Royal Naval Air Service

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cook Royal Naval Air Service20/08/1917
Flight Lieutenant Charles Elbridge Burden Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918 (aged 23)
Warrant Officer Percival Victor Fraser Royal Naval Air Service10/01/1916
Flight Lieutenant Geoffrey Moore Royal Naval Air Service26/02/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Ross Cameron Wright Royal Naval Air Service23/12/1917 (aged 25)
Flight Commander Rupert Randolph Winter Royal Naval Air Service03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant H. Laurence Crowe Royal Naval Air Service22/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Henry Wiltshire F/13545Royal Naval Air Service16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Lieutenant Kenneth Falshaw Watson Royal Naval Air Service03/08/1915
Lieutenant Christopher Dearmer Royal Naval Air Service06/10/1915
Flight Lieutenant Lewis Morgan Royal Naval Air Service11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Lieutenant Lea Ewart Barnes Wimbush Royal Naval Air Service28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Robert Greenwell Royal Naval Air Service20/10/1916 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Ferguson Airey Royal Naval Air Service23/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Hodges Herriot Royal Naval Air Service06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant Harold Rosher Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1916
Flight Lieutenant Geoffrey Richard Henry Talbot Royal Naval Air Service29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Flight Lieutenant Arnold Royal Naval Air Service16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Probationary Flight Officer Langstone Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918
Flight Commander Leonard William Ormerod Royal Naval Air Service16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Sydney Bolas Royal Naval Air Service12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Samuel Spaulding Richardson Royal Naval Air Service19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Lieutenant Charles Francis Beevor Royal Naval Air Service05/11/1914
Sub-Lieutenant Francis Annesley Royal Naval Air Service05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Flight Lieutenant Claude Chester Purdy Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1918
Flight Lieutenant William Basil Loxdale Jones Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant David Alan Duncan Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Squadron Commander Dunning Royal Naval Air Service07/08/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Dennis Clive Royal Naval Air Service10/11/1917
Squadron Commander John Joseph Petre Royal Naval Air Service13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Preston Albert Watson Royal Naval Air Service30/06/1915 (aged 34)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Alexander John Warneford Royal Naval Air Service17/06/1915 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Spencer Royal Naval Air Service16/02/1915
Flight Lieutenant The Hon. Desmond O'brien Royal Naval Air Service16/02/1915 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Basil Frederick Murray Hughes Royal Naval Air Service01/12/1915 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Swallow Royal Naval Air Service20/12/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Gordon Ezra Duke Royal Naval Air Service10/01/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer William Bates Tryers F/1615Royal Naval Air Service15/05/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bennetts Royal Naval Air Service17/08/1917
Flight Lieutenant Hubert Charles Lemon Royal Naval Air Service28/02/1918
Flight Lieutenant Bower Royal Naval Air Service02/09/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Rowley Royal Naval Air Service03/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fairs F/41482Royal Naval Air Service08/03/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Collett Royal Naval Air Service29/01/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Morrison Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Walter Johnson F/17153Royal Naval Air Service22/03/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Lieutenant John Cedric Railton Royal Naval Air Service09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Lieutenant Charles Hamilton Murray Chapman Royal Naval Air Service23/02/1918 (aged 25)
Squadron Commander De Courcy Wyndor Plunkett Ireland Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Flight Commander Hans Acworth Busk Royal Naval Air Service06/01/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Lieutenant Warner Hutchins Peberdy Royal Naval Air Service14/01/1917 (aged 32)
Flight Commander Miles Jeffrey Game Day Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Lieutenant John Thearsby Bankes-Price Royal Naval Air Service17/09/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Henry Bastow Royal Naval Air Service26/11/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Booth Royal Naval Air Service03/01/1918
Flight Lieutenant Harold Anderson Pailthorpe Royal Naval Air Service23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Beardsell Brearley Royal Naval Air Service30/01/1918
Flight Lieutenant Dawson Calybut Downing Royal Naval Air Service25/02/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ronald Victor Knight Royal Naval Air Service12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Lieutenant Richard Eldon Bush Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Eric Penney Royal Naval Air Service09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Portwine F/33652Royal Naval Air Service02/12/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Howard Eckhardt Grundy Royal Naval Air Service01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Arthur Wilmot F/29851Royal Naval Air Service03/07/1917 (aged 36)
Probationary Flight Officer Harold John Flynn Royal Naval Air Service05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Whittier Royal Naval Air Service20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Hesquith St. James Royal Naval Air Service03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant David Ross Kerr Royal Naval Air Service11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wilfrid Norman Cross Royal Naval Air Service06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant Arthur Frank Brandon Royal Naval Air Service26/10/1917
Warrant Officer Class II Ernest William Wescomb Royal Naval Air Service08/07/1916 (aged 47)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Day Royal Naval Air Service05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Macfie Keith-Johnston Royal Naval Air Service12/09/1915 (aged 17)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Grantham Towers Royal Naval Air Service07/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Allaway Royal Naval Air Service31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Archibald Gordon Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Duckworth Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Houston-Stewart Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Francis Holt Yates Titcomb Royal Naval Air Service15/04/1917
Flight Lieutenant Edward Laston Pulling Royal Naval Air Service02/03/1917
Lieutenant Wildman Royal Naval Air Service19/04/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harvey Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ronald Eric Burr Royal Naval Air Service18/02/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Noel Stafford Wright Royal Naval Air Service18/09/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant David Keith-Johnston Royal Naval Air Service10/08/1915 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Richard Bibby Royal Naval Air Service11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Beattie Royal Naval Air Service30/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leonard England Oakeshott Royal Naval Air Service31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Colin Gordon Macdonald Royal Naval Air Service11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Blyth Royal Naval Air Service23/01/1918
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Reginald Elliott King F/2501Royal Naval Air Service14/07/1915 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jones F/6689Royal Naval Air Service22/04/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Sidney E. Ellis Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Maurice Nelson Baron Royal Naval Air Service15/08/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant Frederick William Akers Royal Naval Air Service20/07/1917
Flight Commander George Gordon Maclennan Royal Naval Air Service21/07/1917 (aged 31)
Flight Lieutenant Charles Jarvis Moir Royal Naval Air Service10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Lieutenant Taunton Elliott Viney Royal Naval Air Service21/05/1916 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Frank Thomas Penry Williams Royal Naval Air Service30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Frank Concanen Lewis Royal Naval Air Service21/08/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wallace Royal Naval Air Service07/06/1917
Flight Lieutenant James Percy White Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ramsay Royal Naval Air Service07/07/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Wood 187387Royal Naval Air Service05/06/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wallace Ernest Orchard Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Leyland Allison Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Lieutenant Harry Redmond Wambolt Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thorne Royal Naval Air Service09/04/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Lionel Bolton Ransford Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Smith Royal Naval Air Service24/05/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Lieutenant Louis Marcus Basil Weil Royal Naval Air Service06/04/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Cadet Ian Hamilton Blake Royal Naval Air Service26/11/1917 (aged 18)
Probationary Flight Officer Harold Thomas Coo Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Probationary Flight Officer William Francis Ferrier Royal Naval Air Service26/08/1917 (aged 18)
Probationary Flight Officer Lockie Royal Naval Air Service24/09/1917
Flight Commander Murray Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Whiting Royal Naval Air Service09/03/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Douglas Grant Royal Naval Air Service03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Holbrook Lance Gaskell Royal Naval Air Service02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joshua Martin Ingham Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Lieutenant Collyns Price Pizey Royal Naval Air Service11/06/1915
Probationary Flight Officer Raymond Earl Bray Royal Naval Air Service14/08/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Mechanic Birse F/8326Royal Naval Air Service09/05/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Binks Royal Naval Air Service09/02/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Edward Phillips Mcindoe Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1918 (aged 18)
Probationary Flight Officer Gullett Royal Naval Air Service18/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lightstone F/15791Royal Naval Air Service20/07/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Walter Albert Isaacs Royal Naval Air Service03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Probationary Flight Officer Joseph Louis Lavigne Royal Naval Air Service15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Prior F/31588Royal Naval Air Service22/03/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Allen Sandby Coombe Royal Naval Air Service04/09/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Commander Newberry Royal Naval Air Service28/09/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Seed Royal Naval Air Service11/05/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Geoffrey Allen Armitage Royal Naval Air Service11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Porter Royal Naval Air Service04/01/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Anderson Bishop Royal Naval Air Service14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Smith Oliver Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Birks Royal Naval Air Service13/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Lord Royal Naval Air Service10/08/1915 (aged 23)
Probationary Flight Officer Kenneth Stuart Royal Naval Air Service13/06/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Walter James Stevens Royal Naval Air Service11/03/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George William Cyril Heydon F/4647Royal Naval Air Service28/07/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Wright Royal Naval Air Service17/07/1919
Probationary Flight Officer Lewis Brown Royal Naval Air Service21/03/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Charles Thomas Greenwood Royal Naval Air Service15/03/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Petchell Burtt Murray Royal Naval Air Service04/11/1914 (aged 30)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Theodore Sims Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917
Flight Lieutenant Beale Royal Naval Air Service13/12/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Lawrence Code Royal Naval Air Service20/08/1917 (aged 20)
Probationary Flight Officer Albert Walter Gordon Crosby Royal Naval Air Service10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Probationary Flight Officer Dyson Royal Naval Air Service03/12/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Franklin Royal Naval Air Service20/03/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Kennedy Royal Naval Air Service26/09/1916
Probationary Flight Officer Pitt Royal Naval Air Service07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Probationary Flight Officer Alan Vestey-Jones Royal Naval Air Service23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Robert Wheal F/15003Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Mechanic Carter F/7054Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1920
Probationary Flight Officer Leslie George Huddleston Royal Naval Air Service22/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Richard Woolnough F/21095Royal Naval Air Service22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Coomber F/13280Royal Naval Air Service08/12/1916
Probationary Flight Officer Thomas Reginald Weston Royal Naval Air Service03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ffield Royal Naval Air Service24/12/1914 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant Gates Royal Naval Air Service14/09/1914
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leslie Charles De Courcy Thompson 5991Royal Naval Air Service22/11/1916 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bazil Whittle Horswell Royal Naval Air Service11/10/1917 (aged 22)
Probationary Flight Officer Warwick Hackwood Turner Royal Naval Air Service10/03/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Ernest Ethelbert Hurn F/4680Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1918
Lieutenant Percy Towns Armstrong Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Probationary Flight Officer Crawford-Wood Royal Naval Air Service23/10/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Rutter Simms Royal Naval Air Service05/05/1916 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Weavers F/11001Royal Naval Air Service28/04/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Clinton Granville Brooks Ward Royal Naval Air Service23/01/1916 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Littleboy Royal Naval Air Service22/12/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Anderson Royal Naval Air Service01/01/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Dawson Royal Naval Air Service07/09/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Eustace William Harland Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Mallard Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Hodgson F/3638Royal Naval Air Service12/10/1916
Lieutenant James Garnet Scott Royal Naval Air Service25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic David Twaddle F/10153Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Clarke Dissette Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Frank Hoare F/9911Royal Naval Air Service30/04/1917
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Leslie George Ireland F/2936Royal Naval Air Service30/04/1917
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Smith F/2913Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward Hext Kendall Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hodges Royal Naval Air Service31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Honnor F/8801Royal Naval Air Service23/06/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Norquay Mcallister Royal Naval Air Service23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edmund Daniel Roach Royal Naval Air Service01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Flight Commander Eyre Royal Naval Air Service07/07/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Millward Royal Naval Air Service07/07/1917
Midshipman Edward Rupert Snow Royal Naval Air Service03/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Arno Connop Royal Naval Air Service31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 1st Class Currington F/1375Royal Naval Air Service10/08/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Denis Heywood Daly Royal Naval Air Service17/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant Harold Richard Easby Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril William Emmett Royal Naval Air Service15/03/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Lieutenant Maurice William Wallis Eppstein Royal Naval Air Service12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Goodwin Royal Naval Air Service12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Alfred Irving Hutty Royal Naval Air Service21/08/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jeffries F/27501Royal Naval Air Service13/01/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Jones Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Donald Howe Masson Royal Naval Air Service20/04/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sharp F/12040Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Tulley Royal Naval Air Service29/06/1917
Flight Lieutenant Charles Joshua Wyatt Royal Naval Air Service21/08/1917 (aged 24)
Squadron Commander Vernon Royal Naval Air Service15/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Turner Bone Royal Naval Air Service18/10/1915 (aged 22)
Flight Lieutenant Henry Davenport Graham Royal Naval Air Service21/03/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Henry Brett Royal Naval Air Service22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Mechanic Harold John Evans F/7701Royal Naval Air Service19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Mechanic Hollidge F/8633Royal Naval Air Service05/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Palmer Royal Naval Air Service26/02/1918
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Turner F/1449Royal Naval Air Service13/09/1915
Midshipman Barry Royal Naval Air Service01/08/1917
Petty Officer Air Mechanic Philip Oscar Higgins F/3803Royal Naval Air Service25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Lieutenant John Emil Morgan Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Lieutenant Richardson Royal Naval Air Service01/08/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Edgar Stevens F9023Royal Naval Air Service15/07/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Gelston Shepherd Royal Naval Air Service10/03/1915 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Air Mechanic Rainford F/1334Royal Naval Air Service16/12/1914
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Freeman Royal Naval Air Service14/07/1916
Flight Lieutenant George Richard Gordon Daglish Royal Naval Air Service01/03/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Royal Naval Air Service03/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Eric Blount Jackson Walter Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hay Royal Naval Air Service20/09/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Roy Terreneau Royal Naval Air Service29/04/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Commander Christopher Eric Wood Royal Naval Air Service12/09/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Mclarty Royal Naval Air Service24/08/1915 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant T. Robson Liddle Royal Naval Air Service30/04/1916 (aged 20)
Flight Commander Morrison Royal Naval Air Service21/07/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Lewis Radmore Royal Naval Air Service06/09/1916
Private 2nd Class Ernest Wilson 234743Royal Naval Air Service10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Probationary Flight Officer Harold Sykes Holroyd Royal Naval Air Service21/08/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Stewart Royal Naval Air Service08/11/1916 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ian Neil Carmichael Royal Naval Air Service20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Leonard Moran Royal Naval Air Service12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant H. Mck. Reid Royal Naval Air Service23/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cordell F/9435Royal Naval Air Service04/07/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hilliard Royal Naval Air Service08/09/1915 (aged 30)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Eric Northrop Royal Naval Air Service02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur John Whetnall Royal Naval Air Service18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Francis Hamilton G Toms Royal Naval Air Service20/02/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick James Westerman F/3185Royal Naval Air Service28/07/1915 (aged 28)
Warrant Officer Class II Guy Burton Hardy Royal Naval Air Service17/04/1916 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Turner J/11292Royal Naval Air Service14/04/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dolley F/5039Royal Naval Air Service15/11/1917
Leading Mechanic Francis George Sims F/1296Royal Naval Air Service23/01/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Lieutenant Cecil Richard Blagrove Royal Naval Air Service07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Turney Royal Naval Air Service28/09/1917
Lieutenant Hains Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Victor John Budd Royal Naval Air Service20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cedric Earle Fox Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Johnston Royal Naval Air Service20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward Morris Royal Naval Air Service27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Hugh Phillips Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant Basil Drummond Ash Royal Naval Air Service30/09/1914 (aged 24)
Flight Lieutenant Henry Doone Vernon Royal Naval Air Service30/09/1914 (aged 29)
Flight Commander George Henry Beard Royal Naval Air Service07/09/1916 (aged 30)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Charles Torryburn Brimer Royal Naval Air Service04/12/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Oswald Hubert Crowther Royal Naval Air Service20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Hocking Royal Naval Air Service21/04/1916 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bernard Richards Lee Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Cyril John Ashley Mullens Royal Naval Air Service05/05/1916 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Joseph Page Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1916 (aged 25)
Flight Lieutenant Oswald Noel Walmesley Royal Naval Air Service04/05/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Eric Osterfield Arliss Andrews Royal Naval Air Service08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Gladstone Avery Royal Naval Air Service14/05/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bryant Henry Bridge Royal Naval Air Service09/08/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Fred Christie Cressman Royal Naval Air Service24/12/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Walter Davies Cripps Royal Naval Air Service12/09/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Samuel Stanley Hood Royal Naval Air Service26/04/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Commander Bertram Denison Kilner Royal Naval Air Service25/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Norman Ivan Larter Royal Naval Air Service09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ralph Gordon Macaloney Royal Naval Air Service22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Edward Potvin Royal Naval Air Service19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Observer Officer Thomas Rogers Royal Naval Air Service19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Peter George Shepherd Royal Naval Air Service27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Dent Smith Royal Naval Air Service24/05/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Medwin Seymour Varden Royal Naval Air Service04/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Robert Scott Whigham Royal Naval Air Service09/05/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Lieutenant Melville Cornelius Wood Royal Naval Air Service09/10/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Aubrey Samuel Woodall Royal Naval Air Service22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic John Eric Rhys-Evans F/1104Royal Naval Air Service02/05/1915
Flight Commander Charles Edward Robinson Royal Naval Air Service08/12/1915 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Saw Royal Naval Air Service21/04/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Ross Wallace Royal Naval Air Service21/07/1916 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Francis Arthur Rivers Malet Royal Naval Air Service12/11/1916 (aged 24)
Wing Commander Neville Florian Usborne Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916
Flight Lieutenant Colin Johnson Royal Naval Air Service17/03/1916 (aged 24)
Squadron Commander Bettington Royal Naval Air Service12/09/1917
Observer Officer Oxley Royal Naval Air Service23/10/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Morrow Alexander Royal Naval Air Service12/09/1915 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Bradley F/3646Royal Naval Air Service10/12/1916
Flight Lieutenant Arnold Royal Naval Air Service20/03/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Joseph Parkinson F/27407Royal Naval Air Service27/07/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold James Batchelor Royal Naval Air Service11/05/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Frank Besson Royal Naval Air Service20/12/1915 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant Edward Gordon Riggall Royal Naval Air Service16/02/1915
Flight Lieutenant Barnes Royal Naval Air Service01/06/1915
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Fraser M. Bryans Royal Naval Air Service17/07/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Dobson Royal Naval Air Service08/03/1918
Flight Lieutenant Oliver Cavanagh Nixon Somerville Royal Naval Air Service16/01/1916 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom492716
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance1543
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom1042
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance721
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom769
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium550
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece541
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom421
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance423
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)412
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania300
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom313
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance301
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom332
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom311
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
EASTCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom333
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium212
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom202
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada211
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium211
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta101
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BOUSBECQUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance111
SAUCHY-LESTREE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
ATHENS NEW PROTESTANT CEMETERYGreece100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRADE (ST. GRADE AND HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
OLD CHURCH CEMETERY, ISLES OF SCILLYUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWNHAM ON SEVERN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD AND BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE GADDESDEN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TENTERDEN (ST. MILDRED'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTON UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom120
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALKERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEYNSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SAMPFORD ARUNDEL (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORSELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LYTHE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GEORGETOWN (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
GRIMSBY (ST. ANDREW'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (FOREST LAWN) MAUSOLEUMCanada101
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar111
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRACKNELL (LARGES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLHAMPTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHEWL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance133
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTOLSHEIM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPTON-IN-ARDEN (SS. MARY AND BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KENILWORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
OUTLANE (BETHEL) UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRADFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PULHAM ST. MARY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
FULHAM (ST. THOMAS OF CANTERBURY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHOLOY FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance100
OCHEY CHURCHYARDFrance110
CLADH BHILLE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EYE CEMETERY, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BROMLEYUnited Kingdom101
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 14 September 1914100
Wednesday 30 September 1914230
Wednesday 4 November 1914100
Thursday 5 November 1914222
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Thursday 24 December 1914110
Tuesday 16 February 1915313
Thursday 25 February 1915111
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915100
Saturday 15 May 1915111
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Saturday 5 June 1915100
Friday 11 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915111
Wednesday 30 June 1915111
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915230
Tuesday 3 August 1915111
Tuesday 10 August 1915232
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Sunday 12 September 1915221
Monday 13 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915100
Wednesday 6 October 1915111
Monday 18 October 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915111
Wednesday 1 December 1915111
Wednesday 8 December 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915110
Thursday 6 January 1916111
Monday 10 January 1916222
Wednesday 12 January 1916111
Sunday 16 January 1916100
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916230
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916232
Sunday 27 February 1916111
Friday 17 March 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916100
Friday 21 April 1916220
Saturday 22 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916240
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916100
Friday 23 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916122
Saturday 8 July 1916122
Friday 14 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916232
Friday 21 July 1916100
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916111
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916111
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916111
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917111
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917100
Friday 2 March 1917221
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917330
Monday 12 March 1917111
Tuesday 13 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917221
Friday 30 March 1917220
Friday 6 April 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917111
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917221
Thursday 19 April 1917111
Friday 20 April 1917100
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917321
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917220
Tuesday 1 May 1917221
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Wednesday 9 May 1917432
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917221
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917111
Thursday 24 May 1917210
Saturday 26 May 1917421
Saturday 2 June 1917342
Thursday 7 June 1917200
Monday 11 June 1917111
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917210
Friday 22 June 1917111
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917210
Friday 29 June 1917100
Tuesday 3 July 1917111
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917111
Saturday 7 July 1917310
Thursday 12 July 1917321
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917210
Friday 20 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917220
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917122
Wednesday 1 August 1917200
Tuesday 7 August 1917111
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917120
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917111
Friday 17 August 1917111
Monday 20 August 1917221
Tuesday 21 August 1917450
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917220
Friday 7 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917330
Friday 14 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917111
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917210
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917120
Friday 19 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Friday 26 October 1917111
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917342
Tuesday 6 November 1917111
Wednesday 7 November 1917111
Thursday 8 November 1917120
Saturday 10 November 1917111
Sunday 11 November 1917111
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917111
Monday 26 November 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917111
Monday 3 December 1917100
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917111
Thursday 20 December 1917111
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917133
Monday 24 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918100
Thursday 3 January 1918111
Monday 7 January 1918552
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918542
Wednesday 23 January 1918100
Friday 25 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918111
Wednesday 30 January 1918221
Sunday 3 February 1918111
Tuesday 5 February 1918111
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918221
Monday 18 February 1918243
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918111
Saturday 23 February 1918243
Tuesday 26 February 1918221
Wednesday 27 February 1918221
Thursday 28 February 1918111
Sunday 3 March 1918111
Wednesday 6 March 1918111
Friday 8 March 1918211
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918220
Monday 11 March 1918220
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918220
Saturday 16 March 1918111
Monday 18 March 1918330
Wednesday 20 March 1918200
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918232
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918111
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918210
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918111
Thursday 17 July 1919110
Thursday 22 January 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
LedburyHerefordshire, County of100
Alderley EdgeCheshire East111
ChickerellDorset111
New Monkland101
FavershamSwale110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
CodnorAmber Valley100
WoottonVale of White Horse110
ClaveringUttlesford100
Edinburgh110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire110
AlnmouthNorthumberland100
WoolDorset101
Great DunmowUttlesford100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
BurnhamSouth Bucks111
St. IvesHuntingdonshire111
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
Aberdeen110
TadcasterSelby100
HarvingtonWychavon110
SwanageDorset101
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
WareEast Hertfordshire100
FazeleyLichfield110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
St. MewanCornwall111
ChigwellEpping Forest100
Dundee101
LytheScarborough110
GraffhamChichester101
Great TorringtonTorridge110
KenilworthWarwick111
Little GaddesdenDacorum111
Llantilio PertholeyMonmouthshire111
ComeytroweSomerset West and Taunton101
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset111
PillatonCornwall110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood111
St Andrews and St Leonards110
ThirskHambleton110
GodalmingWaverley111
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales100
Oswestry RuralShropshire101
NewnhamForest of Dean110
South Knapdale110
WellsMendip101