Date of death: Tuesday 8 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Nathan Astill 15118Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Hew Ramsay Duff Canadian Army Medical Corps08/02/1916 (aged 58)
Private Thomas Allen 1660Northamptonshire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Francis Bernard Roberts Rifle Brigade08/02/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Hudson Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Patrick Mcnally 66925Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 45)
Nurse Winifred Stanley Coates Voluntary Aid Detachment08/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wheadon 2868Somerset Light Infantry08/02/1916
Sapper Jethro Worth 132531Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Isaac Daniel Rhoden 2367British West Indies Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private George York 85489th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 9/2201Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916
Pioneer Brackenridge 115764Royal Engineers08/02/1916
Private George James Fisk 2376London Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Axon 2487Cheshire Regiment08/02/1916
Private Charles William Simpson 2476London Regiment (London Scottish)08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private John James Foster 22051Border Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Matthew Gotts 102869Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Johnson 18906Border Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Withey 102847Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 46)
Serjeant Devlin 13022Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Heaney 6/3780Connaught Rangers08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Farr 20032Northamptonshire Regiment08/02/1916
Gunner Gronow 25795Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Samuel Garland 132136Royal Engineers08/02/1916
Private Cecil Berkeley French STK/87Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mackay S/18166Cameron Highlanders08/02/1916
Private Broadhurst 4403The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/02/1916
Private Curtis 7888The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/02/1916
Private Hulley G/6042Middlesex Regiment08/02/1916
Private Hutt 10498Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Mangan A/10048Canadian Infantry08/02/1916
Private Pitt 451913Canadian Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brown G/2278Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Gill 6/2435Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Marley 6/2879Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant James Allison Bull 1110614th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dick 1154South African Infantry08/02/1916
Private Green 2113Royal Scots08/02/1916
Trooper Carl William Mcallan Lamont 9/718Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/02/1916
Private Green 16073Northamptonshire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Haimes 13117Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dover 8812Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916
Gunner Sidney Richardson 6891Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal Thomas Algernon Swan 2222Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sneddon 18547Royal Scots08/02/1916
Private Howells 6278Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Edwards 9624Devonshire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lee 3247King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman Hanvey 9570Royal Irish Rifles08/02/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Hull 7213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1916
Rifleman Edward Moore 9176Royal Irish Rifles08/02/1916
Gunner George Henry Renwick 56598Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rupert Bell 1380Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Clunas 1068Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Stewart Mcdonald R/15244King's Royal Rifle Corps08/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant John William Wardle 5/4874King's Royal Rifle Corps08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Woodhouse R/8377King's Royal Rifle Corps08/02/1916
Lance Corporal William Booth 16386East Lancashire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Bertram Edward Ellis 55297Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Entwistle 17410East Lancashire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ryan 16330East Lancashire Regiment08/02/1916
Private Bishop 15061Canadian Light Horse08/02/1916
Private Gallacher 19709Highland Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Iredale 13830Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Watkins 11243Lincolnshire Regiment08/02/1916
Lance Corporal Miller 7356King's Own Scottish Borderers08/02/1916
Private Belsham 48749th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/02/1916
Lance Corporal Hayton 496818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars08/02/1916
Private Hill 74779th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/02/1916
Private Roots 68039th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/02/1916
Corporal Steadman 24309th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/02/1916
Private Thomas Percival Stone 1849Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Eustace Fowler Smart Leicestershire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Oliver 6642Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1916
Private David Davis 15886Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Ellis 23903Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Brown 12613Royal Berkshire Regiment08/02/1916
Private Shawyer 13003Royal Berkshire Regiment08/02/1916
Gunner Dewell 58715Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Fathers 43424Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Finn 43577Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916
Gunner Mcelroy 6742Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916
Gunner Marsh 42550Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Stanley Sheridan 20722Manchester Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Coombs 2169Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Walter Lawrence 392Royal Berkshire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 45)
Sapper Gilbert Russell Walker 2078Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Robert Lowson Watson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1916 (aged 38)
Farrier Imam Baksh Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/02/1916
Chief Stoker Dennis 282504Royal Navy08/02/1916
Serjeant Evans 28163Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Mills J/7344Royal Navy08/02/1916
Private James Maurice Keeley 2165Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/02/1916
Able Seaman William Thomas Dawson London Z/1584Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Edward James L/16871Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916
Private Michael Henry 22292South Lancashire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Crozier 2430Manchester Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant James George Wilson 15011Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 48)
Able Seaman George Edward Flint J/8281(PO)Royal Navy08/02/1916
Private Parker G/11529Middlesex Regiment08/02/1916
Private Stephens 10832Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Robert Sidney Wake 170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private George William Johnson 4347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Watts 1696Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)08/02/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Mcgibbon 7995Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private John William Woodrooffe 1289550Canadian Army Medical Corps08/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Beckett 141151Canadian Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bradley 8107King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Middleton 3/1632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Newbould 22381King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Garnham 17556Suffolk Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Gillespie Muir 18871Royal Scots08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richard Beckett 1180Manchester Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Geoghegan 60704Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1916
Private Edward Collingwood Wintle 999West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davis 2137Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private William Henry Bainbridge 4/9499Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Deacy 16333Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/02/1916
Rifleman May 3116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1916
Private Turner 1824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Wakelin 2676York and Lancaster Regiment08/02/1916
Private Gibson 12800King's Own Scottish Borderers08/02/1916
Sapper William Edward Archbold 1441Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private David Clunie S/10317Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Coughlan 24729Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916
Private French 8741Irish Guards08/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Lewis 23725Welsh Regiment08/02/1916
Sapper Lee 139447Royal Engineers08/02/1916
Private Grout 13812Norfolk Regiment08/02/1916
Private Joseph Patrick Daly GS/117702nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert James Dayus GS/59312nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jamieson 18542Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/02/1916
Lance Corporal Arnold G/5863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Tingle 11405Leicestershire Regiment08/02/1916
Private Wyatt L/5018Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/02/1916
Lance Corporal Mcbean 2117Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1916 (aged 24)
Major Spencer Maxwell Tahourdin 12th Indian Cavalry08/02/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Bone 70890Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916
Private Hazell 1291East Surrey Regiment08/02/1916
Private John Tyrrell 4/6012Connaught Rangers08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Daffadar Said Gul 138517th Indian Cavalry08/02/1916
Sepoy Sukhi 2014Bharatpur Infantry08/02/1916
Follower Ude Ram Bharatpur Infantry08/02/1916
Naik Ismail Khan 2283102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers08/02/1916
Sowar Makhan Singh 991Alwar Lancers08/02/1916
Private Francis Claud Crust G/2422Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/02/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Vincent Durkin S/12937Rifle Brigade08/02/1916
Lance Corporal William Hubert Heath 18027Lincolnshire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred George Isted S/8634Rifle Brigade08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Oliver Johnson 1408Yorkshire Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles George Lang G/6735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Arthur Lang G/6736Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Parker 9315Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1916
Private Stanley Pooley 24590Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Richardson 11369Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Lodi 6072Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1916
Sowar Amar Singh 40087th Hariana Lancers08/02/1916
Sepoy Phus Singh 75366th Punjabis08/02/1916
Sepoy Rawat Singh 233166th Punjabis08/02/1916
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 233367th Punjabis08/02/1916
Sepoy Amar Singh 176776th Punjabis08/02/1916
Private Malhari Dhawle 2349103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/02/1916
Sepoy Nawab Khan 214289th Punjabis08/02/1916
Sepoy Dalip Singh 316691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)08/02/1916
Sepoy Bhaguji Takke 3268114th Mahrattas08/02/1916
Sepoy Ugam Singh 1819120th Rajputana Infantry08/02/1916
Sepoy Ramhet 1826122nd Rajputana Infantry08/02/1916
Sepoy Niamat Ali 197851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/02/1916
Sepoy Firoz Khan 26253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/02/1916
Sepoy Abdul Kamal 4522128th Indian Pioneers08/02/1916
Sepoy Isa Khan 44128th Indian Pioneers08/02/1916
Sepoy Sanga 151344th Merwara Infantry08/02/1916
Driver Mehar Din 1266Mule Corps08/02/1916
Bearer Teji 18240Army Bearer Corps08/02/1916
Gunner Arthur Hudson 287Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clarence R. Freeman 488852Canadian Militia08/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Fickling 823281Canadian Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal Goodall SD/2918Royal Sussex Regiment08/02/1916
Private Frank Victor Milan 473106Canadian Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 15)
Rifleman Moriarty 3593London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/02/1916
Gunner William James Carter 99289Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Athar Huda Indian Merchant Service08/02/1916
Gunner Blinman 71484Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Civilian Emile Gabriel Belgian Civilian08/02/1916
Internierter Otto Kaiser German Civilian08/02/1916
Internierter Emil Rosenberg German Civilian08/02/1916
Private Patrick Tucker 198363Canadian Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Nicholson 9/2463Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916
Rifleman Blancoe Boorman Beard 1410South African Mounted Rifles08/02/1916 (aged 44)
Driver Robert L Thoms 451South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps08/02/1916 (aged 45)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium700
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance711
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium500
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance530
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance430
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance410
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq301
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium320
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt222
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance211
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance222
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SOUTH HILL (ST. SAMPSON) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, MARGATEUnited Kingdom110
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DESBOROUGH CEMETERY, NORTHAMPTONSHIREUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERIFF HUTTON (ST. HELEN AND HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
BARRIE UNION CEMETERYCanada100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium120
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DURROW (ST. COLUMBCILLE) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PETERBOROUGH (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PWLL-Y-PANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENFIELD (UNITED BAPTIST) CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCE ALBERT (ST. MARY'S) PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers11
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Durham Light Infantry8
Royal Field Artillery8
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Fusiliers6
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Navy3
Royal Scots3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
128th Indian Pioneers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Border Regiment2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
66th Punjabis2
Bharatpur Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
German Civilian2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Cheshire Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
7th Hariana Lancers1
44th Merwara Infantry1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
114th Mahrattas1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Mule Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
South African Infantry1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Light Horse1
67th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Belgian Civilian1
Highland Light Infantry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Alwar Lancers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Canadian Militia1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1