Date of death: Thursday 18 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Arthur Penrose Selwyn 11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Reginald Cumberland Green Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Harston 14/1365York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert John Hoskins G/24102Royal Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frank Cresswell Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bannister PS/9348Royal Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hugh Cuthbert Shield 13150Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Sishton 11374South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Haile PS/8641Royal Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Percy Pascall L/9349The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Favell 1081London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916
Major Richards London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916
Private Horace John Norton 1070Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Theophilus Nelson 5253West India Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private Cole 9525East Surrey Regiment18/05/1916
Private Peter Gardiner 3462Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Brown Scott 3219Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Wallace Spalding 4009Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cummins 20437Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private David Naden 18046Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Topping 3223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1916
Private Sefton 19245York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1916
Driver Fawcett T3/026803Army Service Corps18/05/1916
Private Chesters 23401Cheshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 14632The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Bertie George 21407Border Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harte 25537Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private Siviter 24179Worcestershire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Mcgoldrick 3/6802Connaught Rangers18/05/1916
Private Madden 18239Highland Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Bertram Cecil Nunn 1412Cambridgeshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Laurance Alma Podd 2071Suffolk Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Francis Arthur Turner 4203Royal Irish Rifles18/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Westbrook 12698Hampshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Benson 3345Machine Gun Corps18/05/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal James Boyle 1801Royal Munster Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles James Cadwallader 3318Machine Gun Corps18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sydney Carmichael The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hawker 15127Middlesex Regiment18/05/1916
Private Edward Tweedale Crowther 13503Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Elson 8/15130Border Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Matthew Fletcher 7900Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Gallop 5288Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Moir 23729Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ivor Rees 9731Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private John J. Richardson 17346South Wales Borderers18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Claude William Smith 12507Worcestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Snaith 8/14345Border Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Williams 10238Wiltshire Regiment18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Harvey 20774Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Delaney 7197Irish Guards18/05/1916
Bombardier William Thornton 18129Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Jones 9354Scots Guards18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown 171045Canadian Infantry18/05/1916
Private Shemwell 19010South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Albert John Bacon 1804Lincolnshire Yeomanry18/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Munday 2820Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Williams 3578Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Rifleman Brown R/8732King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1916
Rifleman John Robert White A/404King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Yates R/2209King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1916
Private Esson 758South African Medical Corps18/05/1916 (aged 44)
Pack Leader John Nero 2990South African Native Labour Corps18/05/1916
Gunner La Mude 7254Cape Garrison Artillery18/05/1916
Private Reginald Alfred Minkwitz 2006Australian Engineers18/05/1916
Private Hurtle Roy Symes 1697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Halliday G/6363The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/05/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Jackson 13853Suffolk Regiment18/05/1916
Private Morgan 2436Gordon Highlanders18/05/1916
Private Pringle 23084Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1916
Gunner James Frederick Allan Snow 64476Royal Field Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ward 17750Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private Bywater 22368Grenadier Guards18/05/1916
Guardsman Cockbill 21145Grenadier Guards18/05/1916
Guardsman Walter Day 16064Coldstream Guards18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Evans 9387York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1916
Private Sneezum 13681Essex Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Watson 12798York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Styles L/12453Middlesex Regiment18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Bateman William Leeming S/6438Gordon Highlanders18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Disney 26362Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Fox 27484Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1916
Private Robert Grainger 25973Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ross 14782Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Bridges 6323Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private Simpson 17870Northamptonshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Turner 23206The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1916
Private Robert Reid S/7268Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Risk S/7495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barker 29648Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dickson 24821Royal Scots18/05/1916
Lieutenant Henry Maffey Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private William Charles Howell Driffill 12/1851Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 20362South Wales Borderers18/05/1916
Sapper Samuel Sproat 794Australian Tunnelling Corps18/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lucas 16977The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1916
Private Luff 2055The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/05/1916
Private Gordon Reginald Reveley 16/837West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hodson 5290Middlesex Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Frederick Homes 3200Worcestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mallender 5230York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 3/8824Durham Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker Buckton 3736/SRoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1916
Yeoman of Signals Henry Alfred Dowse 192186Royal Navy18/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Piercey Cruikshank 1956Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harford 17991Royal Defence Corps18/05/1916
Serjeant Smith 4025East Lancashire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Clarricoats 21514Lincolnshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Albert Ernest Rawlings 2814Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1916
Gunner Church 45929Royal Horse Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Jordan 74182Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1916
Private John Thomas Walters 22422King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Neil Mcallister M/676Royal Navy18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Henry Hudson 10/727Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Charles Shuttleworth Holden Derbyshire Yeomanry18/05/1916 (aged 51)
Private Harry Davis 5877Somerset Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Redman 22742King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arnold A/24002Canadian Infantry18/05/1916
Lance Sergeant Reginald Amsden Biner 22012Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private White 66039Canadian Infantry18/05/1916
Private Beck 23007Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Laing 10030Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Brewis 15620Durham Light Infantry18/05/1916
Private Keenan 13396Durham Light Infantry18/05/1916
Private George Atkinson 14306East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cook 14290East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Stanley Turner 21917Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Balls 16009Norfolk Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Napoleon Lapointe 62106Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur Brett 3667Royal Engineers18/05/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Edward Jones T3/023730Army Service Corps18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Clarence Roper 2164Suffolk Yeomanry18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Courage 457383Canadian Infantry18/05/1916
Private Patrick Edward Killeen 20231East Lancashire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal George Brown 57980Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Walter Fitzpatrick 63011Royal Field Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brown 21302Essex Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Robert Geddes 13363Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Knight 17900North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Andrews 21543Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Foley 24787Royal Scots18/05/1916
Driver Jones W/2315Royal Field Artillery18/05/1916
Private Jones 25987Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rennie 5029Highland Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant David Whitelaw 21756Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frost 12883Manchester Regiment18/05/1916
Private Donnelly 8362Highland Light Infantry18/05/1916
Private Claydon 14821Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Smith 15947Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Stevens 17/953West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1916
Private Thompson 17/413West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Reeve The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sharpe 8065Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Henry Thwaites 3899London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Arthur Underwood 2523London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Compton 2207London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1916
Bombardier Thomas Reginald Sanders 17742Royal Field Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Lowther 19877Cheshire Regiment18/05/1916
Company Serjeant Major Henry Hopkins 22515Welsh Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Albert Jackson 18512Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Philip Uren Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private Harold Stanley Bellamy 9558Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Jack Florance 9215Cheshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jones 214814th (King's) Hussars18/05/1916
Driver Mcconnachie T3/026017Army Service Corps18/05/1916
Private Thomas Nairn S/11238Seaforth Highlanders18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Smith 14187North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Turner T4/062147Army Service Corps18/05/1916
Sapper Cranston 69417Royal Engineers18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richard Davies 26575Cheshire Regiment18/05/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Horrocks 7611Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private William Cox Flanders 17026Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Driver William Stanley Hibbert 62284Royal Horse Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper Liebenberg 673South African Horse18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reynolds 1828South African Horse18/05/1916
Trooper Wilde 194South African Horse18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Michael Ennis 8094Royal Irish Rifles18/05/1916
Private William Boal 3356Scots Guards18/05/1916
Private Stringfellow 23660The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1916
Private Job Harris 4410Hampshire Regiment18/05/1916
Corporal Frederick James Heath 4598Connaught Rangers18/05/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal John Johnson 13858Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916
Driver Claude Barrie 55194Royal Field Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Alfred John Bull 42207Royal Field Artillery18/05/1916
Sowar Nawab Shah 26608th Indian Cavalry18/05/1916
Sapper Saadat Ali 875Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers18/05/1916
Jemadar Antony 64th Pioneers18/05/1916
Sepoy Shiudan Singh 28432nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry18/05/1916
Private Walter Tattersall 13118Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Jama Singh 7987th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs18/05/1916
Sepoy Ram Harka Singh 19838th Rajputs18/05/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 27918th Rajputs18/05/1916
Sepoy Ramdeo 3556119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)18/05/1916
Subadar Burhan Khan 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry18/05/1916
Rifleman Mamraj Ram 3279125th Napier's Rifles18/05/1916
Naik Jagsher Gurung 36252nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)18/05/1916
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 17553rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles18/05/1916
Lance Naik Karne Pun 32164th Gurkha Rifles18/05/1916
Rifleman Cheme Gurung 47548th Gurkha Rifles18/05/1916
Private Collins 4762Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private Cockroft 20331Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Willard 219959Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 18)
Major Edward Robert Cureton King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1916 (aged 50)
Private Jones 38574Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private William Thomas Palmer 1969Welsh Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mason 3775Royal Scots18/05/1916
Private Hockaday PLY/5595Royal Marine Light Infantry18/05/1916
Private George Henry Howell SS/22366Army Service Corps18/05/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Alfred John Chapman SR/341Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Allen 23582Royal Flying Corps18/05/1916
Lieutenant George Simpson Bateman Canadian Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Lander 173574Royal Navy18/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Bertram John Armstrong 15487Devonshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barnett 10749Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Benjamin Hillary J/4715Royal Navy18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Soldat Reinhold Leben German Army18/05/1916
Driver Piet Mthebe 1619Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/05/1916
Private William Mchugh 3356ALIAS18/05/1916
Private Ernest Lorenzo Russell Knight 2543London Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1830
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1261
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1060
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium721
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq730
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance602
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium542
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium421
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium320
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
VOI CEMETERYKenya200
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance222
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
BEULAH CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance111
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
BEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEWORTH (OR WINDY NOOK) (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRACEBRIDGE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COWLING (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone122
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium111
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar120
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HADDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CADOXTON-JUXTA-NEATH (SS. CATTWG AND ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMHERST ISLAND (GLENWOODS) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. VALERY-SUR-SOMME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Royal Scots9
Royal Field Artillery6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Yorkshire Regiment5
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
Royal Navy4
Cheshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
South African Horse3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Border Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Durham Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Engineers2
Grenadier Guards2
Connaught Rangers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
8th Rajputs2
Essex Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Engineers1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
ALIAS1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Coldstream Guards1
Seaforth Highlanders1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Defence Corps1
Irish Guards1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
London Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
West India Regiment1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
South African Medical Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
German Army1
64th Pioneers1