Date of death: Thursday 5 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ifor Jones 53859Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Gilbert Nagle Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Lieutenant Dennis Meirville Crew Cheshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private William Edward Kinder Chesworth 29486South Wales Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Alwyne Twyford Scrivener North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Griffith Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Woodland Erlebach Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Aslett G/14054Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Russell G/11893Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simmons G/18158Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Private Walter Edward Street 88049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Lawrence Freeman Grant 2206Canadian Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Hoffman 7864Canadian Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Swan 790885Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wigmore 832400Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Private Harry Riley 73862The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcphillips 40426King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hickey 14899Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Blythe 10612York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1917
Private Joseph Gerrard Kieran 82510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Harold Bulmer 817018Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edward Hunt L/7442Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Donald Maclean Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Percival Molson Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gammon 37679Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Henry Morrison 304592Canadian Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Sharp 180097Royal Engineers05/07/1917
Private Oswin William Smith 28037Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Edward Dudley 769257Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Henry Phillips 22960Wiltshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Nicholas Waugh 143577Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Leonard John Robinson 201742Border Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 16927Coldstream Guards05/07/1917
Private David Hay 21918Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Tierney 42345Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Frederick William Brown 33687Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Stevenson 32243Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Beach 235060Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter Boxley 13887Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bullingham 201665Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private De Vere 37072Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Company Serjeant Major Abraham Drage 8140Northamptonshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgson 42637Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Hackett 6714Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Kent Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Harry Topliss 9011Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Ernest Brown 7688The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Campbell 1045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Thomas Davies 71974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Merry 36175Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Edgar Smith 39748Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walker 63000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Hanks 19452Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Boraman 25875Grenadier Guards05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Ford 15446Grenadier Guards05/07/1917
Private Marchant 13557Coldstream Guards05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mundy 17739Coldstream Guards05/07/1917
Private John Nichol 26254Grenadier Guards05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Wright 55168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1917
Gunner Clitheroe 27144Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Farr 26132Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Frederick Howkins 136423Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Bhirku Saren Santhal 1197Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Private Joseph Luke Winn 47984West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Carrier Asonime 322Nigeria Carrier Corps05/07/1917
Carrier Eurele 303Nigeria Carrier Corps05/07/1917
Private John Thomas Dickinson 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Serjeant William Henry Chapman 18141Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Fiveash L/42299Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Driver Rickett 46602Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Guy Lennard Stokes Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer William Yandle 128429Royal Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Breach 83458Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Battery Serjeant Major Bridle 39365Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Holt 687329Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Percy Frederick George Knight 68702Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Peters 114164Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Porter 73912Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Seddon 200051Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Taylor 73084Machine Gun Corps05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Nuttall Army Service Corps05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Read M/205440Army Service Corps05/07/1917
Driver Norman John Ridley 74818Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 202808Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Richard Weatherhead 604375Royal Horse Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Weller 32681Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Williams 30449Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Arthur Mcqueen 503207Canadian Engineers05/07/1917
Private Macpherson 263030Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Armstrong 438279Royal Engineers05/07/1917
Private Robert Bruce Bissell 40333Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Brown King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Collins 14669King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Crabtree 35696King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Cecil Victor Henning R/22634King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Inverarity G/20067Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Private Kirk 32699Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Mullen 37953Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Lionel Walter Nichols 202598Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nix 3/3321King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Norton G/14718Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Second Lieutenant John Cecil Robinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wilfred Shirley Smith 438432Royal Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Watson 33868Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Childs 9662Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1917
Lieutenant James Robinson Darragh Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Grayson 43060Durham Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private John Burton 10268Norfolk Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Cudbertson 545East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Wallace Dunsmore 28830King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Emmanuel Harris 27310Essex Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert Wharton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Carr 6719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leigh Kilpatrick 4842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 48)
Private Beirne 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Rifleman Comber 654411London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/07/1917
Private John Cordwell 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Forshaw 20091South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917
Private John Galloway 34337Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bertram William Gaylard 532666London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Archibald Goldsworth 653519London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 28029Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Hollis 683212London Regiment05/07/1917
Captain Frank Harold Jarrett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Johnstone 168237Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Venn G/1780Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Blackmore 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Private Thomas Henry Curran 14Australian Machine Gun Corps05/07/1917
Sergeant Cecil Melville Deslandes 3046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Major Harold Charles Howden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier John Medley Robertson 934Australian Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Caldwell Shierlaw 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Thomas George Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Cecil King 216179Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bond 269868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Joseph Bull Smith 23895Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Brodie S/13261Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hamilton 281123Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Glover 13154Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1917
Driver Andrews 86152Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Corporal Barry 52945Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Fred Nuttall 334749Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Schooling 412062Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Richard Edward Pawson Stevens 39748Manchester Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hardcastle 241725East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Robert Winder 241398East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Cutcliffe R/702Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/07/1917
Able Seaman Kershaw MerseyZ/403Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/07/1917
Private Louch PLY/790(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/07/1917
Corporal C. James Clark 94082Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cornish 24009Essex Regiment05/07/1917
Captain Walter Ernest Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Preston 242069King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Lynch 71048Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Serjeant Crombie 8157Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917
Private Allen 23951Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1917
Serjeant Cavanagh L/27100Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Bombardier Clark 810444Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Private Collier 1000038Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 45)
Captain Count Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Gee 805715Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Huyton 810475Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Kenyon L/5253Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Cecil Moore 231042Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Morris 4903Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Noon 30169Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier John James Payne L/15874Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Pedley L/30177Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Maurice Powell Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Price 805625Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Driver William Joseph Sharp 805627Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Taylor L/5140Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Jones 235097Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Kay 32851Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Frederick Neale 9105Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Costin 242151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1917
Private Baker 241019Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Albert Frederick Bartlett 267728Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Collier 202419Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Cooling 16066Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Gibbons 267043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917
Lance Corporal Healey 241772Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Reed 15249Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Young 266509Gordon Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clifford 485Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Cruikshank 5684Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Dibley 7402Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Austin Hilton 9107Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Brady 7616Leinster Regiment05/07/1917
Private Cecil Osborne Fant 326446Durham Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ferguson 20006Leinster Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Mckenna 9098Leinster Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bayliss 285121Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars05/07/1917
Lance Corporal Gordon Gwynne Davies 41741Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Goss 33551Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917
Private Hugh Macdonald 41761Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 76922nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)05/07/1917
Private James Harold Sanderson 41768Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Flangbawai 31Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Luchezu 1263Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Private James Ross Wesley 103383Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper James Downes Mcgill 170724Royal Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Francis George Jenkins 27116Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Sykes Gledhill 9481Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant Sykes 9481ALIAS05/07/1917
Private Herbert William Chedgey 18321Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Probationary Flight Officer Harold John Flynn Royal Naval Air Service05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Gregory Moss Royal Flying Corps05/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Snelgrove 26648South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Thomas Perry 10039King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith SS/13576Army Service Corps05/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Orville Dwight Haist Royal Flying Corps, 37th Training Reserve Sqdn.05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred King R/27655King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Norman Godwin Knight Fort Garry Horse05/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leech 6214Devonshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Neville Arthur Hancock DM2/171079Army Service Corps05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Alfred Archer 27447Suffolk Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 43)
Boy 2nd Class Frank Roberts J/69849Royal Navy, HMS Ganges05/07/1917 (aged 16)
Private William Boniface TR5/59737Training Reserve05/07/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Jesson Vick Royal Flying Corps05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Andrew Laird Milne 83101Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Ateko A/150Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/07/1917
Carrier Moglee 1087Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/07/1917
Private Thomas W. Mcculloch 1003396Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Joseph Ball 87220Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Hope 23726Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hepple 23726ALIAS05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Roberts 13904Coldstream Guards05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry James Surrett 291650Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bell 267987Cheshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wilson Brierley 265364Cheshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cheshire 268143Cheshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cooper 201015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/07/1917
Private Alexander Morrison Gilmour 8/40723Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Griffiths 268021Cheshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Harley 6876Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Charles William Heath 82641Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Phillips 188051Royal Engineers05/07/1917
Gunner Herbert Ralph Wills 118859Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Bartlett 87580Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Cook 19910Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917
Private Henry Tudor Davies 308268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Faulkner 29266South Wales Borderers05/07/1917
Private Hogg 16409Coldstream Guards05/07/1917
Captain Alister Gordon Peter Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Pritchard 2293Welsh Guards05/07/1917
Private Rodgers 14397Coldstream Guards05/07/1917
Sapper William Clark 108905Royal Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Charles Pell 122707Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Alan Denny 202475South Wales Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Philip Henry Jacomb 202454South Wales Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Powell 267687Monmouthshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Protheroe 29294South Wales Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Beams 38352Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Borwick M2/113610Army Service Corps05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Broughton 60574Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917
Private Cook 33188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Counsell 70205Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917
Serjeant Eaves 36883Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Arthur Dennis Gardiner 50189Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Higgins 110667Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917
Private Longland G/2059Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Private Arthur Henry Middleton G/2251Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald William Pavey G/6709Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Pelling 13621Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier John Thomas Saunders 99561Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Francis Sutton 20041South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thompson G/1804Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917
Gunner William Jefferson Wilkinson 122701Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Robert Church 30567Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwin James Cooper 31213Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Richard Percy Jones 33608Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Newbould 35210Durham Light Infantry05/07/1917
Driver Ernest William Parkin 104258Royal Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Moore 861Australian Pioneers05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Vivian Preston 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Corporal Charles Horace Cornish 170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Edmund Antill 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Checkley 4458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Private Denn G/33076Middlesex Regiment05/07/1917
Sapper Dickerson 166359Royal Engineers05/07/1917
Rifleman Philip James Dark S/17177Rifle Brigade05/07/1917
Rifleman Walter Mullins S/17189Rifle Brigade05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Pearce S/30979Rifle Brigade05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Perry S/13064Rifle Brigade05/07/1917
Rifleman Edward Pyner S/19685Rifle Brigade05/07/1917
Rifleman Thomas Alfred Turner B/371Rifle Brigade05/07/1917
Rifleman Barton 574859London Regiment05/07/1917
Private Cruickshank S/40741Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917
Rifleman Percival George Fuller 574868London Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Kemp S/27329Rifle Brigade05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Lorke 574672London Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Milburn 260176Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Roff S/24300Rifle Brigade05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Parker 64295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Barnard 825309Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Little Lightfoot 159406Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cox 633448London Regiment05/07/1917
Private Percy Barnes 28666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Craig Campbell Tibb 192352Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Captain James Anderson Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Ryder Sharman 32429York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry William Thomas Mcintosh 022817Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alec Bertie O'connor 200815Essex Regiment05/07/1917
Private Lines 24047Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Corporal Page 37188Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Private William James Paull 260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boorer 632879London Regiment05/07/1917
Private Clay 631387London Regiment05/07/1917
Private Edwin Scott Davidson 203207Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Gouldbourne 48127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Roberts 202845The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Septimus Thomas Jacob 606256Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Castle 11079Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Mawdsley S/13781Gordon Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donald Ross 240325Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harper 18953Wiltshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Biddulph 487521Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 633026Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Driver Collis 86703Canadian Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Crichton 642640Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Private Fumerton 787323Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Driver Hart 105282Canadian Field Artillery05/07/1917
Driver Richards 86621Canadian Field Artillery05/07/1917
Gunner Thomas Roache 89619Canadian Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Grimes 34677Essex Regiment05/07/1917
Private Pond 201956Essex Regiment05/07/1917
Private Langridge 60985Royal Fusiliers05/07/1917
Private Robert Morton 61292Royal Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norton 61069Royal Fusiliers05/07/1917
Private Edwin George Orchard 15941Royal Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ramsbotham 54856Royal Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sharp 42323Royal Fusiliers05/07/1917
Private John Farmer S/15987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hand S/12619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Macewan East Surrey Regiment05/07/1917
Corporal Mciver S/13263Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Roberts S/12106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917
Private Wilson S/7745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917
Private Malbon 242465Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917
Lance Corporal Allard 121075Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Private William Kenneth Bonnell 901200Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney George Chase 715119Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Ethel Ellis 482042Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leo Francis Gould 734235Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 16)
Private Schofield 733356Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniels 11441Manchester Regiment05/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred John Sansom Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 50)
Private Hale 5113Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davies 45118Labour Corps05/07/1917
Corporal Leeland 70189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917
Gunner Watt 147961Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Macdonald S/10411Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas H. Grace 201855Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter John Clarke 12/3590Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Banks Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1917
Major Knight The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Wilbur Hiram Ladd 7492415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Laughlin 23467Border Regiment05/07/1917
Leading Boatman Varney 157654/CHRoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/07/1917
Private William David Robertson 17968Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Phoenix 400Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Abbott 25380Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private David Cockrane G/23264Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Fred Woodyet 202603North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Herbert White 240584Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1917
Driver John Lee 76576Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hummel G/7683Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/07/1917
Private John Henry Parker 201832Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Percy Pettman Patey 203196Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Follower Basu Rati Fyzabad/1829Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Follower Gabu Lahore/1758Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Porter Pirumal Madras/75Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Private Garuba Kano 5978West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.05/07/1917
Fitter Peters 26408East African Railways05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Sturk MT/4429South African Service Corps05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Coupland 11/532East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 31242Border Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Wilson 1387Gordon Highlanders05/07/1917
Lance Corporal Wheeler 15728Grenadier Guards05/07/1917
Private Harry Stembridge 631929London Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Siddall 5446Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ernest Allright 10092Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Bishop 10092ALIAS05/07/1917
Sepoy Fateh Khan 271869th Punjabis05/07/1917
Driver Bekari 9762Bullock Corps05/07/1917
Bearer Mulu 77114Army Bearer Corps05/07/1917
Follower Sher Shah 928Supply and Transport Corps05/07/1917
Rifleman Khadga Bahadur Thapa Magar 160Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent05/07/1917
Sepoy Shama-Sindhe 457107th Indian Pioneers05/07/1917
Sowar Chanda Singh 302938th King George's Own Central India Horse05/07/1917
Private Garlike 201825Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Sowar Nawab Khan 26834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse05/07/1917
Rifleman Surat Singh 208Burma Military Police05/07/1917
Private Samuel Ford 240761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917
Private Harris Marshall Mossman 733363Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Private Lawrence Joseph Muir 733398Canadian Infantry05/07/1917
Private George Stephen White 156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Cockburn 292285Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917
Private Percy A. Reeve 23490Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Lyon 7478Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Pugh 17885Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private James Thompson 10047Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1917
Private William Logan 34738Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917
Private Granville 5802Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1917
Driver Rama Bal 3067Indian Royal Artillery05/07/1917
Serang Tazu Miya 16185Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/07/1917
Sepoy Buta Khan 121753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/07/1917
Rifleman Tilbikram Sahi 45804th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 138523rd Sikh Pioneers05/07/1917
Follower Sheikh Husain Poona/1742Supply and Transport Corps05/07/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Cowley 120085Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Francis Herbert Davies 108921Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Henry Bowns 266446Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Morley Fletcher Royal Flying Corps05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter S. Hamm 51Canadian Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Powell 204617Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1917
Rifleman Charles Richard Dench 302440London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Burgess 265370South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Warnock 17233Australian Army Medical Corps05/07/1917
Private Baggott 66858The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Carrier Asomime Ii 3877Nigeria Carrier Corps05/07/1917
Carrier Emele 3334Nigeria Carrier Corps05/07/1917
Carrier Okwaja 2697Nigeria Carrier Corps05/07/1917
Lascar Mutia-Ur-Rahman 8888Royal Indian Marine05/07/1917
Artisan Chang Wing 9558Royal Indian Marine05/07/1917
Private Samuel Malbourne 242465Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917
Skipper James John Bartholomew 2487/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel05/07/1917 (aged 51)
Saddler Robert Thomasson 24507Royal Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 39)
Musketier Reinhold Grossklas German Army05/07/1917
Unteroffizier Johann Baptist Sigl German Army05/07/1917
Private Fred Wilby Slinger 76748Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Pack Leader Thomas Neume 3220Military Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Mali Mokhobo 19407Military Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Solomon Meerhoop 19430Military Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Daniel Mogatuse 14461Military Labour Corps05/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium18150
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance16100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1540
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1230
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1161
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1150
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1030
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium980
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium890
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance840
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance710
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium710
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance700
LONE TREE CEMETERYBelgium640
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium620
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance600
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance600
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium540
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium520
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium510
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium530
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance440
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance450
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance410
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance411
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance310
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance300
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance340
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
NORTON-JUXTA-KEMPSEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance111
INSCH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WORSLEY (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHAPEL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THE-HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WEST KORAH CEMETERYCanada100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium111
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAMSEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance101
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPRINGFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BEDWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. VALERY-SUR-SOMME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery36
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Canadian Infantry19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Royal Sussex Regiment13
Worcestershire Regiment11
Highland Light Infantry9
Royal Engineers9
Northumberland Fusiliers8
London Regiment8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Rifle Brigade8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Coldstream Guards6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Fusiliers6
Seaforth Highlanders6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Essex Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Army Cyclist Corps5
Military Labour Corps4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
Leinster Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Flying Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Canadian Engineers3
ALIAS3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
German Army2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
69th Punjabis1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Training Reserve1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Bullock Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East African Railways1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
East Surrey Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 37th Training Reserve Sqdn.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Burma Military Police1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Labour Corps1
Fort Garry Horse1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Field Artillery1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Devonshire Regiment1
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Middlesex Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Suffolk Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South African Service Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1