10/1916
Private Tong 9159Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Corporal Thomas Edmund Tong 3873Dorsetshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Henry Toogood 8986Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Tooley 4851Devonshire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Toon 466114th (King's) Hussars02/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Tooze 17481Dorsetshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas De Witt Tosdevine 1879Hampshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tovee 7987Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Towell 7913Manchester Regiment03/04/1916
Private John Townsend 2329Somerset Light Infantry25/06/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Toy 35301Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Tranter M/316411Army Service Corps10/12/1917
Private Travis 26280South Lancashire Regiment11/09/1916
Private Robert Hugh Trebble 2444Devonshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Trevett 3490Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1916
Private Treviss 2374Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Trowill 33934Welsh Regiment11/08/1916
Private George Henry Tucker 30369Norfolk Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oliver Edwin Tucker 13357Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 5347Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Tucker SE/21777Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Michael Tully General List09/10/1918
Gunner Tunbridge 138467Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Tungate 22322Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker Turnbull 7328/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie13/07/1916
Private Turner 22687Norfolk Regiment17/07/1916
Private George John Turner 7586Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Turner Indian Ordnance Department11/07/1917 (aged 51)
Storekeeper Twidale 43567Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Upfold 1979The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Gunner Upton 62637Royal Horse Artillery24/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Vallans Royal Engineers28/04/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Edward Vanner 4572Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Charles Edward Varcoe 74349Royal Field Artillery27/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Vardy 202000Wiltshire Regiment27/07/1917
Serjeant Alex Marcus Vassie 22334Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Veness 2575Royal Field Artillery26/08/1916
Gunner Percy Vigor Venner 31922Royal Field Artillery12/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reuben John Verey 21007Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Verrall 2887Hampshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Vicarage 36680Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Vicarage 76999Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1919
Mechanician Ralph Edward Vick M/14360Royal Army Service Corps22/07/1921 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Vickery 85216Royal Air Force, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.05/01/1919
Private Frank Ernest Vine 4848The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/07/1916 (aged 24)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Richard Voice 11385Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Waddams Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wadsworth DM2/208461Army Service Corps08/07/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wadsworth 64692Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn22/08/1917
Private Wady 035985Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/09/1919 (aged 41)
Assistant Carriage Examiner Wainhouse 15419Indian Railway Department03/07/1917
Aircraftman 2nd Class Waite 332290Royal Air Force, (HMS Ark Royal)24/09/1920
Serjeant Frederick William Wake 307105Hampshire Regiment29/08/1919 (aged 34)
Fitter Wakefield 177464Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter John Walden 9347Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Waldron 3949Devonshire Regiment24/06/1916 (aged 36)
Regimental Serjeant Major Walford 11118Cheshire Regiment05/10/1916
Driver Walker T4/185296Army Service Corps17/07/1917
Private James Walker S/10639Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walker P/11161Military Police Corps09/07/1917
Private Walker 11072Wiltshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Wallace S/7643Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Wallace S/9984Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Waller 1519The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Gunner Waller 24505Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wallwork 248661Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.01/11/1920 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Walsh 22867The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walsh 47777Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Nicholas Walsh 12069Welsh Regiment31/05/1916
Private Walster 48785Northumberland Fusiliers20/05/1917
Serjeant Wand 63399Northumberland Fusiliers04/01/1919
Private Ward 23305King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1916
Private Ward 3108Connaught Rangers27/01/1916
Private Ward 7378Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Captain Peter Womersley Ward South Lancashire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ward 69306Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1919
Private Ward 265427Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 63187Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Bertie Warner 9161Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Warrier 202551Dorsetshire Regiment17/07/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Warriner 295873Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine14/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wassell 25219Wiltshire Regiment21/07/1916
Gunner Wassell 90826Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916
Foreman Waterson 15908Indian Railway Department24/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Waterston 8744Cameron Highlanders07/12/1915
Private Watson 2625The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1916
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Watson Army Chaplains' Department22/07/1918 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Watson 8214South Lancashire Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 28)
Assistant Carriage Examiner Henry Vivan Watson 16446Indian Railway Department25/06/1918
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Watson 144032Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Chief Petty Officer Richard Watson 178952Royal Navy, HMS Stonefly19/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Watson 243299The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917
Staff Serjeant Major William Robert Watson S/8084Royal Army Service Corps19/07/1921 (aged 48)
Gunner Watt 147961Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Watts S4/211444Army Service Corps18/08/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Major Albert Way Canteens/1250Army Service Corps (Canteens)11/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Weale 09347Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1917
Private Weaver 8989Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Weaver 3237Royal Army Medical Corps15/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henderson Webb Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Webb 49082Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Webb 101117Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 39)
Boilermaker Webber 17088Indian Railway Department09/08/1919
Private Robert Webley 23706Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Weeds 54535Royal Field Artillery21/07/1916
Private Wellings 16836North Staffordshire Regiment27/07/1917
Private Wells 3/26928South Wales Borderers16/07/1916
Driver Wells 56129Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916
Sapper Wells 142830Royal Engineers22/06/1916
Private Welsh 7041108Royal Irish Fusiliers29/10/1920
Ordinary Seaman West SS/6601Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine30/06/1916
Corporal Otto Clifford Westcott C/13569Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)15/07/1921 (aged 58)
Private Western S4/140220Army Service Corps12/06/1916
Private Weston 9265Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1914
Private Westwood S/33927Army Service Corps21/08/1916
Corporal Arthur Edgar Wheeler 62288Royal Army Medical Corps08/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wheeler DM2/206910Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wheeler 8293Norfolk Regiment18/11/1914
Private Frank Robert Wheeler M2/227368Army Service Corps22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George William Wheelhouse Army Service Corps06/07/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Fred Whitaker WR/553051Royal Engineers30/05/1919 (aged 28)
Private Whitaker 52557Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private White 4428Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916
Private White 2404Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal White 8925Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Gunner White 67935Royal Horse Artillery15/05/1916
Corporal White 204853Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private White 1925The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/07/1916
Serjeant Major White 17500Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private White 8332Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private White 9319Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1915
Private White 21823Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant Whitehead 36140Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917
Private Tom Whiting 40612Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Whitty 2062Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Whitwood 8306Norfolk Regiment09/12/1914
Private Whyte 6487Connaught Rangers23/06/1916
Private Wick 7604Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Wiggett 27302Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wigglesworth 28413South Lancashire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Wilcock 125825Royal Army Medical Corps04/01/1919
Private Wilcock 14222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917
Lance Corporal Wild 8201Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Wilkin 226714Norfolk Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Cuthbert Wilkins 83525Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilkinson 25210Essex Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Willard 82664Royal Horse Artillery31/08/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Williams 201740South Wales Borderers07/11/1916 (aged 33)
Carpenter Williams 38272Indian Railway Department21/01/1918
Private Williams 8141North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Lance Corporal Williams L/9683Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/11/1916
Corporal Williams 290467Middlesex Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 21909Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/07/1916
Pioneer Williams 211007Royal Engineers20/07/1917
Serjeant Williams 12190Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917
Private Williams 202255Welsh Regiment14/06/1919
Gunner Williams 90921Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916
Private Williams A/422164Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1919 (aged 45)
Private Charley Williamson 53291Northumberland Fusiliers28/07/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William Henry Willis 2094Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916 (aged 32)
Captain James Gerald Willoughby 33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry03/03/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Willshire 241816Hampshire Regiment13/09/1917
Private Wilman DM2/224015Army Service Corps14/09/1917
Corporal Wilson M2/055342Royal Army Service Corps19/04/1919
Lance Corporal Wilson WR/553345Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Gunner Wilson 6615Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917
Private Henry Wilson S/20399Highland Light Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Wilson 76582Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Wilson S/7732Seaforth Highlanders13/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 7917Highland Light Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Wilson S/18667Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Master Wilson Indian Labour Corps05/08/1919
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Wilton 4544Hampshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Haffenden Winch The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Winfield 28856Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Sapper Winkley WR/553127Royal Engineers12/06/1919
Staff Quartermaster Serjeant Winter SS/996Army Service Corps17/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sidney John Winter L/9173Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/08/1915
Private Winup 5430412Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1920
Private Wise DM2/163326Army Service Corps15/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Wise 103638Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Withers 9351Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1916
Lieutenant Withey Highland Light Infantry02/01/1918
Private Wood 46561Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Field Artillery17/07/1917
Private Woodacre 6/12029East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1916
Private Woodard G/25094Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/11/1917
Private Woodbine 7458Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Woodfield 2199Hampshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Woodhead L/15787Royal Field Artillery12/07/1916
Private Woodman 266080Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Melvill Godding Woodrow 2201Hampshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Roy Woods 1752Hertfordshire Yeomanry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Woodward 22468Gloucestershire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Wooldridge 5429918Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/11/1920 (aged 20)
Corporal Wooltorton 6792Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Woore 26463Gloucestershire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Wooster G/4852The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/06/1916
Private Worrall 17985North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Worsdell P/12640Military Police Corps30/05/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Worthington 8984Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1916
Private James Stephen Wrench 12650Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Henry Roper Wright 7577319Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1921 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Wright 8129Norfolk Regiment23/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private John George Wright 83011Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wright 56327Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Wyatt 2721Devonshire Regiment17/07/1916
Sapper Wyatt 139570Royal Engineers14/07/1916
Private Wyer 3892Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Wymer 8428Norfolk Regiment11/12/1914
Serjeant Wymss Indian Army Postal Service16/07/1917
Driver Wynn 148878Royal Engineers18/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Richard Alexander Wynn Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Serjeant William Yarnold 15319Royal Engineers01/08/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Yates 42452Royal Field Artillery11/07/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Young 18742Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Young 200924Royal Engineers26/07/1917
Private Arthur Edward Young 32565Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Young Indian Army Reserve of Officers03/03/1915
Company Serjeant Major John Young 109953Royal Engineers25/12/1916 (aged 57)
Private Young M/299556Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Private William John Young L/9083Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/07/1916 (aged 23)
Follower Abdullah 915Supply and Transport Corps17/12/1916
Clerk Abraham 522Indian Army13/01/1918
Labourer Abraham Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Follower Andoni 61456Indian Labour Corps11/09/1919
Follower Anthony Indian Army12/12/1918
Bearer Anthony 99999Army Bearer Corps06/04/1921
Sepoy Anthony 452680th Carnatic Infantry31/08/1919
Follower Anthony Can/9306Followers Central Depot18/09/1918
Labourer Anthony 526Indian Labour Corps10/07/1917
Porter Anthony Kamptee/33Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Lance Naik Anthony 685Bullock Corps19/11/1919
Lance Naik Anthony 413263rd Palamcottah Light Infantry18/01/1921
Follower Antony 9037Followers Central Depot16/02/1919
Follower Appadarias Army Hospital Corps30/06/1916
Follower Arokyaswami 3039Indian Labour Corps31/07/1919
Follower Arokyaswamy S/2028Indian Army28/01/1921
Labourer Arrokiaswamy TPR/1313Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Driver Arul 69026Supply and Transport Corps16/01/1919
Follower Arulasari 67370Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/01/1919
Follower Arulual Haini Pillai 20522Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Naik Augustine 32Indian Labour Corps23/03/1917
Labourer Bangira 156Indian Labour Corps09/08/1917
Labourer Barichand 407Indian Labour Corps06/06/1921
Labourer Bhima Belgaum/773Indian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Labourer Birsha 2384Indian Labour Corps04/11/1917
Follower Bissu RP/883Indian Labour Corps02/03/1919
Clerk Bromohoin 106720Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/07/1919
Follower Byron 8129Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/10/1919
Labourer Cardoza 43438Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Chamorio 3662Indian Labour Corps23/11/1914
Follower Chinonappa 4087Indian Ordnance Department27/06/1919
Serang Chinthateri Mudali Tanjore/1034Indian Labour Corps07/12/1918
Sepoy Chowrimuthu 447783rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry29/04/1918
Labourer Copalan Indian Labour Corps29/12/1916
Follower Correa 43740Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/04/1919
Sepoy Cruise 366680th Carnatic Infantry02/03/1920
Follower Francis Dais BB/993Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Clerk Daniel 162Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/10/1919
Driver Daniel M/4252Supply and Transport Corps15/02/1918
Driver Daria Bhai 42717Indian Army Remount Department04/07/1919
Sepoy Dass 83183rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry17/06/1918
Cook David Bom/142/5875Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/10/1918
Bearer David 1279Army Bearer Corps13/05/1921
Driver David M/086403Mule Corps19/02/1918
Topass D'costa Bom/41119Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/09/1917
Sepoy Decruise 343080th Carnatic Infantry27/10/1920
Follower Dias Bom/41415Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Motor Boatman Dias 79848Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/08/1919
Driver Dias 64846Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Porter Dina FYZ/875Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Sepoy Domingo 208410th Jats14/09/1919
Driver Don James CO/148716Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Artisan Doraiswamy Dass 1079Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1919
Driver D'silva 25598Indian Labour Corps17/07/1920
Labourer D'silva 268Indian Labour Corps07/02/1917
Labourer D'silva 531Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Sub-Conductor D'silva 436/35Indian Army Postal Service06/06/1918
Follower D'souza Bom/24461Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Follower Duba 8235Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/03/1917
Artisan Elias Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Follower Esthoop TRI/60331Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1918
Bearer Evarists KK/BPE/228Army Bearer Corps23/11/1914
Servant Felix Francis Indian Army26/04/1918
Bearer Francis LKCD/43022Indian Army15/04/1921
Clerk Gannana Pragasam Rillay Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Gazor Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Follower Gnanapragasam 3965Indian Ordnance Department01/07/1919
Follower Gomez 58839Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/11/1919
Clerk Greevenwell 106727Indian Labour Corps30/06/1920
Artisan Hansen 1916Indian Labour Corps17/06/1917
Driver Hazara 1124Mule Corps03/09/1919
Bearer Ignocio Army Bearer Corps14/01/1917
Jemadar Innasu Muthu 36192nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/08/1920
Sapper Isak 56322nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/10/1918
Servant Jacob 48th Indian Pioneers05/11/1915
Follower John 17597Indian Army12/09/1920
Labourer John PALL/231Indian Labour Corps05/02/1921
Follower John 49787Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/10/1917
Labourer Joseph PALYM/67Indian Labour Corps06/06/1920
Clerk Joseph Rangoon/208Supply and Transport Corps31/07/1918
Follower Joseph 6452Indian Army Remount Department22/12/1920
Bugler Joseph 8983rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry25/08/1917
Private Jumbo Indian Army30/06/1916
Porter Kannikan 1589Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Labourer Karkata CNB/194Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Labourer Khora LMR/1034Indian Labour Corps03/11/1919
Bearer Kila 18945Army Bearer Corps09/02/1917
Follower Kinswami Supply and Transport Corps24/02/1917
Labourer Kolli Muthu TPR/59369Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/01/1919
Labourer Kujar Ali 3123Indian Labour Corps07/08/1917
Follower Lazar KRKCD/367Supply and Transport Corps15/07/1921
Artisan Lazar 62888Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/05/1919
Naik Lazarus 36532nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners28/02/1916
Carpenter Lazurus WD/1784Indian Engineers23/07/1917
Follower Lobo 995Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Labourer Mabian 874Indian Labour Corps04/11/1917
Follower Makus 7767Indian Army27/07/1916
Follower Mangu 1249Followers Central Depot25/01/1921
Driver Francis Manual 6980th Carnatic Infantry19/07/1917
Clerk Maridas BANG/33Supply and Transport Corps02/07/1918
Follower Maridas 3rd Sappers and Miners02/02/1917
Follower Mathew 408Supply and Transport Corps21/06/1919
Marine Engineer Menazes Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Bearer Michael Army Bearer Corps16/04/1917
Sepoy Moses 493880th Carnatic Infantry12/01/1918
Porter Mulua Asha Ahmd/13Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Follower Muniaswami MT/20414Indian Army22/07/1921
Artisan Munsingh 50741Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Follower Muredoss 43664Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Follower Murrie Indian Army23/11/1917
Follower Musalayya 6220Followers Central Depot03/07/1921
Lieutenant Nadder Rangoon/1Indian Army Postal Service30/07/1918
Follower Palayan K/27532Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/07/1921
Labourer Parhash 3137Indian Labour Corps22/09/1917
Follower Parira Indian Army04/05/1921
Sepoy Patrick 10288th Carnatic Infantry29/11/1918
Artisan Paul 66558Indian Labour Corps16/04/1919
Follower Penedis Indian Army07/01/1918
Deck Hand Perera Col/58878Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Clerk Periera 5205Indian Army15/02/1920
Follower Periyanalagain 104624Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/08/1919
Artisan Peroria 67358Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Follower Peshawari 26082Indian Army25/12/1920
Artisan Peter 63072Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Bearer Peter 19707Army Bearer Corps31/05/1919
Follower Peter 4710Indian Ordnance Department03/06/1921
Carpenter Peters 43737Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/06/1919
Follower Philip 6212Indian Army09/04/1916
Follower Pillai 45469Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/12/1917
Artisan Pires 43643Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/06/1919
Follower Prem Sukh TY/EPF/161Supply and Transport Corps03/01/1918
Driver Purusha Rathnam 2102Indian Army13/01/1920
Bearer Rajarathnam 19234Army Bearer Corps03/11/1917
Follower Rochi D'silva 565Indian Army20/04/1918
Sub-Conductor Sagaya Indian Army Postal Service20/07/1917
Follower Saldanha 42490Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/09/1917
Labourer Sami 7517537Indian Labour Corps18/12/1920
Follower Samuel 17443Followers Central Depot30/12/1920
Follower Samuel 18981Followers Central Depot01/12/1920
Follower Samuel 13065Followers Central Depot07/03/1919
Follower Samuel Wasi Indian Army Remount Department16/07/1921
Labourer Sanni Bachalu 5173Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Sepoy Sarkiss 2897164th Pioneers21/02/1918
Porter Shada FYZ/GII/LHR/1Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Follower Sham Lal MT/32Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1917
Labourer Simonappa 1866Indian Labour Corps22/11/1919
Labourer Sinappa Chetty 62389Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/06/1919
Labourer Sindio Indian Labour Corps24/01/1920
Artisan Singh CO//106018Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/03/1919
Motor Driver Sola 60526Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Follower Soosay Indian Army15/07/1919
Labourer Sousa 709Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/06/1917
Khalasi Sukha 103184Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/01/1919
Labourer Sumantha Mangir 405Indian Labour Corps02/08/1918
Motor Boatman Suppiah Rajatmun 15634Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/09/1917
Driver Swamy 692Bullock Corps11/01/1919
Follower Swamy 371Followers Central Depot09/07/1921
Labourer Thanga 1560Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Follower Thangevla 45774Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/10/1917
Follower Tarrayasgann 10514Indian Army01/01/1916
Labourer Vanmali-Laxman SiraT/1557Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Clerk Vaz Gorakhp/16561Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Labourer Vira Bijal AHMD/120Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
Driver Waryana 2151Supply and Transport Corps12/06/1919
Follower Wasawa AMRCD/1542Supply and Transport Corps02/01/1918
Motor Boatman Wijeyasinghe 55321Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Yusuf AMR/1274Indian Labour Corps02/08/1920
Follower Yusuf Indian Labour Corps10/02/1921
Lascar Zechariah 4216Indian Ordnance Department27/06/1919
Assistant Baker Collasco 6512Royal Indian Marine27/03/1918
Servant Collasco 6512Royal Indian Marine28/10/1917
Clerk Lopez Royal Indian Marine11/05/1916
Carpenter Nichol 334Royal Indian Marine02/08/1916
Private Baker 5023British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Burgess 5048British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Samuel Alexander Cadle 1590British West Indies Regiment28/07/1916
Private Duncan 5092British West Indies Regiment23/02/1917
Private Gabb 5117British West Indies Regiment05/09/1918
Private William Edward Gabourel 5119British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 5184British West Indies Regiment13/04/1917
Private Lovell 5211British West Indies Regiment22/03/1919
Serjeant Masson 1715British West Indies Regiment14/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Morgan British West Indies Regiment14/11/1916
Private Allen Beresford (Ashton) Rouse 1059British West Indies Regiment29/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Slusher 1784British West Indies Regiment04/07/1916
Serjeant Gerald Eric Price Usher 1813British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 5369British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Agathe 1253Mauritius Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private Anna 706Mauritius Labour Corps17/06/1917
Lance Corporal Aza 1116Mauritius Labour Corps27/06/1918
Private Azie 1261Mauritius Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Azie 1259Mauritius Labour Corps29/12/1917
Private Baptiste 1263Mauritius Labour Corps10/11/1917
Private Bardeau 19Mauritius Labour Corps15/03/1919
Private Bazire 586Mauritius Labour Corps24/07/1918
Private Boze 638Mauritius Labour Corps22/01/1918
Corporal Brown 947Mauritius Labour Corps02/06/1917
Corporal Achille Bru 35Mauritius Labour Corps28/06/1917
Labourer Carriman 2102Mauritius Labour Corps25/01/1920
Private Casimir 559Mauritius Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Cassim 1138Mauritius Labour Corps07/06/1918
Private Clarisse 762Mauritius Labour Corps03/01/1918
Private Daniel 249Mauritius Labour Corps15/12/1917
Private Delphine 636Mauritius Labour Corps05/08/1917
Private Dominique 919Mauritius Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Douriet 1142Mauritius Labour Corps22/11/1919
Private Esther 472Mauritius Labour Corps02/11/1918
Private Genave 1276Mauritius Labour Corps18/11/1919
Private Grenade 2200Mauritius Labour Corps04/10/1918
Private Henriette 1280Mauritius Labour Corps18/11/1919
Private Hortense 893Mauritius Labour Corps10/07/1917
Private Jacques 596Mauritius Labour Corps02/12/1917
Private Jeanne 88Mauritius Labour Corps15/06/1919
Private Jouany 1054Mauritius Labour Corps19/07/1917
Private Labonte 140Mauritius Labour Corps16/06/1917
Private Laida 681Mauritius Labour Corps18/07/1917
Private Ludovic 2004Mauritius Labour Corps21/12/1918
Private Mangal 23Mauritius Labour Corps23/07/1918
Private Noirette 725Mauritius Labour Corps15/07/1917
Private Paul 684Mauritius Labour Corps25/09/1917
Private Perrine 1328Mauritius Labour Corps02/10/1918
Private Pierre 1344Mauritius Labour Corps31/05/1918
Private Polizine 734Mauritius Labour Corps24/11/1917
Corporal Polizine 4Mauritius Labour Corps07/03/1918
Private Puchna 332Mauritius Labour Corps15/08/1917
Private Radegonde Mauritius Labour Corps12/07/1917
Private Ramgoolam 1096Mauritius Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Rouge 857Mauritius Labour Corps17/11/1917
Private Ryapen 2113Mauritius Labour Corps02/01/1919
Private Second 12Mauritius Labour Corps31/01/1918
Private Sinasamy 975Mauritius Labour Corps21/08/1917
Private Souris 2320Mauritius Labour Corps16/11/1918
Corporal Urbain 1086Mauritius Labour Corps24/10/1917
Private Villemain 982Mauritius Labour Corps15/07/1917
Private Volcy 664Mauritius Labour Corps24/01/1919
Lance Naik Amavie N/137West African Contingent19/09/1917
Corporal Anthony 33West African Contingent13/09/1917
Private Benjamin 366West African Contingent03/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Jabbo N/148West African Contingent19/07/1918
Private Ekot 564West African Contingent13/10/1917
Labourer Gengotta 29West African Contingent20/09/1917
Private George 50West African Contingent13/02/1917
Labourer Gilbert 512West African Contingent10/09/1917
Private Hammond N/184West African Contingent13/12/1917
Labourer Jacobs 47West African Contingent23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Jenkins N/51West African Contingent19/11/1917
Corporal Joseph N/68West African Contingent05/12/1917
Private Joseph N/99West African Contingent30/10/1917
Private Komnes N/194West African Contingent28/07/1918
Private Konteh 693West African Contingent28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lamina Bangura Ii 726West African Contingent13/12/1917
Private Maker 37West African Contingent24/11/1917
Private Momo 13West African Contingent14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mwanah 7West African Contingent26/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ojo N/128West African Contingent16/12/1917
Private Patrick N/186West African Contingent25/12/1917
Private Samseh 374West African Contingent20/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Scott 391West African Contingent17/05/1918
Private John Simbo 237West African Contingent04/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sunday Tea N/157West African Contingent30/07/1918
Private Toba N/123West African Contingent26/04/1918
Serjeant Tom 11West African Contingent08/09/1917
Private Try Best N/64West African Contingent28/07/1918
Follower Abraham 62449Indian Railway Department01/07/1919
Follower Abraham BOM/441Port Construction14/07/1919
Follower Adaikalam 47922Indian Railway Department06/07/1918
Follower Adaikalaswamy 67461Indian Railway Department27/01/1919
Labourer Antmony 18685Works Directorate28/06/1921
Weighman Arnudan 1149Port Directorate11/06/1919
Follower Arokyaswami 15527Works Directorate10/03/1920
Tailor Arokyaswamy 9881Works Directorate17/01/1920
Stevedore Ayaswamy 65764Indian Railway Department17/01/1919
Chief Gangman Basavayya 130149Indian Railway Department22/06/1919
Labourer Bheghaw 101142Indian Railway Department21/02/1920
Follower Buckley 16143Indian Railway Department20/06/1919
Clerk Cabral 2615Port Directorate11/06/1919
Follower Chattarti 51972Indian Railway Department11/03/1920
Gangman Chinnatambi 51358Indian Railway Department14/07/1918
Follower Chumma 60124/990Indian Military Works Services10/11/1919
Follower Dalu 14116Indian Military Works Services17/05/1919
Follower Daniel MAD/23674Indian Military Works Services28/06/1921
Gangman Darman 49515Indian Railway Department13/05/1918
Follower David BoM/3418Port Construction15/12/1919
Gangman David 51236Indian Railway Department20/06/1918
Gangman David 09852/PuriIndian Railway Department12/01/1921
Clerk Desmier 2513Port Directorate11/02/1920
Fireman De' Souza 15614Indian Railway Department17/09/1918
Follower D'filoz WD/3041Indian Military Works Services15/07/1917
Follower Doriaswamy 66141Indian Railway Department04/02/1919
Clerk Edulgt Works Directorate15/06/1916
Follower Etobe 44721Indian Railway Department22/01/1919
Brick Maker Fanjoo 75363Indian Railway Department14/09/1919
Chargeman Fernando CO/63731Indian Railway Department30/11/1918
Fitter Fernandez 15957Indian Railway Department12/10/1918
Storekeeper Francis 72Indian Military Works Services10/07/1917
Artisan Francis MAD/635Works Directorate21/05/1921
Follower Francis 68743Indian Railway Department05/01/1920
Clerk Gabriel 15815Indian Railway Department23/07/1918
Cook Gomez PM/206Port Directorate29/10/1918
Foreman Gonsalves 2326Port Directorate21/06/1919
Follower Gorbier 18696Works Directorate10/03/1921
Driver Hasan LHR/2506Indian Military Works Services18/02/1919
Artisan Tak Hong 70766/129Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/05/1918
Follower Issuf 46613Indian Railway Department16/06/1918
Follower Jacob 43195Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Follower Johanan 52424Indian Railway Department20/11/1918
Fireman Joseph 62849Indian Railway Department03/12/1918
Follower Joseph K/28Indian Military Works Services06/05/1921
Fitter Joseph 16206Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Labourer Kadro Paul 19821Indian Railway Department24/04/1918
Driver Kieramber 15466Indian Railway Department08/11/1919
Follower Kitharipan 990Port Directorate09/06/1919
Follower Kolandaswami Pillai Tan/1002Port Directorate17/10/1918
Gangman Kristodas 109991Indian Railway Department01/08/1920
Clerk Kuppaswamy Port Directorate23/05/1920
Sapper Lewis MAD/624Works Directorate16/07/1917
Bricklayer Mahto 59084Indian Railway Department13/09/1918
Follower Manuel 515Port Construction09/01/1919
Labourer Marian 130313Indian Railway Department06/07/1919
Follower Marie Soosay 49587Indian Railway Department26/07/1918
Chief Gangman Moses 49159Indian Railway Department05/07/1918
Gangman Munshi 81527Indian Railway Department20/05/1921
Clerk Muirugesan 1576Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1919
Follower Pallu WD/12342Indian Military Works Services12/08/1918
Clerk (Accounts) Pannudorai 8079Port Directorate17/04/1919
Fireman Parasuraman 66077Indian Railway Department24/06/1919
Fitter Peter 74379Indian Railway Department12/07/1919
Labourer Peter 427Port Construction16/02/1919
Labourer Philip 493Port Directorate27/06/1919
Clerk Pillai 5/5895Indian Railway Department18/06/1921
Follower Joseph Pinto D/BomWorks Directorate11/08/1917
Follower Pitchai Mudali 3121Port Construction20/10/1918
Follower Pitchaimuthu TR/CY/9643Works Directorate14/11/1918
Gangman Punnya 130133Indian Railway Department07/05/1919
Serjeant Quieros 6530Indian Railway Department05/04/1917
Follower Rathinam 76303Indian Railway Department30/01/1920
Deck Hand Royappan TPR/2768Port Directorate10/06/1919
Labourer Samaswain 100302Indian Railway Department24/03/1919
Follower Sammu 74450Indian Railway Department23/03/1919
Interpreter Sattam Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1916
Gangman Satyanandan Bom/102137Indian Railway Department14/10/1919
Follower Savarimuthu 105604Works Directorate19/06/1919
Follower Sohna 74806Indian Railway Department01/12/1918
Gangman Soozaya 49382Indian Railway Department13/03/1920
Assistant Perm. Way Inspector Sundram 67504Indian Railway Department05/08/1919 (aged 31)
Follower Swamy 65766Indian Railway Department10/08/1919
Sailmaker Thirvengadan 2594Labour Directorate20/06/1921
Follower Tiramalarao 44753Indian Railway Department01/03/1919
Gangman Veerayya 59831Indian Railway Department26/07/1919
Clerk Wijesinghe 63727Indian Railway Department01/05/1919
Follower Yakub 43853Indian Railway Department25/10/1918
Follower Yohan 52770Indian Military Works Services14/06/1918
Labourer Yusuf 18901Indian Labour Corps04/02/1921
Labourer Boutros Garras 1772Egyptian Labour Corps02/12/1916
Labourer Geladioss Habeeb 2046Egyptian Labour Corps20/12/1916
Labourer Malato Gobrian 129BMEgyptian Labour Corps26/05/1917
Labourer Meawad Nessim 2023Egyptian Labour Corps20/12/1916
Captain Contactor 31Indian Medical Service27/07/1920
Serjeant Martin Sober 79638Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/03/1918
Gunner Patullo Royal Indian Marine20/10/1917
Sapper Willie Taylor 140374Royal Engineers05/07/1916 (aged 21)
Engineer Taylor 43625Indian Labour Corps29/08/1919
Second Lieutenant Walter Taylor Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Taylor WR/554813Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Bombardier Tennant 283486Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Terdre 267030Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Major Earl Of Suffolk And Berkshire ALIAS21/04/1917
Sapper Smith WR/553580ALIAS12/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers180
Royal Field Artillery150
Dorsetshire Regiment138
Army Service Corps118
Norfolk Regiment103
Indian Railway Department76
Devonshire Regiment74
Royal Army Medical Corps62
Northumberland Fusiliers61
Indian Labour Corps53
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)52
Mauritius Labour Corps48
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)44
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers42
Royal Garrison Artillery41
Hampshire Regiment38
North Staffordshire Regiment35
Connaught Rangers33
Wiltshire Regiment33
South Lancashire Regiment32
Somerset Light Infantry29
West African Contingent28
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26
Supply and Transport Corps25
Seaforth Highlanders25
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24
Cheshire Regiment22
Manchester Regiment22
Highland Light Infantry21
East Lancashire Regiment20
Leicestershire Regiment20
Indian Army20
South Wales Borderers20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18
Welsh Regiment18
Royal Indian Marine18
Gloucestershire Regiment17
Royal Horse Artillery17
Army Ordnance Corps17
Port Directorate17
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16
Royal Army Service Corps15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment15
Works Directorate15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
British West Indies Regiment14
General List14
Worcestershire Regiment14
Royal Army Ordnance Corps14
Military Police Corps12
13th Hussars12
Gordon Highlanders12
Indian Army Reserve of Officers11
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department10
Indian Military Works Services10
Indian Ordnance Department9
Followers Central Depot8
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine8
Indian Army Postal Service8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Army Bearer Corps8
14th (King's) Hussars8
Indian Medical Service7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie7
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)7
Port Construction6
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
80th Carnatic Infantry5
Australian Engineers5
Royal Navy, HMS Alert5
Essex Regiment5
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service5
ALIAS5
Military Works Service5
Army Service Corps (Canteens)5
New Zealand Engineers4
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Egyptian Labour Corps4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Royal Navy, HMS Moth3
Hertfordshire Yeomanry3
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners3
Royal Fusiliers3
Indian Engineers3
Tank Corps3
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry3
Indian Army Remount Department3
Middlesex Regiment3
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars3
Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Mule Corps2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Corps of Military Staff Clerks2
Royal Army Pay Corps2
Bullock Corps2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Royal Irish Rifles2
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle2
British Red Cross Society2
Madras Artillery Volunteers2
Indian Medical Department2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Special List2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Royal Navy, HMS Comet2
Cameron Highlanders2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Indian Political Department2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie2
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.2
Durham Light Infantry2
Territorial Force Nursing Service2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno1
116th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, HMS Scarab1
Indian Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
64th Pioneers1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie.'1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Park (Mespot)1
Royal Navy, H.M S Moth1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5992). SS Volumnia1
Royal Flying Corps, 31st Wing1
41st Dogras1
Military Fire Service1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie,1
Madras Volunteer Force1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
10th Jats1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Calcutta Volunteer Rifles1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Border Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R/CH/A/597). HMS Dalhousie1
94th Russell's Infantry1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, (HMS Ark Royal)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Gadfly1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Indian Telegraph1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle.'1
Corps of Military Accountants1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1
Anglo Indian Force1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Navy, HMS Crocus1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Mantis1
7th Hariana Lancers1
95th Russell's Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
Army Hospital Corps1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Espiegle1
East Surrey Regiment1
Labour Directorate1
Royal Navy, HMS Odin1
Royal Navy, HMS Stonefly1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
44th Merwara Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Hoverfly1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean1
Indian Volunteer Corps1
Postal Services1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Ulster Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, Details (Sitapur)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7741). HMS Proserpine1
Royal Navy, HM Hired Transport Hanyang1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Air Force1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Bangalore Volunteer Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Caddisfly1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 191
Royal Navy1
35th Scinde Horse1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914110
Tuesday 17 November 191425194
Wednesday 18 November 191411100
Thursday 19 November 1914430
Friday 20 November 1914110
Saturday 21 November 1914111
Monday 23 November 1914200
Monday 30 November 1914100
Sunday 6 December 1914220
Monday 7 December 1914101
Tuesday 8 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914200
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Friday 11 December 1914110
Monday 21 December 1914110
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Monday 1 February 1915100
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Friday 19 February 1915200
Wednesday 3 March 1915731
Thursday 4 March 1915100
Monday 5 April 1915100
Tuesday 13 April 1915411
Wednesday 14 April 191569554
Thursday 15 April 1915992
Friday 16 April 1915430
Saturday 17 April 1915101
Sunday 18 April 1915100
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915111
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915110
Saturday 22 May 1915100
Sunday 23 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915220
Friday 11 June 1915220
Saturday 12 June 1915400
Sunday 13 June 1915330
Monday 14 June 1915441
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Wednesday 16 June 1915100
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915100
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915100
Monday 2 August 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915100
Friday 6 August 1915100
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915220
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915100
Monday 16 August 1915100
Thursday 19 August 1915100
Monday 23 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915100
Tuesday 31 August 1915210
Thursday 2 September 1915100
Wednesday 8 September 1915100
Friday 10 September 1915210
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915100
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Wednesday 15 September 1915210
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Thursday 30 September 1915100
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915100
Thursday 14 October 1915100
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915210
Monday 25 October 1915110
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915210
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Wednesday 3 November 1915100
Friday 5 November 1915100
Saturday 6 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Monday 6 December 1915111
Tuesday 7 December 1915100
Thursday 9 December 1915100
Monday 20 December 1915100
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Wednesday 22 December 1915100
Monday 27 December 1915100
Saturday 1 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Thursday 27 January 1916320
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916230
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916100
Monday 7 February 1916620
Tuesday 8 February 1916200
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916100
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916100
Friday 18 February 1916210
Thursday 24 February 1916100
Monday 28 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916100
Friday 10 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916100
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916100
Sunday 2 April 1916100
Monday 3 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916100
Saturday 8 April 1916310
Sunday 9 April 1916420
Monday 10 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916330
Saturday 15 April 1916100
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916430
Wednesday 19 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916200
Saturday 22 April 1916420
Sunday 23 April 1916730
Monday 24 April 1916430
Tuesday 25 April 1916220
Wednesday 26 April 1916430
Thursday 27 April 1916440
Friday 28 April 1916430
Saturday 29 April 1916220
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916210
Tuesday 2 May 19161260
Wednesday 3 May 1916220
Thursday 4 May 1916510
Friday 5 May 1916100
Saturday 6 May 1916100
Sunday 7 May 1916430
Tuesday 9 May 1916321
Wednesday 10 May 1916320
Thursday 11 May 1916100
Friday 12 May 1916310
Saturday 13 May 1916220
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916210
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916200
Sunday 21 May 1916100
Monday 22 May 1916410
Tuesday 23 May 1916440
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916210
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916100
Tuesday 30 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916320
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916220
Monday 5 June 1916220
Tuesday 6 June 1916330
Wednesday 7 June 1916320
Thursday 8 June 1916210
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916420
Monday 12 June 1916320
Tuesday 13 June 1916210
Wednesday 14 June 1916320
Thursday 15 June 1916510
Friday 16 June 1916770
Saturday 17 June 1916540
Sunday 18 June 19161060
Monday 19 June 19161030
Tuesday 20 June 1916860
Wednesday 21 June 19161070
Thursday 22 June 1916540
Friday 23 June 1916310
Saturday 24 June 1916310
Sunday 25 June 1916520
Monday 26 June 1916731
Tuesday 27 June 1916740
Wednesday 28 June 1916930
Thursday 29 June 19161060
Friday 30 June 1916940
Saturday 1 July 191622180
Sunday 2 July 19161060
Monday 3 July 19161070
Tuesday 4 July 191614110
Wednesday 5 July 19161182
Thursday 6 July 1916830
Friday 7 July 1916531
Saturday 8 July 1916530
Sunday 9 July 1916930
Monday 10 July 19161080
Tuesday 11 July 1916870
Wednesday 12 July 1916980
Thursday 13 July 1916820
Friday 14 July 1916840
Saturday 15 July 1916930
Sunday 16 July 19161670
Monday 17 July 19161590
Tuesday 18 July 19161390
Wednesday 19 July 191616110
Thursday 20 July 191615100
Friday 21 July 191612100
Saturday 22 July 19161091
Sunday 23 July 191612110
Monday 24 July 1916530
Tuesday 25 July 19161280
Wednesday 26 July 1916940
Thursday 27 July 19161380
Friday 28 July 1916530
Saturday 29 July 1916420
Sunday 30 July 1916200
Monday 31 July 1916640
Tuesday 1 August 1916530
Wednesday 2 August 1916320
Thursday 3 August 1916420
Friday 4 August 1916210
Sunday 6 August 1916530
Monday 7 August 1916320
Tuesday 8 August 1916220
Wednesday 9 August 1916540
Thursday 10 August 1916520
Friday 11 August 1916430
Saturday 12 August 1916210
Sunday 13 August 1916221
Monday 14 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916220
Wednesday 16 August 1916431
Thursday 17 August 1916200
Friday 18 August 1916220
Saturday 19 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916220
Monday 21 August 1916210
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916220
Thursday 24 August 1916210
Friday 25 August 1916220
Saturday 26 August 1916440
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916540
Wednesday 30 August 1916220
Thursday 31 August 1916320
Friday 1 September 1916210
Saturday 2 September 1916210
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916100
Wednesday 6 September 1916320
Thursday 7 September 1916220
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916220
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Monday 11 September 19161870
Tuesday 12 September 1916310
Wednesday 13 September 1916320
Thursday 14 September 1916210
Friday 15 September 1916200
Sunday 17 September 1916100
Monday 18 September 1916100
Tuesday 19 September 1916111
Wednesday 20 September 1916220
Friday 22 September 1916520
Saturday 23 September 1916220
Sunday 24 September 1916640
Monday 25 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916330
Wednesday 27 September 1916100
Friday 29 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916210
Monday 2 October 1916210
Tuesday 3 October 1916200
Thursday 5 October 1916320
Saturday 7 October 1916200
Sunday 8 October 1916210
Monday 9 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916420
Thursday 12 October 1916100
Friday 13 October 1916320
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Sunday 15 October 1916320
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916210
Monday 23 October 1916330
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916320
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916100
Wednesday 1 November 1916100
Friday 3 November 1916220
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916100
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916200
Wednesday 15 November 1916430
Thursday 16 November 1916100
Friday 17 November 1916100
Saturday 18 November 1916100
Monday 20 November 1916210
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916100
Wednesday 29 November 1916220
Thursday 30 November 1916320
Friday 1 December 1916210
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Wednesday 6 December 1916220
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916310
Monday 18 December 1916430
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916200
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916220
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916440
Tuesday 26 December 1916200
Friday 29 December 1916100
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Sunday 31 December 1916220
Tuesday 2 January 1917210
Wednesday 3 January 1917220
Saturday 6 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917110
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917210
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917220
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917210
Monday 29 January 1917420
Friday 2 February 1917320
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917210
Saturday 10 February 1917210
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917220
Saturday 24 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917100
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917100
Friday 9 March 1917220
Saturday 10 March 1917100
Monday 12 March 1917320
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917200
Sunday 25 March 1917200
Monday 26 March 1917310
Saturday 31 March 1917100
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917210
Monday 9 April 1917100
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917220
Saturday 21 April 1917210
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917220
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917210
Monday 30 April 1917210
Tuesday 1 May 1917200
Friday 4 May 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917300
Monday 14 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917220
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917440
Wednesday 30 May 1917210
Friday 1 June 1917320
Saturday 2 June 1917210
Monday 4 June 1917320
Wednesday 6 June 1917210
Thursday 7 June 1917440
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917100
Monday 11 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917210
Sunday 17 June 1917210
Monday 18 June 1917200
Tuesday 19 June 1917100
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917320
Monday 25 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917330
Friday 29 June 1917320
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917320
Wednesday 4 July 1917210
Thursday 5 July 1917220
Friday 6 July 1917320
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917630
Monday 9 July 1917320
Tuesday 10 July 19171060
Wednesday 11 July 19171690
Thursday 12 July 19171290
Friday 13 July 19171030
Saturday 14 July 1917550
Sunday 15 July 191723160
Monday 16 July 191719100
Tuesday 17 July 191716100
Wednesday 18 July 19171160
Thursday 19 July 1917740
Friday 20 July 1917750
Saturday 21 July 19171180
Sunday 22 July 1917850
Monday 23 July 1917750
Tuesday 24 July 1917520
Wednesday 25 July 1917520
Thursday 26 July 1917550
Friday 27 July 1917660
Saturday 28 July 1917220
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917421
Thursday 2 August 1917100
Saturday 4 August 1917100
Sunday 5 August 1917320
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917210
Wednesday 15 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917220
Monday 20 August 1917100
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917630
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917310
Saturday 25 August 1917310
Sunday 26 August 1917540
Monday 27 August 1917740
Wednesday 29 August 1917220
Thursday 30 August 1917320
Saturday 1 September 1917320
Sunday 2 September 1917320
Tuesday 4 September 1917100
Wednesday 5 September 1917210
Thursday 6 September 1917111
Friday 7 September 1917100
Saturday 8 September 1917210
Sunday 9 September 1917320
Monday 10 September 1917410
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917330
Thursday 13 September 1917300
Friday 14 September 1917310
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917100
Thursday 20 September 1917210
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917220
Thursday 27 September 1917100
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 1917100
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917330
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Tuesday 23 October 1917210
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917210
Tuesday 30 October 1917421
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917221
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917200
Monday 5 November 1917220
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917210
Monday 12 November 1917200
Tuesday 13 November 1917210
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917100
Saturday 24 November 1917541
Tuesday 27 November 1917100
Wednesday 28 November 1917200
Sunday 2 December 1917210
Tuesday 4 December 1917100
Wednesday 5 December 1917200
Friday 7 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917100
Monday 10 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917111
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917300
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Sunday 16 December 1917210
Monday 17 December 1917220
Wednesday 19 December 1917100
Thursday 20 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917100
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918200
Thursday 3 January 1918310
Friday 4 January 1918210
Sunday 6 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918100
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918210
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Friday 11 January 1918200
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Sunday 13 January 1918200
Monday 14 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918564
Wednesday 16 January 1918310
Friday 18 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918100
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918210
Tuesday 5 February 1918200
Wednesday 6 February 1918100
Friday 8 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918200
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918100
Saturday 16 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Tuesday 19 February 1918310
Thursday 21 February 1918200
Friday 1 March 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918100
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918220
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918100
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918330
Tuesday 26 March 1918210
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918200
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918210
Sunday 14 April 1918210
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918200
Thursday 18 April 1918320
Saturday 20 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918210
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918310
Monday 29 April 1918200
Thursday 2 May 1918330
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918220
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918420
Thursday 16 May 1918200
Friday 17 May 1918410
Sunday 19 May 1918200
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918220
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918220
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918100
Friday 7 June 1918210
Wednesday 12 June 1918110
Friday 14 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918210
Thursday 20 June 1918300
Friday 21 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Tuesday 25 June 1918210
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918430
Saturday 29 June 1918210
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918220
Tuesday 2 July 1918310
Wednesday 3 July 1918210
Thursday 4 July 1918220
Friday 5 July 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918310
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918200
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918200
Monday 22 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918210
Wednesday 24 July 1918320
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918310
Monday 29 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918310
Wednesday 31 July 1918210
Friday 2 August 1918200
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918100
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918220
Monday 19 August 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918200
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918210
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918410
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918330
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918210
Friday 4 October 1918310
Saturday 5 October 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918220
Monday 7 October 1918551
Tuesday 8 October 1918720
Wednesday 9 October 1918540
Thursday 10 October 1918940
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 19181060
Sunday 13 October 1918650
Monday 14 October 1918220
Tuesday 15 October 1918541
Wednesday 16 October 1918640
Thursday 17 October 1918430
Friday 18 October 1918540
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918500
Monday 21 October 1918540
Tuesday 22 October 1918430
Wednesday 23 October 1918320
Friday 25 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918200
Sunday 27 October 1918200
Monday 28 October 1918641
Tuesday 29 October 1918420
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918210
Sunday 3 November 1918210
Monday 4 November 1918210
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918210
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918100
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918210
Friday 15 November 1918200
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918100
Friday 29 November 1918100
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Friday 6 December 1918210
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918200
Friday 13 December 1918210
Saturday 21 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918330
Thursday 2 January 1919210
Friday 3 January 1919100
Saturday 4 January 1919210
Sunday 5 January 1919100
Tuesday 7 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Saturday 11 January 1919210
Thursday 16 January 1919210
Friday 17 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919200
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Wednesday 5 February 1919100
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Monday 17 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919200
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Sunday 2 March 1919100
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919210
Sunday 9 March 1919220
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919100
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919310
Sunday 30 March 1919111
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919100
Monday 14 April 1919100
Wednesday 16 April 1919100
Thursday 17 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Sunday 20 April 1919100
Friday 25 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Monday 5 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Friday 16 May 1919100
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Friday 23 May 1919100
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Monday 26 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 1919320
Saturday 31 May 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919220
Monday 9 June 1919200
Tuesday 10 June 1919100
Wednesday 11 June 1919200
Thursday 12 June 1919210
Saturday 14 June 1919100
Sunday 15 June 1919220
Tuesday 17 June 1919100
Wednesday 18 June 1919100
Thursday 19 June 1919210
Friday 20 June 1919100
Saturday 21 June 1919300
Sunday 22 June 1919300
Tuesday 24 June 1919100
Friday 27 June 1919410
Sunday 29 June 1919110
Monday 30 June 1919110
Tuesday 1 July 1919400
Wednesday 2 July 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919210
Friday 4 July 1919300
Saturday 5 July 1919310
Sunday 6 July 1919310
Monday 7 July 1919300
Thursday 10 July 1919110
Saturday 12 July 1919310
Sunday 13 July 1919100
Monday 14 July 1919100
Tuesday 15 July 1919200
Thursday 17 July 1919110
Saturday 19 July 1919210
Tuesday 22 July 1919200
Friday 25 July 1919110
Saturday 26 July 1919100
Thursday 31 July 1919100
Friday 1 August 1919100
Saturday 2 August 1919110
Tuesday 5 August 1919300
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919110
Friday 8 August 1919100
Saturday 9 August 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919300
Monday 11 August 1919200
Tuesday 12 August 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919210
Thursday 14 August 1919100
Saturday 23 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919100
Friday 29 August 1919200
Sunday 31 August 1919100
Wednesday 3 September 1919100
Monday 8 September 1919100
Thursday 11 September 1919100
Sunday 14 September 1919200
Saturday 20 September 1919100
Thursday 2 October 1919100
Sunday 5 October 1919100
Wednesday 8 October 1919100
Thursday 9 October 1919300
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Friday 24 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919100
Friday 31 October 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919100
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919220
Saturday 8 November 1919100
Monday 10 November 1919100
Sunday 16 November 1919100
Tuesday 18 November 1919220
Wednesday 19 November 1919200
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Saturday 22 November 1919210
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Monday 1 December 1919110
Wednesday 3 December 1919200
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Monday 15 December 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919100
Wednesday 17 December 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919100
Friday 26 December 1919100
Monday 5 January 1920100
Monday 12 January 1920110
Tuesday 13 January 1920100
Saturday 17 January 1920100
Saturday 24 January 1920100
Sunday 25 January 1920100
Friday 30 January 1920100
Sunday 1 February 1920110
Monday 2 February 1920110
Wednesday 11 February 1920100
Sunday 15 February 1920100
Saturday 21 February 1920100
Wednesday 25 February 1920100
Saturday 28 February 1920100
Sunday 29 February 1920100
Tuesday 2 March 1920100
Wednesday 3 March 1920100
Thursday 4 March 1920100
Sunday 7 March 1920100
Wednesday 10 March 1920100
Thursday 11 March 1920300
Saturday 13 March 1920100
Tuesday 30 March 1920100
Friday 30 April 1920100
Monday 10 May 1920100
Tuesday 11 May 1920100
Sunday 23 May 1920100
Tuesday 25 May 1920100
Sunday 30 May 1920100
Sunday 6 June 1920100
Saturday 12 June 1920100
Wednesday 23 June 1920100
Saturday 26 June 1920100
Sunday 27 June 1920100
Monday 28 June 1920110
Tuesday 29 June 1920300
Wednesday 30 June 1920100
Saturday 3 July 1920110
Tuesday 6 July 1920100
Monday 12 July 1920110
Saturday 17 July 1920100
Monday 19 July 1920300
Wednesday 21 July 1920100
Thursday 22 July 1920100
Tuesday 27 July 1920100
Sunday 1 August 1920100
Monday 2 August 1920300
Sunday 8 August 1920100
Thursday 12 August 1920200
Friday 13 August 1920100
Friday 20 August 1920210
Saturday 21 August 1920100
Sunday 22 August 1920100
Thursday 26 August 1920100
Sunday 5 September 1920110
Tuesday 7 September 1920100
Saturday 11 September 1920100
Sunday 12 September 1920100
Saturday 18 September 1920100
Friday 24 September 1920100
Sunday 26 September 1920110
Thursday 30 September 1920100
Sunday 3 October 1920110
Wednesday 13 October 1920440
Thursday 14 October 1920110
Thursday 21 October 1920100
Saturday 23 October 1920200
Sunday 24 October 1920100
Wednesday 27 October 1920100
Friday 29 October 1920100
Monday 1 November 1920200
Saturday 6 November 1920210
Sunday 7 November 1920210
Thursday 11 November 1920110
Friday 12 November 1920210
Friday 19 November 1920100
Tuesday 23 November 1920100
Wednesday 24 November 1920100
Wednesday 1 December 1920100
Thursday 9 December 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920100
Wednesday 22 December 1920100
Thursday 23 December 1920100
Saturday 25 December 1920100
Thursday 30 December 1920100
Saturday 8 January 1921100
Sunday 9 January 1921100
Wednesday 12 January 1921100
Saturday 15 January 1921100
Tuesday 18 January 1921100
Tuesday 25 January 1921100
Friday 28 January 1921100
Friday 4 February 1921100
Saturday 5 February 1921100
Thursday 10 February 1921100
Monday 14 February 1921100
Wednesday 16 February 1921330
Saturday 26 February 1921100
Friday 4 March 1921100
Thursday 10 March 1921100
Monday 14 March 1921110
Tuesday 15 March 1921110
Wednesday 30 March 1921110
Wednesday 6 April 1921100
Thursday 7 April 1921100
Wednesday 13 April 1921100
Friday 15 April 1921100
Wednesday 27 April 1921100
Wednesday 4 May 1921100
Friday 6 May 1921100
Monday 9 May 1921100
Tuesday 10 May 1921100
Friday 13 May 1921100
Friday 20 May 1921100
Saturday 21 May 1921100
Wednesday 25 May 1921100
Sunday 29 May 1921300
Tuesday 31 May 1921100
Friday 3 June 1921100
Monday 6 June 1921100
Thursday 16 June 1921100
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Monday 20 June 1921100
Wednesday 22 June 1921100
Thursday 23 June 1921100
Tuesday 28 June 1921200
Sunday 3 July 1921100
Friday 8 July 1921100
Saturday 9 July 1921200
Sunday 10 July 1921100
Monday 11 July 1921210
Wednesday 13 July 1921110
Thursday 14 July 1921100
Friday 15 July 1921300
Saturday 16 July 1921100
Tuesday 19 July 1921200
Wednesday 20 July 1921210
Thursday 21 July 1921200
Friday 22 July 1921310
Saturday 23 July 1921310
Wednesday 27 July 1921100
Monday 1 August 1921100
Sunday 14 August 1921100