Date of death: Wednesday 19 November 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Horace Edward Barnes 287234Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919 (aged 49)
Pioneer John Barron 360616Royal Engineers19/11/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Barclay 240925Gordon Highlanders19/11/1919
Sepoy Juma 450689th Punjabis19/11/1919
Sapper William Martin 132271Royal Engineers19/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Frank Harry Tom Perryman 032331Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Medland 492692London Regiment19/11/1919 (aged 35)
Private Henry Bennett Gribble 116425Canadian Mounted Rifles19/11/1919 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Jenkinson SS/120091Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/11/1919
Private Henry Joseph Cronin 505069London Regiment19/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private Percy Edward Velvick G/25218Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner George Gaunt 115659Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 33564Cheshire Regiment19/11/1919
Corporal Thompson 132885Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private Harry Ainsworth 71697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1919 (aged 27)
Captain Greenall Royal Army Service Corps19/11/1919
Serjeant Victor James Duffy 61793Royal Field Artillery19/11/1919 (aged 30)
Honorary Lieutenant Sidney Whitta Thornton Australian Red Cross Society19/11/1919 (aged 42)
Private Ward 242London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/11/1919
Private Mclean M/Russia/47866Royal Army Service Corps19/11/1919
Private John Edward Robinson 74279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1919 (aged 24)
Farrier Serjeant Joseph Wright 796456Royal Field Artillery19/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Reuben Tysall 55519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper John Sinclair WR/506068Royal Engineers19/11/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Robert Earl Alexander 1060011st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Binns 1268Canadian Militia19/11/1919 (aged 53)
Midshipman Wise Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke19/11/1919
Gunner Wilson 28229Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919
Corporal Thomas Neilson Blackwood 50903Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Couchman 105784Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1919
Labourer Liang Yu Shui 47118Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1919
Lance Naik Anthony 685Bullock Corps19/11/1919
Lance Corporal John William Carden 047227Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Wilfred Urwin Royal Air Force19/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private William Leet 27409Royal Irish Fusiliers19/11/1919 (aged 33)
Labourer Karu 3671Indian Labour Corps19/11/1919
Labourer Narayan Datta 942Indian Labour Corps19/11/1919
Serjeant Kieran Shiels 5454Leinster Regiment19/11/1919
Driver Rama Panika 89984Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1919
Sepoy Kundan Singh 33594th Russell's Infantry19/11/1919
Havildar Khazan Singh 258297th Deccan Infantry19/11/1919
Sepoy Dulare Singh 983150th Indian Infantry19/11/1919
Sepoy Parsadi Singh 341150th Indian Infantry19/11/1919
Sepoy Dayam Khan 5255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1919
Lance Naik Rakhim Gul 332155th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1919
Sepoy Gulab Khan 281082nd Punjabis19/11/1919
Sepoy Kehr Singh 359282nd Punjabis19/11/1919
Havildar Rajaram Ghag 2370109th Indian Infantry19/11/1919
Sepoy Devi Sahai 373rd Gaur Brahmans19/11/1919
Sepoy Lal Singh 15754th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs19/11/1919
Sepoy Malkhan 599112th Indian Infantry19/11/1919
Sowar Nagina Singh 31563rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)19/11/1919
Jemadar Suba Singh 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)19/11/1919
Sowar Indar Singh 51141st Indian Cavalry Regiment19/11/1919
Sapper John 6469Indian Signal Corps19/11/1919
Private Edwin John Davis 177235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1919 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hebden Hoskyn 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers19/11/1919 (aged 19)
Sepoy Mare Ram 962153rd Punjabis19/11/1919
Private Charles Wilfred Sharman 30365Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1919 (aged 19)
Private Anthonin Bergue 2327Mauritius Labour Corps19/11/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hancox 56275Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1919
Follower Sama Indian Railways19/11/1919
Sepoy Sohan Singh 052544Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1919
Sepoy Vedamanikam 115183rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry19/11/1919
Follower Khir Din LK/030331Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1919
Sepoy Surjan Singh 2528122nd Rajputana Infantry19/11/1919
Follower Badlu 182Bullock Corps19/11/1919
Follower Hashim LHR/886Followers Central Depot19/11/1919
Bearer Dal Bahadur 18800Army Bearer Corps19/11/1919
Bearer Kehru 667736Army Bearer Corps19/11/1919
Follower Bhikham 2719Indian Army Remount Department19/11/1919
Private Donald Campbell Smith 671267Labour Corps19/11/1919
Corporal David Mckenzie 159Australian Army Service Corps19/11/1919
Private Hitchinson 266791The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1919
Private Maltby 6/25350Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Murray K. A. Rice 20126Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1919 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Robert William Hodds Mercantile Marine19/11/1919 (aged 36)
Skipper William Elijah Shreeve Mercantile Marine19/11/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Watson 206927Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919
Driver Krishna 89973Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1919
Private Walter Forbes Sharpe 442556Canadian Infantry19/11/1919 (aged 43)
Private Ivan P Minkov Bulgarian Army19/11/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2010
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
KINNELLAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
AXMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH BRENT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
TENTERDEN (ST. MILDRED'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSNORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAXMUNDHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARTON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
POINTE CLAIRE LAKEVIEW MEMORIAL GARDENSCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
TOLLESBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVER (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD, HEATH ROAD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100