Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen 60667Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Morgan 5594Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Corporal Bellis 12583Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1916
Private Grice 24586Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1916
Private Davies 12225Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1916
Private Brian Patrick Collins 2456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Wilson S/20399Highland Light Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Henry Thomas 56343Royal Engineers18/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Squire 84470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Onion 3/22402East Lancashire Regiment13/07/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Lilley M/372Royal Navy, HMS Scarab25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Kerr Highland Light Infantry30/03/1919
Nursing Sister Kearney Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/09/1916
Lance Corporal James Joyner M2/118694Army Service Corps23/07/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Joseph Jones 194897Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ibbotson 5999Connaught Rangers10/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Hughes 14th Murray's Jat Lancers11/09/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Hirst 39859Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.06/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Henry Westcott Haslam Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hartwell 20792Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Stephen Frederick Hammick Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/04/1916 (aged 45)
Lieut-Commander Gregory Royal Navy, HMS Hoverfly10/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Gibbons 850888Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Daniel Charles Dudley T4/216248Army Service Corps02/05/1918 (aged 40)
Major Richard Ducat 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)11/11/1914 (aged 43)
Private Henry Draper 16493North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 35)
Captain James Maitland Downie Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cundiff 34678Cheshire Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cuff 7683Gloucestershire Regiment29/08/1916
Captain Lionel Gordon Crossman Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Job Cleall 113367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Frederick James Chadwick 104th Wellesley's Rifles13/04/1915 (aged 31)
Driver William Carter 40203Royal Horse Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Norman J. A. Cargin North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Canby L/17105Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Robert Burton 94th Russell's Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Captain Maurice Burnett Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Huleatt Brownrigg Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Binning Indian Medical Service16/08/1916
Serjeant Cecil Bentley 021724Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Badenoch 83906Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1917
Private Almond M/316319Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Allan Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Adams 202694Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur William Pennell 1359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Binning 4364Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Henry Elliott Payne S/9528Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Daniel Lack 22842Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Edward Claude Whiteley Royal Engineers14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Twiss Royal Engineers17/11/1914
Major George Godfrey Massy Wheeler 7th Hariana Lancers13/04/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Kenneth Sinclair Thomson 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)03/03/1915 (aged 28)
Captain William Leonard Reid Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Poynder 6th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Logan Nathan Maxwell-Moffat Dorsetshire Regiment21/11/1914 (aged 24)
Captain Frank Middleton Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 39)
Major Archibald Ariel Mercer Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 39)
Major Guy Neale Landale Labertouche 122nd Rajputana Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 43)
Sister Alice Welford Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sister Tindall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918
Sister Florence D'oyly Compton Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Nursing Sister Alice May Blacklock Territorial Force Nursing Service13/08/1916 (aged 30)
Major William Augustus Cumming Fraser Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 44)
Lieut-Commander Elkes Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean07/12/1914
Major Ernest Elliott Edlmann Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1915 (aged 46)
Captain Aubrey Osborne Creagh 120th Rajputana Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Xavier Britten 110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1915 (aged 46)
Captain Richard Lockington Birdwood Indian Political Department17/11/1914 (aged 35)
Major Francis De Beauvoir Bell Norfolk Regiment24/04/1915
Private Verrall 2887Hampshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Pentecost 1628The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Lieutenant Charles Mackenzie Macrae Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Jenner 1340The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Grinnell 19048Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Carlin 5386Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1916
Private Burton 19201Norfolk Regiment07/11/1916
Driver Jesse Ralph Budgen 2581Royal Engineers13/12/1916 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bramall 11646Royal Flying Corps19/07/1916
Private John Frederick Henry Appleby 201403Hampshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker 5369British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Serjeant Gerald Eric Price Usher 1813British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Slusher 1784British West Indies Regiment04/07/1916
Private Allen Beresford (Ashton) Rouse 1059British West Indies Regiment29/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Morgan British West Indies Regiment14/11/1916
Serjeant Masson 1715British West Indies Regiment14/09/1917
Private Isaiah Lovell 5211British West Indies Regiment22/03/1919
Private Johnson 5184British West Indies Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Edward Gabourel 5119British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gabb 5117British West Indies Regiment05/09/1918
Private Duncan 5092British West Indies Regiment23/02/1917
Private Samuel Alexander Cadle 1590British West Indies Regiment28/07/1916
Private Burgess 5048British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Baker 5023British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Haffenden Winch The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Weaver 8989Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private George Henry Tucker 30369Norfolk Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Samuel Talbot S/19377Gordon Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevenson S/12306Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Scriven 358Dorsetshire Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Sargent Indian Medical Service14/05/1918 (aged 45)
Sister Elizabeth Robinson Territorial Force Nursing Service12/07/1919
Private Ridge 202647Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1917
Serjeant Price 6South Wales Borderers30/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Pratt 2595Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1916
Private Parker 19601Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1917
Private Palmer 7867Norfolk Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Hyde Openshaw Somerset Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private David George Oliver 2751Hampshire Regiment01/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frederic Walter Langford Norton-Fagge Indian Army Reserve of Officers18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Morgan 3/14746South Wales Borderers27/07/1917
Staff Serjeant R. R. (Bobbie) Lloyd A/2794Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Leeks 28599Royal Engineers01/07/1916
Private Knell 2568Middlesex Regiment12/07/1916
Bombardier King 1308Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916 (aged 19)
Staff Nurse Kemp Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/07/1918
Private Hynam 9518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/11/1915
Private Hurst 2225Dorsetshire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Holt 7730Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Higgins Royal Indian Marine02/08/1916
Serjeant Hanton 1062Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/07/1916
Private Leonard Hampson 18293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Griffin 12758Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Gilbertson 28345South Lancashire Regiment31/12/1916
Serjeant Gale 21368The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1915
Nurse Florence Mary Faithfull Voluntary Aid Detachment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mark Embley G/5386Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1916 (aged 19)
Major Hugh William Fothergill Cooke 24th Punjabis14/07/1915 (aged 44)
Private Cook G/1381Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Colclough 15576Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 16)
Private Chowns 9726Wiltshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Daniel George Bull 7525Wiltshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Buick S/43025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Binge 1676Hampshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Leng Bearcroft 139949Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Baverstock 1473Hampshire Regiment31/08/1915
Private Ball M2/203369Army Service Corps25/12/1916
Staff Serjeant Henry Arnot 8374Rifle Brigade07/06/1916
Second Lieutenant George Fowtrell Abel General List20/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Adams 9146Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Adnams M/303608Army Service Corps14/05/1918
Private Aitken S/11687Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1916
Private George Frederick Alderton 52637Northumberland Fusiliers27/07/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Alexander 33171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1919
Private Alexander S/20865Gordon Highlanders28/05/1918
Lieutenant Allan Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1916
Gunner Allard 30620Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Walter Allcock M2/148735Army Service Corps03/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry James Allen A/394554Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allenson 98706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Allerton 6456East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Allin 266749Devonshire Regiment16/07/1917
Serjeant Allnatt 7534Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Alner 10308Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1916
Private Alner 9510Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Sapper Cecil Herbert Anderson 107515Royal Engineers03/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Anderson WR/553303Royal Engineers10/08/1919 (aged 34)
Private Anderson 2776Dorsetshire Regiment18/07/1916
Sapper William Alexander Anderson WR/554164Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Albert Anderton 103377Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Andrew 212142Royal Engineers09/11/1917
Captain Walter Andrews 95th Russell's Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 35)
Private Andrews 8521Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Benjamin Ernest Angliss 22269Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank Charles Angus 4794The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Anthony 71386Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private Appleton L/9396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1915
Lance Corporal Appleton 19592Welsh Regiment30/06/1916
Gunner Apps 72768Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Sapper Albert Archer 200681Royal Engineers19/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Armitage 4682165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1921
Private Armstrong 78381Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Private Armstrong 3335RWiltshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Fred Arnold M/347147Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ashwell 20265Norfolk Regiment26/08/1917
Private Aston 8470North Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1916
Telegraphist Atherley PT/2629Port Directorate20/10/1918
Private Atkinson 34270King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Atkinson 21858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1916
Clerk William Attar Postal Services15/07/1921
Private Attewell 4504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1916
Gunner Edward Stephen Attree 1528Royal Field Artillery30/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Attwood 208260Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Corporal Austin 9537Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Avis 74377Royal Field Artillery16/01/1917
Private Axford 8425Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Gunner Aynsley 195122Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ayres 3321The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Courtenay Douglas Back Royal Indian Marine16/06/1916
Private Bacon 5036The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Featherston Baddeley 10381Highland Light Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 3/19196South Wales Borderers09/05/1916
Private Bailey A/422223Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Bailey J/46334Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 18993Gloucestershire Regiment09/07/1916
Private Bailey 4681434King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1920
Private Bailey 1768Hampshire Regiment23/08/1915
Private Bailey 201914Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1917
Gunner George Balfour Aikenhead Baillie 109088Royal Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Baker 1660The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/01/1916
Acting Bombardier Baker 5448Royal Field Artillery12/08/1916
Private Henry Charles Baker M2/221993Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Gunner William Baker 34230Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Baker 23424Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/08/1916
Gunner Baldey 273Royal Field Artillery02/07/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Ball 6988Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Balnaves O/4211Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1916
Private Bamford 21512The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Banks 10702Dorsetshire Regiment19/07/1916
Private Banks 202Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1916
Private Barbour S/13191Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1916
Private Barden 48975Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Barker 16128Norfolk Regiment28/06/1916
Private Barker 33692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1916
Private Barker 6781Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Barlow 15571Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Herbert William Barnes 365555Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 9477King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1916
Private Barnes 4310Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Samuel Barnes 25034Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Barr M2/134580Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Private Barrett 9345Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Troop Baker Barretto 429 20/21Mercantile Marine11/05/1920
Second Lieutenant James Bartlett General List06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles John Barton 76418Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Frederick St. John Barton Hampshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Barwell 3657Devonshire Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Bates A/259233Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1917
Sapper Bateson 26984Royal Engineers29/11/1916
Private William Bateson 3/19928East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Batey T4/087622Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Bath 2279Somerset Light Infantry04/07/1916
Private Samuel Ebenezer Batt 20823Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Battle 3959Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Baverstock 8507Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Deck Hand Baxter 532DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie17/07/1916
Private Bayley DM2/207334Army Service Corps19/08/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Bayne 62357Royal Engineers25/07/1916
Private Beak T/342991Army Service Corps26/08/1917
Serjeant Bealey 1423Devonshire Regiment24/10/1916
Private Beardon 266256Devonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Beattie 9852Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916
Stoker 1st Class Beaver K/10174Royal Navy, HMS Alert31/10/1915
Driver Beavis M2/131355Army Service Corps21/07/1917
Private Beckton S/19006Gordon Highlanders04/06/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Beedle 2371Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Beer 3041Devonshire Regiment19/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percy Cyril Belchem 8032Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bell L/9937Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/07/1915
Private Ernest George Bell 8557Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Bell 397313th Hussars30/10/1918
Corporal Belsham 26973Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Richard Benedict 2446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest John Bennett WR/309012Royal Engineers27/08/1919 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bennett 57272Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mark Bennett 6310Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edward Charles Beresford A/451031Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1920 (aged 42)
Private John Newman Berney 2010Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Berrington 24254Cheshire Regiment09/09/1916
Gunner Berry 186017Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Frederick John Berryman 79337Royal Field Artillery30/04/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Biaggini 31138Royal Engineers13/06/1915
Engineer George Henry Biggs Royal Indian Marine29/06/1916 (aged 50)
Private Biggs 11995Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1916
Private Bingham 26708Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Birch Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/04/1916
Serjeant Harold Frederick Birch M/417909Royal Army Service Corps11/08/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Morris Birkbeck 24th Punjabis14/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bishop 25763Wiltshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bishop 4049Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bissex 2285Somerset Light Infantry10/08/1916
Private Henry Blackburn 102194Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner Walter Blackburn 110805Royal Field Artillery02/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blackley S/2625Seaforth Highlanders30/01/1916 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Blackmore WR/552013Royal Engineers31/08/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Blackmore 865122Royal Field Artillery03/01/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Blake 196100Royal Navy, HMS Juno26/10/1915
Gunner Horatio Frank Blakeman 77407Royal Field Artillery23/05/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Bland 60341Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blandford 9009Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Major Charles Edward Blanford Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 41)
Private Blight 241322Devonshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Walter Blight 265932Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Block T/243201The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Jules Blondel 9257Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914 (aged 17)
Sapper Blundell WR/552858Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Private Blyth S/9929Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916
Serjeant Major Robert Livingstone Blyth 81245Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Blyth 13883Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Private Blythe 26584South Lancashire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 33)
Leading Trimmer Boar 46STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie13/07/1916
Private Boardman 15153North Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1916
Gunner Boardman 1410258Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1921
Private Boland 53375Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1917
Private Bolton 6444Manchester Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bond 22933Norfolk Regiment29/07/1916
Serjeant Bonfield 142029Royal Fusiliers21/08/1920
Private Bonney M/345986Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Booker M/225770Army Service Corps15/07/1917
Private Boon 200888Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/03/1917
Private Boon 6449470Royal Fusiliers04/03/1921
Private Boosey L/9394Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Booth 9568Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Booth 3/34753Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Booth 33605Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.24/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Boothman S/11051Seaforth Highlanders25/06/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Clarence Joseph Borane 57761Royal Field Artillery21/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bostock 53329Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1917
Staff Serjeant Boswell 88913Royal Field Artillery09/03/1919
Gunner Bott 173837Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Lieutenant Francis George Bott 35th Scinde Horse20/08/1920 (aged 20)
Private Boughtwood 69143Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ernest Edwin Bowden Smith Royal Indian Marine26/06/1916
Private Edward Sidney Bowditch 2562Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bowen M2/175104Army Service Corps01/08/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bowen WR/553318Royal Engineers23/05/1919 (aged 40)
Driver William Exon Bowen 7716Australian Engineers01/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Bowers 1963Hampshire Regiment01/02/1916
Private Bowes 6/11150East Lancashire Regiment07/04/1916
Shoeing Smith Bowker 97363Royal Field Artillery04/11/1916
Private Bowker 6459Manchester Regiment18/10/1916
Lieutenant John Bowyer Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/07/1921 (aged 42)
Sapper Boyle WR/355318Royal Engineers13/11/1917
Private Brackstone 3592Dorsetshire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Bradberry 22111Norfolk Regiment23/07/1916
2nd Corporal Joseph William Bradbrook 196938Royal Engineers11/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney William Bragg 2791Hampshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Bragg 195458Royal Engineers21/07/1917
Private Bramble 9595Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Gunner Charles Brand 111095Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bray 21334Gloucestershire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brend 2984Devonshire Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 26)
Pilot Officer Cyril Brewe Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.22/06/1921 (aged 35)
Private Brewer 2328Somerset Light Infantry17/07/1916
Private Brewster M/303318Army Service Corps02/09/1917
Private Bricker 8991Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bridger 1247The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/11/1916
Private Bridges 190912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1920
Corporal Brien WR/552529Royal Engineers05/08/1919
Private Brigham 12834Norfolk Regiment10/05/1916
Private Brinton 3286Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Britcher 16496Norfolk Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant Britten 2044Dorsetshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Claude Brock S/29807Royal Army Service Corps21/07/1921 (aged 42)
Private John Brockie S/15547Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bromley 6201Worcestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Bromley 16431North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1916
Serjeant Allan Hamlet Brooks 32730North Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1917
Private Brooks 4940Connaught Rangers15/10/1916
Private Walter Ernest Brooks 6293Norfolk Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Brown 8720Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Brown 19258Norfolk Regiment20/07/1917
Pioneer Brown 199689Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Brown 18369Royal Flying Corps20/07/1916
Private Brown 8250Norfolk Regiment18/11/1914
Private Brown 9230Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Brown L/5940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1916
Gunner Brown 115830Royal Field Artillery23/07/1916
Private Brown 12065Cheshire Regiment01/05/1916
Sub-Conductor Lawrence Ward Brown 7574253Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/07/1921 (aged 37)
Private Brown 3/7658Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Brown 2492Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1916
Private Brown 8863Connaught Rangers04/08/1916
Sub-Conductor Brown Supply and Transport Corps23/02/1919
Volunteer Browne 3965Bangalore Volunteer Rifles17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Browning 6609Royal Engineers15/09/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Browning 83609Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1918
Sapper R. John Brownsell 512694Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Sapper William Charles Bruce 37909New Zealand Engineers08/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bryant M/400418Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1919 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Thomas Bryant 8734Corps of Military Staff Clerks10/11/1917
Private John Bryson 3/7422Gordon Highlanders09/09/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Buchan 143596Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Crane Driver Charles Frederick Buckland RM/2425Port Directorate30/09/1920 (aged 38)
Pioneer Buckle 84170Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Serjeant Budd 6030Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private Buglass M/323338Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Major Harry Spencer Bull East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick John Bunkell 30104Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Victor Bunn 24475Royal Engineers24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bunting 7635Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Stanley John Burgess 22312Norfolk Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Harold Herbert Burke 4/2367New Zealand Engineers16/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Burland 5730Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burnett 2816Hampshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Burnett 1893Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Gunner Burnicle 13472Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1916
Private Burns 27177Welsh Regiment26/07/1917
Private Burt L/8564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1916
Private Burt 8631Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Corporal Burton 4801The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/09/1916
Private Burton 8505Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Wheeler Arthur Samuel Bush 145935Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bussell 4800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Gunner Butcher 26811Royal Field Artillery22/05/1916
Private Byrne 4297Connaught Rangers24/07/1916
Private Cable 8714Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Cairns M/302301Royal Army Service Corps15/07/1919
Private Alfred Leonard Calver 7733773Corps of Military Accountants20/07/1921 (aged 24)
Private Cameron DM2/169852Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Campbell 50750Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1917
Private Campen 8555Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Serjeant William Stuart Cane 200559Somerset Light Infantry16/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Cantwell 174801Royal Engineers09/09/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Careless F/988Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Espiegle24/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Carey WR/355361Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Carey 7007404Royal Ulster Rifles09/05/1921
Driver Carlton 844Royal Field Artillery09/08/1916
Private Carpenter CMT/2979Army Service Corps21/06/1917
Serjeant Carr 7042457Royal Irish Fusiliers13/08/1920
Sapper Carr 346870Royal Engineers02/08/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Carrol 1849729Royal Engineers08/01/1921
Private Carroll S/13191Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916
Gunner Carroll 90728Royal Horse Artillery09/12/1915
Lance Corporal John Carrothers WR/553031Royal Engineers10/07/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carter 36339Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Park (Mespot)16/07/1917
Corporal Carter 7864Calcutta Volunteer Rifles25/05/1916
Private Carter 11742North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Carter 85770Royal Engineers02/07/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney William Carter 7944Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Case 32493Royal Field Artillery04/01/1918
Private Casley 202548Devonshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Catchpool 5765143Norfolk Regiment05/09/1920 (aged 21)
Private Cave 23687Norfolk Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cawley 5396Connaught Rangers08/06/1916
Serjeant Cecil A/442944Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)26/06/1920
Sub-Conductor Cecil 40Indian Army Postal Service24/12/1919
Corporal Challen WR/301496Royal Engineers29/06/1920
Private Challic 2454Devonshire Regiment14/11/1916
Warrant Telegraphist Chamberlain WTS/90Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie18/02/1918
Private Fredrick John Chamberlain 206385Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Chamberlain D/41631st (King's) Dragoon Guards19/07/1917
Private Chamberlain 9060Dorsetshire Regiment31/07/1916
Private Chambers S/314055Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Reginald Charles Channon 1270Somerset Light Infantry09/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest Chapman 202816Devonshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 7655Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Chapple 266321Devonshire Regiment14/10/1918
Subadar Charleston Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Private Chesney 23427Norfolk Regiment09/07/1916
Private Chessum 8269Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cheyne 34236Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chidgey 11118Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Chilcott 3442Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1916
Private Chilvers 8351Norfolk Regiment03/06/1915
Gunner Joseph Clorley 91018Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chorley 26251South Lancashire Regiment25/08/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Chorley 28336Royal Field Artillery20/10/1916
Lieutenant Christian Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/11/1918
Trimmer James Penny Christie 4876TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie,17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Laurence William Christie Royal Indian Marine07/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Christopher 26021South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Serjeant Chrystal 3/2475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1916
Private Edward John Church 22764Norfolk Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Church 88801Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Clapp 85795Royal Field Artillery23/07/1916
Driver Clark T4/035737Army Service Corps (Canteens)17/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clark T4/127512Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Leading Stoker John Thomas Clark 293802Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clark 4752The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1916
Civilian Theodore Harvey L. Clark Young Men's Christian Association09/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Clarke 94411Royal Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Clarke 5017The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 8235Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Clarke 7843Connaught Rangers15/07/1916
Private Clarke 8033Norfolk Regiment15/04/1915
Private Clarke 50806Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1917
Driver Clarke 136541Royal Engineers04/07/1916
Second Lieutenant William Robinson Henry Clarke 4/2170New Zealand Engineers08/07/1916 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Claypole 4736567York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1920
Corporal Clayton S4/094801Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cleall 3313Dorsetshire Regiment20/07/1916
Captain The Rev. Frederick Canning Cleaver Royal Air Force17/06/1919 (aged 37)
Signaller Clemens 1218Indian Railway Department07/04/1921
Private Clent 43115Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Clifton East Lancashire Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Clowes P/11173Military Police Corps19/07/1917
Private Clyne 1356Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916
Lance Corporal Cobern 2570Hampshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Cocker 6278766The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1921
Private Coffey 032197Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918
Private Coker 8600Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Lance Corporal Colcomb WR/553571Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Vincent Coldwell 4th Indian Cavalry18/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Harry Eli Cole 9386Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter Thomas Colebrooke 8047Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Coles 32093Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1916
Serjeant Coles C/13703Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)21/07/1921
Private George Collier 26975Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Collin 28285South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1916
Private Collings 203660Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Collings 8283Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Collins 2219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Lieutenant Collins Royal Indian Marine25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Collins 17950Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1916
Gunner Collins 282859Royal Horse Artillery11/09/1920
Private Conacher S/12119Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916
Private Condliffe 28342South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cone 267338Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Conway 7833Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Serjeant Cook S4/128289Army Service Corps14/07/1917
Serjeant George Cook 689713th Hussars27/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Coombs 56594Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918
Private Cooper 8745Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Cooper 22884Norfolk Regiment18/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cooper P/11787Military Police Corps22/06/1919 (aged 33)
Private Cooper 8181Norfolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Bombardier Cooper 91041Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Private Cope 26036Cheshire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Coppock 57041Northumberland Fusiliers27/06/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Terence Spence Corder Royal Field Artillery13/04/1921 (aged 23)
Private Cording 3/26858South Wales Borderers10/06/1916
Driver Cordingley 118329Royal Field Artillery02/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private Cork 11508Welsh Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Douglas Corlett Royal Indian Marine09/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clifford Cornell M2/119236Army Service Corps21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Cornish 4/12752South Wales Borderers22/06/1916
Private Cornish 8484Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Corson 8514Cameron Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Cory 266378Devonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cottis 9261Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Cottle 20669Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Alfred Norman Couch 266004Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Couchman 105784Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1919
Private Coughtrey 49323Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Sapper Coull 26972Royal Engineers02/07/1916
Driver Court 37315Royal Field Artillery10/09/1916
Private Court 266034Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Court 265747Devonshire Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Arthur John Courtney 5345Durham Light Infantry27/07/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Cove 200983Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1920 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Covell Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Coward 4682094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1920
Sapper Cox 211816Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Private Cox 266608Devonshire Regiment21/07/1917
Private Cox 2203Dorsetshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cox 40231South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1919
Sapper Craig 159963Royal Engineers30/05/1919
Engineer Craig MAD/25470Works Directorate13/07/1919
Lance Corporal John Sidney Crane 11436North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Crawford 27026Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Craze 53471Northumberland Fusiliers05/09/1917
Private Creighton 26939Highland Light Infantry22/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Crepin M/314435Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Cresswell 55328Royal Horse Artillery29/04/1915
Private Cresswell 9038North Staffordshire Regiment08/03/1916
Corporal Charles Alfred Crew 2223Dorsetshire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 24)
Major John Arthur Crichton Hampshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Joseph Crickmore 3701Norfolk Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Critchell 7837Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 27)
Bandsman Croker 9101Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Private Crompton 52612Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Crook 2250Devonshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Crosbie 208435Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Private Cross 14/33342Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916
Captain John Cyril Crowley The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Crowther S/11093Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/08/1920
Staff Sergeant Cullen 9544Indian Ordnance Department02/08/1915
Captain Robert Scott Cumming Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1921 (aged 27)
Inspector Cummings 2524Indian Army Postal Service30/03/1920
Private Cummings 3247Devonshire Regiment01/09/1916
Private Cunningham 4723Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Cunningham 32236Royal Field Artillery27/05/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Curd 136855Royal Engineers16/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Curran 62801Royal Army Medical Corps15/07/1917
Private Frank Horace Cursley 47876Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Walter Curtis 200052Somerset Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry Joseph Laws Curtis 1849661Royal Engineers25/05/1921 (aged 40)
Private William John Curtis 3309Devonshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Donald Cushny Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cussell L/9921Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1916
Private Mcallister Cuthbertson S/13207Seaforth Highlanders08/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dack 7325Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Ivor Llewellyn Dadds Royal Engineers17/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Dagger 214126Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Major Dalby Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Driver Dale 2343Royal Field Artillery04/06/1916
2nd Corporal Daly WR/552782Royal Engineers08/09/1919 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman James Daly J/45779Royal Navy, HMS Mantis07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Patrick J. Daly M/16826Royal Army Service Corps16/06/1921 (aged 21)
Private Henry Dand 3/2312Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1916 (aged 22)
Fitter Daniel 4032Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1919
Private Cecil Fredrick Dann 13152Norfolk Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dann L/8647Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1915
Serjeant Darby 9847Highland Light Infantry08/11/1916
Private Darch 2546Devonshire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Daunter 44868Royal Berkshire Regiment02/02/1920
Driver Davie T4/039845Army Service Corps24/07/1917
Private Arthur Carey Davies 8304Welsh Regiment22/06/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Davies 4/13190South Wales Borderers02/05/1916
Private Davies 24018Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davies 39007Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Davies T/306199Army Service Corps26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 13411South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1916
Private Davies S4/140210Army Service Corps07/06/1916 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Davies 5364Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Davies T4/251132Army Service Corps24/09/1917
Private Davies 24912Welsh Regiment25/07/1916
Private Davies 75841Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Alfred James Davis 182118Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 1918/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Davis 8240Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Davis 8189Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Davis 2378Dorsetshire Regiment30/06/1916
Private Frederick Davis G/4754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916
Serjeant Davis 2060Dorsetshire Regiment11/09/1916
Motor Boatman Davis 43486Royal Engineers03/03/1920
Private Alfred John Daw A/422207Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)19/07/1919 (aged 33)
Private Deacon 2192Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1916
Private Dean G/20339The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1919
Private Dean 23771Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1916
Officer's Cook 2nd Class De Lima L/10742Royal Navy, HMS Moth16/07/1917
Private De Meza M/282596Army Service Corps09/07/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Dennehy Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/07/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Denny 8340Norfolk Regiment13/11/1914 (aged 24)
Driver Eugene De Ruyter 110830Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Artisan De Silva 150Works Directorate29/05/1921
Lance Corporal Walter Leonard Deverson 33658th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant De Vos 32Ceylon Sanitary Section16/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Dewar S/6689Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Robert Henry Dick Royal Fusiliers15/03/1921 (aged 28)
Private William Dickson M2/202820Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Diment 16671Dorsetshire Regiment28/06/1916
Sapper Disbury WR/553759Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Fitter Ditchfield 26314Indian Railway Department27/06/1920
Private Tom Dix 8514Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Edward Dixon 8037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 22789Leicestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Dixon 7158Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Gunner Doble 57979Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Dodd WR/309299Royal Engineers21/07/1920
Private Doherty 2594South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Doherty 48675Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Doidge M2/135730Army Service Corps23/07/1916
Private Dolan 5632Connaught Rangers15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dolby 201289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917
Serjeant Donald 73952Royal Army Medical Corps29/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Doney 67854Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Colonel Donnan Indian Army13/08/1919
Private Walter Dorrington 3/28396South Wales Borderers13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Doughty 1314Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916
Private Charles Edwin Gardiner Douglas 2147Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dowdle 3383Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916
Sub-Conductor Dowell S/6361Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918
Private Hayward Lawrence Dowling 7214Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Downie 349113th Hussars03/10/1916
Private William Doyle 7809135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1920 (aged 24)
Private Drake 8352Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Drakeford 14652North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Edward James Dray 292393Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7741). HMS Proserpine28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stephen Foster Drewry 8435Norfolk Regiment19/05/1915
Private Duckworth 9332East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Duff A/8820Highland Light Infantry14/07/1916
Private Duignan 6047Connaught Rangers09/07/1916
Private Dummer 2536The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1916
Private Dunbar 3/7229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/07/1916
Driver Duncalfe 53430Royal Engineers10/09/1917
Lieutenant James St. John Dundon Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Dunkley 139644Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dunn L/7812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harry Seth Dunn 5429835 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1920 (aged 20)
Private Dunn 11719King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/07/1916
Private Dunnett 8636Norfolk Regiment04/05/1916
Leading Seaman Durden 201172Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5992). SS Volumnia21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Durr 3239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Samuel Durrant 36424Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Durrant 9602Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Durston 2382Dorsetshire Regiment23/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dutton 14852North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1916
Corporal Dwyer 5037Royal Army Pay Corps24/11/1920 (aged 37)
Private Dyer 12213Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Roy Dyer 240309Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eades 19457Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Earl 5021The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/07/1916
Private Eastland G/15673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/01/1917
Private Eaton 026690Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Driver Edwards 895427Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Private Charles Leonard Edwards 8414Dorsetshire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Edwards 28318South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 11440North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1916
Private Edwards 33203Essex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Edwards 28944South Wales Borderers07/03/1919
Private Nathan Edwards 4415The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Edwards 24th Punjabis14/04/1915
Private Frank Herbert Eldridge M2/155882Army Service Corps28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Elias WR/553415Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Elias 14286Australian Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 31)
Station Master Elias 41659Indian Railway Department05/02/1919
Gunner Donald Elliott 57615Royal Field Artillery13/03/1917 (aged 42)
Inspector Ellis 16749Military Works Service21/03/1919
Private Ellis 9957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Sapper Wilfrid Ellison 195644Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Gerrard Herbert Elsworth Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Elton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Elvin 19527Norfolk Regiment27/04/1916
Private Elwell 13954Worcestershire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Embling 19256Wiltshire Regiment11/09/1916
Gunner Emery 160512Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Emms 7912Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Entwistle 17493South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1916
Gunner Percy George Essex 59077Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ethel 4429Somerset Light Infantry29/09/1916
Private Etherington 33551Manchester Regiment27/01/1917
Corporal Evans S/11785Seaforth Highlanders14/07/1916
Private Evans 8/12255Cheshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Henry Evans T3/029352Army Service Corps17/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Evans 28767Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/07/1917
Sapper Evans WR/552779Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Artisan Evans 17574Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Serjeant Evans 97487Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evans 17289Leicestershire Regiment21/01/1916
Private Evans 7133Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Evans 26551Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Evans 37009Welsh Regiment28/05/1916
Private Evenden 33257Essex Regiment06/06/1917
Private Everest 8833Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Everett 37870Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Ewin 4507Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lieutenant Charles Exley Royal Indian Marine11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry Morris Facey 2657Hampshire Regiment14/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Ernest Fagg 32655Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Falconer S/10514Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1916 (aged 19)
Clerk Fanshawe 143Indian Army Postal Service07/07/1919
Private Francis Lancelot Farnall 3/35502Cheshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Farquharson Norfolk Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Faulkner 510626Royal Engineers14/08/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Feehan WR/552403Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Private Ernest Arthur Feldwick 2584The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Fennemore Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fenner 19551Wiltshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private George William Fenton 23349Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Engineer Ferguson Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Private William Ferguson S/7622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1916
Overseer Fernandez 1979Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Artisan Fernandez BOM/279Port Construction12/11/1918
Topass Fernandez 42507Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Private Henry George Ferris 10791Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Ernest Field 202418Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Field 35793Royal Field Artillery07/10/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Fielding General List16/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Fielding 53470Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917
Able Seaman Fillery J/3654Royal Navy, HMS Gadfly22/08/1917
Captain Finch Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918
Private Findlay 35463Highland Light Infantry03/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Lionel Finlay Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Finlayson 3/7024Seaforth Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Finn Indian Ordnance Department15/04/1918
Private Albert Charles Fisher 2200Dorsetshire Regiment01/12/1916
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Fisher Indian Medical Department27/01/1916
Serjeant Fisher 26075Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fisher 4/13146South Wales Borderers12/03/1917
Private Sydney Thomas Fisher 241920Hampshire Regiment02/08/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fitch P/11357Military Police Corps06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fitchett 4520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 3447The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/08/1916
Private Alexander Fleming M2/193628Army Service Corps22/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fleming 267089Devonshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Walter Fletcher 2776Hampshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Fletcher North Staffordshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Flook WR/553029Royal Engineers01/07/1919
Corporal Flynn 61593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1917
Gunner Flynn 60954Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1919
Gunner Flynn 7958Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Corporal Fogarty 62964Royal Army Medical Corps02/01/1917
Private Foley 49126Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Folkes 9744Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Forbes S/13131Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Foregard 993Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/11/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Foreman J/57218Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie04/07/1917
Gunner Foreman 160164Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Forrest 37864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/01/1917
Sapper Foster 155419Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Foster 4483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Foster 3/25515South Wales Borderers03/08/1916
Private Foster 2728Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1916
Driver Reginald Staniland Fotherby 459218Royal Engineers16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fountain 7680Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Fowler 2442Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Fox 23632Norfolk Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Fox 1045796Royal Field Artillery16/02/1921 (aged 20)
Private Fox G/8548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1916
Private Edward Fradley 115923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frampton 6606Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Francis 8617Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915
Private Franklin 106614Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Franklinde L/8443Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/02/1916
Serjeant Free 9343Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Freeman L/8936Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Private Freeman 78988Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1919 (aged 22)
Private Freeman 6834Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Freeman L/9382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916
Private French 8774Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Corporal French 9601Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private William French 19570The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/12/1916
Private Frettingham 89932Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frew 2174Royal Field Artillery04/07/1916
Serjeant Frew 9811Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1917
Private Frodsham 12048South Lancashire Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fry M2/051012Army Service Corps20/07/1917
Corporal Fry 53054Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1918
Private James William Fryer 64015Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fulcher 30383Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fulcher Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Private Fullalove 48786Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917
Private Fuller 8318Dorsetshire Regiment06/12/1914
Private Fuller G/4560Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Fyfe 3039Devonshire Regiment23/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gabriel 2735Somerset Light Infantry14/06/1916
Shoeing Smith Gale 1522214th (King's) Hussars11/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Galpin 8740Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Assistant Chaplain The Rev. James Gandamall Indian Army Chaplains' Department10/10/1918
Private Gardiner 4073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916
Gunner Gardner 221943Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1920 (aged 19)
Private Garfield 26018Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Driver Garner 62581Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Gunner Walter Garrett 66317Royal Field Artillery14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Garrington 90775Royal Field Artillery12/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles Richard Gascoigne SS/940Royal Navy, HMS Moth17/11/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Gasper 25884Indian Railway Department11/12/1919
Second Lieutenant John Gatehouse Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Gates 187972Royal Navy, HMS Bramble27/10/1918
Private Robert Morris Gay S/15105Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gelme Royal Engineers27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner George 60587Royal Field Artillery19/07/1917
Sapper George 201026Royal Engineers15/07/1917
Chief Stoker Gerlach 149819Royal Navy, (R.F.R/CH/A/597). HMS Dalhousie15/06/1916
Private Jack German O/910Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gibbons 989Indian Postal and Telegraph Department17/07/1916
Private Gibbons 3/7497Connaught Rangers08/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Edward Gibson J/31080Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle.'09/12/1914
Private Albert Henry Gilbert 8541Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Giles 22848Wiltshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Giles L/9107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Giles WR/355296Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Giles 22994Norfolk Regiment12/09/1916
Private Gillen M2/154567Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Lieutenant Robert Gilpin Royal Field Artillery03/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Girling 200342Royal Engineers11/07/1917
Lieutenant Julian William Glenie 70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army26/09/1920 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ernest Howard Glenny Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Glover 266569Devonshire Regiment23/07/1917
Driver Goatley T/37880Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 26995Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1920
Driver Goff 58383Royal Field Artillery22/09/1916
Private Goghan 9087Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1914
Private Frederick Charles Goldsmith 3014The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Good M2/202601Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Sapper Gooda 208137Royal Engineers21/05/1917
Driver Goodban 126442Royal Horse Artillery26/07/1916
Private Goodeve 8834Manchester Regiment23/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Goodhand 491517th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)16/07/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Gooding 456307th (Queen's Own) Hussars26/12/1917
Conductor Goodler Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1915
Private Goodrich 2901Hampshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 20)
Trimmer Goodwin 57STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie14/10/1916
Clerk Gordon 4578Works Directorate14/02/1918
Corporal Goss 9143Royal Irish Regiment14/01/1916
Serjeant Gough 6768Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gough S/256649Army Service Corps16/05/1918
Captain Graham Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Grainge 97931Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918
Private William Henry Grant 9888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Alpe Grantham 33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry03/03/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Graves 14546Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Alexander Patrick Gray 23258th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Cephas Gray 7574056Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1921 (aged 40)
Private Daniel Gray 22227Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Gray 2765Dorsetshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gray 48606Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1919
Private Gray 3389Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Graydon Royal Engineers18/09/1920 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Green Special List03/12/1919
Private Green 7256North Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1917
Private Green 3/27324Cheshire Regiment02/04/1916
Gunner Green 52223Royal Field Artillery03/03/1915
Private Horace William Green 23518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Green 22414Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private William Green 14/33430Cheshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Green 9316South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Greensides 8213Norfolk Regiment14/09/1915
Lance Corporal Greenwood 1557Hampshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Greenwood 646508Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gregory 9403Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Commander Donald Greig Royal Navy27/07/1921 (aged 35)
Private Grey 8849Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 18)
Driver Grierson 109205Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916
Private Griffiths 1551Hertfordshire Yeomanry01/06/1916
Private James Griffiths 30630Welsh Regiment08/09/1917
Private Griffiths 26511Manchester Regiment16/07/1917
Private Griffiths 9214Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Staff Serjeant Major Grocott SS/5366Army Service Corps17/07/1917
Captain Arthur Lloyd Grote Royal Engineers09/07/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Gunning 2672Somerset Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Urban Harry Gunton 205361Hampshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Guthrie 227308Royal Horse Artillery01/02/1920
Private Ethelbert Andrew James Guy 16436Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Hackman 2574The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Hackman 136560Royal Engineers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Hadfield O/268Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918
Private Haggett 8180Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1916
Driver Hagon T/34412Army Service Corps06/12/1916
Private Robert Hague 27050South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Haigh 19533Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1916
Lance Corporal Hall 307213Hampshire Regiment17/12/1919
Private Hall M/340741Army Service Corps12/06/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant William Hall 8008Military Works Service15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Halley 19548South Lancashire Regiment24/07/1916
Private Halloran 5421Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1915
Serjeant Ham 411Hampshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hamilton 8299Dorsetshire Regiment19/11/1914
Seaman Hammett 2620BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle12/06/1915
Sapper Hampton WR/554236Royal Engineers18/08/1918
Private Hampton L/9462Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1916
Serjeant Hamshar M2/048210Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private Henry William Hancock 4199Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 46)
Gunner Hancox 10128Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Hand B/21377Highland Light Infantry23/04/1916
Private Hanks 4680959King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1920
Serjeant Hanlon 10411South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1918
Private Hannon 9445Connaught Rangers29/01/1916
Guard Frederick Christian Johnson Hanson 6788Indian Railway Department23/12/1920 (aged 40)
Private Hanson 37854Worcestershire Regiment30/12/1917
Private Arthur Cyril Harbour 1735The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Harbour 7883Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1916
Engineer Sidney White Hardie 12136British Red Cross Society01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harding 241556The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1917
Private Hardy 2301Dorsetshire Regiment11/09/1916
Ship's Steward Assistant Harfoot 341334Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine25/06/1916
Private Hargreaves 64029Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith Hargreaves 101194Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harman M/332401Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Harnett 6903Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1915
Private Harper 18953Wiltshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Harris G/4628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1916
Lance Corporal George Henry Harris 9140Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Harris 11859Royal Field Artillery16/02/1921 (aged 40)
Private Harris 22456East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916
Saddler Harris 42539Royal Field Artillery15/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harris 2966Dorsetshire Regiment02/08/1916
Private Alexander Harrison M2/175030Army Service Corps11/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 2675Hampshire Regiment24/07/1915
Corporal Harrison 157525Royal Engineers11/11/1916
Private Harrison 1944The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1916
Private James Harrop 36585South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Harston 029587Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917
Private Hart L/8895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/10/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Enoch Hartley 161366Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1919 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Hartnott Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1915
Private George Edward Haslam 6/13094East Lancashire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Hassack 50280Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Levi Hassall 8516North Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Hastings WR/355345Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Noel Mcdouall Hathorn Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hatton 24732North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1916
Lieutenant Haverfield Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/07/1915
Private Haveron 5205Connaught Rangers03/02/1916
Private Hawkins 9286Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1914
Private Harold James Hawkins S/9686Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1920 (aged 20)
Private Hawkins 30098Somerset Light Infantry15/07/1917
Private Hawkins 16950Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1917
Private Robert Morrison Hay S/10620Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Hayes 22453East Lancashire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hayes 16418North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1916
Sapper Hayes 41758Royal Engineers11/08/1916
Driver John Hayler 38331Royal Engineers02/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hayward 7869321Tank Corps20/07/1921
Gunner Hazlehurst 112471Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private Head 2921Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916
Private Head 24006Norfolk Regiment22/09/1916
Gunner William Thomas Headington 112124Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Headon 12155East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1916
Private Heald 23115The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/07/1916
Serjeant Hear 15838Dorsetshire Regiment17/09/1916
Private Robert Hearn M/397938Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Heath 265959Devonshire Regiment21/07/1917
Private Heaton 36105East Lancashire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Heavens 8409Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Francis Hebbert Indian Medical Service19/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Joseph Heggarty DM2/228499Royal Army Service Corps06/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private Arthur William Hellard 9298Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hellier 17837Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1917
Private Helsby 18828South Lancashire Regiment08/07/1916
Captain John Riversdale Warren Herrick 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/10/1920 (aged 27)
Driver Herrington T4/071729Army Service Corps14/07/1917
Private Herrity 26948Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Havelock Joseph Heslop 61413Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hibbett L/8520Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Hicking 132808Royal Horse Artillery02/07/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Higgs 8799Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Higham 2607Manchester Regiment19/04/1916
Serjeant Hilder 10281British Red Cross Society28/04/1917
Private Hill 9169Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Private Hill 37129North Staffordshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Hill 265664Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Hillman 43124Royal Engineers12/07/1916
Captain Hind 110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/04/1915
Driver Hines T2/9859Army Service Corps15/11/1916
Gunner Hirst 1046044Royal Field Artillery16/02/1921
Private Bert Hitchcock 2025The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Hitchman 8037Norfolk Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hoad 1326The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1916
Serjeant Hoadley 8155Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1915
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers181
Royal Field Artillery151
Dorsetshire Regiment139
Army Service Corps118
Norfolk Regiment103
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)87
Indian Railway Department76
Devonshire Regiment74
Royal Army Medical Corps62
Northumberland Fusiliers61
Hampshire Regiment57
Indian Labour Corps53
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)52
Mauritius Labour Corps48
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers42
Royal Garrison Artillery42
North Staffordshire Regiment35
Wiltshire Regiment33
Connaught Rangers33
South Lancashire Regiment32
West African Contingent29
Somerset Light Infantry29
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26
Seaforth Highlanders25
Supply and Transport Corps25
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24
Manchester Regiment22
Cheshire Regiment22
Highland Light Infantry21
East Lancashire Regiment20
Indian Army20
South Wales Borderers20
Leicestershire Regiment20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
Royal Indian Marine18
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18
Welsh Regiment18
Port Directorate17
Royal Horse Artillery17
Army Ordnance Corps17
Gloucestershire Regiment17
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment15
Royal Army Service Corps15
Works Directorate15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
General List14
Worcestershire Regiment14
British West Indies Regiment14
Royal Army Ordnance Corps14
Indian Army Reserve of Officers13
13th Hussars12
Military Police Corps12
Gordon Highlanders12
Indian Military Works Services10
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department10
Indian Ordnance Department9
Indian Army Postal Service8
14th (King's) Hussars8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine8
Followers Central Depot8
Army Bearer Corps8
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)7
Indian Medical Service7
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
24th Punjabis6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Russian Army6
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.6
Port Construction6
Essex Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps (Canteens)5
80th Carnatic Infantry5
Military Works Service5
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service5
Royal Navy, HMS Alert5
ALIAS5
Australian Engineers5
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Egyptian Labour Corps4
New Zealand Engineers4
Hertfordshire Yeomanry3
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners3
Tank Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Moth3
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry3
Indian Army Remount Department3
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble3
Royal Fusiliers3
Indian Engineers3
Middlesex Regiment3
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Royal Army Pay Corps2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Special List2
Royal Navy, HMS Comet2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Indian Medical Department2
Mercantile Marine2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Dalhousie2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle2
Corps of Military Staff Clerks2
Indian Political Department2
Mule Corps2
British Red Cross Society2
Rifle Brigade2
Madras Artillery Volunteers2
Russian Civilian2
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.2
Territorial Force Nursing Service2
Royal Irish Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Cameron Highlanders2
Bullock Corps2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Royal Navy, HMS Hoverfly1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Indian Telegraph1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie.'1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Calcutta Volunteer Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Stonefly1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, Details (Sitapur)1
Royal Navy, H.M S Moth1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Military Fire Service1
Army Hospital Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Indian Volunteer Corps1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle1
Royal Navy, HMS Crocus1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Postal Services1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 191
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Army Chaplains' Department1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Mantis1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Border Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean1
Royal Air Force, (HMS Ark Royal)1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Corps of Military Accountants1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Ulster Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Espiegle1
Royal Navy, HM Hired Transport Hanyang1
116th Mahrattas1
Bangalore Volunteer Rifles1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Flying Corps, 31st Wing1
Labour Directorate1
Young Men's Christian Association1
99th Deccan Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7741). HMS Proserpine1
35th Scinde Horse1
Royal Air Force, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert1
10th Jats1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Odin1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R/CH/A/597). HMS Dalhousie1
Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle.'1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Navy1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5992). SS Volumnia1
Madras Volunteer Force1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Anglo Indian Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Gadfly1
41st Dogras1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie,1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Caddisfly1
16th Indian Cavalry1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Scarab1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Park (Mespot)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 11 November 1914111
Friday 13 November 1914110
Tuesday 17 November 191425244
Wednesday 18 November 191411100
Thursday 19 November 1914440
Friday 20 November 1914110
Saturday 21 November 1914122
Monday 23 November 1914200
Monday 30 November 1914100
Sunday 6 December 1914220
Monday 7 December 1914101
Tuesday 8 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914210
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Friday 11 December 1914110
Monday 21 December 1914110
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Monday 1 February 1915120
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Friday 19 February 1915200
Wednesday 3 March 1915781
Thursday 4 March 1915110
Monday 5 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915443
Wednesday 14 April 191569665
Thursday 15 April 1915992
Friday 16 April 1915430
Saturday 17 April 1915111
Sunday 18 April 1915100
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915122
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915110
Saturday 22 May 1915110
Sunday 23 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915240
Friday 11 June 1915220
Saturday 12 June 1915430
Sunday 13 June 1915330
Monday 14 June 1915441
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Monday 5 July 1915442
Sunday 11 July 1915120
Wednesday 14 July 1915781
Thursday 15 July 1915220
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 191550430
Monday 26 July 1915110
Tuesday 27 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915221
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915221
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915220
Saturday 11 September 1915120
Monday 13 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Wednesday 15 September 1915220
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Thursday 30 September 1915111
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915120
Sunday 10 October 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915100
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915220
Monday 25 October 1915120
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915220
Tuesday 2 November 1915111
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915100
Saturday 6 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915111
Monday 6 December 1915111
Tuesday 7 December 1915100
Thursday 9 December 1915100
Monday 20 December 1915100
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Wednesday 22 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916111
Friday 14 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Thursday 27 January 1916330
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916230
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Monday 7 February 1916641
Tuesday 8 February 1916220
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916220
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916100
Friday 10 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916120
Monday 20 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916111
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916100
Saturday 8 April 1916330
Sunday 9 April 1916420
Monday 10 April 1916111
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916330
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916441
Wednesday 19 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916210
Saturday 22 April 1916430
Sunday 23 April 1916760
Monday 24 April 1916440
Tuesday 25 April 1916220
Wednesday 26 April 1916440
Thursday 27 April 1916440
Friday 28 April 1916430
Saturday 29 April 1916232
Sunday 30 April 1916120
Monday 1 May 1916221
Tuesday 2 May 191612100
Wednesday 3 May 1916230
Thursday 4 May 1916560
Friday 5 May 1916100
Saturday 6 May 1916100
Sunday 7 May 1916450
Tuesday 9 May 1916321
Wednesday 10 May 1916330
Thursday 11 May 1916100
Friday 12 May 1916320
Saturday 13 May 1916230
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916220
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916220
Sunday 21 May 1916111
Monday 22 May 1916430
Tuesday 23 May 1916450
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916220
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916110
Tuesday 30 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916320
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916220
Monday 5 June 1916220
Tuesday 6 June 1916340
Wednesday 7 June 1916341
Thursday 8 June 1916220
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916440
Monday 12 June 1916330
Tuesday 13 June 1916220
Wednesday 14 June 1916320
Thursday 15 June 1916540
Friday 16 June 1916771
Saturday 17 June 1916540
Sunday 18 June 191610100
Monday 19 June 19161080
Tuesday 20 June 1916880
Wednesday 21 June 191610100
Thursday 22 June 1916560
Friday 23 June 1916330
Saturday 24 June 1916320
Sunday 25 June 1916540
Monday 26 June 1916752
Tuesday 27 June 1916760
Wednesday 28 June 1916980
Thursday 29 June 19161090
Friday 30 June 1916960
Saturday 1 July 191622255
Sunday 2 July 19161091
Monday 3 July 191610101
Tuesday 4 July 191614132
Wednesday 5 July 19161192
Thursday 6 July 1916861
Friday 7 July 1916551
Saturday 8 July 1916560
Sunday 9 July 1916991
Monday 10 July 19161091
Tuesday 11 July 1916880
Wednesday 12 July 19169101
Thursday 13 July 1916851
Friday 14 July 1916880
Saturday 15 July 1916980
Sunday 16 July 191616170
Monday 17 July 191615120
Tuesday 18 July 191613121
Wednesday 19 July 191616161
Thursday 20 July 191615150
Friday 21 July 191612140
Saturday 22 July 191610102
Sunday 23 July 191612121
Monday 24 July 1916540
Tuesday 25 July 191612110
Wednesday 26 July 19169100
Thursday 27 July 191613110
Friday 28 July 1916551
Saturday 29 July 1916430
Sunday 30 July 1916200
Monday 31 July 1916650
Tuesday 1 August 1916560
Wednesday 2 August 1916321
Thursday 3 August 1916430
Friday 4 August 1916210
Sunday 6 August 1916540
Monday 7 August 1916320
Tuesday 8 August 1916230
Wednesday 9 August 1916540
Thursday 10 August 1916540
Friday 11 August 1916430
Saturday 12 August 1916220
Sunday 13 August 1916221
Monday 14 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916220
Wednesday 16 August 1916441
Thursday 17 August 1916210
Friday 18 August 1916220
Saturday 19 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916220
Monday 21 August 1916220
Tuesday 22 August 1916111
Wednesday 23 August 1916220
Thursday 24 August 1916211
Friday 25 August 1916220
Saturday 26 August 1916442
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916120
Tuesday 29 August 1916551
Wednesday 30 August 1916220
Thursday 31 August 1916341
Friday 1 September 1916220
Saturday 2 September 1916220
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916330
Thursday 7 September 1916232
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916220
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Monday 11 September 191618141
Tuesday 12 September 1916320
Wednesday 13 September 1916340
Thursday 14 September 1916230
Friday 15 September 1916200
Sunday 17 September 1916100
Monday 18 September 1916110
Tuesday 19 September 1916111
Wednesday 20 September 1916220
Friday 22 September 1916521
Saturday 23 September 1916220
Sunday 24 September 1916650
Monday 25 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916331
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916221
Monday 2 October 1916220
Tuesday 3 October 1916220
Thursday 5 October 1916330
Saturday 7 October 1916230
Sunday 8 October 1916210
Monday 9 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916451
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916331
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Sunday 15 October 1916330
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916230
Monday 23 October 1916340
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916321
Saturday 28 October 1916120
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916220
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916221
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916211
Wednesday 15 November 1916440
Thursday 16 November 1916100
Friday 17 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916111
Monday 20 November 1916230
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916100
Wednesday 29 November 1916230
Thursday 30 November 1916320
Friday 1 December 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Wednesday 6 December 1916220
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916111
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916320
Monday 18 December 1916430
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916200
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916220
Sunday 24 December 1916120
Monday 25 December 1916451
Tuesday 26 December 1916230
Friday 29 December 1916100
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916221
Tuesday 2 January 1917220
Wednesday 3 January 1917220
Saturday 6 January 1917120
Friday 12 January 1917110
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917120
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917220
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917230
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917431
Friday 2 February 1917320
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917210
Saturday 10 February 1917220
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917221
Saturday 24 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917220
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917340
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917200
Sunday 25 March 1917220
Monday 26 March 1917320
Saturday 31 March 1917100
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917210
Monday 9 April 1917100
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917111
Monday 16 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917220
Saturday 21 April 1917230
Sunday 22 April 1917120
Wednesday 25 April 1917230
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917230
Monday 30 April 1917210
Tuesday 1 May 1917200
Friday 4 May 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917120
Sunday 13 May 1917310
Monday 14 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917221
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917440
Wednesday 30 May 1917211
Friday 1 June 1917320
Saturday 2 June 1917210
Monday 4 June 1917320
Wednesday 6 June 1917210
Thursday 7 June 1917440
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917100
Monday 11 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917220
Sunday 17 June 1917210
Monday 18 June 1917200
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917330
Monday 25 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917331
Friday 29 June 1917330
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917320
Wednesday 4 July 1917220
Thursday 5 July 1917220
Friday 6 July 1917320
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917640
Monday 9 July 1917320
Tuesday 10 July 19171082
Wednesday 11 July 191716141
Thursday 12 July 191712100
Friday 13 July 19171070
Saturday 14 July 1917560
Sunday 15 July 191723210
Monday 16 July 191719140
Tuesday 17 July 191716130
Wednesday 18 July 191711110
Thursday 19 July 1917760
Friday 20 July 1917760
Saturday 21 July 19171180
Sunday 22 July 1917850
Monday 23 July 1917751
Tuesday 24 July 1917560
Wednesday 25 July 1917561
Thursday 26 July 1917550
Friday 27 July 1917662
Saturday 28 July 1917230
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917441
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917320
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917120
Tuesday 14 August 1917210
Wednesday 15 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917220
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917660
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917340
Saturday 25 August 1917330
Sunday 26 August 1917550
Monday 27 August 1917770
Wednesday 29 August 1917230
Thursday 30 August 1917330
Friday 31 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917330
Sunday 2 September 1917320
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917210
Thursday 6 September 1917111
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917220
Sunday 9 September 1917330
Monday 10 September 1917442
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917330
Thursday 13 September 1917320
Friday 14 September 1917311
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917100
Thursday 20 September 1917210
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917120
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917220
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917330
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Tuesday 23 October 1917210
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917210
Tuesday 30 October 1917421
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917222
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917200
Monday 5 November 1917220
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917210
Monday 12 November 1917200
Tuesday 13 November 1917210
Wednesday 14 November 1917120
Thursday 15 November 1917120
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917120
Friday 23 November 1917100
Saturday 24 November 1917541
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917200
Sunday 2 December 1917210
Tuesday 4 December 1917100
Wednesday 5 December 1917200
Friday 7 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917111
Wednesday 12 December 1917120
Thursday 13 December 1917310
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Sunday 16 December 1917210
Monday 17 December 1917220
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917100
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918200
Thursday 3 January 1918310
Friday 4 January 1918210
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918100
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918210
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Friday 11 January 1918221
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Sunday 13 January 1918200
Monday 14 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918565
Wednesday 16 January 1918320
Friday 18 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918100
Thursday 24 January 1918133
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918220
Tuesday 5 February 1918230
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918120
Sunday 10 February 1918210
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918100
Saturday 16 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Tuesday 19 February 1918320
Thursday 21 February 1918200
Friday 1 March 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918100
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918220
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918100
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918330
Tuesday 26 March 1918210
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918210
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918210
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918200
Thursday 18 April 1918330
Saturday 20 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918310
Monday 29 April 1918210
Thursday 2 May 1918341
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918230
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918441
Thursday 16 May 1918220
Friday 17 May 1918410
Sunday 19 May 1918200
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918230
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918220
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918100
Friday 7 June 1918220
Wednesday 12 June 1918110
Friday 14 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918120
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918210
Thursday 20 June 1918320
Friday 21 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Tuesday 25 June 1918220
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918431
Saturday 29 June 1918221
Sunday 30 June 1918120
Monday 1 July 1918220
Tuesday 2 July 1918320
Wednesday 3 July 1918210
Thursday 4 July 1918221
Friday 5 July 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918310
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918120
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918111
Sunday 14 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918200
Tuesday 16 July 1918120
Wednesday 17 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918200
Monday 22 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918210
Wednesday 24 July 1918330
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918310
Monday 29 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918310
Wednesday 31 July 1918210
Friday 2 August 1918210
Saturday 3 August 1918120
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918100
Thursday 15 August 1918111
Sunday 18 August 1918220
Monday 19 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918120
Tuesday 3 September 1918210
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918111
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918120
Monday 16 September 1918120
Tuesday 17 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918452
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918330
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918210
Friday 4 October 1918320
Saturday 5 October 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918230
Monday 7 October 1918551
Tuesday 8 October 1918750
Wednesday 9 October 1918562
Thursday 10 October 1918980
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 191810100
Sunday 13 October 1918650
Monday 14 October 1918220
Tuesday 15 October 1918541
Wednesday 16 October 1918641
Thursday 17 October 1918430
Friday 18 October 1918571
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918510
Monday 21 October 1918580
Tuesday 22 October 1918431
Wednesday 23 October 1918330
Friday 25 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918210
Sunday 27 October 1918200
Monday 28 October 1918661
Tuesday 29 October 1918430
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918220
Sunday 3 November 1918220
Monday 4 November 1918220
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918210
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918120
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918210
Friday 15 November 1918220
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918100
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Friday 6 December 1918210
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918200
Friday 13 December 1918210
Saturday 21 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918340
Thursday 2 January 1919210
Friday 3 January 1919100
Saturday 4 January 1919210
Sunday 5 January 1919110
Tuesday 7 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Saturday 11 January 1919210
Thursday 16 January 1919210
Friday 17 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919120
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919200
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Wednesday 5 February 1919100
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Monday 17 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919210
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Sunday 2 March 1919100
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919210
Sunday 9 March 1919220
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919100
Saturday 22 March 1919111
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919330
Sunday 30 March 1919111
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919100
Wednesday 16 April 1919100
Thursday 17 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Sunday 20 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Monday 5 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Friday 16 May 1919120
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Friday 23 May 1919120
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Monday 26 May 1919111
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 1919330
Saturday 31 May 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919221
Monday 9 June 1919200
Tuesday 10 June 1919100
Wednesday 11 June 1919200
Thursday 12 June 1919210
Saturday 14 June 1919100
Sunday 15 June 1919220
Tuesday 17 June 1919100
Wednesday 18 June 1919100
Thursday 19 June 1919210
Friday 20 June 1919100
Saturday 21 June 1919300
Sunday 22 June 1919330
Tuesday 24 June 1919100
Friday 27 June 1919410
Sunday 29 June 1919110
Monday 30 June 1919110
Tuesday 1 July 1919410
Wednesday 2 July 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919220
Friday 4 July 1919300
Saturday 5 July 1919330
Sunday 6 July 1919320
Monday 7 July 1919300
Thursday 10 July 1919110
Saturday 12 July 1919311
Sunday 13 July 1919100
Monday 14 July 1919100
Tuesday 15 July 1919210
Thursday 17 July 1919110
Saturday 19 July 1919220
Tuesday 22 July 1919210
Friday 25 July 1919110
Saturday 26 July 1919100
Thursday 31 July 1919100
Friday 1 August 1919110
Saturday 2 August 1919110
Tuesday 5 August 1919310
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919110
Friday 8 August 1919100
Saturday 9 August 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919320
Monday 11 August 1919230
Tuesday 12 August 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919210
Thursday 14 August 1919110
Saturday 23 August 1919110
Wednesday 27 August 1919120
Friday 29 August 1919210
Sunday 31 August 1919100
Wednesday 3 September 1919100
Monday 8 September 1919110
Thursday 11 September 1919100
Sunday 14 September 1919200
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Thursday 2 October 1919100
Sunday 5 October 1919110
Wednesday 8 October 1919100
Thursday 9 October 1919310
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Friday 24 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919100
Friday 31 October 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919100
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919230
Saturday 8 November 1919100
Monday 10 November 1919100
Sunday 16 November 1919100
Tuesday 18 November 1919220
Wednesday 19 November 1919200
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Saturday 22 November 1919210
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Monday 1 December 1919111
Wednesday 3 December 1919200
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Monday 15 December 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919100
Wednesday 17 December 1919110
Wednesday 24 December 1919100
Friday 26 December 1919110
Monday 5 January 1920100
Monday 12 January 1920110
Tuesday 13 January 1920100
Saturday 17 January 1920100
Saturday 24 January 1920100
Sunday 25 January 1920100
Friday 30 January 1920100
Sunday 1 February 1920110
Monday 2 February 1920110
Wednesday 11 February 1920100
Sunday 15 February 1920100
Saturday 21 February 1920100
Wednesday 25 February 1920100
Saturday 28 February 1920100
Sunday 29 February 1920110
Tuesday 2 March 1920100
Wednesday 3 March 1920100
Thursday 4 March 1920110
Sunday 7 March 1920100
Wednesday 10 March 1920100
Thursday 11 March 1920320
Saturday 13 March 1920100
Tuesday 30 March 1920100
Friday 30 April 1920100
Monday 10 May 1920100
Tuesday 11 May 1920100
Sunday 23 May 1920100
Tuesday 25 May 1920100
Sunday 30 May 1920100
Sunday 6 June 1920100
Saturday 12 June 1920100
Wednesday 23 June 1920120
Saturday 26 June 1920100
Sunday 27 June 1920100
Monday 28 June 1920110
Tuesday 29 June 1920310
Wednesday 30 June 1920100
Saturday 3 July 1920110
Tuesday 6 July 1920110
Monday 12 July 1920120
Saturday 17 July 1920100
Monday 19 July 1920300
Wednesday 21 July 1920110
Thursday 22 July 1920100
Tuesday 27 July 1920100
Sunday 1 August 1920100
Monday 2 August 1920310
Sunday 8 August 1920100
Thursday 12 August 1920210
Friday 13 August 1920100
Friday 20 August 1920230
Saturday 21 August 1920100
Sunday 22 August 1920100
Thursday 26 August 1920100
Sunday 5 September 1920110
Tuesday 7 September 1920100
Saturday 11 September 1920100
Sunday 12 September 1920100
Saturday 18 September 1920100
Friday 24 September 1920100
Sunday 26 September 1920110
Thursday 30 September 1920100
Sunday 3 October 1920110
Saturday 9 October 1920100
Wednesday 13 October 1920440
Thursday 14 October 1920110
Thursday 21 October 1920100
Saturday 23 October 1920210
Sunday 24 October 1920110
Wednesday 27 October 1920100
Friday 29 October 1920100
Monday 1 November 1920210
Wednesday 3 November 1920100
Saturday 6 November 1920220
Sunday 7 November 1920210
Thursday 11 November 1920110
Friday 12 November 1920210
Saturday 13 November 1920100
Friday 19 November 1920110
Tuesday 23 November 1920110
Wednesday 24 November 1920110
Wednesday 1 December 1920100
Thursday 9 December 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920100
Wednesday 22 December 1920100
Thursday 23 December 1920100
Saturday 25 December 1920100
Thursday 30 December 1920100
Saturday 8 January 1921100
Sunday 9 January 1921100
Monday 10 January 1921100
Wednesday 12 January 1921100
Saturday 15 January 1921110
Tuesday 18 January 1921100
Tuesday 25 January 1921100
Friday 28 January 1921100
Friday 4 February 1921100
Saturday 5 February 1921100
Thursday 10 February 1921100
Monday 14 February 1921100
Tuesday 15 February 1921100
Wednesday 16 February 1921340
Saturday 26 February 1921110
Friday 4 March 1921100
Thursday 10 March 1921100
Monday 14 March 1921110
Tuesday 15 March 1921110
Wednesday 30 March 1921110
Wednesday 6 April 1921100
Thursday 7 April 1921100
Wednesday 13 April 1921100
Friday 15 April 1921100
Wednesday 27 April 1921100
Wednesday 4 May 1921100
Friday 6 May 1921100
Monday 9 May 1921100
Tuesday 10 May 1921100
Friday 13 May 1921100
Friday 20 May 1921100
Saturday 21 May 1921100
Wednesday 25 May 1921100
Sunday 29 May 1921300
Tuesday 31 May 1921100
Friday 3 June 1921100
Monday 6 June 1921100
Thursday 16 June 1921100
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Monday 20 June 1921100
Wednesday 22 June 1921120
Thursday 23 June 1921100
Tuesday 28 June 1921200
Sunday 3 July 1921100
Friday 8 July 1921100
Saturday 9 July 1921200
Sunday 10 July 1921100
Monday 11 July 1921210
Wednesday 13 July 1921110
Thursday 14 July 1921100
Friday 15 July 1921400
Saturday 16 July 1921100
Tuesday 19 July 1921200
Wednesday 20 July 1921210
Thursday 21 July 1921200
Friday 22 July 1921310
Saturday 23 July 1921320
Wednesday 27 July 1921110
Monday 1 August 1921110
Saturday 6 August 1921100
Sunday 14 August 1921110
Monday 15 August 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh12100
Glasgow771
Aberdeen630
Central Swindon SouthSwindon440
Newton AbbotTeignbridge440
DorchesterDorset432
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset430
ExmouthEast Devon430
RamsgateThanet331
SalisburyWiltshire330
BarnstapleNorth Devon330
DoverDover330
Dundee310
Ayr330
DerehamBreckland330
Paisley330
CastleSwansea321
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham211
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea200
BenendenTunbridge Wells221
CrowboroughWealden210
CreweCheshire East200
Stornoway220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire210
Fordyce211
Govan221
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
GodalmingWaverley210
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland221
BridportDorset220
FromeMendip220
NeathNeath Port Talbot230
NorthamTorridge220
BotleyEastleigh220
FarnhamWaverley220
NewburyWest Berkshire221
ClitheroeRibble Valley220
Wimborne MinsterDorset220
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick211
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
SherborneDorset220
LowestoftEast Suffolk200
Charlton KingsCheltenham211
CockettSwansea220
RydeIsle of Wight220
Romsey ExtraTest Valley220
Perth220
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk221
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
ShaftesburyDorset220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
OundleEast Northamptonshire230
NelsonPendle210
MortehoeNorth Devon210
HaslemereWaverley111
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
AshDover110
LauncestonCornwall110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
St Andrews and St Leonards100
Swanton AbbottNorth Norfolk110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
ChetnoleDorset101
Kilmallie100
Draycott in the ClayEast Staffordshire110
Llanfair-ar-y-brynCarmarthenshire111
RhymneyCaerphilly110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
TruroCornwall110
PoltimoreEast Devon110
Inverness and Bona110
EasingwoldHambleton110
BanburyCherwell110
RhylDenbighshire110
Great CornardBabergh100
BridgendBridgend110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
Lochwinnoch110
HallatonHarborough110
RamsburyWiltshire110
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
StreetMendip110
AltonEast Hampshire110
TickhillDoncaster110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
MicheldeverWinchester110
RiversideCardiff110
Church StrettonShropshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
Bonhill110
ReephamBroadland100
TavistockWest Devon100
North CheritonSouth Somerset100
New QuayCeredigion120
AshGuildford110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
MidhurstChichester110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
St. AgnesCornwall100
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire111
Monikie110
KilsbyDaventry110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
NetherburyDorset110
Kilmuir110
St. ArvansMonmouthshire110
BelbroughtonBromsgrove110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Trawden ForestPendle110
EnfordWiltshire110
TivertonMid Devon110
WestonNewark and Sherwood110
HighworthSwindon110
High RoothingUttlesford110
EversleyHart111
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland100
East CowesIsle of Wight110
East TuddenhamBreckland110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
ParkhamTorridge110
Inch100
OtterhamptonSedgemoor110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
WoodchurchAshford110
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf110
EgloshayleCornwall110
Little WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Crail110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
SwanleySevenoaks110
Portree110
Norton CanesCannock Chase120
WolfscastlePembrokeshire110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
SteyningHorsham110
BrixhamTorbay110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
TreverbynCornwall110
KilmingtonEast Devon100
CrathorneHambleton111
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
YetminsterDorset110
Menai BridgeIsle of Anglesey110
BoxfordBabergh110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
SwallowfieldWokingham111
Neilston100
LongtonSouth Ribble110
PurtonWiltshire111
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
Fearn110
HilpertonWiltshire110
Ecchinswell, Sydmonton and Bishops GreenBasingstoke and Deane111
ThurgolandBarnsley110
HorsforthLeeds110
Kings WorthyWinchester111
Pen TranchTorfaen110
AlbrightonShropshire110
CheshamChiltern100
Dumbarton100
HevinghamBroadland110
ShiltonWest Oxfordshire110
South TawtonWest Devon110
Dumfries110
LopenSouth Somerset110
LlangynogPowys111
FoxhallEast Suffolk110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire111
LockingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
PenzanceCornwall110
SandiacreErewash100
TasburghSouth Norfolk110
Broad ClystEast Devon100
Lyme RegisDorset100
Lady110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest100
Old Laund BoothPendle111
EastertonWiltshire110
BradninchMid Devon110
Aberdour (Aberdeenshire)100
EastwoodBroxtowe110
MaldonMaldon120
Risca WestCaerphilly110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland111
YarmouthIsle of Wight110
HarroldBedford110
HolsworthyTorridge110
Dunbar110
CheddarSedgemoor101
WarwickWarwick110
BaildonBradford110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
WonstonWinchester110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Leslie (Fife)110
BristonNorth Norfolk110
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon100
Bradford PeverellDorset111
Bower110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton100
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
RudgwickHorsham100
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
ShipleyHorsham110
SellingSwale120
St. NeotCornwall110
HonitonEast Devon100
Fetteresso100
DesboroughKettering111
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
West StaffordDorset110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
Stone RuralStafford110
PenylanCardiff110
Droitwich SpaWychavon100
Blantyre110
MildenhallWiltshire110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
Nigg (Highland)110
Chewton MendipMendip110
DevizesWiltshire110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
ShevingtonWigan110
SwillingtonLeeds110
DroxfordWinchester110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
AllostockCheshire West and Chester110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Kirkintilloch110
AylshamBroadland110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
Troqueer110
HorsingtonSouth Somerset110
Llandrindod WellsPowys111
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
UplandsSwansea110
WitleyWaverley110
Cherry BurtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
WorthDover110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
PadstowCornwall110
SedberghSouth Lakeland111
Forgan100
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
Burntisland110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
BracknellBracknell Forest111
Girvan100
ThurnhamLancaster110
Charlton (Brinkworth Ward)Wiltshire110
BowMid Devon110
Longside100
KellingtonSelby110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
Stapleford AbbottsEpping Forest110
LlandudnoConwy110
AllendaleNorthumberland110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
Eastwood100
PartneyEast Lindsey110
WylyeWiltshire110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
WarminsterWiltshire110
MedsteadEast Hampshire110
ChiddingfoldWaverley110
KeighleyBradford110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
TichborneWinchester110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf100
Whitchurch RuralShropshire100
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
Scoonie110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth110
Wareham TownDorset110
ShillingstoneDorset110
Wick110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf110
BillingshurstHorsham110
St. IvesCornwall110
East BudleighEast Devon110
Brechin111
Burton LatimerKettering110
Sherburn in ElmetSelby110
Cumbrae110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
CastleCardiff110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills100
KintburyWest Berkshire111
Kilmarnock110
ChatburnRibble Valley110
MarlboroughWiltshire100
North MoltonNorth Devon110
Rosskeen110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold100
LockerleyTest Valley110
SuttonCheshire East111
Old Kilpatrick110
AcleBroadland100
HatherleighWest Devon110
Urr110
BridgwaterSedgemoor120
BreconPowys111
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
HorwichBolton110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire101
TilfordWaverley100
Stockton HeathWarrington110
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover110
BaglanNeath Port Talbot110
LewannickCornwall110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
PenrithEden110
ChickerellDorset110
Wigtown110
MarchingtonEast Staffordshire110
PantegTorfaen100
BalcombeMid Sussex110
HallingMedway110
Dailly110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells101
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
New Deer110
WhitbyScarborough100
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
Woodham Ferrers and BicknacreChelmsford110
RossettWrexham110
CottonMid Suffolk111
IsycoedWrexham110
FleetwoodWyre110
NewchurchIsle of Wight110
LeireHarborough110
Stourton with GasperWiltshire110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
Auchterderran110
AxbridgeSedgemoor110
LissEast Hampshire111
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
ThurcroftRotherham110
DentonSouth Norfolk110
OwsleburyWinchester110
TremorfaCardiff110
MorvilleShropshire110
WisbechFenland110
Kinglassie110
StrumpshawBroadland110
ArneDorset110
Uig110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
MaenclochogPembrokeshire110
MillandChichester110
PeterchurchHerefordshire, County of110
SheernessSwale110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe100
St. DennisCornwall110
ColytonEast Devon100
Dull110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
PuddletownDorset100
Duirinish110
Acton Trussell and BednallSouth Staffordshire100
Stow HillNewport110
MalvernMalvern Hills100
Hampstead MarshallWest Berkshire110
Dundonald110
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
Duffus111
GothamRushcliffe110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland120
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
New Monkland110
MattishallBreckland110
FleetHart101
PyworthyTorridge110
Colmonell100
WedmoreSedgemoor111
HaverhillWest Suffolk110