Date of death: Sunday 29 June 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Baxter 255249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Nur Muhammad 69673rd Sappers and Miners29/06/1919
Private Robert Douglas 430880Labour Corps29/06/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal of Horse Malcolm Macleod 27631st Life Guards29/06/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Macelliott 255098Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Private Macham 26058King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1919
Gunner George Ernest Mitchell 925057Royal Field Artillery29/06/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Beul 548754Royal Engineers29/06/1919 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Blake 240100Hampshire Regiment29/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private Pavitt 103812Royal Fusiliers29/06/1919 (aged 24)
Pioneer James Graham 358654Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Private Harry Winnard 39748The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Oddie L/18546Royal Field Artillery29/06/1919
Private Cooper 5965Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1919 (aged 38)
Guardsman Henry John Wilkinson 9285Scots Guards29/06/1919 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Paul Victor Boswell Royal Field Artillery29/06/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Watson 10809Royal Defence Corps29/06/1919
Private William James Comper 875302Canadian Infantry29/06/1919 (aged 39)
Private Roderiek G. Mcleman 73816Canadian Infantry29/06/1919 (aged 32)
Private Matthew Stuart Rae 161237Canadian Infantry29/06/1919 (aged 46)
Private S. Earl Ralston 10811Canadian Infantry29/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private Roy Hazard 746004Canadian Infantry29/06/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Beardsworth Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1919
Assistant Laundryman Darling Mercantile Marine29/06/1919
Private Joseph T. T. Love 133180Royal Fusiliers29/06/1919
Rifleman Hla Pe Mg 72670th Burma Rifles, Indian Army29/06/1919
Private Daniel Baird Thomson Young 34140Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Wang Shou Te 99743Chinese Labour Corps29/06/1919
Private Williams A/422164Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1919 (aged 45)
Rifleman William Timms 44880New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/06/1919
Signalman George Thomas Stanley J/9099Royal Navy, HMS Geranium29/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Harriott 51026Middlesex Regiment29/06/1919
Private Beaumont 3236Royal Irish Regiment29/06/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Keys 5578Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1919 (aged 36)
Private Gavin Milligan Park M/374978Royal Army Service Corps29/06/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Ishaq C/1227Indian Labour Corps29/06/1919
Private Campbell 57238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1919
Sepoy Allah Rakha 53971st Punjabis29/06/1919
Sepoy Bahadur 340641st Dogras29/06/1919
Rifleman Ratiram Rana 4845th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)29/06/1919
Follower Padam 113th Indian Infantry29/06/1919
Lance Daffadar Dassam Singh 184123rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)29/06/1919
Sowar Ghulam Jilani 35339th Hodson's Horse29/06/1919
Rifleman Birkhaman Rai 21617th Gurkha Rifles29/06/1919
Driver Thanesar PD/18931Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/06/1919
Private James Fenn 35200Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1919 (aged 41)
Labourer Khacheru 11931Indian Labour Corps29/06/1919
Driver Muhammad Husain 18531Indian Royal Artillery29/06/1919
Follower Abdul Ghafur 61098Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Follower Ali Ahmad 59520Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Labourer Faujdar 103466Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Sepoy Jawala Singh 295745th Rattray's Sikhs29/06/1919
Rifleman Sawan Khan 1821Burma Military Police29/06/1919
Labourer Mangala 61804Indian Railway Department29/06/1919
Follower Partapa MT/14332Followers Central Depot29/06/1919
Follower Shankar MT/2133Followers Central Depot29/06/1919
Follower Rangila 240Indian Army Remount Department29/06/1919
Private Pavier 38558Royal Defence Corps29/06/1919
Corporal William Eric Woodward 109974Durham Light Infantry29/06/1919
Staff Serjeant Arnold 143880Royal Engineers29/06/1919
Rifleman Roy Oberall O'brien 25111Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1919 (aged 16)
Serjeant Wallace 6549Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1919
Labourer Li P'ing T'ien 61431Chinese Labour Corps29/06/1919
Labourer Chang Yen T'ien 20434Chinese Labour Corps29/06/1919
Reservist Johann Gottlieb Becker German Army29/06/1919
Grenadier Walter Frubrich German Army29/06/1919
Internierter Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Freese German Civilian29/06/1919
Internierter Andreas Lenz German Civilian29/06/1919
Internierter Ante Seput German Civilian29/06/1919
Internierter Reinhold Zielske German Civilian29/06/1919
Matrose Johann Jacobs German Navy29/06/1919
Matrose Gerhard Teschner German Navy29/06/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODPLUMPTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIRDEN CEMETERYCanada120
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SOMES ISLAND CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS (GATESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLITHEROE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORILLIA (SS. ANDREW AND JAMES) CEMETERYCanada100
KIRK LONAN (ST. LONAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100