Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Captain Thomas St. Pierre Bunbury Royal Air Force31/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Honorary Lieutenant Edmund Wilkinson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 43)personal connection
Lieutenant Fred Lawrence Eardley-Wilmot Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Major Norman Chalmers Sparling 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Major Herbert Cleland Nicolay 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Lionel Cox Harding Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Reginald Newton-King Royal Irish Regiment12/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edgar Galsworthy Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Griffiths 20657Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Captain Harold Edward Carrington Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Baring 1756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred Ernest Pearse 400450Canadian Army Medical Corps08/12/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Corporal Berry WR/289908Royal Engineers26/04/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Wallace John Mounce 50873Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric William Bristowe Maggs King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Sergeant Samuel George Jubilee Beauchamp 16Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Lancelot Devenish 423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915personal connection
Private Edward Hubert Western 3778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Algy John Withnell 8074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Alan Mclean Anderson 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sidney Farmer Wilkerson 2758AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Mate Sydney James Craner Mercantile Marine25/09/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Alfred Staddon 128939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Pioneer Richard Founds WR/273575Royal Engineers06/05/1919 (aged 59)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Patrick Arthur Dudley Jackson Royal Irish Rifles04/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Thorne 171568Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Albert Glidden S/21785Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Miles Henry O'donovan Royal Munster Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cole 67551Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sergeant Stanley Armitage 1356392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain Cecil Hampson Martin East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Aubrey John Rutter 100468Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Frederick Arthur King 15982Devonshire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Cawsey 42425Royal Engineers01/07/1916personal connection
Private James Curtis 8572Devonshire Regiment20/02/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Tatem Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Pioneer Littlejohns 129068Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Penhorwood 204181Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Screech 11881Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Wilfred John Goodman 67949Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918personal connection
Private Herbert Passmore 4591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Branch 8722Devonshire Regiment20/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Signal Boy John Fletcher Ash J/52812Royal Navy, HMS Ganges24/02/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Major William Hawtrey White Royal Irish Regiment14/02/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Brayley 781876Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Sydney Fulford M/347979Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Jewell 265944Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Richard Cann Sangwin G/43547Middlesex Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Robert Colin Boyd Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Jeffery 30324Devonshire Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Archibald Bishop Hearn 2427Devonshire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Gent May 1823Devonshire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Sanders Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Cook 2454Devonshire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Samuel Cole 55683Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sidney Kelly 10181Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Edward Bailey 27317Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Arthur Cork 19311Dorsetshire Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Hearn 20418Welsh Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Arthur Allin Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Frederick Gooding 8515Devonshire Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Alfred Hamlyn G/39827Middlesex Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Major Richard Stanley-Baker Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Thomas John Westlake 83833Royal Field Artillery22/01/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Passmore 4589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Major James Leopold Meyer Royal Engineers23/06/1917 (aged 50)personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick Miller 5641The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Stanley Hinks 552951Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Edward Seaward Letheren X/92South African Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Walter John Kemp 3/8098Devonshire Regiment21/04/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Frederick Lewis Davies A/2197Army Ordnance Corps16/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Bertie Barber 1267Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Rice 2687Devonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Henry Scilly 2478Devonshire Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Scilly 2477Devonshire Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Rice Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Lilly 206022Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Pierce Francis Newton-King Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Montagu Alfred Nixon Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 51)personal connection
Seaman Arthur James Cook 2841CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Duke of Albany24/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Glover J/30230Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Leading Seaman Robert Denham Williams 3466CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fulmar17/01/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Mate Harry Britain Harbord Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Harry S. Smith 94487Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Samuel Arthur Gregory 16661Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Steward Thomas Henry Varley Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Able Seaman George Moyse Mercantile Marine14/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sailor John Frederick Kelly Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Master John Carter Cawsey Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Boy Cook Sydney Cawsey Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 14)personal connection
Master John Peters Couch Mercantile Marine20/02/1917 (aged 58)personal connection
Master John Thomas Daniel Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman William John Day Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Able Seaman Joshua Saunders Boon Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman Silvanus Screech Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Cook John William Ashton Staines Mercantile Marine30/06/1918 (aged 15)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Edward John Currie J/29890Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Seaman Daniel Fowler 2258CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Swiftsure03/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Leading Seaman Frederick Charles Bennett 4336ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wathfield21/02/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Chief Steward 2nd Class John Charles Chudley L/1943Royal Navy, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Leading Seaman John Henry Rees 2346CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Santa Amalia28/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman Frank Hoare 143508Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 44)personal connection
Leading Seaman Thomas Stacey 5528ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Norfolk Coast18/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Bertram Lake 89139Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Carpenter Richard Henry Carter Mercantile Marine31/05/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Lance Corporal Stephen Sherwell Hare 8686Australian Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Williams 92813Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Rowland Henry Wood Middlesex Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Cecil Cole 260195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Clarke 63201Canadian Infantry16/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Douglas Christian Watson Royal Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Edward Giles 8306King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Boy 2nd Class Horace Henry Charles Dalling J/61063Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/12/1916 (aged 16)personal connection and buried here
Mate John Mctaggart Taylor Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Seaman Hubert Gay Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Powe 3/6632Devonshire Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
First Engineer Frank Alfred Cook Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Simeon Percy Bates 160415Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Philip Warden Bradley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Cork 345743Devonshire Regiment19/03/1919buried here
Private Hedden 28883Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1918buried here
Seaman Kersey 8456/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid07/10/1918buried here
Lieutenant Bennet Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 20)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1700
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1010
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq550
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance431
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance440
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance212
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance221
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ATHENS NEW PROTESTANT CEMETERYGreece110
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APPLEDORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
APPLEDORE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium101
DICKEBUSCH OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium111
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DEVONSHIRE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance111
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance111
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium111
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance111
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance101
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Devonshire Regiment23
Mercantile Marine17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Field Artillery4
Canadian Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Irish Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Santa Amalia1
Welsh Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Prize1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wathfield1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fulmar1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
East Lancashire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duke of Albany1
Tank Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Hampshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Swiftsure1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Norfolk Coast1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Friday 20 November 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915111
Friday 19 March 1915111
Monday 12 April 1915111
Wednesday 21 April 1915100
Friday 23 April 1915100
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915100
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Friday 18 June 1915111
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915331
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915111
Monday 17 January 1916100
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916221
Monday 3 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916100
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916111
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Tuesday 20 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917300
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917111
Saturday 14 April 1917100
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917210
Friday 28 December 1917100
Monday 4 February 1918100
Wednesday 6 February 1918200
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918320
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918120
Friday 31 May 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Friday 19 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918111
Saturday 31 August 1918111
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918210
Monday 16 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918221
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919110
Saturday 26 April 1919111
Tuesday 6 May 1919110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Appledore WW1-Window
  • Stained glass window, South Wall, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Appledore WW1-Shrine
  • East Side of north entrance door, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Northam
  • Junction of Fore Street, , Chope Road and Churchill Way, Fore Street, Northam, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1AL, England
St Margarets Church
  • St Margarets Church, Fore Street, Northam, North Devon, Devon, EX39 1JL, England
Holy Trinity Parishioners - WW1
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Westward Ho!, Torridge, Devon, England
Westward Ho! Junior School - WW1
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Westward Ho!, Torridge, Devon, England
Appledore Obelisk WW1 And WW2
  • adjacent to the Baptist Sunday School, below the Parish Church, The Quay/Churchfield Road junction, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Holy Trinity Church - WW1 And WW2
  • OVER ENTRANCE TO THE LADY CHAPEL, HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Westwood Ho!, Torridge, Devon, England
United Services College - Book Of Remembrance
  • ON THE SOUTH WALL TO THE EAST OF THE SOUTH DOOR, HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Westward Ho!, Torridge, Devon, England
W Hammett
  • West Side of Churchyard, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
T Spacey
  • West Side of Churchyard, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Appledore Bible Class
  • South east corner of the church, St Mary's Church, The Quay/Churchfield Road junction, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Lt F L Eardley Wilmot
  • IN THE SOUTH WEST CORNER OF THE ORIGINAL CHURCHYARD, ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
Cpl T Snell
  • IN THE CHURCHYARD, ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
H Shutt
  • ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
Major H C Nicolay
  • St Margaret's Church, Northam, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1JL, England
S Kelly
  • IN THE CHURCHYARD, ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
J F Kelly
  • IN THE CHURCHYARD, ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
Chief Engine Room Artificer C W Ford
  • IN THE CHURCHYARD, ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
W Cook
  • IN THE CHURCHYARD, ST MARGARETS CHURCH, Northam, Torridge, Devon, England
W A Glidden
  • West Side of Churchyard, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
A Marshall And T H Marshall
  • Churchyard, On left of main entrance path, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
J H Scilly
  • Churchyard, left of path about fifth row, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Private W T Screech
  • Churchyard, left of path, near Marshall Grave, St Mary's Church, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
Royal North Devon Golf Club
  • Royal North Devon Golf Club, Golf Links Rd, Westward Ho, North Devon, Devon, EX39 1HD, England
Captain H E Carrington
  • Right side of south door, St Margarets Church, Fore Street, Northam, North Devon, Devon, EX39 1JL, England
Wortham
  • North side., St Margarets Church, Fore Street, Northam, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1JL, England
W A Jewell
  • Churchyard, St Mary's Church, Churchfield Road, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
M Beer
  • Churchyard., St Mary's Church, Churchfield Road, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
W Penny
  • Churchyard., St Mary's Church, Churchfield Road, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
William Arthur & Thomas Ernest Cork
  • Churchyard., St Mary's Church, Churchfield Road, Appledore, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1RL, England
St Margaret - Roll of Honour
  • St Margaret's Church, Bideford, Torridge, Devon, EX39 1JL, England