×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Harry Hoad 14332Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Bernard Westenborg 20282Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Fredrick Thomas 27342Welsh Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Leading Stoker John Herbert Byford K/19069Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Shipwright 1st Class Cyril Gordon Johnson 344857Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Robert Martin 238146King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alfred George Owen 534892London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Higgs 30805Welsh Regiment21/04/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Lewis Hughes 81771Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas Harries 9630DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Shiel26/09/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Trimmer Cook William Albert Shoebottom 500TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merse22/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Skipper Albert Henry Tucker Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Seaman Harry Dyer 3945BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Laurentic25/01/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Deck Hand Gilbert John Wilson 15235DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Engineman Joseph Houghton Ashton 147TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carew Castle12/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Deck Hand Benjamin Arthur James Stanfield 2767DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Wilfred John Wiles 41796South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Scott Lewis M/352041Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Miller 371383Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand John Jones 265DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Hunniford17/06/1918personal connection
Deck Hand William Herbert Vincent 681DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Edward Thomas 1356URoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helgian06/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Hand Harry James Smith 1231SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Senator21/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Chief Engineman George Samuel Dunn 92ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Petty Officer 2nd Class James David Rees Roberts 147492Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3584). HMS Laurentic25/01/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Second Hand Frederick James Mathias 1882SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Active III15/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Engineman John Marvelly 1734ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II19/04/1917 (aged 57)personal connection
Fireman Stanley George Hawes Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand Ernest James Harding 2958TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Trimmer Albert Davies 6189TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Deck Hand David John Carpenter 2766DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Deck Hand Walter Henry Byard 2909DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II19/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Deck Hand William Walter Berryman 208DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Apley06/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Engineman Thomas Anderson 380ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Eye20/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John 7717Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Engineman David Thomas Job 84ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Hand William Charles Crisp 434DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian18/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Cleevely 14388Welsh Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frederick Charles Noakes 40718Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal William Martin Peterson 3772London Regiment (London Scottish)22/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Henry Watkins Foster DM2/129945Army Service Corps23/10/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Charles Edwin Evans 37728Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Morris 14740Welsh Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Pioneer Henry Paxton Palmer 46356Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Merchant Jeffs 633841London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Sinclair Dunbar 2171Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Edward Hoggins 7180King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Albert Edward Pearce 67333Royal Engineers14/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Bombardier Smith 25374Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Morgan 13329Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Davies 52888Welsh Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ernest Smith 44669Welsh Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Theophilus Henry Hicks 30959Welsh Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Acting Bombardier John Patrick O'loughlin 51134Royal Field Artillery25/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman William Marchant 316215Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Arthur John 79940Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Dayes 18184Canadian Infantry15/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas William Hodgkinson 1830Welsh Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Henry Harris Brownhill 18694Wiltshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Hubert Mathias 14326Welsh Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Sapper John Henry Day 47403Royal Engineers09/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Frederick William Clarke 47409Royal Engineers14/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Henry William Warren Davis Welsh Regiment18/04/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Henry Brynmore Raymond 8997Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur Gerald King 39646Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Frederick Bevans 48852Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Henry Griffiths 19475Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred Phelps Hancock 16226Welsh Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clifford Mathias 14374Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick Davies 39740Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner James Davies 141181Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas 12285Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Cyril Powell 371234Royal Garrison Artillery11/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Flynn 37701Welsh Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 15)personal connection
Private Davies 18842Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James 44331Welsh Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner William Davies 447Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Leslie Evans 371230Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Albert Martin K/9641Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Bussby 399Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Engineman Harvey ES/99Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Falmouth III19/11/1915 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant John Mathias 45Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer John Edwin Anthony 546TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty05/03/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Engineman William Henry Broome 83ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton21/02/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Davies SS/113558Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Leading Stoker Thomas James 292153Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Able Seaman Frederick Albert Owens Wales/Z/58Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Hand John Thomas 2295SARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M Drifter Boy Harold.03/03/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Trimmer John Williams 2805TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fulmar17/01/1916personal connection
Second Hand William Henry Cornish Harris SA/2441Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sabrina08/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Henry Percival Watkins 5948Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Hand Thomas Henry Mcdougall 2414SARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow29/12/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert James Thomas 26567Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Deck Hand William Thomas 8835DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle10/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Trimmer Albert George Wiles 4773TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale29/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick John Gibson 200030Welsh Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Third Mate John William Humphries Mercantile Marine20/01/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Deck Hand Medway DA/2449Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private James William Terry 238374th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/02/1917 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Thomas George Lewis 76697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Ernest Owen 53918Welsh Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hubert Francis Day Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Robert Hooper 150909Royal Engineers03/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant Edmund Sydney Howells Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal James Henry (Harry) Thomas 17430Royal Fusiliers08/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Cooks Boy Edwin Cox Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 15)personal connection
Skipper William Henry Miners 101SAMercantile Marine18/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Engineer Alexander Davidson Mercantile Marine20/08/1918 (aged 57)personal connection
Gunner Joyce 371334Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Skipper Henry Rooke Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dragon II08/10/1918personal connection
Serjeant Davies D/20358Reserve Cavalry Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Serjeant Bowen 7682155Military Police Corps29/09/1920 (aged 39)personal connection
Deck Hand James Walter Buck DA/15469Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Petrei10/03/1919 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Davies ES/1669Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Peter Lovet20/04/1919 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Harold Picton Bamkin Suffolk Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Deck Hand Clarke SD/82Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q.2222/04/1917buried here
Leading Seaman Timothy Connor D/1868Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 42)buried here
Private 2nd Class John Evans Edwards 278199Royal Air Force, Armament School22/10/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Captain Forsyth Canadian Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 58)buried here
Deck Hand Garden DA/3984Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale27/12/1915buried here
Trimmer Herbert Arthur Greenacre TS/1700Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Weymouth II03/06/1915 (aged 48)buried here
Major Griffith Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1915buried here
Signalman Alec John Lee London Z/7296Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hirano Maru04/10/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Skipper Limbrick Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Unity04/10/1916buried here
Private Maloney 47349Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917buried here
Private Mills 5892Welsh Regiment15/11/1918buried here
Trimmer Ralph TS/2041Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ferndale21/12/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Trimmer White TS/5619Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho20/08/1919 (aged 38)buried here
Deck Hand Wiseman TS/3159Royal Naval Reserve24/07/1915 (aged 41)buried here
Deck Hand George Lees 4871DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Sabrina25/02/1916 (aged 29)buried here
Skipper James Charles Phillips Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian".15/09/1915buried here
Private William Edward Sweeney 14758Machine Gun Corps19/04/1917buried here
Private William Ronald Hastings 78599Welsh Regiment16/03/1919 (aged 18)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3251
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom930
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance331
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance230
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium221
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom101
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
GODRE'R GRAIG (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment21
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Mercantile Marine5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lydian2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II2
Royal Field Artillery2
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath2
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Falmouth III1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Laurentic1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Drifter Boy Harold.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fulmar1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carew Castle1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helgian1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merse1
London Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Active III1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Hunniford1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3584). HMS Laurentic1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dragon II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Peter Lovet1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Petrei1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Senator1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Eye1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sabrina1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Apley1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Shiel1
South Wales Borderers1
Military Police Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915222
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Monday 23 August 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915210
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Monday 11 October 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915100
Friday 19 November 1915100
Monday 17 January 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916120
Friday 10 March 1916111
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916330
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916220
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916211
Friday 15 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Friday 10 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916110
Wednesday 29 November 1916100
Friday 29 December 1916100
Friday 12 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917210
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917420
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917210
Friday 20 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917210
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917200
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917100
Tuesday 14 August 1917330
Monday 3 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917220
Thursday 6 September 1917100
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917100
Tuesday 6 November 1917111
Friday 30 November 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Friday 8 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918111
Tuesday 8 October 1918320
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918220
Monday 10 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Sunday 20 April 1919100
Wednesday 29 September 1920100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Milford Haven
  • Seafront, Hamilton Terrace, Milford Haven, Preseli Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA73 3JJ, Wales
Milford Haven - WW1
  • At the junction of The Rath and Hamilton Terrace, 1 The Rath, Milford Haven, Preseli Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA73 3JR, Wales
2lt H P Bamkin
  • Church of St Peter and St Cewydd, Steynton, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA73 1AR, Wales
St Peter And St Cewydd Church WW1
  • Fixed to church column, Church of St Peter and St Cewydd, Steynton, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA73 1, Wales