Mercantile Marine

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Ordinary Seaman David Morris Jones Mercantile Marine11/11/1916 (aged 16)
Master Frederick Daniel Parslow Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 59)
Wireless Operator William Edmund Pinder Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Donkeyman Adolphus Donalson Meheux Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Third Mate George William Margerison Mercantile Marine08/07/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Thornton Mckenzie Mercantile Marine14/07/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Edward Le Page Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 41)
Third Hand John Saunders Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 31)
Apprentice George Edward Russum Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 17)
Wireless Operator Burnett Mercantile Marine02/06/1917
Trimmer Louis Burnell Mercantile Marine20/01/1917 (aged 17)
Third Hand John Kenny Bugden Mercantile Marine24/10/1914 (aged 31)
Assistant Storekeeper Benjamin John Brooks Mercantile Marine13/08/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman Joseph Hector Macdonald Beavis Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Peter Anderson Mercantile Marine28/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Mate John Aitken Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Second Engineer John Daniel Davies Mercantile Marine28/12/1917 (aged 28)
Fourth Engineer Officer Lawrence Curtis Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Trimmer James Frederick Cox Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 45)
Fireman Frederick William Coles Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 46)
Second Officer Alfred Buchanan Cheetham Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 51)
Fireman William Charles Chaplin Mercantile Marine05/03/1917 (aged 29)
Skipper George Kennard Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 25)
Skipper Edwin Jordon Mercantile Marine24/10/1914
Able Seaman Archie Jewell Mercantile Marine17/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Engineer Philip Dunsford Jenkins Mercantile Marine17/06/1917 (aged 31)
Wireless Operator Thomas James Mercantile Marine05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Master Ambrose Langley Hunt Mercantile Marine05/10/1915 (aged 46)
Stewardess Agnes Hird Mercantile Marine26/01/1917 (aged 42)
Seaman Charles Hempenstall Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Officer Percy Hefford Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 34)
Master Thomas Edward Pearce Mercantile Marine12/11/1917
Deck Hand Edward John Miller Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Alfred Roland Cook West Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 28)
2nd Steward Frederick Arthur Thorn Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Second Engineer Christain Thompson Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 37)
Fireman David Marla Tanner Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Assistant Bed Steward John Hampton Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 43)
Mate Frederick Samuel Halsey Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 29)
Chief Officer Charles Hall Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Henry Charles Flux Mercantile Marine18/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Engineer Harold John Fentiman Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Hand George Henry Fennell Mercantile Marine24/10/1914 (aged 54)
Master Charles Algernon Fryatt Mercantile Marine27/07/1916 (aged 43)
Master James Whyte Swanston Mercantile Marine04/01/1916 (aged 43)
Senior Wireless Operator Angus Bartlett Clarence Mcgregor Mercantile Marine10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Stewardess Martha Emily Jenkins Mercantile Marine27/03/1915 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Culling Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 16)
Second Officer John Elias Davies 72341Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Master John Symons Penwill Mercantile Marine21/05/1917
Quartermaster Joseph Selwyn James Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Reuben Henry Jones Mercantile Marine18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Third Engineer Arthur Short Mercantile Marine27/05/1917 (aged 27)
Steward Robert William Blythyn Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 40)
Deck Boy Horace Edward Newton Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Domingo Mobile Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 39)
First Engineer Wilson Mercantile Marine27/06/1916 (aged 49)
Stewardess Hannah Owen Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman Shallow Mercantile Marine20/10/1917 (aged 36)
Steward Monjou Mercantile Marine20/10/1917
Assistant Cook Maguire Mercantile Marine20/10/1917
Trimmer Doyle Mercantile Marine20/10/1917
Waiter Brown Mercantile Marine20/10/1917
Steward Emery Mercantile Marine02/01/1918
Boatswain Francis Stephens Mercantile Marine08/10/1917 (aged 48)
Civilian Bertram Charles Groves Mercantile Marine31/05/1916
Fourth Engineer Charles Maitland Mercantile Marine05/11/1917 (aged 23)
First Mate John Alfred Glover 92016Mercantile Marine01/04/1915 (aged 62)
Third Cook Robert Ernest Corkhill Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Fireman Percy John Howard Wilson Mercantile Marine19/03/1916 (aged 36)
Boatswain Frank Ward Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Stewardess Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Oliphant Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Stewardess Eliza Kennedy Mercantile Marine04/09/1915 (aged 66)
Stewardess England Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Master Archibald Bisset Smith Mercantile Marine10/03/1917 (aged 38)
Third Stewardess Alice Elverson Smith Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 55)
Mess Room Steward Charles Skerritt Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Donkeyman William Robert Simmons Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 40)
Greaser Fox 552879Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Mate William Edward Pickett Mercantile Marine24/07/1915 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Perera Mercantile Marine12/07/1918
Fireman Gustav Karlson Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Alfred Dales Mercantile Marine12/02/1916 (aged 50)
Steward John Henry Cumblidge Mercantile Marine12/02/1916
Fireman Fred Barker Mercantile Marine14/02/1915
Fireman John Robert Sibley Mercantile Marine24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Deck Boy William Arthur Henry Whyatt Mercantile Marine05/05/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Soares Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Able Seaman Charles Jonathan Ford Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 59)
Third Mate Gage Mercantile Marine17/10/1916
First Engineer Walter George Stewart Mercantile Marine26/10/1916 (aged 56)
Fourth Engineer Officer Rundle Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Master Joseph William Manning Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 48)
Ship's Cook and Baker William Rawlins Lancaster Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Sailor Carlsen Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 54)
Third Mate Harold Frank Southerden Mercantile Marine29/06/1915 (aged 19)
Fourth Engineer Officer Fredrick Augustus Crane Mercantile Marine24/10/1916 (aged 23)
Assistant Steward Joseph William Wyse Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Chief Officer John Stevens Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 62)
Seaman Harvey E. Johnson Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Lopez Mercantile Marine04/08/1915
Chief Steward Kelly Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Able Seaman Magnusson Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Deck Hand Richard Charles Jenkin Mercantile Marine16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Donkeyman Abdul Mahjid Mercantile Marine15/05/1918
Chief Steward Wylie Mercantile Marine04/08/1918
Stewardess Louisa Tearle Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 37)
First Engineer Selby Mercantile Marine15/05/1918
Cabin Boy Mann Mercantile Marine15/05/1918
Second Engineer Walter Klotz Mercantile Marine15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Third Engineer John Thomas Turton Appleby Mercantile Marine15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Wireless Operator Michael Peter Sinnott Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Engineer George Mcgoverin Mercantile Marine02/01/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Hydera Mercantile Marine02/01/1918
Donkeyman Martin Erzeneek Mercantile Marine02/01/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Deacon Mercantile Marine10/09/1917
First Engineer Richard Henry Campion Clemo Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 41)
Ordinary Seaman Cassidy Mercantile Marine10/09/1917
Mate Harry Baile Mercantile Marine02/01/1918
Master William Sinclair Dobbing Mercantile Marine15/12/1917
Third Mate Chichester Mercantile Marine08/02/1917
Sailor Angus Maciver Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Foley Mercantile Marine28/06/1915 (aged 53)
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas Aitchison Mercantile Marine28/06/1915 (aged 40)
Junior Wireless Operator Guest Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Wireless Operator Thomas Davison Mercantile Marine29/12/1918 (aged 26)
Stewardess Jean Robertson Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Fireman Yai Low Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Greaser Hong Seng Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Kwok Yong Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Greaser William Charles May Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer Charles Robert Prioux Manger Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Chief Steward John Manderson Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 52)
Donkeyman Galinos Macridis Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Stewardess Clara Louisa Mcmillan Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 31)
Stewardess Elizabeth Mclean Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 43)
Wireless Operator Charles Alexander Mclaren Mercantile Marine28/12/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Thomas Mclane Mercantile Marine01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Stewardess Agnes Mcgregor Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 44)
Stewardess Margarita Christina Mccormac Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 34)
Stewardess Maberley Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 54)
First Mate Oscar Lin Mercantile Marine12/06/1918 (aged 38)
Waiter John Neal Leach Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 25)
Chief Engineer Emanuel Laycock Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 62)
Fireman Tidy Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Donkeyman William James Salkeld Mercantile Marine23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman John Patrick Malin Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Fourth Engineer William Maclean Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Greaser Thomas Jenkins Mercantile Marine16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer Denis Driscoll Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Greaser Callan Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Oilman Rossunallee Ameeroody Mercantile Marine05/03/1918
Stewardess Ann Summerfield Mercantile Marine13/08/1915
Third Mate Thomas Henry Spray Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Assistant Engineer's Steward Percy Walter Smithson Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Stewardess Clara Harriett Shead Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 59)
Stewardess Esther Seymour Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 40)
Second Mate Hubert James Selway Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman George Lincoln Paul Sellier Mercantile Marine18/07/1915 (aged 44)
Second Hand Mark Scotter Mercantile Marine17/08/1917 (aged 63)
Assistant Steward Scott Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stewardess May Rodgers Mercantile Marine30/12/1915 (aged 35)
Stewardess Ann Jane Roberts Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 35)
Stewardess Annie Richardson Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 37)
Fireman Peter Ratcliffe Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 47)
Fireman and Trimmer Owen Rafferty Mercantile Marine27/03/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman George Quinlan Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Bryan Campbell Mercantile Marine09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Stewardess Alice Campbell Mercantile Marine03/06/1916
Donkeyman Caldwell Mercantile Marine18/01/1917 (aged 32)
Stewardess Burton Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 61)
Master Bernard Burt Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 55)
Barman James Martin Burren Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Ship's Cook Burke Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer John Herbert Buck Mercantile Marine10/03/1917 (aged 21)
Stewardess Minnie Elizabeth Bruce Mercantile Marine30/12/1915 (aged 42)
Trimmer Arthur Edward Brown Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 17)
Trimmer Henry William Charles Broomfield Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sailor Hubert Billings Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Assistant Cook Edward Berthoud Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman Bertie Bendell Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Carpenter Belgrave Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Vincent Charles Beech Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Steward George Batley Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 31)
Boatswain Thomas Bartholomew Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor Barnett Mercantile Marine28/05/1917 (aged 31)
Second Cook Frederick Baptiste Mercantile Marine21/07/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Joseph Bannister Mercantile Marine25/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sailor Banks Mercantile Marine20/02/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Engineer Donald Bain Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 46)
Engineer's Steward Alexander Bailey Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Stewardess Sarah Jane Arnott Mercantile Marine14/12/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Isaac Newton Archer Mercantile Marine23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Fireman Ernest Henry Appleyard Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 37)
Waiter Arthur Charles Andrews Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 34)
6th Engineer John Aitken Anderson Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 26)
Stewardess Jane Louise Ambler Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman Allen Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Allen Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Allen Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Assistant Steward Edward Charles Allen Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Percy Alford Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 35)
Donkeyman Albert Alexandert Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Trimmer Fred Aisthorpe Mercantile Marine26/04/1915 (aged 23)
Assistant Steward Abrahams Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Nelson Dyball Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Ship's Cook and Baker Maurice Duval Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Stewardess Christina Campbell Duncan Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 36)
Donkeyman Martin Duffy Mercantile Marine20/03/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William Drever Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman Ernest Alan Drake Mercantile Marine20/03/1918 (aged 33)
Stewardess Eleanor Dodwell Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 26)
Wireless Operator Arthur Henry Dews Mercantile Marine23/10/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Steward Charles De Sousa Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman James Davidson Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 35)
Second Engineer Daniel Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Edward Daley Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Cutter Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 49)
Greaser Stanley Henry Cross Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman William Henry Crook Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Mess Room Steward Joseph Crispin Mercantile Marine19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Stewardess Margaret Creegan Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Edward Creaser Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 32)
Donkeyman Cousins Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Stewardess Jemima Coster Mercantile Marine30/12/1915 (aged 44)
Second Cook Compton Mercantile Marine31/05/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman William Combs Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman George Henry Colvin Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Stewardess Cochrane Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 46)
Second Mate Peter Vaughan Clay Mercantile Marine11/08/1917 (aged 61)
Cook and Steward Joseph Chilvers Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 56)
Apprentice William Alfred Cheetham Mercantile Marine31/10/1916 (aged 16)
Fireman Robert John Champion Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 31)
Stewardess Nora Cassels Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 44)
Sailor Ronald Frederick William Carroll Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Stewardess Carroll Mercantile Marine03/06/1916
Seaman Leonard Albert Carey Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman George Mclacklin Carey Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 20)
Mate of Hold Albert Isaac Kneller Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 29)
Donkeyman Joseph King Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Hand Charles Kinch Mercantile Marine24/11/1919 (aged 30)
Assistant Cook Herbert George Kimber Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Engineer Stanley Kennaird Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman Herbert Kearney Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Fourth Engineer Officer Samuel Percy Jones Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Stewardess Mary Elizabeth Jones Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 43)
Stewardess Mrs. Jane Johnstone Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 39)
Boatswain Johnson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Edward Johnson Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Abraham Jackson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Ship's Cook Isaacs Mercantile Marine03/12/1917 (aged 52)
Stewardess Catherine Irvine Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 30)
Fireman Arthur Edward Humby Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 32)
Stewardess Jane Ellen Howdle Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 33)
Fireman Archibald Howard Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman Athelstan William George Holman Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Master Holl Mercantile Marine27/05/1918
Ship's Cook Edward Holder Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Engineer Thomas Alexander Hill Hoggan Mercantile Marine23/08/1917 (aged 35)
Chief Officer Fred Hounslow Heterick Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 48)
Stewardess Olivia Henry Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 55)
Fireman and Trimmer Bell Irving St. Clair Haynes Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Fifth Engineer Officer John Henry Laurie Hayes Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Hayden Mercantile Marine30/03/1918 (aged 17)
Butcher Albert John Hawker Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 32)
Engineer George Bevis Harvey Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 58)
Mate Richard Power Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 45)
Chief Officer Thomas Edwin Pleace Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 48)
Second Engineer Ernest Spurrell Phillips Mercantile Marine17/02/1917 (aged 24)
Stewardess Elizabeth Anne Phelan Mercantile Marine18/12/1917
Fireman Thomas William Pettinger Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman John Paul Mercantile Marine09/01/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Nicolas Patinios Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Stewardess Louisa Parry Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stewardess Adelaide Ann Palmer Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Thomas William Job Paines Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Boy Victor Charles Mafeking Orman Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Bertie Orman Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Officer John Anthony Oram Mercantile Marine07/12/1916 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Robert Nudd Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 50)
Assistant Saloon Stewardess Edith Keighly Newton Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Ordinary Seaman William New Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Edgar Richard Ness Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 35)
Fireman Leslie Nathan Mercantile Marine05/05/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Edward Murphy Mercantile Marine25/02/1917 (aged 56)
Waiter James George Alfred Munson Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer James Mullally Mercantile Marine06/12/1917 (aged 45)
Third Hand Edward Richard Moxey Mercantile Marine04/06/1915 (aged 23)
Deck Hand George Christopher Monckton Mercantile Marine24/07/1915 (aged 56)
Chief Steward John Stuart Millage Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 55)
First Engineer William Edwin Midgley Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 43)
Trimmer Albert Edward Young Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 20)
First Engineer Matthew John Hickson Williamson Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 44)
First Mate Wilfred Howell Williams Mercantile Marine18/04/1917 (aged 29)
First Mate Alfred Ernest Williams Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Otway Seymour Wilkinson Mercantile Marine14/02/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Frederick Edward Whitehead Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 46)
Third Assistant Cook John Albert White Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Jesse White Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 28)
Greaser Henry William White Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 41)
Second Engineer Alfred Whatmore Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Fifth Engineer Officer Henry Seymour West Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 26)
Mess Room Steward Albert Wells Mercantile Marine26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Stewardess Margaret Weir Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 51)
Cook John James Wattley Mercantile Marine12/04/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph James Wallace Mercantile Marine22/12/1917 (aged 38)
Sailor Frederick Randolph Holder Vincent Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Wireless Operator Claud Christopher Selby Tuppen Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Fireman Percy Newton Tubb Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Stewardess Bridget Trenerry Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 65)
Third Stewardess Sarah Lavinia Topp Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 56)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Thomas Tobin Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman George Albert Emile Tirel Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman James John Tillyer Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 24)
Cook Allan Speede Thornhill Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 21)
First Engineer Walter John Thompson Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 53)
Chief Engineer Thompson Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 39)
Boatswain's Mate William Charles Shepherd Thomas Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sailor Moses Thomas Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Tom Derbon Teanby Mercantile Marine24/02/1916 (aged 30)
Master Lancelot Fredrick Taylor Mercantile Marine14/12/1916
Fireman and Trimmer Takake Mercantile Marine22/12/1917 (aged 38)
Troop Cook Herbert Joseph Sweet Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Stewardess Anne O'callaghan Mercantile Marine16/12/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Victor Harris Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Mate John Bernard Harrington Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Steward James John Harold Mercantile Marine11/10/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Harman Mercantile Marine09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Richard John Harding Mercantile Marine09/11/1915 (aged 25)
Fireman Charles James Hansome Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Assistant Cook Robert Hannan Mercantile Marine02/06/1917 (aged 17)
Seaman William Halloran Mercantile Marine27/03/1917 (aged 36)
Stewardess Sarah Hafkin Mercantile Marine01/06/1915
Bedroom Steward Gustav Gundersen Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 69)
Fireman John Grennan Mercantile Marine20/03/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Orlando William Green Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 29)
Master James Gray Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 54)
Chief Officer Angus Grant Mercantile Marine27/07/1917 (aged 46)
Steward James Clifford Adolphus Grandison Mercantile Marine01/03/1917 (aged 39)
Skipper Thomas Gowing Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 50)
Assistant Baker Edwin Alexander Glasspool Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Pantryman Frank John German Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Horace George Gedge Mercantile Marine11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Second Assistant Cook Eduard Pierre Fynaut Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Frith Mercantile Marine10/06/1920
Third Engineer Rhys Edward Francis Mercantile Marine21/07/1917 (aged 26)
Stewardess Margaret Elizabeth Foulkes Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 42)
Fireman Cristobal Flores Mercantile Marine06/12/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ernest Albert Eyers Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman George Emmanuel Mercantile Marine21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Stewardess Elizabeth Elbra Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 55)
Sailor Henry James Edwards Mercantile Marine28/05/1917 (aged 21)
Master Edmunds Mercantile Marine09/03/1915
Trimmer James William Earl Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 26)
Greaser Edwards Mercantile Marine14/03/1917
Cook George Frederick Fowler Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Crow Mercantile Marine13/10/1917
Assistant Cook Alfred John Newberry Mercantile Marine05/12/1915 (aged 32)
Fireman Joseph Spencer Mercantile Marine24/01/1918 (aged 41)
Wireless Operator Arthur Harold Turner Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Second Cook Sheridan Mercantile Marine07/11/1918
Third Engineer James Hicks Good Mercantile Marine03/05/1918 (aged 32)
First Engineer Ratcliffe Mercantile Marine21/08/1915
Able Seaman Gloso 55487Mercantile Marine08/06/1917
Cook Martin Mercantile Marine21/08/1915
Seaman Abraham Mercantile Marine22/08/1915
Fireman Duncan 62662Mercantile Marine21/08/1915
Master James Clements Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Fourth Engineer Officer Frederick Alfred Bassett Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Mate Ernest Black Mercantile Marine06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Mate Herbert Caselton Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Fireman Charles Francis Coughlan Mercantile Marine20/07/1919 (aged 37)
Engineer Edward Crowhurst Mercantile Marine11/08/1918 (aged 41)
Mate William Cundy Mercantile Marine11/02/1920 (aged 42)
Fireman Harry Dray Mercantile Marine06/10/1917 (aged 27)
Master Richard Cunningham Fielding Mercantile Marine16/06/1920
Master William Grainger Mercantile Marine12/03/1919 (aged 43)
Able Seaman James Edgar Grimes Mercantile Marine22/10/1918
2nd Steward Arthur Gurry Mercantile Marine10/07/1918
Master Nelson Victor. Horlock Mercantile Marine12/01/1918 (aged 36)
Master John Henry Husband Mercantile Marine23/09/1919
Mate George Henry Jacobs Mercantile Marine11/08/1918
Fireman John Johnson Mercantile Marine18/06/1918
Mate Leslie Kennett Mercantile Marine02/01/1920
Able Seaman James Wallace Mccalmont Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Patrick Mccarthy Mercantile Marine16/02/1919
Deck Hand Alexander Mackay 4193/SDMercantile Marine25/10/1918 (aged 24)
First Mate Andrew Cunningham Marshall Mercantile Marine20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Third Engineer Walter Moore Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Engineer Nicholson Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
2nd Steward William Oakey Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Fireman Isaac Samuel Pratt Mercantile Marine10/04/1918
Mate Albert Robins Mercantile Marine13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Cornelius H. Staines Mercantile Marine12/08/1918 (aged 31)
First Engineer Hannibal George Strike Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 38)
First Engineer Taylor Mercantile Marine14/12/1917 (aged 50)
Master William Wemyss Mercantile Marine18/12/1917
Able Seaman George Briggs Mercantile Marine14/12/1918 (aged 72)
Second Mate Chandler Mercantile Marine11/10/1918
Second Engineer Isaac Baillie Currie Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Assistant Steward William Friend Mercantile Marine17/04/1917 (aged 40)
Master Ernest William Guy Mercantile Marine17/08/1916
Second Mate John Lennard Mercantile Marine23/10/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Mcgowan Mercantile Marine28/03/1916
Able Seaman Alexander Noble Mercantile Marine13/03/1918
Fireman John Smith Mercantile Marine12/08/1918
Master William Steward Mercantile Marine06/09/1917 (aged 54)
Master William Turnbull Mercantile Marine16/03/1917 (aged 59)
Senior Wireless Operator James Robert Baker Mercantile Marine19/01/1916
Chief Engineer Patrick Mercantile Marine30/12/1917
Purser Shairp Mercantile Marine30/12/1917 (aged 39)
Chief Officer Charles Robert Wilson Mercantile Marine30/12/1917 (aged 42)
Cook William Brine Mercantile Marine31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Quartermaster and Sailor William Henry Adams Mercantile Marine04/04/1915 (aged 23)
Carpenter's Mate Bell Mercantile Marine28/03/1919
Able Seaman John Campbell 132837Mercantile Marine17/11/1916 (aged 50)
Second Donkeyman William Dakers Mercantile Marine19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Storekeeper Derbyshire Mercantile Marine23/05/1916
Trimmer Alfred Drake Mercantile Marine30/01/1918
Second Engineer John Wilson Tomson Duncan Mercantile Marine13/06/1917 (aged 42)
Ship's Surgeon Peter Dunlop Mercantile Marine11/02/1915
Fireman Ellis Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Master Lawrence Fraser Mercantile Marine25/11/1914
Second Engineer Henry Gray Mercantile Marine14/01/1916 (aged 38)
Trimmer Alfred Haines Mercantile Marine04/02/1919 (aged 26)
First Engineer Hartnell Mercantile Marine12/06/1917
Chief Engineer Edward Ethelbert Hudson Mercantile Marine25/05/1917 (aged 49)
Baker Reginald Hull Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Lucas Mercantile Marine18/04/1915 (aged 57)
Boatswain William Mcdonald Mercantile Marine20/12/1918
Chief Officer Archibald Macfarlane Mercantile Marine02/08/1918 (aged 38)
Master John Mcmath Mercantile Marine16/07/1918
Fireman Morrison Mercantile Marine02/03/1915
Captain Albert Edgar Moses Mercantile Marine25/11/1918
Fireman Robert Neely Mercantile Marine28/08/1918
Troop Cook Robert Patten Mercantile Marine07/08/1916
Assistant Steward Alfred Randell Mercantile Marine03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Galley Boy Reid Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Rice Mercantile Marine20/08/1917
Second Mate Walter Edward Sayer Mercantile Marine30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Engineer Alexander Junner Simpson Mercantile Marine08/06/1919 (aged 31)
Second Mate John Critchley Smith Mercantile Marine04/01/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Smith Mercantile Marine25/07/1915
Trimmer Phillip Snellgrove Mercantile Marine06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Mate Frank Henry Granville Storr Mercantile Marine04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Engineer's Storekeeper George Stutchbury Mercantile Marine04/11/1914 (aged 54)
Master Henry Stephen Terry Mercantile Marine25/05/1917 (aged 38)
Master Harry Thompson Mercantile Marine16/05/1919 (aged 39)
Fireman John Thompson Mercantile Marine05/05/1918
Canteen Manager Underhill Mercantile Marine11/10/1914
Trimmer Henry Victory Mercantile Marine26/07/1915
Fireman and Trimmer George Walters Mercantile Marine31/08/1918
Seaman West Mercantile Marine21/10/1914
Greaser Frederick Wilstrop Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 54)
Able Seaman John Winter Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Seedie Ali Sinahan Bin Mercantile Marine10/01/1916
Mess Room Steward Kinsella Mercantile Marine10/07/1915
Boatswain Fritz Ernest Lerhu Mercantile Marine21/12/1917
Third Engineer Anderson Mercantile Marine24/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Bosschorast Mercantile Marine21/05/1917
Master Boxhall Mercantile Marine23/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Bruce Mercantile Marine28/05/1917
Able Seaman Jones Mercantile Marine18/02/1917
Cook Joseph Leo Mccann Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Master Peter Maclachlan Mercantile Marine28/02/1917 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Mann Mercantile Marine27/02/1917
Mate Samuel W. Markham Mercantile Marine27/02/1917
Engineer's Storekeeper Pritchard Mercantile Marine03/05/1918
Canteen Manager Reeves Mercantile Marine28/02/1917
Sailor Thomas Mercantile Marine06/06/1918
Able Seaman Alfred White Mercantile Marine26/02/1919 (aged 22)
Fourth Mate Paniel 106907Mercantile Marine12/12/1918
Cook Mepassian Dessa Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Chief Engineer Hurst Mercantile Marine06/11/1914
Chief Steward Caldecott Mercantile Marine20/02/1915
Cook Jones Mercantile Marine02/07/1916
Donkeyman Edward Turley Mercantile Marine12/01/1919 (aged 27)
Chief Steward Frederick Clifford Miller Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 49)
Second Engineer Harold Selby Morgan Mercantile Marine03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Hassan 81776Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Sailor Lee Pak 50Mercantile Marine18/10/1918
Sailor Loo Foo 42Mercantile Marine03/10/1918
Sailor Man Pow 68Mercantile Marine30/10/1918
Master George Coltar Mercantile Marine20/04/1916 (aged 55)
Third Mate Williams Mercantile Marine11/02/1918
Captain Samuel John Green Mercantile Marine15/02/1916 (aged 45)
Boy Charles Lombard Audigier 6514 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 16)
Ship's Steward Brown 5688 18/19Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Second Officer William Patrick Goulding 6517 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 52)
Second Engineer Hollingsworth 6518 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Mate James Rankine Ramsay 6521 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Dominick Gillen Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Hughes Mercantile Marine20/09/1914
Fireman George Stevenson Mason Mercantile Marine06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Ship's Surgeon Alexander Henderson Cassells Mercantile Marine17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Butcher Williams Mercantile Marine19/10/1918
Captain Brotherton Mercantile Marine06/11/1918
First Officer Chadwick 109921Mercantile Marine27/03/1917
Fireman Dowsing Mercantile Marine16/12/1918
Master George Cook Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 48)
Skipper James Thomas Pacey Mercantile Marine30/03/1919 (aged 55)
Deck Hand Craigie Mercantile Marine04/03/1919
Fourth Engineer Officer Alexander Lamb Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Fraser Mercantile Marine09/02/1920 (aged 39)
Skipper William Reginald Clarke 1472Mercantile Marine03/03/1919 (aged 46)
Trimmer Andrew Mckay Howie Gunn Mercantile Marine06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Mcleod Mercantile Marine05/11/1918 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Herbert Sellars Wallis Mercantile Marine02/05/1915 (aged 17)
Fireman Alexander Wood 108764Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 48)
Fireman Wyness Mercantile Marine09/03/1919
Deck Hand Frank Mathieson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917
Able Seaman Dougal Noble Mercantile Marine13/09/1916 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Park Mercantile Marine13/09/1916
Mate John Winchester Mercantile Marine13/09/1916
Sailor George Watt Mercantile Marine30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Supernumerary Deckhand William Watts Mercantile Marine09/05/1917 (aged 45)
Waiter Hesketh Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Chung Cheong Mercantile Marine15/09/1917
Fireman Chan Sung Mercantile Marine15/09/1917
Fireman Leong Kow Mercantile Marine15/09/1917
Able Seaman James Edwards Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Chief Steward John Edwin Badger Mercantile Marine10/08/1919 (aged 50)
Carpenter Berlin 5617/18/19Mercantile Marine03/03/1919
Cook John Birch 1881/17/18Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Greaser Bready Mercantile Marine26/11/1915
Fireman Cumby 1406/19/20Mercantile Marine23/12/1919
Fireman Dennis 4122/18/19Mercantile Marine18/08/1918
Fifth Engineer Officer Evans Mercantile Marine26/02/1919 (aged 21)
Ship's Surgeon Fausset 1992/18/19Mercantile Marine13/07/1918
Trimmer Francis 3127/18/19Mercantile Marine22/09/1918
Cook James 5454/18/19Mercantile Marine09/02/1919
Ship's Cook Joseph 5456/18/19Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
First Officer Lewis Mercantile Marine19/10/1918
Second Engineer Lougher 2868/17/18Mercantile Marine12/06/1917
Fireman Mcdairmid 3302/16/17Mercantile Marine12/03/1917
Master Mcleod Mercantile Marine12/12/1918
Trimmer Mcneill 1182/19/20Mercantile Marine11/11/1919
Quartermaster Thomas Mapes Mercantile Marine12/05/1917 (aged 42)
Ship's Surgeon Raine Mercantile Marine17/06/1918
Third Engineer Stewart Mercantile Marine03/11/1918
Trimmer Tilby Mercantile Marine29/12/1918 (aged 32)
Wireless Operator Alfred John Walley Mercantile Marine31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Steward Leslie Robert Ward Mercantile Marine04/01/1919 (aged 26)
Third Engineer John Whyte Mercantile Marine24/05/1916 (aged 24)
2nd Steward Thomas Glover Mercantile Marine15/03/1918
Carpenter John Gowan Mercantile Marine02/08/1917 (aged 34)
Senior Wireless Operator Evandale Crowther Green Mercantile Marine25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Steward Labo Mercantile Marine01/04/1919
2nd Steward Frederick Mcnab Mercantile Marine02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Moore Mercantile Marine02/08/1917
Seaman John Osborne Mercantile Marine01/12/1918
Waiter F. Constantis Pereira 9010Mercantile Marine26/02/1919
Fireman Joseph Brown Mercantile Marine21/11/1916 (aged 41)
Seaman Honeycott Mercantile Marine21/11/1916
Trimmer Charles James David Phillips Mercantile Marine21/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lamp Trimmer Ngok Chuen Sing Mercantile Marine03/05/1918
Sailor William Mcgarva Mercantile Marine29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bishop Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Second Mate Philip Edward Killey Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Donkeyman Joannes Jacobus Theuwkens Mercantile Marine17/10/1916 (aged 37)
Master Alfred Foster Statham Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Ernest Cook Mercantile Marine27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Officer Arthur Benjamin Panes Mercantile Marine20/08/1917 (aged 26)
First Engineer Milne Mercantile Marine20/10/1917
Boatswain Charles Hayter Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Chief Officer Boyce Mercantile Marine27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Steward Ching Ling Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Master Edward John Roberts Mercantile Marine27/10/1917 (aged 55)
Pilot Charles Allan Bruhn Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 40)
Fireman Cutter Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 47)
Chief Engineer Lancelot Burn Marshall Mercantile Marine19/08/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Engineer Emerson Ruddock Salkeld Mercantile Marine23/08/1917 (aged 44)
First Engineer George Whittingham Mercantile Marine18/09/1918
Able Seaman Taylor Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 30)
6th Engineer George Edward Paxton Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Jose Dos Santos Teixeira Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Second Engineer Robert Coulson Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Skipper Arthur Ernest Soards Mercantile Marine15/06/1915 (aged 54)
Fireman Caldwell Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Dockerty Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
Fireman Jack Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
Greaser William Jenkins Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Mcchesney Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
6th Engineer Muir Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
Fireman Mulvain Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Hugh O'donnell Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Mate Caldwell Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Hired Labourer Green Mercantile Marine17/09/1914
Mate Arthur Harry Puddick Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 40)
Greaser William John Williams Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 62)
Fireman Albert Haithwaite Mercantile Marine20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Charles Middleton Mercantile Marine04/03/1915
Carpenter John Joseph Murphy Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Bed Steward Alfred William Lucas Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Painter William John Belmore Mercantile Marine22/05/1918
Fireman William B. Bryan Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Greaser William Beggs Mercantile Marine06/03/1918 (aged 59)
Able Seaman Cahill Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Master Frederick John Davis Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Cook Steward August De Silva Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 69)
Trimmer Charles Henry Matsen Mercantile Marine23/03/1919 (aged 19)
Donkeyman George Reynolds 135270Mercantile Marine17/02/1915 (aged 53)
Captain James Clarke Anderson Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 48)
Senior Fifth Engineer Officer William Affleck Anderson Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 33)
Chief Engineer Archie Bryce Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 54)
Chief Officer Piper Mercantile Marine07/05/1915
Boat Hand John Yates Price Mercantile Marine28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman James Wills Mercantile Marine29/05/1919
Fireman Joseph Thomas Roberts Mercantile Marine14/04/1920
Trimmer David Stone Mercantile Marine04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman John Williams Mercantile Marine04/04/1918
Fireman William Minto Mercantile Marine07/08/1915 (aged 60)
Chief Engineer Frederick Arnold Wallinger Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Pantry Steward Sutton Mercantile Marine18/03/1918
Able Seaman Tennant Mercantile Marine17/02/1917
Captain Frederick Bates Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 57)
Fireman Francis Darcy Mercantile Marine26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Mathew Smith Mercantile Marine09/03/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Engineer Hill Mercantile Marine23/03/1916
Master Philps Mercantile Marine23/03/1916 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Smith Mercantile Marine08/05/1918
Able Seaman Hall Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Anderson Mercantile Marine06/11/1918
Fireman Jones Mercantile Marine08/11/1918
Fireman Patrick Mcmanus Mercantile Marine13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Assistant Steward John Tall Mercantile Marine14/10/1916 (aged 44)
Wireless Operator George Halter Mercantile Marine03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Edward James Moore 200003Mercantile Marine26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Victor Edward. Davies Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 19)
2nd Steward William Alfred Cresswell Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Sailor Macleod Mercantile Marine11/01/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Scherland Mercantile Marine11/12/1919
Master John Oxenham Tuplin Mercantile Marine14/09/1918 (aged 49)
Wireless Operator Edward James Phillips Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Canteen Manager Charles Edward Curtis Mercantile Marine13/05/1919 (aged 27)
Cook Harris Mercantile Marine20/08/1917
Skipper Pitchers Mercantile Marine04/07/1916
Chief Mate Thomas Daniel Brazier Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 50)
Fireman Simpson Mercantile Marine14/01/1918
Master Mariner Arthur Garbutt Cromack Mercantile Marine22/03/1917 (aged 45)
Skipper Robert Heritage Mercantile Marine29/03/1915
Master Clothier Mercantile Marine18/01/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Hamid Mercantile Marine30/12/1917
Sailor Rimmer Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Fireman Said Mercantile Marine30/12/1917
Chief Engineer Richard Allison Wilson Mercantile Marine18/01/1917 (aged 29)
Second Mate James William Pearson Mercantile Marine16/12/1914 (aged 25)
Fireman Pettican Mercantile Marine16/09/1915 (aged 47)
Engineer's Steward Dudley St. Aubyn Dann Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Fireman Scott Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Fireman and Trimmer Alfred Neal Dean Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Able Seaman Gifford Mercantile Marine12/11/1918
Able Seaman Gilbert Gray Mercantile Marine02/08/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman and Trimmer Henderson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Fireman and Trimmer James Lister Hume Mercantile Marine09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer Lendrum Mercantile Marine25/11/1918
Fireman and Trimmer J. Mcf. Ogilvie Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Able Seaman Walter Upsan Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer Buchanan Mercantile Marine06/11/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Robert Dickson Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 49)
Bathman Arthur H. Moor Mercantile Marine28/05/1917
First Mate Thomas Cundy Row Mercantile Marine29/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sailor Anderson Mercantile Marine24/03/1918
Second Engineer Arthur Ernest Bennett Mercantile Marine25/08/1918 (aged 33)
Steward Edward Evans Mercantile Marine25/08/1917 (aged 37)
First Mate Goudie Mercantile Marine05/05/1917
Second Mate Arthur Jackson Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 50)
Apprentice Wilfred Charles Donald Walton Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 16)
Sailor Weiman Mercantile Marine23/03/1918 (aged 55)
Second Engineer Henry Byron Williams Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Gaigitsutei Mercantile Marine19/07/1918
Donkeyman Rasidullah Qayimullah Mercantile Marine08/03/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Shah Khwaja Mercantile Marine19/07/1918
2nd Steward Alfred Doughty Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 18)
Steward Frank Stanley Chapman Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Robert Lloyd Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 18)
First Engineer Stephen John Wardman Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker Ebrahim Ashmed Mercantile Marine15/11/1919
Greaser Evans Mercantile Marine30/06/1919
Fireman Gazzano Mercantile Marine10/11/1920
Fireman Hallas Mercantile Marine08/08/1920
Apprentice Arthur Hastie Mercantile Marine07/10/1919 (aged 18)
Storekeeper Kelly Mercantile Marine01/09/1917
Fireman Lydon ON/143112Mercantile Marine22/11/1919
Steward Scibberas Mercantile Marine18/09/1919
Cook Thomas Mercantile Marine29/04/1919
Fireman Wan Mercantile Marine08/10/1920
Cook Albert Edward Dixon Mercantile Marine23/03/1917 (aged 15)
Fireman Campbell Mercantile Marine05/03/1916
Chief Engineer Currie Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 56)
Steward Brit Collier Harlington Mercantile Marine23/11/1915
Chief Officer Robert Lyle Johnson Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 38)
Fireman Kanameah Amjadulla Mercantile Marine13/07/1916
Greaser Kelson Mercantile Marine17/05/1916 (aged 46)
Mate Morris Mercantile Marine07/04/1917 (aged 63)
Master William Comer Ruff Mercantile Marine05/03/1917 (aged 49)
Master Boagey Mercantile Marine31/10/1917
Third Mate Clode Mercantile Marine26/01/1917
Assistant Laundryman Darling Mercantile Marine29/06/1919
First Engineer Alfred Greig Hourston Mercantile Marine26/01/1917 (aged 30)
Second Officer Larard Mercantile Marine20/10/1918
Fifth Engineer Officer Lauder Mercantile Marine20/10/1918
Second Engineer George Legate Mercantile Marine29/10/1918
Steward Pickford 129539Mercantile Marine11/11/1916
Second Mate Rankin Mercantile Marine08/11/1916
Second Engineer Winton Mercantile Marine31/10/1918
Fireman Atwood Mercantile Marine11/10/1919
Fireman Bohin Mercantile Marine09/10/1919 (aged 37)
Boatswain Thomas Griffiths Mercantile Marine21/08/1919 (aged 59)
Master Kenny Mercantile Marine20/08/1918
Waiter Roxburgh Mercantile Marine10/09/1918
Able Seaman Weiza Mercantile Marine24/09/1919
First Engineer Wilfrid Milburn Atkinson Mercantile Marine19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Thomas Alexander Brown Mercantile Marine08/08/1917 (aged 48)
Fireman Kingston Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Ship's Cook Walker Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Master Henry Arthur Cooper Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 56)
Fireman Martin John Connor Mercantile Marine03/11/1914
Second Engineer Gill Mercantile Marine27/02/1918
Fireman Patrick Mahoney Mercantile Marine19/08/1917 (aged 35)
7th Engineer Maloney Mercantile Marine27/02/1918
Cook Chow Fook Mercantile Marine22/04/1918
Master Hugh Jones Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 44)
Bedroom Steward John Dolling Whatley Mercantile Marine19/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Cair Mercantile Marine28/10/1917
Stoker Turner Mercantile Marine09/12/1918
Greaser Edward Boyle Mercantile Marine19/12/1915
Second Engineer Carson Mercantile Marine15/06/1918
Chief Engineer Common Mercantile Marine18/04/1918
Fourth Engineer William Peacock Crawford Mercantile Marine17/09/1916 (aged 22)
Master Frederick G. P. Eccleston Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 48)
Servant Ferrow Mercantile Marine06/09/1918
Chief Engineer Frankum Mercantile Marine01/06/1917
Wireless Operator Judd Mercantile Marine08/06/1917
General Servant Klang Mercantile Marine25/04/1917
Fireman Leatham Mercantile Marine02/11/1918
Wireless Operator Stanley Levis Mercantile Marine08/10/1916
Chief Steward Lock Mercantile Marine21/10/1918
Baker Paterson Mercantile Marine25/06/1918
Assistant Baker Phillip Mercantile Marine04/08/1914
Able Seaman Robert Roberts Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 52)
Second Officer Robinson Mercantile Marine28/08/1917
Greaser Scrivener Mercantile Marine19/09/1916
Fourth Engineer Scroggie Mercantile Marine04/06/1915
Boatswain Cecil Ernest Simpson Mercantile Marine02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Thomson Mercantile Marine17/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Alfred White Mercantile Marine05/07/1916 (aged 44)
Fireman Whittaker Mercantile Marine26/07/1916
Fireman and Trimmer Earle Mercantile Marine19/07/1920
Second Engineer Mcdonald Mercantile Marine03/03/1917
Fireman Edward O'connor Mercantile Marine03/05/1916
Master Herbert Francis Sedgwick Mercantile Marine23/08/1918 (aged 44)
Chief Officer Woods Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
2nd Steward Jones Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Sydney Webster Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 33)
Greaser Wood 139173Mercantile Marine20/02/1918
Seaman Dusman Mercantile Marine10/10/1917
Troop Baker Barretto 429 20/21Mercantile Marine11/05/1920
Fireman Ingram Mercantile Marine23/06/1918
Second Engineer Thomas Brown Mercantile Marine26/11/1918
Master Bartlett Mercantile Marine28/12/1916
Ordinary Seaman Dacey Mercantile Marine13/11/1919
Trimmer Vaughan Mercantile Marine26/10/1919 (aged 20)
Pantry Boy Carter Mercantile Marine19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Purser Ellis Mercantile Marine17/07/1915
Storekeeper Fairweather Mercantile Marine28/08/1915
Able Seaman Knutsson Mercantile Marine17/08/1915 (aged 31)
Second Mate Frank Bate Mercantile Marine07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Mate Burns Mercantile Marine19/05/1916
Master Duncan Mercantile Marine30/10/1918
Able Seaman Fulton Mercantile Marine25/09/1917
Able Seaman Henrit 132926Mercantile Marine25/09/1917
Apprentice Robert Watton Hodgkins Mercantile Marine22/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Monkewitz Mercantile Marine22/05/1916
Second Engineer Thomas Reed Mercantile Marine28/06/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Jefferson Mercantile Marine25/12/1917
Muleteer Black Mercantile Marine29/12/1916
Fireman Thomas Connolly Mercantile Marine20/11/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Steward George W. Edmunds Mercantile Marine12/08/1918
Fireman Gossett Mercantile Marine16/12/1916
Sailor Kovalenko Mercantile Marine24/01/1918
Deck Hand Nicholas Leahy Mercantile Marine11/09/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ludwick Ludwicksen Mercantile Marine10/09/1916
Chief Engineer Finlay Rankin Mercantile Marine28/04/1916
Sailor Leonard George Stoner Mercantile Marine19/10/1916
Trimmer William Sturgeon Mercantile Marine07/07/1916
Fourth Engineer Officer Charles Bennett Taylor Mercantile Marine23/02/1917
Seaman Arthur Thompson Mercantile Marine24/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sailor Frederick Tilley Mercantile Marine15/06/1916
Apprentice Alfred Wilkinson 115220Mercantile Marine16/09/1917 (aged 19)
Inspector of Engine Fitters Armes Mercantile Marine16/05/1918
Carpenter Boake Mercantile Marine23/01/1916
Fireman Brown 3541 15/16Mercantile Marine14/11/1915
Cook Coverdale Mercantile Marine25/08/1915
Chief Steward De Souza Mercantile Marine22/08/1915
Boatswain Forgoul Mercantile Marine25/01/1917
Fireman Graves 2044 15/16Mercantile Marine30/07/1915
6th Engineer Arthur William Hall Mercantile Marine11/09/1915 (aged 22)
Trimmer Harbourne 113434Mercantile Marine02/09/1915
Second Engineer Hickey 454618119Mercantile Marine27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Fourth Engineer Officer Kennedy 246Mercantile Marine12/09/1915
Storekeeper Charles Austin Leeman 1656 15/16Mercantile Marine19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Baker Maguire 1277 15/16Mercantile Marine03/07/1915
Able Seaman Matson 2170 15/16Mercantile Marine10/08/1915
Fireman Nugend 1198 15/16Mercantile Marine29/05/1915
Able Seaman Oaten Mercantile Marine14/09/1915
Steward Rogers 940 15/16Mercantile Marine04/04/1915
Able Seaman Seicluna 5620 18/19Mercantile Marine10/11/1918
Civilian Smith Mercantile Marine05/10/1915
Fireman Stewart C/7/V/829Mercantile Marine29/12/1917
Ship's Cook Thompson 47517/18Mercantile Marine05/01/1917
Seaman Vesprey 331/18119Mercantile Marine02/01/1918
Chief Steward Watson Mercantile Marine20/08/1915
Mate Williamson 135 15/16Mercantile Marine13/05/1915
Chief Steward Lindon Mercantile Marine10/11/1915
Fireman and Trimmer Azzopardi Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 36)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Leslie Hardwick Wright Mercantile Marine29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Ralph Hedley Bisson Mercantile Marine15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Steward Frederick Burton Mercantile Marine27/10/1917
Apprentice Albert Edward Cummings Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 16)
Fireman William Garner Mercantile Marine09/03/1917 (aged 43)
Fifth Engineer Officer Mcclair Mercantile Marine04/03/1918
Second Engineer Williamson Mercantile Marine04/03/1918
Able Seaman Ah Ping Mercantile Marine13/10/1918
Seaman Berry 78632Mercantile Marine04/10/1918
Fireman John Boyd Mercantile Marine24/08/1916
Sailor Maitus Considine Mercantile Marine21/08/1915
Ship's Cook Hutton Mercantile Marine12/11/1918
Steward Leahey Mercantile Marine15/08/1916
Chief Mate Richard Marshall Mercantile Marine16/02/1916 (aged 53)
Ship's Cook Mills Mercantile Marine03/09/1916
First Mate Sykes Mercantile Marine07/03/1915
Storekeeper Savage Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Donkeyman Barbarossos Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Sailor Georgakaris Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Storekeeper Jones Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Fireman Loukataris Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Fireman Roussos Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Cook Vlasi Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Fireman Voyaglis Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Apprentice John Hasluck Cole Symington Mercantile Marine25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Fireman Harry Bailey Mercantile Marine06/07/1917
Fifth Engineer Officer Ernest William Fowler Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Archie Mcnicol Neilson Mercantile Marine09/08/1917
Second Engineer Denis Patrick Owens Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Chu Ah Ching Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Fireman Ng Fook Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Fireman You Gee 832/17/18Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Fireman Victor Freeman Mercantile Marine26/01/1919 (aged 33)
Apprentice John Edwin Grattidge Mercantile Marine08/12/1918
Ship's Cook Jones Mercantile Marine09/04/1919 (aged 31)
Fourth Engineer Inouye Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Able Seaman Joseph Macdonald Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Neil Mckinnon Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Mclennon Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Second Hand Robert Newson Mercantile Marine12/12/1917 (aged 61)
Skipper John Normandale Mercantile Marine21/08/1916 (aged 60)
Skipper William Richard Pyner Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 51)
Master Peter Kemp Ross Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 50)
Master Mariner Thomas Tate Mercantile Marine02/02/1918
Deck Hand Taylor Mercantile Marine12/12/1917 (aged 41)
Third Engineer James Herbert Currie Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 29)
Fireman Bateman Mercantile Marine20/05/1917
First Engineer Short Mercantile Marine20/05/1917
Second Engineer Robert Slater Wilkinson Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 54)
Trimmer William Edwin Gleave Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Senior Fourth Engineer Officer Stanley Angus Mcdonald Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman George Richardson Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Samuel Routledge Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Patrick Black Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain John O'gorman Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Greaser James Pugh Mercantile Marine25/03/1916 (aged 42)
Ship's Cook Hugh Maginnis Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Trimmer Henry Lockwood Mercantile Marine23/08/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman John Boyle Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Daniel Fairclough Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Thomas Hamilton Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman William James Jackson Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Trimmer Edward Leary Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Trimmer Patrick Robinson Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Dennis Cannon Mercantile Marine21/01/1915 (aged 31)
7th Engineer Sidney John Morris Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Master Collins Mercantile Marine12/03/1917
Able Seaman John Amos Askew Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 34)
Chief Officer William Stanmore Glover Mercantile Marine01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Master Robert Valentine Kearon Mercantile Marine12/09/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman James Parkes Mercantile Marine23/10/1915 (aged 36)
Greaser George Getgood 102789Mercantile Marine24/02/1919 (aged 53)
Wireless Operator William Shearer Mercantile Marine25/08/1917 (aged 20)
First Engineer Drummond Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman Sneddon Mercantile Marine15/06/1918
Second Mate Robert Thompson Bird Mercantile Marine29/03/1917
Cook Harry Everett Mercantile Marine28/10/1918
Donkeyman Thomas Fairhurst Mercantile Marine19/05/1918
Able Seaman William George Harris Mercantile Marine06/08/1918
Greaser Henry Gilbert Lovell Mercantile Marine30/10/1918 (aged 65)
Trimmer Jacob Mabrook Mercantile Marine02/06/1918
Deck and Lounge Steward Leonard Edward Waites Mercantile Marine08/10/1919 (aged 31)
Scullion Xavier Da Costa Mercantile Marine05/09/1915
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Mohammed Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Assistant Cook Arlow Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Second Mate Buchanan Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Third Engineer Richardson Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Donkeyman Wallace Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Wireless Operator David Richmond Mercantile Marine28/10/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Steward Thomas Muir Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Telegraphist Bryce Mercantile Marine19/09/1918
Engineer Paterson Mercantile Marine13/09/1916 (aged 40)
Engineman Watt Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 36)
Steward Northgraves Mercantile Marine21/08/1915
Civilian Leslie Frank Wells Mercantile Marine31/05/1916
Apprentice Crook Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Able Seaman Mcgregor Mercantile Marine06/08/1917
Engineer's Steward John Robert Sinclair Mercantile Marine05/08/1917 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Billes Mercantile Marine04/08/1917
Chief Engineer James Platt Mercantile Marine13/06/1917 (aged 42)
First Engineer Lewis Wigley Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman John Thomas Davies Mercantile Marine19/02/1918 (aged 20)
Third Engineer William Lewis Christie Mercantile Marine25/08/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Arthur O'keefe Mercantile Marine22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Carpenter's Mate Land Mercantile Marine01/09/1918
Master William Jones Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 56)
Master William Gray Mercantile Marine16/09/1918 (aged 50)
Wireless Telegraph Operator John Tague Mercantile Marine16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lamp Trimmer Robert Anthony Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 54)
Cook Owen Richard Hughes Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Steward Jones Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Chief Engineer William George Pearn Mercantile Marine04/05/1918 (aged 47)
Chief Steward Roberts Mercantile Marine17/11/1915
Greaser Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Fireman Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Boots Thomas Jennings Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Fireman Peppel Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Fireman John Thomas Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 21)
First Mate Stewart Mercantile Marine15/06/1915
Fireman Williams Mercantile Marine09/10/1917
Master Jones Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
Trimmer Mccormick Mercantile Marine08/10/1917 (aged 18)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Edward Gough Williams Mercantile Marine08/10/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Thomas Stanbury Pengilly Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Second Mate Roberts Mercantile Marine31/05/1917
2nd Steward Albert Taylor Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 50)
Able Seaman John Mackay Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Master Arthur Rowland Jones Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Second Engineer Jones Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Patrick Finn Mercantile Marine08/10/1917
Steward Harold May Mercantile Marine08/10/1917
Second Engineer Harry Porteous Mercantile Marine08/10/1917 (aged 27)
Seaman Bungay Mercantile Marine14/10/1918
Marine Fred Sakkit Mercantile Marine13/11/1918
Seaman Peter Stafford Mercantile Marine08/11/1918
Ship's Cook Joseph Willock Mercantile Marine23/06/1915
Fireman Foy Mercantile Marine06/08/1916
Leading Fireman Jones Mercantile Marine02/06/1917
Second Officer Mongor Mercantile Marine18/05/1917
Engineer Ostlund Mercantile Marine19/11/1917
Able Seaman Rice Mercantile Marine29/07/1917
Steward Rymer Mercantile Marine07/06/1917
Wireless Operator Arthur Henry Jeffries Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Donkeyman Davies Mercantile Marine20/10/1918
Fireman Farley Mercantile Marine29/07/1917
Skipper George Noel Mercantile Marine13/07/1916
2nd Steward New Mercantile Marine04/08/1917
Seaman Parsons Mercantile Marine06/09/1918
Greaser Riley Mercantile Marine23/03/1917
Chief Steward Chandler Mercantile Marine12/08/1917
Captain Oscar Hilmore Henderson Mercantile Marine30/01/1918 (aged 60)
Fourth Officer Buddin Mercantile Marine22/09/1918
Cadet Fletcher Mercantile Marine22/09/1914
Sailor Edward Attewell Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Master Frederick George Billot Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Fireman and Trimmer Francis Brannagan Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Nicholus Cassini Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Greaser Cooper Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Sailor Crampton Mercantile Marine05/05/1917
Cook and Steward Edmund Victor Cunningham Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 67)
First Engineer Measam James Farmer Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 39)
Mess Room Steward Carlton Hayne Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Able Seaman Magnus Henderson Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Donkeyman Saturnino Lopez Hernandez Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 53)
Sailor Patrick Hughes Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman and Lamps Katchi Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Sailor Constantinos Liontaras Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Fireman and Trimmer John Lowery Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 58)
Boatswain Malcolm Mackinnon Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 49)
First Mate Philip John Noel Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 53)
Fireman and Trimmer Pedros Palmas Mercantile Marine07/01/1916
Second Engineer Oliver Charles Waters Mercantile Marine07/01/1916 (aged 44)
Second Engineer Littlejohns Mercantile Marine18/03/1918
Able Seaman Milne Mercantile Marine13/01/1920 (aged 19)
Cook Walter Jackson Mercantile Marine05/11/1915
Quartermaster William Thomas Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 65)
Boilermaker Thomas Evans Mercantile Marine23/06/1917 (aged 60)
Able Seaman Arie Delvoye Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Fireman Hair Mercantile Marine15/03/1918
Second Officer Rowe Mercantile Marine12/04/1917
Trimmer Albert Brand Mercantile Marine22/04/1917
Engineer George Henry Trengove Mercantile Marine15/09/1917 (aged 58)
Trimmer Jones Mercantile Marine23/10/1915
Steward Paul August Mercantile Marine09/10/1917 (aged 68)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom11891434348
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)54200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance11002
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of4738
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt4200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance3200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance2500
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece2400
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt2200
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom182528
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom171120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1610
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1400
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta1301
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom1300
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom13010
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany1100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom11912
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia1100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)1000
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece911
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom910
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom8510
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance800
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq800
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance800
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom841
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly800
NEWQUAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom708
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar700
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece700
CARLOFORTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly700
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom720
SPANDAU (IN DEN KISSELN) CEMETERYGermany700
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom650
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom605
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)600
COCKHILL CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of610
CASTLEMARTIN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom615
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania600
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany600
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom620
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance500
L'ISLE-DE-SEIN NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom505
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
BILBAO BRITISH CEMETERYSpain500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany500
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany510
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom531
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) BRITISH PROTESTANT CEMETERYEgypt400
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom403
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MEDJEZ-EL-BAB WAR CEMETERYTunisia420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of400
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom421
KIRKMAIDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
KILNAUGHTON MILITARY CEMETERY, KILDALTON AND OA, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom420
KIRK CHRIST RUSHEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom400
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
NANTES (LA BOUTEILLERIE) CEMETERYFrance301
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom310
CUIDHIR (OR BARRA PARISH) CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom300
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece300
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom312
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SYRACUSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SICILYItaly300
VENICE (SAN MICHELE) CEMETERYItaly300
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance320
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom303
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
KILRUSH CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of320
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
ST. ENDELLION (ST. ENDELLIENTA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom202
ST. MARTIN'S CHURCHYARD, ISLES OF SCILLYUnited Kingdom202
GWITHIAN (ST. GOTHIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom202
HARTLAND (OR STOKE ST. NECTAN) (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
SLAPTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom240
SHOLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREDRIKSTAD MILITARY CEMETERYNorway200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
NAPLES BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ROTTINGDEAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CARNLOUGH (CALVARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GOUROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PEMBREY (ST. ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
ABERFFRAW (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
LLANENGAN (ST. EINION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LLANABER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LLANDDWYWE (ST. DWYWR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
MOCHRUM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
KINSALE (ST. MULTOSE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of200
KILBRANDON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance102
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERQUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
LAMPAUL CHURCHYARD, ILE D'OUESSANTFrance100
PLOUESCAT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LE PALAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SLEAT PARISH (OR KILMORE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ST. MINVER (ST. MENEFREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ST. JUST-IN-PENWITH CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KILKHAMPTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MARHAMCHURCH (ST. MARWENNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POUNDSTOCK (ST. WINWALOE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ST. GENNYS (ST. GENESIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SENNEN (ST. SENNEN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALWINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (LONGCROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARKFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PILLING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIRBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALPAS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OULTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLAMBOROUGH (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FYLINGDALES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BONE WAR CEMETERY, ANNABAAlgeria100
CHERCHELL COMMUNAL CEMETERYAlgeria100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
KURESSAARE TOWN CEMETERYEstonia100
TALLINN MILITARY CEMETERYEstonia100
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
VILLAGARCIA BRITISH NAVAL CEMETERYSpain100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
CHALONS-EN-CHAMPAGNE EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
PORTOVENERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
LEGHORN BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
LEVANZO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LETTERMACAWARD CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GALWAY (BOHERMORE) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KILSCORAN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILBRIDE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BALLANTRAE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANFF CEMETERY, BANFFSHIREUnited Kingdom120
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SULLOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
VOE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEULAH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
LLANGRANNOG (CAPEL-Y-WIG) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW QUAY (ST. LLWCHAIARN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
LAUGHARNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
LLANWNDA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. DAVID'S PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANGLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR-PWLLGWYNGYLL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDWROG CONSECRATED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERERCH (ST. CAWRDAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANENGAN (BWLCH) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
RHIW (ST. AELRHIW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTHMADOG PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERGELE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTATYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENRHYNDEUDRAETH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNNOTTAR CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom100
FETTERESSO CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom120
SYRACUSE WAR CEMETERY, SICILYItaly100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
KIRK LANE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILMORE (GRANGE) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
BRIGHSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SPENBOROUGH (LIVERSEDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMUN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMRIE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARTHURET (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FORMBY (OUR LADY OF COMPASSION) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRKDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of102
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STRADBALLY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, COUNTY WATERFORDIreland, Republic of100
NEWTOWN (ALL SAINTS) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of111
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom101
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
FRINTON-ON-SEA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTLINGSEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIELL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KILNAVE OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom100
PORT CHARLOTTE UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
MILLBURN UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, CARDROSSUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKULL (OR SCHULL) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
ALDERNEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALTIMORE (TULLAGH) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) OLD CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS CATHEDRAL BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CONSTANTINE EUROPEAN CEMETERYAlgeria100
BORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CHATHAM MEMORIAL SYNAGOGUE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK CHRIST LEZAYRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALIBAG CEMETERYIndia100
ST. HELIER WESTMOUNT CREMATORIUM, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914100
Thursday 27 August 1914500
Wednesday 2 September 19141600
Saturday 5 September 19141100
Sunday 6 September 19141100
Thursday 10 September 1914900
Monday 14 September 19142230
Thursday 17 September 1914100
Sunday 20 September 1914100
Tuesday 22 September 1914740
Wednesday 23 September 1914100
Tuesday 29 September 19141000
Saturday 3 October 19142210
Sunday 11 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914100
Saturday 24 October 1914355
Monday 26 October 19141300
Wednesday 28 October 19147100
Thursday 29 October 1914200
Friday 30 October 1914100
Sunday 1 November 19141220
Tuesday 3 November 19141930
Wednesday 4 November 1914100
Thursday 5 November 19141010
Friday 6 November 1914100
Monday 9 November 1914500
Wednesday 18 November 1914900
Thursday 19 November 19141000
Saturday 21 November 1914920
Wednesday 25 November 1914100
Friday 11 December 1914900
Saturday 12 December 1914800
Wednesday 16 December 1914500
Thursday 17 December 1914500
Sunday 20 December 1914400
Wednesday 23 December 1914900
Friday 25 December 19143100
Saturday 26 December 19142000
Monday 4 January 1915900
Friday 8 January 1915900
Sunday 17 January 1915100
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Friday 22 January 1915910
Saturday 23 January 1915800
Tuesday 26 January 19159130
Saturday 30 January 19152130
Sunday 31 January 1915100
Monday 1 February 1915900
Monday 8 February 1915940
Thursday 11 February 1915100
Friday 12 February 1915100
Saturday 13 February 19151100
Sunday 14 February 1915111
Monday 15 February 19152210
Wednesday 17 February 1915100
Saturday 20 February 1915500
Wednesday 24 February 19151320
Thursday 25 February 1915920
Sunday 28 February 1915100
Tuesday 2 March 1915100
Thursday 4 March 19152220
Sunday 7 March 1915100
Tuesday 9 March 19153211
Thursday 11 March 1915100
Friday 12 March 1915100
Saturday 13 March 1915200
Monday 15 March 1915720
Tuesday 16 March 1915100
Thursday 18 March 1915100
Saturday 20 March 19151800
Tuesday 23 March 1915100
Wednesday 24 March 1915100
Thursday 25 March 19151510
Friday 26 March 1915900
Saturday 27 March 19158124
Sunday 28 March 191546105
Monday 29 March 1915100
Wednesday 31 March 1915900
Thursday 1 April 1915862
Sunday 4 April 1915500
Wednesday 7 April 1915900
Saturday 10 April 19151400
Sunday 11 April 1915200
Wednesday 14 April 1915400
Thursday 15 April 1915900
Friday 16 April 1915700
Sunday 18 April 19151000
Thursday 22 April 1915200
Monday 26 April 1915222
Wednesday 28 April 1915920
Thursday 29 April 1915100
Friday 30 April 1915200
Sunday 2 May 1915420
Monday 3 May 1915200
Thursday 6 May 1915700
Friday 7 May 191540212830
Saturday 8 May 1915300
Monday 10 May 1915100
Tuesday 11 May 1915920
Thursday 13 May 1915100
Friday 14 May 1915220
Saturday 15 May 1915100
Monday 17 May 19151010
Thursday 20 May 1915910
Saturday 22 May 1915930
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Thursday 27 May 1915900
Friday 28 May 19151320
Saturday 29 May 1915900
Tuesday 1 June 19151511
Friday 4 June 1915562
Saturday 5 June 1915400
Monday 7 June 1915100
Wednesday 9 June 1915300
Thursday 10 June 1915300
Friday 11 June 1915900
Tuesday 15 June 19152840
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Saturday 19 June 1915100
Wednesday 23 June 1915100
Monday 28 June 19152622
Tuesday 29 June 19151411
Wednesday 30 June 1915220
Saturday 3 July 1915200
Sunday 4 July 191522181
Tuesday 6 July 1915100
Wednesday 7 July 1915800
Friday 9 July 1915200
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Sunday 11 July 1915122
Thursday 15 July 1915100
Saturday 17 July 1915100
Sunday 18 July 19151642
Monday 19 July 1915100
Thursday 22 July 1915900
Saturday 24 July 19151943
Sunday 25 July 1915500
Monday 26 July 1915100
Wednesday 28 July 19151110
Friday 30 July 19151400
Saturday 31 July 1915200
Sunday 1 August 1915800
Wednesday 4 August 1915721
Saturday 7 August 1915100
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Thursday 12 August 19152740
Friday 13 August 1915133265
Tuesday 17 August 1915300
Thursday 19 August 19152710
Friday 20 August 1915100
Saturday 21 August 1915910
Sunday 22 August 19151200
Monday 23 August 1915400
Wednesday 25 August 1915100
Saturday 28 August 1915100
Sunday 29 August 1915200
Monday 30 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915300
Thursday 2 September 19151000
Friday 3 September 1915100
Saturday 4 September 19152872
Sunday 5 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915500
Wednesday 8 September 19151300
Thursday 9 September 1915640
Friday 10 September 1915100
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Sunday 12 September 1915600
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Thursday 16 September 1915210
Saturday 18 September 1915220
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Thursday 23 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915100
Sunday 26 September 19151440
Thursday 30 September 19151366
Saturday 2 October 1915310
Tuesday 5 October 1915522
Friday 8 October 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915900
Thursday 14 October 19152200
Saturday 16 October 1915910
Sunday 17 October 19151020
Thursday 21 October 1915600
Friday 22 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 19153262
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Wednesday 3 November 19151530
Friday 5 November 19151200
Saturday 6 November 19151600
Monday 8 November 19151100
Tuesday 9 November 19152032
Wednesday 10 November 1915100
Thursday 11 November 19152210
Friday 12 November 19151210
Saturday 13 November 19152700
Sunday 14 November 1915400
Monday 15 November 1915400
Wednesday 17 November 19152510
Thursday 18 November 19151100
Tuesday 23 November 1915100
Friday 26 November 1915300
Saturday 27 November 1915200
Monday 29 November 1915500
Tuesday 30 November 1915900
Wednesday 1 December 1915100
Thursday 2 December 1915100
Friday 3 December 1915100
Sunday 5 December 1915111
Tuesday 7 December 1915900
Wednesday 8 December 1915100
Thursday 9 December 1915200
Saturday 11 December 1915210
Sunday 19 December 1915100
Monday 20 December 1915300
Tuesday 21 December 1915100
Thursday 23 December 19151640
Saturday 25 December 1915300
Sunday 26 December 1915700
Tuesday 28 December 1915220
Thursday 30 December 19156143
Saturday 1 January 1916200
Sunday 2 January 1916100
Monday 3 January 1916900
Tuesday 4 January 1916831
Thursday 6 January 1916700
Friday 7 January 19162010
Monday 10 January 1916100
Wednesday 12 January 1916300
Friday 14 January 191610140
Wednesday 19 January 1916100
Friday 21 January 1916900
Sunday 23 January 1916100
Wednesday 26 January 1916120
Monday 31 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 19161300
Saturday 5 February 1916100
Sunday 6 February 1916200
Saturday 12 February 19162242
Tuesday 15 February 1916820
Wednesday 16 February 1916100
Friday 18 February 1916300
Sunday 20 February 1916920
Tuesday 22 February 19161820
Wednesday 23 February 19161300
Thursday 24 February 19161542
Friday 25 February 1916500
Saturday 26 February 19162761
Sunday 27 February 191613163
Monday 28 February 19161900
Tuesday 29 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916100
Wednesday 8 March 1916420
Tuesday 14 March 1916900
Wednesday 15 March 1916800
Sunday 19 March 1916811
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Wednesday 22 March 1916100
Thursday 23 March 191626220
Friday 24 March 19162930
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 19161000
Tuesday 28 March 1916100
Thursday 30 March 19161300
Friday 31 March 1916100
Sunday 2 April 1916620
Monday 3 April 1916200
Tuesday 4 April 1916100
Wednesday 5 April 19164810
Thursday 6 April 1916600
Saturday 8 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916200
Monday 10 April 1916300
Thursday 13 April 1916920
Friday 14 April 1916200
Tuesday 18 April 1916100
Thursday 20 April 19163210
Friday 21 April 1916100
Friday 28 April 1916100
Sunday 30 April 1916100
Tuesday 2 May 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916100
Monday 8 May 1916520
Wednesday 10 May 1916100
Friday 12 May 1916500
Saturday 13 May 1916500
Monday 15 May 1916400
Wednesday 17 May 1916210
Friday 19 May 1916100
Monday 22 May 1916820
Tuesday 23 May 1916100
Wednesday 24 May 1916200
Sunday 28 May 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916221
Saturday 3 June 1916433
Sunday 4 June 1916100
Wednesday 7 June 1916100
Friday 9 June 1916100
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916100
Wednesday 21 June 1916500
Friday 23 June 19167112
Monday 26 June 19161020
Tuesday 27 June 19161222
Wednesday 28 June 1916720
Friday 30 June 1916300
Sunday 2 July 1916100
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916100
Thursday 6 July 1916200
Friday 7 July 1916910
Tuesday 11 July 19162910
Thursday 13 July 1916200
Sunday 16 July 1916100
Monday 17 July 1916100
Tuesday 18 July 1916800
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Monday 24 July 1916100
Wednesday 26 July 1916100
Thursday 27 July 1916222
Sunday 30 July 1916300
Tuesday 1 August 1916300
Sunday 6 August 1916100
Monday 7 August 1916100
Friday 11 August 1916420
Saturday 12 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Thursday 17 August 1916100
Monday 21 August 1916100
Thursday 24 August 1916200
Friday 25 August 1916910
Friday 1 September 1916300
Sunday 3 September 1916400
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Sunday 10 September 1916100
Wednesday 13 September 1916450
Thursday 14 September 1916500
Sunday 17 September 1916500
Tuesday 19 September 1916200
Wednesday 20 September 1916100
Friday 22 September 1916100
Sunday 1 October 1916300
Monday 2 October 1916100
Wednesday 4 October 19163600
Sunday 8 October 1916100
Monday 9 October 19161300
Wednesday 11 October 1916200
Friday 13 October 1916200
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Tuesday 17 October 19163711
Thursday 19 October 1916300
Friday 20 October 19165562
Sunday 22 October 1916100
Monday 23 October 19163422
Tuesday 24 October 19163421
Thursday 26 October 1916221
Friday 27 October 1916100
Saturday 28 October 19162130
Sunday 29 October 1916100
Tuesday 31 October 19162531
Friday 3 November 19161200
Saturday 4 November 19161100
Monday 6 November 1916200
Wednesday 8 November 19162930
Thursday 9 November 1916400
Friday 10 November 1916100
Saturday 11 November 1916321
Wednesday 15 November 19163280
Thursday 16 November 19161640
Friday 17 November 19162720
Tuesday 21 November 19162100
Monday 27 November 1916200
Tuesday 28 November 1916200
Wednesday 29 November 1916100
Friday 1 December 1916600
Monday 4 December 1916100
Wednesday 6 December 1916230
Thursday 7 December 19162742
Friday 8 December 1916220
Saturday 9 December 1916900
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916420
Wednesday 13 December 191617230
Thursday 14 December 19163831
Friday 15 December 1916100
Saturday 16 December 1916200
Sunday 17 December 1916810
Monday 18 December 19161200
Tuesday 19 December 1916200
Wednesday 20 December 19161700
Sunday 24 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Friday 29 December 19161000
Monday 1 January 19173410
Wednesday 3 January 1917100
Thursday 4 January 1917400
Friday 5 January 1917100
Sunday 7 January 19171010
Monday 8 January 1917200
Tuesday 9 January 1917611
Wednesday 10 January 1917200
Friday 12 January 1917600
Monday 15 January 1917200
Wednesday 17 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 19171131
Friday 19 January 1917100
Saturday 20 January 19174231
Monday 22 January 19172220
Thursday 25 January 1917600
Friday 26 January 19172952
Saturday 27 January 19173410
Sunday 28 January 19173300
Monday 29 January 1917200
Wednesday 31 January 19171040
Thursday 1 February 19172140
Saturday 3 February 1917510
Sunday 4 February 19172322
Monday 5 February 19172120
Tuesday 6 February 19171422
Wednesday 7 February 191784230
Thursday 8 February 19172951
Friday 9 February 1917120
Saturday 10 February 1917100
Sunday 11 February 19172323
Monday 12 February 1917500
Tuesday 13 February 19173950
Wednesday 14 February 1917700
Friday 16 February 19171420
Saturday 17 February 19172552
Sunday 18 February 1917700
Monday 19 February 191710140
Tuesday 20 February 19172111
Wednesday 21 February 19171700
Thursday 22 February 19171020
Friday 23 February 19171400
Saturday 24 February 1917500
Sunday 25 February 1917421
Monday 26 February 19172510
Tuesday 27 February 19171400
Wednesday 28 February 19171710
Thursday 1 March 191719131
Saturday 3 March 19176810
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917611
Tuesday 6 March 19171800
Wednesday 7 March 19171850
Thursday 8 March 19171610
Friday 9 March 1917210
Saturday 10 March 19174573
Sunday 11 March 19171842
Monday 12 March 19172600
Tuesday 13 March 19173010
Wednesday 14 March 19173171
Thursday 15 March 19173063
Friday 16 March 19174550
Saturday 17 March 19171800
Sunday 18 March 19172620
Monday 19 March 19173210
Tuesday 20 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917593627
Thursday 22 March 19173020
Friday 23 March 19171920
Saturday 24 March 19171111
Sunday 25 March 19174600
Monday 26 March 1917520
Tuesday 27 March 19174453
Wednesday 28 March 19171851
Thursday 29 March 19173960
Friday 30 March 19172142
Saturday 31 March 1917800
Sunday 1 April 1917722
Monday 2 April 19173700
Tuesday 3 April 1917600
Wednesday 4 April 19172933
Thursday 5 April 1917720
Friday 6 April 19174300
Saturday 7 April 1917400
Monday 9 April 19174530
Tuesday 10 April 19178352
Wednesday 11 April 19179410
Thursday 12 April 19173162
Friday 13 April 19176384
Saturday 14 April 19173320
Sunday 15 April 191777122
Monday 16 April 19171100
Tuesday 17 April 19176072
Wednesday 18 April 19172454
Thursday 19 April 19173710
Friday 20 April 19173210
Saturday 21 April 1917711
Sunday 22 April 1917320
Monday 23 April 1917200
Tuesday 24 April 19174793
Wednesday 25 April 19171680
Thursday 26 April 1917611
Friday 27 April 19173340
Saturday 28 April 19173020
Sunday 29 April 19172700
Monday 30 April 19171940
Tuesday 1 May 19172510
Wednesday 2 May 19171220
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 19172262
Saturday 5 May 19178493
Sunday 6 May 191736109
Monday 7 May 1917800
Tuesday 8 May 1917200
Wednesday 9 May 19171320
Thursday 10 May 1917220
Saturday 12 May 1917500
Monday 14 May 19171310
Tuesday 15 May 1917900
Wednesday 16 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 19176692
Friday 18 May 19172864
Saturday 19 May 19171750
Sunday 20 May 19173730
Monday 21 May 19172741
Wednesday 23 May 1917800
Thursday 24 May 1917200
Friday 25 May 1917910
Saturday 26 May 1917700
Sunday 27 May 19172564
Monday 28 May 19172922
Tuesday 29 May 19171000
Wednesday 30 May 1917310
Thursday 31 May 19173821
Friday 1 June 1917100
Saturday 2 June 19174133
Sunday 3 June 1917200
Monday 4 June 1917600
Tuesday 5 June 19173340
Wednesday 6 June 1917300
Thursday 7 June 19171200
Friday 8 June 19172340
Saturday 9 June 19172141
Sunday 10 June 19172600
Monday 11 June 1917200
Tuesday 12 June 19171100
Wednesday 13 June 19173830
Thursday 14 June 19172042
Friday 15 June 19171210
Sunday 17 June 19175322
Monday 18 June 19171320
Tuesday 19 June 1917400
Wednesday 20 June 1917200
Thursday 21 June 1917300
Saturday 23 June 1917600
Sunday 24 June 19171020
Monday 25 June 19171700
Tuesday 26 June 19173152
Wednesday 27 June 1917620
Thursday 28 June 1917200
Saturday 30 June 1917300
Sunday 1 July 1917200
Monday 2 July 1917200
Tuesday 3 July 1917200
Wednesday 4 July 19172320
Friday 6 July 1917200
Saturday 7 July 1917600
Sunday 8 July 1917400
Monday 9 July 19172641
Tuesday 10 July 19172242
Wednesday 11 July 1917700
Saturday 14 July 19171542
Sunday 15 July 19172430
Monday 16 July 19174820
Thursday 19 July 19175500
Friday 20 July 1917900
Saturday 21 July 19174163
Sunday 22 July 1917400
Tuesday 24 July 1917700
Wednesday 25 July 1917200
Thursday 26 July 19172400
Friday 27 July 1917511
Saturday 28 July 1917200
Sunday 29 July 1917820
Monday 30 July 19172060
Tuesday 31 July 191754237
Wednesday 1 August 19171831
Thursday 2 August 1917600
Friday 3 August 1917400
Saturday 4 August 19173650
Sunday 5 August 1917220
Monday 6 August 1917610
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Wednesday 8 August 1917100
Thursday 9 August 19171020
Friday 10 August 19171220
Saturday 11 August 1917752
Sunday 12 August 1917200
Monday 13 August 19171020
Tuesday 14 August 191721110
Wednesday 15 August 1917500
Thursday 16 August 19171420
Friday 17 August 1917122
Saturday 18 August 19172020
Sunday 19 August 19171300
Monday 20 August 19171720
Tuesday 21 August 19171520
Wednesday 22 August 1917600
Thursday 23 August 19171032
Friday 24 August 19172400
Saturday 25 August 19173891
Sunday 26 August 19172100
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Wednesday 29 August 19171310
Thursday 30 August 1917700
Friday 31 August 19171000
Saturday 1 September 1917210
Sunday 2 September 1917200
Monday 3 September 19174320
Tuesday 4 September 1917300
Wednesday 5 September 19171600
Thursday 6 September 19171100
Friday 7 September 19175680
Saturday 8 September 19171700
Sunday 9 September 1917620
Monday 10 September 1917322
Tuesday 11 September 19173200
Wednesday 12 September 19171000
Friday 14 September 1917100
Saturday 15 September 1917560
Sunday 16 September 19172000
Tuesday 18 September 19172120
Wednesday 19 September 19172440
Thursday 20 September 1917400
Saturday 22 September 19171800
Sunday 23 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 19172131
Tuesday 25 September 1917400
Wednesday 26 September 1917400
Friday 28 September 1917200
Saturday 29 September 19171600
Sunday 30 September 19172010
Monday 1 October 1917200
Tuesday 2 October 1917700
Wednesday 3 October 1917900
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Friday 5 October 19172152
Saturday 6 October 1917400
Sunday 7 October 19172800
Monday 8 October 191786152
Tuesday 9 October 19172662
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 19173752
Friday 12 October 19171500
Saturday 13 October 19173561
Sunday 14 October 19173200
Monday 15 October 1917200
Wednesday 17 October 19173200
Thursday 18 October 19172040
Friday 19 October 19179310
Saturday 20 October 19173195
Sunday 21 October 1917800
Monday 22 October 19171000
Tuesday 23 October 1917400
Wednesday 24 October 1917710
Thursday 25 October 1917600
Friday 26 October 1917500
Saturday 27 October 1917810
Sunday 28 October 19171455
Monday 29 October 1917100
Wednesday 31 October 191740100
Thursday 1 November 1917200
Friday 2 November 19173971
Sunday 4 November 1917520
Monday 5 November 1917111
Thursday 8 November 1917100
Friday 9 November 19176170
Saturday 10 November 1917500
Monday 12 November 1917311
Tuesday 13 November 19172800
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 19173100
Saturday 17 November 19171521
Sunday 18 November 1917200
Monday 19 November 19176650
Tuesday 20 November 1917100
Wednesday 21 November 1917200
Thursday 22 November 1917210
Friday 23 November 1917310
Saturday 24 November 19173892
Sunday 25 November 1917400
Tuesday 27 November 19172900
Wednesday 28 November 19174020
Friday 30 November 19172320
Saturday 1 December 19171410
Sunday 2 December 19171200
Monday 3 December 19173361
Tuesday 4 December 1917200
Wednesday 5 December 19172120
Thursday 6 December 19173133
Friday 7 December 19171410
Saturday 8 December 19171000
Sunday 9 December 1917400
Monday 10 December 19171800
Tuesday 11 December 19173800
Wednesday 12 December 19174610
Thursday 13 December 19171600
Friday 14 December 19171411
Saturday 15 December 19171721
Sunday 16 December 19176131
Monday 17 December 1917400
Tuesday 18 December 19174021
Wednesday 19 December 19171010
Thursday 20 December 19173410
Friday 21 December 1917210
Saturday 22 December 19171043
Sunday 23 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 19172440
Tuesday 25 December 1917420
Thursday 27 December 19171500
Friday 28 December 19175393
Saturday 29 December 1917640
Sunday 30 December 19172610
Tuesday 1 January 1918100
Wednesday 2 January 1918666
Thursday 3 January 19181400
Friday 4 January 1918100
Saturday 5 January 1918300
Sunday 6 January 1918300
Monday 7 January 19181400
Wednesday 9 January 1918300
Thursday 10 January 19183300
Saturday 12 January 19181300
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Monday 14 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 19181120
Thursday 17 January 19183621
Saturday 19 January 19182400
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 19181500
Tuesday 22 January 1918910
Wednesday 23 January 1918311
Thursday 24 January 1918331
Friday 25 January 19182082
Saturday 26 January 19183422
Sunday 27 January 1918710
Tuesday 29 January 19183480
Wednesday 30 January 1918410
Friday 1 February 19181173
Saturday 2 February 19183410
Monday 4 February 19185682
Tuesday 5 February 191872114
Wednesday 6 February 19181532
Friday 8 February 1918100
Saturday 9 February 1918500
Sunday 10 February 19182540
Monday 11 February 19182950
Tuesday 12 February 1918300
Thursday 14 February 19181811
Friday 15 February 1918410
Saturday 16 February 1918200
Sunday 17 February 1918200
Tuesday 19 February 19186350
Wednesday 20 February 19182110
Thursday 21 February 19184951
Friday 22 February 1918200
Saturday 23 February 19181462
Sunday 24 February 19181260
Tuesday 26 February 1918126117
Wednesday 27 February 1918200
Friday 1 March 19182010
Saturday 2 March 19182410
Sunday 3 March 19183800
Monday 4 March 1918600
Tuesday 5 March 19182421
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Friday 8 March 19181300
Saturday 9 March 1918100
Monday 11 March 19181200
Tuesday 12 March 1918200
Wednesday 13 March 19181800
Thursday 14 March 1918131010
Friday 15 March 1918700
Saturday 16 March 1918434512
Sunday 17 March 1918300
Monday 18 March 1918741
Tuesday 19 March 1918400
Wednesday 20 March 19181464
Thursday 21 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 19183550
Saturday 23 March 19182540
Sunday 24 March 1918300
Monday 25 March 1918300
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918300
Friday 29 March 19182120
Saturday 30 March 19181942
Sunday 31 March 191835143
Monday 1 April 1918700
Tuesday 2 April 19183200
Thursday 4 April 1918200
Friday 5 April 19182260
Sunday 7 April 19181775
Wednesday 10 April 1918620
Thursday 11 April 19181900
Saturday 13 April 1918500
Sunday 14 April 19183000
Monday 15 April 19185300
Tuesday 16 April 191835102
Thursday 18 April 19181310
Friday 19 April 1918700
Saturday 20 April 19181820
Sunday 21 April 19185684
Monday 22 April 19181220
Tuesday 23 April 1918100
Wednesday 24 April 19181210
Friday 26 April 1918620
Saturday 27 April 1918200
Sunday 28 April 19182610
Monday 29 April 19182120
Tuesday 30 April 19184310
Wednesday 1 May 19182110
Thursday 2 May 1918121212
Friday 3 May 1918542
Saturday 4 May 1918210
Sunday 5 May 1918500
Monday 6 May 19182742
Tuesday 7 May 19184171
Wednesday 8 May 19181420
Thursday 9 May 1918910
Friday 10 May 1918900
Sunday 12 May 19183720
Monday 13 May 1918200
Tuesday 14 May 19181510
Wednesday 15 May 1918666
Thursday 16 May 1918811
Friday 17 May 19181820
Saturday 18 May 1918900
Sunday 19 May 1918310
Wednesday 22 May 19181010
Thursday 23 May 19182111
Friday 24 May 1918200
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 19182933
Monday 27 May 1918711
Wednesday 29 May 1918500
Thursday 30 May 191853285
Friday 31 May 1918700
Saturday 1 June 19181000
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Monday 3 June 1918200
Tuesday 4 June 1918400
Thursday 6 June 1918700
Friday 7 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 19184780
Sunday 9 June 19181940
Monday 10 June 19183565
Tuesday 11 June 19181662
Wednesday 12 June 1918922
Thursday 13 June 1918300
Saturday 15 June 1918510
Sunday 16 June 1918320
Monday 17 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 19183520
Wednesday 19 June 1918200
Thursday 20 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 19183800
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 1918600
Tuesday 25 June 19181040
Wednesday 26 June 19182674
Thursday 27 June 1918149605
Friday 28 June 19181840
Saturday 29 June 1918900
Sunday 30 June 1918500
Monday 1 July 1918200
Tuesday 2 July 1918200
Thursday 4 July 1918100
Saturday 6 July 19181300
Sunday 7 July 19182421
Monday 8 July 1918352
Wednesday 10 July 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918111
Saturday 13 July 1918200
Tuesday 16 July 19183110
Wednesday 17 July 1918911
Thursday 18 July 1918111
Friday 19 July 19181550
Saturday 20 July 19183010
Sunday 21 July 1918500
Tuesday 23 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918300
Friday 26 July 1918300
Saturday 27 July 1918300
Sunday 28 July 19181110
Monday 29 July 1918200
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 19181400
Saturday 3 August 1918720
Sunday 4 August 1918841
Monday 5 August 1918640
Tuesday 6 August 19183620
Thursday 8 August 1918700
Saturday 10 August 191865430
Sunday 11 August 1918300
Monday 12 August 1918300
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 19181020
Saturday 17 August 1918700
Sunday 18 August 1918300
Monday 19 August 19181021
Tuesday 20 August 1918620
Wednesday 21 August 1918300
Thursday 22 August 191836134
Friday 23 August 1918200
Saturday 24 August 19181300
Sunday 25 August 1918400
Wednesday 28 August 1918711
Thursday 29 August 1918100
Saturday 31 August 1918200
Sunday 1 September 19182110
Tuesday 3 September 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 19181010
Friday 6 September 1918500
Saturday 7 September 19181920
Monday 9 September 19183784
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Wednesday 11 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 1918334747
Friday 13 September 19181620
Saturday 14 September 19182020
Sunday 15 September 19182030
Monday 16 September 19184562
Tuesday 17 September 19182710
Wednesday 18 September 19181141
Thursday 19 September 19182730
Friday 20 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 19184493
Sunday 22 September 1918210
Wednesday 25 September 1918400
Thursday 26 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918310
Saturday 28 September 1918200
Sunday 29 September 19181620
Tuesday 1 October 1918510
Wednesday 2 October 191870120
Thursday 3 October 19181230
Friday 4 October 19182380
Saturday 5 October 19183251
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918410
Thursday 10 October 191837122
Friday 11 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 19182011
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918310
Saturday 19 October 1918200
Sunday 20 October 1918320
Monday 21 October 19181100
Tuesday 22 October 1918100
Friday 25 October 1918200
Saturday 26 October 1918200
Monday 28 October 1918310
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918310
Thursday 31 October 1918310
Friday 1 November 1918510
Saturday 2 November 1918200
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918100
Tuesday 5 November 1918220
Wednesday 6 November 1918400
Thursday 7 November 1918111
Friday 8 November 1918300
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Sunday 10 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918200
Wednesday 13 November 1918200
Saturday 16 November 1918300
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918111
Monday 25 November 1918200
Tuesday 26 November 1918300
Wednesday 27 November 1918210
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 19181660
Tuesday 3 December 1918200
Sunday 8 December 1918100
Monday 9 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918300
Friday 13 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918800
Monday 16 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 19182520
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Sunday 29 December 1918221
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Monday 6 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 19193540
Friday 10 January 19191020
Saturday 11 January 1919200
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919100
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Monday 3 February 1919400
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919100
Saturday 8 February 1919100
Sunday 9 February 1919100
Monday 10 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Sunday 16 February 1919100
Monday 17 February 1919400
Wednesday 19 February 1919200
Friday 21 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919210
Tuesday 25 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919310
Thursday 27 February 1919100
Saturday 1 March 19191200
Monday 3 March 1919210
Tuesday 4 March 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919100
Thursday 13 March 19191000
Saturday 15 March 19191000
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919100
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919470
Wednesday 9 April 1919100
Monday 14 April 1919100
Tuesday 15 April 1919700
Wednesday 16 April 1919100
Tuesday 22 April 1919100
Tuesday 29 April 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919500
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Friday 16 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919100
Saturday 24 May 1919100
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 19191520
Sunday 8 June 1919100
Sunday 15 June 1919100
Sunday 29 June 1919120
Monday 30 June 1919100
Tuesday 8 July 19191000
Sunday 20 July 1919100
Tuesday 29 July 1919900
Saturday 9 August 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919100
Friday 15 August 19191100
Thursday 21 August 1919100
Sunday 24 August 19191100
Thursday 18 September 1919100
Monday 22 September 19191000
Tuesday 23 September 1919100
Wednesday 24 September 1919100
Monday 29 September 19191020
Tuesday 30 September 1919900
Tuesday 7 October 1919100
Wednesday 8 October 1919110
Thursday 9 October 1919100
Saturday 11 October 1919100
Sunday 26 October 1919100
Saturday 8 November 1919110
Monday 10 November 1919100
Tuesday 11 November 1919100
Thursday 13 November 1919100
Friday 14 November 19191000
Saturday 15 November 1919100
Wednesday 19 November 1919200
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Saturday 22 November 1919100
Monday 24 November 1919822
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Sunday 14 December 19191000
Tuesday 23 December 1919100
Thursday 1 January 19201000
Friday 2 January 1920100
Tuesday 13 January 1920100
Monday 26 January 19201000
Wednesday 28 January 192091512
Monday 9 February 1920120
Wednesday 11 February 1920100
Monday 23 February 19201000
Tuesday 30 March 1920100
Friday 9 April 1920100
Wednesday 14 April 1920100
Tuesday 11 May 1920100
Thursday 13 May 19201020
Thursday 10 June 19201411
Wednesday 16 June 1920100
Sunday 11 July 1920110
Monday 19 July 1920100
Wednesday 28 July 19201100
Sunday 8 August 1920100
Saturday 4 September 19201000
Friday 10 September 19202040
Friday 8 October 1920100
Friday 5 November 1920900
Saturday 6 November 1920100
Wednesday 10 November 1920100
Wednesday 6 July 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow31752
Edinburgh21552
Aberdeen171103
Govan14733
LowestoftEast Suffolk10342
BarryVale of Glamorgan9515
CastleCardiff9412
Dundee8551
Stow HillNewport5121
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire482517
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey4662
CastleSwansea4500
Greenock4300
GrangetownCardiff4224
WhitbyScarborough4110
RamsgateThanet332012
RoathCardiff2901
Paisley2700
BlythNorthumberland2710
PillgwenllyNewport2600
YarmouthIsle of Wight2531
PenarthVale of Glamorgan2400
CathaysCardiff2300
Cathcart2310
CantonCardiff2210
PorthmadogGwynedd2100
PenzanceCornwall2122
Barra2100
SplottCardiff2000
SeahamCounty Durham1910
ButetownCardiff1810
Inverness and Bona1800
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk1800
NorthamTorridge1700
AdamsdownCardiff1700
RiversideCardiff1610
Tiree1500
HarwichTendring1521
Ardrossan1400
Ayr1400
NefynGwynedd1400
FylingdalesScarborough1400
Old Monkland1310
BrixhamTorbay1300
FleetwoodWyre1310
Montrose1300
DoverDover1201
Peterhead1210
St. JuliansNewport1222
HeadlandHartlepool1200
New QuayCeredigion1200
Fraserburgh1120
Dumfries1100
Inverkip1100
Stornoway1102
Lerwick1110
Old Kilpatrick1010
Sandsting1001
Harris1000
WhitehavenCopeland1000
RyeRother1000
PontcannaCardiff1000
Arbroath and St Vigeans1010
MaryportAllerdale1031
Rathven900
NewhavenLewes901
Dumbarton900
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire900
AberystwythCeredigion900
St. ThomasSwansea900
AberaeronCeredigion900
Grangemouth900
South Uist800
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe800
FileyScarborough800
Kirkcaldy and Dysart800
Stranraer800
HinderwellScarborough800
Kilmore and Kilbride800
St. IvesCornwall812
Strath800
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees800
Eastwood820
VictoriaNewport810
BangorGwynedd800
Gamrie810
Wick700
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey700
Nesting700
PwllheliGwynedd700
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire700
Yell700
GabalfaCardiff711
New Monkland710
Kirkwall and St Ola700
NewportPembrokeshire700
Dundonald700
LouthEast Lindsey700
AberporthCeredigion701
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot700
Lanark700
CardiganCeredigion701
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset715
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea700
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire703
Renfrew700
FalmouthCornwall700
CaernarfonGwynedd700
WisbechFenland700
BorthCeredigion720
LlangrannogCeredigion611
BridgwaterSedgemoor601
PembrokePembrokeshire600
Kilrenny600
BecclesEast Suffolk611
PenylanCardiff600
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf600
ShrewsburyShropshire601
Kilbride600
Dinas PowysVale of Glamorgan600
Duirinish600
LewesLewes611
Dunfermline600
City of DurhamCounty Durham610
Rutherglen600
Snizort600
Stirling600
FoweyCornwall600
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire610
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey600
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot620
KessinglandEast Suffolk531
HerefordHerefordshire, County of500
Kilmarnock500
CwmbwrlaSwansea510
Milford HavenPembrokeshire510
Wemyss510
Dunoon and Kilmun500
BidefordTorridge500
AberdaronGwynedd500
CreweCheshire East500
BrightlingseaTendring500
ParkMerthyr Tydfil501
Dyffryn ArthCeredigion530
LlandaffCardiff500
Perth510
Aintree VillageSefton500
MoldFlintshire500
Monifieth500
WorkingtonAllerdale500
NeathNeath Port Talbot500
ShipdhamBreckland500
New Kilpatrick500
DartmouthSouth Hams500
MaestegBridgend500
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire500
Westray500
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil500
TruroCornwall500
Tingwall510
Assynt500
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire520
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen502
AberavonNeath Port Talbot410
BursledonEastleigh410
FfestiniogGwynedd400
Dinas CrossPembrokeshire400
AlfordEast Lindsey400
PorthlevenCornwall400
Bothwell400
UplandsSwansea400
Llandaff NorthCardiff401
BeechwoodNewport400
Kilcalmonell400
CopythorneNew Forest400
ShaftesburyNewport400
Banff420
HayleCornwall400
Cambusnethan400
Alloa400
LlanelliCarmarthenshire400
LlansantffraedCeredigion410
Monk HesledenCounty Durham400
TregaronCeredigion400
Inveresk400
LandoreSwansea400
Drainie400
Sleat400
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest400
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet401
MoelfreIsle of Anglesey400
Elgin400
Ferry Port on Craig400
WivenhoeColchester400
Walls and Sandness400
LlaneugradIsle of Anglesey400
CricciethGwynedd400
Fetteresso410
BartonNorth Lincolnshire400
Ardnamurchan410
FormbySefton400
Cambuslang400
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest400
Bressay401
Newhills400
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire400
SpennymoorCounty Durham400
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey400
BlundestonEast Suffolk400
CowesIsle of Wight410
CilgerranPembrokeshire400
Falkirk400
RydeIsle of Wight430
IlfracombeNorth Devon400
LittlehamptonArun400
AshingtonNorthumberland311
Newburgh300
MonmouthMonmouthshire300
Kilmory300
Kilbirnie300
West BedlingtonNorthumberland300
MalpasNewport300
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey300
Delting300
Crathie and Braemar300
AbergavennyMonmouthshire300
Anstruther Easter300
MorleyLeeds300
MylorCornwall300
Uphall300
Romsey ExtraTest Valley300
DenbighDenbighshire300
Nairn310
Stevenston300
HolywellFlintshire300
DealDover310
ShanklinIsle of Wight310
Foveran300
Bonhill300
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of300
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse310
Rothesay300
St. JustCornwall300
Dunnet300
CamborneCornwall300
AlwayNewport300
East CowesIsle of Wight320
St Andrews and St Leonards300
SalisburyWiltshire300
TewkesburyTewkesbury300
ThorneDoncaster300
TetneyEast Lindsey300
PortisheadNorth Somerset300
Moffat300
CortonEast Suffolk300
ColnePendle300
BarnstapleNorth Devon300
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham300
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd300
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf300
TivertonMid Devon300
FavershamSwale300
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood300
Maybole300
KeighleyBradford300
Inverkeithing300
Carlton ColvilleEast Suffolk300
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire300
Hamilton300
NevernPembrokeshire300
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester310
Campbeltown300
Winterton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth300
St. EndellionCornwall300
Thurso300
SheringhamNorth Norfolk300
ClovellyTorridge300
LlanllwchaiarnCeredigion300
Tannadice300
RaglanMonmouthshire300
WarwickWarwick300
Kirkintilloch300
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick300
PrescotKnowsley300
MorristonSwansea300
Bathgate300
RedruthCornwall300
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf300
NewarkNewark and Sherwood300
Stromness300
Totton and ElingNew Forest311
LlanarthCeredigion300
Kilninian and Kilmore300
ConwyConwy300
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland300
MorpethNorthumberland300
StroudStroud300
PuddletownDorset300
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester300
WhitchurchCardiff320
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire310
Mauchline200
WolsinghamCounty Durham200
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent200
HertfordEast Hertfordshire200
BerkeleyStroud200
MostynFlintshire200
ChisletCanterbury200
LlanystumdwyGwynedd200
MacclesfieldCheshire East200
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire200
Dornoch200
Kinnoull200
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham200
HettonSunderland200
Alyth210
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland200
Fordyce200
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk200
Tibbermore200
BembridgeIsle of Wight220
PencoedBridgend201
StonehouseStroud200
SouthwoldEast Suffolk200
Kelso200
Castle EdenCounty Durham200
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight210
CyncoedCardiff200
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf200
Largs200
ChulmleighNorth Devon200
St. BlaiseCornwall200
Panbride200
SolvaPembrokeshire200
Newby and ScalbyScarborough200
Great GonerbySouth Kesteven200
Central Swindon SouthSwindon200
Kilbarchan200
TeignmouthTeignbridge200
Craig200
MumblesSwansea200
Portree200
East BedlingtonNorthumberland200
NewentForest of Dean210
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland200
SwaffhamBreckland200
TrowbridgeWiltshire200
AylesburyAylesbury Vale200
Rosskeen200
LiswerryNewport200
WarlinghamTandridge200
PerranarworthalCornwall200
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe201
WybertonBoston200
AbergeleConwy200
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester200
LyndhurstNew Forest201
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk210
KingsbridgeSouth Hams200
Morton210
RhylDenbighshire200
PontymoileTorfaen200
Kinghorn202
NelsonPendle200
EppingEpping Forest200
BethesdaGwynedd200
ClydachSwansea200
Newcastle HigherBridgend211
Longney and EpneyStroud200
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley200
Northmaven200
MevagisseyCornwall200
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham200
SandbachCheshire East200
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire200
BrauntonNorth Devon200
Bognor RegisArun200
St AustellCornwall200
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset200
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey210
SaundersfootPembrokeshire200
Wigtown200
HicklingNorth Norfolk200
LlandysulCeredigion200
Torosay200
CaerphillyCaerphilly200
Uig201
SkiptonCraven200
Kilwinning200
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland200
LakesSouth Lakeland210
FlintFlintshire200
LlangybiMonmouthshire200
Flixton (Bungay & Wainford Ward)East Suffolk200
SheernessSwale200
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan200
Cardross200
HytheFolkestone and Hythe200
IngletonCraven200
PortlandDorset200
Easington VillageCounty Durham200
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire200
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire200
MistleyTendring200
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden200
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk200
Cockpen200
HoundEastleigh211
Lydiard TregozeWiltshire200
HintonStroud200
OffaWrexham200
Allt-yr-ynNewport200
OultonEast Suffolk200
WalmerDover200
StalbridgeDorset200
Killarow and Kilmeny200
Neilston200
BeaulieuNew Forest200
AndoverTest Valley200
MorecambeLancaster210
Great OakleyTendring200
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale200
Bishops WalthamWinchester200
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon200
LlandudnoConwy200
Forfar200
Bracadale200
LlanellyMonmouthshire200
BeerEast Devon200
SevenoaksSevenoaks200
Dailly200
TollesburyMaldon200
Kirkliston200
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire200
Alva200
Monkton and Prestwick200
ManningtreeTendring200
ArthuretCarlisle210
Lasswade200
Hedge EndEastleigh200
MillomCopeland200
LlanbedrogGwynedd200
Garw ValleyBridgend200
Wareham TownDorset200
HexhamNorthumberland200
Frampton on SevernStroud200
Penninghame200
EastwoodBroxtowe200
Great BromleyTendring200
LlanfairfechanConwy201
TotnesSouth Hams200
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot200
OswestryShropshire200
WellsMendip200
ChepstowMonmouthshire200
Burntisland200
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk200
Dalkeith200
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford200
PorthcawlBridgend211
Kilmallie200
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton200
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk200
HarringtonKettering200
KirtonBoston200
Dalziel200
FawleyNew Forest200
Kinross200
ClevedonNorth Somerset200
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden210
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire100
Little OakleyTendring100
OtleyLeeds100
ThurlbySouth Kesteven100
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
HenllanDenbighshire111
Strichen100
HighworthSwindon100
Kirkcolm100
Wenhaston with Mells HamletEast Suffolk100
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire100
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
RyburghNorth Norfolk100
WhitestoneTeignbridge100
Innerleithen100
Kilchoman100
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest100
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire100
KirkhamFylde100
MaltonRyedale100
TiptreeColchester100
Risca WestCaerphilly100
ArthogGwynedd100
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)100
PontardulaisSwansea100
Logie-Coldstone100
TonnaNeath Port Talbot100
GargraveCraven100
Gairloch100
EllinghamNorthumberland100
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland100
WattonBreckland100
UlverstonSouth Lakeland100
AlnwickNorthumberland100
HelstonCornwall100
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire100
AlthorpDaventry100
ShaftesburyDorset100
Galashiels100
Barnard CastleCounty Durham100
Myerscough and BilsborrowWyre100
VentnorIsle of Wight111
MathryPembrokeshire100
Great and Little Kimble cum MarshWycombe100
LlwchwrSwansea100
Premnay100
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan100
Glassary100
LichfieldLichfield100
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire100
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth100
ExmouthEast Devon100
The Vale of GrwyneyPowys100
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire100
FarnhamWaverley100
Larbert100
DeightonHambleton100
PentyrchCardiff100
WiltonWiltshire100
Colmonell100
LoughtonEpping Forest100
MossleyTameside100
West DraytonBassetlaw101
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)100
ShottonCounty Durham100
ElmsteadTendring110
Ulceby with FordingtonEast Lindsey100
Holme AbbeyAllerdale100
TremorfaCardiff100
Bro MachnoConwy100
Longside100
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil100
ShorehamSevenoaks100
Sandwick100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
Llanymynech and PantShropshire100
MarchwoodNew Forest100
RoosEast Riding of Yorkshire100
CromerNorth Norfolk100
SalcombeSouth Hams100
LampeterCeredigion100
Beath100
WantageVale of White Horse100
Coll100
StoughtonChichester100
St. Just-in-RoselandCornwall100
West MallingTonbridge and Malling101
CromhallSouth Gloucestershire100
RiponHarrogate100
Blackmore, Hook End and Wyatts GreenBrentwood100
GwersylltWrexham100
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey100
LlangelerCarmarthenshire100
Drigg and CarletonCopeland100
RawdonLeeds100
PiltonMendip100
ThaxtedUttlesford100
GreathamHartlepool100
Middle RasenWest Lindsey100
MungrisdaleEden100
MargamNeath Port Talbot100
RuthinDenbighshire100
Kilmacolm100
Carn BreaCornwall100
GustonDover100
Great CoatesNorth East Lincolnshire100
StalhamNorth Norfolk100
Little TorringtonTorridge100
NantcwnlleCeredigion100
StoneDartford100
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk100
WhiteparishWiltshire100
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley100
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough100
Epping UplandEpping Forest100
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent100
BotwnnogGwynedd100
LlanenganGwynedd100
Kemnay100
WilmcoteStratford-on-Avon100
Boleskine and Abertarff100
OdcombeSouth Somerset100
Carluke100
LonghirstNorthumberland100
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington100
Great and Little PlumsteadBroadland100
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
BreconPowys100
TovilMaidstone100
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire100
SouthwickEast Northamptonshire100
BridportDorset100
KenningtonAshford100
FishtoftBoston100
SouthminsterMaldon100
MaghullSefton100
MucktonEast Lindsey100
WhittleseyFenland100
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie100
Acton BridgeCheshire West and Chester100
Stone RuralStafford100
Upton-by-ChesterCheshire West and Chester100
Repps with BastwickGreat Yarmouth100
BeulahCeredigion111
FindonArun100
QueenboroughSwale100
BurringtonNorth Somerset100
StokesleyHambleton100
UdimoreRother100
Llanfihangel YsgeifiogIsle of Anglesey100
Preston-on-TeesStockton-on-Tees100
MurtonCounty Durham100
PegswoodNorthumberland100
Latheron100
Cropwell BishopRushcliffe100
Auchinleck100
Wheatley HillCounty Durham100
Little ClactonTendring100
TodmordenCalderdale100
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness100
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly100
Whithorn100
ThoringtonEast Suffolk100
BovingdonDacorum100
Twin RiversEast Riding of Yorkshire111
RuntonNorth Norfolk111
LlangeithoCeredigion101
Peebles100
Walls and Flotta100
PershoreWychavon100
Cupar100
AtworthWiltshire100
Ulnes WaltonChorley101
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire100
Patrick BromptonRichmondshire100
East DonylandColchester100
Risca EastCaerphilly100
DolgellauGwynedd100
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot100
WestonzoylandSedgemoor100
TorverSouth Lakeland110
LlanoverMonmouthshire100
GislehamEast Suffolk100
Burton upon StatherNorth Lincolnshire100
SeethingSouth Norfolk100
Okeford FitzpaineDorset100
CrymychPembrokeshire100
Hawick100
Great DunmowUttlesford100
Lathom SouthWest Lancashire101
LlanrhianPembrokeshire100
LlansamletSwansea100
LlannorGwynedd100
Inveraray100
ColtonLichfield100
WarkworthNorthumberland100
AltonEast Hampshire100
CatwickEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WoodbastwickBroadland100
SidmouthEast Devon100
LlangorsPowys100
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire100
CraykeHambleton100
NeylandPembrokeshire100
EdmondsleyCounty Durham100
ShildonCounty Durham100
MaltbyRotherham100
Thornton le FenEast Lindsey100
CockermouthAllerdale100
RattlesdenMid Suffolk100
Shotts100
Leighton and Eaton ConstantineShropshire100
RawcliffeEast Riding of Yorkshire100
KirdfordChichester101
Blackford100
MonktonThanet100
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire100
Kirkby MalzeardHarrogate100
Earls ColneBraintree100
BrymboWrexham100
RhoscolynIsle of Anglesey100
Dunnichen100
East ChallowVale of White Horse100
Annan100
TuxfordBassetlaw100
Benholm100
SkettySwansea100
SheetEast Hampshire100
GlastonburyMendip100
Galston110
AlnmouthNorthumberland100
Hatfield HeathUttlesford100
WaltonWakefield100
Market RasenWest Lindsey100
GlassonbyEden100
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot100
Ardersier100
Kingsbarns100
BarnbyEast Suffolk100
BishopsbourneCanterbury100
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk100
High BickingtonTorridge100
Southwick and WidleyWinchester100
GuilsboroughDaventry100
Steeple LangfordWiltshire100
NewburyWest Berkshire100
CloughtonScarborough100
CwmBlaenau Gwent100
LlandwrogGwynedd100
Old Machar110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon100
Glenelg100
Keinton MandevilleSouth Somerset100
West Kilbride100
Knaresdale with KirkhaughNorthumberland100
HaleHalton100
ColtishallBroadland100
RhosdduWrexham100
Kinloss110
ReydonEast Suffolk100
Campsie100
MeophamGravesham100
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire100
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire100
East LulworthDorset100
ManorbierPembrokeshire100
Jedburgh100
GoodleighNorth Devon100
Croxton KerrialMelton100
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey100
MarchFenland100
Slains100
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf100
SelbySelby100
Kildalton100
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme100
Carstairs100
BrockenhurstNew Forest100
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth100
Dolphinton100
AwbridgeTest Valley100
Markinch100
Norton, Buckland and StoneSwale100
NorthallertonHambleton100
RhiwbinaCardiff100
FleetHart100
Girthon100
Crieff100
PurleighMaldon100
EgmantonNewark and Sherwood100
WaldridgeCounty Durham100
Hebden RoydCalderdale100
BourneSouth Kesteven100
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf100
TrefriwConwy100
St Fergus100
Aber ValleyCaerphilly100
HurworthDarlington100
PeasenhallEast Suffolk100
Much WenlockShropshire100
BerkhamstedDacorum100
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
ShaldonTeignbridge100
ElyCardiff100
EveshamWychavon100
WadebridgeCornwall100
AdlingtonChorley100
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire100
NewshamRichmondshire110
WrittleChelmsford100
ValleyIsle of Anglesey100
Aberlemno100
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire100
StantonburyMilton Keynes100
DolbenmaenGwynedd100
Banchory-Ternan100
WembdonSedgemoor100
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
WinsonCotswold100
Rathen110
GerransCornwall111
WoodnesboroughDover100
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
LoddonSouth Norfolk100
TavistockWest Devon100
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
NewchurchIsle of Wight100
JohnstonPembrokeshire100
WendoverAylesbury Vale100
LlanllyfniGwynedd100
Belhelvie100
PenrithEden100
ShobnallEast Staffordshire100
Mearns100
ShilbottleNorthumberland100
BubwithEast Riding of Yorkshire100
South WalshamBroadland100
Colaton RaleighEast Devon100
LlanfyllinPowys100
GraigNewport100
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
HorleyReigate and Banstead100
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
Leswalt100
Small Isles100
SwinesheadBoston100
SedgefieldCounty Durham100
RochfordRochford100
BridekirkAllerdale100
Y FelinheliGwynedd100
Old Deer100
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil100
FarndonCheshire West and Chester110
Dalry (Dumfries & Galloway)100
LakenheathWest Suffolk100
BroseleyShropshire100
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk101
Ciliau AeronCeredigion100
Kirknewton100
North Bute100
FuntingtonChichester100
Leslie (Fife)100
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire100
Hartwith cum WinsleyHarrogate100
Colne EngaineBraintree100
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey100
Blairgowrie100
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire100
Caerlaverock100
BrothertonSelby100
PetersfieldEast Hampshire100
Olrig100
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
AllendaleNorthumberland100
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
East StockwithWest Lindsey100
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot100
PrestatynDenbighshire100
LlantarnamTorfaen100
Bude-StrattonCornwall101
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire100
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
SmallburghNorth Norfolk100
DoltonTorridge100
LlanrhystydCeredigion100
LisvaneCardiff100
Barvas100
Blandford ForumDorset100
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan100
LambournWest Berkshire100
Rosedale East SideRyedale100
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent100
BarmouthGwynedd100
LlanberisGwynedd100
Cluny100
RingsteadEast Northamptonshire100
The CharltonsSouth Somerset100
Dalserf100
Holy IslandNorthumberland100
AylshamBroadland100
CodnorAmber Valley100
Urquhart100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
Cumbernauld100
LooeCornwall100
KirmingtonNorth Lincolnshire100
KilsbyDaventry100
LetterstonPembrokeshire100
Gladsmuir100
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth100
EcclestonSt. Helens100
IslehamEast Cambridgeshire100
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire100
Ellon110
LongcotVale of White Horse100
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme100
MobberleyCheshire East100
FleggburghGreat Yarmouth100
Linlithgow100
RedwickNewport100
Beausale, Haseley, Honiley and WroxallWarwick101
Airth100
St. AgnesCornwall100
Chew MagnaBath and North East Somerset100
Knayton with BrawithHambleton110
South HeightonLewes100
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff100
Sorbie100
GoathlandScarborough100
Kilmadock100
Great LumleyCounty Durham100
GoldhangerMaldon100
ThornleyCounty Durham100
HolbeachSouth Holland100
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf100
Llansanffraid Glan ConwyConwy100
Rothes100
AbercarnCaerphilly100
YateSouth Gloucestershire100
Anwoth100
MartleshamEast Suffolk100
Market DraytonShropshire100
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire100
GiminghamNorth Norfolk100
BickingtonTeignbridge100
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion100
Currie100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland100
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
Crail100
Tywardreath and ParCornwall100
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells100
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire100
CleasbyRichmondshire100
Great WalthamChelmsford100
TrewalchmaiIsle of Anglesey100
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
RusthallTunbridge Wells100
Ruyton-XI-TownsShropshire100
DurleighSedgemoor100
ChollertonNorthumberland100
BiburyCotswold100
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland100
WeltonWest Lindsey110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot100
BagilltFlintshire100
Knockbain100
DevizesWiltshire100
Inchinnan100
StourmouthDover110
AldebySouth Norfolk100
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon100
PenbrynCeredigion101
Newton100
HalsteadBraintree100
WesthorpeMid Suffolk100
AughtonWest Lancashire100
LakeIsle of Wight100
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale100
Grovesend and WaungronSwansea100
LlanllechidGwynedd100
Alford100
BrandonWest Suffolk100
TutburyEast Staffordshire100
PontelandNorthumberland100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud100
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire100
ReedhamBroadland100
LlanfrynachPowys100
Pitsligo100
CaerleonNewport100
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead100
WrenthamEast Suffolk100
Denny100
PadstowCornwall100
HeslingtonYork100
GrassingtonCraven100
SherborneDorset100
Bunkle and Preston100
Dene ValleyCounty Durham100
SuttertonBoston100
SkegnessEast Lindsey100
BournSouth Cambridgeshire100
TywynGwynedd100
HolbrookBabergh100
BridgnorthShropshire100
MappletonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
West DownNorth Devon100
WherwellTest Valley100
ComptonChichester100
Pittenweem100
BirchingtonThanet100
BoroughbridgeHarrogate100
CoggeshallBraintree100
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey100
North SunderlandNorthumberland100
Dryfesdale100
CarletonCraven100
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire100
AcklingtonNorthumberland100
Havercroft with Cold HiendleyWakefield100
CaistorWest Lindsey100
Baglan MoorsNeath Port Talbot100
LlandyrnogDenbighshire100
Bellie100
TredegarBlaenau Gwent100
West SwindonSwindon100
Port Glasgow100
WestletonEast Suffolk100
BodminCornwall100
WareEast Hertfordshire100
HeathCardiff100
Jura100
Leuchars100
ChilmarkWiltshire100
Trawden ForestPendle100
PickeringRyedale100
West MerseaColchester100
ReynoldstonSwansea111
ScleddauPembrokeshire100
Lochcarron100
Chard TownSouth Somerset100
Stonehouse100
CarltonStockton-on-Tees100
AcleBroadland100
BelperAmber Valley100
QueensferryFlintshire101
MutfordEast Suffolk100
LanteglosCornwall100
Great MongehamDover100
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire100
BoughtonDaventry100
ShillingstoneDorset100
Melrose100
BelmontCounty Durham100
East NortonHarborough100
WroxallIsle of Wight100
East BarkwithEast Lindsey100
Great MarlowWycombe100
Meldrum100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf100
Westgate-on-SeaThanet100
Kilfinan100
ShenstoneLichfield100
Blantyre100
AlsagerCheshire East111
OdihamHart100
FilbyGreat Yarmouth100
Morchard BishopMid Devon100
ElyEast Cambridgeshire100
Unst100
WonershWaverley100
EastchurchSwale100
NewportTelford and Wrekin100
EasingwoldHambleton100
PiddinghoeLewes101
Logiealmond100
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire100
Callander100
FerryhillCounty Durham100
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon100
Girvan100
IlkleyBradford100
GedneySouth Holland100
Keith100
TownMerthyr Tydfil100
LeistonEast Suffolk100
LudlowShropshire100
SeatonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
DilhamNorth Norfolk100
Yarrow100
Lower BeedingHorsham100
Largo100
SandhurstTunbridge Wells100
SistonSouth Gloucestershire100
Stonebeck DownHarrogate100
Great BaddowChelmsford100
Rattray100
LlanwinioCarmarthenshire100
WilmslowCheshire East100
Dunnottar100
Dreghorn100
Ampney St. MaryCotswold100
ScotterWest Lindsey111
ArnsideSouth Lakeland100
St. AsaphDenbighshire100
Forres100
CorshamWiltshire100
SholdenDover100
Barnetby le WoldNorth Lincolnshire100
LiftonWest Devon100
ClitheroeRibble Valley100
GorseinonSwansea100
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd100
Kintore100
CirencesterCotswold100
Beith100
Great SankeyWarrington100
Lingwood and BurlinghamBroadland100
WillingtonSouth Derbyshire100
Llanfair CaereinionPowys100
Cromarty100
BettwsNewport100
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire100
Cross and Burness100
NewquayCornwall100
Collier StreetMaidstone100
WrawbyNorth Lincolnshire100
NarberthPembrokeshire100
Greenlaw100
KeswickAllerdale100
CockfieldCounty Durham100
TillinghamMaldon100
HightownSefton100
North SomercotesEast Lindsey100
LlanishenCardiff100
TalsarnauGwynedd100
Huntly100
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf100
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester100
Saddell and Skipness100
HarksteadBabergh100
ThurneGreat Yarmouth100
Mid Calder100
WellowTest Valley101
Evie and Rendall100
St. BrewardCornwall100
TeynhamSwale100
Sutton-on-the-ForestHambleton100
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey100
Auchterhouse100
Lochmaben100
Newholm-cum-DunsleyScarborough100
Dalmellington100
PeltonCounty Durham100