Date of death: Friday 20 June 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Herbert Frederick Marfleet T2/017115Royal Army Service Corps20/06/1919 (aged 27)
Sepoy Fateh Khan 138384th Punjabis20/06/1919
Driver Wennstrom 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1919
Private Sinclair 310014Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Louis Amos Willett 62919King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fryer 300521London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/06/1919
Ordinary Seaman Cripps SS/7827Royal Navy20/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Venables 587Manchester Regiment20/06/1919 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Hadkiss 218769Royal Air Force20/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hiscock 988Royal Defence Corps20/06/1919 (aged 54)
Lieutenant Colonel Davis 22nd Punjabis20/06/1919 (aged 49)
Private Forrest 37111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/06/1919
Staff Serjeant Beeston 38304Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1919
Sapper Lewis WR/311769Royal Engineers20/06/1919
Gunner Monk 286053Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Macdonald 7376Cameron Highlanders20/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private George Donovan 132926Canadian Infantry20/06/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Frank Poole 48586Canadian Engineers20/06/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Batten 6549Hampshire Regiment20/06/1919 (aged 33)
Private Percival Victor Hunt 73843Royal Fusiliers20/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Seviour 9176Wiltshire Regiment20/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Leonard Taylor 97783Royal Fusiliers20/06/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ambrose Smith DM2/189755Royal Army Service Corps20/06/1919 (aged 39)
Private Briggs 382130Labour Corps20/06/1919
Follower Buckley 16143Indian Railway Department20/06/1919
Private George Henry Leadbeater 8922Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/06/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Bunyad 4453Indian Labour Corps20/06/1919
Follower Dharmalingam Indian Labour Corps20/06/1919
Labourer Haria Chambar 2199Indian Labour Corps20/06/1919
Naik Sunder Singh 9070Indian Royal Artillery20/06/1919
Lance Corporal Michaels 9034Somerset Light Infantry20/06/1919
Fitter D'cruz 19200Indian Railways20/06/1919
Bearer Maula 19424Army Bearer Corps20/06/1919
Follower Mohan Lal Suri Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Lance Naik Najib Shah 1151Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Sepoy Karan Singh 286541st Dogras20/06/1919
Sepoy Partab Singh 232341st Dogras20/06/1919
Sepoy Piru 166141st Dogras20/06/1919
Sepoy Budh Singh 39612th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)20/06/1919
Sepoy Raghu Nath 37626th Punjabis20/06/1919
Sepoy Gopi Singh 97227th Punjabis20/06/1919
Sepoy Bakar Muhammad 179666th Punjabis20/06/1919
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 1854112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Badam 153112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Barkat Ali 1466112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Bhoop Singh 1314112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Duli Chand 1350112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Jot Ram 1508112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Phiru 1095112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Sher Baz 1825112th Indian Infantry20/06/1919
Daffadar Wazir Khan 156017th Indian Cavalry20/06/1919
Gunner Cawthorne B/92399Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Henry Clough B/301960Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1919 (aged 39)
Naik Manbir Rana 26724th Gurkha Rifles20/06/1919
Sepoy Mani Singh 67595th Russell's Infantry20/06/1919
Gunner Chamman 12716Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/06/1919
Sepoy Chandika Singh 46262nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry20/06/1919
Sarwan Muhammad Yar 275Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Driver Muhammad Amin 6423Indian Royal Artillery20/06/1919
Follower Fazl Sardar 104056Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/06/1919
Labourer Mihnat Ali 96361Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/06/1919
Follower Muklas Rahman 68661Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/06/1919
Labourer Nur Ul Haq 102550Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/06/1919
Lance Naik Appanna 466983rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry20/06/1919
Sepoy Harnam Singh 385734th Sikh Pioneers20/06/1919
Rifleman Kala Khan 29656th Gurkha Rifles20/06/1919
Rifleman Manbahadur Limbu 26587th Gurkha Rifles20/06/1919
Sepoy Ramsarup 356396th Berar Infantry20/06/1919
Driver Chhotte SO/3879Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Driver Gaman 7585Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Driver Surayan Singh SO/5715Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Driver Akbar C/30Mule Corps20/06/1919
Driver Baru 3161Mule Corps20/06/1919
Driver Deva Singh 2198Mule Corps20/06/1919
Driver Dhundu 86456Mule Corps20/06/1919
Driver Gul Muhammad 4263Mule Corps20/06/1919
Lance Naik Guman 17585Mule Corps20/06/1919
Driver Rahim Bakhsh 86411Mule Corps20/06/1919
Driver Umra 997Mule Corps20/06/1919
Gangman Abdul Majid 45915Indian Railway Department20/06/1919
Bearer Mula 19124Army Bearer Corps20/06/1919
Artisan Khushi Muhammad WD/7635Indian Military Works Services20/06/1919
Private Ronald Patrick Leves 4183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1919
Driver Aubrey Foster Cork 23278Australian Field Artillery20/06/1919
Private James Foster Atkinson 5332Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/06/1919 (aged 38)
Private Kalo Akure 14414Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/06/1919
Sub-Lieutenant Frank Lockwood Larkins Royal Australian Navy20/06/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Chhote Lal 535Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Lance Naik Dulla 598Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Driver Hari Lal 20902Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1919
Private George William Clay 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1919 (aged 27)
Landsturmmann Traugott Fritz German Army20/06/1919
Stabsveterinaer Wilhelm Westhoff German Army20/06/1919
Private William Regan 703117Labour Corps20/06/1919 (aged 38)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2700
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation310
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
QUARRY BANK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUTFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDY BEACH CENTRE (ST. JOHN'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
SHERBROOKE (ST. MICHEL) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
WENTWORTH FALLS GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100