Date of death: Sunday 7 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Robert Cunliffe 20094Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Edmund Oswald Griffith Williams-Meyrick Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1916
Private Curran 2101Royal Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Harrison 7739Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sidney Smith R/11754King's Royal Rifle Corps07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Davenport 8830Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916
Private James Frew 4108Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Andree T2/SR/03914Army Service Corps07/05/1916
Corporal Munn 6639Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1916
Private Spierin 19621Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Beavens 21695Royal Irish Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Collins 6616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Dornin 18937Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/05/1916
Serjeant Hutchinson 16934Cameron Highlanders07/05/1916
Private Laurence Fallon 17202South Wales Borderers07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Charles Sutton 16473Devonshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Noone 3613Royal Munster Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shine 5763Royal Munster Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Murphy 9866Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Job Rodger S/11525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blakeman 11102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1916
Private William Dawber 20969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Litherland 14270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1916
Private Sullivan 30883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1916
Private Collins 1142951st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Mosley Taylor 1085731st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Sapper Michael Lynagh 503377Canadian Engineers07/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Cooper 16281Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/05/1916
Private Benjamin Sankey 6809King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Oulton 16/11585Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Vernon George Weedon 3139Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Becker 1510Rhodesia Regiment07/05/1916
Private Watson 882South African Horse07/05/1916
Private Jack Henry Salt 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1916
Private Joseph Bertram Leslie 3/20372York and Lancaster Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ring 8323Coldstream Guards07/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Fisher Canadian Infantry07/05/1916
Private Chambers 23695Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1916
Private Ions 23971Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sidney B. Rees 86Welsh Guards07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Coltart Martin 16211King's Own Scottish Borderers07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Edward Pringle S/11867Gordon Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Smith 4289Border Regiment07/05/1916
Driver Muir M2/132088Army Service Corps07/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Cawley 4176London Regiment07/05/1916
Rifleman Howarth S/6540Rifle Brigade07/05/1916
Captain Herbert Charles Bruce Cummins Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mansfield 3630Cambridgeshire Regiment07/05/1916
Private Runham 2735Cambridgeshire Regiment07/05/1916
Private Frederick Hanson 1402Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hoft 10050Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1916
Private Thomas Mcpherson 1062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Waters L/10671Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Jameson 18729Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Donnelly 13954Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916
Private John Wallace Frame S/4970Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Paterson Hutchison S/5193Gordon Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Kelly 21016Cameron Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcgregor S/4669Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1916
Private Sutton 22854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1916
Private Patrick Devirs 3292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Miller 12173Dorsetshire Regiment07/05/1916
Private Charles Henry Bristow 15/579Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Clark 996Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1916
Private Jeffs 3/7248Bedfordshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rudd 12/761East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1916
Private Ernest Leonard Bennett 2937Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Burleigh 5696Lovat Scouts07/05/1916
Company Serjeant Major Mackenzie 3Cameron Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Charles 33372Machine Gun Corps07/05/1916 (aged 26)
Carpenter's Crew Joe Bray M/19615(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mervyn Underhill 4869Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 36)
Boy 1st Class Louis William Vincent J30971Royal Navy, HMS Dominion07/05/1916 (aged 17)
Driver White 12402Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rawlings 428560Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal James Broughton 1147The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Stephenson 105151Royal Army Medical Corps07/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Warner 3581London Regiment (Cyclists)07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harding 6552Essex Regiment07/05/1916
Private Roderick Morgan Smith 7/1792Durham Light Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Leonard Toon 4420North Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Henry Francis J/45936Royal Navy, HMS Ganges07/05/1916 (aged 16)
Private Percy James Gough 22569Canadian Infantry07/05/1916
Private Adams SS/14447Army Service Corps07/05/1916
Private Gegbah Gbongbolu 3662Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.07/05/1916
Private Joseph Reuben Fraser 859947Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Valade 660379Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Harry Goodgame 44313Royal Engineers07/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Turner 2819York and Lancaster Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arno 1092012nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/05/1916
Private Ernest Girling 447079Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Martin 87204Canadian Field Artillery07/05/1916
Corporal Scarlett 1131Leinster Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Clarke 431178Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Price 442759Canadian Infantry07/05/1916
Private Borthwick S/8890Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hart 6564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/05/1916
Private Digby 75162Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Redshaw 112630Royal Engineers07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Field SS/10030Army Service Corps07/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Elijah Adkins 432801Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Brazier 401702Canadian Infantry07/05/1916
Lance Corporal Dobie McG/229Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)07/05/1916
Lieutenant Charles Alexander Pope Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Mckay 1392Royal Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sims 5562Machine Gun Corps07/05/1916
Serjeant John Burrows 920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Heaphy 3236Irish Guards07/05/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wilson Y/1034King's Royal Rifle Corps07/05/1916
Private Britcher 16496Norfolk Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private Haigh 19533Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1916
Private Fredrick Albert Little 18815Royal Berkshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Marley 10/20530South Wales Borderers07/05/1916
Corporal Lavis 10418Devonshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Oldfield 14763Devonshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Norman Bedford 17530Essex Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Woolward 17633Essex Regiment07/05/1916
Private James Forsythe 15148Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Goodchild 2150Royal Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edward La Roche 2874Royal Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Westphal 4121Royal Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Canning 15423Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916
Gunner Swainsbury 58319Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916
Private Swanepoel 7881st King Edward's Horse07/05/1916
Private Robert James Crawford 13598Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hurley 25109Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Sayers 16905Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/05/1916
Serjeant Daniel 106056Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916
Private Paton 24527Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Addy 1314The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Carman 31344Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1916
Driver Davies T/37774Army Service Corps07/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Goodier 2450Manchester Regiment07/05/1916
Private Ivory 7629Connaught Rangers07/05/1916
Gunner Mullin 90856Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Brigadier General Rice 31st Punjabis07/05/1916
Private Roberts 4/12770South Wales Borderers07/05/1916
Private Simpson 15158Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1916
Private George Ernest Smith 8/25611Cheshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Underwood 9751Connaught Rangers07/05/1916
Lance Corporal Mccue 14500North Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1916
Private Shoebridge 1469The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1916
Major Ernest Bird Barratt 128th Indian Pioneers07/05/1916 (aged 46)
Private Leonard George New 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allin 24480Somerset Light Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Antonio Rossini 45940Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Kirk 10287Royal Scots Fusiliers07/05/1916
Seaman Murray 4964/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid I07/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Alfred Hughes 44743Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 29)
Follower Arumugam Madras/204Indian Labour Corps07/05/1916
Shoeing Smith Henry George Tyler 88656Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Richard Eaves 806Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edkins 9397Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/05/1916
Private William Gooding 3298Devonshire Regiment07/05/1916
Gunner Frederick Watkins 49136Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman Turley 7/8977Royal Irish Rifles07/05/1916
Private Stephen William Dickens 8985South African Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Muniswami 283663rd Palamcottah Light Infantry07/05/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 2021122nd Rajputana Infantry07/05/1916
Staff Serjeant Herbert Victor Mckenzie 29393Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Alvah Davenport 451208Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Pulley Maxey A/36301Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Percy Armes 7757Norfolk Regiment07/05/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Keefe 5848Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.07/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Kelly 8731Connaught Rangers07/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private William George Lawrence 200575Hampshire Regiment07/05/1916
Private William Albert Mepham L/9500Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fred Paske 9377Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/05/1916
Private William Arthur Phillips 18293Cheshire Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Follower Nabia 4016th Indian Cavalry07/05/1916
Sapper Mansa Ram 454Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps07/05/1916
Naik Bahadur Khan 40266th Punjabis07/05/1916
Sepoy Painda Khan 242284th Punjabis07/05/1916
Rifleman Fateh Muhammad 3707104th Wellesley's Rifles07/05/1916
Sepoy Kondiba Raje 1616108th Indian Infantry07/05/1916
Sepoy Dhunda Sakpal 2435110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/05/1916
Sepoy Aman Khan 4606119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)07/05/1916
Sepoy Amir Khan 243651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/05/1916
Sepoy Zarghun 105824th Punjabis07/05/1916
Sepoy Naudha 252737th Dogras07/05/1916
Sepoy Salig Ram 243837th Dogras07/05/1916
Rifleman Ude Pun 44786th Gurkha Rifles07/05/1916
Sepoy Bakhshu Khan 334943rd Erinpura Regiment07/05/1916
Clerk 4th Class Krishna Hari Mukarji Supply and Transport Corps07/05/1916
Driver Bhagi Rat 1078Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps07/05/1916
Bearer Durja Lama 8971Army Bearer Corps07/05/1916
Bearer Muniswami 9403Army Bearer Corps07/05/1916
Private William Palmer 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1916
Private George Foster 1463Australian Tunnelling Corps07/05/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Harry Boyle Haines 63925Royal Engineers07/05/1916 (aged 63)
Private Taylor 3236Gordon Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private James 802031Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer James Williams 110928Royal Engineers07/05/1916 (aged 49)
Private Riley 14791Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Edward Millen 27124Royal Field Artillery07/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Walter Rodger Mcdowall S/9397Gordon Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 30)
Deputy Surgeon General Cyril James Mansfield Royal Navy07/05/1916
Private Henry Jasper Oatley 19673Royal Defence Corps07/05/1916 (aged 58)
Private Booker SS/132Army Service Corps07/05/1916
Private Walter Newton 31701Royal Fusiliers07/05/1916
Private David John Griffiths 13134Welsh Regiment07/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Hamilton 65410Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Cobus Witbooi 341South African Field Artillery07/05/1916
Sapper Mcdonald 503377ALIAS07/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3010
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance610
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance441
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance320
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ST. KEW (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLAND (OR STOKE ST. NECTAN) (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar101
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance120
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance111
EAST GRINSTEAD (MOUNT NODDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAVERFORDWEST ST. MARY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
STRATHROY CEMETERYCanada110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAYNES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LE SOUICH CHURCHYARDFrance100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Field Artillery9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers6
Army Service Corps6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Engineers4
Gordon Highlanders4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Connaught Rangers3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Cameron Highlanders3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
South Wales Borderers3
Essex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
37th Dogras2
Norfolk Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Army Bearer Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
24th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
84th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid I1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
South African Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dominion1
Indian Labour Corps1
108th Indian Infantry1
ALIAS1
Welsh Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
South African Horse1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
1st King Edward's Horse1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Navy1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Border Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Somerset Light Infantry1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Manchester Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1