Date of death: Wednesday 15 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Barratt 17215Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Gammon 14107Coldstream Guards15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sowar Saidan Shah 188617th Indian Cavalry15/09/1915
Private Digby 13340Norfolk Regiment15/09/1915
Lieutenant Lyulph Walter Mowbray Howard The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Mark White 14310Essex Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Maurice Myers 2250London Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Hugh Hastings Rawdon-Hastings Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Upcraft 3476Lincolnshire Regiment15/09/1915
Private Cannon S/7062Middlesex Regiment15/09/1915
Private Church 7981Middlesex Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ambrose Stephen Gambrell G/6407Middlesex Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Byrne 4272Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Colour Serjeant O'reilly 7850Royal Munster Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private Usher 10393East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915
Trooper Hamilton George Gillanders 11/802AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1915
Private John Henry Harris 10/1515Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mcparland 1283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Private Britland 12779Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Jorgen Christensen 1480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Private Prevett 2106Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Quance 15623Royal Irish Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Daniel Goss Temple TynesideZ/3503Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.15/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Ward 48567Royal Engineers15/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Herbert Hayward 783Australian Infantry Base Depot15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Mark Neems Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Private Ford 8524Royal Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private Mann 17398Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1915
Private Lawrence Norman Wilkinson 16156King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 3/2216York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1915
Private Wood 18490East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Glover L/6756Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1915
Lance Corporal Costello 10943Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eric Coe George Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hale 1812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Chapman 45852Royal Engineers15/09/1915
Private Arthur Morgan 12138Cheshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Brown 8342Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1915
Private Gunby 11139The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1915
Lance Corporal Mobbs 14501Northamptonshire Regiment15/09/1915
Private John Francis Henry Robb L/417312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcnair 1435Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Spalding 2034Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1915
Private Calder 2553Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Galint 18941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harrison 18894The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1915
Private William Bragg 12135Somerset Light Infantry15/09/1915
Private Bristow 16716Somerset Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Juniper 10776Essex Regiment15/09/1915
Private Rathbone 7747Manchester Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry James Lambert 2639Welsh Regiment15/09/1915
Driver William Ridgeway T/417Army Service Corps15/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harris 20089Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 51)
Private Joseph William Carter 18647Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1915
Private Skeats SS/11652Army Service Corps15/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Leslie William Hamilton 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Lawrence Wainright 15th Ludhiana Sikhs15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Bugle Major Joe Parker 401King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Rishworth Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Carr 779Royal Horse Artillery15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Evans 11277King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/09/1915
Private Jackson 11300King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Lightbourn Trimingham 17160Lincolnshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Akers 13879Middlesex Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Barlow 11801Royal Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private Bynam 13260Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Lennard Dearden Linton 8572Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Canavan 14668Royal Scots15/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Martin Stanton 2590East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Philip Richardson G/9139Royal Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Tom Arthur Hammer 13250East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kennerley 3984North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1915
Private Robert Bruce 3/9748Durham Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hayward Lawrence Dowling 7214Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Dunn L/7812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Flynn SS/14287Army Service Corps15/09/1915
Private Harry Hampson 14321The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Hanks 49178Royal Engineers15/09/1915
Private Robert William Wetherall 12246Somerset Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Gregory 17875Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1915
Private Macfarlane 12956Royal Scots15/09/1915
Private Stewart 15340Royal Scots15/09/1915
Private Harry Abbott 13831Northamptonshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Titman 15848Northamptonshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Whitehead 13214Northamptonshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peter Sands 8225Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Clark 19965Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1915
Acting Lance Daffadar Muhammad Khan 26646th King Edward's Own Cavalry15/09/1915
Acting Lance Daffadar Ram Singh 199629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)15/09/1915
Gunner Harold Coomber 87716Royal Horse Artillery15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hearmon S4/041747Army Service Corps15/09/1915
Private Frederick James Greer Mills PLY/16454Royal Marine Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Byrne 2589Cheshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Grocott 20478Worcestershire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Donovon 16553Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private Kemp 2313Royal Munster Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private Masson 1425Hertfordshire Yeomanry15/09/1915
Private Chadwick 1277Manchester Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Tudor Wild 2296Manchester Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gladden 1577London Regiment15/09/1915
Major Burroughs Maurice Hughes Norfolk Regiment15/09/1915
Private Lewin 3875Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1915
Private Eyres 10407Hampshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Arthur Michael Creagh Geoghegan 328Australian Light Horse15/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Newhouse 1925Essex Regiment15/09/1915
Private Liptrot 22041Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Scott Samways 1106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Private Ashwood 6946Highland Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Withers 288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Percy Graham 1754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Russell Pearson 802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Rifleman Mccallister 11404Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Robert Burnside 338Connaught Rangers15/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private West 20929Royal Scots15/09/1915
Gunner Stephen John Prew 2/734New Zealand Field Artillery15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Dooley 5280Royal Munster Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private Charles Jackson Mackness 18762nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edwin William Trott 1360Essex Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John James Weaver 24834South Wales Borderers15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Graham 21020Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Fletcher 18246King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1915
Private Sidney Clarence George Brown 19288Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1915
Private James Burnell 13947Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Lyons 443Australian Light Horse15/09/1915
Private Henry Rolfe 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Private Hugh Mcanally S/6937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1915
Private Thomas Mcdougall 12058King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1915
Private Frank Birch 16126Norfolk Regiment15/09/1915
Private Robert William Turner 2771Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 51)
Private Brown 10000Canadian Infantry15/09/1915
Private Jupp 8593East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915
Captain Ronald Walter Sutherland Stiven Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Halley 9039Gordon Highlanders15/09/1915 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Belton 1815Royal Australian Navy15/09/1915
Private Charles Clements 6972Suffolk Regiment15/09/1915
Private James William Sewell SR/7833Royal Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Brabbs 11589King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Gair 11377King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Sajawal 177822nd Punjabis15/09/1915
Private Samuel David Wells 7745Norfolk Regiment15/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Rahimdad Khan 13906th King Edward's Own Cavalry15/09/1915
Daffadar Rur Singh 16356th King Edward's Own Cavalry15/09/1915
Sowar Saiyid Husain 160327th Indian Light Cavalry15/09/1915
Sepoy Yar Gul 153129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis15/09/1915
Sepoy Hari Singh 84412th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)15/09/1915
Private James Coleman S/8545Gordon Highlanders15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Coupland 2516Lincolnshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Herbert Fisher 12218King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Rapley SR/8682Royal Fusiliers15/09/1915
Corporal Ladas Rawlinson 381Lincolnshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Pearson 2201Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1915
Follower Kuppuswami Indian Signal Corps15/09/1915
Bearer Chandar Singh 4438Army Bearer Corps15/09/1915
Sepoy Abdullah 426914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs15/09/1915
Private Percy William Upton G/4874The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 8940Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hubbard 28140Royal Engineers15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Monteath K/13553(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon15/09/1915
Colour Serjeant Clissold CH/288Royal Marine Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 61)
Private Deeming 11507Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 41)
Boy 1st Class Thomas J/33530Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/09/1915
Lance Corporal David Murray 446151Canadian Infantry15/09/1915
Private John Douglas Deacon 2281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Able Seaman Ernest John Vincent J/6727Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Elliott Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lagos15/09/1915
Able Seaman William Duncan Clyde 2/2444Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.15/09/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William George Suckling J/7049Royal Navy, HMS Talbot15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Childs 17590Hampshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Gerald Goldie-Taubman Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1915 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Thomas William Dillon J/42989Royal Navy, HMS Mars15/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hacking 15584East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles William Gibson 2049Manchester Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Skipper James Charles Phillips Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian".15/09/1915
Gunner Thomas John George 4284Royal Field Artillery15/09/1915
Rifleman Mcallister 11404ALIAS15/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Charles Rufus Whitehead 12737Northamptonshire Regiment15/09/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper James Mckee 107715Canadian Mounted Rifles15/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1070
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)960
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance450
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance200
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance200
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)220
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DOWN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CASTERTON NEW PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BLARINGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIGGLESTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICKERSLEY (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SLIGO CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
UPHALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
BISCOT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON REGIS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYCYMMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALCESTER BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Fusiliers5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Norfolk Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Essex Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Engineers4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Somerset Light Infantry3
London Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Canadian Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Gordon Highlanders2
Leicestershire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Australian Light Horse2
22nd Punjabis1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Coldstream Guards1
Welsh Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon1
Connaught Rangers1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Mars1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Indian Signal Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian".1
Royal Australian Navy1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst1
South Wales Borderers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Field Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lagos1
Durham Light Infantry1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
ALIAS1